Sanford Adult Tri for Health -
Jackson, MN
6/25/2016

race logo










					                                                 SANFORD TRI FOR HEALTH ADULT TRIATHON
                                                      Jackson, MN - June 25, 2016
                                                300 Yard Swim - 12.3 Mile Bike - 5K Run
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/5     211 Jeff Stuckenbroker      Lakefield          MN  30 M     1  5:15  1:45  0:27    3   36:36 20.2  0:48    1   17:09  5:32 1:00:14 
    2   1/3     210 Lance Borgeson          Hartford           SD  48 M     6  5:57  1:59  0:37    2   35:06 21.0  0:37    2   20:51  6:44 1:03:06 
    3   1/5     229 Ken Winter              Harrisburg         SD  56 M     3  5:23  1:48  0:30    1   33:57 21.7  0:38    5   23:02  7:26 1:03:28 
    4   2/5     227 Joshua Kelly            Spencer            MN  30 M     8  6:19  2:07  0:44    6   37:45 19.5  0:30    3   21:05  6:48 1:06:20 
    5   3/5     222 Brandon Nordstrom       Fairmont           MN  37 M    12  6:49  2:17  0:50    5   37:10 19.9  1:03    6   24:38  7:57 1:10:27 
    6   1/2     228 Teresa Van Hyfte        Hartford           SD  50 F     2  5:18  1:46  0:47    4   36:36 20.2  1:03   10   27:36  8:54 1:11:18 
    7   1/2     208 Ben Kocak               Jackson            MN  22 M    10  6:35  2:12  1:21   10   41:15 17.9  0:34    4   22:36  7:18 1:12:19 
    8   2/2     220 Samuel Espey            Dunnell            MN  29 M    14  6:55  2:19  1:54    8   38:47 19.0  0:18    7   24:49  8:01 1:12:41 
    9   2/5     224 Ken Heitzman            Spicer             MN  51 M     9  6:26  2:09  1:33    7   38:02 19.4  1:09    9   25:58  8:23 1:13:06 
   10   1/1     218 Jacob Tvinnereim        Jackson            MN  16 M     7  6:08  2:03  1:03   11   42:24 17.4  0:21    8   25:06  8:06 1:14:59 
   11   2/3     226 Tom Turner              Jackson            MN  41 M     5  5:55  1:59  0:58    9   40:01 18.4  1:21   12   27:43  8:57 1:15:55 
   12   1/2     216 Heather Klassen         Butterfield        MN  41 F    11  6:43  2:15  0:43   12   42:34 17.3  0:42   11   27:36  8:54 1:18:17 
   13   3/3     212 Todd Ernst              Sioux Falls        SD  43 M     4  5:50  1:57  1:23   13   42:46 17.3  1:13   19   36:56 11:55 1:28:06 
   14   4/5     213 Adriel Villarreal       Ramsey             MN  37 M    16  7:47  2:36  1:24   17   50:19 14.7  0:37   13   29:43  9:36 1:29:48 
   15   5/5     223 Chad Barker             Sioux Falls        SD  36 M    13  6:54  2:18  2:04   14   46:49 15.8  0:41   15   34:43 11:12 1:31:09 
   16   3/5     221 Mike Contezac           Rochester          MN  58 M    17  8:28  2:50  2:48   15   47:30 15.5  0:46   16   34:57 11:17 1:34:26 
   17   1/1     225 Valerie Glissmeyer      Nowthen            MN  38 F    15  7:02  2:21  1:44   18   53:19 13.8  0:28   14   34:00 10:58 1:36:31 
   18   4/5     219 Elwin Aggen             Worthington        MN  57 M    18  8:42  2:54  2:03   16   49:45 14.8  0:46   18   36:27 11:46 1:37:42 
   19   5/5     209 Bill Janzen             Mountain Lake      MN  59 M    21 11:05  3:42  2:28   19   58:12 12.7  0:41   17   35:53 11:35 1:48:17 
   20   2/2     217 Rebecca Johnson         Webb               IA  40 F    19  9:07  3:03  1:37   21 1:12:54 10.1  1:45   20   39:39 12:48 2:05:00 
   21   2/2     214 Laura Lee Larsen        Blue Earth         MN  50 F    20  9:57  3:19  1:49   20 1:08:35 10.8  1:36   21   54:59 17:44 2:16:54 


================================================================================================================================================
                               RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  237 MMJ                                              5  8:21  2:47  0:42    1   34:17 21.5  0:17    1   18:19  5:55 1:01:55 
           Mary Boyum , Matt Garrison , Josh Wessels              
    2  239 Team America                                     1  6:14  2:05  0:29    3   41:31 17.8                          1:10:34 
           Kollin Vandevere , Matt Madden , Leigh Asplund         
    3  236 Ron Anderson Project                             3  6:32  2:11  0:28    2   38:14 19.3  0:26    2   27:41  8:56 1:13:19 
           Bryn Anderson , Ron Anderson , Kie Anderson            
    4  235 Kordestani                                       4  7:05  2:22  0:33    4   45:07 16.4  1:20    3   29:26  9:30 1:23:29 
           Anio Kordestani , Heidi Moss , Heidi Moss              
    5  238 We Will TRI                                      2  6:28  2:10  0:26    5   54:41 13.5  0:32    4   32:49 10:36 1:34:55 
           Sandy Torgerson , Chelsea Honnette , Amy Voss          


================================================================================================================================================
                      NON QUALIFYING RESULTS: SPRINT
================================================================================================================================================
Bib  Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
==== ======================= ================== == === === ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

                            TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
                                                              Swim  100 
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S    Time  yds
===== ======================= ================== == ===  =  ============
    1 Jeff Stuckenbroker      Lakefield          MN  30 M    5:15  1:45 
    2 Teresa Van Hyfte        Hartford           SD  50 F    5:18  1:46 
    3 Ken Winter              Harrisburg         SD  56 M    5:23  1:48 
    4 Todd Ernst              Sioux Falls        SD  43 M    5:50  1:57 
    5 Tom Turner              Jackson            MN  41 M    5:55  1:59 
    6 Lance Borgeson          Hartford           SD  48 M    5:57  1:59 
    7 Jacob Tvinnereim        Jackson            MN  16 M    6:08  2:03 
    8 Joshua Kelly            Spencer            MN  30 M    6:19  2:07 
    9 Ken Heitzman            Spicer             MN  51 M    6:26  2:09 
   10 Ben Kocak               Jackson            MN  22 M    6:35  2:12 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                             Bike   
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   MPH
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = ============
    1 Ken Winter              Harrisburg         SD  56 M   33:57 21.7 
    2 Lance Borgeson          Hartford           SD  48 M   35:06 21.0 
    3 Jeff Stuckenbroker      Lakefield          MN  30 M   36:36 20.2 
    4 Teresa Van Hyfte        Hartford           SD  50 F   36:36 20.2 
    5 Brandon Nordstrom       Fairmont           MN  37 M   37:10 19.9 
    6 Joshua Kelly            Spencer            MN  30 M   37:45 19.5 
    7 Ken Heitzman            Spicer             MN  51 M   38:02 19.4 
    8 Samuel Espey            Dunnell            MN  29 M   38:47 19.0 
    9 Tom Turner              Jackson            MN  41 M   40:01 18.4 
   10 Ben Kocak               Jackson            MN  22 M   41:15 17.9 

                             TOP TEN RUN TIMES
                                                             Run   
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   Pace
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = =============
    1 Jeff Stuckenbroker      Lakefield          MN  30 M   17:09  5:32 
    2 Lance Borgeson          Hartford           SD  48 M   20:51  6:44 
    3 Joshua Kelly            Spencer            MN  30 M   21:05  6:48 
    4 Ben Kocak               Jackson            MN  22 M   22:36  7:18 
    5 Ken Winter              Harrisburg         SD  56 M   23:02  7:26 
    6 Brandon Nordstrom       Fairmont           MN  37 M   24:38  7:57 
    7 Samuel Espey            Dunnell            MN  29 M   24:49  8:01 
    8 Jacob Tvinnereim        Jackson            MN  16 M   25:06  8:06 
    9 Ken Heitzman            Spicer             MN  51 M   25:58  8:23 
   10 Teresa Van Hyfte        Hartford           SD  50 F   27:36  8:54 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  211 Jeff Stuckenbroker      Lakefield          MN  30    1  5:15  1:45  0:27    3   36:36 20.2  0:48    1   17:09  5:32 1:00:14 
    2  210 Lance Borgeson          Hartford           SD  48    5  5:57  1:59  0:37    2   35:06 21.0  0:37    2   20:51  6:44 1:03:06 
    3  229 Ken Winter              Harrisburg         SD  56    2  5:23  1:48  0:30    1   33:57 21.7  0:38    5   23:02  7:26 1:03:28 
    4  227 Joshua Kelly            Spencer            MN  30    7  6:19  2:07  0:44    5   37:45 19.5  0:30    3   21:05  6:48 1:06:20 
    5  222 Brandon Nordstrom       Fairmont           MN  37   10  6:49  2:17  0:50    4   37:10 19.9  1:03    6   24:38  7:57 1:10:27 
    6  208 Ben Kocak               Jackson            MN  22    9  6:35  2:12  1:21    9   41:15 17.9  0:34    4   22:36  7:18 1:12:19 
    7  220 Samuel Espey            Dunnell            MN  29   12  6:55  2:19  1:54    7   38:47 19.0  0:18    7   24:49  8:01 1:12:41 
    8  224 Ken Heitzman            Spicer             MN  51    8  6:26  2:09  1:33    6   38:02 19.4  1:09    9   25:58  8:23 1:13:06 
    9  218 Jacob Tvinnereim        Jackson            MN  16    6  6:08  2:03  1:03   10   42:24 17.4  0:21    8   25:06  8:06 1:14:59 
   10  226 Tom Turner              Jackson            MN  41    4  5:55  1:59  0:58    8   40:01 18.4  1:21   10   27:43  8:57 1:15:55 
   11  212 Todd Ernst              Sioux Falls        SD  43    3  5:50  1:57  1:23   11   42:46 17.3  1:13   16   36:56 11:55 1:28:06 
   12  213 Adriel Villarreal       Ramsey             MN  37   13  7:47  2:36  1:24   15   50:19 14.7  0:37   11   29:43  9:36 1:29:48 
   13  223 Chad Barker             Sioux Falls        SD  36   11  6:54  2:18  2:04   12   46:49 15.8  0:41   12   34:43 11:12 1:31:09 
   14  221 Mike Contezac           Rochester          MN  58   14  8:28  2:50  2:48   13   47:30 15.5  0:46   13   34:57 11:17 1:34:26 
   15  219 Elwin Aggen             Worthington        MN  57   15  8:42  2:54  2:03   14   49:45 14.8  0:46   15   36:27 11:46 1:37:42 
   16  209 Bill Janzen             Mountain Lake      MN  59   16 11:05  3:42  2:28   16   58:12 12.7  0:41   14   35:53 11:35 1:48:17 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  228 Teresa Van Hyfte        Hartford           SD  50    1  5:18  1:46  0:47    1   36:36 20.2  1:03    1   27:36  8:54 1:11:18 
    2  216 Heather Klassen         Butterfield        MN  41    2  6:43  2:15  0:43    2   42:34 17.3  0:42    2   27:36  8:54 1:18:17 
    3  225 Valerie Glissmeyer      Nowthen            MN  38    3  7:02  2:21  1:44    3   53:19 13.8  0:28    3   34:00 10:58 1:36:31 
    4  217 Rebecca Johnson         Webb               IA  40    4  9:07  3:03  1:37    5 1:12:54 10.1  1:45    4   39:39 12:48 2:05:00 
    5  214 Laura Lee Larsen        Blue Earth         MN  50    5  9:57  3:19  1:49    4 1:08:35 10.8  1:36    5   54:59 17:44 2:16:54 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  218 Jacob Tvinnereim        Jackson            MN  16    1  6:08  2:03  1:03    1   42:24 17.4  0:21    1   25:06  8:06 1:14:59 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  208 Ben Kocak               Jackson            MN  22    1  6:35  2:12  1:21    2   41:15 17.9  0:34    1   22:36  7:18 1:12:19 
    2  220 Samuel Espey            Dunnell            MN  29    2  6:55  2:19  1:54    1   38:47 19.0  0:18    2   24:49  8:01 1:12:41 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  211 Jeff Stuckenbroker      Lakefield          MN  30    1  5:15  1:45  0:27    1   36:36 20.2  0:48    1   17:09  5:32 1:00:14 
    2  227 Joshua Kelly            Spencer            MN  30    2  6:19  2:07  0:44    3   37:45 19.5  0:30    2   21:05  6:48 1:06:20 
    3  222 Brandon Nordstrom       Fairmont           MN  37    3  6:49  2:17  0:50    2   37:10 19.9  1:03    3   24:38  7:57 1:10:27 
    4  213 Adriel Villarreal       Ramsey             MN  37    5  7:47  2:36  1:24    5   50:19 14.7  0:37    4   29:43  9:36 1:29:48 
    5  223 Chad Barker             Sioux Falls        SD  36    4  6:54  2:18  2:04    4   46:49 15.8  0:41    5   34:43 11:12 1:31:09 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  225 Valerie Glissmeyer      Nowthen            MN  38    1  7:02  2:21  1:44    1   53:19 13.8  0:28    1   34:00 10:58 1:36:31 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  210 Lance Borgeson          Hartford           SD  48    3  5:57  1:59  0:37    1   35:06 21.0  0:37    1   20:51  6:44 1:03:06 
    2  226 Tom Turner              Jackson            MN  41    2  5:55  1:59  0:58    2   40:01 18.4  1:21    2   27:43  8:57 1:15:55 
    3  212 Todd Ernst              Sioux Falls        SD  43    1  5:50  1:57  1:23    3   42:46 17.3  1:13    3   36:56 11:55 1:28:06 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  216 Heather Klassen         Butterfield        MN  41    1  6:43  2:15  0:43    1   42:34 17.3  0:42    1   27:36  8:54 1:18:17 
    2  217 Rebecca Johnson         Webb               IA  40    2  9:07  3:03  1:37    2 1:12:54 10.1  1:45    2   39:39 12:48 2:05:00 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  229 Ken Winter              Harrisburg         SD  56    1  5:23  1:48  0:30    1   33:57 21.7  0:38    1   23:02  7:26 1:03:28 
    2  224 Ken Heitzman            Spicer             MN  51    2  6:26  2:09  1:33    2   38:02 19.4  1:09    2   25:58  8:23 1:13:06 
    3  221 Mike Contezac           Rochester          MN  58    3  8:28  2:50  2:48    3   47:30 15.5  0:46    3   34:57 11:17 1:34:26 
    4  219 Elwin Aggen             Worthington        MN  57    4  8:42  2:54  2:03    4   49:45 14.8  0:46    5   36:27 11:46 1:37:42 
    5  209 Bill Janzen             Mountain Lake      MN  59    5 11:05  3:42  2:28    5   58:12 12.7  0:41    4   35:53 11:35 1:48:17 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  228 Teresa Van Hyfte        Hartford           SD  50    1  5:18  1:46  0:47    1   36:36 20.2  1:03    1   27:36  8:54 1:11:18 
    2  214 Laura Lee Larsen        Blue Earth         MN  50    2  9:57  3:19  1:49    2 1:08:35 10.8  1:36    2   54:59 17:44 2:16:54 

Total Registered:                         26
Total Number of Team Finishers:            5
Total Number of Individual Finishers:     21
Number of Male   Finishers:               16
Number of Female Finishers:                5
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:      0