MoBay City Run -
Montego Bay, St. James, JA
5/1/2016

race logo










					
                              MOBAY CITY RUN
              Old Hospital Park, Gloucester Ave., Montego Bay
                            Sunday, May 1, 2016

                    ********** 5K RUN AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  5285 Julliet Dinnal      F  28 RAINFOREST SEAFOOD 00:21:47 
    2  5122 Laura Grady         F  33                    00:24:15 
    3  5380 Michelle Reid       F  41 RIU                00:26:11 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  6061 Horace Burey        M  44                    00:18:10 
    2  6247 Jermaine Palmer     M  32                    00:18:20 
    3  5303 Kemar Leslie        M  28 RAINFOREST SEAFOOD 00:18:28 



                   ********** 5K WALK AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1 19023 Paula Sinclair      F  41 UCT STEPPERS       00:33:57 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1 19003 Andre Smith         M  34 GO RUN RUNNING CLU 00:28:06 



                   ********** 10K RUN AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1 10041 Chriss-Ann Lewis    F  16 RAINFOREST SEAFOOD 00:45:11 
    2 10019 Karlene Blagrove    F  45 PACERS RUNNING CLU 00:47:09 
    3 10001 Pauline Murphy      F  37 DIGICEL FOUNDATION 00:48:17 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1 10074 Ronique Williams    M  25 CHAMPIONS IMAGE    00:36:10 
    2 10048 Andrew Gayle        M  46 RAINFOREST SEAFOOD 00:41:01 
    3 10092 Carlisle Russell    M  41 RAINFOREST SEAFOOD 00:41:20 



                   ********** OTHER AWARDS **********

YOUNGEST PARTICIPANT

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Turn     Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== ======== 
    1 20244 Chloey Fearon       F   5 FEARON FAMILY             00:28:39 00:55:15 


OLDEST PARTICIPANT

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Turn     Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== ======== 
    1  5665 Gerline Nelson      F  76                           00:16:40 00:33:01