UCare Tri-Loppet -
Minneapolis, MN
6/25/2016

race logo










					

                    UCare Tri-Loppet Off-road Triathlon
                               June 25, 2016
                             Golden Valley, MN
               7K Paddle + 5K Trail Run + 13K Mountain Bike
                    MINNESOTA PARENT FAMILY RELAY TEAMS

Place No.  Team Name                                Rank Paddle  Pace  Rank Run     Pace  Rank Trn     Rank Bike    Rate Time                                                                                                                                                                              
===== ==== ======================================== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======================================================================================================================================================================
    1 1032 Team Schmitty                               5 1:00:15 13:51    2   24:07  7:46    6    0:36    2   35:33 21.9 2:00:29 Steve Schmitt, Stephen Schmitt, Erik Schmitt, Patrik Schmitt 
    2 1048 One More Tri                                1   50:33 11:38    4   25:21  8:10    3    0:35   11   44:34 17.5 2:01:01 Wayne Birkholz, Samir Dioury, Ali Dioury, 
    3 1043 When Pigs Fly                               3   55:20 12:44    9   32:35 10:30    8    0:43    1   34:59 22.3 2:03:36 Jim Young, Kathy Steinberger, Ian Young, Katherine Ingram 
    4 1006 Coupla Boys and Mama                        4   56:01 12:53    1   21:33  6:57    1    0:26   12   45:39 17.1 2:03:38 Lisa Hollensteiner, Andrew Egger, Matthew Egger, 
    5 1010 Fast Athletes Repping Tangletown            2   54:08 12:27   10   33:34 10:49   10    0:55    3   37:58 20.5 2:06:34 Carleton Perry, Ben Perry, Johanna Perry, 
    6 1021 Nothing BUT FUN                             7 1:03:30 14:36    3   24:49  8:00   11    0:59    4   39:47 19.6 2:09:03 Jenny Wilcox, Jesse Wilcox, Nate Wilcox, Nissa Wilcox 
    7 1037 Those aren't my chickens                    6 1:02:39 14:25    6   28:54  9:19   13    1:29    5   41:36 18.8 2:14:38 Mary Anderson, Skip Fay, , 
    8 1029 Team Lindaman                               9 1:05:37 15:05    5   27:03  8:43    2    0:31   10   44:32 17.5 2:17:41 Matt Lindaman, Kaitlyn Lindaman, , 
    9 1039 Tri Hard                                   12 1:13:22 16:53    8   32:08 10:21    7    0:40    7   43:08 18.1 2:29:18 Joe Mayer, Laura Mayer, , 
   10 1038 Three Cheers for Thiers!                   10 1:06:26 15:17   12   35:04 11:18    4    0:35   13   47:30 16.4 2:29:33 Jaclyne Jandro, Kaiden Thiers, Shawn Thiers, 
   11 1028 Team JK                                    15 1:18:50 18:08    7   30:29  9:49    5    0:35    6   41:49 18.7 2:31:42 Mike Keyes, Erin Jansa, Owen Keye, Milo Keyes 
   12 1036 The Tilton Team                                                                               14   50:17 15.5 2:34:41 Bill Tilton, Pat Tilton, Jessica Tilton, 
   13 1041 We Shall Overquam                           8 1:05:33 15:05   11   34:58 11:16   14    1:52   15   52:59 14.7 2:35:21 Steve Quam, Ellie Quam, , 
   14 1031 Team Raderstrong                           11 1:12:17 16:37   14   39:34 12:44   15    1:55    8   43:36 17.9 2:37:21 Mark Raderstorf, Linda Armstrong, Jenna Raderstrong, Dennis Skoglund 
   15 1023 Oscar's Girls                              14 1:18:20 18:01   13   37:37 12:07    9    0:50    9   43:45 17.8 2:40:30 Lori Hart, Geni Streble (hart), Addie Streble (hart), 
   16 1042 We Tri                                     13 1:13:45 16:58   15   44:17 14:15   12    1:21   16 1:04:04 12.2 3:03:25 Kathy Ericson, Mallory Ericson, ,