Independence Day Races -
Minneapolis, MN
7/2/2011

race logo










					                                                                      Page 1

           INDEPENDENCE DAY 5K                          

Place Div/Tot  No.    Name                    Div   Time    
===== ======== ====== ======================= ===== ======= 
    1   1/11      426 Ryan Larson             M0119   17:12 
    2   1/16      603 Jat Nelson              M4049   17:59 
    3   1/20      578 Byron Lubenkov          M2029   18:20 
    4   2/11      511 James Steffel           M0119   18:28 
    5   1/16      614 Kirt Goetzke            M5059   18:35 
    6   2/16      253 Luke Peterson           M4049   18:45 
    7   2/20      492 Mike Schumann           M2029   18:59 
    8   1/17      249 Brian Schwartz          M3039   19:03 
    9   3/16      260 Raymond Mitchell        M4049   19:07 
   10   1/25      254 Kate Lauren             F3039   19:09 
   11   2/17      257 Nick Shultz             M3039   19:19 
   12   3/17      582 Rafael Jimenez          M3039   19:29 
   13   3/20      418 James Kuderer           M2029   19:35 
   14   4/20      395 Peter Hughes            M2029   19:58 
   15   5/20      553 Phil Dejarlais          M2029   20:11 
   16   4/16      411 Kent Karnick            M4049   20:12 
   17   3/11      243 Grant Magnuson          M0119   20:12 
   18   4/11      262 Justin Dusa             M0119   20:12 
   19   4/17      588 Andrew Carlson          M3039   20:23 
   20   2/16      469 Roger Peters            M5059   20:23 
   21   6/20      404 Luke Johnson            M2029   20:25 
   22   5/11      601 Brendon Watchorn        M0119   20:26 
   23   6/11      559 Paul Frieler            M0119   20:31 
   24   2/25      562 Mandy Mau               F3039   20:34 
   25   7/20      358 Zachary Fletcher        M2029   21:01 
   26   5/16      522 Tim Szymanski           M4049   21:12 
   27   1/18      526 Diane Urick             F4049   21:21 
   28   3/16      575 Bill Hicks              M5059   21:55 
   29   3/25      565 Diane Weyrens           F3039   22:10 
   30   4/25      354 Kristin Fiumefreddo     F3039   22:22 
   31   5/25      605 Christina Rooney        F3039   22:27 
   32   4/16      558 Fred Green              M5059   22:27 
   33   1/9       612 Lisa Trainor            F5059   22:44 
   34   6/25      576 Erin Rock               F3039   22:47 
   35   1/6       313 John Brown              M6069   22:52 
   36   5/16      555 Eric Johnson            M5059   23:07 
   37   5/17      594 Jorge Trujillo          M3039   23:08 
   38   2/6       258 Ron Kretsch             M6069   23:16 
   39   7/11      617 Michael Betiku          M0119   23:33 
   40   6/17      589 Justin Kroeger          M3039   23:34 
   41   2/18      604 Lorena Byerly           F4049   23:36 
   42   6/16      375 Alex Hall               M4049   23:36 
   43   8/20      251 Austin Wagner           M2029   23:50 
   44   7/25      245 Tammy Sniderman         F3039   24:04 
   45   7/17      393 Daniel Hower            M3039   24:18 
   46   1/28      528 Agatha Vaaler           F2029   24:35 
   47   2/9       560 Kerry Krepps            F5059   24:36 
   48   2/28      381 Amber Hibben            F2029   24:42 
   49   8/17      296 Robb Bagge              M3039   24:43 
   50   6/16      571 Robert Vokes            M5059   24:47 
   51   7/16      329 Tom Connors             M4049   25:08 
   52   3/6       473 Jim Preisen             M6069   25:10 
   53   3/28      291 Briana Anderson         F2029   25:10 
   54   9/17      466 Lenny Paschke           M3039   25:16 
   55   7/16      389 Kirk Hoaglund           M5059   25:19 
   56   9/20      581 Daniel Moshe            M2029   25:23 
   57   1/11      569 Michaela Banz           F0119   25:26 
   58   2/11      554 Caitlin Johnson         F0119   25:28 
   59  10/17      340 Brady Dohrmann          M3039   25:30 
   60   4/28      390 Anne Holmes             F2029   25:43 
   61   8/16      592 Philip Waugh            M4049   25:53 
   62   9/16      446 Kevin Menth             M4049   26:02 
   63   5/28      445 Rebecca McCulloch       F2029   26:03 
   64   3/11      244 Danielle Magnuson       F0119   26:32 
   65   6/28      420 Alyssa Kurkoski         F2029   26:37 
   66  10/20      507 Ryan Smith              M2029   26:41 
   67  11/20      593 Greg Ozmun              M2029   26:51 
   68   8/25      303 Wendy Berry             F3039   26:52 
   69  12/20      392 Anthony Howard          M2029   26:56 
   70   8/11      462 Damian Palacios         M0119   26:57 
   71   3/18      294 Barb Ankrum             F4049   27:00 
   72   8/16      405 Mark Johnson            M5059   27:02 
   73  11/17      532 Sinisa Vujkovic         M3039   27:04 
   74  10/16      357 Lee Fletcher            M4049   27:10 
   75  13/20      505 Eli Smaka               M2029   27:21 
   76   4/6       580 Harry Farb              M6069   27:25 
   77   7/28      319 Jessica Butterfield     F2029   27:38 
   78   9/16      610 Joe Trainor             M5059   27:42 
   79   4/18      541 Abigail Wyckoff         F4049   27:42 
   80   4/11      476 Rachel Quednau          F0119   27:44 
   81  14/20      547 Gary Zumbado            M2029   28:00 
   82   9/11      264 Nathaniel Blichfeldt    M0119   28:11 
   83  12/17      451 Shawn Murnan            M3039   28:24 
   84   5/11      572 Jadee White             F0119   28:42 
   85   6/11      570 Taylor Belski           F0119   28:42 
   86  11/16      259 Ron Trask               M4049   28:50 
   87  12/16      574 Frank Hogan             M4049   28:58 
   88  13/16      479 Michael Riley           M4049   29:03 
   89  14/16      521 Dave Swanson            M4049   29:04 
   90   9/25      475 Laura Purfeerst         F3039   29:16 
   91  10/16      609 Kevin Hinze             M5059   29:17 
   92  15/20      530 Michael Vanderbilt      M2029   29:34 
   93   5/18      564 Wendy Swanson           F4049   29:41 
   94  15/16      556 David Kaisaki           M4049   29:50 
   95   7/11      611 Elizabeth Trainer       F0119   30:01 
   96  13/17      443 Aaron Martin            M3039   30:11 
   97  10/25      497 T.J. Sheldon            F3039   30:13 
   98   8/28      417 Amy Kuderer             F2029   30:15 
   99  11/25      330 Emily Cooper            F3039   30:21 
  100   6/18      467 Amy Pavlik              F4049   30:22 
  101  16/16      463 Manuel Palacios         M4049   30:22 
  102  12/25      566 Carole Stemson          F3039   30:32 
  103  10/11      538 Titus Williams          M0119   30:44 
  104  13/25      419 Elizabeth Kunze         F3039   30:46 
  105   9/28      322 Leighlin Carnival       F2029   30:50 
  106  16/20      373 Aaron Gyrion            M2029   30:57 
  107  10/28      510 Annie Stanz             F2029   30:57 
  108  11/16      568 Jose Robbs              M5059   31:03 
  109  11/28      512 Shana Steidl            F2029   31:04 
  110   7/18      364 Jeanne Garry            F4049   31:06 
  111   3/9       310 Kathy Brinkmeyer        F5059   31:09 
  112  12/28      290 Megan Allen             F2029   31:11 
  113   8/18      482 Sharon Russell          F4049   31:14 
  114  13/28      377 Rachel Hawkins          F2029   31:14 
  115  17/20      490 Matthew Scheper         M2029   31:15 
  116  14/25      341 Angela Domme            F3039   31:17 
  117  14/28      350 Sarah Fitzgerald        F2029   31:24 
  118  11/11      520 Brendan Swanson         M0119   31:39 
  119  18/20      397 Tony Hunziker           M2029   31:44 
  120  15/28      413 Angela Kautz            F2029   31:46 
  121  15/25      412 Stacey Kaufman          F3039   31:49 
  122   4/9       388 Anita Hoaglund          F5059   31:52 
  123  16/25      316 Rebekah Buchanan        F3039   31:55 
  124  17/25      369 Joy Gottschalk          F3039   32:03 
  125  16/28      436 Laura Loger             F2029   32:11 
  126   5/6       529 Gerry Vande Garde       M6069   32:16 
  127  18/25      460 Rachel Olson            F3039   32:29 
  128  17/28      453 Hannah Myhrom           F2029   32:32 
  129  18/28      325 Lauren Ciechanowski     F2029   32:32 
  130  19/25      485 Teresa Sande            F3039   32:47 
  131  14/17      484 Erik Sande              M3039   32:47 
  132   1/3       459 Dick Olson              M70UP   32:57 
  133  19/20      464 Jeffrey Parker          M2029   33:10 
  134  12/16      500 Aldo Sicoli             M5059   33:16 
  135   9/18      501 Robin Sicoli            F4049   33:17 
  136  19/28      441 Christine Marston       F2029   33:26 
  137  20/28      431 Ana Lindeberg           F2029   33:27 
  138   8/11      618 Teena Lindeberg         F0119   33:28 
  139  10/18      376 Mary Hall               F4049   33:37 
  140  11/18      573 Laura Hogan             F4049   33:38 
  141  20/25      499 Lindsay Shuck           F3039   33:47 
  142   1/1       252 Audrey Erickson         F6069   34:13 
  143  20/20      586 David Lubenow           M2029   34:36 
  144   9/11      517 Genny Rose Stringer     F0119   34:56 
  145  21/28      518 Megan Stringer          F2029   34:57 
  146  15/17      516 Chris Stringer          M3039   34:57 
  147  13/16      378 Stephen Heniges         M5059   35:06 
  148  22/28      416 Katie Koziol            F2029   35:07 
  149  23/28      366 Susan Godbout           F2029   35:07 
  150   5/9       503 Carla Simeone           F5059   35:22 
  151  12/18      372 Kathleen Guetschoff     F4049   35:22 
  152  21/25      346 Megan Effertz           F3039   35:29 
  153  13/18      525 Jeanne Uehling          F4049   35:33 
  154  22/25      391 Rea Holmes              F3039   35:40 
  155   2/3       567 Roger Anderson          M70UP   36:10 
  156  14/16      301 Bruce Belseth           M5059   36:13 
  157  16/17      513 Jonathan Stein          M3039   36:30 
  158  23/25      295 Tara Armstrong          F3039   36:30 
  159  14/18      289 Sharon Akerson          F4049   36:40 
  160  15/18      347 Kathleen Elbert         F4049   36:54 
  161   6/9       584 Katie Lomerl            F5059   37:35 
  162  24/28      399 Leah Jadoonath          F2029   37:42 
  163  25/28      548 Kathelyn Zumbado        F2029   37:45 
  164  24/25      585 Sherri Guedry           F3039   37:59 
  165  16/18      308 Raqual Bower            F4049   38:37 
  166  17/18      356 Debra Fletcher          F4049   39:26 
  167  26/28      519 Lynsi Sundeen           F2029   40:11 
  168   7/9       402 Barb Johnson            F5059   41:07 
  169   8/9       414 Cari Kestrel            F5059   41:16 
  170  27/28      297 Chelsey Barnes          F2029   41:19 
  171  17/17      486 Dajuan Savage           M3039   41:59 
  172  10/11      489 Laura Scheper           F0119   42:57 
  173  15/16      327 Patrick Cole            M5059   43:09 
  174  18/18      527 Carol Usher             F4049   43:29 
  175  28/28      410 Amy Kant                F2029   47:41 
  176  16/16      468 Robert Payette          M5059   52:18 
  177   3/3       442 Marlin Marth            M70UP   52:19 
  178   9/9       543 Cindy Yanchury          F5059 1:00:34 
  179  11/11      537 Christina Williams      F0119 1:00:36 
  180   6/6       544 Robert Yanchury         M6069 1:00:46 
  181  25/25      248 Deborah Diamond         F3039 1:02:23 

results by Mtec Results                     Results posted at: wwww.mtecresults.com