Goldy's Run -
Minneapolis, MN
4/9/2016

race logo










					   

                                Goldy's Run
                              Minneapolis, MN
                              April, 9, 2016
                              10 MILE COURSE
                          Corporate Team Results
   


  1.    48  UnitedHealth Group Inc.                       (1:05:50  5:29:06   8:06)
============================================================
  1      3    1888 Jason Dreier       31 M Lakeville                MN 1:01:27
  2      6     359 Pete Rainey        48 M Minneapolis              MN 1:03:22
  3     10     337 Andy Eichelman     46 M Greenwood                MN 1:05:11
  4     14    2254 Matt Schwein       32 M Edina                    MN 1:09:33
  5     15    2871 Scott Hewitt       40 M Saint Paul               MN 1:09:33

  2.    82  Target Corp.                                  (1:09:23  5:46:53  13:33)
============================================================
  1      1    2046 Ryan Noack         28 M Crystal                  MN 1:00:46
  2     16     420 Christopher Truscott 37 M Bloomington              MN 1:09:55
  3     17    2238 Samuel Ahern       39 M Minneapolis              MN 1:10:03
  4     18    2796 John Ellenbecker   28 M Minneapolis              MN 1:11:50
  5     30    1694 Matthew Becker     33 M Ramsey                   MN 1:14:19

  3.   140  University of Minnesota                       (1:13:59  6:09:53  10:12)
============================================================
  1     13    1297 Meredith Campbell  19 F Excelsior                MN 1:09:12
  2     19    1236 Nicholas Davenport 35 M New Brighton             MN 1:11:55
  3     25    2251 Aditya Karandikar  22 M Minneapolis              MN 1:13:39
  4     37    1252 Nathan Mueting     28 M Minneapolis              MN 1:15:43
  5     46    2328 Samantha Alleven   21 F Victoria                 MN 1:19:24

  4.   141  3M                                            (1:12:36  6:02:59  14:54)
============================================================
  1      7    1817 Joe Dunbar         23 M Cambridge                MN 1:04:08
  2      8    2606 Greg Jaeger        40 M Woodbury                 MN 1:04:21
  3     39    1751 Gregory Kuehne     31 M North Saint Paul         MN 1:17:09
  4     42    1126 Joe Sperl          33 M Eagan                    MN 1:18:19
  5     45     438 Jon Nietfeld       31 M Woodbury                 MN 1:19:02

  5.   201  US Bank                                       (1:16:46  6:23:50  32:35)
============================================================
  1      2    2895 Steve Munson       38 M Roseville                MN 1:01:05
  2     21    2852 Mike Shepard       43 M Eden Prairie             MN 1:12:31
  3     35     934 Brian Mechura      43 M Roseville                MN 1:15:22
  4     52    1407 Jerry Anderson     57 M Chaska                   MN 1:21:12
  5     91    1914 Karen Mueller      40 F Andover                  MN 1:33:40

  6.   235  Cargill                                       (1:19:21  6:36:45   9:33)
============================================================
  1     27    1304 Eric Roesner       41 M Minnetonka               MN 1:14:03
  2     38    1783 Andy Carter        36 M Edina                    MN 1:15:59
  3     49    2093 Steven Bosch       32 M Blaine                   MN 1:19:51
  4     59    2086 Peter Hernke       49 M Minnetonka               MN 1:23:16
  5     62    3047 Callie Burton      24 F Minnetonka               MN 1:23:36

  7.   236  Thomson Reuters                               (1:19:10  6:35:49  11:50)
============================================================
  1     22    2432 Jerod Nowicki      33 M Saint Paul               MN 1:12:33
  2     36     655 Donald Hayden      53 M Eden Prairie             MN 1:15:33
  3     47    2460 Jacob Palen        33 M Cottage Grove            MN 1:19:37
  4     64    2434 Daniel Wankum      32 M Minneapolis              MN 1:23:43
  5     67    1470 Chris Heideman     36 M Eagan                    MN 1:24:23

  8.   239  Wells Fargo Bank                              (1:20:06  6:40:29   9:52)
============================================================
  1     24    1410 Toby Sarahan       46 M Eden Prairie             MN 1:13:37
  2     41    2236 Kara Greshwalk     36 F Minneapolis              MN 1:17:55
  3     56    7417 Jeff Elmquist      55 M White Bear Lake          MN 1:22:43
  4     57    1966 Chad Van Dyke      42 M North Branch             MN 1:22:45
  5     61    3044 Philo Siile        42 F St Louis Park            MN 1:23:29

  9.   255  Medtronic, Inc.                               (1:20:25  6:42:05  20:54)
============================================================
  1     11    2152 Brian Krueger      28 M Minneapolis              MN 1:07:45
  2     50    1791 Adam Falkenstein   33 M Spring Lake Park         MN 1:20:01
  3     55    1272 Jordan Fineberg    42 M Arden Hills              MN 1:22:32
  4     58    1080 Rachel Lande       42 F Minneapolis              MN 1:23:08
  5     81      80 Katy Anderson      35 F Plymouth                 MN 1:28:39

 10.   277  Allina                                        (1:20:46  6:43:46  28:41)
============================================================
  1      5    2520 Bradley Sipley     31 M Minneapolis              MN 1:02:24
  2     43     632 Tina Hjeltman      45 F Isanti                   MN 1:18:23
  3     63    2060 Greg Beaner        45 M Crystal                  MN 1:23:42
  4     79     379 Michael Broeker    45 M Eagan                    MN 1:28:12
  5     87     313 Stephanie Busho    37 F Owatonna                 MN 1:31:05

 11.   309  Ameriprise                                    (1:23:58  6:59:48  22:59)
============================================================
  1     20     929 Travis Wilson      39 M Minneapolis              MN 1:12:00
  2     29     220 Colin Shaughnessy  38 M Eden Prairie             MN 1:14:19
  3     78    2203 Molly Howse        23 F Big Lake                 MN 1:27:41
  4     86    2324 Amy Elliott        43 F Woodbury                 MN 1:30:49
  5     96     979 Shawn Fitzgerald   26 M Minneapolis              MN 1:34:59

 11.   309  Voya Financial                                (1:26:00  7:09:57  34:34)
============================================================
  1     23    1005 Tim Nelson         51 M Minneapolis              MN 1:13:14
  2     31    2031 Herb Nichols       61 M Golden Valley            MN 1:14:19
  3     48    1858 Andrew Benson      39 M Minneapolis              MN 1:19:44
  4     95    1202 Kelsey Penrod      26 F Minneapolis              MN 1:34:52
  5    112    1007 Susan Forsythe     50 F Wyoming                  MN 1:47:48

 13.   311  General Mills                                 (1:22:32  6:52:40  24:27)
============================================================
  1      9    2192 Jeffrey Debele     26 M Eden Prairie             MN 1:04:34
  2     70    1506 John Larsen        42 M Naperville               IL 1:25:27
  3     73    3081 Shawn Ogrady       51 M Edina                    MN 1:26:24
  4     76    2893 Leslie McLauchlan  31 F Minneapolis              MN 1:27:14
  5     83     288 Jeff Malay         41 M Minnetonka               MN 1:29:01

 14.   327  Burns & McDonnell                             (1:25:06  7:05:26  19:01)
============================================================
  1     26     509 Mark Pederson      23 M Bloomington              MN 1:14:00
  2     60     504 Nelson Vang        28 M Bloomington              MN 1:23:26
  3     66     507 Andrew Leahy       28 M Bloomington              MN 1:24:21
  4     85     987 Harry Hoa Huynh    29 M Saint Paul               MN 1:30:38
  5     90     501 Waylon Hirst       33 M Bloomington              MN 1:33:01

 15.   345  Fairview                                      (1:25:34  7:07:47  19:31)
============================================================
  1     33    2793 Jay Benedict       26 M Minneapolis              MN 1:14:46
  2     65    2056 Natalie Stoll      26 F Richfield                MN 1:23:53
  3     72    1389 Kari Minnich       36 F Richfield                MN 1:26:04
  4     82    2216 Kayla Gerads       32 F Foley                    MN 1:28:47
  5     93     225 Abby Schneider     22 F Rosemount                MN 1:34:17

 16.   363  CHS                                           (1:29:48  7:29:00  39:44)
============================================================
  1     12    2486 Ryan Chermak       31 M Saint Paul               MN 1:08:24
  2     34    2011 Michael Hoppe      27 M Minneapolis              MN 1:15:05
  3     94    2465 Alison Goodwin     41 F Woodbury                 MN 1:34:42
  4    110    1162 Anneke Schultz     45 F Saint Paul               MN 1:42:41
  5    113    2877 Katie Isenberg     27 F Grand Meadow             MN 1:48:08

 17.   364  Health Partners                               (1:27:23  7:16:54  26:46)
============================================================
  1     28    1318 Dan Schmitt        33 M Richfield                MN 1:14:05
  2     71     118 Shelly Lickfelt    38 F Farmington               MN 1:25:33
  3     77     829 Carl Hokanson      40 M St. Paul                 MN 1:27:21
  4     84    1353 Jennifer Baldwin   48 F St. Paul                 MN 1:29:04
  5    104    1607 Missy Schmidt      52 F Eagan                    MN 1:40:51

 18.   395  Mayo Clinic                                   (1:29:54  7:29:30  23:34)
============================================================
  1     51    2024 Todd Miller        63 M Rochester                MN 1:20:33
  2     69    2030 Lisa Willaert      54 F Mankato                  MN 1:25:26
  3     75     688 Gabrielle Lacher   24 F St. Paul                 MN 1:27:11
  4     89    1284 Mary Pickel        51 F Rochester                MN 1:32:13
  5    111    1793 Krista Attewell    31 F Rochester                MN 1:44:07

 19.   408  Best Buy                                      (1:30:49  7:34:03  40:38)
============================================================
  1      4    1546 Mark Herzog        36 M Chanhassen               MN 1:01:42
  2     92    3023 Eric Halverson     41 M Saint Paul               MN 1:33:41
  3     98    2612 Tom Lukanen        40 M Saint Paul               MN 1:35:19
  4    105    4016 Mike Liay          35 M Minneapolis              MN 1:41:01
  5    109     114 Julie Maday        37 F Eden Prairie             MN 1:42:20

 20.   412  St. Jude Medical                              (1:31:33  7:37:42  24:19)
============================================================
  1     40    2241 Assih Atcholi      40 M Minneapolis              MN 1:17:46
  2     74    2058 Alison Bakken      35 F Bloomington              MN 1:27:07
  3     88     540 Tim Lorinser       39 M Hugo                     MN 1:31:38
  4    102     227 Barb Scherber      42 F Buffalo                  MN 1:39:06
  5    108     291 Katie Dorff        29 F Farmers Branch           TX 1:42:05

 21.   423  Allianz Life                                  (1:32:42  7:43:29  27:35)
============================================================
  1     32    2345 Matt Eliason       41 M Minneapolis              MN 1:14:25
  2     80    3120 Greg Goin          27 M Carver                   MN 1:28:12
  3    101    3118 William Voyles     33 M Minneapolis              MN 1:38:12
  4    103    2378 Dave Sanders       43 M New Hope                 MN 1:40:40
  5    107    2297 Alex Humble        27 M Plymouth                 MN 1:42:00

 21.   423  Prime Therapeutics                            (1:31:41  7:38:23  19:59)
============================================================
  1     53    1142 Amy Korzenowski    40 F Minneapolis              MN 1:21:22
  2     68     390 Michiko Yamada Skog 38 F So St Paul               MN 1:24:42
  3     97    2049 Whitney Carrane    30 F Eden Prairie             MN 1:35:17
  4     99     143 Kelly Jefferson    41 F Prior Lake               MN 1:35:41
  5    106    2922 Theresa Cosgriff   40 F Mendota Heights          MN 1:41:21

 23.   427  SPS Commerce Inc.                             (1:39:50  8:19:08  52:51)
============================================================
  1     44    1524 Chris Seeman       33 M Maple Grove              MN 1:18:42
  2     54     869 Andy Clayton       28 M Minneapolis              MN 1:22:31
  3    100    2354 Jack Cushing       32 M Saint Paul               MN 1:37:19
  4    114     833 Eric Durkin        22 M Waconia                  MN 1:49:03
  5    115    2665 Todd Carter        31 M Minneapolis              MN 2:11:33



Results by MTEC Results -- http://www.mtecresults.com