Flater's Triple-R Triathlon
Holcombe, WI
5/14/2016











					                             FLATER'S TRIPLE R TRIATHLON
                             Holcombe, WI - May 14, 2016
                       3 Mile Run - 15 Mile Bike - 6 Mile Canoe
   


================================================================================================================================================
                         CANOE: SOLO RACE RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot   Bib  Name                    City              St Age Sex  Time    
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =======
    1   1/3     194 Don Lunemann            Bloomer            WI  54  M  1:59:38 
    2   2/3       7 Jim Delehanty           Cross Plains       WI  67  M  2:16:06 
    3   3/3      29 Mitchell Kontny         Superior           WI  24  M  2:45:19 

================================================================================================================================================
                         KAYAK: SOLO RACE RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot   Bib  Name                    City              St Age Sex  Time    
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =======
    1   1/31     34 Nathan Long             Eau Claire         WI  33  M  1:51:53 
    2   2/31     23 Corey Jurowski          New Richmond       WI  38  M  1:56:43 
    3   3/31     50 Phillip Taylor          Oregon             WI  51  M  1:56:53 
    4   4/31      8 Jonathon Delf           Rice Lake          WI  39  M  1:59:54 
    5   5/31    190 Jon Rufledt             Bloomer            WI  31  M  2:02:04 
    6   6/31    191 Waylon Munch            Duluth             MN  26  M  2:06:58 
    7   1/41    168 Paula Liske             Ogema              WI  55  F  2:07:01 
    8   7/31     55 Aaron Walczak           Hudson             WI  42  M  2:08:26 
    9   8/31    186 Matt Fearcock           Chippewa Falls     WI  29  M  2:10:56 
   10   9/31    178 Stacy Cameron           Waterloo           WI  40  M  2:11:16 
   11  10/31     28 Kevin Klinker           Mauston            WI  54  M  2:12:17 
   12  11/31     31 Peter Koxlien           Strum              WI  55  M  2:14:12 
   13  12/31    174 John Ziemer                                    65  M  2:19:06 
   14  13/31    187 Troy Shea               Colfax             WI  47  M  2:19:31 
   15  14/31    179 Logan Wilder            Eau Claire         WI  19  M  2:19:59 
   16   2/41    169 Jill Pomietto           Chippewa Falls     WI  48  F  2:20:47 
   17   3/41     10 Jenny Duellman          Lublin             WI  38  F  2:21:01 
   18   4/41     40 Karyn Nitz              Thorp              WI  33  F  2:21:22 
   19  15/31     59 Brad Wysocki            Bloomer            WI  35  M  2:24:34 
   20   5/41     58 Amanda Wysocki          Bloomer            WI  32  F  2:24:57 
   21  16/31     30 Jeff Koxlien            Strum              WI  60  M  2:26:09 
   22  17/31    189 Todd Senoraske          Wausau             WI  34  M  2:26:39 
   23  18/31     48 Gest Steve              Ladysmith          WI  57  M  2:27:00 
   24   6/41     37 Jessica Mount                              WI  28  F  2:27:35 
   25   7/41     17 Karrie Groothousen      Tony               WI  43  F  2:27:52 
   26   8/41    175 Alison Wieckowicz       Hammond            WI  37  F  2:28:04 
   27   9/41     54 Melissa Wait            Eau Claire         WI  34  F  2:31:51 
   28  10/41     21 Lacey Johnson           Minneapolis        MN  27  F  2:32:12 
   29  11/41     42 Colleen O'Connor Toberm Minneapolis        MN  29  F  2:32:27 
   30  12/41    185 Pe'o Peacock            Chippewa Falls     WI  57  F  2:33:00 
   31  13/41     41 Jennifer Norton         Tucson             AZ  32  F  2:33:19 
   32  14/41     18 Shari Jaskowski         Strum              WI  44  F  2:34:03 
   33  19/31     38 Jim Mount                                  WI  55  M  2:37:30 
   34  15/41     46 Kimberly Siegersma      La Crescent        MN  47  F  2:38:06 
   35  16/41      1 Michaela Bemis          Humbird            WI  21  F  2:39:17 
   36  20/31     45 Steve Rubenzer          Menomonie          WI  50  M  2:40:01 
   37  21/31    164 Austin Flater                                  33  M  2:40:20 
   38  22/31    180 Brandon Frank           Cornell            WI  26  M  2:40:56 
   39  23/31      6 Patrick Davis           Chippewa Falls     WI  51  M  2:41:12 
   40  17/41     11 Robion Duellman         Gilman             WI  57  F  2:41:48 
   41  24/31     43 Mike Peterson           Strum              WI  52  M  2:42:31 
   42  18/41     19 Amanda Jiskra           Chippewa Falls     WI  36  F  2:42:53 
   43  19/41     33 Naomi Krzyzanowski      De Pere            WI  33  F  2:43:33 
   44  25/31     32 Jesse Krzyzanowski      De Pere            WI  33  M  2:43:50 
   45  26/31    173 Brent Hurlhurt          Medford            WI  65  M  2:44:03 
   46  20/41     35 Judy Macejik            Brownsville        MN  56  F  2:44:30 
   47  27/31     44 Toby Robinson           Eau Claire         WI  40  M  2:45:11 
   48  28/31     39 Jake Munger             Eau Claire         WI  24  M  2:45:27 
   49  29/31    176 Bob Wieckowicz          Rice Lake          WI  65  M  2:45:43 
   50  21/41     57 Jackie Wirkus           Osseo              WI  29  F  2:46:36 
   51  22/41    161 Lauren Nelson-Bobb      Chippewa Falls     WI  42  F  2:47:02 
   52  30/31      9 Andrew Delzer           West Bend          WI  51  M  2:48:52 
   53  23/41      5 Bethany Curtis          Coon Rapids        MN  38  F  2:51:02 
   54  24/41     13 Kate Elvidge            Madison            WI  44  F  2:53:27 
   55  25/41     12 Susan Eckwright         Chippewa Falls     WI  47  F  2:53:37 
   56  26/41    163 Cari Bowe               Chippewa Falls     WI  43  F  2:54:45 
   57  27/41     53 Mary Ann Van Treese     Conrath            WI  57  F  2:55:52 
   58  31/31     24 Robert Killough         Chippewa Falls     WI  34  M  2:56:04 
   59  28/41     61 Sandra Zylstra          Chippewa Falls     WI  40  F  2:56:12 
   60  29/41     14 Kristine Fisher         Oregon             WI  48  F  2:56:42 
   61  30/41     36 Hailee McNamara         Cadott             WI  22  F  2:59:18 
   62  31/41     52 Kelsey Tollefson        Thorp              WI  29  F  3:00:49 
   63  32/41      4 Amber Curavo            New Auburn         WI  30  F  3:03:58 
   64  33/41     60 Ruth Zylstra            Chippewa Falls     WI  18  F  3:06:02 
   65  34/41     51 Kris Terhark            Chippewa Falls     WI  46  F  3:08:39 
   66  35/41     56 Lori Wedemeyer          Chippewa Falls     WI  36  F  3:14:59 
   67  36/41     47 Erin Sommerfeld         Chippewa Falls     WI  42  F  3:18:47 
   68  37/41     15 Beth Fynbo              Rochester          MN  38  F  3:19:55 
   69  38/41     16 Jessica Gilbert         Thorp              WI  26  F  3:20:25 
   70  39/41     26 Megan Klavetter         Rochester          MN  32  F  3:25:07 
   71  40/41      3 Barb Craven             Anoka              MN  46  F  3:54:27 
   72  41/41     20 Charmaine Johnson       Ladysmith          WI  45  F  3:56:04 


================================================================================================================================================
                        TEAM RESULTS: MALE UNDER 80
================================================================================================================================================

    1  166 Wolfe : Paul Wolf , Craig Goettl ,  ,                                                2:06:32 
    2   62 A Team : Andy Neff , Justin Kobernick ,  ,                                           2:08:59 
    3  140 Hauman : Brent Shipman , Casey Hauer ,  ,                                            2:09:50 
    4  136 Eder Out on the Flambeau : Brady Zwiefelhofer , Seth Eder ,  ,                       2:15:08 
    5  150 Sherv/Brigs : Kory Shervey , Larry Briggs ,  ,                                       2:25:41 
    6  159 Jansen : Chris Jansen , Carter Jansen ,  ,                                           2:32:05 
    7  198 jax attack : Pat Batz , Jaxson Batz ,  ,                                             2:35:06 
    8  131 Badgers : Brian Pitsch , Dick Crosby ,  ,                                            2:41:19 


================================================================================================================================================
                       TEAM RESULTS: MALE 80 & OVER
================================================================================================================================================

    1  132 Branson/Weiss : Steve Weiss , Bob Branson ,  ,                                       2:02:10 
    2  171 never first : James Kirchen , Brock Cooley ,  ,                                      2:03:27 
    3  192 cimpzim : Pat Zimmer , Gil Cimpl ,  ,                                                2:04:31 
    4  146 Namejunas : Craig Ritzinger , Brian Namejunas ,  ,                                   2:09:14 
    5  197 kins inc. : Andrew Kins , Jerry Kins ,  ,                                            2:23:13 
    6  137 flashover : Jim Baisden , Jeff Frank ,  ,                                            2:39:37 


================================================================================================================================================
                       TEAM RESULTS: FEMALE UNDER 80
================================================================================================================================================

    1  126 2 Angry Glutes : Katie Hofer , Jill Mussett ,  ,                                     2:54:54 
    2  145 Lady Lightning : Suzy Ketterhagen , Kendra Ketterhagen ,  ,                          2:58:55 
    3  156 We Tri'd : Whitney Ryan , Nicole Crosby ,  ,                                         3:18:54 
    4  154 the Double DD's : Doreen Stansbury , Denise Gehrke ,  ,                              3:25:36 
    5  157 Will Run For Tacos : Kathy Engman , Sara Sikora ,  ,                                 3:43:25 


================================================================================================================================================
                      TEAM RESULTS: FEMALE 80 & OVER
================================================================================================================================================

    1  172 the cool kirchens : Jill Kirchen , Alyssa Cooky ,  ,                                 2:20:58 
    2  139 Hanson/Lueck : Sue Lueck , Theresa Hanson ,  ,                                       2:31:36 
    3  135 Collison Collision : Karen Possley , Syndee Collison ,  ,                            2:41:46 
    4  147 N's Are In!! : Nikki Eder , Nancy Cunningham ,  ,                                    2:55:38 
    5   72 Cheer Moms : Kristin Volrath , Jen Sima , Kristen Anderl ,                          2:58:33 


================================================================================================================================================
                        TEAM RESULTS: COED UNDER 80
================================================================================================================================================

    1  196 superhero's at Play : Angela Engel , Rob Stieber ,  ,                                2:00:44 
    2  170 black/carlson : Jen Black , Benny Carlson ,  ,                                       2:20:20 
    3  138 Going all the Way : Henry Brunclik , Kelly Warwick ,  ,                              2:26:26 
    4  149 Schrader : Rob Schrader , Deb Schrader ,  ,                                          2:40:33 
    5  148 Popp : Charesse Popp , Chris Popp ,  ,                                               2:40:57 
    6  134 Chicken Go Fast : Tara Borton , Jason Statz ,  ,                                     2:47:13 
    7  130 Another Captains Problem : Dan Moschkau , Clarissa Moschkau ,  ,                     2:49:47 
    8  158 Worth a Tri : Jane Blomberg , Derek Olesiak ,  ,                                     2:50:33 
    9  128 Alright I'm Done : Marty Menke , Stacy Simonds ,  ,                                  2:52:43 
   10  127 2 Fast 2 Furious : Holly Tweedale , Mike Pitsch ,  ,                                 3:02:41 


================================================================================================================================================
                       TEAM RESULTS: COED 80 & OVER
================================================================================================================================================

    1  152 Sullivans : Kathy Sullivan , John Sullivan ,  ,                                      2:14:06 
    2  151 shipnapp : Theresa Gienapp , Dale Shipman ,  ,                                       2:18:46 
    3  133 Broeckert : Karyn Broeckert , Brian Broeckert ,  ,                                   2:21:32 
    4  142 Kalani and shawn : Shawn Swaenepoel , Kalani Krautbauer ,  ,                         2:26:46 
    5  188 mission melville : Joe Melville , Carrie Melville ,  ,                               2:36:08 
    6  153 Tequila Trotters : Rick Lecher , Victoria Durand ,  ,                                2:45:35 
    7  167 Bloomer/Schindler : Carol Bowe , Paul Schindler ,  ,                                 2:55:03 
    8  143 KJB&b : Kathy Briggs , William White ,  ,                                            3:02:15 


================================================================================================================================================
                            RELAY RESULTS: MALE
================================================================================================================================================

    1   91 Mitochondria : Tracy Swedlund , Scott Stalheim ,  ,                                  2:02:44 
    2  182 phoenix/leary : Phoenix Lenry , Sage Leary ,  ,                                      2:03:41 
    3  162 The Revolution : Jedd Beach , Mac Bogdan ,  ,                                        2:05:35 
    4   95 Sa Snipers : Brad Sarauer , Dennis Sarauer ,  ,                                      2:13:05 
    5   68 Buckshot 2 : Jake Flater , Derek Anderson ,  ,                                       2:15:51 
    6   71 Chapek/Bowe : Jon Bowe , Bart Chapek ,  ,                                            2:18:01 
    7   76 El Conquistadors : Adam Sarauer , Jeremy Stary ,  ,                                  2:22:34 
    8   67 Buck Shot : Warren Bowe , Josh Flater ,  ,                                           2:26:41 
    9  124 Woodducks : Back Jordan , Michels Jon ,  ,                                           2:27:20 
   10  106 Team Flater : Layne Froehlich , Joe Flater ,  ,                                      2:29:35 
   11  160 Training! : Bill Munch , Bob Morehead ,  ,                                           2:30:10 
   12  165 Story Kromer : Ryan Modl , Dan Holtman ,  ,                                          2:46:59 
   13   69 Buckwheats : Schoch Dennis , Ball David ,  ,                                         2:50:37 
   14   87 Honey Badgers : John Depasquale , Michael Menke ,  ,                                 3:20:59 


================================================================================================================================================
                           RELAY RESULTS: FEMALE
================================================================================================================================================

    1   80 Fit Foxes : Brooke Bezek , Angela Delf ,  ,                                          2:24:56 
    2   98 Team "Got the Runs" : Kylie Schacht , Emily St. Aubin ,  ,                           2:27:47 
    3  122 We Got This : Heidi Charlesworth , Sara Reemtsma ,  ,                                2:33:26 
    4   77 Elk Mound B's : Kelli Gehweiler , Pam Bowe ,  ,                                      2:39:02 
    5   79 Fa-Boo Fit by McVicar's : Jennifer McVicar , Jayde Crabb ,  ,                        2:44:05 
    6   92 Moldy Centipedes : Angela Pedace , Lori Mittermeyer ,  ,                             2:44:40 
    7   84 GalBoet : Linda Boettcher , Brianna Gallett ,  ,                                     2:44:52 
    8   85 Good Girls Gone Bad : Celina Dieckman , Lynn Hartung ,  ,                            2:45:06 
    9   96 Skin Kittens : Kim Sarauer , Wendy Stary ,  ,                                        2:45:57 
   10  193 laces & aces : Allie Burch , Lacey Moure ,  ,                                        2:48:19 
   11   64 Beast Mode : Jessica Kuhart , Anita Zimmer ,  ,                                      2:48:50 
   12   89 J Girls : Jennifer Karpowicz , Jessica Lusson ,  ,                                   2:49:59 
   13   78 Estabrook : Rachelle Estabrook , Abby Hacker ,  ,                                    3:02:21 
   14   73 Coconut Cuties : Myrna Draghi , Heather Burmeister ,  ,                              3:15:12 
   15   97 T - J Team : Judie Hanson , Tricia Hanson ,  ,                                       3:30:13 


================================================================================================================================================
                            RELAY RESULTS: COED
================================================================================================================================================

    1   74 Devildogs : Sue Stoik , Tim Mrozinski ,  ,                                           1:59:44 
    2  118 Tony Sopranos : Tony Stoik , Jean Mrozinski ,  ,                                     2:03:06 
    3   94 Russ & Kelly : Kelly Kurvers , Russ Rabe ,  ,                                        2:08:36 
    4  101 Team Bonneson : Katharine Bonneson , Jeff Bonneson ,  ,                              2:11:50 
    5  195 rusk PT : Morgan Ebner , Tony Schotzko ,  ,                                          2:14:09 
    6   70 Budweiser : Amanda Hansen , Matthew Flater ,  ,                                      2:17:18 
    7  107 Team Getaway : Laura Blomberg , Krag Blomberg ,  ,                                   2:20:40 
    8   86 Here for Beer! : Kayla McDonald , Tony McDonald ,  ,                                 2:22:00 
    9  116 The Ranch : Jessica Flater , Jim Flater ,  ,                                         2:22:22 
   10  125 zajec sibs : Melissa Zajec , Matthew Zajec ,  ,                                      2:22:26 
   11  110 Team Sarauer : Cody Sarauer , Angela Overman ,  ,                                    2:23:13 
   12  111 Team Triagra : Kris Johnson , Mark Johnson ,  ,                                      2:23:50 
   13  114 The Bruhn Crew : Scott Bruhn , Angela Sieg-Bruhn ,  ,                                2:25:39 
   14   66 Boobs and the Bear : Annie Liddle , Geof Liddle ,  ,                                 2:26:01 
   15   93 Phone Home : Travis Blomberg , Elizabeth Pollock ,  ,                                2:27:22 
   16   82 Freitags : Don Freitag , Carrie Freitag ,  ,                                         2:32:01 
   17   99 Team Awesome Sauce : Chris Davis , Joanna Giraud ,  ,                                2:32:37 
   18   75 Draxler : Patty Draxler , Daniel Draxler ,  ,                                        2:33:06 
   19  109 Team Page : Thane Page , Karen Page ,  ,                                             2:39:42 
   20   88 I'm Doing This For Beer : Mark Bendall , Heather Irwin ,  ,                          2:40:41 
   21   63 A&M : Mark Connor , Alexis McDonald ,  ,                                             2:42:03 
   22  100 team bogfrogs : Deb Bemis , Mike Bemis ,  ,                                          2:43:52 
   23  103 team dead eye : Trevor Frisinger , Melanie Reed ,  ,                                 2:49:35 
   24  104 Team Dekan : Julie Pippenger , Rick Dekan ,  ,                                       2:54:07 
   25  108 Team Norton : Mollie E Norton , Michael T Norton ,  ,                                3:05:49 
   26  117 The Wright Team : Amy Wright , Robert Wright ,  ,                                    3:08:41 


================================================================================================================================================
                         RELAY RESULTS: 3/4 PERSON
================================================================================================================================================

    1  121 Trois Pistoles : Jay McNamara , Brian Kobliska , Jason Frank ,                      1:45:14 
    2  112 Team Wieder Vereinigte Fr : Alan Ehley , Allan Goldberg , Debra Porn ,              2:12:34 
    3  120 Tri-harder than anybody : Corey Larson , Tanner Connors , Jeff Mares ,              2:13:59 
    4  177 leinie's light : Art Herbert , Karen Kramschuster , Paul Schaus ,                   2:31:19 
    5  113 Tequilla Mockingbird II : Jaynee Brannen , Charles Brannen , Josh Rasmussen ,       2:48:35 
    6   65 Beauties and the Beast : Camryn Closs , Cheryl Geissler , Jeff Geissler ,           2:48:46 
    7  119 Tri Wisconsinably : Anna Mares , Miranda Plahn , Lacey Hillman ,                    2:59:37 
    8   81 Flower Power : Stephanie Leland , Rachel Joles , Katelyn Schesel ,                  3:03:06 

Total Registered:                        201
Total Number of Team Finishers:           42
Total Number of Relay Finishers:          63
Total Number of Individual Finishers:     75
Number of Male   Finishers:               34
Number of Female Finishers:               41
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:     23