Average Jo Triathlon -
Perham, MN
6/25/2016

race logo










					                           AVERAGE JO TRIATHLON
                                Perham, MN
                               June 25, 2016
                  1/3 mile swim, 12 mile bike, 4 mile run

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS  
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/21     47 Casey Miller         37 M   Baxter           MN    7  8:20  1:26  0:47    2   29:30 24.4  0:29    2   24:19  6:05 1:03:21 
    2   2/21     77 Tyler Zima           30 M   Fargo            ND   24  8:45  1:30  0:44    3   29:43 24.2  0:34    4   25:25  6:22 1:05:08 
    3   1/10     87 Matthew Burrell      43 M   Indianapolis     IN   28  8:53  1:31  1:00    1   28:51 25.0  0:33    8   26:32  6:38 1:05:46 
    4   3/21     49 Travis Miller        36 M   Nisswa           MN   10  8:30  1:27  0:46    4   30:05 23.9  0:23    9   26:34  6:39 1:06:16 
    5   1/12     63 Branden Scheel       20 M   Fargo            ND   23  8:44  1:30  0:52    8   31:49 22.6  0:33    3   24:56  6:14 1:06:52 
    6   4/21     42 Matt Lux             35 M   Richfield        MN   17  8:37  1:29  1:06    7   31:29 22.9  0:32    6   25:44  6:26 1:07:25 
    7   2/10     71 Nathan Waech         47 M   Grand Rapids     MN   22  8:43  1:29  1:23    6   31:24 22.9  0:36   10   26:35  6:39 1:08:39 
    8   2/12    168 Spencer Uetz         24 M   Grand Forks      ND   18  8:39  1:29  1:06   12   33:00 21.8  0:58    5   25:27  6:22 1:09:08 
    9   3/12     52 Corey Nygaard        21 M   South St Paul    MN    1  7:41  1:19  0:36   11   32:21 22.3  0:43   12   28:22  7:06 1:09:41 
   10   3/10    161 Jeremy Brekke        45 M   Fargo            ND   26  8:52  1:31  0:55    9   31:51 22.6  0:37   14   29:10  7:18 1:11:22 
   11   4/12     62 Spencer Ruebke       24 M   Ada              MN   41  9:15  1:35  1:27   25   37:07 19.4  0:19    1   24:18  6:05 1:12:24 
   12   4/10     57 Michael Raum         40 M   Fargo            ND   35  9:04  1:33  1:02   10   31:58 22.5  0:52   18   30:17  7:35 1:13:11 
   13   5/21     93 Riant Northway       34 M   Lake Shore       MN   40  9:14  1:35  0:59    5   31:18 23.0  0:49   24   31:08  7:47 1:13:27 
   14   6/21     30 Philip Imholte       36 M   Grand Rapids     MN   13  8:33  1:28  1:03   18   35:22 20.4  0:24   13   28:44  7:11 1:14:03 
   15   7/21     83 Mitch Wellman        36 M   Fergus Falls     MN    5  8:11  1:24  0:56   13   33:22 21.6  0:51   23   31:07  7:47 1:14:25 
   16   5/10    164 David Breznay        46 M   Fargo            ND   31  8:57  1:32  1:12   14   33:38 21.4  0:33   25   31:14  7:49 1:15:30 
   17   1/15     43 Tara Makinen         36 F   Grand Rapids     MN   36  9:08  1:34  0:49   15   34:58 20.6  0:32   20   30:52  7:43 1:16:18 
   18   8/21     99 Ryan Rogers          36 M   Bemidji          MN   33  9:00  1:33  0:48   16   35:15 20.4  0:23   22   30:58  7:45 1:16:22 
   19   9/21    162 Kirk Larson          38 M   Pequot Lakes     MN   16  8:37  1:29  1:27   21   36:06 19.9  1:03   15   29:47  7:27 1:16:58 
   20   1/11     66 Colton Smith         19 M   Fargo            ND   21  8:42  1:29  1:58   46   40:56 17.6  0:24    7   26:07  6:32 1:18:04 
   21   5/12      4 James Botnen         29 M   Kindred          ND   38  9:12  1:34  2:07   22   36:29 19.7  1:10   16   29:51  7:28 1:18:47 
   22   2/11     91 Aaron Wegscheid      16 M   Dent             MN   19  8:40  1:29  1:34   31   38:13 18.8  0:27   17   30:13  7:34 1:19:04 
   23   3/11     27 Corey Hermann        19 M   Fargo            ND   11  8:31  1:28  1:36   47   41:00 17.6  0:37   11   28:14  7:04 1:19:56 
   24  10/21     40 Mike Loween          37 M   Alexandria       MN   47  9:35  1:38  1:41   26   37:08 19.4  0:53   31   31:52  7:58 1:21:07 
   25   6/10     19 Kelly Geiger         40 M   Fargo            ND   66 10:40  1:50  1:51   20   36:05 20.0  0:59   28   31:34  7:54 1:21:07 
   26   2/15     38 Calie Larkin         39 F   West Fargo       ND   50  9:43  1:40  1:10   30   38:11 18.9  0:56   26   31:21  7:51 1:21:19 
   27  11/21     32 Frank Johnson        30 M   Hallock          MN   74 10:49  1:51  1:08   19   35:33 20.3  1:02   32   32:51  8:13 1:21:23 
   28   3/15     34 Joellen Kohlman-Pet  38 F   Fergus Falls     MN   44  9:21  1:36  1:17   45   40:55 17.6  0:50   19   30:42  7:41 1:23:04 
   29   1/11    169 Abby Astrup          21 F   Fargo            ND    6  8:17  1:25  1:24   42   40:18 17.9  0:24   33   32:52  8:13 1:23:13 
   30   6/12     68 Blake Steinbring     29 M   Alexandria       MN   51  9:45  1:40  1:49   23   36:47 19.6  1:30   34   33:33  8:24 1:23:21 
   31   4/15    159 Laura Nyhus          36 F   Perham           MN   52  9:46  1:40  1:10   24   36:55 19.5  1:00   42   35:10  8:48 1:23:59 
   32  12/21     25 Chris Hawley         37 M   Fargo            ND   76 10:52  1:52  1:54   17   35:19 20.4  1:20   43   35:19  8:50 1:24:42 
   33   1/5       7 Kari Callahan        52 F   Fargo            ND   48  9:37  1:39  1:42   37   39:36 18.2  0:22   38   34:01  8:31 1:25:17 
   34  13/21     92 Joel Odland          36 M   Hawley           MN   29  8:53  1:31  2:38   36   39:31 18.2  1:02   39   34:01  8:31 1:26:04 
   35   5/15     41 Jen Lux              35 F   Richfield        MN   82 11:38  1:59  1:02   51   41:25 17.4  0:34   30   31:41  7:56 1:26:18 
   36   7/12     98 Mark Shipman         20 M   Frazee           MN   34  9:03  1:33  1:39   50   41:14 17.5  0:59   35   33:33  8:24 1:26:27 
   37   1/2      70 Maisy Waech          16 F   Grand Rapids     MN   37  9:08  1:34  1:21   52   41:29 17.4  0:40   37   33:57  8:30 1:26:33 
   38   7/10     56 Todd Peters          49 M   West Fargo       ND    8  8:26  1:27  0:56   27   37:31 19.2  1:15   51   38:36  9:39 1:26:41 
   39   8/10     17 Michael Geeslin      42 M   Hawley           MN   30  8:55  1:32  2:35   43   40:29 17.8  0:58   36   33:53  8:29 1:26:47 
   40   8/12      2 Nick Anderson        23 M   Redwood Falls    MN   32  8:59  1:32  1:34   35   39:15 18.3  0:24   47   37:16  9:19 1:27:25 
   41   1/6      64 Vicki Schneider      40 F   Fargo            ND   71 10:45  1:50  2:00   63   43:13 16.7  0:41   21   30:56  7:44 1:27:33 
   42   4/11      9 Hunter Ditterich     17 M   Vergas           MN   43  9:19  1:36  4:18   56   41:49 17.2  1:18   27   31:25  7:52 1:28:06 
   43   5/11     55 Gabe Pesta           14 M   Long Prairie     MN   68 10:41  1:50  1:49   34   39:03 18.4  0:34   48   37:38  9:25 1:29:43 
   44   2/5      31 Patty Jaeger         50 F   Vergas           MN   54  9:59  1:42  1:22   61   42:31 16.9  1:15   41   35:02  8:46 1:30:06 
   45  14/21     73 Greg Wiegand         34 M   Wadena           MN   46  9:34  1:38  1:33   29   38:08 18.9  0:56   64   40:05 10:01 1:30:14 
   46   6/15     72 Andrea Westby        35 F   Perham           MN   63 10:35  1:49  1:24   41   40:09 17.9  1:30   45   37:02  9:16 1:30:37 
   47   2/11    172 Kate Astrup          20 F   Fargo            ND    3  8:10  1:24  1:22   48   41:01 17.6  0:30   66   40:11 10:03 1:31:12 
   48  15/21     39 Brett Linstaedt      33 M   Fargo            ND   60 10:20  1:46  1:58   55   41:48 17.2  0:31   46   37:06  9:17 1:31:42 
   49   7/15     82 Debbie Wellman       38 F   Fergus Falls     MN   61 10:29  1:48  2:10   32   38:32 18.7  1:26   58   39:39  9:55 1:32:15 
   50  16/21     86 Frode Tilden         39 M   Fargo            ND   69 10:44  1:50  2:23   28   37:48 19.0  1:48   60   39:48  9:57 1:32:30 
   51   2/6      58 Angela Rengstorf     44 F   Bloomington      MN   55  9:59  1:42  2:37   53   41:31 17.3  1:13   49   37:49  9:28 1:33:06 
   52   8/15     53 Hilary Odegaard      31 F   Kindred          ND   27  8:53  1:31  1:52   75   45:37 15.8  1:14   44   35:45  8:57 1:33:18 
   53  17/21     84 Jesse Miller         34 M   Minneapolis      MN   67 10:41  1:50  2:21   38   39:41 18.1  1:50   55   38:47  9:42 1:33:18 
   54   1/3      24 Mike Hanson          53 M   Mandan           ND   79 11:06  1:54  4:24   76   45:48 15.7  0:33   29   31:38  7:55 1:33:27 
   55   2/3      94 Warren Schulze       56 M   Bemidji          MN   39  9:14  1:35  1:54   49   41:09 17.5  1:20   68   40:20 10:05 1:33:55 
   56   6/11     76 Zachary Wulfekuhle   14 M   Colfax           ND   49  9:43  1:40  2:17   71   44:49 16.1  2:26   40   35:02  8:46 1:34:15 
   57   9/10     11 Mark Eginton         46 M   Duluth           MN   70 10:44  1:50  2:06   33   38:35 18.7  1:28   75   41:44 10:26 1:34:36 
   58   3/6      75 Cassie Wulfekuhle    43 F   Colfax           ND   53  9:48  1:41  1:30   54   41:42 17.3  1:45   61   39:54  9:59 1:34:37 
   59   9/12     95 Ryan MacMaster       28 M   Fargo            ND   20  8:40  1:29  2:05   39   39:44 18.1  1:11   80   43:10 10:48 1:34:48 
   60   7/11     48 Gannon Miller        16 M   Minot            ND    9  8:26  1:27  2:33   60   42:21 17.0  1:52   59   39:48  9:57 1:34:59 
   61   1/7      69 Mark Stolpman        66 M   Fergus Falls     MN   72 10:45  1:50  3:31   40   40:06 18.0  1:58   56   39:10  9:48 1:35:27 
   62   9/15     46 Ann Miller           34 F   Fargo            ND   65 10:38  1:49  1:29   65   43:22 16.6  1:38   57   39:28  9:52 1:36:34 
   63   3/11     13 Hannah Fehlberg      28 F   St Louis Park    MN   58 10:11  1:44  1:59   57   42:11 17.1  0:36   73   41:41 10:26 1:36:36 
   64   2/7      28 Jerry Huebsch        67 M   Perham           MN  100 13:20  2:17  2:14   58   42:13 17.1  0:28   52   38:36  9:39 1:36:49 
   65   8/11      6 Nicholas Burkart     16 M   Minot            ND    4  8:10  1:24  2:19   67   43:54 16.4  0:49   77   42:08 10:32 1:37:19 
   66  18/21     33 James Johnson        30 M   St Louis Park    MN   59 10:13  1:45  1:19   44   40:48 17.6  0:50   85   45:22 11:21 1:38:31 
   67  10/10     50 Cleve Moore          46 M   Hutchinson       MN   64 10:36  1:49  2:12   72   44:49 16.1  0:55   72   41:06 10:17 1:39:36 
   68  19/21     89 Luke Anderson        31 M   Fargo            ND   87 12:07  2:04  3:05   59   42:14 17.0  0:53   74   41:44 10:26 1:40:01 
   69   4/11     21 Selina Gilbertson    24 F   Bemidji          MN    2  8:09  1:24  2:18   73   44:56 16.0  1:32   81   43:22 10:51 1:40:15 
   70   9/11     44 Patrick Malnaa       16 M   Minot            ND   15  8:35  1:28  2:04   70   44:39 16.1  1:49   83   44:11 11:03 1:41:16 
   71   3/7      20 Graig Gilbertson     67 M   Bemidji          MN   92 12:19  2:06  3:07   77   46:52 15.4  0:38   50   38:28  9:37 1:41:22 
   72   5/11     16 Tracey Ganje         29 F   Minneapolis      MN   56 10:00  1:43  1:16   66   43:40 16.5  1:22   88   46:02 11:31 1:42:18 
   73   4/6      85 Tiffany Scheel       42 F   Fargo            ND   57 10:01  1:43  2:35   64   43:21 16.6  0:30   87   45:53 11:29 1:42:18 
   74  20/21      1 Ben Anderson         36 M   Moorhead         MN   88 12:11  2:05  3:15   62   42:38 16.9  1:51   78   42:31 10:38 1:42:26 
   75  10/12     12 Joshua Engel         29 M   West Fargo       ND   85 11:53  2:02  3:07   69   44:11 16.3  2:31   76   41:56 10:29 1:43:35 
   76  10/11     65 Austin Smith         17 M   Fargo            ND   25  8:49  1:31  2:26   84   52:09 13.8  0:39   67   40:12 10:03 1:44:13 
   77   3/5      29 Jane Hutzol          51 F   Arvilla          ND   45  9:24  1:37  2:28   74   45:23 15.9  1:32   86   45:36 11:24 1:44:22 
   78   6/11     96 Reggie Wollin        27 F   Fargo            ND   77 10:56  1:52  2:37   81   50:32 14.2  0:59   65   40:09 10:03 1:45:10 
   79   4/7      36 Bob Koshnick         73 M   Detroit Lakes    MN   78 10:58  1:53  1:50   68   43:59 16.4  2:13   89   46:30 11:38 1:45:28 
   80  10/15     67 Alissa Stavenger     36 F   Moorhead         MN   80 11:20  1:56  3:50   79   48:53 14.7  2:04   62   39:57 10:00 1:46:02 
   81   7/11     18 Erin Gehn            25 F   Rock Island      IL   95 12:39  2:10  1:40   80   50:05 14.4  1:01   71   41:03 10:16 1:46:26 
   82   8/11    100 Lauren Koch          23 F   Lakeville        MN   62 10:33  1:48  3:27   89   53:28 13.5  0:27   54   38:46  9:42 1:46:40 
   83   9/11    166 Kjerstin Genvtz      27 F   Fargo            ND   83 11:48  2:01  3:00   85   52:13 13.8  0:57   53   38:44  9:41 1:46:40 
   84  11/15     10 Sarah Duffy          31 F   Fergus Falls     MN   89 12:12  2:05  2:41   78   48:44 14.8  0:57   84   44:34 11:09 1:49:07 
   85   5/6      26 Colleen Heimstead    45 F   Fargo            ND   75 10:51  1:51  3:10   83   51:56 13.9  0:48   82   43:38 10:55 1:50:21 
   86  11/11      8 Colton Ditterich     15 M   Vergas           MN   93 12:22  2:07  3:32   96   56:31 12.7  1:06   63   40:02 10:01 1:53:31 
   87  11/12    167 Matt Genrtz          27 M   Fargo            ND   73 10:49  1:51  5:29   92   54:36 13.2  0:36   79   42:37 10:40 1:54:06 
   88   6/6      14 Joleen Finken        46 F   Duluth           MN   81 11:36  1:59  1:47   88   53:02 13.6  3:07   90   47:05 11:47 1:56:36 
   89  12/15     61 Stefanie Rothstein   35 F   Saint Stephen    MN   97 12:53  2:12  5:51   94   55:45 12.9  2:14   69   40:22 10:06 1:57:04 
   90  10/11    171 Connor Hoff          22 F   Ottertail        MN   14  8:33  1:28  2:28   97   56:53 12.7  0:31   93   48:52 12:13 1:57:15 
   91  13/15     23 Amber Gustafson      36 F   Moorhead         MN   94 12:29  2:08  3:07   93   55:02 13.1  0:37   91   47:26 11:52 1:58:40 
   92  21/21     60 Jacob Rothstein      35 M   Saint Stephen    MN   84 11:52  2:02 10:26   95   55:45 12.9  2:12   70   40:23 10:06 2:00:36 
   93   3/3     165 Scott Koch           55 M   Lakeville        MN   86 12:05  2:04  2:38   90   53:31 13.5  0:45   96   53:07 13:17 2:02:03 
   94  11/11     74 Katelyn Wilson       24 F   Sioux City       IA   98 12:55  2:13  4:15   82   51:56 13.9  1:57   95   51:47 12:57 2:02:48 
   95  14/15     37 Jill Krone           39 F   Moorhead         MN  102 14:05  2:25  2:55   99   56:59 12.6  1:13   94   49:10 12:18 2:04:21 
   96   4/5      51 Rebecca Nelson       50 F   Lakota           ND   99 13:10  2:15  2:59   86   52:28 13.7  0:52   97   58:07 14:32 2:07:33 
   97  12/12      5 Lee Bottelberghe     25 M   West Union       MN   42  9:17  1:35  2:41   91   54:27 13.2  2:38  100 1:00:42 15:11 2:09:43 
   98   2/2      90 Kaitlyn Peterson     13 F   Detroit Lakes    MN   12  8:32  1:28  2:32  103 1:10:01 10.3  1:18   92   48:39 12:10 2:11:00 
   99   5/7      22 Mark Goldmann        64 M   Beulah           ND   91 12:17  2:06  7:01   87   53:01 13.6  3:42   99 1:00:11 15:03 2:16:10 
  100   5/5       3 Lisa Borgen          54 F   Moorhead         MN  101 13:45  2:21  3:17  100 1:00:41 11.9  1:04   98   58:11 14:33 2:16:57 
  101   1/1      88 Jan Roach            68 F   Randall          MN   96 12:40  2:10  3:13   98   56:54 12.7  1:29  103 1:12:06 18:02 2:26:20 
  102   6/7      35 Lyle Koivisto        71 M   Saginaw          MN  103 14:09  2:25  4:16  102 1:07:20 10.7  2:51  101 1:01:03 15:16 2:29:36 
  103   7/7     163 Ken Richter          63 M   Perham           MN  104 15:25  2:38  5:17  101 1:05:35 11.0  1:23  102 1:06:02 16:31 2:33:41 
       15/15     15 Erin Fossen          37 F   Lakota           ND   90 12:13  2:05  3:21  104 1:16:28  9.4                                  

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE SPRINT RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/21     47 Casey Miller         37 M   Baxter           MN    4  8:20  1:26  0:47    2   29:30 24.4  0:29    2   24:19  6:05 1:03:21 
    2   2/21     77 Tyler Zima           30 M   Fargo            ND   19  8:45  1:30  0:44    3   29:43 24.2  0:34    4   25:25  6:22 1:05:08 
    3   1/10     87 Matthew Burrell      43 M   Indianapolis     IN   22  8:53  1:31  1:00    1   28:51 25.0  0:33    8   26:32  6:38 1:05:46 
    4   3/21     49 Travis Miller        36 M   Nisswa           MN    7  8:30  1:27  0:46    4   30:05 23.9  0:23    9   26:34  6:39 1:06:16 
    5   1/12     63 Branden Scheel       20 M   Fargo            ND   18  8:44  1:30  0:52    8   31:49 22.6  0:33    3   24:56  6:14 1:06:52 
    6   4/21     42 Matt Lux             35 M   Richfield        MN   12  8:37  1:29  1:06    7   31:29 22.9  0:32    6   25:44  6:26 1:07:25 
    7   2/10     71 Nathan Waech         47 M   Grand Rapids     MN   17  8:43  1:29  1:23    6   31:24 22.9  0:36   10   26:35  6:39 1:08:39 
    8   2/12    168 Spencer Uetz         24 M   Grand Forks      ND   13  8:39  1:29  1:06   12   33:00 21.8  0:58    5   25:27  6:22 1:09:08 
    9   3/12     52 Corey Nygaard        21 M   South St Paul    MN    1  7:41  1:19  0:36   11   32:21 22.3  0:43   12   28:22  7:06 1:09:41 
   10   3/10    161 Jeremy Brekke        45 M   Fargo            ND   21  8:52  1:31  0:55    9   31:51 22.6  0:37   14   29:10  7:18 1:11:22 
   11   4/12     62 Spencer Ruebke       24 M   Ada              MN   33  9:15  1:35  1:27   23   37:07 19.4  0:19    1   24:18  6:05 1:12:24 
   12   4/10     57 Michael Raum         40 M   Fargo            ND   29  9:04  1:33  1:02   10   31:58 22.5  0:52   18   30:17  7:35 1:13:11 
   13   5/21     93 Riant Northway       34 M   Lake Shore       MN   32  9:14  1:35  0:59    5   31:18 23.0  0:49   21   31:08  7:47 1:13:27 
   14   6/21     30 Philip Imholte       36 M   Grand Rapids     MN    9  8:33  1:28  1:03   17   35:22 20.4  0:24   13   28:44  7:11 1:14:03 
   15   7/21     83 Mitch Wellman        36 M   Fergus Falls     MN    3  8:11  1:24  0:56   13   33:22 21.6  0:51   20   31:07  7:47 1:14:25 
   16   5/10    164 David Breznay        46 M   Fargo            ND   25  8:57  1:32  1:12   14   33:38 21.4  0:33   22   31:14  7:49 1:15:30 
   17   8/21     99 Ryan Rogers          36 M   Bemidji          MN   27  9:00  1:33  0:48   15   35:15 20.4  0:23   19   30:58  7:45 1:16:22 
   18   9/21    162 Kirk Larson          38 M   Pequot Lakes     MN   11  8:37  1:29  1:27   20   36:06 19.9  1:03   15   29:47  7:27 1:16:58 
   19   1/11     66 Colton Smith         19 M   Fargo            ND   16  8:42  1:29  1:58   38   40:56 17.6  0:24    7   26:07  6:32 1:18:04 
   20   5/12      4 James Botnen         29 M   Kindred          ND   30  9:12  1:34  2:07   21   36:29 19.7  1:10   16   29:51  7:28 1:18:47 
   21   2/11     91 Aaron Wegscheid      16 M   Dent             MN   14  8:40  1:29  1:34   28   38:13 18.8  0:27   17   30:13  7:34 1:19:04 
   22   3/11     27 Corey Hermann        19 M   Fargo            ND    8  8:31  1:28  1:36   39   41:00 17.6  0:37   11   28:14  7:04 1:19:56 
   23  10/21     40 Mike Loween          37 M   Alexandria       MN   37  9:35  1:38  1:41   24   37:08 19.4  0:53   26   31:52  7:58 1:21:07 
   24   6/10     19 Kelly Geiger         40 M   Fargo            ND   43 10:40  1:50  1:51   19   36:05 20.0  0:59   24   31:34  7:54 1:21:07 
   25  11/21     32 Frank Johnson        30 M   Hallock          MN   50 10:49  1:51  1:08   18   35:33 20.3  1:02   27   32:51  8:13 1:21:23 
   26   6/12     68 Blake Steinbring     29 M   Alexandria       MN   39  9:45  1:40  1:49   22   36:47 19.6  1:30   28   33:33  8:24 1:23:21 
   27  12/21     25 Chris Hawley         37 M   Fargo            ND   51 10:52  1:52  1:54   16   35:19 20.4  1:20   33   35:19  8:50 1:24:42 
   28  13/21     92 Joel Odland          36 M   Hawley           MN   23  8:53  1:31  2:38   32   39:31 18.2  1:02   31   34:01  8:31 1:26:04 
   29   7/12     98 Mark Shipman         20 M   Frazee           MN   28  9:03  1:33  1:39   41   41:14 17.5  0:59   29   33:33  8:24 1:26:27 
   30   7/10     56 Todd Peters          49 M   West Fargo       ND    5  8:26  1:27  0:56   25   37:31 19.2  1:15   38   38:36  9:39 1:26:41 
   31   8/10     17 Michael Geeslin      42 M   Hawley           MN   24  8:55  1:32  2:35   36   40:29 17.8  0:58   30   33:53  8:29 1:26:47 
   32   8/12      2 Nick Anderson        23 M   Redwood Falls    MN   26  8:59  1:32  1:34   31   39:15 18.3  0:24   35   37:16  9:19 1:27:25 
   33   4/11      9 Hunter Ditterich     17 M   Vergas           MN   35  9:19  1:36  4:18   43   41:49 17.2  1:18   23   31:25  7:52 1:28:06 
   34   5/11     55 Gabe Pesta           14 M   Long Prairie     MN   45 10:41  1:50  1:49   30   39:03 18.4  0:34   36   37:38  9:25 1:29:43 
   35  14/21     73 Greg Wiegand         34 M   Wadena           MN   36  9:34  1:38  1:33   27   38:08 18.9  0:56   45   40:05 10:01 1:30:14 
   36  15/21     39 Brett Linstaedt      33 M   Fargo            ND   41 10:20  1:46  1:58   42   41:48 17.2  0:31   34   37:06  9:17 1:31:42 
   37  16/21     86 Frode Tilden         39 M   Fargo            ND   46 10:44  1:50  2:23   26   37:48 19.0  1:48   43   39:48  9:57 1:32:30 
   38  17/21     84 Jesse Miller         34 M   Minneapolis      MN   44 10:41  1:50  2:21   33   39:41 18.1  1:50   40   38:47  9:42 1:33:18 
   39   1/3      24 Mike Hanson          53 M   Mandan           ND   53 11:06  1:54  4:24   54   45:48 15.7  0:33   25   31:38  7:55 1:33:27 
   40   2/3      94 Warren Schulze       56 M   Bemidji          MN   31  9:14  1:35  1:54   40   41:09 17.5  1:20   47   40:20 10:05 1:33:55 
   41   6/11     76 Zachary Wulfekuhle   14 M   Colfax           ND   38  9:43  1:40  2:17   52   44:49 16.1  2:26   32   35:02  8:46 1:34:15 
   42   9/10     11 Mark Eginton         46 M   Duluth           MN   47 10:44  1:50  2:06   29   38:35 18.7  1:28   51   41:44 10:26 1:34:36 
   43   9/12     95 Ryan MacMaster       28 M   Fargo            ND   15  8:40  1:29  2:05   34   39:44 18.1  1:11   56   43:10 10:48 1:34:48 
   44   7/11     48 Gannon Miller        16 M   Minot            ND    6  8:26  1:27  2:33   46   42:21 17.0  1:52   42   39:48  9:57 1:34:59 
   45   1/7      69 Mark Stolpman        66 M   Fergus Falls     MN   48 10:45  1:50  3:31   35   40:06 18.0  1:58   41   39:10  9:48 1:35:27 
   46   2/7      28 Jerry Huebsch        67 M   Perham           MN   62 13:20  2:17  2:14   44   42:13 17.1  0:28   39   38:36  9:39 1:36:49 
   47   8/11      6 Nicholas Burkart     16 M   Minot            ND    2  8:10  1:24  2:19   48   43:54 16.4  0:49   53   42:08 10:32 1:37:19 
   48  18/21     33 James Johnson        30 M   St Louis Park    MN   40 10:13  1:45  1:19   37   40:48 17.6  0:50   58   45:22 11:21 1:38:31 
   49  10/10     50 Cleve Moore          46 M   Hutchinson       MN   42 10:36  1:49  2:12   53   44:49 16.1  0:55   49   41:06 10:17 1:39:36 
   50  19/21     89 Luke Anderson        31 M   Fargo            ND   57 12:07  2:04  3:05   45   42:14 17.0  0:53   50   41:44 10:26 1:40:01 
   51   9/11     44 Patrick Malnaa       16 M   Minot            ND   10  8:35  1:28  2:04   51   44:39 16.1  1:49   57   44:11 11:03 1:41:16 
   52   3/7      20 Graig Gilbertson     67 M   Bemidji          MN   60 12:19  2:06  3:07   55   46:52 15.4  0:38   37   38:28  9:37 1:41:22 
   53  20/21      1 Ben Anderson         36 M   Moorhead         MN   58 12:11  2:05  3:15   47   42:38 16.9  1:51   54   42:31 10:38 1:42:26 
   54  10/12     12 Joshua Engel         29 M   West Fargo       ND   55 11:53  2:02  3:07   50   44:11 16.3  2:31   52   41:56 10:29 1:43:35 
   55  10/11     65 Austin Smith         17 M   Fargo            ND   20  8:49  1:31  2:26   56   52:09 13.8  0:39   46   40:12 10:03 1:44:13 
   56   4/7      36 Bob Koshnick         73 M   Detroit Lakes    MN   52 10:58  1:53  1:50   49   43:59 16.4  2:13   59   46:30 11:38 1:45:28 
   57  11/11      8 Colton Ditterich     15 M   Vergas           MN   61 12:22  2:07  3:32   62   56:31 12.7  1:06   44   40:02 10:01 1:53:31 
   58  11/12    167 Matt Genrtz          27 M   Fargo            ND   49 10:49  1:51  5:29   60   54:36 13.2  0:36   55   42:37 10:40 1:54:06 
   59  21/21     60 Jacob Rothstein      35 M   Saint Stephen    MN   54 11:52  2:02 10:26   61   55:45 12.9  2:12   48   40:23 10:06 2:00:36 
   60   3/3     165 Scott Koch           55 M   Lakeville        MN   56 12:05  2:04  2:38   58   53:31 13.5  0:45   60   53:07 13:17 2:02:03 
   61  12/12      5 Lee Bottelberghe     25 M   West Union       MN   34  9:17  1:35  2:41   59   54:27 13.2  2:38   62 1:00:42 15:11 2:09:43 
   62   5/7      22 Mark Goldmann        64 M   Beulah           ND   59 12:17  2:06  7:01   57   53:01 13.6  3:42   61 1:00:11 15:03 2:16:10 
   63   6/7      35 Lyle Koivisto        71 M   Saginaw          MN   63 14:09  2:25  4:16   64 1:07:20 10.7  2:51   63 1:01:03 15:16 2:29:36 
   64   7/7     163 Ken Richter          63 M   Perham           MN   64 15:25  2:38  5:17   63 1:05:35 11.0  1:23   64 1:06:02 16:31 2:33:41 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE SPRINT RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/15     43 Tara Makinen         36 F   Grand Rapids     MN    7  9:08  1:34  0:49    1   34:58 20.6  0:32    2   30:52  7:43 1:16:18 
    2   2/15     38 Calie Larkin         39 F   West Fargo       ND   12  9:43  1:40  1:10    3   38:11 18.9  0:56    4   31:21  7:51 1:21:19 
    3   3/15     34 Joellen Kohlman-Pet  38 F   Fergus Falls     MN    9  9:21  1:36  1:17    8   40:55 17.6  0:50    1   30:42  7:41 1:23:04 
    4   1/11    169 Abby Astrup          21 F   Fargo            ND    3  8:17  1:25  1:24    7   40:18 17.9  0:24    6   32:52  8:13 1:23:13 
    5   4/15    159 Laura Nyhus          36 F   Perham           MN   13  9:46  1:40  1:10    2   36:55 19.5  1:00   10   35:10  8:48 1:23:59 
    6   1/5       7 Kari Callahan        52 F   Fargo            ND   11  9:37  1:39  1:42    5   39:36 18.2  0:22    8   34:01  8:31 1:25:17 
    7   5/15     41 Jen Lux              35 F   Richfield        MN   29 11:38  1:59  1:02   10   41:25 17.4  0:34    5   31:41  7:56 1:26:18 
    8   1/2      70 Maisy Waech          16 F   Grand Rapids     MN    8  9:08  1:34  1:21   11   41:29 17.4  0:40    7   33:57  8:30 1:26:33 
    9   1/6      64 Vicki Schneider      40 F   Fargo            ND   24 10:45  1:50  2:00   16   43:13 16.7  0:41    3   30:56  7:44 1:27:33 
   10   2/5      31 Patty Jaeger         50 F   Vergas           MN   15  9:59  1:42  1:22   15   42:31 16.9  1:15    9   35:02  8:46 1:30:06 
   11   6/15     72 Andrea Westby        35 F   Perham           MN   22 10:35  1:49  1:24    6   40:09 17.9  1:30   12   37:02  9:16 1:30:37 
   12   2/11    172 Kate Astrup          20 F   Fargo            ND    2  8:10  1:24  1:22    9   41:01 17.6  0:30   21   40:11 10:03 1:31:12 
   13   7/15     82 Debbie Wellman       38 F   Fergus Falls     MN   20 10:29  1:48  2:10    4   38:32 18.7  1:26   17   39:39  9:55 1:32:15 
   14   2/6      58 Angela Rengstorf     44 F   Bloomington      MN   16  9:59  1:42  2:37   12   41:31 17.3  1:13   13   37:49  9:28 1:33:06 
   15   8/15     53 Hilary Odegaard      31 F   Kindred          ND    6  8:53  1:31  1:52   22   45:37 15.8  1:14   11   35:45  8:57 1:33:18 
   16   3/6      75 Cassie Wulfekuhle    43 F   Colfax           ND   14  9:48  1:41  1:30   13   41:42 17.3  1:45   18   39:54  9:59 1:34:37 
   17   9/15     46 Ann Miller           34 F   Fargo            ND   23 10:38  1:49  1:29   18   43:22 16.6  1:38   16   39:28  9:52 1:36:34 
   18   3/11     13 Hannah Fehlberg      28 F   St Louis Park    MN   19 10:11  1:44  1:59   14   42:11 17.1  0:36   24   41:41 10:26 1:36:36 
   19   4/11     21 Selina Gilbertson    24 F   Bemidji          MN    1  8:09  1:24  2:18   20   44:56 16.0  1:32   25   43:22 10:51 1:40:15 
   20   5/11     16 Tracey Ganje         29 F   Minneapolis      MN   17 10:00  1:43  1:16   19   43:40 16.5  1:22   30   46:02 11:31 1:42:18 
   21   4/6      85 Tiffany Scheel       42 F   Fargo            ND   18 10:01  1:43  2:35   17   43:21 16.6  0:30   29   45:53 11:29 1:42:18 
   22   3/5      29 Jane Hutzol          51 F   Arvilla          ND   10  9:24  1:37  2:28   21   45:23 15.9  1:32   28   45:36 11:24 1:44:22 
   23   6/11     96 Reggie Wollin        27 F   Fargo            ND   26 10:56  1:52  2:37   26   50:32 14.2  0:59   20   40:09 10:03 1:45:10 
   24  10/15     67 Alissa Stavenger     36 F   Moorhead         MN   27 11:20  1:56  3:50   24   48:53 14.7  2:04   19   39:57 10:00 1:46:02 
   25   7/11     18 Erin Gehn            25 F   Rock Island      IL   34 12:39  2:10  1:40   25   50:05 14.4  1:01   23   41:03 10:16 1:46:26 
   26   8/11    100 Lauren Koch          23 F   Lakeville        MN   21 10:33  1:48  3:27   32   53:28 13.5  0:27   15   38:46  9:42 1:46:40 
   27   9/11    166 Kjerstin Genvtz      27 F   Fargo            ND   30 11:48  2:01  3:00   29   52:13 13.8  0:57   14   38:44  9:41 1:46:40 
   28  11/15     10 Sarah Duffy          31 F   Fergus Falls     MN   31 12:12  2:05  2:41   23   48:44 14.8  0:57   27   44:34 11:09 1:49:07 
   29   5/6      26 Colleen Heimstead    45 F   Fargo            ND   25 10:51  1:51  3:10   28   51:56 13.9  0:48   26   43:38 10:55 1:50:21 
   30   6/6      14 Joleen Finken        46 F   Duluth           MN   28 11:36  1:59  1:47   31   53:02 13.6  3:07   31   47:05 11:47 1:56:36 
   31  12/15     61 Stefanie Rothstein   35 F   Saint Stephen    MN   36 12:53  2:12  5:51   34   55:45 12.9  2:14   22   40:22 10:06 1:57:04 
   32  10/11    171 Connor Hoff          22 F   Ottertail        MN    5  8:33  1:28  2:28   35   56:53 12.7  0:31   34   48:52 12:13 1:57:15 
   33  13/15     23 Amber Gustafson      36 F   Moorhead         MN   33 12:29  2:08  3:07   33   55:02 13.1  0:37   32   47:26 11:52 1:58:40 
   34  11/11     74 Katelyn Wilson       24 F   Sioux City       IA   37 12:55  2:13  4:15   27   51:56 13.9  1:57   36   51:47 12:57 2:02:48 
   35  14/15     37 Jill Krone           39 F   Moorhead         MN   40 14:05  2:25  2:55   37   56:59 12.6  1:13   35   49:10 12:18 2:04:21 
   36   4/5      51 Rebecca Nelson       50 F   Lakota           ND   38 13:10  2:15  2:59   30   52:28 13.7  0:52   37   58:07 14:32 2:07:33 
   37   2/2      90 Kaitlyn Peterson     13 F   Detroit Lakes    MN    4  8:32  1:28  2:32   39 1:10:01 10.3  1:18   33   48:39 12:10 2:11:00 
   38   5/5       3 Lisa Borgen          54 F   Moorhead         MN   39 13:45  2:21  3:17   38 1:00:41 11.9  1:04   38   58:11 14:33 2:16:57 
   39   1/1      88 Jan Roach            68 F   Randall          MN   35 12:40  2:10  3:13   36   56:54 12.7  1:29   39 1:12:06 18:02 2:26:20 
       15/15     15 Erin Fossen          37 F   Lakota           ND   32 12:13  2:05  3:21   40 1:16:28  9.4                                  

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   66 Colton Smith         19 M   Fargo            ND    6  8:42  1:29  1:58    3   40:56 17.6  0:24    1   26:07  6:32 1:18:04 
    2   91 Aaron Wegscheid      16 M   Dent             MN    5  8:40  1:29  1:34    1   38:13 18.8  0:27    3   30:13  7:34 1:19:04 
    3   27 Corey Hermann        19 M   Fargo            ND    3  8:31  1:28  1:36    4   41:00 17.6  0:37    2   28:14  7:04 1:19:56 
    4    9 Hunter Ditterich     17 M   Vergas           MN    8  9:19  1:36  4:18    5   41:49 17.2  1:18    4   31:25  7:52 1:28:06 
    5   55 Gabe Pesta           14 M   Long Prairie     MN   10 10:41  1:50  1:49    2   39:03 18.4  0:34    6   37:38  9:25 1:29:43 
    6   76 Zachary Wulfekuhle   14 M   Colfax           ND    9  9:43  1:40  2:17    9   44:49 16.1  2:26    5   35:02  8:46 1:34:15 
    7   48 Gannon Miller        16 M   Minot            ND    2  8:26  1:27  2:33    6   42:21 17.0  1:52    7   39:48  9:57 1:34:59 
    8    6 Nicholas Burkart     16 M   Minot            ND    1  8:10  1:24  2:19    7   43:54 16.4  0:49   10   42:08 10:32 1:37:19 
    9   44 Patrick Malnaa       16 M   Minot            ND    4  8:35  1:28  2:04    8   44:39 16.1  1:49   11   44:11 11:03 1:41:16 
   10   65 Austin Smith         17 M   Fargo            ND    7  8:49  1:31  2:26   10   52:09 13.8  0:39    9   40:12 10:03 1:44:13 
   11    8 Colton Ditterich     15 M   Vergas           MN   11 12:22  2:07  3:32   11   56:31 12.7  1:06    8   40:02 10:01 1:53:31 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   70 Maisy Waech          16 F   Grand Rapids     MN    2  9:08  1:34  1:21    1   41:29 17.4  0:40    1   33:57  8:30 1:26:33 
    2   90 Kaitlyn Peterson     13 F   Detroit Lakes    MN    1  8:32  1:28  2:32    2 1:10:01 10.3  1:18    2   48:39 12:10 2:11:00 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   63 Branden Scheel       20 M   Fargo            ND    4  8:44  1:30  0:52    1   31:49 22.6  0:33    2   24:56  6:14 1:06:52 
    2  168 Spencer Uetz         24 M   Grand Forks      ND    2  8:39  1:29  1:06    3   33:00 21.8  0:58    3   25:27  6:22 1:09:08 
    3   52 Corey Nygaard        21 M   South St Paul    MN    1  7:41  1:19  0:36    2   32:21 22.3  0:43    4   28:22  7:06 1:09:41 
    4   62 Spencer Ruebke       24 M   Ada              MN    8  9:15  1:35  1:27    6   37:07 19.4  0:19    1   24:18  6:05 1:12:24 
    5    4 James Botnen         29 M   Kindred          ND    7  9:12  1:34  2:07    4   36:29 19.7  1:10    5   29:51  7:28 1:18:47 
    6   68 Blake Steinbring     29 M   Alexandria       MN   10  9:45  1:40  1:49    5   36:47 19.6  1:30    6   33:33  8:24 1:23:21 
    7   98 Mark Shipman         20 M   Frazee           MN    6  9:03  1:33  1:39    9   41:14 17.5  0:59    7   33:33  8:24 1:26:27 
    8    2 Nick Anderson        23 M   Redwood Falls    MN    5  8:59  1:32  1:34    7   39:15 18.3  0:24    8   37:16  9:19 1:27:25 
    9   95 Ryan MacMaster       28 M   Fargo            ND    3  8:40  1:29  2:05    8   39:44 18.1  1:11   11   43:10 10:48 1:34:48 
   10   12 Joshua Engel         29 M   West Fargo       ND   12 11:53  2:02  3:07   10   44:11 16.3  2:31    9   41:56 10:29 1:43:35 
   11  167 Matt Genrtz          27 M   Fargo            ND   11 10:49  1:51  5:29   12   54:36 13.2  0:36   10   42:37 10:40 1:54:06 
   12    5 Lee Bottelberghe     25 M   West Union       MN    9  9:17  1:35  2:41   11   54:27 13.2  2:38   12 1:00:42 15:11 2:09:43 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  169 Abby Astrup          21 F   Fargo            ND    3  8:17  1:25  1:24    1   40:18 17.9  0:24    1   32:52  8:13 1:23:13 
    2  172 Kate Astrup          20 F   Fargo            ND    2  8:10  1:24  1:22    2   41:01 17.6  0:30    5   40:11 10:03 1:31:12 
    3   13 Hannah Fehlberg      28 F   St Louis Park    MN    6 10:11  1:44  1:59    3   42:11 17.1  0:36    7   41:41 10:26 1:36:36 
    4   21 Selina Gilbertson    24 F   Bemidji          MN    1  8:09  1:24  2:18    5   44:56 16.0  1:32    8   43:22 10:51 1:40:15 
    5   16 Tracey Ganje         29 F   Minneapolis      MN    5 10:00  1:43  1:16    4   43:40 16.5  1:22    9   46:02 11:31 1:42:18 
    6   96 Reggie Wollin        27 F   Fargo            ND    8 10:56  1:52  2:37    7   50:32 14.2  0:59    4   40:09 10:03 1:45:10 
    7   18 Erin Gehn            25 F   Rock Island      IL   10 12:39  2:10  1:40    6   50:05 14.4  1:01    6   41:03 10:16 1:46:26 
    8  100 Lauren Koch          23 F   Lakeville        MN    7 10:33  1:48  3:27   10   53:28 13.5  0:27    3   38:46  9:42 1:46:40 
    9  166 Kjerstin Genvtz      27 F   Fargo            ND    9 11:48  2:01  3:00    9   52:13 13.8  0:57    2   38:44  9:41 1:46:40 
   10  171 Connor Hoff          22 F   Ottertail        MN    4  8:33  1:28  2:28   11   56:53 12.7  0:31   10   48:52 12:13 1:57:15 
   11   74 Katelyn Wilson       24 F   Sioux City       IA   11 12:55  2:13  4:15    8   51:56 13.9  1:57   11   51:47 12:57 2:02:48 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   47 Casey Miller         37 M   Baxter           MN    2  8:20  1:26  0:47    1   29:30 24.4  0:29    1   24:19  6:05 1:03:21 
    2   77 Tyler Zima           30 M   Fargo            ND    7  8:45  1:30  0:44    2   29:43 24.2  0:34    2   25:25  6:22 1:05:08 
    3   49 Travis Miller        36 M   Nisswa           MN    3  8:30  1:27  0:46    3   30:05 23.9  0:23    4   26:34  6:39 1:06:16 
    4   42 Matt Lux             35 M   Richfield        MN    6  8:37  1:29  1:06    5   31:29 22.9  0:32    3   25:44  6:26 1:07:25 
    5   93 Riant Northway       34 M   Lake Shore       MN   10  9:14  1:35  0:59    4   31:18 23.0  0:49    9   31:08  7:47 1:13:27 
    6   30 Philip Imholte       36 M   Grand Rapids     MN    4  8:33  1:28  1:03    9   35:22 20.4  0:24    5   28:44  7:11 1:14:03 
    7   83 Mitch Wellman        36 M   Fergus Falls     MN    1  8:11  1:24  0:56    6   33:22 21.6  0:51    8   31:07  7:47 1:14:25 
    8   99 Ryan Rogers          36 M   Bemidji          MN    9  9:00  1:33  0:48    7   35:15 20.4  0:23    7   30:58  7:45 1:16:22 
    9  162 Kirk Larson          38 M   Pequot Lakes     MN    5  8:37  1:29  1:27   11   36:06 19.9  1:03    6   29:47  7:27 1:16:58 
   10   40 Mike Loween          37 M   Alexandria       MN   12  9:35  1:38  1:41   12   37:08 19.4  0:53   10   31:52  7:58 1:21:07 
   11   32 Frank Johnson        30 M   Hallock          MN   17 10:49  1:51  1:08   10   35:33 20.3  1:02   11   32:51  8:13 1:21:23 
   12   25 Chris Hawley         37 M   Fargo            ND   18 10:52  1:52  1:54    8   35:19 20.4  1:20   13   35:19  8:50 1:24:42 
   13   92 Joel Odland          36 M   Hawley           MN    8  8:53  1:31  2:38   15   39:31 18.2  1:02   12   34:01  8:31 1:26:04 
   14   73 Greg Wiegand         34 M   Wadena           MN   11  9:34  1:38  1:33   14   38:08 18.9  0:56   17   40:05 10:01 1:30:14 
   15   39 Brett Linstaedt      33 M   Fargo            ND   14 10:20  1:46  1:58   18   41:48 17.2  0:31   14   37:06  9:17 1:31:42 
   16   86 Frode Tilden         39 M   Fargo            ND   16 10:44  1:50  2:23   13   37:48 19.0  1:48   16   39:48  9:57 1:32:30 
   17   84 Jesse Miller         34 M   Minneapolis      MN   15 10:41  1:50  2:21   16   39:41 18.1  1:50   15   38:47  9:42 1:33:18 
   18   33 James Johnson        30 M   St Louis Park    MN   13 10:13  1:45  1:19   17   40:48 17.6  0:50   21   45:22 11:21 1:38:31 
   19   89 Luke Anderson        31 M   Fargo            ND   20 12:07  2:04  3:05   19   42:14 17.0  0:53   19   41:44 10:26 1:40:01 
   20    1 Ben Anderson         36 M   Moorhead         MN   21 12:11  2:05  3:15   20   42:38 16.9  1:51   20   42:31 10:38 1:42:26 
   21   60 Jacob Rothstein      35 M   Saint Stephen    MN   19 11:52  2:02 10:26   21   55:45 12.9  2:12   18   40:23 10:06 2:00:36 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   43 Tara Makinen         36 F   Grand Rapids     MN    2  9:08  1:34  0:49    1   34:58 20.6  0:32    2   30:52  7:43 1:16:18 
    2   38 Calie Larkin         39 F   West Fargo       ND    4  9:43  1:40  1:10    3   38:11 18.9  0:56    3   31:21  7:51 1:21:19 
    3   34 Joellen Kohlman-Pet  38 F   Fergus Falls     MN    3  9:21  1:36  1:17    6   40:55 17.6  0:50    1   30:42  7:41 1:23:04 
    4  159 Laura Nyhus          36 F   Perham           MN    5  9:46  1:40  1:10    2   36:55 19.5  1:00    5   35:10  8:48 1:23:59 
    5   41 Jen Lux              35 F   Richfield        MN   10 11:38  1:59  1:02    7   41:25 17.4  0:34    4   31:41  7:56 1:26:18 
    6   72 Andrea Westby        35 F   Perham           MN    7 10:35  1:49  1:24    5   40:09 17.9  1:30    7   37:02  9:16 1:30:37 
    7   82 Debbie Wellman       38 F   Fergus Falls     MN    6 10:29  1:48  2:10    4   38:32 18.7  1:26    9   39:39  9:55 1:32:15 
    8   53 Hilary Odegaard      31 F   Kindred          ND    1  8:53  1:31  1:52    9   45:37 15.8  1:14    6   35:45  8:57 1:33:18 
    9   46 Ann Miller           34 F   Fargo            ND    8 10:38  1:49  1:29    8   43:22 16.6  1:38    8   39:28  9:52 1:36:34 
   10   67 Alissa Stavenger     36 F   Moorhead         MN    9 11:20  1:56  3:50   11   48:53 14.7  2:04   10   39:57 10:00 1:46:02 
   11   10 Sarah Duffy          31 F   Fergus Falls     MN   11 12:12  2:05  2:41   10   48:44 14.8  0:57   12   44:34 11:09 1:49:07 
   12   61 Stefanie Rothstein   35 F   Saint Stephen    MN   14 12:53  2:12  5:51   13   55:45 12.9  2:14   11   40:22 10:06 1:57:04 
   13   23 Amber Gustafson      36 F   Moorhead         MN   13 12:29  2:08  3:07   12   55:02 13.1  0:37   13   47:26 11:52 1:58:40 
   14   37 Jill Krone           39 F   Moorhead         MN   15 14:05  2:25  2:55   14   56:59 12.6  1:13   14   49:10 12:18 2:04:21 
        15 Erin Fossen          37 F   Lakota           ND   12 12:13  2:05  3:21   15 1:16:28  9.4                                  

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   87 Matthew Burrell      43 M   Indianapolis     IN    4  8:53  1:31  1:00    1   28:51 25.0  0:33    1   26:32  6:38 1:05:46 
    2   71 Nathan Waech         47 M   Grand Rapids     MN    2  8:43  1:29  1:23    2   31:24 22.9  0:36    2   26:35  6:39 1:08:39 
    3  161 Jeremy Brekke        45 M   Fargo            ND    3  8:52  1:31  0:55    3   31:51 22.6  0:37    3   29:10  7:18 1:11:22 
    4   57 Michael Raum         40 M   Fargo            ND    7  9:04  1:33  1:02    4   31:58 22.5  0:52    4   30:17  7:35 1:13:11 
    5  164 David Breznay        46 M   Fargo            ND    6  8:57  1:32  1:12    5   33:38 21.4  0:33    5   31:14  7:49 1:15:30 
    6   19 Kelly Geiger         40 M   Fargo            ND    9 10:40  1:50  1:51    6   36:05 20.0  0:59    6   31:34  7:54 1:21:07 
    7   56 Todd Peters          49 M   West Fargo       ND    1  8:26  1:27  0:56    7   37:31 19.2  1:15    8   38:36  9:39 1:26:41 
    8   17 Michael Geeslin      42 M   Hawley           MN    5  8:55  1:32  2:35    9   40:29 17.8  0:58    7   33:53  8:29 1:26:47 
    9   11 Mark Eginton         46 M   Duluth           MN   10 10:44  1:50  2:06    8   38:35 18.7  1:28   10   41:44 10:26 1:34:36 
   10   50 Cleve Moore          46 M   Hutchinson       MN    8 10:36  1:49  2:12   10   44:49 16.1  0:55    9   41:06 10:17 1:39:36 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   64 Vicki Schneider      40 F   Fargo            ND    4 10:45  1:50  2:00    3   43:13 16.7  0:41    1   30:56  7:44 1:27:33 
    2   58 Angela Rengstorf     44 F   Bloomington      MN    2  9:59  1:42  2:37    1   41:31 17.3  1:13    2   37:49  9:28 1:33:06 
    3   75 Cassie Wulfekuhle    43 F   Colfax           ND    1  9:48  1:41  1:30    2   41:42 17.3  1:45    3   39:54  9:59 1:34:37 
    4   85 Tiffany Scheel       42 F   Fargo            ND    3 10:01  1:43  2:35    4   43:21 16.6  0:30    5   45:53 11:29 1:42:18 
    5   26 Colleen Heimstead    45 F   Fargo            ND    5 10:51  1:51  3:10    5   51:56 13.9  0:48    4   43:38 10:55 1:50:21 
    6   14 Joleen Finken        46 F   Duluth           MN    6 11:36  1:59  1:47    6   53:02 13.6  3:07    6   47:05 11:47 1:56:36 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   24 Mike Hanson          53 M   Mandan           ND    2 11:06  1:54  4:24    2   45:48 15.7  0:33    1   31:38  7:55 1:33:27 
    2   94 Warren Schulze       56 M   Bemidji          MN    1  9:14  1:35  1:54    1   41:09 17.5  1:20    2   40:20 10:05 1:33:55 
    3  165 Scott Koch           55 M   Lakeville        MN    3 12:05  2:04  2:38    3   53:31 13.5  0:45    3   53:07 13:17 2:02:03 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1    7 Kari Callahan        52 F   Fargo            ND    2  9:37  1:39  1:42    1   39:36 18.2  0:22    1   34:01  8:31 1:25:17 
    2   31 Patty Jaeger         50 F   Vergas           MN    3  9:59  1:42  1:22    2   42:31 16.9  1:15    2   35:02  8:46 1:30:06 
    3   29 Jane Hutzol          51 F   Arvilla          ND    1  9:24  1:37  2:28    3   45:23 15.9  1:32    3   45:36 11:24 1:44:22 
    4   51 Rebecca Nelson       50 F   Lakota           ND    4 13:10  2:15  2:59    4   52:28 13.7  0:52    4   58:07 14:32 2:07:33 
    5    3 Lisa Borgen          54 F   Moorhead         MN    5 13:45  2:21  3:17    5 1:00:41 11.9  1:04    5   58:11 14:33 2:16:57 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   69 Mark Stolpman        66 M   Fergus Falls     MN    1 10:45  1:50  3:31    1   40:06 18.0  1:58    3   39:10  9:48 1:35:27 
    2   28 Jerry Huebsch        67 M   Perham           MN    5 13:20  2:17  2:14    2   42:13 17.1  0:28    2   38:36  9:39 1:36:49 
    3   20 Graig Gilbertson     67 M   Bemidji          MN    4 12:19  2:06  3:07    4   46:52 15.4  0:38    1   38:28  9:37 1:41:22 
    4   36 Bob Koshnick         73 M   Detroit Lakes    MN    2 10:58  1:53  1:50    3   43:59 16.4  2:13    4   46:30 11:38 1:45:28 
    5   22 Mark Goldmann        64 M   Beulah           ND    3 12:17  2:06  7:01    5   53:01 13.6  3:42    5 1:00:11 15:03 2:16:10 
    6   35 Lyle Koivisto        71 M   Saginaw          MN    6 14:09  2:25  4:16    7 1:07:20 10.7  2:51    6 1:01:03 15:16 2:29:36 
    7  163 Ken Richter          63 M   Perham           MN    7 15:25  2:38  5:17    6 1:05:35 11.0  1:23    7 1:06:02 16:31 2:33:41 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   88 Jan Roach            68 F   Randall          MN    1 12:40  2:10  3:13    1   56:54 12.7  1:29    1 1:12:06 18:02 2:26:20 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL TEAM RESULTS  
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Team Name / Members            Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== ============================== ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   79 JET                               4 12:22  2:07  0:44    1   41:25 17.4  0:15    1   27:06  6:47 1:21:50 
           Julie Fudge  Terry  Styf  Eric Pegors 

    2   78 Die Tri-ing                       2  8:37  1:29  0:54    3   52:10 13.8  0:14    2   29:52  7:28 1:31:46 
           Jenna  Barnhart  Marit Lebakken  Maddy Lawler 

    3   81 Two Chips and a Dip               3 10:38  1:49  0:43    2   41:43 17.3  0:15    3   41:29 10:23 1:34:46 
           Susan Peterson  Don Duffy  Beth Duffy 

    4  160 Clown Punchers                    1  8:23  1:26  0:27    4   53:58 13.3  0:42    6   50:37 12:40 1:54:05 
           Matt Shipman  Marcia Koch  Marcia Koch 

    5   80 Marquardt Girls                   5 12:28  2:08  1:18    5   55:55 12.9  0:11    5   45:17 11:20 1:55:07 
           Lisa Partyka  Michelle Cole  Lisa Partyka 

    6   97 RLC                               6 13:40  2:20  0:48    6 1:11:53 10.0  0:11    4   42:33 10:39 2:09:04 
           Courtney Doll  Lexy Karvonen  Rachel Brock 


================================================================================================================================================
MALE TEAMS
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                           Members                                           Rank  SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank  RUN    Pace   FINISH  
===== ==== ============================== ================================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ====  ====================

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE TEAMS
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                           Members                                           Rank  SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank  RUN    Pace   FINISH  
===== ==== ============================== ================================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ====  ====================
    1   78 Die Tri-ing                    Jenna  Barnhart  Marit Lebakken  Maddy Lawler        1  8:37  1:29  0:54    1   52:10 13.8  0:14    1   29:52  7:28 1:31:46 
    2   80 Marquardt Girls                Lisa Partyka  Michelle Cole  Lisa Partyka            2 12:28  2:08  1:18    2   55:55 12.9  0:11    3   45:17 11:20 1:55:07 
    3   97 RLC                            Courtney Doll  Lexy Karvonen  Rachel Brock           3 13:40  2:20  0:48    3 1:11:53 10.0  0:11    2   42:33 10:39 2:09:04 

================================================================================================================================================
COED TEAMS
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                           Members                                           Rank  SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank  RUN    Pace   FINISH  
===== ==== ============================== ================================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ====  ====================
    1   79 JET                            Julie Fudge  Terry  Styf  Eric Pegors                3 12:22  2:07  0:44    1   41:25 17.4  0:15    1   27:06  6:47 1:21:50 
    2   81 Two Chips and a Dip            Susan Peterson  Don Duffy  Beth Duffy                2 10:38  1:49  0:43    2   41:43 17.3  0:15    2   41:29 10:23 1:34:46 
    3  160 Clown Punchers                 Matt Shipman  Marcia Koch  Marcia Koch               1  8:23  1:26  0:27    3   53:58 13.3  0:42    3   50:37 12:40 1:54:05 

Total Individuals Registered:           107
Total Teams Registered:                   6
Total Number of Individual Finishers:   103
Total Number of Team Finishers:           6
Number of Male   Finishers:              64
Number of Female Finishers:              39
Did not finish race or did not start:     5