Grandma's Marathon -
Duluth, MN
6/19/2010

race logo










					                 GRANDMA'S MARATHON, DULUTH, MINNESOTA - 2010
 
                          GRANDMA's - GRANDMOTHER

Place Div   Bib    Name                   Age Sex City             St  Chip Ti 
===== ===== ====== ====================== === === ================ === ======= 
    1     1    F15 Ramilia Burangulova     48   F                      2:40:07 
    2     2    F48 Rochelle Wirth          48   F Duluth           MN  3:15:39 
    3     1  F2322 Susan Pettersen         56   F Mankato          MN  3:38:32 
    4     3   F171 Jeanine Watts           49   F Lamar            MS  3:41:29 
    5     4  F2953 Ann Kurtis              48   F Livonia          MI  3:42:19 
    6     1  F2775 Audrey Roth             44   F Annandale        MN  3:48:58 
    7     1   F485 Deborah Frederickson    54   F Thunder Bay      ON  3:54:06 
    8     2   F780 Katherine Adams         53   F Rice             MN  3:54:12 
    9     5  F1686 Joy Moeller             49   F Pittsville       WI  4:00:37 
   10     2  F1053 Jane Thompson           59   F Clarkesville     GA  4:01:14 
   11     6  F2684 Marsha Scherz           48   F Lake Nebagamon   WI  4:01:43 
   12     2  F1059 Antonette Prather       40   F Garner           NC  4:06:15 
   13     1   F240 Janet Bodle             61   F Greenbrae        CA  4:07:20 
   14     3  F2048 Connie Gaier            51   F Hayward          WI  4:09:18 
   15     3   F419 Molly Hoeg              55   F New Hope         MN  4:10:39 
   16     4  F2118 Anita Baugh             52   F Sartell          MN  4:11:04 
   17     5   F434 Susan McDonald          54   F Thunder Bay      ON  4:11:58 
   18     6  F2687 Denise Whiting          51   F Iowa City        IA  4:13:17 
   19     2  F2284 Marjorie Peterson       61   F Hastings         MN  4:13:55 
   20     4   F631 Elaine Devries          59   F Excelsior        MN  4:16:34 
   21     3  F2226 Gael Jones              64   F Thunder Bay      ON  4:17:19 
   22     1  F2526 Bonnie McElwee          70   F Urbana           IL  4:18:57 
   23     7   F947 Pam Grzybowski          54   F Greenfield       WI  4:19:50 
   24     4    F61 Carolyn Mather          61   F Morganton        GA  4:20:47 
   25     7  F1280 Mary Weiland            46   F Athens           GA  4:25:00 
   26     5  F2693 Nancy Rickert           64   F Tucson           AZ  4:26:00 
   27     8  F1964 Suzanne Clinard         50   F Bentonville      AR  4:29:14 
   28     8  F1749 Shelly Thompson         45   F Drummond         WI  4:31:10 
   29     9  F1914 Connie Henne            52   F Oakes            ND  4:32:11 
   30    10   F109 Kimberly Haines         51   F Oskaloosa        IA  4:32:26 
   31     1  F1586 Debra Dunsmoor          37   F Centuria         WI  4:36:50 
   32    11  F2120 Sharon Boys             51   F Shakopee         MN  4:39:18 
   33     5  F1886 Alice Tobias            57   F Falcon Heights   MN  4:40:25 
   34     6  F1636 Nancy Willemstein       64   F Grand Rapids     MI  4:40:55 
   35    12   F894 Kathy Jankowski         53   F Menasha          WI  4:41:04 
   36     6  F2223 Joyce Wyzlic            58   F Ironwood         MI  4:43:17 
   37     7   F316 Candy Patrin            62   F Marine On St Cro MN  4:43:56 
   38     7  F2236 Constance Morley        56   F Maplewood        MN  4:45:03 
   39    13  F2311 Kim Abbey               54   F Boone            IA  4:51:08 
   40     8   F621 Patti Vitek             58   F St Paul          MN  4:51:11 
   41     9  F1657 Lori Romportl           46   F Rice Lake        WI  4:54:24 
   42    14  F1097 Li-Chym Wu              53   F La Crescenta     CA  4:54:51 
   43     9  F2500 Nelleke Roffelsen-Pete  56   F Wayne            IL  4:55:33 
   44     8  F2852 Ann Korn                60   F Hayward          WI  4:56:05 
   45    15  F1961 Ruth Walbon             52   F Brooklyn Park    MN  4:58:09 
   46    10  F1088 Sandra Erickson         57   F Faribault        MN  4:58:55 
   47     2   F154 Delores Sullivan        73   F Gold Canyon      AZ  4:59:26 
   48    11   F891 Judy Punke              56   F Wausau           WI  5:00:26 
   49     1  F2358 Verna Troutman          66   F Blue Springs     MO  5:01:44 
   50     2   F207 Kathleen Andrews        65   F Inver Grove Hts  MN  5:05:44 

results by ChampionChip Minnesota          Net times will be posted in results book and on the internet.   Visit www.grandmasmarathon.com








                                                                GRANDMA'S MARATHON, DULUTH, MINNESOTA - 2010
 
                          GRANDMA's - GRANDMOTHER

Place Div   Bib    Name                   Age Sex City             St  Chip Ti 
===== ===== ====== ====================== === === ================ === ======= 
   51     9  F2300 Margaret Vogt           62   F Bountiful        UT  5:06:52 
   52    10  F2593 Sue Ellen Trapp         64   F Ft Myers         FL  5:07:54 
   53     3  F1609 Jennifer Weber          43   F Platteville      WI  5:08:13 
   54     3  F2114 Sally Sims              66   F Sugar Land       TX  5:10:24 
   55    10   F802 Joanie Malicote         48   F Camby            IN  5:11:11 
   56     4  F2562 Betty Frydrychowicz     69   F Gulf Breeze      FL  5:14:07 
   57     4  F1382 Darla Phillips          42   F Red Wing         MN  5:15:16 
   58    12   F309 Cathy Lauer             58   F Farmington       MN  5:18:33 
   59    11  F1328 Cathy Elsbernd          48   F Decorah          IA  5:19:49 
   60     5   F845 Carol Earles            40   F Ravenden Springs AR  5:21:08 
   61    11   F635 Pam Oman                63   F Barron           WI  5:22:06 
   62    12  F2308 Carolyn Elsberry        62   F Dana Point       CA  5:25:05 
   63    16   F636 Julie Bromley           51   F Plymouth         MN  5:25:31 
   64    13   F879 Bea Spence              59   F Raleigh          NC  5:26:45 
   65    14  F2832 Ruth Deuser             56   F Floyds Knobs     IN  5:28:13 
   66    17  F1104 Pat Olson-Mcgee         52   F Kirkland         IL  5:28:58 
   67    12  F2266 Carita Black            49   F Alma             AR  5:29:14 
   68    18  F2167 Lilinda Gelao           51   F Cottage Grove    MN  5:29:35 
   69    19  F1388 Kathleen Simko          54   F Garden City      ID  5:29:47 
   70    20   F208 Gina Jones              50   F Green Bay        WI  5:30:25 
   71    13   F515 Judy Jacobs             60   F Detroit Lakes    MN  5:32:22 
   72    21  F1127 Renee Kaufert           51   F Neenah           WI  5:33:08 
   73     3  F1653 Dorothy Marden          73   F Minneapolis      MN  5:36:16 
   74    15   F627 Nancy Klaas             55   F New Richmond     WI  5:37:36 
   75    22   F403 Jane Burleson           51   F Wrenshall        MN  5:39:41 
   76    14   F632 Kathleen Osullivan      60   F Edgartown        MA  5:40:22 
   77    16   F726 Vicki Ross              58   F Tipton           IA  5:43:10 
   78    17   F875 Terri Kasbohm           55   F Brooklyn Center  MN  5:43:29 
   79     5   F555 Jan Rohde               69   F Two Harbors      MN  5:43:39 
   80    13  F2385 Kari Mollick            49   F Hastings         MN  5:44:36 
   81    18  F1660 Bobbie Nelson           59   F Mound            MN  5:46:06 
   82     6   F976 Karen Skoog             65   F Maple Grove      MN  5:49:46 
   83    15  F1880 Sue Simonet             61   F River Falls      WI  5:53:11 
   84     6  F2764 Cindy Warzecha          43   F Zimmerman        MN  5:54:41 
   85     7   F857 Cathy De Leeuw          66   F Hudsonville      MI  5:54:56 
   86    16  F2107 Rosie Skibba            62   F Cottage Grove    WI  5:56:31 
   87    17   F600 Kay Stinson             63   F Stillwater       MN  5:58:17 
   88    19  F1428 Nanna Brenner           59   F Winter           WI  6:01:04 
   89    18  F2777 Linda Wright Smith      63   F Lawton           OK  6:03:50 
   90    23  F1380 Patricia Krogman        50   F Saginaw          MI  6:07:56 
   91    20  F2721 Myrna Czaplicki         56   F Bellflower       CA  6:12:46 
   92     4  F2205 Marcella Hsiung         71   F Cincinnati       OH  6:20:43 
   93    14  F1174 Dona Krahler            46   F Devils Lake      ND  6:21:04 
   94    24   F211 Ann Schroeder           53   F Spooner          WI  6:22:56 
   95    21  F1824 Barbara Klotzbach       55   F Abilene          KS  6:23:18 
   96    19  F1901 Larhae Knatterud        62   F St Paul          MN  6:34:42 
   97    25   F690 Rhonda Felder           50   F Lakeville        MN  6:49:16 

results by ChampionChip Minnesota          Net times will be posted in results book and on the internet.   Visit www.grandmasmarathon.com