Lake Minnetonka Half Marathon -
Minnetonka, MN
5/1/2016

race logo










					   

                       Lake Minnetonka Half Marathon
                              Minnetonka, MN
                                May 1, 2016
                             13.1 MILE COURSE
                          Corporate Team Results
   


  1.    69  UnitedHealth Group Inc.                       (1:34:09  7:50:42   2:35)
============================================================
  1     10    2113 Michael Stone      48 M Minnetonka               MN 1:32:46
  2     12      28 Grant Severson     27 M Saint Louis Park         MN 1:33:48
  3     13     867 Jim Stodola        35 M Victoria                 MN 1:33:49
  4     16    1363 Matt Schwein       32 M Edina                    MN 1:34:58
  5     18     407 Jonathan Weiss     39 M Wayzata                  MN 1:35:21

  2.   128  Wells Fargo Bank                              (1:37:18  8:06:29   6:47)
============================================================
  1     15    1357 Kevin Royea        49 M Chanhassen               MN 1:34:05
  2     20    2513 Josh Samuels       26 M St Louis Park            MN 1:35:50
  3     22     929 Chris Vitalis      44 M Hugo                     MN 1:37:02
  4     28    2508 Rory Conarchy      29 M Saint Paul               MN 1:38:40
  5     43    2481 Bill Reinfeld      62 M Champlin                 MN 1:40:52

  3.   143  Cargill                                       (1:37:41  8:08:22  13:08)
============================================================
  1      6     250 Edward Jackson     50 M Edina                    MN 1:30:15
  2     23    2280 Maria Bowe          0 F Minneapolis              MN 1:37:45
  3     25    1801 Eric Roesner       41 M Minnetonka               MN 1:37:51
  4     35    1112 Mike Lesage        46 M Tonka Bay                MN 1:39:08
  5     54    1439 Ryan Dahlen        36 M Minneapolis              MN 1:43:23

  4.   203  Coherent Solutions                            (1:41:37  8:28:04  34:01)
============================================================
  1      8    1810 Ilia Stupin        43 M Plymouth                 MN 1:30:55
  2     17    3034 Leonid Kotlyar     37 M Eden Prairie             MN 1:35:07
  3     21    3033 Vadim Bartlov      37 M Maple Grove              MN 1:35:54
  4     44    1222 Igor Kotlovskiy    48 M Plymouth                 MN 1:41:12
  5    113    2062 Igor Epshteyn      48 M Minneapolis              MN 2:04:56

  5.   228  Target Corp.                                  (1:42:06  8:30:30  16:24)
============================================================
  1      9    2425 Whitney Hodge      28 F St. Louis Park           MN 1:31:42
  2     32    3126 Emily Roberts      23 F Eden Prairie             MN 1:38:56
  3     56    1695 Lee Ironside       35 M Saint Paul               MN 1:44:57
  4     62     456 Natasha Nikolai    34 F Minneapolis              MN 1:46:49
  5     69    2453 Webb Friedly       44 M Wayata                   MN 1:48:06

  6.   229  Optum                                         (1:41:32  8:27:38  15:29)
============================================================
  1     11    1863 Hannah Cuthbert    28 F Chanhassen               MN 1:33:04
  2     41    2592 Cullen Davis       40 M Carver                   MN 1:40:26
  3     49    1551 Michael Leclair    28 M Eden Prairie             MN 1:41:51
  4     55    2655 Kathleen Vandevoorde 32 F Plymouth                 MN 1:43:44
  5     73    2473 Elizabeth Carlson  24 F Minneapolis              MN 1:48:33

  7.   235  Best Buy                                      (1:40:14  8:21:09  30:27)
============================================================
  1      1    1091 Mark Herzog        36 M Chanhassen               MN 1:21:23
  2     36    1603 Michael Tietz      54 M Eden Prairie             MN 1:39:21
  3     40    3058 Nate Omann         40 M Chanhassen               MN 1:40:15
  4     71    1833 Juliann Luce       32 F St Louis Park            MN 1:48:20
  5     87    1742 Bill Tolo          56 M Minneapolis              MN 1:51:50

  8.   257  Thomson Reuters                               (1:44:50  8:44:09  23:39)
============================================================
  1     29    3057 Nicholas Kemp      28 M Minneapolis              MN 1:38:47
  2     30    2401 Donald Hayden      53 M Eden Prairie             MN 1:38:47
  3     31    1383 M Baetz            39 M Plymouth                 MN 1:38:55
  4     57    2553 John Duda          24 M Edina                    MN 1:45:14
  5    110    1299 Brittany Dyshaw    25 F Eagan                    MN 2:02:26

  9.   259  Allina                                        (1:41:43  8:28:32  26:28)
============================================================
  1      2    1281 Bradley Sipley     31 M Minneapolis              MN 1:22:50
  2     46    1650 Julie Van Heyst    40 F Woodbury                 MN 1:41:22
  3     64    1321 Dain Clausen       27 M Golden Valley            MN 1:47:16
  4     66    1913 Deb Butler         37 F Waconia                  MN 1:47:46
  5     81     160 Beth Zerr          35 F Elk River                MN 1:49:18

 10.   267  CHS                                           (1:44:38  8:43:07  21:33)
============================================================
  1     24    2827 Ryan Caffrey       40 M Rosemount                MN 1:37:46
  2     34    2826 Taylor Smalley     29 M Minneapolis              MN 1:38:59
  3     39    2825 Eric Fitzsimmons   27 M Mankato                  MN 1:40:07
  4     63    1773 Brian Brauch       33 M Eagan                    MN 1:46:56
  5    107    2969 John Grassley      46 M St. Louis Park           MN 1:59:19

 11.   283  General Mills                                 (1:43:43  8:38:32  24:04)
============================================================
  1      4    3083 Jeffrey Debele     26 M Eden Prairie             MN 1:28:21
  2     38    1880 Summer Schuster    37 F Minneapolis              MN 1:39:57
  3     67    1393 Lisa Garretson     26 F Minneapolis              MN 1:47:55
  4     83    1241 Denise Inmon       37 F Maple Grove              MN 1:49:54
  5     91    3132 Michelle Tucker    40 F Victoria                 MN 1:52:25

 12.   323  University of Minnesota                       (1:47:17  8:56:24  38:49)
============================================================
  1      3     334 Adam Burrack       33 M Minneapolis              MN 1:26:46
  2     48     208 Victor Reiner      51 M Edina                    MN 1:41:40
  3     65    2456 Mason Dworak       19 M Minneapolis              MN 1:47:34
  4     93    1529 Maria Garcia-Serrana 27 F Minneapolis              MN 1:54:49
  5    114    2994 Kate Frost         29 F Watertown                MN 2:05:35

 13.   341  Redbrick health                               (1:47:13  8:56:01  27:22)
============================================================
  1      7    1226 John Wulkan        34 M Minneapolis              MN 1:30:27
  2     53    2397 Mackenzie Haupert  23 F Elk River                MN 1:43:20
  3     88     663 Ashley Hickey      32 F Maple Grove              MN 1:52:02
  4     90    2103 Anne Whitehouse    29 F Minnetonka               MN 1:52:23
  5    103     253 Emma Watson        28 F Minneapolis              MN 1:57:49

 14.   347  Health Partners                               (1:48:34  9:02:48  22:32)
============================================================
  1     14     337 Jesus Medina       41 M Saint Paul               MN 1:33:57
  2     68     698 Ridge Pidde        40 F Bloomington              MN 1:47:56
  3     74    2065 Rachel Soto        36 F West Saint Paul          MN 1:48:35
  4     94    2597 Sarah Panchenko    30 F Golden Valley            MN 1:55:51
  5     97     894 Carl Hokanson      40 M St. Paul                 MN 1:56:29

 14.   347  US Bank                                       (1:48:03  9:00:13  19:04)
============================================================
  1     42     220 Marcus Ploeger     31 M Eagan                    MN 1:40:52
  2     50    2164 Jeffrey Hong       24 M Minneapolis              MN 1:42:11
  3     72     790 Thomas Raisbeck    31 M Minneapolis              MN 1:48:28
  4     75    1673 Peter Swanson      44 M Long Lake                MN 1:48:46
  5    108     945 Danie Stover       37 F Minnetonka               MN 1:59:56

 16.   352  Emerson Process Management                    (1:49:46  9:08:50  19:33)
============================================================
  1     26    2966 Andrew Saville     28 M Eden Prairie             MN 1:38:15
  2     27    1968 Nicholas Meyer     27 M Chaska                   MN 1:38:36
  3     96    3140 Travis Mattson     25 M Cedar                    MN 1:56:23
  4    101    1889 Jill Moen          37 F Shakopee                 MN 1:57:48
  5    102    1888 Scott Moen         37 M Shakopee                 MN 1:57:48

 17.   378  Allianz Life                                  (1:53:24  9:26:56  37:01)
============================================================
  1     19    2528 Craig Parker       40 M Victoria                 MN 1:35:37
  2     33    1799 Matt Eliason       41 M Minneapolis              MN 1:38:56
  3     85    3062 Christopher Thomas 36 M Plymouth                 MN 1:50:23
  4    119      47 William Voyles     33 M Minneapolis              MN 2:09:22
  5    122    2759 Alex Humble        27 M Plymouth                 MN 2:12:38

 18.   407  Boston Scientific                             (1:49:53  9:09:25   4:07)
============================================================
  1     70    1324 Scott Healy        46 M Maple Grove              MN 1:48:08
  2     80    1395 Julie Garretson    25 F St. Louis Park           MN 1:49:05
  3     82    2957 Travis Zupfer      28 M Plymouth                 MN 1:49:29
  4     86    2423 Evan Kasemeotes    26 M Minneapolis              MN 1:50:28
  5     89    2942 Stanley Hammer     55 M Eden Prairie             MN 1:52:15

 19.   413  St. Jude Medical                              (1:57:34  9:47:49  54:52)
============================================================
  1     37     589 Andrew Campbell    35 M Golden Valley            MN 1:39:53
  2     47     566 Brenda Chang       39 F Bloomington              MN 1:41:34
  3     92    2883 Ian Pierson        22 M Plymouth                 MN 1:53:13
  4    105    2925 Corinne Bade       40 F Wayzata                  MN 1:58:24
  5    132    3063 Laura Fallas       38 F Vadnais Heights          MN 2:34:45

 20.   419  C.H. Robinson Worldwide Inc.                  (1:55:27  9:37:14  48:43)
============================================================
  1      5      65 Kelsey Hytjan      32 M Eden Prairie             MN 1:28:36
  2     76     932 Derek Metcalfe     22 M Champlin                 MN 1:48:50
  3     98     232 Matt Ostrowski     47 M Chaska                   MN 1:56:38
  4    116     461 Susan Uhrich       24 F St. Cloud                MN 2:05:51
  5    124     804 Alicia Vargas      23 F Saint Cloud              MN 2:17:19

 21.   436  Ameriprise                                    (1:54:19  9:31:31  19:31)
============================================================
  1     59    2893 Laura Degen        32 F Saint Louis Park         MN 1:45:18
  2     60    3068 Jeff Soderstrom    50 M Orono                    MN 1:45:45
  3     99    2683 Molly Howse        23 F Big Lake                 MN 1:56:46
  4    106    2169 Brian Hensel       29 M Minneapolis              MN 1:58:53
  5    112    1800 Terrence Callahan  31 M Mound                    MN 2:04:49

 22.   439  Park Nicollet                                 (1:53:34  9:27:49  18:09)
============================================================
  1     52     109 Daniela Garth      38 F Plymouth                 MN 1:43:07
  2     79    2340 Stephanie Obrien   32 F Minneapolis              MN 1:49:01
  3     95    2841 William Sharp      49 M Minneapolis              MN 1:56:19
  4    104    2716 Karen Klein        44 F Minneapolis              MN 1:58:06
  5    109    1908 Molly McConnell    41 F Prior Lake               MN 2:01:16

 23.   453  3M                                            (2:00:06  10:00:29  47:20)
============================================================
  1     45    1649 Joel Van Heyst     44 M Woodbury                 MN 1:41:21
  2     61    1738 Steve Loper        50 M Eden Prairie             MN 1:46:47
  3    100     329 Vit Miller         56 M Eagan                    MN 1:57:35
  4    117     491 Ivan Donzelot      45 M Edina                    MN 2:06:05
  5    130    3131 Dianna Mollenhauer 31 F Oakdale                  MN 2:28:41

 24.   507  Prime Therapeutics                            (2:06:54  10:34:29  46:11)
============================================================
  1     51    1436 Andy Lee           30 M Minneapolis              MN 1:42:34
  2     78     121 Kevin Bowen        58 M Edina                    MN 1:48:58
  3    120    2367 Alisha Berger      27 F Hopkins                  MN 2:09:54
  4    127     832 Kristine Voltzke   42 F Maple Grove              MN 2:24:18
  5    131    3035 Andrea Kittelson   38 F Bloomington              MN 2:28:45

 25.   557  Fairview                                      (2:12:40  11:03:19  43:11)
============================================================
  1     58     780 Kyle Sell          31   Roseville                MN 1:45:16
  2    121    2889 Scott Ahrenholz    39 M Blaine                   MN 2:10:44
  3    123    2029 Leslie Hadash      30 F Apple Valley             MN 2:16:01
  4    126    2363 Katelyn Blonski    29 F Savage                   MN 2:22:51
  5    129    2879 Rachel Steinkamp   26 F Savage                   MN 2:28:27

 26.   561  Mayo Clinic                                   (2:09:17  10:46:21  46:18)
============================================================
  1     84      53 Kristin Boyum      26 F Wanamingo                MN 1:50:12
  2    111      56 Sara Lewis         34 F Saint Charles            MN 2:04:43
  3    115    2556 Keren Dyvig        26 F Rochester                MN 2:05:39
  4    118    3053 Shounak Majumder   37 M Rochester                MN 2:09:17
  5    133    2394 Mohammed Al-Suraih 28 M Rochester                MN 2:36:30

 27.   599  Medtronic, Inc.                               (2:26:23  12:11:551:04:40)
============================================================
  1     77     905 Adam Falkenstein   33 M Spring Lake Park         MN 1:48:53
  2    125    3085 Lalatendu Bag      37 M Fridley                  MN 2:22:47
  3    128    2109 Sai Sunkara        24 M Crystal                  MN 2:24:42
  4    134    1837 Daniel Erickson    30 M Wayzata                  MN 2:42:00
  5    135    2110 Rucheer Shah       27 M Crystal                  MN 2:53:33



Results by MTEC Results -- http://www.mtecresults.com