TC Challenge Race Series -
Minneapolis/St Paul, MN
3/19/2016

race logo










					   

                            TC Summit Challenge
   

Place Sexpl Name                          Age Sex City               St  Valentines  Hot Dash  Rwb       Total Time     
===== ===== ============================= === === ================== === =========== ========= ========= =========== 
    1     1 Justin Kruse                   30   M Savage             MN        17:35     59:35   1:21:11   2:38:21   
    2     2 Mark Buchholtz                 27   M Roseville          MN        18:39   1:06:12   1:26:40   2:51:31   
    3     3 Chris Hadley                   39   M Minneapolis        MN        20:22   1:11:13   1:36:15   3:07:50   
    4     1 Dena Vernier                   39   F Golden Valley      MN        21:14   1:11:57   1:35:20   3:08:31   
    5     4 Jacob Wolkowitz                34   M Minneapolis        MN        20:44   1:11:47   1:41:48   3:14:19   
    6     5 Donald Hayden                  53   M Eden Prairie       MN        22:13   1:11:50   1:41:30   3:15:33   
    7     6 Andrew Harrington              38   M Barron             WI        21:50   1:13:35   1:43:02   3:18:27   
    8     2 Louise Segroves                33   F St Paul            MN        21:46   1:16:27   1:42:23   3:20:36   
    9     3 Erin Sindberg Porter           37   F St Paul            MN        22:44   1:15:52   1:43:28   3:22:04   
   10     7 Anthony Heaney                 41   M St Louis Park      MN        23:25   1:18:57   1:40:03   3:22:25   
   11     8 Gerald Meadows                 35   M Minneapolis        MN        21:46   1:16:45   1:46:29   3:25:00   
   12     9 Mal Mingo                      61   M St Paul            MN        23:21   1:18:16   1:45:00   3:26:37   
   13    10 Tony Johannes                  55   M Edina              MN        25:23   1:18:47   1:44:36   3:28:46   
   14    11 Michael Matsuura               32   M Minneapolis        MN        23:12   1:19:29   1:46:58   3:29:39   
   15     4 Cicely Miltich                 30   F St Paul            MN        23:12   1:17:17   1:49:25   3:29:54   
   16    12 Jason Zimmerman                43   M Brookings          SD        24:42   1:16:49   1:48:28   3:29:59   
   17    13 Timothy Matsuura               33   M Columbia Heights   MN        21:43   1:17:53   1:50:48   3:30:24   
   18     5 Christine Henzler              37   F Minneapolis        MN        23:25   1:20:59   1:46:48   3:31:12   
   19     6 Sarita Kundrod                 25   F Minneapolis        MN        23:04   1:20:31   1:49:34   3:33:09   
   20     7 Corinne Fisketjon              34   F Shakopee           MN        25:08   1:23:31   1:46:24   3:35:03   
   21    14 Peter Wilson                   53   M Minneapolis        MN        24:09   1:21:41   1:50:37   3:36:27   
   22    15 Judson Schulz                  10   M Minneapolis        MN        23:49   1:22:32   1:50:26   3:36:47   
   23     8 Erin Kline                     44   F Minneapolis        MN        25:23   1:18:47   1:53:34   3:37:44   
   24     9 Peggy Frederickson             51   F Hanska             MN        24:30   1:25:02   1:50:38   3:40:10   
   25    16 Erik Hansen                    42   M Minneapolis        MN        24:44   1:19:25   1:57:50   3:41:59   
   26    17 Martin Jaakola                 24   M Eagan              MN        24:20   1:23:08   1:54:46   3:42:14   
   27    18 Dan Schroeder                  38   M Mosinee            WI        24:23   1:24:25   1:54:52   3:43:40   
   28    10 Stephanie Heiberger            37   F St Paul            MN        25:16   1:27:36   1:52:09   3:45:01   
   29    11 Kyrsten Zimmerman              46   F Brookings          SD        25:21   1:23:34   1:57:14   3:46:09   
   30    12 Alecia Prins                   29   F Minneapolis        MN        24:55   1:26:26   1:56:07   3:47:28   
   31    13 Emily Rota                     25   F Minneapolis        MN        25:54   1:24:13   1:58:45   3:48:52   
   32    14 Katie Pederson                 35   F Stillwater         MN        24:32   1:28:32   1:56:20   3:49:24   
   33    19 Christopher Young              33   M Minneapolis        MN        25:38   1:27:06   1:56:50   3:49:34   
   34    15 Kristin Kimm                   38   F Rosemount          MN        30:21   1:35:39   1:43:47   3:49:47   
   35    20 Michael Baumann                34   M Andover            MN        24:20   1:24:25   2:01:05   3:49:50   
   36    16 Cristy Verduzco                36   F Savage             MN        28:03   1:28:46   1:53:12   3:50:01   
   37    17 Jennifer Anderson              40   F Corcoran           MN        27:59   1:08:26   2:14:16   3:50:41   
   38    18 Sara Champlin                  33   F Minneapolis        MN        26:53   1:26:41   1:57:21   3:50:55   
   39    21 Scott Calhoun                  49   M Apple Valley       MN        25:23   1:29:22   1:58:00   3:52:45   
   40    22 Scott Pugh                     39   M Rogers             MN        26:02   1:27:54   1:58:54   3:52:50   
   41    23 Nick Hoffrogge                 35   M Minneapolis        MN        24:49   1:28:08   2:00:15   3:53:12   
   42    24 Michael Kadlec                 38   M Brooklyn Park      MN        25:04   1:25:07   2:03:10   3:53:21   
   43    19 Erin Secord                    33   F Shoreview          MN        25:55   1:26:43   2:00:49   3:53:27   
   44    20 Kristen Hawkins                26   F St Paul            MN        24:17   1:28:14   2:01:35   3:54:06   
   45    25 Kurt Illig                     45   M Edina              MN        24:04   1:25:01   2:05:52   3:54:57   
   46    21 Jenny Jaakola                  50   F Eagan              MN        29:26   1:22:35   2:03:01   3:55:02   
   47    26 Cully Orstad                   50   M Burnsville         MN        27:19   1:29:52   1:58:11   3:55:22   
   48    27 Shane Beaudin                  49   M Eagan              MN        26:05   1:28:41   2:01:05   3:55:51   
   49    22 Amanda Miller                  27   F Blaine             MN        28:10   1:30:18   1:57:36   3:56:04   
   50    28 Steve Ulrich                   41   M Minneapolis        MN        27:40   1:29:42   2:00:01   3:57:23   
   51    23 Jeanne Lau                     57   F White Bear Lake    MN        25:56   1:31:04   2:00:39   3:57:39   
   52    29 Lance Morgan                   35   M Burnsville         MN        27:03   1:31:11   1:59:31   3:57:45   
   53    24 Kelly Gorder                   37   F Otsego             MN        27:20   1:29:12   2:01:40   3:58:12   
   54    30 Ted Weidman                    39   M St Bonifacius      MN        29:28   1:32:20   1:56:38   3:58:26   
   55    31 Chad Snyder                    46   M Minneapolis        MN        29:34   1:31:10   2:00:01   4:00:45   
   56    25 Amy Luedtke                    46   F Minneapolis        MN        29:33   1:31:11   2:00:02   4:00:46   
   57    32 Douglas Curtis                 36   M St Paul            MN        29:14   1:31:41   2:00:37   4:01:32   
   58    26 Meghan Davis                   35   F Chisholm           MN        27:30   1:27:31   2:07:00   4:02:01   
   59    27 Dayna Peterson                 30   F Gilbert            MN        27:30   1:27:32   2:07:01   4:02:03   
   60    28 Janna Goodrich                 24   F Roseville          MN        25:49   1:28:01   2:08:24   4:02:14   
   61    33 Daniel Gorder                  41   M To Sego            MN        25:31   1:29:32   2:07:25   4:02:28   
   62    29 Jocelyn Schroeder              37   F Mosinee            WI        27:07   1:34:06   2:01:27   4:02:40   
   63    30 Lori Klongtruatroke            39   F St Paul            MN        28:16   1:28:03   2:06:37   4:02:56   
   64    31 Jennifer Sprain                41   F Shoreview          MN        26:12   1:30:07   2:09:07   4:05:26   
   65    32 Carrie Jacobs                  40   F Burnsville         MN        22:14   1:39:53   2:04:16   4:06:23   
   66    33 Kathy Tuzinski                 45   F Minneapolis        MN        27:52   1:29:41   2:08:57   4:06:30   
   67    34 Megan Dahl                     27   F St Paul            MN        28:49   1:29:36   2:08:15   4:06:40   
   68    35 Jodi Halweg                    37   F Wyoming            MN        26:26   1:31:16   2:10:09   4:07:51   
   69    34 Michael Gunvalson              66   M Woodbury           MN        27:47   1:38:02   2:02:08   4:07:57   
   70    36 Alison Goodwin                 41   F Woodbury           MN        25:28   1:32:02   2:11:24   4:08:54   
   71    35 George Hanzal                  28   M St Louis Park      MN        26:42   1:33:16   2:09:23   4:09:21   
   72    37 Diane Grill                    53   F Rochester          MN        28:38   1:31:54   2:09:05   4:09:37   
   73    36 David Mattson                  37   M St Louis Park      MN        25:48   1:38:11   2:05:46   4:09:45   
   74    38 Jessica Cabeen                 39   F Austin             MN        26:54   1:32:29   2:11:17   4:10:40   
   75    39 Kaitlyn Aldrich                25   F St Paul            MN        27:30   1:32:32   2:10:44   4:10:46   
   76    37 Adrian Fegan                   35   M Minneapolis        MN        27:41   1:32:29   2:10:52   4:11:02   
   77    38 Gerald Salmon                  51   M Andover            MN        30:19   1:34:46   2:06:06   4:11:11   
   78    40 Jen Gallus                     40   F Minneapolis        MN        25:29   1:29:47   2:16:29   4:11:45   
   79    41 Erin Betts                     27   F St Paul            MN        30:16   1:29:07   2:12:31   4:11:54   
   80    39 Jay Broton                     52   M Minneapolis        MN        30:18   1:40:00   2:02:18   4:12:36   
   81    42 Kc Heller                      31   F Woodbury           MN        30:00   1:36:30   2:07:36   4:14:06   
   82    43 Erika Rootness                 47   F New Hope           MN        26:20   1:32:15   2:15:32   4:14:07   
   83    44 Donde Anderson                 35   F Minneapolis        MN        28:11   1:35:31   2:12:09   4:15:51   
   84    45 Andrea Schulz                  37   F Andover            MN        27:38   1:34:32   2:13:59   4:16:09   
   85    40 Jack Brus                      25   M Plymouth           MN        27:38   1:34:33   2:13:59   4:16:10   
   86    41 Daniel Parker                  33   M St Paul Park       MN        29:46   1:36:28   2:10:08   4:16:22   
   87    42 Frank Titchener                53   M Watertown          MN        27:20   1:35:01   2:14:40   4:17:01   
   88    46 Emily Bavin                    35   F Lindstrom          MN        28:10   1:32:19   2:16:50   4:17:19   
   89    43 Stephen Shaw                   24   M Burnsville         MN        27:51   1:36:27   2:13:16   4:17:34   
   90    44 Warren Bailey                  51   M St Paul            MN        28:22   1:34:37   2:14:45   4:17:44   
   91    47 Ashley Firouzi                 31   F St Louis Park      MN        32:33   1:44:55   2:00:19   4:17:47   
   92    48 Carolyn Sleeth                 39   F Minneapolis        MN        27:07   1:26:54   2:23:59   4:18:00   
   93    45 Kurt Clark                     44   M St Paul            MN        30:39   1:37:13   2:12:47   4:20:39   
   94    49 Erica Bentley                  43   F St Paul            MN        30:39   1:37:13   2:12:47   4:20:39   
   95    50 Emily Anderson                 32   F Center City        MN        27:51   1:33:56   2:19:00   4:20:47   
   96    51 Amanda Ward                    30   F Roseville          MN        28:49   1:32:38   2:20:27   4:21:54   
   97    52 Jennifer Olafson               33   F St Louis Park      MN        30:34   1:36:09   2:16:02   4:22:45   
   98    53 Irina Miroshnichenko           35   F Minnetonka         MN        29:31   1:42:53   2:11:24   4:23:48   
   99    54 Denae Vanden Berg              42   F Plymouth           MN        31:19   1:38:02   2:16:04   4:25:25   
  100    46 Doug Busch                     68   M New Brighton       MN        28:07   1:38:43   2:18:59   4:25:49   
  101    55 Brittany Moen                  28   F Bloomington        MN        32:00   1:39:51   2:14:04   4:25:55   
  102    56 Barbara Matthees               63   F Moorhead           MN        29:45   1:38:28   2:20:45   4:28:58   
  103    47 Eric Kaufmann                  28   M St Louis Park      MN        29:56   1:34:22   2:24:48   4:29:06   
  104    57 Amanda Davis                   26   F St Louis Park      MN        29:56   1:34:22   2:24:48   4:29:06   
  105    48 Adam Koob                      32   M Minneapolis        MN        25:56   1:37:38   2:26:26   4:30:00   
  106    49 Mike Crawford                  63   M Otsego             MN        29:24   1:42:02   2:18:41   4:30:07   
  107    58 Noelle Bakken                  31   F Roseville          MN        30:22   1:43:02   2:17:48   4:31:12   
  108    59 Debra Enloe                    44   F Minneapolis        MN        30:21   1:41:31   2:21:32   4:33:24   
  109    60 Kirsten Kelly                  26   F Minneapolis        MN        30:14   1:45:48   2:17:38   4:33:40   
  110    61 Mary Helen Bosquez             55   F Maple Grove        MN        31:30   1:47:21   2:14:51   4:33:42   
  111    50 Michael Umphress               51   M Woodbury           MN        26:08   1:45:51   2:22:03   4:34:02   
  112    62 Redlin Murphy                  38   F Portland           OR        32:16   1:39:15   2:22:39   4:34:10   
  113    63 Susan Snorek                   37   F Chanhassen         MN        31:12   1:42:54   2:20:29   4:34:35   
  114    64 Amanda Mohan                   30   F Minneapolis        MN        30:06   1:38:04   2:27:00   4:35:10   
  115    65 Lori Burke                     51   F Otsego             MN        29:46   1:43:55   2:21:32   4:35:13   
  116    51 Louis Yender                   38   M Elko New Market    MN        29:11   1:39:56   2:26:54   4:36:01   
  117    66 Harmony Anderson               40   F Minneapolis        MN        31:32   1:41:11   2:24:30   4:37:13   
  118    67 Janet Bomar                    39   F Minneapolis        MN        32:50   1:41:58   2:22:38   4:37:26   
  119    52 Dominic Jacobs                 42   M Burnsville         MN        24:51   2:09:04   2:04:13   4:38:08   
  120    53 Ryan Schumacher                40   M Oakdale            MN        34:00   1:44:26   2:20:28   4:38:54   
  121    68 Jamie Swanson                  30   F Minneapolis        MN        30:49   1:45:31   2:22:49   4:39:09   
  122    69 Kristin Warren                 24   F Owatonna           MN        28:32   1:40:04   2:30:39   4:39:15   
  123    54 John Olson                     67   M Plymouth           MN        32:36   1:46:39   2:21:03   4:40:18   
  124    70 Shehla Tauscher                45   F Woodbury           MN        29:34   1:50:23   2:20:37   4:40:34   
  125    71 Mandy Pietrzak                 32   F Elk River          MN        29:55   1:41:58   2:29:20   4:41:13   
  126    72 Jessica Grotjohn               37   F Eagan              MN        30:22   1:43:05   2:28:11   4:41:38   
  127    73 Amy Burroughs                   0   F St Paul            MN        34:38   1:44:55   2:23:09   4:42:42   
  128    74 Rebecca Meinz                  30   F Minneapolis        MN        29:53   1:38:19   2:35:37   4:43:49   
  129    55 Raymond Marier                 46   M Big Lake           MN        31:54   1:45:43   2:30:02   4:47:39   
  130    56 Scott Gillings                 49   M West St Paul       MN        29:44   1:44:58   2:33:14   4:47:56   
  131    57 Scott Strand                   55   M Spring Lake Park   MN        30:38   1:41:54   2:35:57   4:48:29   
  132    75 Deborah Pelkey                 48   F Oak Grove          MN        34:15   1:50:02   2:24:20   4:48:37   
  133    58 Anthony Krech                  36   M Newport            MN        28:51   1:44:25   2:35:53   4:49:09   
  134    76 Britta Carroll                 31   F St Paul            MN        35:01   1:46:42   2:27:58   4:49:41   
  135    77 Lisa Lockwood                  51   F Paynesville        MN        32:00   1:54:29   2:23:19   4:49:48   
  136    78 Jo Richmond                    49   F Elk River          MN        30:12   1:46:08   2:34:13   4:50:33   
  137    79 Gale Wilking                   58   F Cleveland          MN        35:55   1:48:21   2:27:08   4:51:24   
  138    80 Theresa Klaman                 58   F Lino Lakes         MN        37:28   2:00:53   2:14:38   4:52:59   
  139    81 Helen Deflorin                 42   F Minneapolis        MN        31:23   1:49:00   2:32:44   4:53:07   
  140    82 Lisa Orourke                   43   F Golden Valley      MN        31:25   1:49:46   2:32:44   4:53:55   
  141    59 Stu Rawling                    28   M Hastings           MN        31:28   1:52:57   2:29:46   4:54:11   
  142    60 Jeffrey Amundson               40   M Oakdale            MN        31:52   1:56:52   2:25:28   4:54:12   
  143    83 Tammy Anderson                 47   F Cambridge          MN        33:14   1:50:29   2:30:49   4:54:32   
  144    84 Kate Biederwolf                38   F Maplewood          MN        31:15   1:49:40   2:33:42   4:54:37   
  145    85 Jennifer Grundhofer            37   F Chanhassen         MN        32:10   1:53:30   2:31:07   4:56:47   
  146    61 Dan Dahle                      31   M St Louis Park      MN        35:03   1:53:54   2:32:26   5:01:23   
  147    86 Rebecca Younk                  41   F Minneapolis        MN        31:14   1:45:47   2:44:36   5:01:37   
  148    87 Allison Marshall               39   F Minneapolis        MN        31:54   1:42:42   2:47:04   5:01:40   
  149    88 Peggy Swayze                   43   F Champlin           MN        35:21   1:55:16   2:31:10   5:01:47   
  150    62 Panod Klongtruatroke           42   M St Paul            MN        32:21   1:51:08   2:38:49   5:02:18   
  151    89 Nicole Yender                  38   F New Market         MN        32:33   1:49:22   2:41:03   5:02:58   
  152    63 Mark Hayes                     41   M Red Wing           MN        31:43   1:50:25   2:41:35   5:03:43   
  153    90 Alexandra Melcher              34   F Minneapolis        MN        33:46   1:55:26   2:35:16   5:04:28   
  154    91 Michelle Widiker               44   F Osceola            WI        31:40   1:49:19   2:43:34   5:04:33   
  155    92 Angie McCoy                    56   F Falcon Heights     MN        33:59   1:54:06   2:37:59   5:06:04   
  156    93 Rita Lingen                    45   F Stanley            WI        35:17   1:54:23   2:39:05   5:08:45   
  157    94 Meghan Matsuura                31   F Minneapolis        MN        32:33   1:52:19   2:44:30   5:09:22   
  158    64 Paul Martinucci                63   M Maplewood          MN        40:44   1:54:06   2:35:04   5:09:54   
  159    95 Amy Rogge                      61   F Superior           WI        32:24   1:51:14   2:46:23   5:10:01   
  160    96 Brittany Pierson               28   F Savage             MN        31:09   1:52:02   2:47:23   5:10:34   
  161    97 Tammy Ferrian                  46   F Elk River          MN        35:43   1:56:32   2:40:44   5:12:59   
  162    98 Emily Gold                     35   F Minneapolis        MN        34:40   2:04:25   2:40:48   5:19:53   
  163    99 Lisa Whalley                   41   F Minneapolis        MN        37:02   2:02:19   2:45:15   5:24:36   
  164   100 Elisabeth Lawrence             26   F Minneapolis        MN        32:11   1:53:05   2:59:48   5:25:04   
  165   101 Marta Stoeckel-Rogers          33   F White Bear Lake    MN        33:51   1:55:20   2:58:24   5:27:35   
  166    65 Greg Tauscher                  42   M Woodbury           MN        35:01   1:59:33   2:54:49   5:29:23   
  167   102 Leah Kremer                    24   F Minneapolis        MN        33:32   2:01:52   2:54:36   5:30:00   
  168    66 Manuel Castillo III            47   M Minneapolis        MN        43:23   2:02:32   2:44:46   5:30:41   
  169   103 Lynne Nelson                   39   F Mora               MN        37:10   2:07:19   2:46:26   5:30:55   
  170   104 Sheryl Nelson                  49   F Mora               MN        37:10   2:07:54   2:46:26   5:31:30   
  171   105 Teresa Gloppen                 28   F Roseville          MN        32:33   2:03:55   2:55:36   5:32:04   
  172   106 Melissa Kieger                 28   F St Paul            MN        32:48   2:03:54   2:55:36   5:32:18   
  173   107 Sheila Powers                  51   F Mendota Heights    MN        38:20   2:04:27   2:51:33   5:34:20   
  174    67 Israel Rodriguez               49   M Golden Valley      MN        33:40   2:03:53   2:58:08   5:35:41   
  175   108 Laura Helgason                 38   F St Paul            MN        37:21   2:08:23   2:50:44   5:36:28   
  176   109 Katie Asleson                  37   F Eden Prairie       MN        36:19   2:02:59   2:57:32   5:36:50   
  177   110 Kelly Richter                  33   F Coon Rapids        MN        35:14   2:08:46   2:55:22   5:39:22   
  178   111 Pamela Diedrich                47   F Edina              MN        37:58   2:07:57   2:54:38   5:40:33   
  179   112 Pamela Balabuszko-Reay         49   F Edina              MN        37:58   2:07:57   2:54:39   5:40:34   
  180   113 Sarah Amundson                 28   F Bloomington        MN        47:40   2:00:04   2:56:08   5:43:52   
  181   114 Katie Michaelson               36   F Fergus Falls       MN        38:25   2:03:46   3:04:28   5:46:39   
  182   115 Nicola Derryberry Maurer       36   F Eagan              MN        38:25   2:03:47   3:04:28   5:46:40   
  183   116 Kathleen Lohmar Exel           38   F St Anthony         MN        37:27   2:08:04   3:01:24   5:46:55   
  184   117 Carolyn Cleveland              58   F St Louis Park      MN        37:03   2:11:50   2:58:32   5:47:25   
  185    68 David Pliska                   46   M Eden Prairie       MN        36:30   2:03:52   3:08:44   5:49:06   
  186    69 William Rawling                58   M Hastings           MN        39:05   2:15:02   2:56:29   5:50:36   
  187   118 Melissa Hill                   37   F Minneapolis        MN        40:19   2:14:02   2:56:44   5:51:05   
  188   119 Angie Skayer                   52   F North St Paul      MN        38:08   2:04:12   3:08:53   5:51:13   
  189   120 Brigitte Leininger             30   F Minneapolis        MN        37:43   2:12:11   3:03:54   5:53:48   
  190    70 Dan Demeules                   28   M Independance       MN        40:08   2:11:02   3:05:42   5:56:52   
  191   121 Jane Demeules                  51   F Watersound         FL        42:10   2:16:20   2:58:42   5:57:12   
  192   122 Liz Sierminski                 30   F Roseville          MN        40:15   2:15:07   3:19:54   6:15:16   
  193   123 Tara Nienaber                  44   F St Francis         MN        44:46   2:26:49   3:24:32   6:36:07