Get In Gear -
Minneapolis/St Paul, MN
4/30/2016

race logo










					                                                                      Page 1
                       39th Annual  GET IN GEAR 10K 
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 30, 2016
                  10K UNOFFICIAL RESULTS - CORPORATE ONLY
Place Bib    Name                Company                                  Cdiv  Cdpl  4mile   Time    Pace     
===== ====== =================== ======================================== ===== ===== ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1746 ANDY WIBERG         UTAS (UTC Aerospace Systems)             M3039     1   23:23   35:43  5:45 
    2   1683 DAVID HOLDEN        Ingersoll Rand                           M4049     1   24:37   38:17  6:10 
    3   1741 JEFF KOGL           Entellus Snot Rockets                    M4049     2   25:32   39:26  6:21 
    4   1642 ROBERT SRICHAI      Ingersoll Rand                           M4049     3   26:09   39:58  6:26 
    5   1739 SCOTT BASS          Thomson Reuters                          M3039     2   27:41   42:10  6:48 
    6    F24 BONNIE SONS         Delta Air Lines                          F5059     1   27:22   42:22  6:49 
    7   1628 OMAR ZAVALA         Hennepin County                          M0129     1   27:35   42:38  6:52 
    8   2602 RYAN MARSHALL       Hennepin County                          M3039     3   27:30   43:07  6:57 
    9   1718 ROGER BOHOT         Ingersoll Rand                           M5059     1   28:02   43:13  6:58 
   10   1767 JASON BARVELS       Entellus Snot Rockets                    M0129     2   29:02   44:56  7:14 
   11   1672 LAURA MILLER        Boston Scientific                        F0129     1   29:30   45:35  7:21 
   12   1755 NILS GOKEMEIJER     Seagate Technology                       M4049     4   28:46   45:56  7:24 
   13   1605 JACOB PALEN         Thomson Reuters                          M3039     4   29:58   46:15  7:27 
   14   1730 GARRETT AHLBORG     Entellus Snot Rockets                    M3039     5   30:07   46:26  7:29 
   15   1754 JOHN TJORNEHOJ      CHS Inc.                                 M0129     3   30:28   46:27  7:29 
   16   1701 SAM POSL            Bridgewater Bank                         M0129     4   31:03   46:35  7:30 
   17   1590 ERIC SPIELER        Seagate Technology                       M4049     5   29:51   46:58  7:34 
   18   1603 MAX CARLSON         The Schubert Club                        M3039     6   31:00   47:04  7:35 
   19   1631 KEVIN KOS           Hopkins Public Schools                   M4049     6   31:18   47:30  7:39 
   20   1615 ALYSON FULTON       The Schubert Club                        F0129     2   31:03   47:38  7:40 
   21   1648 JOE KEELER          Ingersoll Rand                           M4049     7   31:02   47:42  7:41 
   22   1706 EJAY JACK           Hennepin County                          M3039     7   31:36   47:47  7:42 
   23   1676 JEFF MARTIN         Ingersoll Rand                           M3039     8   31:31   48:31  7:49 
   24   1719 ROSS NELSON         Ingersoll Rand                           M3039     9   31:31   48:31  7:49 
   25   1585 ERIC HUFF           Ingersoll Rand                           M4049     8   31:31   48:32  7:49 
   26   1669 THOMAS HOULE        Hennepin County                          M4049     9   31:24   48:44  7:51 
   27   1714 DANIEL ROGALSKI     Landscape Structures                     M0129     5   31:20   49:07  7:55 
   28   1624 JESSICA HEISEL      Hopkins Public Schools                   F3039     1   30:46   49:10  7:55 
   29   1611 EMMA HENKE          Hopkins Public Schools                   F0129     3   31:58   49:17  7:56 
   30   1711 SHANA ERICKSON      Hennepin County                          F3039     2   32:00   49:24  7:57 
   31   1777 BILL KUNIK          UTAS (UTC Aerospace Systems)             M5059     2   32:07   49:38  8:00 
   32   1674 STEPHANIE MORGAN    Hennepin County                          F4049     1   32:44   50:03  8:04 
   33   1738 CHAD MAY            Hennepin County                          M4049    10   32:14   50:11  8:05 
   34   1591 DAVID CHRISTIAN     Cardinal Glass Trackers                  M5059     3   33:09   50:25  8:07 
   35   1710 ERIK ERICKSON       Hennepin County                          M3039    10   32:09   50:29  8:08 
   36   1747 KAREN PETERSON      Entellus Snot Rockets                    F5059     2   32:45   50:39  8:10 
   37   1776 QUINN OLSEN         Team Agropur                             M0129     6   33:21   51:05  8:14 
   38   1599 CURT ROGERS         Seagate Technology                       M5059     4   33:46   51:35  8:18 
   39   1779 TORSTEN KONRAD      Seagate Technology                       M3039    11   32:29   51:38  8:19 
   40   1586 CHRIS SAXTON        Seagate Technology                       M3039    12   32:02   51:53  8:21 
   41   1653 LINDSAY SCHWAB      Hennepin County                          F3039     3   33:52   52:01  8:23 
   42   1774 KASAUNDRA KINSEL    Team Agropur                             F0129     4   34:22   52:24  8:26 
   43   1772 ANDREY ABLAMUNETS   Team Agropur                             M0129     7   34:20   52:28  8:27 
   44   1775 MARY BOHL           Team Agropur                             F3039     4   34:22   52:28  8:27 
   45   1652 ERIC PHILLIPS       Ingersoll Rand                           M3039    13   34:01   52:45  8:30 
   46   3715 LINDSEY BEMMELS     Preferred One                            F3039     5   33:53   53:08  8:33 
   47   1735 RIYAN MENDONSA      Seagate Technology                       M3039    14   34:29   53:39  8:39 
   48   1597 ROBERT TORNING      Hennepin County                          M4049    11   35:03   53:56  8:41 
   49   1616 BRUCE SPANIER       Hennepin County                          M5059     5   35:41   54:00  8:42 
   50   1592 ANDREW DEMIGLIO     Cardinal Glass Trackers                  M0129     8   35:05   54:47  8:49 
   51   1588 BERNIE HERRON       Cardinal Glass Trackers                  M60UP     1   35:20   54:48  8:50 
   52   1733 LINDSAY ANDERSON    Hennepin County                          F3039     6   36:02   54:59  8:51 
   53   1778 MARGE KUNIK         UTAS (UTC Aerospace Systems)             F5059     3   35:35   55:05  8:52 
   54   1705 LEAH KAISER         Hennepin County                          F4049     2   35:13   55:10  8:53 
   55   1630 ALISTAIR NAIRN      Hennepin County                          M0129     9   36:30   55:12  8:53 
   56   1728 NICHOLAS NESGODA    Preferred One                            M0129    10   36:14   55:14  8:54 
   57   1771 NICHOLAS AUSTRENG   Kemps                                    M0129    11   36:00   55:21  8:55 
   58   1750 TODD JACKSON        Seagate Technology                       M4049    12   36:02   55:25  8:56 
   59   1690 JASON FREED         Hennepin County                          M4049    13   36:07   55:28  8:56 
   60   1695 KATHERINE STENSING  Hennepin County                          F0129     5   35:44   55:34  8:57 
   61   1762 HARPER MCCAULEY     Hennepin County                          F0129     6   36:39   55:47  8:59 
   62   1699 ALICIA PLACE        Bridgewater Bank                         F3039     7   35:41   55:59  9:01 
   63   1612 RANDE PEYTON        Hopkins Public Schools                   F4049     3   36:52   56:14  9:03 
   64   1757 MATTHEW MOORE       Hennepin County                          M60UP     2   36:23   56:24  9:05 
   65   1609 ALEX FISHER         Hopkins Public Schools                   M4049    14   36:42   56:42  9:08 
   66   1610 DANI FISHER         Hopkins Public Schools                   F3039     8   36:42   56:43  9:08 
   67   1725 ROBERT WHITE        Entellus Snot Rockets                    M5059     6   36:04   56:47  9:09 
   68   1673 MANDY MARCELINO     Preferred One                            M3039    15   36:26   57:07  9:12 
   69   1758 DARLENE WALLNER     Preferred One                            F3039     9   37:10   57:23  9:15 
   70   1593 RICH PALMER         Cardinal Glass Trackers                  M5059     7   36:44   57:29  9:16 
   5/18/2016  8:27PM
Timing by Mtec Results, Inc. 




                                                                      Page 2
                       39th Annual  GET IN GEAR 10K 
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 30, 2016
                  10K UNOFFICIAL RESULTS - CORPORATE ONLY
Place Bib    Name                Company                                  Cdiv  Cdpl  4mile   Time    Pace     
===== ====== =================== ======================================== ===== ===== ======= ======= ===== 
   71   2596 SARAH SCHOLL        Bridgewater Bank                         F0129     7   36:38   57:31  9:16 
   72   1680 KARI SODERBERG      Cargill                                  F3039    10   38:00   57:31  9:16 
   73   3701 KARI BULLARD        Hennepin County                          F4049     4   37:34   57:38  9:17 
   74   1677 JAMES VLCEK         Ingersoll Rand                           M5059     8   36:18   57:43  9:18 
   75   1731 RANDY NELSON        CHS Inc.                                 M5059     9   37:31   57:49  9:19 
   76   1658 SHAOPING WU         Edina Chinese Association                M4049    15   38:24   57:51  9:19 
   77   1589 MARIE NEWBERGER     Seagate Technology                       F5059     4   37:34   57:59  9:20 
   78   1596 TRENTON HAFTERSON   Thomson Reuters                          M0129    12   37:31   58:13  9:23 
   79   1650 PETER GAUSMANN      Hopkins Public Schools                   M4049    16   37:27   58:23  9:24 
   80   5636 STEPHEN BULLARD     Hennepin County                          M5059    10   37:51   58:38  9:27 
   81   1712 LACEY GUTIERREZ     CHS Inc.                                 F3039    11   38:21   58:42  9:27 
   82   1647 ERIC JOHNSON        Delta Air Lines                          M5059    11   37:42   58:46  9:28 
   83   1606 SCHMIDT SERENA      Hopkins Public Schools                   F3039    12   39:17   58:56  9:30 
   84   1670 SUZETTE MANSUR      Delta Air Lines                          F5059     5   37:55   58:59  9:30 
   85   1697 ALYSSA GRATZ        Bridgewater Bank                         F0129     8   37:48   59:06  9:31 
   86   1693 JAN LEWIS           Ingersoll Rand                           F3039    13   38:23   59:18  9:33 
   87   1736 CARLOS JUHN         Seagate Technology                       M60UP     3   37:51   59:26  9:34 
   88   1620 ANNA CARPENTER      Hennepin County                          F3039    14   38:38   59:27  9:35 
   89   1587 GENE ERICKSON       Cardinal Glass Trackers                  M5059    12   38:07   59:41  9:37 
   90   1663 NATHAN HERMISTON    Meet Minneapolis                         M3039    16   38:05   59:41  9:37 
   91   1617 LINDA SMIDZIK       Hennepin County                          F5059     6   39:27   59:51  9:38 
   92   1726 SEAN WATKINS        Hennepin County                          M4049    17   38:28   59:52  9:39 
   93   1717 LANI JORDAN         CHS Inc.                                 F5059     7   38:20   59:56  9:39 
   94   1734 AMY FREESE          Meet Minneapolis                         F5059     8   38:29 1:00:14  9:42 
   95   1696 ROSS WIESER         Bridgewater Bank                         M0129    13   38:41 1:00:14  9:42 
   96   1623 KIMBERLY CAMPBELL-G Hennepin County                          F0129     9   38:42 1:00:24  9:44 
   97   1625 RACHEL FLETCHER     Hennepin County                          F3039    15   39:38 1:00:26  9:44 
   98   1737 ERICA MAY           Hennepin County                          F3039    16   39:00 1:00:48  9:47 
   99   1744 NATALYN GIVERSON    UTAS (UTC Aerospace Systems)             F0129    10   39:30 1:00:52  9:48 
  100   1679 JAY MILLER          Hennepin County                          M0129    14   38:57 1:00:53  9:48 
  101   1651 JEFF GOLDY          Hopkins Public Schools                   M5059    13   39:04 1:01:00  9:49 
  102   1688 LISA ZELL           CHS Inc.                                 F4049     5   39:51 1:01:06  9:50 
  103   1724 BONNIE CRAVEN       Entellus Snot Rockets                    F5059     9   39:53 1:01:11  9:51 
  104   1641 BRANDON CRIST       UTAS (UTC Aerospace Systems)             M3039    17   40:01 1:01:14  9:52 
  105   1598 MEGAN ANDERSON      Hennepin County                          F0129    11   38:37 1:01:17  9:52 
  106   1751 RANDI JACKSON       Seagate Technology                       F4049     6   40:10 1:01:20  9:53 
  107   1743 SARA HORWATH        Second Harvest Heartland                 F3039    17   39:46 1:01:23  9:53 
  108   1659 SARAH SCHACHTELE    Hennepin County                          F3039    18   39:45 1:01:42  9:56 
  109   1660 SCOTT SCHACHTELE    Hennepin County                          M3039    18   39:45 1:01:43  9:56 
  110   1622 KRISTA SCHUMACHER   Hopkins Public Schools                   F3039    19   40:39 1:01:56  9:58 
  111   1618 KEVIN STRONG        Hopkins Public Schools                   M4049    18   40:40 1:01:56  9:58 
  112   1704 MELISSA MCCULLOCH   UTAS (UTC Aerospace Systems)             F4049     7   39:57 1:02:01  9:59 
  113   2612 ANDREW HARER        Second Harvest Heartland                 M3039    19   38:00 1:02:07 10:00 
  114   1646 TIFFANY VANG        Hennepin County                          F3039    20   40:03 1:02:21 10:02 
  115   1613 ERIN BODNER         Hopkins Public Schools                   F3039    21   41:02 1:02:36 10:05 
  116   1640 SCOTT STILLMAN      Hopkins Public Schools                   M4049    19   40:08 1:02:57 10:08 
  117   1687 KRISTIN INMAN-KOVAL Hennepin County                          F3039    22   40:33 1:03:02 10:09 
  118   1686 JEANNIE CHO         Hennepin County                          F5059    10   41:15 1:03:03 10:09 
  119   1727 PAUL VAJGRT         Entellus Snot Rockets                    M4049    20   41:21 1:03:13 10:11 
  120   1691 WINNIE GLASPEY      Ingersoll Rand                           F4049     8   40:44 1:03:31 10:14 
  121   1759 KELLIE WALZ         Hennepin County                          F4049     9   40:33 1:03:32 10:14 
  122   1678 ALEXANDRA MARZOLF   Hennepin County                          F0129    12   40:25 1:03:36 10:15 
  123   1595 TIRZAH BLAIR        The Schubert Club                        F0129    13   39:33 1:03:45 10:16 
  124   1752 ASHLEY EVERETT      Hennepin County                          F3039    23   42:22 1:03:47 10:16 
  125   1649 MELISSA GAUSMANN    Hopkins Public Schools                   F4049    10   40:56 1:03:47 10:16 
  126   1635 KELLY MARRESE       Kemps                                    F3039    24   41:53 1:03:55 10:18 
  127   1716 STACI MARSHALL      Hennepin County                          F4049    11   40:30 1:04:05 10:19 
  128   1657 TONY TIAN           Edina Chinese Association                M0129    15   41:19 1:04:11 10:20 
  129   1661 EDI HASAN           Meet Minneapolis                         M4049    21   37:37 1:04:16 10:21 
  130   2606 SUSAN MCCAULEY      Hennepin County                          F60UP     1   40:53 1:04:18 10:21 
  131   1665 KAREN BLANCHARD     Hennepin County                          F5059    11   41:34 1:04:22 10:22 
  132   1702 CHELSIE FORYS       Bridgewater Bank                         F3039    25   40:13 1:04:22 10:22 
  133   1627 DUSHANI DYE         Hennepin County                          F4049    12   41:43 1:04:53 10:27 
  134   1749 CONNIE SCHLUNDT     Second Harvest Heartland                 F5059    12   41:13 1:04:59 10:28 
  135   1766 AZEB GEBRETSADIK    Hennepin County                          F3039    26   41:07 1:05:04 10:29 
  136   1764 KATE OCONNELL       Hennepin County                          F4049    13   42:22 1:05:23 10:32 
  137   1698 JOHN CALLAHAN       Bridgewater Bank                         M0129    16         1:05:29 10:33 
  138   1708 MARK BUELT          Hennepin County                          M3039    20   41:18 1:05:34 10:34 
  139   1664 BOYANG HONG         Edina Chinese Association                M5059    14   43:02 1:05:47 10:36 
  140   1656 DAWEI TIAN          Edina Chinese Association                M5059    15   42:46 1:05:48 10:36 
   5/18/2016  8:27PM
Timing by Mtec Results, Inc. 




                                                                      Page 3
                       39th Annual  GET IN GEAR 10K 
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 30, 2016
                  10K UNOFFICIAL RESULTS - CORPORATE ONLY
Place Bib    Name                Company                                  Cdiv  Cdpl  4mile   Time    Pace     
===== ====== =================== ======================================== ===== ===== ======= ======= ===== 
  141   1621 DANIELLE HACKNEY    Hopkins Public Schools                   F0129    14   42:28 1:05:49 10:36 
  142   1740 JUANITA FREEMAN     Hennepin County                          F3039    27   44:32 1:06:40 10:44 
  143   1645 CRYSTAL PLUYM       Hennepin County                          F4049    14   43:17 1:06:52 10:46 
  144   1629 NICOLE ARMSTRONG    Hennepin County                          F3039    28   43:17 1:06:54 10:46 
  145   1756 DARYL VAN BROCKLIN  Ingersoll Rand                           M4049    22   43:01 1:07:05 10:48 
  146   1694 TINNA TIN           Hennepin County                          M0129    17   42:55 1:07:18 10:50 
  147   1654 PRISCILLA RIVENESS  Hennepin County                          F5059    13   43:14 1:07:28 10:52 
  148   1770 ROBYN SCHACHERER    Entellus Snot Rockets                    F4049    15   43:16 1:07:33 10:53 
  149   1768 CHARISSA LARSEN     Thomson Reuters                          F3039    29   43:19 1:07:36 10:53 
  150   1692 LOKESH SRIRAMULU    Ingersoll Rand                           M3039    21   43:43 1:07:47 10:55 
  151   1713 NICOLE MEIDE        Landscape Structures                     F3039    30   42:24 1:08:22 11:01 
  152   1715 BRYAN PINK          Kemps                                    M4049    23   45:08 1:08:44 11:04 
  153   1745 CASEY SALLANDER     Kemps                                    M3039    22   45:08 1:08:44 11:04 
  154   1681 JOHN RIS            Delta Air Lines                          M4049    24   43:40 1:09:30 11:12 
  155   2600 THOMAS GROSS        Hennepin County                          M5059    16   45:23 1:09:47 11:14 
  156   1700 CHRIS MYERS         Bridgewater Bank                         M0129    18   44:04 1:10:17 11:19 
  157   1707 SUSAN HOFFERT       Hennepin County                          F60UP     2   46:54 1:10:36 11:22 
  158   1675 ERICA HOLZER        Hennepin County                          F3039    31   45:19 1:11:00 11:26 
  159   1632 ANTONIA MILLER      Hennepin County                          F4049    16   47:07 1:11:32 11:31 
  160   1636 KIM FEIST           Hopkins Public Schools                   F4049    17   46:02 1:11:34 11:31 
  161  10881 ANNE PEDERSON       Hennepin County                          F3039    32   45:20 1:13:05 11:46 
  162   1655 YING QI             Edina Chinese Association                F4049    18   47:51 1:13:24 11:49 
  163   1689 ANNIE CRAWFORD      Hennepin County                          F3039    33   47:58 1:13:51 11:54 
  164   1634 ANDREW BELL         Hopkins Public Schools                   M4049    25   49:22 1:14:51 12:03 
  165   1684 GARY TAZELAAR       Hennepin County                          M60UP     4   49:27 1:16:12 12:16 
  166   1723 COLLEEN NELSON      Preferred One                            F5059    14   48:03 1:16:35 12:20 
  167   1633 STEPHANIE BELL      Hopkins Public Schools                   F4049    19   49:22 1:17:17 12:27 
  168     40 RICHARD UNGER       Ingersoll Rand                           M60UP     5   49:19 1:17:56 12:33 
  169   1671 PIYUSH KHANDELWAL   Ingersoll Rand                           M3039    23   49:24 1:19:35 12:49 
  170   1643 TAMARA MACDONALD    Hennepin County                          F3039    34   52:06 1:21:03 13:03 
  171   5909 JENNY WANG          Edina Chinese Association                F0129    15   50:50 1:22:32 13:17 
  172   1763 GABRIELLA HERRERA   Wells Fargo Running Club                 F0129    16   57:36 1:28:17 14:13 
  173   1761 JAMES ANDERSON      Hennepin County                          M60UP     6   58:20 1:28:43 14:17 
  174   1760 DEBRA ANDERSON      Hennepin County                          F60UP     3 1:00:44 1:34:16 15:11 
  175   1722 LORI OSBERG         Preferred One                            F5059    15 1:05:20 1:41:31 16:21 
   5/18/2016  8:27PM
Timing by Mtec Results, Inc.