Food For The Poor 5K -
Kingston, JM
5/7/2016

race logo










					
                           FOOD FOR THE POOR 5K
                      Emancipation Park, New Kingston
                           Saturday, May 7, 2016

                    ********** 5K RUN AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  6234 Juliett Dinnal      F  28 YB AFRAID FOUNDATI 00:20:58 
    2  5593 Chris-Ann Lewis     F  16 RAINFOREST SEAFOOD 00:21:29 
    3  6243 Llori Sharpe        F  15 YB AFRAID FOUNDATI 00:21:37 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  6278 Shawn Pitter        M  32 BODY BY KURT WALKI 00:16:50 
    2  5620 Kemar Leslie        M  28 RAINFOREST SEAFOOD 00:17:11 
    3  4991 Ryon Chambers       M  36 ADVANCED INTEGRATE 00:17:29 


                  ********** 5K WALK AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  8076 Paula Sinclair      F  41 UCT STEPPAS        00:33:10 
    2  7791 Denise Allen        F  37 EVERY MAN FI DEMSE 00:35:31 
    3  7972 Julian Gordon       F  35 FCJ FIT CHAMPION   00:36:15 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  7796 Andre Smith         M  34 GO RUN RUNNING CLU 00:28:38 
    2  8579 Jason Whynn         M  26 CMI                00:29:13 
    3  7739 Lenworth Hunter     M  49                    00:29:28 



                    ********** 5K RUN AWARDS **********

        ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS (Based On Net Time) **********

                 ********** FEMALE Ages - Under 12  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6011 Ashawna Sibbles     F  10 EUROPEAN UNION            00:34:55 
    2  5962 Nicola Campbell     F   9 EUROPEAN UNION            00:35:50 
    3  5672 Alexandra Butler    F  10 DIGICEL JAMAICA           00:42:42 

                  ********** MALE Ages 1 - 11 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  4895 Brandon Benjamin    M  11                           00:22:55 
    2  5617 Jaheim Hall         M   9 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS       00:23:43 
    3  6161 Taje' Evens         M  11                           00:25:47 


                   ********** 5K WALK AWARDS **********

        ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS (Based On Net Time) **********

                 ********** FEMALE Ages - Under 12 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  8436 Brianna Boothe      F  11 EUROPEAN UNION            00:41:42 
    2  8505 Rae-Anna White      F  11 EUROPEAN UNION            00:51:49 
    3  8453 Breanna Gregory     F   7 EUROPEAN UNION            00:52:58 

                  ********** MALE Ages 1 - 11 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  7732 Dushaun Grant       M  10 TRANSOCEAN SHIPPING LTD.  00:48:57 
    2  7943 Dontae Martin       M  10 AUTO-DON TRADING CO. LTD. 00:51:58 
    3  7731 Roshane Fraser      M   8 TRANSOCEAN SHIPPING LTD.  00:56:20 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP - 5K RUN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:39:46 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS           (  19:58)
========================================
  1    17:10   5620 Kemar Leslie        M 28 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            
  2    19:52   6341 Kert Edward         M 41 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            
  3    20:01   5629 Rasheem Samuels     M 22 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            
  4    21:16   5623 Nicholas McDonald   M 36 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            
  5    21:27   5593 Chris-Ann Lewis     F 16 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            

  2. 1:44:56 COLDWELL BANKER JAMAICA REALTY(  21:00)
========================================
  1    18:44   6927 Stephen Alexander   M 33 COLDWELL BANKER JAMAICA REALTY 
  2    19:29   6929 Gavin Francis       M 33 COLDWELL BANKER JAMAICA REALTY 
  3    19:58   6932 Patrick Lee         M 50 COLDWELL BANKER JAMAICA REALTY 
  4    23:07   6924 Janette Robinson    F 41 COLDWELL BANKER JAMAICA REALTY 
  5    23:38   6923 Marie Nicely        F 38 COLDWELL BANKER JAMAICA REALTY 

  3. 1:46:28 YB AFRAID FOUNDATION          (  21:18)
========================================
  1    19:08   6246 Andrew Gayle        M 47 YB AFRAID FOUNDATION           
  2    20:56   6234 Juliett Dinnal      F 28 YB AFRAID FOUNDATION           
  3    21:08   6243 Llori Sharpe        F 15 YB AFRAID FOUNDATION           
  4    22:13   6240 Jozanne Harris      F 35 YB AFRAID FOUNDATION           
  5    23:03   6233 Ina Daley           F 46 YB AFRAID FOUNDATION           


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP - 5K WALK
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 3:27:01 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS           (  41:25)
========================================
  1    38:05   8245 Lesly Gordon        F 42 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            
  2    39:38   8258 Glenroy Coleman     M 39 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            
  3    42:16   8590 Karl Codner         M    RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            
  4    42:29   8259 David Grant         M 24 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            
  5    44:33   8254 Camille Williams    F 32 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            

  2. 3:28:58 EUROPEAN UNION                (  41:48)
========================================
  1    39:19   8534 Davin Ricketts      M 14 EUROPEAN UNION                 
  2    41:39   8539 Kevaughn Stephenson M 15 EUROPEAN UNION                 
  3    41:42   8436 Brianna Boothe      F 11 EUROPEAN UNION                 
  4    41:51   8451 Enya English        F 12 EUROPEAN UNION                 
  5    44:27   8489 Sandria Smith       F 43 EUROPEAN UNION                 

  3. 3:29:05 DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONAL SER(  41:49)
========================================
  1    40:49   8201 Everald Brown       M 48 DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONAL SER 
  2    41:04   8208 Kewane Hope         M 22 DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONAL SER 
  3    41:52   8215 Leanord Smith       M 50 DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONAL SER 
  4    42:16   8175 Andrea Brown        F 38 DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONAL SER 
  5    43:04   8199 Jason Anderson      M 37 DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONAL SER 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        OTHER AWARDS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

LARGEST REGISTERED TEAM - EUROPEAN UNION - 305


LARGEST PARTICIPATING TEAM - EUROPEAN UNION - 187


YOUNGEST FINISHERS - RUN

Female - Maya Myers

Male - Jacob McDaniel


YOUNGEST FINISHERS - WALK

Female - Lola Hanna

Male - Tyshawn Smith


OLDEST FINISHERS - WALK

Female - Myrtle Malcolm

Male - John Burrowes