Tinman Triathlon -
Morris, MN
4/30/2016

race logo










					                             TINMAN TRIATHLON
                                Morris, MN
                              April 30, 2016
                 450 yard swim, 12 mile bike, 3.1 mile run

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS  
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/3       8 Mitchell Clayton     19 M   Forest Lake      MN    4  7:40  1:43  0:48    1   35:39 20.2  0:39    1   20:35  6:39 1:05:19 
    2   1/8      36 Jim Nack             56 M   Madison Lake     MN    8  9:39  2:09  0:33    2   39:19 18.3  0:50    8   26:13  8:28 1:16:32 
    3   1/2       1 Paul Allen           44 M   Granite Falls    MN    6  8:22  1:52  1:48    3   41:19 17.4  0:48    7   25:24  8:12 1:17:38 
    4   1/6      16 Austin Hoehne        22 M   Montevideo       MN    5  8:16  1:51  3:32    4   44:27 16.2  0:54    2   23:51  7:42 1:20:58 
    5   2/6      26 Tony Schultz         27 M   Morris           MN   13 11:29  2:34  0:47    7   46:33 15.5  1:02    4   24:41  7:58 1:24:31 
    6   2/3      24 Gabe Pesta           14 M   Long Prairie     MN   21 14:23  3:12  0:19    8   47:03 15.3  0:38    5   24:50  8:01 1:27:11 
    7   3/6      35 Bennett Smith        29 M   Donnelly         MN    1  7:11  1:36  4:34   16   53:25 13.5  1:17    3   24:07  7:47 1:30:33 
    8   2/8      12 Joe Haley            59 M   Sartell          MN   11 11:00  2:27  2:06    5   45:35 15.8  1:32   17   31:26 10:09 1:31:37 
    9   3/3      30 Yicong Yuan          18 M   Morris           MN   17 12:13  2:43  1:51   11   49:13 14.6  1:31   10   26:54  8:41 1:31:41 
   10   4/6      29 Matt Wohlers         26 M   Morris           MN   14 11:30  2:34  0:45   12   49:46 14.5  0:46   13   29:10  9:25 1:31:54 
   11   1/3      27 Dani Schultz         23 F   Morris           MN   15 11:39  2:36  0:54   15   53:17 13.5  0:44   11   27:00  8:43 1:33:31 
   12   5/6       9 Nate Copeland        29 M   Morris           MN   25 15:24  3:26  0:59   13   51:49 13.9  0:25    6   25:07  8:07 1:33:42 
   13   3/8      10 Mark Greene          61 M   Minneapolis      MN    3  7:39  1:42  3:36   10   48:52 14.7  2:53   18   31:26 10:09 1:34:24 
   14   4/8      15 Gordon Hjellming     59 M   Eagan            MN    9 10:54  2:26  2:02    9   47:59 15.0  1:25   23   35:34 11:29 1:37:52 
   15   5/8      19 Randy Knutson        53 M   Mankato          MN   12 11:10  2:29  1:16    6   45:44 15.7  1:40   24   38:10 12:19 1:37:58 
   16   2/2      20 John Lorentz         48 M   Hopkins          MN    7  9:21  2:05  1:45   19   55:31 13.0  0:45   16   31:00 10:00 1:38:19 
   17   6/8       3 Eray Aydil           51 M   Hopkins          MN   10 10:55  2:26  1:27   22   57:01 12.6  1:27   14   29:10  9:25 1:39:58 
   18   2/3       5 Alison Campbell      29 F   Morris           MN   20 13:52  3:05  1:28   18   54:57 13.1  1:03   15   29:15  9:26 1:40:32 
   19   1/3      31 Nancy Zwiefelhofer   42 F   Eden Prairie     MN   23 14:53  3:19  1:23   14   51:53 13.9  2:02   19   31:47 10:16 1:41:57 
   20   1/4       2 Amber Asmus          38 F   Roseville        MN   27 16:34  3:41  2:46   20   55:42 12.9  1:44    9   26:24  8:31 1:43:07 
   21   7/8      25 David Schaub         51 M   Lombard          IL   24 15:15  3:24  2:15   23   57:35 12.5  2:20   12   27:00  8:43 1:44:22 
   22   2/3       4 Melissa Bert         40 F   Morris           MN   19 13:03  2:54  2:17   21   55:53 12.9  1:44   21   32:13 10:24 1:45:08 
   23   2/4      11 Kim Gulbrandson      36 F   Elbow Lake       MN   28 16:55  3:46  1:02   17   54:13 13.3  1:17   20   32:12 10:23 1:45:37 
   24   3/3      14 Laura Hexum          48 F   Elizabeth        MN   16 12:13  2:43  1:51   24 1:04:53 11.1  0:50   22   33:56 10:57 1:53:41 
   25   3/4       6 Jeney Christensen    30 F   Hewitt           MN   26 16:25  3:39  2:56   26 1:07:53 10.6  4:08   25   39:24 12:43 2:10:45 
   26   4/4      18 Kate Johnson         30 F   Hallock          MN   18 12:25  2:46  5:23   25 1:05:02 11.1  1:50   29   46:13 14:55 2:10:52 
   27   8/8      28 Kevin Wohlers        58 M   Morris           MN   29 22:51  5:05  1:38   27 1:13:57  9.7  4:58   26   40:11 12:58 2:23:33 
   28   6/6      23 Adam Molde           22 M   Morris           MN   22 14:24  3:12  3:46   28 1:24:29  8.5  3:42   27   44:16 14:17 2:30:35 
   29   3/3      17 Natalie Hughes       21 F   St. Cloud        MN    2  7:39  1:42 10:31   29 1:24:39  8.5  3:31   28   44:24 14:20 2:30:42 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE Sprint RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/3       8 Mitchell Clayton     19 M   Forest Lake      MN    3  7:40  1:43  0:48    1   35:39 20.2  0:39    1   20:35  6:39 1:05:19 
    2   1/8      36 Jim Nack             56 M   Madison Lake     MN    7  9:39  2:09  0:33    2   39:19 18.3  0:50    8   26:13  8:28 1:16:32 
    3   1/2       1 Paul Allen           44 M   Granite Falls    MN    5  8:22  1:52  1:48    3   41:19 17.4  0:48    7   25:24  8:12 1:17:38 
    4   1/6      16 Austin Hoehne        22 M   Montevideo       MN    4  8:16  1:51  3:32    4   44:27 16.2  0:54    2   23:51  7:42 1:20:58 
    5   2/6      26 Tony Schultz         27 M   Morris           MN   12 11:29  2:34  0:47    7   46:33 15.5  1:02    4   24:41  7:58 1:24:31 
    6   2/3      24 Gabe Pesta           14 M   Long Prairie     MN   15 14:23  3:12  0:19    8   47:03 15.3  0:38    5   24:50  8:01 1:27:11 
    7   3/6      35 Bennett Smith        29 M   Donnelly         MN    1  7:11  1:36  4:34   14   53:25 13.5  1:17    3   24:07  7:47 1:30:33 
    8   2/8      12 Joe Haley            59 M   Sartell          MN   10 11:00  2:27  2:06    5   45:35 15.8  1:32   14   31:26 10:09 1:31:37 
    9   3/3      30 Yicong Yuan          18 M   Morris           MN   14 12:13  2:43  1:51   11   49:13 14.6  1:31    9   26:54  8:41 1:31:41 
   10   4/6      29 Matt Wohlers         26 M   Morris           MN   13 11:30  2:34  0:45   12   49:46 14.5  0:46   11   29:10  9:25 1:31:54 
   11   5/6       9 Nate Copeland        29 M   Morris           MN   18 15:24  3:26  0:59   13   51:49 13.9  0:25    6   25:07  8:07 1:33:42 
   12   3/8      10 Mark Greene          61 M   Minneapolis      MN    2  7:39  1:42  3:36   10   48:52 14.7  2:53   15   31:26 10:09 1:34:24 
   13   4/8      15 Gordon Hjellming     59 M   Eagan            MN    8 10:54  2:26  2:02    9   47:59 15.0  1:25   16   35:34 11:29 1:37:52 
   14   5/8      19 Randy Knutson        53 M   Mankato          MN   11 11:10  2:29  1:16    6   45:44 15.7  1:40   17   38:10 12:19 1:37:58 
   15   2/2      20 John Lorentz         48 M   Hopkins          MN    6  9:21  2:05  1:45   15   55:31 13.0  0:45   13   31:00 10:00 1:38:19 
   16   6/8       3 Eray Aydil           51 M   Hopkins          MN    9 10:55  2:26  1:27   16   57:01 12.6  1:27   12   29:10  9:25 1:39:58 
   17   7/8      25 David Schaub         51 M   Lombard          IL   17 15:15  3:24  2:15   17   57:35 12.5  2:20   10   27:00  8:43 1:44:22 
   18   8/8      28 Kevin Wohlers        58 M   Morris           MN   19 22:51  5:05  1:38   18 1:13:57  9.7  4:58   18   40:11 12:58 2:23:33 
   19   6/6      23 Adam Molde           22 M   Morris           MN   16 14:24  3:12  3:46   19 1:24:29  8.5  3:42   19   44:16 14:17 2:30:35 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE Sprint RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/3      27 Dani Schultz         23 F   Morris           MN    2 11:39  2:36  0:54    2   53:17 13.5  0:44    2   27:00  8:43 1:33:31 
    2   2/3       5 Alison Campbell      29 F   Morris           MN    6 13:52  3:05  1:28    4   54:57 13.1  1:03    3   29:15  9:26 1:40:32 
    3   1/3      31 Nancy Zwiefelhofer   42 F   Eden Prairie     MN    7 14:53  3:19  1:23    1   51:53 13.9  2:02    4   31:47 10:16 1:41:57 
    4   1/4       2 Amber Asmus          38 F   Roseville        MN    9 16:34  3:41  2:46    5   55:42 12.9  1:44    1   26:24  8:31 1:43:07 
    5   2/3       4 Melissa Bert         40 F   Morris           MN    5 13:03  2:54  2:17    6   55:53 12.9  1:44    6   32:13 10:24 1:45:08 
    6   2/4      11 Kim Gulbrandson      36 F   Elbow Lake       MN   10 16:55  3:46  1:02    3   54:13 13.3  1:17    5   32:12 10:23 1:45:37 
    7   3/3      14 Laura Hexum          48 F   Elizabeth        MN    3 12:13  2:43  1:51    7 1:04:53 11.1  0:50    7   33:56 10:57 1:53:41 
    8   3/4       6 Jeney Christensen    30 F   Hewitt           MN    8 16:25  3:39  2:56    9 1:07:53 10.6  4:08    8   39:24 12:43 2:10:45 
    9   4/4      18 Kate Johnson         30 F   Hallock          MN    4 12:25  2:46  5:23    8 1:05:02 11.1  1:50   10   46:13 14:55 2:10:52 
   10   3/3      17 Natalie Hughes       21 F   St. Cloud        MN    1  7:39  1:42 10:31   10 1:24:39  8.5  3:31    9   44:24 14:20 2:30:42 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1    8 Mitchell Clayton     19 M   Forest Lake      MN    1  7:40  1:43  0:48    1   35:39 20.2  0:39    1   20:35  6:39 1:05:19 
    2   24 Gabe Pesta           14 M   Long Prairie     MN    3 14:23  3:12  0:19    2   47:03 15.3  0:38    2   24:50  8:01 1:27:11 
    3   30 Yicong Yuan          18 M   Morris           MN    2 12:13  2:43  1:51    3   49:13 14.6  1:31    3   26:54  8:41 1:31:41 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   16 Austin Hoehne        22 M   Montevideo       MN    2  8:16  1:51  3:32    1   44:27 16.2  0:54    1   23:51  7:42 1:20:58 
    2   26 Tony Schultz         27 M   Morris           MN    3 11:29  2:34  0:47    2   46:33 15.5  1:02    3   24:41  7:58 1:24:31 
    3   35 Bennett Smith        29 M   Donnelly         MN    1  7:11  1:36  4:34    5   53:25 13.5  1:17    2   24:07  7:47 1:30:33 
    4   29 Matt Wohlers         26 M   Morris           MN    4 11:30  2:34  0:45    3   49:46 14.5  0:46    5   29:10  9:25 1:31:54 
    5    9 Nate Copeland        29 M   Morris           MN    6 15:24  3:26  0:59    4   51:49 13.9  0:25    4   25:07  8:07 1:33:42 
    6   23 Adam Molde           22 M   Morris           MN    5 14:24  3:12  3:46    6 1:24:29  8.5  3:42    6   44:16 14:17 2:30:35 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   27 Dani Schultz         23 F   Morris           MN    2 11:39  2:36  0:54    1   53:17 13.5  0:44    1   27:00  8:43 1:33:31 
    2    5 Alison Campbell      29 F   Morris           MN    3 13:52  3:05  1:28    2   54:57 13.1  1:03    2   29:15  9:26 1:40:32 
    3   17 Natalie Hughes       21 F   St. Cloud        MN    1  7:39  1:42 10:31    3 1:24:39  8.5  3:31    3   44:24 14:20 2:30:42 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1    2 Amber Asmus          38 F   Roseville        MN    3 16:34  3:41  2:46    2   55:42 12.9  1:44    1   26:24  8:31 1:43:07 
    2   11 Kim Gulbrandson      36 F   Elbow Lake       MN    4 16:55  3:46  1:02    1   54:13 13.3  1:17    2   32:12 10:23 1:45:37 
    3    6 Jeney Christensen    30 F   Hewitt           MN    2 16:25  3:39  2:56    4 1:07:53 10.6  4:08    3   39:24 12:43 2:10:45 
    4   18 Kate Johnson         30 F   Hallock          MN    1 12:25  2:46  5:23    3 1:05:02 11.1  1:50    4   46:13 14:55 2:10:52 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1    1 Paul Allen           44 M   Granite Falls    MN    1  8:22  1:52  1:48    1   41:19 17.4  0:48    1   25:24  8:12 1:17:38 
    2   20 John Lorentz         48 M   Hopkins          MN    2  9:21  2:05  1:45    2   55:31 13.0  0:45    2   31:00 10:00 1:38:19 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   31 Nancy Zwiefelhofer   42 F   Eden Prairie     MN    3 14:53  3:19  1:23    1   51:53 13.9  2:02    1   31:47 10:16 1:41:57 
    2    4 Melissa Bert         40 F   Morris           MN    2 13:03  2:54  2:17    2   55:53 12.9  1:44    2   32:13 10:24 1:45:08 
    3   14 Laura Hexum          48 F   Elizabeth        MN    1 12:13  2:43  1:51    3 1:04:53 11.1  0:50    3   33:56 10:57 1:53:41 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   36 Jim Nack             56 M   Madison Lake     MN    2  9:39  2:09  0:33    1   39:19 18.3  0:50    1   26:13  8:28 1:16:32 
    2   12 Joe Haley            59 M   Sartell          MN    5 11:00  2:27  2:06    2   45:35 15.8  1:32    4   31:26 10:09 1:31:37 
    3   10 Mark Greene          61 M   Minneapolis      MN    1  7:39  1:42  3:36    5   48:52 14.7  2:53    5   31:26 10:09 1:34:24 
    4   15 Gordon Hjellming     59 M   Eagan            MN    3 10:54  2:26  2:02    4   47:59 15.0  1:25    6   35:34 11:29 1:37:52 
    5   19 Randy Knutson        53 M   Mankato          MN    6 11:10  2:29  1:16    3   45:44 15.7  1:40    7   38:10 12:19 1:37:58 
    6    3 Eray Aydil           51 M   Hopkins          MN    4 10:55  2:26  1:27    6   57:01 12.6  1:27    3   29:10  9:25 1:39:58 
    7   25 David Schaub         51 M   Lombard          IL    7 15:15  3:24  2:15    7   57:35 12.5  2:20    2   27:00  8:43 1:44:22 
    8   28 Kevin Wohlers        58 M   Morris           MN    8 22:51  5:05  1:38    8 1:13:57  9.7  4:58    8   40:11 12:58 2:23:33 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL TEAM RESULTS  
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Team Name / Members            Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== ============================== ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   33 Keepin' It Sharpe                 1  6:55  1:33  0:41    1   53:14 13.5  0:25    1   23:51  7:42 1:25:03 
           Kirsten Sharpe  Jay Sharpe  Sam  Sharpe 

    2   32 It's All Relative                 3  8:42  1:56  0:32    2   53:41 13.4  0:23    2   25:27  8:13 1:28:44 
           Louis Wymar  Amy Bacigalupo  Aurora Wymar 

    3   34 The West Side Purple Reign        2  8:32  1:54  0:50    3 1:08:01 10.6  0:29    3   32:40 10:33 1:50:31 
           Acacia Wyckoff  Peter Wyckoff  Timna Wyckoff 


================================================================================================================================================
UMM RELAY TEAM
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                           Members                                           Rank  SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank  RUN    Pace   FINISH  
===== ==== ============================== ================================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ====  ====================
    1   34 The West Side Purple Reign     Acacia Wyckoff  Peter Wyckoff  Timna Wyckoff         1  8:32  1:54  0:50    1 1:08:01 10.6  0:29    1   32:40 10:33 1:50:31 

================================================================================================================================================
OPEN RELAY TEAM
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                           Members                                           Rank  SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank  RUN    Pace   FINISH  
===== ==== ============================== ================================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ====  ====================
    1   33 Keepin' It Sharpe              Kirsten Sharpe  Jay Sharpe  Sam  Sharpe              1  6:55  1:33  0:41    1   53:14 13.5  0:25    1   23:51  7:42 1:25:03 
    2   32 It's All Relative              Louis Wymar  Amy Bacigalupo  Aurora Wymar            2  8:42  1:56  0:32    2   53:41 13.4  0:23    2   25:27  8:13 1:28:44 

Total Individuals Registered:            33
Total Teams Registered:                   3
Total Number of Individual Finishers:    29
Total Number of Team Finishers:           3
Number of Male   Finishers:              19
Number of Female Finishers:              10
Did not finish race or did not start:     4