Tru-Juice Cross Country 5K -
Bog Walk, St. Catherine, JA
6/5/2016

race logo










					
                        TRU-JUICE CROSS COUNTRY 5K
                          Bog Walk, St. Catherine
                           Sunday, June 5, 2016

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP - 5K WALK
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 3:05:30 TEAM NCU                      (  37:06)
========================================
  1    33:21  11072 O'Shea Morgan       M 30 TEAM NCU                       
  2    34:14  11073 Hossein Patterson   M 28 TEAM NCU                       
  3    35:47  10926 Jon Oliphant        M 34 TEAM NCU                       
  4    39:38  11071 Gosford Lawrence    M 31 TEAM NCU                       
  5    42:30  11062 Patricia Grant      F 26 TEAM NCU                       

  2. 3:27:12 TRADE WINDS CITRUS LTD.       (  41:27)
========================================
  1    36:09  11103 Omario Robinson     M 20 TRADE WINDS CITRUS LTD.        
  2    37:01  11097 Andino Gregoire     M 25 TRADE WINDS CITRUS LTD.        
  3    42:30  11105 Sydney Thompson     M 46 TRADE WINDS CITRUS LTD.        
  4    44:29  11081 Ann-Marie Davis     F 40 TRADE WINDS CITRUS LTD.        
  5    47:03  11075 Jenny Aguilar       F 50 TRADE WINDS CITRUS LTD.        

  3. 3:27:39 ISLAND GRILL                  (  41:32)
========================================
  1    13:30  10883 Shanice McCarthy    F    ISLAND GRILL                   
  2    45:30  10865 Abigail Campbell    F    ISLAND GRILL                   
  3    48:56  10896 Shelly Watkins      F    ISLAND GRILL                   
  4    48:57  10903 Camille Chow        M    ISLAND GRILL                   
  5    50:46  10861 Wendy Alexander     F    ISLAND GRILL                   

  4. 3:31:20 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS           (  42:16)
========================================
  1    39:49  11165 Winsom Laing        F 56 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            
  2    40:41  11184 Marlando Mitchell   M 33 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            
  3    41:28  11158 Leslie Gordon       F 43 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            
  4    44:29  11180 Glenroy Coleman     M 39 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            
  5    44:53  11181 Chevar Ewart        M 23 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            

  5. 3:34:07 WISYNCO GROUP                 (  42:50)
========================================
  1    40:34  11264 Waynee Walton       M 54 WISYNCO GROUP                  
  2    40:45  11251 Patrick March       M 50 WISYNCO GROUP                  
  3    41:56  11250 Nathan March        M 13 WISYNCO GROUP                  
  4    45:13  11258 Delroy Smith        M 42 WISYNCO GROUP                  
  5    45:39  11231 Sherri-Ann Smith    F 39 WISYNCO GROUP                  

  6. 3:35:59 BANK OF JAMAICA               (  43:12)
========================================
  1    38:57  10983 Catherine Stewart   F 44 BANK OF JAMAICA                
  2    39:09  11022 Tracey Tapper       F 36 BANK OF JAMAICA                
  3    41:08  11025 Evon Faulkner       M 55 BANK OF JAMAICA                
  4    47:23  11017 Shirley Davis       F 59 BANK OF JAMAICA                
  5    49:22  11026 Noel Jackson        M 55 BANK OF JAMAICA                

  7. 4:00:42 MAPCO PRINTERS LTD.           (  48:09)
========================================
  1    39:58  10999 Shay-Ricardo Bogle  F    MAPCO PRINTERS LTD.            
  2    43:25  11005 Patrick Anderson    M    MAPCO PRINTERS LTD.            
  3    50:03  11006 Leighton Gordon     M    MAPCO PRINTERS LTD.            
  4    51:18  11003 Alecia Lewis        F    MAPCO PRINTERS LTD.            
  5    55:58  11000 Tanesha Bryan       F    MAPCO PRINTERS LTD.            

  8. 4:06:42 BOG WALK HIGH                 (  49:21)
========================================
  1    48:11  11299 Sheldon Butler      M 42 BOG WALK HIGH                  
  2    49:13  11295 Folayan McDonald    F 29 BOG WALK HIGH                  
  3    49:18  11287 Natalee Bailey      F 35 BOG WALK HIGH                  
  4    49:59  11301 Jody Pusey          M 28 BOG WALK HIGH                  
  5    50:01  11291 Orlia Collins       F 38 BOG WALK HIGH                  

  9. 4:10:14 NATIONAL HEALTH FUND          (  50:03)
========================================
  1    47:37  11058 Kevin Howell        M 29 NATIONAL HEALTH FUND           
  2    48:51  11050 Jacinth Daley       F 35 NATIONAL HEALTH FUND           
  3    49:13  11059 Matthew Walters     M 29 NATIONAL HEALTH FUND           
  4    50:55  11049 Kerian Clemetson    F 32 NATIONAL HEALTH FUND           
  5    53:38  11051 Kereen Edwards      F 23 NATIONAL HEALTH FUND           

 10. 4:17:20 GLORIA BROWN & COMPANY        (  51:28)
========================================
  1    36:30  10997 Kenroy Fuller       M 21 GLORIA BROWN & COMPANY         
  2    46:44  10992 Kimberley Bowen     F 32 GLORIA BROWN & COMPANY         
  3    54:31  10996 Kemar Allen         M 25 GLORIA BROWN & COMPANY         
  4    54:32  10993 Tomie Foster        F 23 GLORIA BROWN & COMPANY         
  5  1:05:03  10994 Abigail Harris      F 18 GLORIA BROWN & COMPANY         

 11. 4:17:54 LINSTEAD HOSPITAL             (  51:35)
========================================
  1    47:30  11352 Philbert Jenoure    M 72 LINSTEAD HOSPITAL              
  2    48:41  11336 Sonia Facey         F 53 LINSTEAD HOSPITAL              
  3    52:38  11344 Keishoya Johnson    F 12 LINSTEAD HOSPITAL              
  4    53:03  11351 Phillip Armstrong   M 49 LINSTEAD HOSPITAL              
  5    56:02  10959 Kamoya Panton       F 18 LINSTEAD HOSPITAL              

 12. 4:20:04 VOORTMAN                      (  52:01)
========================================
  1    48:39  11277 Martin McCarthy     M 30 VOORTMAN                       
  2    49:58  11276 Arnold Douglas      M 46 VOORTMAN                       
  3    49:58  11278 Andre Robinson      M 24 VOORTMAN                       
  4    54:10  11274 Carleesha Silvera   F 28 VOORTMAN                       
  5    57:19  11272 Latoya Cowan        F 31 VOORTMAN                       

 13. 4:26:08 ROTARY CLUB OF NORTH ST. CATHE(  53:14)
========================================
  1    46:12  10921 Glendon Stewart     M 55 ROTARY CLUB OF NORTH ST. CATHE 
  2    47:00  10920 Devon Smith         M 43 ROTARY CLUB OF NORTH ST. CATHE 
  3    52:39  10919 Eugene Ffolkes      M 52 ROTARY CLUB OF NORTH ST. CATHE 
  4    58:36  10918 Beverley Miller     F 64 ROTARY CLUB OF NORTH ST. CATHE 
  5  1:01:41  10916 Erlene Lewis        F 66 ROTARY CLUB OF NORTH ST. CATHE 

 14. 4:33:25 WORTHY PARK ESTATE LTD        (  54:41)
========================================
  1    53:27  11314 Stacy Ann Clarke    F 29 WORTHY PARK ESTATE LTD         
  2    54:50  11315 Joshua Henriques    F  7 WORTHY PARK ESTATE LTD         
  3    54:50  11320 Paul Henriques      M 49 WORTHY PARK ESTATE LTD         
  4    54:52  11316 Rachael Henriques   F 42 WORTHY PARK ESTATE LTD         
  5    55:26  11317 Gordon Clarke       M 47 WORTHY PARK ESTATE LTD         

 15. 4:34:59 ENSOM CITY PRIMARY            (  55:00)
========================================
  1    47:52  11308 Chevenese Ramsay    F 21 ENSOM CITY PRIMARY             
  2    54:55  11311 Dameion Wilson      F 41 ENSOM CITY PRIMARY             
  3    56:39  11303 Julett Grant        F 40 ENSOM CITY PRIMARY             
  4    57:29  11304 Latoya Grant        F 37 ENSOM CITY PRIMARY             
  5    58:04  11302 Tenisha Allen       F 35 ENSOM CITY PRIMARY             

 16. 4:37:03 BERRY DON                     (  55:25)
========================================
  1    49:02  11032 Arundel Dixon       M 20 BERRY DON                      
  2    55:22  11029 Julet Redway        F 29 BERRY DON                      
  3    55:22  11028 Shelly-Ann Gordon-Byfield F 25 BERRY DON                      
  4    58:00  11031 Stacylyn Smith-Wright F 37 BERRY DON                      
  5    59:17  11030 Shanique Russell    F 28 BERRY DON                      

 17. 4:38:37 K-BAN HARDWARE LTD            (  55:44)
========================================
  1    52:06  11326 Maxine Banhan       F 55 K-BAN HARDWARE LTD             
  2    55:46  11329 Lavern Lewis        F 29 K-BAN HARDWARE LTD             
  3    56:22  11327 Moiya Chin-Lyn      F 32 K-BAN HARDWARE LTD             
  4    56:44  11332 Kiran Banhan        M 57 K-BAN HARDWARE LTD             
  5    57:39  11331 Cashauna Osbourne   F 28 K-BAN HARDWARE LTD             

 18. 4:41:28 FCJ FIT CHAMPIONS             (  56:18)
========================================
  1    48:40  11040 Sudeen Burton       F    FCJ FIT CHAMPIONS              
  2    48:43  11046 Desmond Sicard      M 48 FCJ FIT CHAMPIONS              
  3    57:56  11044 Nadine Parkinson    F 42 FCJ FIT CHAMPIONS              
  4  1:02:27  11043 Kimerney Hylton     F 19 FCJ FIT CHAMPIONS              
  5  1:03:42  11042 Lyrona Hall         F 10 FCJ FIT CHAMPIONS