O'Gara's Irish Run -
Saint Paul, MN
3/19/2016

race logo










					
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     O'Gara's Irish Run 8K
                        50+ Teams - Men
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1. 1:27:20.41 Run MN                                            (  29:06.80)
============================================================
  1    27:55.49  Patrick Billig                            53 
  2    29:39.55  Brian Lundberg                            50 
  3    29:45.37  Rob Class                                 55 
  4 (  32:14.55) William Langhout                          57 

  2. 1:31:53.73 Run N Fun                                         (  30:37.91)
============================================================
  1    30:13.22  Bobby Paxton                              59 
  2    30:25.77  Michael Moulsoff                          53 
  3    31:14.74  Daniel Johnson                            58 
  4 (  32:17.13) Kirt Goetzke                              55 
  5 (  33:46.38) Michael Bjornberg                         62 
  6 (  34:35.87) Wayne Fynboh                              57 
  7 (  34:43.87) Ken Kufahl                                57 
  8 (  36:37.60) Jerry Beutel                              65 
  9 (  36:50.58) Dan Roden                                 58 
 10 (  38:04.99) Bill Atkins                               54 
 11 (  48:05.53) Patrick Skinner                           54 

  3. 1:32:04.21 Molar Milers                                      (  30:41.40)
============================================================
  1    30:32.33  Jim Ramacier                              52 
  2    30:36.99  Mike Evans                                57 
  3    30:54.89  Marc Nosal                                50 
  4 (  31:09.15) Dennis Wallach                            58 
  5 (  39:19.51) Mike Connolly                             61 
  6 (  40:26.98) Mark Leduc                                61 

  4. 1:35:13.62 Northwoods Minnesota-Wisconsin                    (  31:44.54)
============================================================
  1    30:33.58  Hyun Yoon                                 51 
  2    32:06.52  Jarrow Wahman                             54 
  3    32:33.52  Timothy Carlsness Sr                      53 
  4 (  35:27.26) Patrick Mullen                            55 
  5 (  38:46.99) Michael Koppy                             65 

  5. 1:44:28.38 Team R.E.D.                                       (  34:49.46)
============================================================
  1    33:16.25  Tom Woo                                   57 
  2    35:23.96  Tom Oleary                                51 
  3    35:48.17  Shaun Palmer                              56 
  4 (  44:27.72) Roger Heil                                65 

  6. 1:48:56.61 St Cloud River Runners/EnduRUNce Shop             (  36:18.87)
============================================================
  1    34:02.93  Rick Hlebain                              65 
  2    34:22.92  Allen Zetterlund                          60 
  3    40:30.76  Bob Kovell                                63 
  4 (  47:26.62) Alan Phillips                             81 

  7. 1:49:22.43 YWCA of Minneapolis Endurance Sports              (  36:27.47)
============================================================
  1    34:53.42  D Scott Dibble                            50 
  2    36:23.53  Tom Goudreault                            55 
  3    38:05.48  Michael Mann                              66 

  8. 2:01:25.80 MDRA                                              (  40:28.60)
============================================================
  1    37:16.69  Doug Bonestroo                            55 
  2    39:16.47  Jim Graupner                              71 
  3    44:52.64  Rick Kleyman                              76 
  4 (  49:48.42) Edward Rousseau                           76 

  9. 2:02:38.87 Harriet Running Group                             (  40:52.95)
============================================================
  1    39:25.02  Patrick Hagan                             61 
  2    39:52.52  Ward Lenius                               56 
  3    43:21.33  Bryan Simmons                             52 




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    O'Gara's Irish Run 8K
                      50+ Teams - Women
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1. 1:43:42.01 St Cloud River Runners/EnduRUNce Shop             (  34:34.00)
============================================================
  1    31:48.70  Wanda Gau                                 53 
  2    35:26.14  Lisa Hines                                53 
  3    36:27.17  Jacki Devine                              54 
  4 (  38:41.59) Anita Baugh                               57 
  5 (  39:21.69) Eda Mutua                                 50 

  2. 1:46:32.36 Run N Fun                                         (  35:30.78)
============================================================
  1    34:00.54  Bonnie Sons                               50 
  2    35:17.15  Pamela Weier                              56 
  3    37:14.67  Judy Meyer                                55 
  4 (  37:54.97) Laurie King                               55 
  5 (  40:09.69) Kristi Larson                             57 
  6 (  47:04.23) Ann Haugejorde                            62 

  3. 1:51:58.36 Northwoods Minnesota-Wisconsin                    (  37:19.45)
============================================================
  1    33:20.36  Rochelle Wirth                            53 
  2    37:38.99  Kathi Madden                              58 
  3    40:59.01  Karen Sirois                              52 
  4 (  46:46.13) Marilyn Schnobrich                        74 
  5 (  50:40.23) Shelly Thompson                           51 

  4. 1:55:07.37 TC Running Company                                (  38:22.45)
============================================================
  1    34:01.31  Kate Davis                                50 
  2    38:54.73  Amy Clark                                 51 
  3    42:11.33  Sonia Jacobsen                            60 

  5. 2:22:35.19 MDRA                                              (  47:31.73)
============================================================
  1    44:08.97  Delma Bartelme                            66 
  2    47:55.44  Sandra Dalquist                           75 
  3    50:30.78  Rosemary Harnly                           69 
  4 (  51:57.62) Judith Cronen                             75