City of Lakes Loppet Festival -
Minneapolis, MN
2/7/2016

race logo










					                    
                               Penn Cycle Puoli Fat Tire Loppet
                                       Overall Results

Place Sex/Tot  No.    Name                    Age Sex City              St  Time    Pace     
===== ======== ====== ======================= === === ================= === ======= ===== 
    1   1/49    70051 Jason Rutten             44   M Minneapolis       MN    54:39  4:12 
    2   2/49    70035 Cory Gross               41   M St Paul           MN    56:45  4:21 
    3   3/49    70067 Robert Pretts            36   M Oak Grove         MN  1:00:05  4:37 
    4   4/49    70064 Frank Zink               53   M Saint Paul        MN  1:00:43  4:40 
    5   5/49    70021 Jay Benusis              35   M Rapid City        SD  1:00:53  4:40 
    6   6/49    70048 Jake Palen               33   M Cottage Grove     MN  1:00:54  4:40 
    7   7/49    70054 Cory Schick              36   M Thunder Bay       ONT 1:01:32  4:43 
    8   8/49    70045 Sean McDermott           48   M North Oaks        MN  1:01:46  4:44 
    9   9/49    70040 Jesse Johnson            41   M Saint Paul        MN  1:04:21  4:56 
   10  10/49    70042 Mark Lecy                58   M Apple Valley      MN  1:05:12  5:00 
   11  11/49    70080 Rob Dumas                45   M White Bear Lake   MN  1:06:18  5:05 
   12   1/14    70007 Ellie Hedlund            16   F Minneapolis       MN  1:07:41  5:12 
   13  12/49    70056 Eric Seng                12   M Edina             MN  1:08:12  5:14 
   14  13/49    70055 Peter Seng               51   M Edina             MN  1:08:14  5:14 
   15  14/49    70020 Blake Arnold             31   M Tonka Bay         MN  1:08:21  5:15 
   16  15/49    70076 Peter Loewenson          55   M St. Paul          MN  1:08:35  5:16 
   17  16/49    70028 Nick De Julio            34   M St. Paul          MN  1:09:24  5:20 
   18  17/49    70078 Adam May                 32   M Minneapolis       MN  1:11:30  5:29 
   19  18/49    70032 Adam Gilleece            14   M Minneapolis       MN  1:11:43  5:30 
   20  19/49    70030 John Geisler             59   M Excelsior         MN  1:11:59  5:31 
   21  20/49    70058 Bill Sternard            53   M Excelsior         MN  1:12:00  5:31 
   22  21/49    70027 Victor Cruz              29   M Minneapolis       MN  1:12:29  5:34 
   23  22/49    70046 John Melin               52   M Golden Valley     MN  1:13:03  5:36 
   24  23/49    70038 Chris Hedlund            47   M Minneapolis       MN  1:13:59  5:41 
   25   2/14    70012 Krissy Malvick           36   F Minnetonka        MN  1:14:29  5:43 
   26  24/49    70073 Mark Weis                52   M Minneapolis       MN  1:14:37  5:44 
   27  25/49    70029 Steve Fiek               55   M Rochester         MN  1:14:45  5:44 
   28  26/49    70041 Scott Landes             59   M Bloomington       MN  1:14:47  5:44 
   29  27/49    70069 Michael Croy             51   M Minneapolis       MN  1:15:09  5:46 
   30  28/49    70033 Mark Goldman             42   M Edina             MN  1:15:20  5:47 
   31  29/49    70022 Thomas Callaghan         66   M Minneapolis       MN  1:15:24  5:47 
   32   3/14    70001 Louise Austin            57   F St Paul           MN  1:15:40  5:48 
   33   4/14    70015 Kelly O'Neill            53   F Deephaven         MN  1:16:12  5:51 
   34   5/14    70050 Anna French              28   F Minneapolis       MN  1:16:34  5:52 
   35  30/49    70019 Mark Anderson            46   M Champlin          MN  1:17:00  5:54 
   36  31/49    70059 Chad Thomas              47   M Maple Grove       MN  1:17:49  5:58 
   37   6/14    70014 Nicole Moen              37   F Minneapolis       MN  1:17:50  5:58 
   38  32/49    70036 Brandon Hansen           37   M Minneapolis       MN  1:17:50  5:58 
   39   7/14    70008 Sally Knapp              37   F Carver            MN  1:17:58  5:59 
   40  33/49    70044 Jason Lybarger           28   M Lakeville         MN  1:18:00  5:59 
   41  34/49    70063 Joshua Worcester         40   M Duluth            MN  1:18:59  6:04 
   42   8/14    70006 Joni Grace               49   F Brooklyn Park     MN  1:19:28  6:06 
   43  35/49    70034 Mike Grace               52   M Brooklyn Park     MN  1:19:28  6:06 
   44  36/49    70072 Dario Anselmo            53   M Edina             MN  1:20:11  6:09 
   45  37/49    70025 Arthur Choi              30   M Oakland           CA  1:20:36  6:11 
   46  38/49    70070 Dean Crowell             53   M Mpls              MN  1:20:51  6:12 
   47  39/49    70065 Louis Zupancic           62   M Knapp             WI  1:22:09  6:18 
   48   9/14    70071 Deidre Schmidt           45   F Mpls              MN  1:22:16  6:19 
   49  40/49    70061 John Washburn            43   M River Falls       WI  1:24:20  6:28 
   50  41/49    70037 Thomas Hayes             57   M Minneapolis       MN  1:24:22  6:28 
   51  42/49    70052 Owen Schaper             14   M Saint Paul        MN  1:24:31  6:29 
   52  10/14    70011 Kate Laing               39   F Excelsior         MN  1:24:59  6:31 
   53  11/14    70013 Debra McKinley           49   F Minneapolis       MN  1:26:00  6:36 
   54  12/14    70009 Jen Koehler              35   F Minneapolis       MN  1:26:32  6:38 
   55  43/49    70026 Scott Corbett            59   M St Louis Park     MN  1:26:42  6:39 
   56  44/49    70043 Andrew Lein              31   M Lauderdale        MN  1:27:00  6:40 
   57  13/14    70017 Penny Wheeler            57   F Minneapolis       MN  1:27:50  6:44 
   58  14/14    70003 Shari Ballard            49   F Orono             MN  1:27:50  6:44 
   59  45/49    70075 Tim Harmon               49   M Minneapolis       MN  1:30:24  6:56 
   60  46/49    70031 Daniel Gilleece          50   M Minneapolis       MN  1:33:00  7:08 
   61  47/49    70074 Jim Alexander            54   M Minneapolis       MN  1:33:43  7:11 
   62  48/49    70062 Ron Wolf                 49   M St Louis Park     MN  1:35:59  7:22 
   63  49/49    70066 Tod Teeple               67   M Edina             MN  1:40:14  7:41