Brian Kraft Memorial 5K -
Minneapolis, MN
5/30/2016

race logo










					
                          Brian Kraft Memorial 5K
                               May 30, 2016
                              Minneapolis, MN
                       50+ TEAMS - MEN (TOP 3 SCORE)
   


  1.   53:03.53 Run MN - (30-0466)                                (  17:41.17)
============================================================
  1    16:43.22  Patrick Billig                            53 Rosevile           MN 
  2    17:46.06  Jim Larranaga                             50 Chanhassen         MN 
  3    18:34.25  Brian Lundberg                            50 Edina              MN 
  4 (  19:21.30) William Langhout                          58 Woodbury           MN 

  2.   54:47.10 Run N Fun - (30-0380)                             (  18:15.70)
============================================================
  1    17:56.68  Bobby Paxton                              59 Minneapolis        MN 
  2    18:14.71  Steve Thomas                              59 Delano             MN 
  3    18:35.71  Daniel Johnson                            58 Crystal            MN 
  4 (  18:39.96) Michael Moulsoff                          53 Saint Paul         MN 
  5 (  19:11.45) Kirt Goetzke                              55 Plymouth           MN 
  6 (  19:41.14) Perry Bach                                59 Lakeville          MN 
  7 (  21:01.50) Wayne Fynboh                              58 Jordan             MN 
  8 (  21:32.57) Dan Roden                                 58 Excelsior          MN 
  9 (  22:05.23) Jerry Beutel                              65 Afton              MN 
 10 (  23:51.36) Tom McDowell                              64 Minnetrista        MN 
 11 (  26:07.41) Carl Holmquist                            53 Minnetonka         MN 

  3.   56:00.33 TC Running Company - (30-0402)                    (  18:40.11)
============================================================
  1    17:20.31  John Van Danacker                         53 Greenfield         MN 
  2    18:24.91  Jim Holovnia                              52 Edina              MN 
  3    20:15.11  Pat Richard                               57 Saint Paul         MN 
  4 (  26:58.36) Robert Britain                            58                       

  4.   56:06.87 Molar Milers (30-0325)                            (  18:42.29)
============================================================
  1    17:28.58  Allan Bohlke                              52 Woodbury           MN 
  2    18:33.78  Marc Nosal                                50 Eden Prairie       MN 
  3    20:04.51  Raymond Mitchell                          51                       
  4 (  20:48.17) Denny Jordan                              64 Roseville          MN 
  5 (  20:48.24) Michael Kennedy                           58 Coon Rapids        MN 
  6 (  22:31.33) John Naslund                              65 Bloomington        MN 
  7 (  22:42.63) Mark Leduc                                61 Minneapolis        MN 
  8 (  23:11.85) Mike Connolly                             62 Shoreview          MN 
  9 (  23:22.41) Rick Strand                               62 Brooklyn Park      MN 

  5.   56:57.34 Northwoods - MN/WI (30-0339)                      (  18:59.11)
============================================================
  1    18:23.92  Hyun Yoon                                 51 Vadnais Heights    MN 
  2    18:55.30  Tony Yang                                 52 Maplewood          MN 
  3    19:38.12  Robert Gazzola                            55 Saint Peter        MN 
  4 (  19:41.58) Timothy Carlsness Sr                      54 Hermantown         MN 
  5 (  21:56.49) Chris Hegg                                64 Grand Marais       MN 

  6. 1:02:54.13 St. Cloud River Runners/EnduRUNce Shop - (30-0410)(  20:58.04)
============================================================
  1    19:54.57  Rick Hlebain                              65 St Joseph          MN 
  2    21:12.62  David Hartz                               58 Cold Spring        MN 
  3    21:46.94  Allen Zetterlund                          61 Saint Cloud        MN 
  4 (  24:31.35) Bob Kovell                                63 Saint Cloud        MN 
  5 (  29:17.83) Alan Phillips                             81 St. Cloud          MN 

  7. 1:04:27.73 YWCA of Minneapolis Endurance Sports - (30-0475)  (  21:29.24)
============================================================
  1    20:11.90  D Scott Dibble                            50 Minneapolis        MN 
  2    21:16.53  Tom Goudreault                            56 Minneapolis        MN 
  3    22:59.30  Mike Mann                                 66 Minneapolis        MN 




  8. 1:08:38.14 MDRA (30-0301)                                    (  22:52.71)
============================================================
  1    20:31.46  Rick Peterson                             57 Maple Grove        MN 
  2    23:33.64  Jim Graupner                              71 Lake Elmo          MN 
  3    24:33.04  Arland Braaten-Lee                        67 Northfield         MN 
  4 (  25:53.40) Greg Taylor                               69 Minneapolis        MN 
  5 (  27:16.21) Rick Kleyman                              76 Plymout            MN 
  6 (  29:17.55) Rick Recker                               71 Minneapolis        MN 




                          Brian Kraft Memorial 5K
                               May 30, 2016
                              Minneapolis, MN
                      50+ TEAMS - WOMEN (TOP 3 SCORE)
   


  1. 1:03:20.62 St. Cloud River Runners/EnduRUNce Shop - (30-0410)(  21:06.87)
============================================================
  1    19:29.56  Wanda Gau                                 54 Little Falls       MN 
  2    21:53.13  Lisa Hines                                53 Waite Park         MN 
  3    21:57.93  Jacki Devine                              54 Little Falls       MN 
  4 (  23:24.60) Anita Baugh                               58 Sartell            MN 
  5 (  24:10.94) Eda Mutua                                 51 St. Cloud          MN 

  2. 1:06:51.93 Run N Fun - (30-0380)                             (  22:17.31)
============================================================
  1    21:11.10  Bonnie Sons                               50 Shorewood          MN 
  2    22:12.46  Kristin Miller                            53 West Lakeland      MN 
  3    23:28.37  Laurie King                               56 Lakeville          MN 
  4 (  39:35.05) Mary Hiatt                                69 Minneapolis        MN 

  3. 1:09:16.65 Prairie Striders - (30-0302)                      (  23:05.55)
============================================================
  1    21:48.67  Sharon Stubler                            51 Minnetonka         MN 
  2    21:54.79  Andriette Wickstrom                       61 Storm Lake         IA 
  3    25:33.19  Gloria Jansen                             68 White Bear Lake    MN 

  4. 1:12:48.06 TC Running Company - (30-0402)                    (  24:16.02)
============================================================
  1    21:28.28  Laurie Hanscom                            52 Eden Prairie       MN 
  2    24:33.60  Amy Clark                                 52 Edina              MN 
  3    26:46.18  Sonia Jacobsen                            60 Roseville          MN 

  5. 1:16:58.45 Mill City Running (30-0457)                       (  25:39.48)
============================================================
  1    24:12.97  Barb Leininger                            63 Minneapolis        MN 
  2    24:31.58  Mary Yetzer                               56 Lakeville          MN 
  3    28:13.90  Mari Steinbach                            53 Minneapolis        MN 
  4 (  44:59.03) Christine Plaza                           52 Cambridge          MI 

  6. 1:27:45.93 Northstar Running (30-0469)                       (  29:15.31)
============================================================
  1    24:19.30  Carolyn Fletcher                          58 Saint Paul         MN 
  2    31:42.61  Lisa Millam                               56 Coon Rapids        MN 
  3    31:44.02  Mary Sarafolean                           58 Saint Paul         MN