Lake Minnetonka Triathlon -
Excelsior, MN
6/18/2016

race logo










					                                                       LAKE MINNETONKA TRIATHLON
                                           Excelsior Commons -  Excelsior, MN - June 18, 2016
                                                      1/2 Mile Swim - 15 Mile Bike
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank Run  Pace Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2  FINISH  
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =============== ===== ================= ===== =======
    1   1/10    492 Gary Bork               Eden Prairie       MN  63 M     2 12:28  1:25  2:06    1   37:41 23.9  0:28   53:28 
    2   2/10    507 Thomas Pettit           Excelsior          MN  47 M     1 12:26  1:25  1:07    2   39:19 22.9  0:26   53:52 
    3   3/10    459 Thorn Turner            Shorewood          MN  53 M     4 13:03  1:29  1:36    4   42:48 21.0  0:53   59:13 
    4   1/7     503 Sandra Marshall         Wayzata            MN  44 F     8 14:48  1:41  2:47    3   41:16 21.8  0:58 1:00:32 
    5   4/10    496 Steve Gunther           Excelsior          MN  58 M     6 14:34  1:40  1:23    5   44:47 20.1  0:26 1:01:57 
    6   5/10    493 Todd Erickson           Shorewood          MN  57 M     3 12:56  1:29  3:31    7   45:24 19.8  1:02 1:03:34 
    7   6/10    505 Allen Overturf          Maple Plain        MN  48 M     7 14:42  1:41  2:21    9   46:30 19.4  0:47 1:05:07 
    8   7/10    501 Greg Larson             Prior Lake         MN  60 M     9 15:51  1:48  2:46    6   45:06 20.0  0:47 1:05:31 
    9   2/7     495 Julie Grafft            Chanhassen         MN  53 F     5 14:23  1:39  1:49   10   47:58 18.8  0:45 1:05:38 
   10   8/10    509 Michael Sjogren         St Cloud           MN  65 M    10 16:45  1:55  3:08    8   46:26 19.4  1:08 1:08:34 
   11   3/7     504 Marie Newcome           Shorewood          MN  43 F    11 17:03  1:57  1:54   12   49:26 18.2  0:53 1:10:05 
   12   4/7     506 Diane Pattridge         Wayzata            MN  60 F    12 17:20  1:59  2:44   11   49:23 18.2  1:02 1:11:46 
   13   5/7     497 Jannie Herchuk          Maple Grove        MN  54 F    14 23:59  2:44  2:34   13 1:00:31 14.9  1:39 1:29:38 
   14   9/10    508 David Piper             Minneapolis        MN  62 M    13 21:12  2:25  4:25   14 1:02:44 14.3  0:49 1:30:16 
   15  10/10    499 Chris Johnston          Orono              MN  47 M    16 29:29  3:21  5:53   15 1:10:22 12.8  2:27 1:49:40 
   16   6/7     500 Lynn Johnston           Orono              MN  46 F    17 37:45  4:18  3:43   16 1:16:41 11.7  1:20 2:00:34 
   17   7/7     502 Michelle Love           Chaska             MN  48 F    15 27:32  3:08  5:10   17 1:37:51  9.2       2:13:40 

                            TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
                                                              Swim  100 
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S    Time  yds
===== ======================= ================== == ===  =  ============
    1 Thomas Pettit           Excelsior          MN  47 M   12:26  1:25 
    2 Gary Bork               Eden Prairie       MN  63 M   12:28  1:25 
    3 Todd Erickson           Shorewood          MN  57 M   12:56  1:29 
    4 Thorn Turner            Shorewood          MN  53 M   13:03  1:29 
    5 Julie Grafft            Chanhassen         MN  53 F   14:23  1:39 
    6 Steve Gunther           Excelsior          MN  58 M   14:34  1:40 
    7 Allen Overturf          Maple Plain        MN  48 M   14:42  1:41 
    8 Sandra Marshall         Wayzata            MN  44 F   14:48  1:41 
    9 Greg Larson             Prior Lake         MN  60 M   15:51  1:48 
   10 Michael Sjogren         St Cloud           MN  65 M   16:45  1:55 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                             Bike   
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   MPH
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = ============
    1 Gary Bork               Eden Prairie       MN  63 M   37:41 23.9 
    2 Thomas Pettit           Excelsior          MN  47 M   39:19 22.9 
    3 Sandra Marshall         Wayzata            MN  44 F   41:16 21.8 
    4 Thorn Turner            Shorewood          MN  53 M   42:48 21.0 
    5 Steve Gunther           Excelsior          MN  58 M   44:47 20.1 
    6 Greg Larson             Prior Lake         MN  60 M   45:06 20.0 
    7 Todd Erickson           Shorewood          MN  57 M   45:24 19.8 
    8 Michael Sjogren         St Cloud           MN  65 M   46:26 19.4 
    9 Allen Overturf          Maple Plain        MN  48 M   46:30 19.4 
   10 Julie Grafft            Chanhassen         MN  53 F   47:58 18.8 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  492 Gary Bork               Eden Prairie       MN  63    2 12:28  1:25  2:06    1   37:41 23.9  0:28   53:28 
    2  507 Thomas Pettit           Excelsior          MN  47    1 12:26  1:25  1:07    2   39:19 22.9  0:26   53:52 
    3  459 Thorn Turner            Shorewood          MN  53    4 13:03  1:29  1:36    3   42:48 21.0  0:53   59:13 
    4  496 Steve Gunther           Excelsior          MN  58    5 14:34  1:40  1:23    4   44:47 20.1  0:26 1:01:57 
    5  493 Todd Erickson           Shorewood          MN  57    3 12:56  1:29  3:31    6   45:24 19.8  1:02 1:03:34 
    6  505 Allen Overturf          Maple Plain        MN  48    6 14:42  1:41  2:21    8   46:30 19.4  0:47 1:05:07 
    7  501 Greg Larson             Prior Lake         MN  60    7 15:51  1:48  2:46    5   45:06 20.0  0:47 1:05:31 
    8  509 Michael Sjogren         St Cloud           MN  65    8 16:45  1:55  3:08    7   46:26 19.4  1:08 1:08:34 
    9  508 David Piper             Minneapolis        MN  62    9 21:12  2:25  4:25    9 1:02:44 14.3  0:49 1:30:16 
   10  499 Chris Johnston          Orono              MN  47   10 29:29  3:21  5:53   10 1:10:22 12.8  2:27 1:49:40 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  503 Sandra Marshall         Wayzata            MN  44    2 14:48  1:41  2:47    1   41:16 21.8  0:58 1:00:32 
    2  495 Julie Grafft            Chanhassen         MN  53    1 14:23  1:39  1:49    2   47:58 18.8  0:45 1:05:38 
    3  504 Marie Newcome           Shorewood          MN  43    3 17:03  1:57  1:54    4   49:26 18.2  0:53 1:10:05 
    4  506 Diane Pattridge         Wayzata            MN  60    4 17:20  1:59  2:44    3   49:23 18.2  1:02 1:11:46 
    5  497 Jannie Herchuk          Maple Grove        MN  54    5 23:59  2:44  2:34    5 1:00:31 14.9  1:39 1:29:38 
    6  500 Lynn Johnston           Orono              MN  46    7 37:45  4:18  3:43    6 1:16:41 11.7  1:20 2:00:34 
    7  502 Michelle Love           Chaska             MN  48    6 27:32  3:08  5:10    7 1:37:51  9.2       2:13:40 

Total Registered:                         21
Total Number of Individual Finishers:     17
Number of Male   Finishers:               10
Number of Female Finishers:                7
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:      4