The Capital City Half Marathon -
Columbus, OH
4/12/2008

race logo










					  
      5K Large Company - BANK OF AMERICA CAPITAL CITY HALF MARATHON
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     SCORING BASED ON 5 FASTEST TIMES          
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1. 1:59:56 Scotts Team Racing                      (  24:00)
==================================================
  1    18:19   5249 KORBIN RILEY      M 48 POWELL OH            
  2    25:06   5300 LAURA BLACK       F 29 MARYSVILLE OH        
  3    25:14   5919 TIFFANY FREDS     F 25 MARYSVILLE OH        
  4    25:25   5303 JESSICA ELAM      F 23 MARYSVILLE OH        
  5    25:52   5305 NICOLE BENNETT    F 30 MARYSVILLE OH        

  2. 2:30:54 Nestle Marysville                       (  30:11)
==================================================
  1    28:31   5737 DAVID LI          M 34 MARYSVILLE OH        
  2    28:37   5736 KUOCHU LI         M 33 MARYSVILLE OH        
  3    29:45   5759 KRISTIN KEATLEY   F 25 MARYSVILLE OH        
  4    31:40   5770 MATTHEW MCKENNA   M 27 HILLIARD OH          
  5    32:21   5732 JENNIFER PAINE    F 34 COLUMBUS OH          

  3. 2:47:34 PowerPack                               (  33:31)
==================================================
  1    27:20   5880 JEFFREY VANDINE   M 51 HEATH OH             
  2    28:09   5481 GREG EARL         M 48 DUBLIN OH            
  3    28:10   5815 JENNIFER LUKAS-EARL F 37 DUBLIN OH            
  4    36:57   5496 FRANK DARGHAM     M 50 GAHANNA OH           
  5    46:58   5875 VICTORIA RICHARDS F 44 GAHANNA OH           



5K Medium Company - BANK OF AMERICA CAPITAL CITY HALF MARATHON
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     SCORING BASED ON 5 FASTEST TIMES          
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1. 2:04:59 Run MDK                                 (  25:00)
==================================================
  1    21:52   5651 DREW LOVE         M 20 WESTERVILLE OH       
  2    22:05   5331 BRIAN PATRICK     M 28 WORTHINGTON OH       
  3    23:44   5321 THAYER HORTON     M 26 COLUMBUS OH          
  4    28:29   5302 CHRISTINE LONERGAN F 25 COLUMBUS OH          
  5    28:49   5320 ADRIANA HORTON    F 26 COLUMBUS OH          

  2. 2:05:55 Team Korda 5k                           (  25:11)
==================================================
  1    20:18   5200 PHIL STAFA        M 36 COLUMBUS OH          
  2    23:32   5243 STANLEY KMONK     M 49 PLAIN CITY OH        
  3    25:47   6130 RYAN BURLETT      M 28 COLUMBUS OH          
  4    26:48   5251 JONATHAN HORN     M 25 COLUMBUS OH          
  5    29:30   6087 KRISTIN MOLNAR    F 29 COLUMBUS OH          

  3. 2:18:39 Team ICC                                (  27:44)
==================================================
  1    26:12   5160 TODD MEADE        M 34 PATASKALA OH         
  2    26:52   5155 AARON KLINE       M 31 DUBLIN OH            
  3    28:10   5167 DOUG GERBER       M 38 HILLIARD OH          
  4    28:15   5661 MAHESH TOTAPALLY  M 40 NEW ALBANY OH        
  5    29:10   5158 BRIAN LUDWIG      M 29 COLUMBUS OH          



5K Running Clubs - BANK OF AMERICA CAPITAL CITY HALF MARATHON
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     SCORING BASED ON 5 FASTEST TIMES          
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1. 2:54:07 WellPoint Wellness                      (  34:50)
==================================================
  1    29:36   5911 CASSIE CHERICHELLO F 38 LEWIS CENTER OH      
  2    34:05   5352 CAROL ANDERSON    F 47 SUNBURY OH           
  3    34:06   5446 MEGAN FRAZIER     F 18 SUNBURY OH           
  4    34:07   5447 NICHOLAS FRAZIER  M 11 SUNBURY OH           
  5    42:13   5448 JANE FRAZIER      F 42 SUNBURY OH           



5K Small Company - BANK OF AMERICA CAPITAL CITY HALF MARATHON
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     SCORING BASED ON 5 FASTEST TIMES          
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1. 1:53:26 Plante & Moran                          (  22:42)
==================================================
  1    21:11   5434 DENNIS SKLENICKA  M 23 COLUMBUS OH          
  2    21:58   5429 BRETT WIERWILLE   M 26 DUBLIN OH            
  3    22:50   5188 SCOTT PHILLIPS    M 26 COLUMBUS OH          
  4    22:53   5189 GEORGE ANDRESS    M 24 LEWIS CENTER OH      
  5    24:34   5132 LINDSEY WEST      F 22 COLUMBUS OH          

  2. 2:48:37 2 Checkout.com Fast Trackers            (  33:44)
==================================================
  1    26:26   5684 BRAD PENCE        M 36 HILLIARD OH          
  2    34:02   5694 JOHN TUZZIANO     M 40 COLUMBUS OH          
  3    34:30   5673 ANTHONY FELHOFER  M 22 COLUMBUS OH          
  4    36:45   5670 EL-AMIN ASADI     M 28 GAHANNA OH           
  5    36:54   5695 LORENA VERNAZ     F 26 COLUMBUS OH          



Half - Large Company - BANK OF AMERICA CAPITAL CITY HALF MARATHON
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     SCORING BASED ON 5 FASTEST TIMES          
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1. 8:19:19 Scotts Team Racing                      (1:39:52)
==================================================
  1  1:28:48   1399 KEN MCGANN        M 46 MARYSVILLE OH        
  2  1:35:51   1378 CRAIG HARLOW      M 44 MARYSVILLE OH        
  3  1:42:56   1374 BRIAN MICHEL      M 36 MARYSVILLE OH        
  4  1:43:25   1381 JOHN SCHWARTZ     M 36 MARYSVILLE OH        
  5  1:48:19   1384 KIM WILCZYNSKI    F 27 MARYSVILLE OH        

  2. 9:44:34 Team Bruner                             (1:56:55)
==================================================
  1  1:51:51    904 EVAN WILLIAMS     M 24 COLUMBUS OH          
  2  1:55:09    896 JOHN HEROLD       M 41 HILLIARD OH          
  3  1:56:54    901 DAN SPURGEON      M 41 HILLIARD OH          
  4  1:56:55    895 JEREMY PATTON     M 32 GRANDVIEW HEIGHTS OH 
  5  2:03:45   1312 ALEX GRANT        M 26 COLUMBUS OH          

  3. 12:44:13 OhioHealth                              (2:32:51)
==================================================
  1  2:07:39   1540 LISA MEDDOCK      F 44 DUBLIN OH            
  2  2:18:46   1625 BOB CECKITTI      M 40 WESTERVILLE OH       
  3  2:36:52   1632 DIANE SEIDENSCHMIDT F 43 GROVE CITY OH        
  4  2:36:52   1631 SUE HISER         F 48 GROVE CITY OH        
  5  3:04:04   1086 DIANE SHAUB       F 55 COLUMBUS OH          



Half - Medium Company - BANK OF AMERICA CAPITAL CITY HALF MARATHON
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     SCORING BASED ON 5 FASTEST TIMES          
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1. 8:45:03 Team ICC                                (1:45:01)
==================================================
  1  1:29:39   1354 CODY COX          M 24 NEW ALBANY OH        
  2  1:33:47   1122 CARLOS REOPELL    M 39 DUBLIN OH            
  3  1:43:52   1691 AARON MANNING     M 25 MAYSVILLE KY         
  4  1:58:20    915 SCOTT CURTIS      M 41 COLUMBUS OH          
  5  1:59:25    900 ADAM CONKLE       M 24 NEW ALBANY OH        

  2. 10:20:50 Team Cardinal Solutions     Cincinnati  (2:04:10)
==================================================
  1  1:56:44   2149 KIM CONWAY        F 46 CINCINNATI OH        
  2  1:56:47   2173 KELLY CONWAY      M 47 CINCINNATI OH        
  3  2:04:52   2147 ERIC JUELG        M 31 CINCINNATI OH        
  4  2:10:44   2150 JUSTIN BOESENBERG M 24 LUDLOW KY            
  5  2:11:43   2148 TODD MCCLAIN      M 40 CINCINNATI OH        



Half - Small Company - BANK OF AMERICA CAPITAL CITY HALF MARATHON
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     SCORING BASED ON 5 FASTEST TIMES          
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1. 8:30:34 Team PWA                                (1:42:07)
==================================================
  1  1:29:56    897 GARY MONEYSMITH   M 36 ZANESVILLE OH        
  2  1:39:01    891 BRENT WILDER      M 37 WESTERVILLE OH       
  3  1:45:09    892 CARL WEST         M 47 HILLIARD OH          
  4  1:48:02    889 BECCA LITCHFIELD  F 24 COLUMBUS OH          
  5  1:48:26    890 DACE DE LA FORET  M 28 COLUMBUS OH          

  2. 10:26:15 Team DFS                                (2:05:15)
==================================================
  1  1:55:39   1767 TERESA STROVILAS  F 33 NEW ALBANY OH        
  2  2:06:44   1738 CHRISTIE RIEPENHOFF F 24 COLUMBUS OH          
  3  2:06:45   1516 TIM ROACH         M 41 BLACKLICK OH         
  4  2:08:33   1675 ELIZABETH TUCKER  F 22 WORTHINGTON OH       
  5  2:08:34   1676 AMANDA TUCKER     F 22 WORTHINGTON OH       

  3. 10:28:40 Team Cardinal Solutions - Columbus      (2:05:44)
==================================================
  1  1:41:38   1147 NICK PETERSON     M 35 DUBLIN OH            
  2  1:59:04   1187 JOHN LAVOIE       M 35 NEW ALBANY OH        
  3  2:11:18   2221 JASON KARNS       M 24 COLUMBUS OH          
  4  2:16:22   1225 ANDREA KERREGAN   F 42 COLUMBUS OH          
  5  2:20:18   1180 GRACE LOYOLA      F 24 COLUMBUS OH          

  4. 13:56:57 Team Henkel                             (2:47:24)
==================================================
  1  2:23:10    946 KEVIN TAYLOR      M 35 DUBLIN OH            
  2  2:23:11    947 ELIZABETH FRECH   F 28 COLUMBUS OH          
  3  2:40:20    954 BOB BEIGHTLER     M 53 MARYSVILLE OH        
  4  3:13:45    944 STEVE BOYD        M 34 MARION OH            
  5  3:16:31    952 MIKE CRAFT        M 43 DELAWARE OH