Blaine 8K
Blaine, MN
7/4/2011

race logo










					                                                                       Page 1

                             The Lakes 8K Run
                   Blaine, Minnesota  July 4, 2011      

 Place Div/Tot  Name                      Age Sex City             Sta Time    Pace  
 ===== ======== ========================= === === ================ === ======= ===== 
     1   1/16   Anthony Peter              30 M   Mounds View       MN   27:49  5:36 
     2   1/3    Bill Revering              29 M   Coon Rapids       MN   29:29  5:56 
     3   2/16   Nathan Campeau             32 M   Minneapolis       MN   29:38  5:58 
     4   1/9    Randy Wiinanen             56 M   Iron              MN   30:20  6:06 
     5   1/4    Jorden Johnson             18 F   Blaine            MN   33:39  6:47 
     6   2/4    Peter Olson                15 M   Columbia Hts      MN   33:46  6:48 
     7   1/15   Mark Hollen                43 M   Blaine            MN   33:56  6:50 
     8   2/15   Ted Rogers                 40 M   Blaine            MN   36:05  7:16 
     9   3/15   Michael Meyers             45 M   East Bethel       MN   36:13  7:18 
    10   4/15   Greg Prokott               49 M   Blaine            MN   36:31  7:21 
    11   2/9    William Murray             59 M   Brooklyn Park     MN   36:43  7:24 
    12   3/16   Ehren Seim                 33 M   Blaine            MN   36:51  7:25 
    13   1/31   Angela Martin              35 F   Blaine            MN   37:19  7:31 
    14   2/3    Patrick Morgan             28 M   Blaine            MN   37:28  7:33 
    15   5/15   Paul Dragich               46 M   Blaine            MN   37:31  7:33 
    16   4/16   Aaron Wicks                32 M   Blaine            MN   37:43  7:36 
    17   6/15   Dennis Hill                49 M   Ham Lake          MN   38:01  7:39 
    18   3/3    Joe Ramirez                25 M   Blaine            MN   38:04  7:40 
    19   3/9    Rick Loomis                50 M   Blaine            MN   38:10  7:41 
    20   5/16   Chris Allison              39 M   Lino Lakes        MN   38:13  7:42 
    21   4/9    Stan Brouillard            50 M   Andover           MN   38:26  7:44 
    22   6/16   David Gorzek               33 M   Weston            WI   38:49  7:49 
    23   7/15   Kevin Pratt                40 M   Hugo              MN   39:15  7:54 
    24   1/1    Sonia Jacobson             55 F   Roseville         MN   39:33  7:58 
    25   2/31   Holly Seim                 31 F   Blaine            MN   40:19  8:07 
    26   3/31   Tina Mielke                38 F   Andover           MN   40:27  8:09 
    27   1/3    Carol Brouillard           63 F   Spring Lake Park  MN   40:49  8:13 
    28   7/16   Eric Thomson               38 M   Blaine            MN   40:50  8:13 
    29   4/31   Heather Campbell           39 F   Andover           MN   40:51  8:13 
    30   8/15   Tom Brandt                 40 M   Blaine            MN   41:08  8:17 
    31   5/31   Sarah Hill                 36 F   Blaine            MN   41:22  8:20 
    32   8/16   Alexander Hill             36 M   Blaine            MN   41:22  8:20 
    33   9/16   Aaron Tinklenberg          34 M   Lakeville         MN   41:38  8:23 
    34   6/31   Amy Taylor                 34 F   Blaine            MN   41:39  8:23 
    35   2/3    Gloria Jansen              64 F   White Bear Lake   MN   41:55  8:26 
    36   7/31   Jill Hauser                35 F   Blaine            MN   43:21  8:44 
    37   1/3    Sandra Dunigan             29 F   Blaine            MN   43:51  8:50 
    38   8/31   Tracy Gorzek               30 F   Weston            MN   44:05  8:53 
    39   1/1    Lee Stauffache             70 M   Mounds View       MN   44:33  8:58 
    40   9/15   Steven Nanney              44 M   Ham Lake          MN   44:40  8:59 
    41   3/3    Rosemary Hamley            64 F   Red Wing          MN   45:07  9:05 
    42   9/31   Kari Gislason              36 F   Ham Lake          MN   45:30  9:10 
    43  10/16   Shawn Scott                37 M   Blaine            MN   45:51  9:14 
    44   1/11   Kimberly Ryan              41 F   Blaine            MN   45:51  9:14 
    45   2/11   Diana Thoennes             42 F   Blaine            MN   45:52  9:14 
    46  10/31   Taura Elleson              38 F   Blaine            MN   46:07  9:17 
    47  11/31   Amy Wolter                 36 F   Blaine            MN   46:11  9:18 
    48   5/9    Phil Knutson               57 M   Andover           MN   47:47  9:37 
    49  10/15   Russell Baqir              46 M   Coon Rapids       MN   47:52  9:38 
    50  12/31   Barbara Ruhland            37 F   Blaine            MN   48:00  9:40 
    51  11/16   Joe Saba                   31 M   Blaine            MN   48:02  9:40 
    52  13/31   Aleesha Kveton-Webb        34 F   Blaine            MN   48:04  9:41 
    53  12/16   Anthony Shaw               31 M   Blaine            MN   48:08  9:41 
    54  14/31   Heather Shaw               30 F   Blaine            MN   48:17  9:43 
    55  15/31   Megan Villella             31 F   Blaine            MN   48:18  9:43 
    56  16/31   Steph Mackey               36 F   Blaine            MN   48:27  9:45 
    57  11/15   Chris Olson                44 M   Columbia Hts      MN   49:37  9:59 
    58  17/31   Elissa Becker              31 F   Minneapolis       MN   49:37  9:59 
    59          Runner Unknown                                           50:03 10:04 
    60   1/2    Colin Anderson             11 M   Coon Rapids       MN   50:04 10:05 
    61   2/2    Aaron Johnson               9 M   Coon Rapids       MN   50:24 10:09 
    62   3/11   Dawn Hill                  47 F   Andover           MN   50:24 10:09 
    63  12/15   Ross DeMeyere              44 M   Minneapolis       MN   50:32 10:10 
    64  13/15   Tim Cimbura                45 M   Minneapolis       MN   50:33 10:11 
    65   4/11   Jeanne Lukens              45 F   Blaine            MN   50:35 10:11 
    66  18/31   Anita Cater                38 F   Blaine            MN   50:42 10:12 
    67   6/9    Steve Lukens               50 M   Blaine            MN   51:25 10:21 
    68  13/16   Rich Carlson               37 M   Blaine            MN   51:25 10:21 
    69  19/31   Sara Messerli              36 F   Blaine            MN   51:28 10:22 
    70   5/11   Deyanira Engfer            44 F   Blaine            MN   51:46 10:25 
    71          runner unknown                                           51:48 10:26 
    72  20/31   Tracey Reinhardt           37 F   Coon Rapids       MN   52:12 10:30 
    73  21/31   Sarah Krump                30 F   Blaine            MN   52:20 10:32 
    74  14/16   Philip Krump               32 M   Blaine            MN   52:20 10:32 
    75  22/31   Jessica deVega             37 F   Cherokee          IA   52:21 10:32 
    76   2/3    Jessica Balogh             28 F   Fridley           MN   52:29 10:34 
    77  23/31   Melissa Thompson           35 F   Blaine            MN   52:29 10:34 
    78  14/15   Ron Hill                   45 M   Andover           MN   53:16 10:43 
    79  24/31   Melissa Garcia             35 F   Blaine            MN   53:24 10:45 
    80  15/15   Grant Bistram              48 M   Champlin          MN   53:57 10:52 
    81   3/3    Alexa Collodora            29 F   Blaine            MN   54:07 10:54 
    82  25/31   Brenda Rystephanuk-Gies    39 F   Blaine            MN   54:07 10:54 
    83  15/16   Nicholas Zaiser            38 M   Ham Lake          MN   55:08 11:06 
    84  26/31   Jese Ledbetter             33 F   Richfield         MN   55:26 11:09 
    85  27/31   Kristen Mortenson          37 F   Blaine            MN   55:26 11:09 
    86   7/9    Richard Becker             59 M   New Brighton      MN   56:07 11:18 
    87  16/16   Jason Hanson               34 M   Hugo              MN   56:55 11:27 
    88   6/11   Susie Nanney               44 F   Ham Lake          MN   57:10 11:30 
    89   7/11   Gail Richardson            41 F   Blaine            MN   57:12 11:31 
    90   8/9    Steve Halsey               59 M   Monticello        MN   57:16 11:32 
    91  28/31   Kristin Zaiser             37 F   Ham Lake          MN   57:48 11:38 
    92  29/31   Mary Evans                 34 F   St Paul           MN   58:39 11:48 
    93   9/9    Larry Watson               55 M   Andover           MN   59:21 11:57 
    94  30/31   Joma Chapple               31 F   Champlin          MN 1:00:07 12:06 
    95          runner unknown                                         1:00:31 12:11 
    96   8/11   Vikki Rothmeyer            40 F   Forest Lake       MN 1:01:04 12:18 
    97   9/11   Sophia Mahowald            43 F   Coon Rapids       MN 1:01:20 12:21 
    98   3/4    Cassie deAzevedo           15 F   Coon Rapids       MN 1:01:20 12:21 
    99  31/31   Charlotte Klingseisen      31 F   Spring Lake Park  MN 1:05:45 13:14 
   100  10/11   Tracy Evans                49 F   Blaine            MN 1:10:09 14:07 
   101  11/11   Kimm Deline                49 F   Blaine            MN 1:10:09 14:07 
   102   4/4    Jackie Deline              19 F   Blaine            MN 1:13:00 14:42 
 
 resuts by Mtec Resutls