Earth Day 5K Run -
St. Cloud, MN
4/15/2016

race logo










					

                                  EARTH DAY 5K
                   St. Cloud State University - St. Cloud, MN
                                 April 15, 2016

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                CORPORATE CHALLENGE TEAM RESULTS: 5K AGE GRADED

(Points listed are the Age Graded Percentage.  Top 5 percentages used to determine winner)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 306.52  DeZURIK Valve Squad            (61.30)
=============================================
  1   65.40  David Nettleton Jr.  32 M Sartell            MN 
  2   63.32  Scott Dezurik        48 M Avon               MN 
  3   61.82  Ryan Barrett         37 M Sartell            MN 
  4   58.44  Jeff Bushendorf      34 M St Cloud           MN 
  5   57.54  Ron Amundson         57 M Sartell            MN 
  6  (50.31) Clarence Jarnot      51 M Sartell            MN 
  7  (45.15) Jean Dockendorf      56 F Waite Park         MN 
  8  (44.49) Mike Ohara           63 M Sartell            MN 
  9  (41.03) Michael Larkey       39 M Sartell Mn         MN 

  2. 306.07  Probation Patrol               (61.21)
=============================================
  1   68.17  Allison Ruprecht     18 F Avon               MN 
  2   67.56  Scott Ergen          55 M St. Cloud          MN 
  3   59.37  Megan Newland        37 F                    MN 
  4   55.78  Jeremy Gallagher     37 M                    MN 
  5   55.19  Karl Anderson        47 M                    MN 
  6  (52.43) Angie Rushmeyer      38 F                    MN 
  7  (47.03) Nathan Bemboom       35 M                    MN 
  8  (46.43) Jen Ritter           33 F                    MN 
  9  (46.26) Todd Ritter          46 M                    MN 

  3. 297.33  Mahowald #1                    (59.47)
=============================================
  1   66.51  Alexander Tomczik    16 M Sartell            MN 
  2   64.17  Sue Sweeney          50 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  3   63.78  Mary Kay Pfannentine 56 F St. Cloud          MN 
  4   51.60  Bob Mahowald         39 M Sartell            MN 
  5   51.27  Joe Westerlind       38 M Clear Lake         MN 
  6  (51.01) Ben Thoele           37 M St. Cloud          MN 

  4. 292.18  Hot Pursuit                    (58.44)
=============================================
  1   65.41  Vic Weiss            47 M Avon               MN 
  2   62.11  Andrea Sailer        39 F Sartell            MN 
  3   57.64  Paul Ludowese        28 M Big Lake           MN 
  4   55.17  Andrew Struffert     27 M Cold Spring        MN 
  5   51.85  Bruce Bechtold       53 M Saint Joseph       MN 
  6  (51.80) Chester Lahr         26 M St. Cloud          MN 
  7  (51.71) Doug Nordling        30 M Kimball            MN 
  8  (51.47) John Niemi           36 M Cold Spring        MN 
  9  (51.34) Jordan Meyer         28 M Sauk Rapids        MN 
 10  (34.86) Emily Schlangen      27 F St. Cloud          MN 

  5. 285.32  c:/MarcoRun1                   (57.06)
=============================================
  1   59.88  Jake Zahurones       25 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  2   59.52  Trevor Akervik       40 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  3   59.29  Melany Swenson       33 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  4   54.37  Wanda Schroeder      45 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  5   52.26  Jeff Kremer          39 M St. Joseph         MN 
  6  (51.37) Kim Dreiling         28 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  7  (47.88) James Holweger       48 M Rice               MN 
  8  (45.65) Brandy Maddox        28 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  9  (44.79) Jamie Walz           37 F Saint Cloud        MN 

  6. 282.05  Tater Trotters                 (56.41)
=============================================
  1   61.19  Justin Werner        36 M Becker             MN 
  2   60.24  Ben Delong           32 M St. Joseph         MN 
  3   58.62  Matthew Meyer        30 M Sartell            MN 
  4   51.76  Veronica Villeneuve  30 F Sartell            MN 
  5   50.24  Angel Holthaus       38 F Richmond           MN 

  7. 275.70  HPCMC                          (55.14)
=============================================
  1   57.90  Lisa Bengtson        47 F Sartell            MN 
  2   57.49  Cathy Bengtson       62 F Sartell            MN 
  3   56.69  Amanda Gotzian       28 F Big Lake           MN 
  4   52.21  Tina Eickhoff        30 F Richmond           MN 
  5   51.41  Jeannette Guggisberg 37 F Sartell            MN 
  6  (44.49) Angela Swenson       42 F Sartell            MN 
  7  (43.13) Heather Hoeper       41 F St. Cloud          MN 
  8  (39.46) Sunny Ithivongkham   36 F St. Cloud          MN 
  9  (36.99) Karyn Leniek         37 F Big Lake           MN 
 10  (34.14) Tara McNeal          34 F Rice               MN 

  8. 275.48  The Hot Shots                  (55.10)
=============================================
  1   62.01  Jordan Hansen        24 F Cold Spring        MN 
  2   56.70  Kyle Emmerich        24 M St. Cloud          MN 
  3   54.03  Megan Bade           27 F St. Joseph         MN 
  4   51.99  Paul Killmer         42 M Albany             MN 
  5   50.75  Andy Folz            27 M St. Cloud          MN 

  9. 273.18  Smell Ya Later                 (54.64)
=============================================
  1   60.38  Kory Boeke           37 M St. Cloud          MN 
  2   55.30  Jesse Rothfork       39 M St. Cloud          MN 
  3   54.36  Denise Fenwick       56 F St. Cloud          MN 
  4   53.13  Kurt Stunek          58 M St. Cloud          MN 
  5   50.01  Eric Heydman         40 M St. Cloud          MN 

 10. 272.03  Wellbeing Warriors             (54.41)
=============================================
  1   59.64  Rick Bauerly         47 M St. Cloud          MN 
  2   55.10  Preston Kopel        17 M St. Cloud          MN 
  3   53.96  Peyton Kopel         13 F St. Cloud          MN 
  4   53.48  Stacy Schumacher     47 F St. Cloud          MN 
  5   49.85  Sam Schumacher       11 M St. Cloud          MN 
  6  (46.69) Angie Complin        33 F St. Cloud          MN 
  7  (46.65) Shelly Bauerly Kopel 48 F St. Cloud          MN 
  8  (46.17) Dan Complin          34 M St. Cloud          MN 
  9  (45.03) Cindy Lamp           54 F St. Cloud          MN 
 10  (31.12) Carl Lamp            57 M St. Cloud          MN 

 11. 262.79  Sentry Bank Blue               (52.56)
=============================================
  1   60.16  Brett Anderson       26 M Cold Spring        MN 
  2   52.01  Michael Grogan       59 M Sartell            MN 
  3   50.75  Alexis Stanlake      20 F St. Stephen        MN 
  4   50.69  Shawna Johnson       22 F Waite Park         MN 
  5   49.18  Ryan Holthaus        33 M Cold Spring        MN 
  6  (48.88) Doug Danielson       57 M St. Joseph         MN 
  7  (48.50) Lindsay Heinen       35 F St. Cloud          MN 
  8  (45.88) Philip Shefveland    19 M Rice               MN 
  9  (42.40) Bryan Wellner        30 M Richmond           MN 
 10  (33.38) Darren Heying        36 M Cold Spring        MN 

 12. 259.82  American Door Works 1          (51.96)
=============================================
  1   58.28  Gary Bechtold        43 M Sartell            MN 
  2   53.46  Kay Bechtold         39 F St. Joseph         MN 
  3   52.83  Don Ouimette         40 M St. Cloud          MN 
  4   51.05  Shawn Christen       37 M Sartell            MN 
  5   44.20  Nathan Brown         39 M St. Cloud          MN 
  6  (43.37) Derek Marxhausen     33 M Milaca             MN 
  7  (41.18) Shawn Fiedler        27 M St. Cloud          MN 

 13. 259.06  Viking Coca Cola, It's What In (51.81)
=============================================
  1   56.60  David Yantes         57 M St. Michael        MN 
  2   56.13  Derek Freese         26 M Sauk Rapids        MN 
  3   49.55  Anthony Weaver       30 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  4   49.22  Brian Barden         38 M Cold Spring        MN 
  5   47.56  Darin Carlson        44 M Hugo               MN 
  6  (46.94) Francisco Galvan     34 M Sartell            MN 
  7  (44.91) Tricia Buss          27 F Monticello         MN 
  8  (36.43) Mark Jeffers         47 M Baxter             MN 
  9  (30.78) Lisa Zolin           49 F Clear Lake         MN 

 14. 256.22  Stride Academy 1               (51.24)
=============================================
  1   66.15  Don Thole            55 M Foley              MN 
  2   50.16  Amber Chaika         35 F St. Cloud          MN 
  3   49.89  Brianna Koltes       27 F St. Cloud          MN 
  4   48.16  Hannah Meyer         29 F Sartell            MN 
  5   41.86  Sarah Knuth          27 F St. Cloud          MN 
  6  (39.00) Lora Jacobson        30 F Sartell            MN 
  7  (24.25) Jason Fleege         37 M Sauk Rapids        MN 

 15. 255.99  Capital One Military Network   (51.20)
=============================================
  1   58.35  Martin Hackenmueller 42 M St. Cloud          MN 
  2   53.07  Keith Frantesl       34 M St. Cloud          MN 
  3   49.60  Nick Granowski       37 M St. Cloud          MN 
  4   49.28  Ryan Voeller         32 M St. Cloud          MN 
  5   45.69  Michael Boyle        26 M Becker             MN 
  6  (43.72) Bill Gardner         35 M St. Cloud          MN 
  7  (43.00) Ryan Fuchs           32 M Monticello         MN 
  8  (37.60) Carrie Athmann       35 F St. Cloud          MN 
  9  (37.36) Stephanie Sparks     29 F Sartell            MN 
 10  (28.38) James Pool           27 M Saint Cloud        MN 

 16. 245.18  c:/MarcoRun2                   (49.04)
=============================================
  1   54.17  Melissa Hamann       42 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  2   51.71  Molly Mehr           38 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  3   49.15  Tony Pilles          35 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  4   46.24  Rob Johnson          51 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  5   43.91  Kimberly Shoberg     41 F Annandale          MN 
  6  (43.05) Sara Lommel          36 F Kimball            MN 
  7  (41.14) Amanda Faber         25 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  8  (38.52) Melonie Jeska        48 F St. Joseph         MN 
  9  (37.12) Katie Streitz        44 F Saint Cloud        MN 

 17. 237.28  Merrill Corporation            (47.46)
=============================================
  1   59.06  Jesse Hedy           30 M Sartell            MN 
  2   46.73  Alyssa Roquette      32 F Sartell            MN 
  3   45.40  Dave Heidgerken      39 M Sartell            MN 
  4   43.37  Katie Sonaglia Palmer 37 F Sartell            MN 
  5   42.72  Stacy Hoggarth       48 M Sartell            MN 

 18. 236.72  Johnson's Juggernauts          (47.34)
=============================================
  1   56.63  Jay Johnson          56 M Sartell            MN 
  2   52.83  John Fuls            47 M Sauk Rapids        MN 
  3   49.77  Ben Spurgin          30 M Big Lake           MN 
  4   43.25  Paul Kantor          31 M St. Cloud          MN 
  5   34.24  Keenan Schuldt       30 M Clearwater         MN 

 19. 229.51  c:/MarcoRun3                   (45.90)
=============================================
  1   50.57  Brian Klocker        51 M St Cloud           MN 
  2   46.49  Katelyn Butkowski    21 F St Cloud           MN 
  3   46.48  Dan Peterson         32 M St Augusta         MN 
  4   45.29  Mike Welling         47 M St Cloud           MN 
  5   40.68  Jesse Lenarz         40 M Rice               MN 
  6  (38.98) Julie Krumrei        37 F St Cloud           MN 
  7  (37.56) Juliana Vogl         27 F St Cloud           MN 
  8  (35.37) Sue Lueck            50 F St Cloud           MN 
  9  (34.68) Brandon Wilcken      35 M St Cloud           MN 

 20. 228.52  Legs for Days                  (45.70)
=============================================
  1   51.77  Jake Loso            31 M Avon               MN 
  2   47.58  Carl Verdon          32 M Rockville          MN 
  3   44.79  Jacob Black          28 M Sartell            MN 
  4   44.02  Mark Ruff            48 M St. Cloud          MN 
  5   40.36  Jon Schave           34 M Albertville        MN 

 21. 226.82  Joe 2 and the Kitty Cats       (45.36)
=============================================
  1   49.76  Brandon Johnson      31 M Big Lake           MN 
  2   46.94  Christy Craemer      35 F St. Cloud          MN 
  3   44.24  Heather Medeck       32 F St. Cloud          MN 
  4   43.45  Tasha Prow           37 F Sartell            MN 
  5   42.43  Joseph Zimmer        34 M Saint Joseph       MN 

 22. 224.83  Capital One #cantstopwontstop  (44.97)
=============================================
  1   61.40  Lisa Nordvik         25 F St. Cloud          MN 
  2   51.29  Kyle Kraemer         23 M St. Cloud          MN 
  3   44.55  Brianna Keller       32 F St. Cloud          MN 
  4   34.49  Perry Jansen         42 M St. Cloud          MN 
  5   33.10  Harley Erickson      36 M St. Cloud          MN 
  6  (30.22) Taylor Johnson       26 M St. Cloud          MN 
  7  (29.16) Jared Christensen    28 M St. Cloud          MN 
  8  (26.82) Clarence Walker      34 M St. Cloud          MN 

 23. 218.32  Park Industries                (43.66)
=============================================
  1   55.71  Jenna Binsfeld       34 F St. Augusta        MN 
  2   47.82  Mark Lindell         42 M Rockville          MN 
  3   41.86  Terri Heinen         49 F Sartell            MN 
  4   37.82  Jessica Brenny       30 F Rice               MN 
  5   35.11  Garrison Hansen      10 M Annandale          MN 
  6  (33.80) Kelly Hansen         37 F Annandale          MN 
  7  (32.99) Chad Nichols         44 M St. Cloud          MN 
  8  (26.46) Jon Panitzke         41 M Clearwater         MN 

 24. 218.03  The Survivors                  (43.61)
=============================================
  1   58.37  Keri Burrow          35 F St. Cloud          MN 
  2   44.57  Megan Honstrom       26 F St. Cloud          MN 
  3   44.35  Sierra Nelson        27 F St. Augusta        MN 
  4   40.78  David Mullin         28 M St. Cloud          MN 
  5   29.96  Jill Borgerding      29 F Waite Park         MN 
  6  (29.96) Kelly Kohls          28 F St. Cloud          MN 

 25. 202.65  American Door Works 2          (40.53)
=============================================
  1   42.52  Jake Otto            28 M Buffalo            MN 
  2   42.14  Jana Mohs            37 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  3   41.33  Roger Koshiol        31 M St. Joseph         MN 
  4   38.91  Brandon Linquist     31 M Waite Park         MN 
  5   37.75  Bethany Ramler       29 F Avon               MN 
  6  (37.19) Quentin Guck         33 M St. Cloud          MN 
  7  (34.85) Chad Ramler          32 M Avon               MN 
  8  (27.04) Kristen Berreau      34 F St. Cloud          MN 

 26. 201.34  We got the Runs                (40.27)
=============================================
  1   47.88  Rob Ruprecht         39 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  2   44.90  Andrew Sailer        27 M Sartell            MN 
  3   44.85  Tim McLean           37 M Saint Cloud        MN 
  4   33.95  Klair Black          33 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  5   29.76  Sony Lim             34 M Sartell            MN 

 27. 198.05  c:/MarcoRun4                   (39.61)
=============================================
  1   44.71  Gerald Snider        41 M St. Cloud          MN 
  2   41.53  Ben Rutka            38 M St. Augusta        MN 
  3   41.39  Deanna Scherber      45 F St. Cloud          MN 
  4   36.75  Pam Kotzenmacher     55 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  5   33.67  Chelsea Thielen      31 F St. Cloud          MN 
  6  (33.09) Beth Arneson         43 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  7  (32.74) Spencer Hulsebus     44 M Sartell            MN 
  8  (28.15) Lori Hill            49 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  9  (25.68) Melissa Rutka        37 F St. Cloud          MN 

 28. 196.84  Strep A                        (39.37)
=============================================
  1   51.55  Janet Cremers        45 F St. Joseph         MN 
  2   41.33  Kali Sorum           28 F St. Cloud          MN 
  3   41.29  Linh Nguyen          29 F St. Cloud          MN 
  4   31.42  Amanda Kuperus       38 F Foley              MN 
  5   31.25  Tanya David          37 F Foley              MN 
  6  (30.96) Kristina Peasley     33 F Richmond           MN 
  7  (30.93) Megan Murn           33 F Foley              MN 
  8  (30.91) Laura Bebo-Ekanayake 28 F Waite Park         MN 
  9  (30.90) Jill Stadel          26 F Avon               MN 
 10  (27.18) Tanner Rothstein     22 M Rockville          MN 

 29. 191.79  Powerade Panthers              (38.36)
=============================================
  1   41.45  Justin Schmitz       38 M St. Cloud          MN 
  2   40.30  Michelle Kilanowski  39 F St. Cloud          MN 
  3   37.62  Scott Reinholz       53 M Sartell            MN 
  4   37.33  Kayla Pederson       29 F Monticello         MN 
  5   35.09  Tony Brix            29 M St. Cloud          MN 
  6  (31.06) Tim Moran            48 M St. Cloud          MN 
  7  (29.56) Melinda Ohlenkamp    37 F St. Cloud          MN 
  8  (29.56) Sheri Layne-Laramie  37 F St. Cloud          MN 
  9  (27.74) Alexis Halvorson     21 F St. Cloud          MN 

 30. 183.43  Sentry Bank White              (36.69)
=============================================
  1   41.54  Marlys Dobis         67 F St. Joseph         MN 
  2   38.93  Yvonne Gapinski      62 F St. Cloud          MN 
  3   36.25  Wendy Siebenahler    56 F Cold Spring        MN 
  4   35.79  Joan Schoonover      53 F St. Cloud          MN 
  5   30.92  Rachel Larson        25 F St. Cloud          MN 
  6  (25.76) Carrie Fuller        40 F Rice               MN 
  7  (25.09) Emily Ringgold       20 F Appleton           WI 
  8  (25.08) Kayla Root           21 F St. Cloud          MN 

 31. 181.75  Array Team 2                   (36.35)
=============================================
  1   40.66  Matthew Alstad       25 M Monticello         MN 
  2   37.75  Jennifer Gilhoi      30 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  3   35.61  Rebecca Pelkey       46 F St. Cloud          MN 
  4   35.26  Cassandra Shaver     21 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  5   32.47  Kelsey Erdmann       26 F Sartell            MN 
  6  (32.00) Trisaunia Lukach     24 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  7  (26.11) Michelle Olson       39 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  8  (24.06) Jay Olson            42 M Sauk Rapids        MN 

 32. 178.94  c:/MarcoRun5                   (35.79)
=============================================
  1   48.99  Jean Szczech         33 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  2   34.12  Stacy Otto           37 F St. Cloud          MN 
  3   33.62  Becky Pelkey         30 F St. Cloud          MN 
  4   31.11  Kristin Hiemenz      32 F St. Cloud          MN 
  5   31.10  Mandy Jensen         31 F Saint Cloud        MN 
  6  (31.09) Danelle Schaefer     28 F St. Cloud          MN 
  7  (30.04) Jeff Gondeck         34 M St. Cloud          MN 
  8  (28.16) Tina Hengel          42 F St. Cloud          MN 

 33. 178.79  Team Comfort Keepers           (35.76)
=============================================
  1   40.52  Kayla Stock          24 F Waite Park         MN 
  2   38.86  Sam Thorson          53 M Waite Park         MN 
  3   38.16  Shannon Haws         50 F Waite Park         MN 
  4   32.96  Michelle Gerads      38 F Waite Park         MN 
  5   28.29  Sue Thorson          48 F Waite Park         MN 
  6  (28.17) Angie Wirth          48 F Waite Park         MN 
  7  (26.59) Nicole Sassen        40 F Waite Park         MN 
  8  (26.17) Niki Ohlenkamp       37 F Waite Park         MN 

 34. 169.58  Mahowald #2                    (33.92)
=============================================
  1   45.18  Susie Westerlind     37 F Clear Larke        MN 
  2   33.01  Lori Schleppenbach   54 F St. Joseph         MN 
  3   31.03  Jocelyn Kortan       29 F Blaine             MN 
  4   30.89  Rose Haugen          44 F St. Joseph         MN 
  5   29.47  Julie Kremer         35 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  6  (29.20) Emma Tickner         25 F Eagan              MN 

 35. 162.63  American Door Works 3          (32.53)
=============================================
  1   35.52  Corey Rothstein      29 M St. Cloud          MN 
  2   34.82  Greg Roberts         52 M St. Cloud          MN 
  3   33.49  Ben Tuey             36 M Waite Park         MN 
  4   32.93  Cindy Pope           60 F Waite Park         MN 
  5   25.87  Eric Paulson         33 M Rice               MN 
  6  (23.36) Andy Swanson         36 M St. Cloud          MN 
  7  (22.74) Timothy Mabbott      25 M Cold Spring        MN 

 36. 154.64  Stride Academy 2               (30.93)
=============================================
  1   39.19  Catherine Maland     58 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  2   30.66  Dana Millaway        53 F Avon               MN 
  3   30.63  Doug Millaway        64 M Avon               MN 
  4   30.09  Jen Thompson         35 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  5   24.07  Nathan Schwieters    36 M Kimball            MN 

 37. 154.56  Coca-Cola Crawlers             (30.91)
=============================================
  1   34.14  Don Popowski         60 M Sartell            MN 
  2   31.31  Bernadette Perryman  57 F St. Augusta        MN 
  3   30.54  Debbie Legatt        59 F St. Stephen        MN 
  4   29.47  Mary Lambrecht       52 F Sartell            MN 
  5   29.10  Diane Bares          55 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  6  (25.18) Rebecca Gustin       39 F St. Cloud          MN 

 38. 152.44  Array Team 1                   (30.49)
=============================================
  1   50.02  Pam Gibbs            49 F Cold Spring        MN 
  2   27.06  Angela Christensen   30 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  3   25.67  Leia Barthelemy      35 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  4   25.52  Jennie Frank         30 F Sauk Centre        MN 
  5   24.17  Carl Christensen     33 M Sauk Rapids        MN 
  6  (22.88) Mark Pooler          34 M Sauk Rapids        MN 
  7  (22.51) Joseph Frank         30 M Sauk Centre        MN 

 39. 146.33  Strep B                        (29.27)
=============================================
  1   32.84  Diane Laurence       25 F St. Cloud          MN 
  2   30.68  Joan Raab            52 F Avon               MN 
  3   28.79  Sondra Marthaler     52 F St. Cloud          MN 
  4   27.67  Marty Reno           29 M Waite Park         MN 
  5   26.35  Julie Carner         43 F Waite Park         MN 
  6  (26.17) Michelle Phillips    49 F Sartell            MN 
  7  (25.85) Amanda Ford          35 F St. Cloud          MN 
  8  (24.80) Amanda Hoff          40 F St. Cloud          MN 




Incomplete Teams:

Run Like The Winded           
         Holly Morrison-Doan 33 F Watkins MN, David Rowe 37 M Sauk Rapids MN, Samantha Dwyer 28 F Sartell MN, Lindsey Jacques 22 F Sauk Rapids MN