Get In Gear -
Minneapolis/St Paul, MN
4/30/2016

race logo










					                                                                      Page 1
                       39th Annual  GET IN GEAR 10K 
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 30, 2016
              HALF MARATHON OFFICIAL RESULTS - CORPORATE ONLY
Place Bib    Name                Company              Cdiv  Cdpl  4mile   Time    Pace     
===== ====== =================== ==================== ===== ===== ======= ======= ===== 
    1  10934 TYLER SATOH         Ingersoll Rand       M0129     1   27:15 1:32:40  7:05 
    2  10851 MARK WOODLEY        Hennepin County      M4049     1   28:00 1:33:27  7:08 
    3  10940 GARY PETERSON       Wells Fargo Running  M5059     1   28:48 1:35:50  7:19 
    4  10888 LEI JIANG           Edina Chinese Associ M4049     2   29:03 1:36:44  7:23 
    5  10871 DONNA PHILIPPOT     Hopkins Public Schoo F4049     1   29:16 1:37:18  7:26 
    6  10937 JEROD NOWICKI       Thomson Reuters      M3039     1   28:23 1:38:04  7:29 
    7  10887 CARRIE NORDLING     Hennepin County      F3039     1   29:09 1:39:52  7:37 
    8  10910 NICK PLACE          Bridgewater Bank     M3039     2   29:31 1:40:10  7:39 
    9  10862 ANNALISA ANDRE      Hopkins Public Schoo F0129     1   29:15 1:41:19  7:44 
   10  10912 JOHN BETZLER        Hennepin County      M3039     3   32:24 1:41:47  7:46 
   11  10861 G CHARLES CROMER    Hennepin County      M5059     2   31:24 1:41:54  7:47 
   12  10872 MIKE PETERSEN       Hopkins Public Schoo M3039     4   31:23 1:43:26  7:54 
   13  10908 ADAM BENJAMIN       Bridgewater Bank     M3039     5   33:16 1:44:11  7:57 
   14  10880 LYLE BESEMER        Hennepin County      M5059     3   30:57 1:44:13  7:57 
   15  10884 PAUL DINGELS        Cargill              M5059     4   31:09 1:46:55  8:10 
   16  10845 HUA ZHOU            Seagate Technology   M5059     5   32:33 1:47:04  8:11 
   17  10893 FABIO ROZO          Hennepin County      M5059     6   30:59 1:47:25  8:12 
   18  10915 HEATHER CLARK       Preferred One        F3039     2   34:04 1:50:18  8:25 
   19  10873 THOMAS REGER        Hopkins Public Schoo M0129     2   35:13 1:50:27  8:26 
   20  10932 KEVIN WALLENBERG    Wells Fargo Running  M3039     6   32:39 1:50:31  8:26 
   21  10878 JOSEPH BARON        Hennepin County      M3039     7   35:20 1:50:44  8:27 
   22  10904 ROSE LINDBERG-MAING Hennepin County      F4049     2   34:02 1:52:15  8:34 
   23  10859 YONG LU             Edina Chinese Associ M5059     7   33:34 1:52:35  8:36 
   24  10938 JODY VANDEVER       Wells Fargo Running  F4049     3   35:09 1:53:14  8:39 
   25  10909 JERRY BAACK         Bridgewater Bank     M4049     3   33:38 1:53:14  8:39 
   26  10867 TOM O'REILLY        Hopkins Public Schoo M5059     8   36:26 1:54:54  8:46 
   27  10875 JIM KOEPKE          Hennepin County      M60UP     1   35:41 1:55:17  8:48 
   28  10901 CHAD SNYDER         Hennepin County      M4049     4   34:59 1:56:06  8:52 
   29  10900 AMY LUEDTKE         Hennepin County      F4049     4   34:59 1:56:07  8:52 
   30  10935 ANGELA DAUBANTON    Hennepin County      F3039     3   36:43 1:56:46  8:55 
   31  10855 JULIA WELLE AYRES   Hennepin County      F3039     4   37:52 1:56:53  8:55 
   32  10853 MANOHAR SHINTRE     Thomson Reuters      M4049     5   36:31 1:57:38  8:59 
   33  10933 RONALD DONDELINGER  Hennepin County      M4049     6   36:43 1:57:53  9:00 
   34  10868 JAMES KAMPA         Hennepin County      M5059     9   37:00 1:58:06  9:01 
   35  10939 AL REZAC            Hennepin County      M4049     7   36:33 1:58:48  9:04 
   36  10882 ZHIQIANG XING       Edina Chinese Associ M3039     8   35:29 1:58:50  9:04 
   37  10876 ANDY JENSEN         Hopkins Public Schoo M3039     9   35:58 1:59:20  9:07 
   38  10856 RACHEL WALCH        Hennepin County      F3039     5   38:36 1:59:54  9:09 
   39  10921 JOHN NELSEN         Wells Fargo Running  M5059    10   37:49 2:00:13  9:11 
   40  10892 EMILY REINECCIUS    UTAS (UTC Aerospace  F0129     2   38:15 2:00:37  9:12 
   41  10886 GRACE SONG          Hennepin County      F4049     5   37:32 2:01:29  9:16 
   42  10857 MICHAEL WALCH       Ingersoll Rand       M3039    10   38:36 2:01:31  9:17 
   43  10919 CASSANDRA SPICE     Thomson Reuters      F3039     6   37:27 2:02:26  9:21 
   44  10256 ELIZABETH BOE       Hennepin County      F3039     7   37:45 2:04:30  9:30 
   45  10863 TONI SCHWARTZ       Hopkins Public Schoo F4049     6   39:10 2:04:51  9:32 
   46  10924 JAMIE BILDERBACK    Preferred One        F0129     3   36:59 2:05:57  9:37 
   47  10854 AMANDA JORGENSON    Hennepin County      F3039     8   39:48 2:08:47  9:50 
   48  10879 AMY HOEY            Hennepin County      F3039     9   40:51 2:09:19  9:52 
   49  10885 ERIC SHIN           Hennepin County      M4049     8   37:11 2:09:26  9:53 
   50  10865 ANDREW WILLETT      Hopkins Public Schoo M4049     9   37:41 2:10:23  9:57 
   51  10894 MICHAEL D. VOGEL    Hennepin County      M60UP     2   37:17 2:11:36 10:03 
   52  10916 JEAN HOUSTON        Preferred One        F3039    10   37:42 2:11:51 10:04 
   53  10866 PATTY O'REILLY      Hopkins Public Schoo F5059     1   39:48 2:14:12 10:15 
   54  10895 RUTH BRADNER        Hennepin County      F4049     7   37:34 2:15:25 10:20 
   55  10899 DENISE FAHL         Hennepin County      F4049     8   38:44 2:15:30 10:21 
   56  10928 SONIA HAN           Cargill              F0129     4   38:18 2:15:37 10:21 
   57  10905 BARBARA KING        Seagate Technology   F4049     9   41:45 2:16:31 10:25 
   58  10931 LARS SJOHOLM        Ingersoll Rand       M60UP     3   41:41 2:16:54 10:27 
   59  10930 GILBERT ODONKOR     Hennepin County      M4049    10   40:02 2:16:59 10:27 
   60  10848 KIMBERLY LOEFFELMAC Hennepin County      F3039    11   40:36 2:19:05 10:37 
   61  10914 LAUREN KEWLEY       Hennepin County      F0129     5   42:37 2:19:23 10:38 
   62  10913 MICHAEL KEWLEY      Hennepin County      M0129     3   42:38 2:19:23 10:38 
   63  10891 ANNE KESTER         Hennepin County      F3039    12   40:04 2:19:47 10:40 
   64  10883 FENG LI             Seagate Technology   M4049    11   42:33 2:20:07 10:42 
   65  10877 MICHAEL MOLLOY      Hennepin County      M5059    11   37:31 2:20:26 10:43 
   66  10874 PAM BONHAM          Hopkins Public Schoo F5059     2   40:21 2:20:55 10:45 
   67  10926 FELICIA DUFRESNE    Preferred One        F3039    13   39:42 2:22:30 10:53 
   68  10897 JANELLE HODGES      Seagate Technology   F4049    10   42:42 2:26:17 11:10 
   69  10922 TYRA PETERSON       Entellus Snot Rocket F3039    14   45:05 2:27:51 11:17 
   70  10858 MORGAN MILLER       Hennepin County      F3039    15   41:33 2:29:56 11:27 
   5/18/2016  8:29PM
Timing by Mtec Results, Inc. 




                                                                      Page 2
                       39th Annual  GET IN GEAR 10K 
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 30, 2016
              HALF MARATHON OFFICIAL RESULTS - CORPORATE ONLY
Place Bib    Name                Company              Cdiv  Cdpl  4mile   Time    Pace     
===== ====== =================== ==================== ===== ===== ======= ======= ===== 
   71  10920 LINDSEY THOMAS      Hennepin County      F60UP     1   45:07 2:31:07 11:32 
   72  10890 EMILY STELTER       Hennepin County      F3039    16   44:13 2:31:31 11:34 
   73  10852 JACKIE ULVEN        Hennepin County      F4049    11   45:07 2:36:24 11:56 
   74  10907 RHIANNA GEORGE      Bridgewater Bank     F0129     6   44:02 2:38:56 12:08 
   75  10849 RENEE SAMUELSON     Thomson Reuters      F5059     3   45:22 2:47:27 12:47 
   76  10850 GREGORY SATHER      Hennepin County      M60UP     4   52:49 2:58:51 13:39 
   77  10864 DENISE NOHLQUIST    Hopkins Public Schoo F3039    17   54:39 3:06:45 14:15 
   5/18/2016  8:29PM
Timing by Mtec Results, Inc.