Tru-Juice Cross Country 5K -
Bog Walk, St. Catherine, JA
6/5/2016

race logo










					
                        TRU-JUICE CROSS COUNTRY 5K
                          Bog Walk, St. Catherine
                           Sunday, June 5, 2016

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP - 5K RUN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:40:58 MAVIS BANK HIGH               (  20:12)
========================================
  1    18:34   5364 Garfield Gordon     M 19 MAVIS BANK HIGH                
  2    19:16   5366 Shaun Richards      M 17 MAVIS BANK HIGH                
  3    20:04   5367 Devon Senior        M 16 MAVIS BANK HIGH                
  4    20:33   5363 Kimani Brown        M 16 MAVIS BANK HIGH                
  5    22:31   5365 Ainsley Hamilton    M 16 MAVIS BANK HIGH                

  2. 1:46:00 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS           (  21:12)
========================================
  1    19:02   5465 Kemar Leslie        M 28 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            
  2    21:24   5474 Troy Pennington     M 29 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            
  3    21:41   5478 Carlisle Russell    M 41 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            
  4    21:54   5487 Oshane Williams     M 22 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            
  5    21:59   5489 Gregory Young       M 46 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            

  3. 2:00:54 TRADE WINDS CITRUS LTD.       (  24:11)
========================================
  1    22:07   6012 Jermaine Edwards    M 38 TRADE WINDS CITRUS LTD.        
  2    22:58   5189 Llori Sharpe        F 15 TRADE WINDS CITRUS LTD.        
  3    24:33   5207 Richard Fuller      M 31 TRADE WINDS CITRUS LTD.        
  4    24:53   5220 Venton Mitchell     M 30 TRADE WINDS CITRUS LTD.        
  5    26:23   5204 Roy Dennis          M 24 TRADE WINDS CITRUS LTD.        

  4. 2:02:31 BANK OF JAMAICA               (  24:31)
========================================
  1    22:02   5075 Kimani Thomas       M 27 BANK OF JAMAICA                
  2    24:14   5074 Dawyne Smith        M 28 BANK OF JAMAICA                
  3    25:10   5066 Maurice Brown       M 33 BANK OF JAMAICA                
  4    25:10   5068 Phillip Hyman       M 53 BANK OF JAMAICA                
  5    25:55   5077 Ian Williams        M 26 BANK OF JAMAICA                

  5. 2:05:38 GO RUN RUNNING CLUB           (  25:08)
========================================
  1    23:59   4671 Richard McLeggan    M 29 GO RUN RUNNING CLUB            
  2    24:13   4669 Ferhandi Henry      M 34 GO RUN RUNNING CLUB            
  3    25:06   4672 Oshane Warren       M 24 GO RUN RUNNING CLUB            
  4    25:37   5111 Gregory Tomlinson   M 57 GO RUN RUNNING CLUB            
  5    26:43   4662 Marvel Austin       M 28 GO RUN RUNNING CLUB            

  6. 2:06:21 RUN WID IT                    (  25:17)
========================================
  1    22:35   4723 Allay Ashman        M 28 RUN WID IT                     
  2    23:50   4725 Rohan Dawkins       M 44 RUN WID IT                     
  3    25:28   4992 Jermaine Lee        M 28 RUN WID IT                     
  4    26:09   4729 Kevin Salkie        M 34 RUN WID IT                     
  5    28:19   4722 Shawn Ashman        F 39 RUN WID IT                     

  7. 2:08:32 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTEMS   (  25:43)
========================================
  1    19:11   5038 Ryon Chambers       M 36 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTEMS    
  2    24:41   5043 Richardo Josephs    M 33 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTEMS    
  3    25:12   5036 Bovel Blake         M 53 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTEMS    
  4    28:26   5048 Andre Palmer        M 27 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTEMS    
  5    31:02   5046 Nathaniel McPherson M 30 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTEMS    

  8. 2:14:00 WISYNCO GROUP                 (  26:48)
========================================
  1    25:31   5875 Sherro Newell       M 25 WISYNCO GROUP                  
  2    26:30   5872 Brent Miller        M 20 WISYNCO GROUP                  
  3    27:15   5876 Tanique Oldacre     M 26 WISYNCO GROUP                  
  4    27:21   5846 Nigel Capper        M 23 WISYNCO GROUP                  
  5    27:23   5878 Tarik Peart         M 25 WISYNCO GROUP                  

  9. 2:14:39 DIGICEL                       (  26:56)
========================================
  1    24:25   5327 Robert Taylor       M 38 DIGICEL                        
  2    25:27   5314 Kiwayne Jacobs      M 27 DIGICEL                        
  3    26:13   5291 Pauline Murphy      F 37 DIGICEL                        
  4    26:57   5328 Kevin Walker        M 35 DIGICEL                        
  5    31:37   5331 Raymour Wilson      M 24 DIGICEL                        

 10. 2:14:48 PACERS RUNNING CLUB           (  26:58)
========================================
  1    23:34   4991 Patrick Lee         M 50 PACERS RUNNING CLUB            
  2    25:40   4703 Karlene Blagrove    F 45 PACERS RUNNING CLUB            
  3    26:36   5944 Errol Stevens       M 54 PACERS RUNNING CLUB            
  4    28:59   4706 Princess McLean     F 34 PACERS RUNNING CLUB            
  5    29:59   4711 Phil Powell         M 50 PACERS RUNNING CLUB            

 11. 2:17:52 DOUBLE MARCHERS               (  27:35)
========================================
  1    22:52   4602 Gregory Barriffe    M 41 DOUBLE MARCHERS                
  2    25:20   4604 Shane Lawrence      M 47 DOUBLE MARCHERS                
  3    28:54   4603 Richard Hutchinson  M 42 DOUBLE MARCHERS                
  4    28:58   4600 Jodi Johnson        F 34 DOUBLE MARCHERS                
  5    31:48   4601 Nadia Tracey        F 30 DOUBLE MARCHERS                

 12. 2:24:52 TRAINFIT CLUB                 (  28:59)
========================================
  1    27:07   4781 Carlton Cowell      M 47 TRAINFIT CLUB                  
  2    27:53   5235 Marlon McCallum     M 20 TRAINFIT CLUB                  
  3    28:19   4786 Jerry-Neal Richards M 37 TRAINFIT CLUB                  
  4    29:48   4785 Clive Reid          M 27 TRAINFIT CLUB                  
  5    31:45   4783 Caulton Gordon      M 65 TRAINFIT CLUB                  

 13. 2:28:01 NHV2 RUNNING ADVENTURE CLUB   (  29:37)
========================================
  1    23:28   5372 Andrae Dennis       M 30 NHV2 RUNNING ADVENTURE CLUB    
  2    27:23   5369 Victoria Nelson     F 41 NHV2 RUNNING ADVENTURE CLUB    
  3    29:26   5371 Fitzroy Anderson    M 32 NHV2 RUNNING ADVENTURE CLUB    
  4    33:33   5368 Sylvia Johnson      F 30 NHV2 RUNNING ADVENTURE CLUB    
  5    34:11   5370 Tamote Rhoden       F 32 NHV2 RUNNING ADVENTURE CLUB    

 14. 2:39:02 PETROJAM LTD                  (  31:49)
========================================
  1    25:09   5384 Ricardo Neins       M 51 PETROJAM LTD                   
  2    32:09   5381 Dane Anderson       M 31 PETROJAM LTD                   
  3    33:23   5389 Diego Stewart       M 11 PETROJAM LTD                   
  4    34:00   5390 Eric White          M 47 PETROJAM LTD                   
  5    34:21   5377 Dahlia Kelly        F 51 PETROJAM LTD                   

 15. 2:43:49 ROAD RUNNERS                  (  32:46)
========================================
  1    27:44   4718 Patrick Turner      M 41 ROAD RUNNERS                   
  2    27:45   4717 Wenly Bramwell      M 34 ROAD RUNNERS                   
  3    32:28   4715 Gleneta Kenyon      F 62 ROAD RUNNERS                   
  4    34:00   4714 Sandra Goodison     F 69 ROAD RUNNERS                   
  5    41:52   4716 Cariann Turner      F 42 ROAD RUNNERS                   

 16. 2:47:32 EVERY MAN FI DEMSELF          (  33:31)
========================================
  1    25:17   4609 Nicholas Bryan      M 33 EVERY MAN FI DEMSELF           
  2    29:03   4613 Alexis Gayle        M 40 EVERY MAN FI DEMSELF           
  3    36:16   4608 Alphanso Blake      M 26 EVERY MAN FI DEMSELF           
  4    37:21   4610 Christine Crew      M 39 EVERY MAN FI DEMSELF           
  5    39:35   4612 Garry Gauntlett     M 39 EVERY MAN FI DEMSELF           

 17. 2:47:34 ALIVE FITNESS CLUB            (  33:31)
========================================
  1    22:44   4593 Maxim Vernon        M 50 ALIVE FITNESS CLUB             
  2    33:17   4594 Jermaine Williams   M    ALIVE FITNESS CLUB             
  3    35:10   4590 Kendis Nangle       M 56 ALIVE FITNESS CLUB             
  4    36:35   4592 Orane Thompson      M    ALIVE FITNESS CLUB             
  5    39:48   4591 Sherika Nelson      M 24 ALIVE FITNESS CLUB             

 18. 2:47:49 FLOW RUNNING CLUB             (  33:34)
========================================
  1    28:09   4643 Carlos Watson       M 48 FLOW RUNNING CLUB              
  2    32:36   4640 Keble Edwards       M 47 FLOW RUNNING CLUB              
  3    35:16   4626 Shorna Anderson     F 45 FLOW RUNNING CLUB              
  4    35:40   4627 Joy Buckle          F 55 FLOW RUNNING CLUB              
  5    36:08   4638 Dell Wong           F 63 FLOW RUNNING CLUB              

 19. 2:51:08 TEAM NCU                      (  34:14)
========================================
  1    27:16   5164 Dexton McKenzie     M 26 TEAM NCU                       
  2    28:36   5163 Romario Latchman    M 21 TEAM NCU                       
  3    32:55   5165 Phillip Williams    M 41 TEAM NCU                       
  4    38:16   5162 Cassandra Prince    F 20 TEAM NCU                       
  5    44:05   5161 Genevieve Baxter    F 59 TEAM NCU                       

 20. 2:56:25 TEAM LILLAN                   (  35:17)
========================================
  1    27:16   5157 Yoni Lawrence       M 29 TEAM LILLAN                    
  2    30:45   5154 Brandon Cowan       M 24 TEAM LILLAN                    
  3    32:58   5155 Peter Cowan         M 54 TEAM LILLAN                    
  4    41:12   5156 Oneil Garricks      M 36 TEAM LILLAN                    
  5    44:14   5148 Andrea Cowan        F 51 TEAM LILLAN                    

 21. 2:57:40 ROTARY CLUB OF NORTH ST. CATHE(  35:32)
========================================
  1    29:23   5262 Vincent Wilson      M 34 ROTARY CLUB OF NORTH ST. CATHE 
  2    34:12   5257 Keron Baxter        M 24 ROTARY CLUB OF NORTH ST. CATHE 
  3    35:00   5260 Patrick Harris      M 58 ROTARY CLUB OF NORTH ST. CATHE 
  4    36:32   4721 Lawson Desmond      M 67 ROTARY CLUB OF NORTH ST. CATHE 
  5    42:33   4719 Dianne Lawson       F 59 ROTARY CLUB OF NORTH ST. CATHE 

 22. 3:08:39 FITNESS WARRIORS              (  37:44)
========================================
  1    27:23   4625 Sinclair Rose       M 44 FITNESS WARRIORS               
  2    39:37   4622 Rhonda Wynter       F 38 FITNESS WARRIORS               
  3    40:03   4624 Omar Lemonious      M 37 FITNESS WARRIORS               
  4    40:48   4620 Ann Marie Morrision F 37 FITNESS WARRIORS               
  5    40:48   4623 Andrew Blair        M 42 FITNESS WARRIORS               

 23. 3:09:49 NATIONAL SUPPLY CO. LTD.      (  37:58)
========================================
  1    32:01   5143 Orville Richards    M 32 NATIONAL SUPPLY CO. LTD.       
  2    33:59   5144 Christopher Robinson M 25 NATIONAL SUPPLY CO. LTD.       
  3    38:33   5139 Fitzroy Blackwood   M    NATIONAL SUPPLY CO. LTD.       
  4    41:35   5145 Jayson Wright       M 42 NATIONAL SUPPLY CO. LTD.       
  5    43:41   5136 Shantellee McCalla  F 27 NATIONAL SUPPLY CO. LTD.       

 24. 3:12:13 OAK GLADES SDA                (  38:27)
========================================
  1    30:35   4693 Michael Llewellyn   M 54 OAK GLADES SDA                 
  2    30:35   4692 Owen Francis        M 45 OAK GLADES SDA                 
  3    41:56   4690 Conray Forrester    M 34 OAK GLADES SDA                 
  4    42:31   4688 Cameel Francis      F 35 OAK GLADES SDA                 
  5    46:36   4691 Clayton Francis     M 43 OAK GLADES SDA                 

 25. 3:18:42 FCJ FIT CHAMPIONS             (  39:45)
========================================
  1    31:02   5108 Ricardo Williams    M 35 FCJ FIT CHAMPIONS              
  2    31:02   5105 Albert Samuels      M 55 FCJ FIT CHAMPIONS              
  3    37:00   5106 Junior Smith        M 46 FCJ FIT CHAMPIONS              
  4    45:16   5103 April Jones         F 44 FCJ FIT CHAMPIONS              
  5    54:22   5104 Kenesha Thompson    F 29 FCJ FIT CHAMPIONS              

 26. 3:25:25 SONIC STEPPERS RUNNING CLUB   (  41:05)
========================================
  1    30:25   5907 Andre Johnson       M 28 SONIC STEPPERS RUNNING CLUB    
  2    40:12   5906 Marc Maurice Frankson M 35 SONIC STEPPERS RUNNING CLUB    
  3    40:12   5908 Warren Thompson     M 31 SONIC STEPPERS RUNNING CLUB    
  4    43:34   5904 Belinda Williams    F 46 SONIC STEPPERS RUNNING CLUB    
  5    51:02   5903 Marlene Virgo       F    SONIC STEPPERS RUNNING CLUB    

 27. 3:26:02 OLD CROCS RUGBY CLUB          (  41:13)
========================================
  1    31:48   4699 Vaughn Morris       M 52 OLD CROCS RUGBY CLUB           
  2    38:10   4697 Arville Lord        F 54 OLD CROCS RUGBY CLUB           
  3    44:03   4695 Donna Gaubault      F 55 OLD CROCS RUGBY CLUB           
  4    44:17   4694 Yolanda Duffus      F 33 OLD CROCS RUGBY CLUB           
  5    47:44   4698 Shara-Kay Lord      F 20 OLD CROCS RUGBY CLUB           

 28. 3:32:06 NATIONAL HEALTH FUND          (  42:26)
========================================
  1    35:19   5125 Lyndsey McDonnough  F 31 NATIONAL HEALTH FUND           
  2    38:37   5123 Allen Kiasaran      F 25 NATIONAL HEALTH FUND           
  3    44:14   5131 Chris Tufton        M 48 NATIONAL HEALTH FUND           
  4    46:25   5132 Julio Walker        M 28 NATIONAL HEALTH FUND           
  5    47:31   5126 Kerein Reid         F 23 NATIONAL HEALTH FUND           

 29. 3:41:58 SAMBELLS DISCOUNT PHARMACY    (  44:24)
========================================
  1    38:31   4744 Rupert Walker       M 34 SAMBELLS DISCOUNT PHARMACY     
  2    40:50   4743 Wilber Castro       M 43 SAMBELLS DISCOUNT PHARMACY     
  3    41:43   4738 Anneika Roberts     F 23 SAMBELLS DISCOUNT PHARMACY     
  4    49:35   4735 Vanessa Gordon      F 25 SAMBELLS DISCOUNT PHARMACY     
  5    51:19   4740 Tresha Stubbs       F 25 SAMBELLS DISCOUNT PHARMACY     

 30. 3:45:39 LINSTEAD HOSPITAL             (  45:08)
========================================
  1    36:05   6006 Headley Coleman     M 60 LINSTEAD HOSPITAL              
  2    40:57   6008 Ricardo Richard     M 24 LINSTEAD HOSPITAL              
  3    47:12   5998 Latoya Fuller       F 36 LINSTEAD HOSPITAL              
  4    49:36   5992 Diana-Kay Bryan     F 24 LINSTEAD HOSPITAL              
  5    51:49   6000 Maureen Livermore   F 50 LINSTEAD HOSPITAL              

 31. 3:50:15 MYERS FITNESS CENTRE          (  46:03)
========================================
  1    38:21   5924 Randy Myers         M 34 MYERS FITNESS CENTRE           
  2    39:28   5925 Odeon Wilmot        M 47 MYERS FITNESS CENTRE           
  3    49:26   5917 Michelle Doswald    F 48 MYERS FITNESS CENTRE           
  4    51:25   5922 Danielle Smalling   F 19 MYERS FITNESS CENTRE           
  5    51:35   5919 Melissa Green       F 32 MYERS FITNESS CENTRE           

 32. 3:57:32 DHL EXPRESS                   (  47:31)
========================================
  1    32:16   5099 Oneil Webb          M 38 DHL EXPRESS                    
  2    46:56   5097 Omar Stephenson     M 42 DHL EXPRESS                    
  3    52:02   5094 Kadian Russell      M 35 DHL EXPRESS                    
  4    52:02   5088 Shanell Russell     F  7 DHL EXPRESS                    
  5    54:16   5083 Joni-Gaye Cawley    F 35 DHL EXPRESS                    

 33. 4:03:36 BRIJADE FIT                   (  48:44)
========================================
  1    42:59   5080 Carla Girod         F 52 BRIJADE FIT                    
  2    44:56   5079 Ann Marie Ferguson  F 49 BRIJADE FIT                    
  3    47:25   5082 Adib Roy            M 32 BRIJADE FIT                    
  4    48:08   5078 Ovril Ebanks        F 42 BRIJADE FIT                    
  5  1:00:08   5081 Shaun Kaye Gordon   F 37 BRIJADE FIT                    

 34. 4:04:41 ISLAND LOANS                  (  48:57)
========================================
  1    39:17   4681 Matthew Aris        M 24 ISLAND LOANS                   
  2    46:16   4678 Shadine Morrison    F 24 ISLAND LOANS                   
  3    49:57   4680 Nastasea Williams   F 26 ISLAND LOANS                   
  4    53:32   4675 Debbie-Ann Cover    F 34 ISLAND LOANS                   
  5    55:39   4676 Natoyah Cover       F 34 ISLAND LOANS                   

 35. 4:38:00 CHALLENGE ACCEPTED JM         (  55:36)
========================================
  1    44:05   5927 Dena-Kay Edmund     F 30 CHALLENGE ACCEPTED JM          
  2    46:41   5930 Alecia McDonald     F 28 CHALLENGE ACCEPTED JM          
  3    47:33   5928 Andree Gauntlett    F 38 CHALLENGE ACCEPTED JM          
  4    58:03   5929 Sasheta Mannings    F 26 CHALLENGE ACCEPTED JM          
  5  1:21:38   5932 Dominic Williams    M 29 CHALLENGE ACCEPTED JM          

 36. 4:40:17 FUN RUNNERS                   (  56:04)
========================================
  1    50:37   4649 Shelly-Ann Stewart  F 32 FUN RUNNERS                    
  2    50:37   4650 Junior Campbell     M 29 FUN RUNNERS                    
  3    59:31   4646 Andrea Chen         F 41 FUN RUNNERS                    
  4    59:31   4648 Maria McFarlane     F 56 FUN RUNNERS                    
  5  1:00:01   4647 Monique Ducran      F 39 FUN RUNNERS                    

 37. 6:15:52 JNBS                          (1:15:11)
========================================
  1    55:59   5357 Kemar West          M 31 JNBS                           
  2  1:15:39   5353 Nicoya Williams     F 21 JNBS                           
  3  1:19:56   5349 Katanya Moncrieffe  F 20 JNBS                           
  4  1:19:57   5355 Oral Atkinson       M 27 JNBS                           
  5  1:24:21   5352 Shontae Stewart     F 18 JNBS