Lake Minnetonka Half Marathon -
Minnetonka, MN
5/1/2016

race logo










					   

                       Lake Minnetonka Half Marathon
                              Minnetonka, MN
                                May 1, 2016
                             13.1 MILE COURSE
                             Run Club Results
   


  1.    20  Life Time Run                                 (1:32:27  7:42:13  10:58)
============================================================
  1      1    1345 Pete Miller        46 M Shorewood                MN 1:27:15
  2      2    2529 Brian Krueger      28 M Minneapolis              MN 1:27:51
  3      4    2279 Christopher Sebald 51 M Shorewood                MN 1:33:19
  4      5    1524 David Taylor       28 M St. Louis Park           MN 1:35:35
  5      8     125 Alyssa Gammelgaard 25 F Chaska                   MN 1:38:13

  2.    72  Mill City Running                             (1:43:11  8:35:51  11:51)
============================================================
  1      6    2037 Andrew Selseth     26 M Woodbury                 MN 1:35:41
  2     11    1803 Jimmy Nguyen       28 M Minneapolis              MN 1:41:56
  3     16    2655 Kathleen Vandevoorde 32 F Plymouth                 MN 1:43:44
  4     19    1777 Katie Landwehr     35 F Minneapolis              MN 1:46:58
  5     20    2441 Louis Engler       25 M Minneapolis              MN 1:47:32

  3.   124  Wells Fargo TCRC                              (1:49:38  9:08:09  21:13)
============================================================
  1      7     929 Chris Vitalis      44 M Hugo                     MN 1:37:02
  2     17     155 Dave Kvamme        55 M Excelsior                MN 1:44:00
  3     30     928 Yen Smith          30 F Minneapolis              MN 1:53:46
  4     34    2005 William Sweet      61 M Eden Prairie             MN 1:55:06
  5     36    1736 Erik Lauritzen     31 M Minneappolis             MN 1:58:15

  4.   132  Twin Cities Running Club                      (1:55:28  9:37:17  35:51)
============================================================
  1     10    1336 Lars Parmekar      48 M Edina                    MN 1:40:12
  2     12    2223 Craig Schmidt      34 M Eden Prairie             MN 1:42:11
  3     15    2569 Eric Stich         57 M Minnetonka               MN 1:43:18
  4     47    1687 Alyssa Hawkins     40 F Minneapolis              MN 2:15:33
  5     48    1815 Michaela Kohler    33 F Saint Paul               MN 2:16:03

  5.   136  Lifetime Run St. Louis Park                   (1:53:50  9:29:08  31:24)
============================================================
  1      9    2273 Jodhandeep Singh   28 M Minneapolis              MN 1:39:17
  2     14    1790 Michael Hendrickson 55 M St. Louis Park           MN 1:43:13
  3     33    1124 Matthew James      29 M Brooklyn Park            MN 1:54:24
  4     37    2371 Charles Zee        64 M Apple Valley             MN 2:01:33
  5     43    1616 Caitlin Hiniker    26 F Minneapolis              MN 2:10:41

  6.   139  Team RWB                                      (1:52:54  9:24:29  12:27)
============================================================
  1     23    1765 Dru Cirio          31 M Minneapolis              MN 1:49:52
  2     24    1764 Megan Sopkowiak    23 F Minneapolis              MN 1:49:53
  3     25      70 Shannon Doty       32 F Minneapolis              MN 1:50:36
  4     28    1990 Dan Zirbes         43 M Minneapolis              MN 1:51:49
  5     39    2798 Jason Virkus       44 M Blaine                   MN 2:02:19

  7.   147  UnitedHealth Group                            (1:58:57  9:54:451:08:19)
============================================================
  1      3    1863 Hannah Cuthbert    28 F Chanhassen               MN 1:33:04
  2     13    2518 Keith Dobbins      48 M Chanhassen               MN 1:42:53
  3     35     179 Brent Metfessel    56 M Eden Prairie             MN 1:55:50
  4     38    2495 Max Robinson       25 M Maple Grove              MN 2:01:35
  5     58    3080 Lyndsey Danberry   32 F Hopkins                  MN 2:41:23

  8.   164  Lifetime Fitness Plymouth                     (1:57:42  9:48:26  21:14)
============================================================
  1     22    3135 Tammy Sturtz       54 F Plymouth                 MN 1:48:56
  2     29    1819 Elizabeth Senne    33 F Plymouh                  MN 1:52:34
  3     32    3094 Nechia Levesseur   30 F Golden Valley            MN 1:54:05
  4     40    1037 Lee Ann Howell     47 F Greenfield               MN 2:02:41
  5     41    1753 Lauren Rauchwarter 27 F Plymouth                 MN 2:10:10

  9.   187  It's Miller Time                              (2:06:40  10:33:20  47:51)
============================================================
  1     18    2447 Carl Boland        23 M Minneapolis              MN 1:46:38
  2     27    2575 Anna Miller        21 F Racine                   WI 1:51:02
  3     42    2445 Richard Miller     54 M Racine                   WI 2:10:18
  4     44    2577 Kyle Casey          0 M Madison                  WI 2:10:53
  5     56    2576 Ashley Kautzmann   21 F Whitewater               WI 2:34:29

 10.   203  Urban Tour                                    (2:11:43  10:58:32  41:42)
============================================================
  1     21    2473 Elizabeth Carlson  24 F Minneapolis              MN 1:48:33
  2     31    2472 Hadley Eickhof     24 F Minneapolis              MN 1:53:58
  3     46    1915 Billy Breckle      49 M St Louis Park            MN 2:15:31
  4     52     701 Julie Ramsland     37 F Minneapolis              MN 2:30:15
  5     53     630 Belinda Eigner     20 F Golden Valley            MN 2:30:15

 11.   229  MDRA                                          (2:16:01  11:20:01  51:23)
============================================================
  1     26     800 David Deutsch      53 M Maple Grove              MN 1:50:43
  2     45    1804 Lisa Gibbs         47 F Rush City                MN 2:10:54
  3     49    1879 Mary Forseth       55 F Chanhassen               MN 2:16:32
  4     50    2127 Sheila Becker      42 F Minneapolis              MN 2:19:46
  5     59     517 Lisandra Richardson 40 F Hastings                 MN 2:42:06

 12.   277  Dragonslayers                                 (2:34:19  12:51:31  16:57)
============================================================
  1     51    1080 Andrew Fritsch     34 M Richfield                MN 2:26:16
  2     54    1609 Vanessa Droegemueller 29 F Richfield                MN 2:31:32
  3     55    2846 Mark Droegemueller 30 M Richfield                MN 2:31:32
  4     57    1081 Doug Hill          56 M Maplewood                MN 2:38:58
  5     60    1966 Jon Dempsey        30 M Saint Louis Park         MN 2:43:13



Results by MTEC Results -- http://www.mtecresults.com