Climb the Clinic -
Rochester, MN
2/27/2016

race logo










					
                             CLIMB THE CLINIC
                        Mayo Clinic - Rochester, MN
                             February 27, 2016
                          COMBINED TOWER RESULTS



=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS: ALL FOUR TOWERS
=======================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    Sex City             St   Mayo Seibens Plummer Stabile   Total    
===== ======== ==== ======================= === ================ == ====== ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   1/41    175 Kelin Dunfee            M   St. Paul         MN   2:11    1:42    1:20    1:17    6:30 
    2   2/41    177 Mario Minelli           M   Kasson           MN   2:17    1:48    1:24    1:29    6:58 
    3   3/41     72 Tommy Ivanics           M   Rochester        MN   2:29    1:55    1:38    1:33    7:35 
    4   4/41    165 Ian Lanza               M   Rochester        MN   2:40    2:10    1:31    1:47    8:08 
    5   1/77    153 Mary Wirtz              F   Rochester        MN   2:29    2:14    1:44    1:43    8:10 
    6   5/41     48 Kyle Farrell            M   Rochester        MN   2:39    2:17    1:37    1:44    8:17 
    7   6/41     64 Andemariam Hagos        M   Rochester        MN   2:36    2:12    1:48    1:43    8:19 
    8   7/41     96 Scott Marsh             M   Austin           MN   2:35    2:20    1:54    1:47    8:36 
    9   8/41     41 Abdel Ghani El Rafei    M   Rochester        MN   2:30    2:32    1:44    1:52    8:38 
   10   9/41    133 Randy Shelerud          M   Byron            MN   2:23    2:44    1:50    1:47    8:44 
   11  10/41     12 Quinn Bissonette        M   Spring Valley    MN   2:52    2:30    1:51    2:00    9:13 
   12  11/41     56 Xun Gong                M   Rochester        MN   3:02    2:33    1:43    2:02    9:20 
   13  12/41    172 Brandon Morrical        M   Rochester        MN   3:07    2:38    1:55    1:56    9:36 
   14   2/77     67 Maria Hetletvedt        F   Rochester        MN   3:02    2:37    2:04    2:04    9:47 
   15  13/41    155 Nathan Young            M   Rochester        MN   3:06    2:32    2:10    2:08    9:56 
   16  14/41    128 David Sas               M   Rochester        MN   2:52    2:47    2:13    2:07    9:59 
   17  15/41     14 Tony Blankers           M   Rochester        MN   3:16    3:10    1:56    2:21   10:43 
   18   3/77    173 Molly Watkins           F   Rochester        MN   3:36    2:51    2:14    2:07   10:48 
   19  16/41    100 Thiago Milech De Assunc M   Rochester        MN   3:40    2:51    2:43    2:01   11:15 
   20   4/77    144 Terin Sytsma            F   Rochester        MN   3:51    2:46    2:19    2:30   11:26 
   21   5/77    120 Heidi Rajkowski         F   Dexter           MN   3:54    2:51    2:18    2:34   11:37 
   22  17/41    186 Team Shafag             M   Rochester        MN   3:24    3:47    1:46    3:01   11:58 
   23  18/41     78 Vytas Karalius          M   Chicago          IL   3:49    3:16    2:26    2:37   12:08 
   24   6/77    137 Alison Smarzyk          F   Rochester        MN   4:00    2:53    2:39    2:37   12:09 
   25   7/77    127 Tricia Saponari         F   Rochester        MN   4:03    3:20    2:20    2:28   12:11 
   26   8/77    140 Tiffany Strande         F   Chatfield        MN   3:56    3:04    2:29    2:45   12:14 
   27   9/77     26 Jessica Christy         F   Rochester        MN   4:16    2:57    2:23    2:43   12:19 
   28  19/41    102 Seth Mogler             M   Rochester        MN   3:32    3:37    2:42    2:31   12:22 
   29  20/41     13 Erik Bjork              M   Rochester        MN   3:33    3:30    2:38    2:48   12:29 
   30  21/41     30 Darren Cooper           M   Rochester        MN   3:34    3:28    2:42    2:46   12:30 
   31  22/41     62 Mac Gyver               M   Rochester        MN   4:09    3:21    2:35    2:37   12:42 
   32  23/41    136 Kuldeep Singh           M   Rochester        MN   3:31    3:20    2:58    2:53   12:42 
   33  24/41    171 Tony Wells              M   Rochester        MN   4:11    3:11    2:44    2:46   12:52 
   34  10/77    152 J Winkler               F   Rochester        MN   4:02    3:29    2:45    2:52   13:08 
   35  11/77     29 Rebecca Clig            F   Rochester        MN   4:26    3:03    2:49    2:56   13:14 
   36  12/77    149 Madalena Weniger        F   Rochester        MN   4:42    3:18    2:44    2:50   13:34 
   37  13/77    107 Anna O'Brien            F   Rochester        MN   4:33    3:34    2:27    3:04   13:38 
   38  25/41     59 Nickolas Gudmundson     M   Chatfield        MN   4:17    3:32    2:58    2:56   13:43 
   39  26/41     66 John Henckel            M   Rochester        MN   4:42    3:33    3:24    2:04   13:43 
   40  27/41    174 William Hogan           M   Rochester        MN   4:37    3:54    2:55    2:19   13:45 
   41  14/77     20 Rebecca Buss            F   Stewartville     MN   4:17    3:33    2:59    2:57   13:46 
   42  15/77     58 Melissa Gudmundson      F   Chatfield        MN   4:20    3:32    2:59    2:57   13:48 
   43  28/41     37 Michael Ditommaso       M   Rochester        MN   5:18    3:53    3:26    1:49   14:26 
   44  16/77    101 Brooke Mogler           F   Rochester        MN   4:08    3:49    3:16    3:19   14:32 
   45  29/41     70 Jordan Huisman          M   Rochester        MN   4:43    3:41    3:00    3:30   14:54 
   46  17/77     38 Molly Ditommaso         F   Rochester        MN   5:05    4:02    3:12    2:46   15:05 
   47  30/41     55 Ryan Glaser             M   Rochester        MN   5:15    4:08    2:32    3:18   15:13 
   48  18/77     63 Kristen Haack           F   Rochester        MN   4:48    3:57    3:21    3:10   15:16 
   49  19/77    181 Jennifer Thaler         F   Rochester        MN   4:54    3:57    3:24    3:09   15:24 
   50  20/77    134 Jennifer Shing          F   Rochester        MN   4:51    4:33    3:01    3:10   15:35 
   51  21/77    148 Ruisi Wang              F   Rochester        MN   4:54    4:37    3:01    3:10   15:42 
   52  22/77      6 Tammy Bauer             F   Rochester        MN   4:50    4:06    3:35    3:15   15:46 
   53  23/77     39 Mary Dobbins            F   Rochester        MN   5:14    3:57    3:05    3:32   15:48 
   54  24/77     77 Sarah Johnson           F   Rochester        MN   4:58    4:11    3:22    3:25   15:56 
   55  25/77    109 June Oshiro             F   Rochester        MN   5:02    4:10    3:03    3:43   15:58 
   56  31/41    129 Jonathan Scheffert      M   Oronoco          MN   5:14    4:27    3:05    3:37   16:23 
   57  26/77     34 Tamela Dahl             F   Rochester        MN   7:04    3:27    2:55    3:06   16:32 
   58  27/77     54 Melissa Gerlesberger    F   Rochester        MN   5:22    4:09    3:32    3:31   16:34 
   59  28/77    124 Danelle Roseboom        F   Rochester        MN   5:09    4:32    3:28    3:28   16:37 
   60  29/77     45 Jenna Everson           F   Rochester        MN   4:54    4:24    3:25    3:56   16:39 
   61  30/77     95 Nicole Loo              F   Rochester        MN   5:15    4:22    3:23    3:43   16:43 
   62  31/77    142 Shawna Stussy           F   Zumbrota         MN   5:20    4:15    3:32    3:39   16:46 
   63  32/41    147 Benjamin Van Steinburg  M   Rochester        MN   5:01    4:23    3:26    3:56   16:46 
   64  32/77    123 Amanda Rodning          F   Rochester        MN   5:02    4:24    3:26    3:57   16:49 
   65  33/41     88 Ken Kurth               M   Rochester        MN   5:21    4:20    3:32    3:37   16:50 
   66  33/77    125 Sue Rubow               F   Rochester        MN   6:08    3:54    3:20    3:42   17:04 
   67  34/77    126 Lydia Ruefthaler        F   Rochester        MN   5:14    4:26    3:27    3:57   17:04 
   68  35/77     65 Faye Harris             F   Rochester        MN   5:22    4:25    3:36    3:47   17:10 
   69  36/77    130 Jena Schomburg          F   Rochester        MN   5:18    4:20    3:59    3:37   17:14 
   70  34/41     50 Tom Ferraro             M   Rochester        MN   5:21    4:20    3:59    3:37   17:17 
   71  37/77     87 Charisse Kropp          F   Rochester        MN   5:41    4:23    3:30    3:55   17:29 
   72  35/41     18 Patrick Broers          M   Rochester        MN   6:02    4:25    3:18    3:53   17:38 
   73  38/77     46 Lori Ewoldt             F   Pine Island      MN   6:18    3:54    3:16    4:10   17:38 
   74  39/77     17 Joan Broers             F   Rochester        MN   6:00    4:27    3:22    3:55   17:44 
   75  40/77      2 Ann Anderson            F   Rochester        MN   5:29    4:42    3:45    3:50   17:46 
   76  41/77     68 Carolyn Hinderaker      F   Austin           MN   5:29    4:43    3:45    3:52   17:49 
   77  42/77    110 Kristi Ostrowski        F   Rochester        MN   5:29    4:32    4:05    4:10   18:16 
   78  43/77     36 Stacy Dierauer          F   Rochester        MN   6:05    4:42    3:42    3:55   18:24 
   79  44/77     35 Jeanne De Vaal          F   St. Charles      MN   5:57    4:48    3:52    3:48   18:25 
   80  45/77     53 Heather Gansen          F   Lonsdale         MN   5:54    4:49    3:50    3:57   18:30 
   81  46/77     23 Shannon Carufel         F   Rochester        MN   5:53    5:02    3:53    3:53   18:41 
   82  47/77     82 Mary Kobi               F   Kasson           MN   5:54    5:05    3:51    4:00   18:50 
   83  48/77     75 Lisa Johnson            F   Oronoco          MN   6:06    4:55    3:56    4:00   18:57 
   84  36/41     93 Jason Leisch            M   West Concord     MN   6:03    4:46    4:00    4:08   18:57 
   85  49/77     49 Jean Feehan             F   Rochester        MN   6:06    4:55    3:49    4:10   19:00 
   86  50/77     81 Jenna Kiefer            F   Mantorville      MN   5:35    5:02    4:24    4:24   19:25 
   87  51/77    151 Valerie Willis          F   Rochester        MN   5:38    5:01    4:23    4:24   19:26 
   88  52/77    166 Laura Larsen            F   Rochester        MN   6:29    4:41    4:10    4:08   19:28 
   89  53/77     21 Bridget Carter          F   Rochester        MN   5:46    5:18    4:15    4:25   19:44 
   90  54/77     76 Marcia Johnson          F   Stewartville     MN   5:53    5:39    4:08    4:04   19:44 
   91  55/77     15 Katie Brady-Schluttner  F   Oronoco          MN   5:49    5:21    4:14    4:25   19:49 
   92  56/77    118 Jacqueline Puppe        F   Rochester        MN   5:48    5:20    4:15    4:27   19:50 
   93  37/41     61 Nick Gustine            M   Rochester        MN   5:44    5:35    3:56    4:39   19:54 
   94  57/77    156 Pam Becker              F   Rochester        MN   6:15    4:49    4:15    4:35   19:54 
   95  58/77     60 Cindy Gustine           F   Rochester        MN   5:46    5:36    3:57    4:38   19:57 
   96  59/77     24 Anita Cayou             F   Rochester        MN   6:03    5:30    4:21    4:12   20:06 
   97  60/77    119 Julie Raddatz           F   Rochester        MN   6:25    5:27    4:32    4:09   20:33 
   98  61/77      7 Lavonne Beck            F   Elgin            MN   6:25    5:28    4:34    4:15   20:42 
   99  38/41    121 Lewis Roberts           M   Rochester        MN   6:48    4:54    4:12    4:48   20:42 
  100  62/77    160 Cari Donovan            F   Rochester        MN   6:40    5:02    4:29    4:51   21:02 
  101  63/77    161 Leah Hamilton           F   Rochester        MN   6:40    5:03    4:29    4:51   21:03 
  102  64/77     47 Ann Farrell             F   Rochester        MN   6:37    5:28    4:28    4:36   21:09 
  103  65/77     80 Heidi Kennedy           F   Red Wing         MN   6:58    5:24    4:34    4:38   21:34 
  104  66/77     73 Jin Jen                 F   Rochester        MN   6:30    5:43    4:31    5:04   21:48 
  105  67/77    141 Valerie Straubmuller    F   Rochester        MN   6:23    6:20    4:39    4:55   22:17 
  106  39/41      9 Kaustubh Bhinge         M   Rochester        MN   5:57    6:02    5:02    5:44   22:45 
  107  40/41    168 Daniel Roellinger       M   Rochester        MN   7:23    6:04    4:42    5:43   23:52 
  108  68/77    111 Erin Pagel              F   Rochester        MN   7:26    6:08    4:43    5:43   24:00 
  109  69/77     98 Amber McDonald          F   Rochester        MN   7:28    6:14    4:43    5:45   24:10 
  110  70/77    169 Samantha Roellinger     F   Rochester        MN   7:24    6:10    5:01    5:42   24:17 
  111  71/77    157 Malinda Butz            F   Oronoco          MN   7:25    6:09    5:01    5:47   24:22 
  112  72/77    131 Barb Schultz            F   Rochester        MN   8:12    5:34    5:16    5:35   24:37 
  113  73/77    159 Sarah Devlin            F   Rochester        MN   6:03    6:26    6:27    5:55   24:51 
  114  74/77    167 Katherine Lynne         F   Preston          MN   6:34    6:11    6:24    5:52   25:01 
  115  41/41    176 Kileen Smyth            M   Rochester        MN   7:24    6:51    5:22    5:57   25:34 
  116  75/77    105 Elise Nelson            F   Rochester        MN   8:16    6:43    5:59    5:47   26:45 
  117  76/77      1 Shayna Amos             F   Rochester        MN  10:08   11:10    7:12   10:45   39:15 
  118  77/77      5 Sandy Batterson         F   Rochester        MN  10:06   11:18    7:14   10:42   39:20