Everyone's A Winner Best Dressed Chicken -
Kingston, JA
6/19/2016

race logo










					
             EVERYONE'S A WINNER BEST DRESSED CHICKEN 5K & 9K
                          Hope Botanical Gardens
                           Sunday, June 19, 2016

                    ********** 5K RUN AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  2672 Llori Sharpe        F  15                    00:20:21 
    2  2899 Shantay Chamberlain F  14 MAVIS BANK HIGH SC 00:20:47 
    3  2902 Tameka James        F  13 MAVIS BANK HIGH SC 00:22:09 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  3021 Robin Rowe          M  27                    00:16:30 
    2  2876 Shawn Walker        M  28 JDF                00:16:45 
    3  2874 Geovanni Foote      M  23 JDF                00:17:28 



        ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS (Based On Net Time) **********

                  ********** FEMALE Ages 1 - 9 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  2633 Maya Ellis          F   9                           00:31:20 
    2  3120 Paige Townsend      F   7 BODY BY KURT              00:45:06 
    3  3181 Amarissa Chambers   F   5 TEAM CHAMBERS             00:47:07 
    4  2865 Li Ann Hall         F   7 JAMDAMMERS                01:11:48 

                   ********** MALE Ages 1 - 9 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  2869 Jei Han Hall        M   9 JAMDAMMERS                00:27:56 
    2  2456 Kaiel Casserly      M   8 PACERS RUNNING CLUB       00:31:57 
    3  2716 Victor Salazar      M   7                           00:37:08 
    4  2744 Xavier Mardner      M   8 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTE 00:39:07 
    5  3187 Jermain Chambers    M   8 TEAM CHAMBERS             00:40:32 
    6  2610 Jahmar Green        M   6 TRAINFIT CLUB             00:52:49 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 10 - 14 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  2899 Shantay Chamberlain F  14 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL    00:20:44 

                  ********** MALE Ages 10 - 14 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  2761 Donjae Ferguson     M  14 BANK OF JAMAICA           00:23:04 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 15 - 19 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  2672 Llori Sharpe        F  15                           00:20:19 

                  ********** MALE Ages 15 - 19 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  2471 Rafiel Coleman      M  18 TRAINFIT CLUB             00:21:40 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 20 - 24 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  2845 Sasha-Gaye Lewinson F  22 HI-LYTE ROAD RACE TEAM    00:25:25 


                  ********** MALE Ages 20 - 24 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  2874 Geovanni Foote      M  23 JDF                       00:17:23 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 25 - 29 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  3229 Patrice Smart       F  26 BANK OF JAMAICA           00:24:58 

                  ********** MALE Ages 25 - 29 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  3021 Robin Rowe          M  27                           00:16:27 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 30 - 34 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  2484 Carlene Green       F  33                           00:24:41 

                  ********** MALE Ages 30 - 34 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  3223 Jermaine Palmer     M  32                           00:18:25 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 35 - 39 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  3265 Marie Nicely        F  38 PACERS RUNNING CLUB       00:22:12 

                  ********** MALE Ages 35 - 39 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  2835 Robert Taylor       M  38 DIGICEL                   00:20:22 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 40 - 44 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  3165 Victoria Nelson     F  41 NHV2 RUNNING ADVENTURE CL 00:23:12 

                  ********** MALE Ages 40 - 44 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  2990 Yosvel Suarez       M  41                           00:20:56 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 45 - 49 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  2630 Debbie Davis        F  46                           00:26:01 

                  ********** MALE Ages 45 - 49 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  2986 Gerold Palmer       M  46                           00:19:28 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 50 - 54 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  3154 Audrey Smith        F  54 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP       00:26:04 

                  ********** MALE Ages 50 - 54 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  3230 Stanley Martin      M  54                           00:20:33 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 55 - 59 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  2439 Joy Buckle          F  55 FLOW RUNNING CLUB         00:29:36 

                  ********** MALE Ages 55 - 59 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  2449 Aubryn Smith        M  56 FLOW RUNNING CLUB         00:24:23 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 60 - 64 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  2839 Marion Dyer         F  63 BODY BY KURT              00:31:21 

                  ********** MALE Ages 60 - 64 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  2715 Lenox Russell       M  64                           00:23:08 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 65 - 69 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  3185 Marion Martin       F  68 TEAM CHAMBERS             00:58:36 

                  ********** MALE Ages 65 - 69 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  2609 Caulton Gordon      M  65 TRAINFIT CLUB             00:26:03 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 70 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  2972 Gerline Nelson      F  76                           00:31:01 

                  ********** MALE Ages 70 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
*No Awards Presented



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP - 5K RUN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:27:10 JDF                           (  17:26)
========================================
  1    16:41   2876 Shawn Walker        M 28 JDF                            
  2    17:23   2874 Geovanni Foote      M 23 JDF                            
  3    17:25   2872 Oshayne Chritian    M 26 JDF                            
  4    17:31   2870 David Bartley       M 27 JDF                            
  5    18:10   2873 Dishane Ellis       M 28 JDF                            

  2. 1:52:28 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL        (  22:30)
========================================
  1    20:44   2899 Shantay Chamberlain F 14 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL         
  2    22:07   2898 Chriasnna Brown     F 15 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL         
  3    22:07   2902 Tameka James        F 13 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL         
  4    23:39   2903 Latrice McGann      F 17 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL         
  5    23:51   2900 Monique Dormer      F 17 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL         

  3. 1:55:28 JAMAICA FIRE BRIGADE          (  23:06)
========================================
  1    20:59   3143 Colin Burch         M 25 JAMAICA FIRE BRIGADE           
  2    21:21   3147 Junior Edwards      M 26 JAMAICA FIRE BRIGADE           
  3    21:27   3148 Lenworth Gordon     M 37 JAMAICA FIRE BRIGADE           
  4    25:48   3149 Shalom Gordon       M 34 JAMAICA FIRE BRIGADE           
  5    25:53   3146 Frederick Dryden    M 36 JAMAICA FIRE BRIGADE