Everyone's A Winner Best Dressed Chicken -
Kingston, JA
4/10/2016

race logo










					
             EVERYONE'S A WINNER BEST DRESSED CHICKEN 5K & 8K
                          Hope Botanical Gardens
                          Sunday, April 10, 2016

                    ********** 8K RUN AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  4509 Crystal Brown       F  15 MAVIS BANK HIGH    00:33:10 
    2  4344 Karlene Blagrove    F  45 PACERS RUNNING CLU 00:37:00 
    3  4523 Janetta Robinson    F  41 PACERS RUNNING CLU 00:38:08 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  4515 Garfield Gordon     M  19 MAVIS BANK HIGH    00:26:46 
    2  4381 Ryon Chambers       M  36 WE GOT THE RUNS    00:29:26 
    3  4517 Shaun Richards      M  18 MAVIS BANK HIGH    00:29:53 


        ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS (Based On Net Time) **********

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 15 - 19 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  4509 Crystal Brown       F  15 MAVIS BANK HIGH           00:33:09 

                  ********** MALE Ages 15 - 19 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  4515 Garfield Gordon     M  19 MAVIS BANK HIGH           00:26:46 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 20 - 24 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  4316 Stephanie Goldson   F  24 GO RUN RUNNING CLUB       00:42:50 

                  ********** MALE Ages 20 - 24 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  4415 Romario Maxwell     M  21                           00:38:37 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 25 - 29 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  4365 Danzalee McIntosh   F  28 TRAINFIT CLUB             00:37:04 

                  ********** MALE Ages 25 - 29 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  4498 Ludlow Henry        M  29                           00:31:13 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 30 - 34 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  4441 Carey-Anne Williams F  34 BANK OF JAMAICA           00:39:40 

                  ********** MALE Ages 30 - 34 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  4349 Stephen Alexander   M  33 PACERS RUNNING CLUB       00:31:44 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 35 - 39 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  4522 Marie Nicely        F  38 PACERS RUNNING CLUB       00:40:15 

                  ********** MALE Ages 35 - 39 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  4381 Ryon Chambers       M  36 WE GOT THE RUNS           00:29:26 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 40 - 44 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  4523 Janetta Robinson    F  41 PACERS RUNNING CLUB       00:38:06 

                  ********** MALE Ages 40 - 44 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  4423 Carlisle Russell    M  41                           00:32:36 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 45 - 49 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  4344 Karlene Blagrove    F  45 PACERS RUNNING CLUB       00:36:58 

                  ********** MALE Ages 45 - 49 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  3449 Yasuyuki Koyano     M  45 PACERS RUNNING CLUB       00:31:20 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 50 - 54 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  4489 Sonia Gayle         F  50                           00:44:03 

                  ********** MALE Ages 50 - 54 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  4493 Oral Anderson       M  54                           00:32:44 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 55 - 59 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  3471 Donna Spencer       F  55                           00:44:59 

                  ********** MALE Ages 55 - 59 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  4410 Leslie Jones        M  58                           00:36:00 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 60 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  3438 Gleneta Kenyon      F  62 JAMAICA MASTERS ATHLETICS 00:42:52 

                  ********** MALE Ages 60 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  4519 David Rowe          M  63                           00:35:30 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP - 8K_RUN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 2:30:51 MAVIS BANK HIGH               (  30:11)
========================================
  1    26:46   4515 Garfield Gordon     M 19 MAVIS BANK HIGH                
  2    29:52   4517 Shaun Richards      M 18 MAVIS BANK HIGH                
  3    30:01   4518 Devon Senior        M 16 MAVIS BANK HIGH                
  4    31:07   4513 Kimani Brown        M 16 MAVIS BANK HIGH                
  5    33:05   4514 Twain Fearon        M 16 MAVIS BANK HIGH                

  2. 2:58:14 PACERS RUNNING CLUB           (  35:39)
========================================
  1    31:20   3449 Yasuyuki Koyano     M 45 PACERS RUNNING CLUB            
  2    31:44   4349 Stephen Alexander   M 33 PACERS RUNNING CLUB            
  3    36:58   4344 Karlene Blagrove    F 45 PACERS RUNNING CLUB            
  4    38:06   4523 Janetta Robinson    F 41 PACERS RUNNING CLUB            
  5    40:06   3447 Cleveland Charles   M 56 PACERS RUNNING CLUB            

  3. 3:02:18 BANK OF JAMAICA               (  36:28)
========================================
  1    33:11   4444 Richard Brown       M 44 BANK OF JAMAICA                
  2    35:56   4443 Maurice Brown       M 33 BANK OF JAMAICA                
  3    36:04   4446 Phillip Hyman       M 53 BANK OF JAMAICA                
  4    38:18   4451 Ian Williams        M 26 BANK OF JAMAICA                
  5    38:49   4445 Anthony Gayle       M 47 BANK OF JAMAICA