Lola's Half Marathon -
Waconia, MN
6/4/2016

race logo










					   

                                Lola's Run
                                Waconia, MN
                               June 4, 2016
                                Mixed Team
                               Relay Results
   

Place Bib   Name                Name                Team                   Guntime Nettime Leg 1   Leg 2      
===== ===== =================== =================== ====================== ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   917 Nicole Rubis        Blair Aakre         Ida Code               1:44:08 1:43:14   53:18   49:57 
    2  2591 Julie Running       Jeffrey Running     Team Double J          1:44:26 1:43:21   56:23   46:58 
    3   415 Dan Delaney         Sally Delaney       Delaney                1:47:45 1:47:09   54:01   53:09 
    4   918 Liz Vaughan         Matt Vaughan        The Princess and The P 1:49:57 1:49:12   58:21   50:52 
    5  1190 Stefanie Hjelmeland Brian Watkins       Running Soles          1:54:02 1:53:36   59:37   53:59 
    6  1030 Troy Ronning        Shannon Mackenthun  WTF! Where's the Finis 1:55:22 1:54:48   51:39 1:03:09 
    7  2640 Michele Colvin      Donnie Colvin       Miki'D's               1:56:01 1:55:18   57:07   58:12 
    8  1731 Beth Wengler        John Pepin          Crazy Cat People       1:56:14 1:55:58   49:44 1:06:14 
    9  1175 Monica Dooner Lindg Robert Babcock                             1:56:23 1:56:07   50:17 1:05:51 
   10  1181 Elizabeth Brotten   Eric Brotten        Team Brottie           1:57:01 1:56:19   54:05 1:02:15 
   11  2305 Amy Pedersen        David Pedersen                             1:58:56 1:58:18   59:21   58:57 
   12   419 Chris Hong          Sam Hulin                                  1:59:04 1:58:37   58:43   59:55 
   13  1304 Gavin Fischer       Amanda Hollis       Hollis-Fischer         1:59:26 1:58:35 1:00:39   57:56 
   14  1194 Paul Lund           Colleen Shaver      Ramsey Rebels          2:00:19 1:59:45   54:30 1:05:16 
   15  1786 Shuhui Wang         Xuefeng Bai         The Flying White Tiger 2:00:39 2:00:03 1:00:01 1:00:03 
   16  2557 Cindy Eischens      Mark Eischens       Team Eischens          2:01:30 2:01:00   56:38 1:04:23 
   17  2452 Ashley Dahlen       Curt Dahlen         Team Xcel 1            2:02:04 1:59:22 1:01:02   58:21 
   18  1254 Kiki Harbitz        Josh Harbitz        Lake Looper            2:03:08 2:02:45   57:01 1:05:44 
   19  2507 Benjamin Barnhart   Jennifer Barnhart                          2:05:07 2:04:17   59:12 1:05:05 
   20  1125 Amber Merrigan      Mike Eotvos         Mike and Amber         2:09:18 2:08:04 1:03:58 1:04:06 
   21  1244 Carrie Lindon       Matthew Lindon      Lindon Rocket          2:09:56 2:07:12 1:02:52 1:04:21 
   22  2700 Karen Komp          John Komp           Ski Bums               2:10:10 2:09:13 1:04:40 1:04:34 
   23   688 Kevin Schum         Carissa Miller      Team Killer            2:12:25 2:11:38   59:14 1:12:25 
   24  1808 Amanda Killebrew    Mike Bain                                  2:13:11 2:12:09   59:51 1:12:18 
   25   663 Michelle Jones      Blake Frahm         Run for Fun            2:17:27 2:16:20 1:11:08 1:05:12 
   26  1036 Michael Berndt      Nancy Hoglund                              2:18:16 2:16:56 1:07:00 1:09:57 
   27  1273 Joyce Jacobs        Matt Jacobs                                2:19:02 2:18:09 1:08:37 1:09:32 
   28  2216 Jeff Nevenhoven     Michelle Nevenhoven Just Wing It           2:22:18 2:20:56 1:20:46 1:00:11 
   29   746 Lauren Klossner     Cody Klossner       Kloss                  2:22:37 2:21:26 1:16:45 1:04:41 
   30   614 Elspeth Atkinson    Matthew Atkinson                           2:37:26 2:36:00 1:19:45 1:16:15 
   31   579 Kim O'Connor        Sean Beggin         Beggins                2:37:53 2:36:33 1:09:33 1:27:00 
   32   481 Adam Winters        Danica Chilton      FITSPACE-2             2:44:19 2:43:07 1:26:18 1:16:50 
   33   469 Rick Murray         Bobi Murray         David's Dash 12/25/201 2:59:56 2:59:30 1:17:15 1:42:15 


                                Lola's Run
                                Waconia, MN
                               June 4, 2016
                                Womens Team
                               Relay Results
   

Place Bib   Name                Name                Team                   Guntime Nettime Leg 1   Leg 2      
===== ===== =================== =================== ====================== ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   426 Kristen Gerlach     Kari Logan          Red Corvettes          1:38:00 1:37:54   41:52   56:03 
    2  2546 Julie Johsnon       Amy Neitzel         Team Beach             1:55:27 1:54:33   56:09   58:24 
    3   565 Alissa Carlson      Mariah Vasek                               1:56:57 1:56:20   53:34 1:02:47 
    4  1536 Tara Strey          Beth Ebert          STREBERT               1:58:13 1:57:57   55:02 1:02:56 
    5  2829 Stephanie Aronson   Sarah Meinke        Last Place Champions   2:00:34 1:59:46   59:57   59:50 
    6  1965 Jessica Clausen     Elizabeth Butterfie                        2:01:09 2:00:24   57:34 1:02:50 
    7   645 Corinne Bade        Kelly Garceau       Irish Chicas           2:03:24 2:02:27   57:10 1:05:18 
    8  2840 Kami Teters         Jennifer Hansen     J&K                    2:03:47 2:03:19   48:51 1:14:29 
    9  1977 Jessica Hammer      Ariana Odegard      Team Hammer            2:04:11 2:03:30 1:01:42 1:01:49 
   10  1421 Tiffany Nelson      Holly Wortz         Team Broken            2:04:49 2:04:07   56:42 1:07:25 
   11  1303 Dana Olson          Jessica Schreiner   DJ jazzy Jess and DMO  2:05:42 2:04:26 1:03:49 1:00:38 
   12   340 Venessa Soldo-Jones Vanessa Jones       Soldo Consulting PC    2:08:08 2:07:47   55:40 1:12:07 
   13   482 Marti Stevenson     Teresa Coryell Hous FITSPACE-3             2:08:24 2:07:12 1:02:43 1:04:30 
   14  1964 Teri Hodgett        Peppi Enos          2 Moms Running         2:08:56 2:08:11   57:34 1:10:38 
   15  1961 Katie Wilkins       Gina Citurs         Happy Feet             2:08:58 2:08:27 1:02:37 1:05:51 
   16  1267 Jennifer Dietzler   Karen Janski        NR Sippers             2:10:01 2:09:15   58:21 1:10:54 
   17  1486 Teresa Latzke       Trisha Anderson     Soul Sisters           2:10:06 2:09:03   58:27 1:10:36 
   18  1352 Whitney Buesgens    Abbey Matheson                             2:10:25 2:09:05 1:01:07 1:07:58 
   19  2697 Beth Larson         Amber Ferguson      Amber Beth             2:10:38 2:09:54 1:00:12 1:09:42 
   20   866 Andrea Munson       Megan Sibley                               2:11:01 2:10:12   58:27 1:11:45 
   21   410 Stephanie Winters   Nancy Johnson       FITSPACE-1             2:12:30 2:11:17 1:05:18 1:06:00 
   22   974 Libby Marcus        Halle Owecke                               2:14:10 2:13:12   56:55 1:16:18 
   23   549 Tamara Luckhardt    Dawn Dibley                                2:14:44 2:14:02 1:03:49 1:10:13 
   24  2240 Deena Westen-Helgoe Elizabeth Vinkemeie Chicks dig it          2:16:26 2:15:36 1:06:20 1:09:17 
   25   664 Heather Frahm       Brenda Johnson      Sisters Rock           2:16:34 2:15:27 1:02:25 1:13:02 
   26   648 Haley Tollefson     Jocelyn Cubbage                            2:18:03 2:16:49 1:06:00 1:10:49 
   27  1875 Carolyn Karasch     Heather Dupont      Warm Fuzzies           2:18:10 2:17:15   56:03 1:21:13 
   28   513 Lauren Price        Amy Lamoreaux                              2:19:45 2:18:50 1:08:55 1:09:56 
   29   936 Kim Workman         Sandy Poppen        Workman Poppen         2:22:44 2:21:47 1:09:10 1:12:37 
   30   568 Christy Speck       Norma Wold                                 2:24:09 2:20:13   59:37 1:20:36 
   31  1357 Natalie Bartyzal    Jennifer Kuyava                            2:25:07 2:22:25 1:00:29 1:21:56 
   32  2268 Kari Keehr          Laura Murphy        Relay Rookies          2:26:45 2:25:54 1:06:16 1:19:39 
   33   699 Lynn Sakry          Jen Simon           BLB                    2:27:11 2:25:47 1:10:22 1:15:26 
   34   700 Brianne Bigalke     Christine Greenwald Bigalke Greenwald      2:27:11 2:25:48 1:10:22 1:15:26 
   35   566 Amanda Nadeau       Erin Wood           EA Gals                2:28:39 2:27:32 1:08:48 1:18:45 
   36   356 Carrie Holly        Roni Larson         We Got This            2:29:02 2:27:38 1:12:28 1:15:11 
   37  2488 Miriam Juvette      Kelsey Juvette      Juvy Girls             2:30:10 2:29:36 1:10:55 1:18:41 
   38  1354 Dacia Marquette     Amanda Stenberg                            2:30:11 2:29:02 1:02:34 1:26:28 
   39  1353 Liz Simon           Kerry Ende                                 2:30:41 2:29:32 1:02:35 1:26:58 
   40  1919 Tammy Schaeffer     Wendy Van Neste     Team RN                2:30:53 2:28:42 1:12:17 1:16:26 
   41  1669 Emily Vercauteren   Katherine Bourgeois Quiet Surprise         2:32:51 2:31:37 1:05:16 1:26:22 
   42   535 Delanie Skaja       Harlee Skaja        Skaja Girls            2:35:58 2:34:43 1:03:09 1:31:35 
   43  1975 Kristi Lehman       Lindsey Lehman      Team Lehman            2:37:40 2:37:12 1:08:03 1:29:10 
   44  1017 Barb Van Heel       Alissa Byrne                               2:38:49 2:37:15 1:13:53 1:23:22 
   45  1157 Michele Duffin      Lisa Determan       The Golden Girls       2:44:10 2:43:04 1:16:36 1:26:29 
   46   867 Shelly Behr         Stephanie Handeland S&S Runners            3:01:41 3:00:16 1:18:41 1:41:36 


                                Lola's Run
                                Waconia, MN
                               June 4, 2016
                                 Mens Team
                               Relay Results
   

Place Bib   Name                Name                Team                   Guntime Nettime Leg 1   Leg 2      
===== ===== =================== =================== ====================== ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  2275 Ryan Munson         Kyle Robinson       Robinunson             1:28:19 1:28:15   38:39   49:36 
    2  1784 Bill McGinniss      John Stanoch        Oh Billy               1:32:08 1:32:00   43:45   48:16 
    3  2203 Cullen Davis        Ammon Ziebarth      Drinkers with a Runnin 1:32:14 1:31:39   41:03   50:36 
    4  2600 Jorrin Pautz        Aaron Lueders       The Buoys              1:47:03 1:46:49   51:28   55:22 
    5  1260 Joshua Westling     Jeremy Baker                               1:54:04 1:53:39   51:51 1:01:48 
    6  1214 Kevin Dillon        Allen Smith         Hudson House!          1:54:11 1:53:49   54:36   59:13 
    7   642 Jarad Morsching     Eric Besser         Blood, Sweat & Beers   1:59:04 1:56:54   53:15 1:03:39 
    8  2422 Matt Sannes         Matt Sannes                                2:00:53 2:00:01   57:44 1:02:17 
    9  2849 Jeremy Sierra       Joe Zayas                                  2:06:54 2:06:33   56:09 1:10:24 
   10  1679 Drew Hallman        Tom Baldwin                                2:21:46 2:21:03 1:04:49 1:16:15 
   11   314 Joel Dobrovolny     Charlie Rickert                            2:48:11 2:46:48 1:09:30 1:37:18