The Shipping Industry 5K -
Kingston, JA
6/26/2016

race logo










					
                           SHIPPING INDUSTRY 5K
                      Shipping Industry, Newport West
                           Sunday, June 26, 2016

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP - 5K RUN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:46:42 JAMAICA FIRE BRIGADE          (  21:21)
========================================
  1    20:15   8155 Junior Edwards      M 26 JAMAICA FIRE BRIGADE           
  2    20:49   8156 Lenworth Gordon     M 37 JAMAICA FIRE BRIGADE           
  3    21:02   8162 Floyd Willis        M 26 JAMAICA FIRE BRIGADE           
  4    22:07   8153 Colin Burch         M 25 JAMAICA FIRE BRIGADE           
  5    22:29   8158 Jhennoy Griffiths   M 23 JAMAICA FIRE BRIGADE           

  2. 1:49:07 RUN WID IT                    (  21:50)
========================================
  1    18:59   1669 Allay Ashman        M 28 RUN WID IT                     
  2    20:55   1674 Kevin Salkie        M 34 RUN WID IT                     
  3    22:12   1672 Jermaine Lee        M 28 RUN WID IT                     
  4    23:30   1665 Shawn Ashman        F 39 RUN WID IT                     
  5    23:31   1671 George Hall         M 42 RUN WID IT                     

  3. 1:52:11 TRAINFIT CLUB                 (  22:27)
========================================
  1    21:18   1610 Rafiel Coleman      M 18 TRAINFIT CLUB                  
  2    21:20   1617 Ian Watson          M 42 TRAINFIT CLUB                  
  3    22:50   1611 Carlton Cowell      M 47 TRAINFIT CLUB                  
  4    22:58   1613 Marlon McCallum     M 20 TRAINFIT CLUB                  
  5    23:45   1618 Ruel Woolcock       M 40 TRAINFIT CLUB                  

  4. 1:59:11 DOUBLE MARCHERS               (  23:51)
========================================
  1    19:58   1688 Shane Lawrence      M 47 DOUBLE MARCHERS                
  2    21:48   1687 Basil Harriott      M 31 DOUBLE MARCHERS                
  3    24:53   1684 Jodi Johnson        F 34 DOUBLE MARCHERS                
  4    25:44   1686 Omri Chin           M 42 DOUBLE MARCHERS                
  5    26:48   1689 Marvin Morgan       M 33 DOUBLE MARCHERS                

  5. 2:06:12 SHIPPING ASSOCIATION OF JAMAIC(  25:15)
========================================
  1    20:40   1888 Leo Byfield         M 35 SHIPPING ASSOCIATION OF JAMAIC 
  2    22:00   1897 Tahjay Givans       M 14 SHIPPING ASSOCIATION OF JAMAIC 
  3    26:01   1901 Blandford Hall      M 44 SHIPPING ASSOCIATION OF JAMAIC 
  4    27:10   1895 Calvin Gabriel      M 45 SHIPPING ASSOCIATION OF JAMAIC 
  5    30:21   1900 Garfield Green      M 41 SHIPPING ASSOCIATION OF JAMAIC 

  6. 2:14:25 GO RUN JAMAICA                (  26:53)
========================================
  1    21:12   1708 Ferhandi Henry      M 34 GO RUN JAMAICA                 
  2    24:25   1435 Shayne Nelson       M 28 GO RUN JAMAICA                 
  3    25:34   1709 Cecil Thoms         M 38 GO RUN JAMAICA                 
  4    27:43   1706 Shernett Hawthorne  F 36 GO RUN JAMAICA                 
  5    35:31   1703 Sherry Ann Foster   F 40 GO RUN JAMAICA                 

  7. 2:18:10 FLOW RUNNING CLUB             (  27:38)
========================================
  1    22:59   1697 Latin Edwards       M 31 FLOW RUNNING CLUB              
  2    25:07   1698 Aubryn Smith        M 56 FLOW RUNNING CLUB              
  3    25:59   1080 Milton Cameron      M 61 FLOW RUNNING CLUB              
  4    29:32   1696 Dell Wong           F 63 FLOW RUNNING CLUB              
  5    34:33   1695 Shani Roper         F 34 FLOW RUNNING CLUB              

  8. 2:19:43 LANNAMAN & MORRIS             (  27:57)
========================================
  1    22:31   1779 Clive Reid          M 27 LANNAMAN & MORRIS              
  2    23:44   1764 Gladston Blake      M 33 LANNAMAN & MORRIS              
  3    28:46   1772 Julan Hall          M 23 LANNAMAN & MORRIS              
  4    32:17   1767 Hugh Cooper         M 51 LANNAMAN & MORRIS              
  5    32:25   1770 Andre Elliot        M 27 LANNAMAN & MORRIS              

  9. 2:28:12 KINGSTON WHARVES LTD.         (  29:39)
========================================
  1    22:57   1631 Kelvin Bonner       M 25 KINGSTON WHARVES LTD.          
  2    24:10   8164 Marlando Reynolds   M 22 KINGSTON WHARVES LTD.          
  3    29:27   1639 Nickel Stewart      M 24 KINGSTON WHARVES LTD.          
  4    31:21   8163 Tricia Franklyn     F 45 KINGSTON WHARVES LTD.          
  5    40:17   1630 Ezra Bignall        M 59 KINGSTON WHARVES LTD.          

 10. 2:30:10 JAMAICA PRODUCERS             (  30:02)
========================================
  1    24:49   1730 Maurice Morris      M 27 JAMAICA PRODUCERS              
  2    26:22   1728 Damian Graham       M 35 JAMAICA PRODUCERS              
  3    32:38   1717 Kimberly Livingston F 32 JAMAICA PRODUCERS              
  4    32:45   1726 Cheryl Wright       F 46 JAMAICA PRODUCERS              
  5    33:36   1729 Brandon Levy        M    JAMAICA PRODUCERS              

 11. 2:39:53 SEABOARD JAMAICA              (  31:59)
========================================
  1    22:36   1846 Marlando Brown      M 30 SEABOARD JAMAICA               
  2    31:38   1865 Chad Williams       M 10 SEABOARD JAMAICA               
  3    34:26   1851 Ryan Davis          M 22 SEABOARD JAMAICA               
  4    34:42   1853 Eaton Dockery       M 54 SEABOARD JAMAICA               
  5    36:31   1854 Shamaro Ferguson    M 25 SEABOARD JAMAICA               

 12. 2:42:06 MARITIME AND TRANSPORT        (  32:26)
========================================
  1    28:32   1801 Dijaun Armstrong    M 14 MARITIME AND TRANSPORT         
  2    30:00   1799 Dennis Alexander    M 38 MARITIME AND TRANSPORT         
  3    33:29   1802 Kobe Bryan          M 14 MARITIME AND TRANSPORT         
  4    34:34   1813 Sean Stewart        M 38 MARITIME AND TRANSPORT         
  5    35:31   1806 Roshaun Kerr        M 16 MARITIME AND TRANSPORT         

 13. 2:45:35 THE PORT AUTHORITY            (  33:07)
========================================
  1    28:34   1935 Courtney Oconnor    M 55 THE PORT AUTHORITY             
  2    29:20   1931 Kiplyn Banton       M 26 THE PORT AUTHORITY             
  3    30:59   1932 Damian Campbell     M 39 THE PORT AUTHORITY             
  4    37:35   1928 Janice Johnson-Mason F 49 THE PORT AUTHORITY             
  5    39:07   1934 Absteve Nelson      M 49 THE PORT AUTHORITY             

 14. 2:59:00 JNBS                          (  35:48)
========================================
  1    23:17   1753 Christopher Walters M 25 JNBS                           
  2    34:20   1752 Everet Laing        M 53 JNBS                           
  3    35:58   1742 Myschika Haywood    F 26 JNBS                           
  4    42:28   1741 Camille Fisher      F 26 JNBS                           
  5    42:57   1743 Latanya Moncrieffe  F 20 JNBS                           

 15. 2:59:30 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS        (  35:54)
========================================
  1    18:34   1837 Omar Tatham         M 19 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS         
  2    34:44   1830 Christi Grahame     F 28 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS         
  3    34:47   1834 Xavier Keyes        M 11 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS         
  4    37:36   1835 Brian-Charles Largie M  9 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS         
  5    53:49   1829 Burnadene Falconer  F 37 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS         

 16. 3:29:48 PURITY                        (  41:58)
========================================
  1    31:05   8200 Philemon Haughton   M 28 PURITY                         
  2    39:37   8199 Cecil Campbell      M 24 PURITY                         
  3    39:42   8198 Chevelle Wright     F 25 PURITY                         
  4    44:59   8194 Shereen Campbell    F 32 PURITY                         
  5    54:25   8197 Jahtoya Smith       F 34 PURITY