Lake Region Run -
Fergus Falls, MN
6/4/2016

race logo










					                              LAKE REGION RUN
                             Fergus Falls, MN
                               June 4, 2016
                            HALF MARATHON RELAY

=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS  
=======================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Team Name                                          Members                              Split   Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ================================================== ==================================== ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1/4    3061 Blister Sisters                                    Sara Dukart / Cassie Flach             53:36 1:39:29  7:36 
    2   1/4    3063 Nordic Combined                                    Ben Bredenberg / Cindy Spidahl         55:40 1:51:58  8:33 
    3   2/4    3056 Team Hoff                                          Ashley Joy Hoff / Travis Hoff                1:53:38  8:41 
    4   1/2    3054 Speed Bumps                                        Brian Peterson / Doug Wiley                  1:58:06  9:01 
    5   3/4    3062 Jane/ Andrew                                       Andrew Mauch / Jane Vangsness - Fri  1:06:42 1:59:54  9:10 
    6   4/4    3051 Glynn                                              Cassandra Glynn / Jason Glynn        1:08:08 2:05:41  9:36 
    7   2/4    3059 We Run 4 A.H.H.H.                                  Kathleen Rausch / Tonya Zierden      1:10:37 2:12:02 10:05 
    8   3/4    3055 Team Go Go                                         Ashley Evenson / Amy Parra           1:07:34 2:15:50 10:23 
    9   4/4    3060 Wonder Women                                       Cindy Olson / Kate Wiecher           1:02:22 2:23:25 10:57 
   10   2/2    3052 Raucus and Randy                                   Justin Gilsrud / Randy Quinn         1:02:21 2:23:26 10:57 

=======================================================================================
MALE TEAM HALF MARATHON RELAY RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Team Name                                          Members                              Split   Time       
===== ================================================== ==================================== ======= ======= 
    1 Speed Bumps                                        Brian Peterson / Doug Wiley                  1:58:06 
    2 Raucus and Randy                                   Justin Gilsrud / Randy Quinn         1:02:21 2:23:26 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE TEAM HALF MARATHON RELAY RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Team Name                                          Members                              Split   Time       
===== ================================================== ==================================== ======= ======= 
    1 Blister Sisters                                    Sara Dukart / Cassie Flach             53:36 1:39:29 
    2 We Run 4 A.H.H.H.                                  Kathleen Rausch / Tonya Zierden      1:10:37 2:12:02 
    3 Team Go Go                                         Ashley Evenson / Amy Parra           1:07:34 2:15:50 
    4 Wonder Women                                       Cindy Olson / Kate Wiecher           1:02:22 2:23:25 

=======================================================================================
COED TEAM HALF MARATHON RELAY RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Team Name                                          Members                              Split   Time       
===== ================================================== ==================================== ======= ======= 
    1 Nordic Combined                                    Ben Bredenberg / Cindy Spidahl         55:40 1:51:58 
    2 Team Hoff                                          Ashley Joy Hoff / Travis Hoff                1:53:38 
    3 Jane/ Andrew                                       Andrew Mauch / Jane Vangsness - Fri  1:06:42 1:59:54 
    4 Glynn                                              Cassandra Glynn / Jason Glynn        1:08:08 2:05:41 

Total Registered:                        13
Total Number of Finishers:               10
Number of Male   Finishers:               2
Number of Female Finishers:               4
Number of Coed   Finishers:               4
Did not finish race or did not start:     3