Chain of Lakes Triathlon -
Alexandria, MN
5/7/2016

race logo










					                                                        CHAIN OF LAKES TRIATHLON
                                         Discovery Middle School - Alexandria, MN - May 7, 2016
                                               600 yd Swim - 13 Mile Bike - 2.8 Mile Run
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/11     20 David Jenson            Fergus Falls       MN  32 M    18 10:13  1:43  0:57    1   30:41 25.4  0:38    1   16:17  5:49   58:44 
    2   1/7      18 Louis Hughes            Minneapolis        MN  26 M     8  8:57  1:30  0:57    3   31:43 24.6  0:37    2   16:59  6:04   59:11 
    3   2/7      34 Corey Nygaard           South St Paul      MN  21 M     9  8:58  1:30  1:43    6   33:23 23.4  0:34   35   24:06  8:37 1:02:57 
    4   1/8      15 Jeff Gilmer             Delano             MN  57 M    11  9:13  1:33  1:05    2   31:15 25.0  0:28   12   21:02  7:31 1:03:00 
    5   3/7      17 Andy Happe              Fargo              ND  27 M     2  8:01  1:21  0:59   11   35:45 21.8  0:24   24   23:00  8:13 1:03:28 
    6   4/7      11 Joshua Doebbert         Minneapolis        MN  27 M    20 10:19  1:44  0:48    7   33:33 23.2  0:41   25   23:01  8:14 1:03:34 
    7   1/10      4 Jeremy Brekke           Fargo              ND  45 M    27 10:38  1:47  1:13    5   33:19 23.4  0:32   21   22:40  8:06 1:04:06 
    8   2/11     30 Doug McGrath            Robbinsdale        MN  30 M     4  8:02  1:21  1:15    9   35:22 22.1  0:48   31   23:22  8:21 1:04:06 
    9   2/10      2 Brad Anderson           Duluth             MN  40 M    13  9:29  1:35  1:18    4   32:39 23.9  0:51   44   26:27  9:27 1:04:57 
   10   3/11     42 Eric Swenson            Alexandria         MN  30 M    15  9:52  1:39  1:43   33   40:32 19.2  0:29    5   18:39  6:40 1:05:41 
   11   4/11     13 Joel Dunn               Sauk Centre        MN  36 M    23 10:25  1:45  1:06    8   34:32 22.6  0:43    9   20:24  7:18 1:07:10 
   12   5/11     33 Patrick Nelson          Bloomington        MN  31 M    22 10:25  1:45  1:28   31   40:16 19.4  0:24    3   18:23  6:34 1:07:54 
   13   1/4      41 Bryan Swenson           Alexandria         MN  62 M    47 13:31  2:16  0:53   20   37:51 20.6  0:39    6   19:33  6:59 1:08:06 
   14   6/11     19 Ryan Hughes             Alexandria         MN  37 M    32 11:01  1:51  1:07   29   40:01 19.5  0:23    4   18:38  6:40 1:08:53 
   15   7/11     10 Matthew Dickinson       Brainerd           MN  33 M     7  8:55  1:30  0:51   12   35:51 21.8  0:30   45   26:28  9:28 1:08:58 
   16   2/8      38 Mark Rosen              Otsego             MN  52 M    48 13:34  2:16  0:52   19   37:44 20.7  0:46   11   20:30  7:19 1:09:11 
   17   8/11     12 Josh Duda               Pillager           MN  39 M     6  8:38  1:27  1:00   40   42:29 18.4  0:24   22   22:40  8:06 1:09:17 
   18   9/11     14 Erik Esbjornsson        Plymouth           MN  34 M     1  7:36  1:16  2:02   25   38:55 20.0  1:16    7   19:46  7:04 1:09:33 
   19   3/10      1 Pat Adrian              Roseau             MN  45 M    34 11:03  1:51  1:03   28   39:58 19.5  0:48   28   23:13  8:18 1:10:10 
   20   1/7      74 Amy Woolsey             Sauk Rapids        MN  50 F    30 10:50  1:49  1:30   15   36:20 21.5  0:54   13   21:29  7:41 1:11:01 
   21   3/8       6 Craig Collins           Minneapolis        MN  56 M     3  8:01  1:21  1:48   23   38:14 20.4  1:06   17   22:13  7:56 1:11:20 
   22  10/11     27 Mike Loween             Alexandria         MN  37 M    38 12:37  2:07  1:45   21   37:58 20.5  0:28    8   20:07  7:11 1:11:40 
   23   4/8      24 Pete Lambertz           West Fargo         ND  51 M    14  9:42  1:37  1:40   10   35:30 22.0  0:57   36   24:07  8:37 1:11:55 
   24   4/10     28 Tony Maiers             Hutchinson         MN  49 M    10  9:07  1:32  1:37   36   41:34 18.8  1:11   18   22:19  7:59 1:13:30 
   25   1/3      66 Pauline McJilton        St. Louis Park     MN  48 F    28 10:42  1:47  1:24   18   37:29 20.8  0:47   30   23:19  8:20 1:13:39 
   26   2/7      53 Mary Deeg               Delano             MN  54 F    29 10:48  1:48  1:26   17   37:20 20.9  0:55   40   24:35  8:47 1:15:02 
   27   1/1      35 Gabe Pesta              Long Prairie       MN  14 M    43 12:51  2:09  2:05   27   39:39 19.7  0:21   10   20:25  7:18 1:15:19 
   28   1/4      72 Sheri Schrock           Cohasset           MN  61 F    46 13:30  2:15  1:02   13   35:58 21.7  0:36   39   24:23  8:43 1:15:27 
   29   2/4      81 Pam Stevens             Sartell            MN  63 F    31 10:58  1:50  1:29   22   37:59 20.5  0:52   38   24:23  8:43 1:15:40 
   30   1/9      54 Emily Dunn              Sauk Centre        MN  35 F    16  9:56  1:40  1:03   14   35:58 21.7  1:09   52   27:49  9:57 1:15:53 
   31   5/7      40 Blake Steinbring        Alexandria         MN  29 M    55 14:17  2:23  1:37   16   36:38 21.3  1:40   15   21:53  7:49 1:16:04 
   32   5/8      39 Boyd Seevers            Spring Lake Park   MN  57 M    26 10:38  1:47  1:30   30   40:14 19.4  1:12   20   22:34  8:04 1:16:06 
   33   6/7      82 Kevin Mason             Garfield           MN  29 M    21 10:24  1:44  1:46   34   41:08 19.0  1:16   19   22:23  8:00 1:16:54 
   34   5/10      7 Joe Cornelius           Thief River Falls  MN  44 M    41 12:47  2:08  1:29   24   38:22 20.3  1:08   32   23:25  8:22 1:17:08 
   35   2/9      51 Megan Burkhammer        Garfield           MN  36 F    17  9:57  1:40  1:43   44   43:05 18.1  0:51   26   23:02  8:14 1:18:36 
   36   3/7      69 Judith Peters           Saint Cloud        MN  55 F    51 13:47  2:18  1:49   26   39:08 19.9  1:07   23   22:50  8:10 1:18:39 
   37   3/9      61 Nicole Kjesbo           Ashby              MN  39 F    45 13:23  2:14  1:37   32   40:25 19.3  0:43   29   23:18  8:20 1:19:24 
   38   6/8      22 David Kloss             Wadena             MN  55 M    36 12:01  2:01  3:20   39   42:24 18.4  0:51   14   21:38  7:44 1:20:12 
   39   4/9      46 Jackie Adrian           Roseau             MN  37 F    33 11:02  1:51  1:37   45   43:29 17.9  0:42   34   23:54  8:32 1:20:41 
   40   1/7      58 Alana Jackson           Staples            MN  25 F    56 14:22  2:24  1:28   41   42:47 18.2  0:42   27   23:09  8:16 1:22:27 
   41   7/7      31 Eric Moe                Farwell            MN  21 M     5  8:38  1:27  1:41   55   48:22 16.1  0:19   37   24:08  8:37 1:23:06 
   42   5/9      68 Kati Palmer             Bagley             MN  38 F    59 14:42  2:27  1:49   35   41:18 18.9  0:33   46   26:36  9:30 1:24:56 
   43   6/10     23 Joe Korkowski           Alexandria         MN  48 M    67 17:20  2:54  3:04   38   42:05 18.5  1:21   49   27:03  9:40 1:25:35 
   44   7/10     26 Saul Lockerby           Faribault          MN  42 M    66 17:16  2:53  3:15   42   42:57 18.2  2:27   33   23:40  8:27 1:26:28 
   45   2/7      55 Brenna Holmes           Little Falls       MN  22 F    25 10:28  1:45  3:35   50   46:17 16.9  1:19   41   24:51  8:53 1:26:28 
   46   6/9      70 Amy Rogness             Fargo              ND  30 F    58 14:31  2:26  2:52   54   47:35 16.4  0:42   16   22:10  7:55 1:27:49 
   47   3/7      63 Jasmine Landherr        Cambridge          MN  22 F    12  9:16  1:33  2:45   62   50:50 15.3  0:28   43   25:08  8:59 1:28:25 
   48   4/7      57 Jane Hutzol             Arvilla            ND  51 F    24 10:25  1:45  2:11   52   46:32 16.8  1:15   55   28:59 10:22 1:29:22 
   49   2/4      36 Hans Rick               Brainerd           MN  68 M    40 12:45  2:08  2:01   48   45:30 17.1  2:11   66   33:55 12:07 1:30:19 
   50   4/7      62 Sara Kramer             Lamberton          MN  24 F    61 15:46  2:38  2:10   49   46:08 16.9  0:27   48   26:43  9:33 1:31:11 
   51  11/11     37 Phil Rogholt            Sauk Rapids        MN  38 M    60 15:17  2:33  2:15   43   43:03 18.1  0:28   58   30:12 10:47 1:31:13 
   52   5/7      52 Sarah Condon            Apple Valley       MN  24 F    35 11:35  1:56  2:13   63   51:59 15.0  0:26   42   25:05  8:58 1:31:16 
   53   8/10     32 Cleve Moore             Hutchinson         MN  45 M    50 13:42  2:17  2:32   53   46:38 16.7  1:34   61   31:23 11:13 1:31:25 
   54   9/10     44 Allen Weis              Delano             MN  48 M    37 12:18  2:03  2:41   47   44:27 17.5  1:26   64   32:39 11:40 1:33:29 
   55   7/9      64 Amy Lindmark            St Louis Park      MN  31 F    57 14:28  2:25  3:36   51   46:28 16.8  0:49   54   28:46 10:17 1:34:06 
   56   7/8       3 Mike Baker              Edina              MN  57 M    42 12:51  2:09  3:20   69   55:06 14.2  0:33   47   26:36  9:30 1:34:30 
   57   6/7      60 Heather Johnson         Alexandria         MN  26 F    19 10:15  1:43  4:15   61   50:16 15.5  1:26   57   29:19 10:28 1:35:28 
   58   2/3      47 Brandi Anderson         Wadena             MN  41 F    49 13:35  2:16  4:09   46   44:02 17.7  1:01   65   33:00 11:47 1:35:45 
   59   5/7      48 Liz Anderson            Edina              MN  58 F    53 14:04  2:21  6:27   56   48:30 16.1  2:46   51   27:16  9:44 1:39:01 
   60   3/4      43 Tod Teeple              Edina              MN  67 M    71 18:34  3:06  3:45   37   41:40 18.7  3:19   67   33:55 12:07 1:39:51 
   61   8/9      65 Emily Malone            Staples            MN  32 F    54 14:16  2:23  4:06   59   49:27 15.8  0:38   62   31:57 11:25 1:40:22 
   62   8/8       5 Tim Bush                Alexandria         MN  53 M    70 17:56  3:00  0:49   65   52:39 14.8  0:42   60   30:43 10:59 1:41:33 
   63   3/3      75 Toni Zerebeski          Kensington         MN  48 F    62 15:52  2:39  2:38   60   49:52 15.6  1:18   63   32:01 11:26 1:41:40 
   64   7/7      50 Andrea Bendickson       Alexandria         MN  24 F    44 12:59  2:10  2:48   57   48:54 16.0  0:28   68   36:34 13:04 1:41:41 
   65  10/10      9 Rob Daerda              Osakis             MN  45 M    64 16:00  2:40  3:02   71   56:35 13.8  0:32   50   27:05  9:41 1:43:12 
   66   9/9      67 Monica Merickel         Wadena             MN  33 F    65 16:45  2:48  2:43   68   53:54 14.5  0:44   56   29:07 10:24 1:43:12 
   67   6/7      71 Deb Sater               Alexandria         MN  54 F    69 17:55  3:00  2:17   70   55:21 14.1  0:33   53   28:31 10:11 1:44:35 
   68   4/4       8 Bill Cross              Bertha             MN  64 M    68 17:36  2:56  2:58   67   53:48 14.5  0:44   59   30:13 10:48 1:45:16 
   69   3/4      49 Marie Anderson          Alexandria         MN  64 F    63 15:53  2:39  2:23   58   49:24 15.8  1:12   70   37:57 13:34 1:46:48 
   70   4/4      59 Connie Johnson          Burnsville         MN  63 F    52 13:48  2:18  5:11   64   52:32 14.8  1:35   69   36:54 13:11 1:49:58 
   71   7/7      56 Leighanne Holmes        Little Falls       MN  52 F    39 12:37  2:07  5:33   66   52:41 14.8  2:49   71   39:28 14:06 1:53:06 


================================================================================================================================================
                            OPEN RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   79 Team Cornovitz                                   1  8:31  1:26  0:35    1   43:46 17.8  0:11    1   21:23  7:38 1:14:24 
           Kayla Sayovitz , Kali Sayovitz , Corbin Cornelius      
    2   80 Triple E's                                       2 16:03  2:41  0:50    2   47:34 16.4  0:20    2   28:53 10:19 1:29:35 
           Tina Erickson , Tess Evink , Angie Erickson            


================================================================================================================================================
                            LOCAL RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   76 Alex Team 1                                      2 14:11  2:22  0:43    1   37:23 20.9  0:18    1   23:00  8:13 1:15:33 
           George Crist , Scott Johnston , Craig Haberman         
    2   77 Fifth Grade Threat                               1 11:08  1:52  0:34    2   50:58 15.3  0:13    2   30:46 10:59 1:27:31 
           Erik Reineke , Harrison Greathouse , Kelly Johnson     

================================================================================================================================================
TRAIN TIME ADJUSTMENT (Time waiting at the train has been taken off the Finish Time)
================================================================================================================================================
No.  Name                    City               St Age Train Time    
==== ======================= ================== == === ========== 
   1 Pat Adrian              Roseau             MN  45       5:53 
   2 Brad Anderson           Duluth             MN  40       5:45 
   3 Mike Baker              Edina              MN  57       3:53 
   4 Jeremy Brekke           Fargo              ND  45       4:15 
   5 Tim Bush                Alexandria         MN  53       1:15 
  10 Matthew Dickinson       Brainerd           MN  33       3:35 
  11 Joshua Doebbert         Minneapolis        MN  27       4:45 
  12 Josh Duda               Pillager           MN  39       5:53 
  80 Angie Erickson          Hector             MN  36       4:05 
  17 Andy Happe              Fargo              ND  27       4:39 
  19 Ryan Hughes             Alexandria         MN  37       2:14 
  23 Joe Korkowski           Alexandria         MN  48       5:15 
  26 Saul Lockerby           Faribault          MN  42       3:05 
  27 Mike Loween             Alexandria         MN  37       1:13 
  28 Tony Maiers             Hutchinson         MN  49       2:17 
  30 Doug McGrath            Robbinsdale        MN  30       4:42 
  32 Cleve Moore             Hutchinson         MN  45       4:22 
  33 Patrick Nelson          Bloomington        MN  31       3:01 
  34 Corey Nygaard           South St Paul      MN  21       5:45 
  77 Erik Reineke            Alexandria         MN  10       6:06 
  36 Hans Rick               Brainerd           MN  68       6:00 
  38 Mark Rosen              Otsego             MN  52       4:14 
  41 Bryan Swenson           Alexandria         MN  62       4:19 
  42 Eric Swenson            Alexandria         MN  30       5:31 
  43 Tod Teeple              Edina              MN  67       1:20 

                            TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
                                                              Swim  100 
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S    Time  yds
===== ======================= ================== == ===  =  ============
    1 Erik Esbjornsson        Plymouth           MN  34 M    7:36  1:16 
    2 Andy Happe              Fargo              ND  27 M    8:01  1:21 
    3 Craig Collins           Minneapolis        MN  56 M    8:01  1:21 
    4 Doug McGrath            Robbinsdale        MN  30 M    8:02  1:21 
    5 Eric Moe                Farwell            MN  21 M    8:38  1:27 
    6 Josh Duda               Pillager           MN  39 M    8:38  1:27 
    7 Matthew Dickinson       Brainerd           MN  33 M    8:55  1:30 
    8 Louis Hughes            Minneapolis        MN  26 M    8:57  1:30 
    9 Corey Nygaard           South St Paul      MN  21 M    8:58  1:30 
   10 Tony Maiers             Hutchinson         MN  49 M    9:07  1:32 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                             Bike   
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   MPH
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = ============
    1 David Jenson            Fergus Falls       MN  32 M   30:41 25.4 
    2 Jeff Gilmer             Delano             MN  57 M   31:15 25.0 
    3 Louis Hughes            Minneapolis        MN  26 M   31:43 24.6 
    4 Brad Anderson           Duluth             MN  40 M   32:39 23.9 
    5 Jeremy Brekke           Fargo              ND  45 M   33:19 23.4 
    6 Corey Nygaard           South St Paul      MN  21 M   33:23 23.4 
    7 Joshua Doebbert         Minneapolis        MN  27 M   33:33 23.2 
    8 Joel Dunn               Sauk Centre        MN  36 M   34:32 22.6 
    9 Doug McGrath            Robbinsdale        MN  30 M   35:22 22.1 
   10 Pete Lambertz           West Fargo         ND  51 M   35:30 22.0 

                             TOP TEN RUN TIMES
                                                             Run   
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   Pace
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = =============
    1 David Jenson            Fergus Falls       MN  32 M   16:17  5:49 
    2 Louis Hughes            Minneapolis        MN  26 M   16:59  6:04 
    3 Patrick Nelson          Bloomington        MN  31 M   18:23  6:34 
    4 Ryan Hughes             Alexandria         MN  37 M   18:38  6:40 
    5 Eric Swenson            Alexandria         MN  30 M   18:39  6:40 
    6 Bryan Swenson           Alexandria         MN  62 M   19:33  6:59 
    7 Erik Esbjornsson        Plymouth           MN  34 M   19:46  7:04 
    8 Mike Loween             Alexandria         MN  37 M   20:07  7:11 
    9 Joel Dunn               Sauk Centre        MN  36 M   20:24  7:18 
   10 Gabe Pesta              Long Prairie       MN  14 M   20:25  7:18 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   20 David Jenson            Fergus Falls       MN  32   15 10:13  1:43  0:57    1   30:41 25.4  0:38    1   16:17  5:49   58:44 
    2   18 Louis Hughes            Minneapolis        MN  26    8  8:57  1:30  0:57    3   31:43 24.6  0:37    2   16:59  6:04   59:11 
    3   34 Corey Nygaard           South St Paul      MN  21    9  8:58  1:30  1:43    6   33:23 23.4  0:34   27   24:06  8:37 1:02:57 
    4   15 Jeff Gilmer             Delano             MN  57   11  9:13  1:33  1:05    2   31:15 25.0  0:28   12   21:02  7:31 1:03:00 
    5   17 Andy Happe              Fargo              ND  27    2  8:01  1:21  0:59   11   35:45 21.8  0:24   21   23:00  8:13 1:03:28 
    6   11 Joshua Doebbert         Minneapolis        MN  27   16 10:19  1:44  0:48    7   33:33 23.2  0:41   22   23:01  8:14 1:03:34 
    7    4 Jeremy Brekke           Fargo              ND  45   21 10:38  1:47  1:13    5   33:19 23.4  0:32   19   22:40  8:06 1:04:06 
    8   30 Doug McGrath            Robbinsdale        MN  30    4  8:02  1:21  1:15    9   35:22 22.1  0:48   24   23:22  8:21 1:04:06 
    9    2 Brad Anderson           Duluth             MN  40   12  9:29  1:35  1:18    4   32:39 23.9  0:51   30   26:27  9:27 1:04:57 
   10   42 Eric Swenson            Alexandria         MN  30   14  9:52  1:39  1:43   25   40:32 19.2  0:29    5   18:39  6:40 1:05:41 
   11   13 Joel Dunn               Sauk Centre        MN  36   19 10:25  1:45  1:06    8   34:32 22.6  0:43    9   20:24  7:18 1:07:10 
   12   33 Patrick Nelson          Bloomington        MN  31   18 10:25  1:45  1:28   24   40:16 19.4  0:24    3   18:23  6:34 1:07:54 
   13   41 Bryan Swenson           Alexandria         MN  62   32 13:31  2:16  0:53   15   37:51 20.6  0:39    6   19:33  6:59 1:08:06 
   14   19 Ryan Hughes             Alexandria         MN  37   22 11:01  1:51  1:07   22   40:01 19.5  0:23    4   18:38  6:40 1:08:53 
   15   10 Matthew Dickinson       Brainerd           MN  33    7  8:55  1:30  0:51   12   35:51 21.8  0:30   31   26:28  9:28 1:08:58 
   16   38 Mark Rosen              Otsego             MN  52   33 13:34  2:16  0:52   14   37:44 20.7  0:46   11   20:30  7:19 1:09:11 
   17   12 Josh Duda               Pillager           MN  39    6  8:38  1:27  1:00   31   42:29 18.4  0:24   20   22:40  8:06 1:09:17 
   18   14 Erik Esbjornsson        Plymouth           MN  34    1  7:36  1:16  2:02   19   38:55 20.0  1:16    7   19:46  7:04 1:09:33 
   19    1 Pat Adrian              Roseau             MN  45   23 11:03  1:51  1:03   21   39:58 19.5  0:48   23   23:13  8:18 1:10:10 
   20    6 Craig Collins           Minneapolis        MN  56    3  8:01  1:21  1:48   17   38:14 20.4  1:06   15   22:13  7:56 1:11:20 
   21   27 Mike Loween             Alexandria         MN  37   27 12:37  2:07  1:45   16   37:58 20.5  0:28    8   20:07  7:11 1:11:40 
   22   24 Pete Lambertz           West Fargo         ND  51   13  9:42  1:37  1:40   10   35:30 22.0  0:57   28   24:07  8:37 1:11:55 
   23   28 Tony Maiers             Hutchinson         MN  49   10  9:07  1:32  1:37   27   41:34 18.8  1:11   16   22:19  7:59 1:13:30 
   24   35 Gabe Pesta              Long Prairie       MN  14   31 12:51  2:09  2:05   20   39:39 19.7  0:21   10   20:25  7:18 1:15:19 
   25   40 Blake Steinbring        Alexandria         MN  29   35 14:17  2:23  1:37   13   36:38 21.3  1:40   14   21:53  7:49 1:16:04 
   26   39 Boyd Seevers            Spring Lake Park   MN  57   20 10:38  1:47  1:30   23   40:14 19.4  1:12   18   22:34  8:04 1:16:06 
   27   82 Kevin Mason             Garfield           MN  29   17 10:24  1:44  1:46   26   41:08 19.0  1:16   17   22:23  8:00 1:16:54 
   28    7 Joe Cornelius           Thief River Falls  MN  44   29 12:47  2:08  1:29   18   38:22 20.3  1:08   25   23:25  8:22 1:17:08 
   29   22 David Kloss             Wadena             MN  55   25 12:01  2:01  3:20   30   42:24 18.4  0:51   13   21:38  7:44 1:20:12 
   30   31 Eric Moe                Farwell            MN  21    5  8:38  1:27  1:41   37   48:22 16.1  0:19   29   24:08  8:37 1:23:06 
   31   23 Joe Korkowski           Alexandria         MN  48   39 17:20  2:54  3:04   29   42:05 18.5  1:21   33   27:03  9:40 1:25:35 
   32   26 Saul Lockerby           Faribault          MN  42   38 17:16  2:53  3:15   32   42:57 18.2  2:27   26   23:40  8:27 1:26:28 
   33   36 Hans Rick               Brainerd           MN  68   28 12:45  2:08  2:01   35   45:30 17.1  2:11   40   33:55 12:07 1:30:19 
   34   37 Phil Rogholt            Sauk Rapids        MN  38   36 15:17  2:33  2:15   33   43:03 18.1  0:28   35   30:12 10:47 1:31:13 
   35   32 Cleve Moore             Hutchinson         MN  45   34 13:42  2:17  2:32   36   46:38 16.7  1:34   38   31:23 11:13 1:31:25 
   36   44 Allen Weis              Delano             MN  48   26 12:18  2:03  2:41   34   44:27 17.5  1:26   39   32:39 11:40 1:33:29 
   37    3 Mike Baker              Edina              MN  57   30 12:51  2:09  3:20   40   55:06 14.2  0:33   32   26:36  9:30 1:34:30 
   38   43 Tod Teeple              Edina              MN  67   42 18:34  3:06  3:45   28   41:40 18.7  3:19   41   33:55 12:07 1:39:51 
   39    5 Tim Bush                Alexandria         MN  53   41 17:56  3:00  0:49   38   52:39 14.8  0:42   37   30:43 10:59 1:41:33 
   40    9 Rob Daerda              Osakis             MN  45   37 16:00  2:40  3:02   41   56:35 13.8  0:32   34   27:05  9:41 1:43:12 
   41    8 Bill Cross              Bertha             MN  64   40 17:36  2:56  2:58   39   53:48 14.5  0:44   36   30:13 10:48 1:45:16 
        45 Joseph Wodarek          Fargo              ND  18   24 11:32  1:56  1:14                                                    

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   74 Amy Woolsey             Sauk Rapids        MN  50    9 10:50  1:49  1:30    3   36:20 21.5  0:54    1   21:29  7:41 1:11:01 
    2   66 Pauline McJilton        St. Louis Park     MN  48    7 10:42  1:47  1:24    5   37:29 20.8  0:47    7   23:19  8:20 1:13:39 
    3   53 Mary Deeg               Delano             MN  54    8 10:48  1:48  1:26    4   37:20 20.9  0:55   11   24:35  8:47 1:15:02 
    4   72 Sheri Schrock           Cohasset           MN  61   16 13:30  2:15  1:02    1   35:58 21.7  0:36   10   24:23  8:43 1:15:27 
    5   81 Pam Stevens             Sartell            MN  63   10 10:58  1:50  1:29    6   37:59 20.5  0:52    9   24:23  8:43 1:15:40 
    6   54 Emily Dunn              Sauk Centre        MN  35    2  9:56  1:40  1:03    2   35:58 21.7  1:09   18   27:49  9:57 1:15:53 
    7   51 Megan Burkhammer        Garfield           MN  36    3  9:57  1:40  1:43   11   43:05 18.1  0:51    4   23:02  8:14 1:18:36 
    8   69 Judith Peters           Saint Cloud        MN  55   18 13:47  2:18  1:49    7   39:08 19.9  1:07    3   22:50  8:10 1:18:39 
    9   61 Nicole Kjesbo           Ashby              MN  39   15 13:23  2:14  1:37    8   40:25 19.3  0:43    6   23:18  8:20 1:19:24 
   10   46 Jackie Adrian           Roseau             MN  37   11 11:02  1:51  1:37   12   43:29 17.9  0:42    8   23:54  8:32 1:20:41 
   11   58 Alana Jackson           Staples            MN  25   22 14:22  2:24  1:28   10   42:47 18.2  0:42    5   23:09  8:16 1:22:27 
   12   68 Kati Palmer             Bagley             MN  38   25 14:42  2:27  1:49    9   41:18 18.9  0:33   15   26:36  9:30 1:24:56 
   13   55 Brenna Holmes           Little Falls       MN  22    6 10:28  1:45  3:35   15   46:17 16.9  1:19   12   24:51  8:53 1:26:28 
   14   70 Amy Rogness             Fargo              ND  30   24 14:31  2:26  2:52   18   47:35 16.4  0:42    2   22:10  7:55 1:27:49 
   15   63 Jasmine Landherr        Cambridge          MN  22    1  9:16  1:33  2:45   25   50:50 15.3  0:28   14   25:08  8:59 1:28:25 
   16   57 Jane Hutzol             Arvilla            ND  51    5 10:25  1:45  2:11   17   46:32 16.8  1:15   21   28:59 10:22 1:29:22 
   17   62 Sara Kramer             Lamberton          MN  24   26 15:46  2:38  2:10   14   46:08 16.9  0:27   16   26:43  9:33 1:31:11 
   18   52 Sarah Condon            Apple Valley       MN  24   12 11:35  1:56  2:13   26   51:59 15.0  0:26   13   25:05  8:58 1:31:16 
   19   64 Amy Lindmark            St Louis Park      MN  31   23 14:28  2:25  3:36   16   46:28 16.8  0:49   20   28:46 10:17 1:34:06 
   20   60 Heather Johnson         Alexandria         MN  26    4 10:15  1:43  4:15   24   50:16 15.5  1:26   23   29:19 10:28 1:35:28 
   21   47 Brandi Anderson         Wadena             MN  41   17 13:35  2:16  4:09   13   44:02 17.7  1:01   26   33:00 11:47 1:35:45 
   22   48 Liz Anderson            Edina              MN  58   20 14:04  2:21  6:27   19   48:30 16.1  2:46   17   27:16  9:44 1:39:01 
   23   65 Emily Malone            Staples            MN  32   21 14:16  2:23  4:06   22   49:27 15.8  0:38   24   31:57 11:25 1:40:22 
   24   75 Toni Zerebeski          Kensington         MN  48   27 15:52  2:39  2:38   23   49:52 15.6  1:18   25   32:01 11:26 1:41:40 
   25   50 Andrea Bendickson       Alexandria         MN  24   14 12:59  2:10  2:48   20   48:54 16.0  0:28   27   36:34 13:04 1:41:41 
   26   67 Monica Merickel         Wadena             MN  33   29 16:45  2:48  2:43   29   53:54 14.5  0:44   22   29:07 10:24 1:43:12 
   27   71 Deb Sater               Alexandria         MN  54   30 17:55  3:00  2:17   30   55:21 14.1  0:33   19   28:31 10:11 1:44:35 
   28   49 Marie Anderson          Alexandria         MN  64   28 15:53  2:39  2:23   21   49:24 15.8  1:12   29   37:57 13:34 1:46:48 
   29   59 Connie Johnson          Burnsville         MN  63   19 13:48  2:18  5:11   27   52:32 14.8  1:35   28   36:54 13:11 1:49:58 
   30   56 Leighanne Holmes        Little Falls       MN  52   13 12:37  2:07  5:33   28   52:41 14.8  2:49   30   39:28 14:06 1:53:06 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   35 Gabe Pesta              Long Prairie       MN  14    2 12:51  2:09  2:05    1   39:39 19.7  0:21    1   20:25  7:18 1:15:19 
        45 Joseph Wodarek          Fargo              ND  18    1 11:32  1:56  1:14                                                    

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   18 Louis Hughes            Minneapolis        MN  26    3  8:57  1:30  0:57    1   31:43 24.6  0:37    1   16:59  6:04   59:11 
    2   34 Corey Nygaard           South St Paul      MN  21    4  8:58  1:30  1:43    2   33:23 23.4  0:34    6   24:06  8:37 1:02:57 
    3   17 Andy Happe              Fargo              ND  27    1  8:01  1:21  0:59    4   35:45 21.8  0:24    4   23:00  8:13 1:03:28 
    4   11 Joshua Doebbert         Minneapolis        MN  27    5 10:19  1:44  0:48    3   33:33 23.2  0:41    5   23:01  8:14 1:03:34 
    5   40 Blake Steinbring        Alexandria         MN  29    7 14:17  2:23  1:37    5   36:38 21.3  1:40    2   21:53  7:49 1:16:04 
    6   82 Kevin Mason             Garfield           MN  29    6 10:24  1:44  1:46    6   41:08 19.0  1:16    3   22:23  8:00 1:16:54 
    7   31 Eric Moe                Farwell            MN  21    2  8:38  1:27  1:41    7   48:22 16.1  0:19    7   24:08  8:37 1:23:06 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   58 Alana Jackson           Staples            MN  25    6 14:22  2:24  1:28    1   42:47 18.2  0:42    1   23:09  8:16 1:22:27 
    2   55 Brenna Holmes           Little Falls       MN  22    3 10:28  1:45  3:35    3   46:17 16.9  1:19    2   24:51  8:53 1:26:28 
    3   63 Jasmine Landherr        Cambridge          MN  22    1  9:16  1:33  2:45    6   50:50 15.3  0:28    4   25:08  8:59 1:28:25 
    4   62 Sara Kramer             Lamberton          MN  24    7 15:46  2:38  2:10    2   46:08 16.9  0:27    5   26:43  9:33 1:31:11 
    5   52 Sarah Condon            Apple Valley       MN  24    4 11:35  1:56  2:13    7   51:59 15.0  0:26    3   25:05  8:58 1:31:16 
    6   60 Heather Johnson         Alexandria         MN  26    2 10:15  1:43  4:15    5   50:16 15.5  1:26    6   29:19 10:28 1:35:28 
    7   50 Andrea Bendickson       Alexandria         MN  24    5 12:59  2:10  2:48    4   48:54 16.0  0:28    7   36:34 13:04 1:41:41 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   20 David Jenson            Fergus Falls       MN  32    6 10:13  1:43  0:57    1   30:41 25.4  0:38    1   16:17  5:49   58:44 
    2   30 Doug McGrath            Robbinsdale        MN  30    2  8:02  1:21  1:15    3   35:22 22.1  0:48    9   23:22  8:21 1:04:06 
    3   42 Eric Swenson            Alexandria         MN  30    5  9:52  1:39  1:43    9   40:32 19.2  0:29    4   18:39  6:40 1:05:41 
    4   13 Joel Dunn               Sauk Centre        MN  36    8 10:25  1:45  1:06    2   34:32 22.6  0:43    7   20:24  7:18 1:07:10 
    5   33 Patrick Nelson          Bloomington        MN  31    7 10:25  1:45  1:28    8   40:16 19.4  0:24    2   18:23  6:34 1:07:54 
    6   19 Ryan Hughes             Alexandria         MN  37    9 11:01  1:51  1:07    7   40:01 19.5  0:23    3   18:38  6:40 1:08:53 
    7   10 Matthew Dickinson       Brainerd           MN  33    4  8:55  1:30  0:51    4   35:51 21.8  0:30   10   26:28  9:28 1:08:58 
    8   12 Josh Duda               Pillager           MN  39    3  8:38  1:27  1:00   10   42:29 18.4  0:24    8   22:40  8:06 1:09:17 
    9   14 Erik Esbjornsson        Plymouth           MN  34    1  7:36  1:16  2:02    6   38:55 20.0  1:16    5   19:46  7:04 1:09:33 
   10   27 Mike Loween             Alexandria         MN  37   10 12:37  2:07  1:45    5   37:58 20.5  0:28    6   20:07  7:11 1:11:40 
   11   37 Phil Rogholt            Sauk Rapids        MN  38   11 15:17  2:33  2:15   11   43:03 18.1  0:28   11   30:12 10:47 1:31:13 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   54 Emily Dunn              Sauk Centre        MN  35    1  9:56  1:40  1:03    1   35:58 21.7  1:09    6   27:49  9:57 1:15:53 
    2   51 Megan Burkhammer        Garfield           MN  36    2  9:57  1:40  1:43    4   43:05 18.1  0:51    2   23:02  8:14 1:18:36 
    3   61 Nicole Kjesbo           Ashby              MN  39    4 13:23  2:14  1:37    2   40:25 19.3  0:43    3   23:18  8:20 1:19:24 
    4   46 Jackie Adrian           Roseau             MN  37    3 11:02  1:51  1:37    5   43:29 17.9  0:42    4   23:54  8:32 1:20:41 
    5   68 Kati Palmer             Bagley             MN  38    8 14:42  2:27  1:49    3   41:18 18.9  0:33    5   26:36  9:30 1:24:56 
    6   70 Amy Rogness             Fargo              ND  30    7 14:31  2:26  2:52    7   47:35 16.4  0:42    1   22:10  7:55 1:27:49 
    7   64 Amy Lindmark            St Louis Park      MN  31    6 14:28  2:25  3:36    6   46:28 16.8  0:49    7   28:46 10:17 1:34:06 
    8   65 Emily Malone            Staples            MN  32    5 14:16  2:23  4:06    8   49:27 15.8  0:38    9   31:57 11:25 1:40:22 
    9   67 Monica Merickel         Wadena             MN  33    9 16:45  2:48  2:43    9   53:54 14.5  0:44    8   29:07 10:24 1:43:12 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1    4 Jeremy Brekke           Fargo              ND  45    3 10:38  1:47  1:13    2   33:19 23.4  0:32    2   22:40  8:06 1:04:06 
    2    2 Brad Anderson           Duluth             MN  40    2  9:29  1:35  1:18    1   32:39 23.9  0:51    6   26:27  9:27 1:04:57 
    3    1 Pat Adrian              Roseau             MN  45    4 11:03  1:51  1:03    4   39:58 19.5  0:48    3   23:13  8:18 1:10:10 
    4   28 Tony Maiers             Hutchinson         MN  49    1  9:07  1:32  1:37    5   41:34 18.8  1:11    1   22:19  7:59 1:13:30 
    5    7 Joe Cornelius           Thief River Falls  MN  44    6 12:47  2:08  1:29    3   38:22 20.3  1:08    4   23:25  8:22 1:17:08 
    6   23 Joe Korkowski           Alexandria         MN  48   10 17:20  2:54  3:04    6   42:05 18.5  1:21    7   27:03  9:40 1:25:35 
    7   26 Saul Lockerby           Faribault          MN  42    9 17:16  2:53  3:15    7   42:57 18.2  2:27    5   23:40  8:27 1:26:28 
    8   32 Cleve Moore             Hutchinson         MN  45    7 13:42  2:17  2:32    9   46:38 16.7  1:34    9   31:23 11:13 1:31:25 
    9   44 Allen Weis              Delano             MN  48    5 12:18  2:03  2:41    8   44:27 17.5  1:26   10   32:39 11:40 1:33:29 
   10    9 Rob Daerda              Osakis             MN  45    8 16:00  2:40  3:02   10   56:35 13.8  0:32    8   27:05  9:41 1:43:12 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   66 Pauline McJilton        St. Louis Park     MN  48    1 10:42  1:47  1:24    1   37:29 20.8  0:47    1   23:19  8:20 1:13:39 
    2   47 Brandi Anderson         Wadena             MN  41    2 13:35  2:16  4:09    2   44:02 17.7  1:01    3   33:00 11:47 1:35:45 
    3   75 Toni Zerebeski          Kensington         MN  48    3 15:52  2:39  2:38    3   49:52 15.6  1:18    2   32:01 11:26 1:41:40 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   15 Jeff Gilmer             Delano             MN  57    2  9:13  1:33  1:05    1   31:15 25.0  0:28    2   21:02  7:31 1:03:00 
    2   38 Mark Rosen              Otsego             MN  52    7 13:34  2:16  0:52    3   37:44 20.7  0:46    1   20:30  7:19 1:09:11 
    3    6 Craig Collins           Minneapolis        MN  56    1  8:01  1:21  1:48    4   38:14 20.4  1:06    4   22:13  7:56 1:11:20 
    4   24 Pete Lambertz           West Fargo         ND  51    3  9:42  1:37  1:40    2   35:30 22.0  0:57    6   24:07  8:37 1:11:55 
    5   39 Boyd Seevers            Spring Lake Park   MN  57    4 10:38  1:47  1:30    5   40:14 19.4  1:12    5   22:34  8:04 1:16:06 
    6   22 David Kloss             Wadena             MN  55    5 12:01  2:01  3:20    6   42:24 18.4  0:51    3   21:38  7:44 1:20:12 
    7    3 Mike Baker              Edina              MN  57    6 12:51  2:09  3:20    8   55:06 14.2  0:33    7   26:36  9:30 1:34:30 
    8    5 Tim Bush                Alexandria         MN  53    8 17:56  3:00  0:49    7   52:39 14.8  0:42    8   30:43 10:59 1:41:33 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   74 Amy Woolsey             Sauk Rapids        MN  50    3 10:50  1:49  1:30    1   36:20 21.5  0:54    1   21:29  7:41 1:11:01 
    2   53 Mary Deeg               Delano             MN  54    2 10:48  1:48  1:26    2   37:20 20.9  0:55    3   24:35  8:47 1:15:02 
    3   69 Judith Peters           Saint Cloud        MN  55    5 13:47  2:18  1:49    3   39:08 19.9  1:07    2   22:50  8:10 1:18:39 
    4   57 Jane Hutzol             Arvilla            ND  51    1 10:25  1:45  2:11    4   46:32 16.8  1:15    6   28:59 10:22 1:29:22 
    5   48 Liz Anderson            Edina              MN  58    6 14:04  2:21  6:27    5   48:30 16.1  2:46    4   27:16  9:44 1:39:01 
    6   71 Deb Sater               Alexandria         MN  54    7 17:55  3:00  2:17    7   55:21 14.1  0:33    5   28:31 10:11 1:44:35 
    7   56 Leighanne Holmes        Little Falls       MN  52    4 12:37  2:07  5:33    6   52:41 14.8  2:49    7   39:28 14:06 1:53:06 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   41 Bryan Swenson           Alexandria         MN  62    2 13:31  2:16  0:53    1   37:51 20.6  0:39    1   19:33  6:59 1:08:06 
    2   36 Hans Rick               Brainerd           MN  68    1 12:45  2:08  2:01    3   45:30 17.1  2:11    3   33:55 12:07 1:30:19 
    3   43 Tod Teeple              Edina              MN  67    4 18:34  3:06  3:45    2   41:40 18.7  3:19    4   33:55 12:07 1:39:51 
    4    8 Bill Cross              Bertha             MN  64    3 17:36  2:56  2:58    4   53:48 14.5  0:44    2   30:13 10:48 1:45:16 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   72 Sheri Schrock           Cohasset           MN  61    2 13:30  2:15  1:02    1   35:58 21.7  0:36    2   24:23  8:43 1:15:27 
    2   81 Pam Stevens             Sartell            MN  63    1 10:58  1:50  1:29    2   37:59 20.5  0:52    1   24:23  8:43 1:15:40 
    3   49 Marie Anderson          Alexandria         MN  64    4 15:53  2:39  2:23    3   49:24 15.8  1:12    4   37:57 13:34 1:46:48 
    4   59 Connie Johnson          Burnsville         MN  63    3 13:48  2:18  5:11    4   52:32 14.8  1:35    3   36:54 13:11 1:49:58 

Total Registered:                         82
Total Number of Team Finishers:            4
Total Number of Individual Finishers:     71
Number of Male   Finishers:               41
Number of Female Finishers:               30
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:      7