Everyone's A Winner Best Dressed Chicken -
Kingston, JA
6/19/2016

race logo










					
             EVERYONE'S A WINNER BEST DRESSED CHICKEN 5K & 9K
                          Hope Botanical Gardens
                           Sunday, June 19, 2016

                    ********** 9K RUN AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  6134 Crystal Brown       F  15 MAVIS BANK HIGH SC 00:41:28 
    2  6124 Pauline Murphy      F  37 DIGICEL            00:42:12 
    3  6173 Karlene Blagrove    F  45 PACERS RUNNING CLU 00:43:33 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  6138 Garfield Gordon     M  19 MAVIS BANK HIGH SC 00:32:27 
    2  6133 Ryon Chambers       M  36 HI-LYTE ROAD RACE  00:33:15 
    3  6137 Kimani Brown        M  16 MAVIS BANK HIGH SC 00:34:51 



        ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS (Based On Net Time) **********

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 15 - 19 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6134 Crystal Brown       F  15 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL    00:41:28 

                  ********** MALE Ages 15 - 19 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6138 Garfield Gordon     M  19 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL    00:32:27 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 20 - 24 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6037 Stephanie Goldson   F  24 GO RUN RUNNING CLUB       00:49:37 

                  ********** MALE Ages 20 - 24 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6107 Lancelot Williams J M  23 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTE 00:44:33 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 25 - 29 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6079 Tricia McCatty      F  28                           00:47:02 

                  ********** MALE Ages 25 - 29 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6117 Kimani Thomas       M  27 BANK OF JAMAICA           00:37:24 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 30 - 34 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6022 Jodi Johnson        F  34 DOUBLE MARCHERS           00:48:42 

                  ********** MALE Ages 30 - 34 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6131 Ludlow Henry        M  30 GO RUN RUNNING CLUB       00:37:20 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 35 - 39 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6124 Pauline Murphy      F  37 DIGICEL                   00:42:12 

                  ********** MALE Ages 35 - 39 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6133 Ryon Chambers       M  36 HI-LYTE ROAD RACE TEAM    00:33:15 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 40 - 44 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6224 Janetta Robinson    F  41 PACERS RUNNING CLUB       00:44:10 

                  ********** MALE Ages 40 - 44 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6113 Richard Brown       M  44 BANK OF JAMAICA           00:38:32 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 45 - 49 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6173 Karlene Blagrove    F  45 PACERS RUNNING CLUB       00:43:33 

                  ********** MALE Ages 45 - 49 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6050 Yasuyuki Koyano     M  46 PACERS RUNNING CLUB       00:37:32 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 50 - 54 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6150 Sonia Gayle         F  50                           00:48:40 

                  ********** MALE Ages 50 - 54 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6152 Oral Anderson       M  54                           00:37:01 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 55 - 59 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6081 Beverley Reid       F  55                           01:00:14 

                  ********** MALE Ages 55 - 59 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6097 Leslie Jones        M  58                           00:41:04 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 60 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6045 Gleneta Kenyon      F  62 JAMAICA MASTERS ATHLETICS 00:50:21 


                  ********** MALE Ages 60 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6128 David Rowe          M  63 FLOW RUNNING CLUB         00:43:05 



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP - 9K RUN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 3:03:02 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL        (  36:37)
========================================
  1    32:27   6138 Garfield Gordon     M 19 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL         
  2    34:51   6137 Kimani Brown        M 16 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL         
  3    36:19   6139 Ainsley Hamilton    M 16 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL         
  4    37:57   6141 Hassawney Roberts   M 17 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL         
  5    41:28   6134 Crystal Brown       F 15 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL         

  2. 3:23:02 BANK OF JAMAICA               (  40:37)
========================================
  1    37:24   6117 Kimani Thomas       M 27 BANK OF JAMAICA                
  2    38:32   6113 Richard Brown       M 44 BANK OF JAMAICA                
  3    41:08   6115 Phillip Hyman       M 53 BANK OF JAMAICA                
  4    42:23   6112 Maurice Brown       M 33 BANK OF JAMAICA                
  5    43:35   6116 Lance Rochester     M 31 BANK OF JAMAICA                

  3. 3:27:05 PACERS RUNNING CLUB           (  41:25)
========================================
  1    37:31   3276 Patrick Lee         M 50 PACERS RUNNING CLUB            
  2    37:32   6050 Yasuyuki Koyano     M 46 PACERS RUNNING CLUB            
  3    43:33   6173 Karlene Blagrove    F 45 PACERS RUNNING CLUB            
  4    44:10   6224 Janetta Robinson    F 41 PACERS RUNNING CLUB            
  5    44:19   6225 Errol Stevens       M 54 PACERS RUNNING CLUB