GraceKennedy Education Run -
Kingston, JA
7/10/2016

race logo










					
                        GRACEKENNEDY EDUCATION RUN
                            Kingston Waterfront
                           Sunday, July 10, 2016

                    ********** 5K RUN AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  8469 Chris-Ann Lewis     F  16 RAINFOREST SEAFOOD 00:21:09 
    2  8744 Pauline Murphy      F  38 DIGICEL            00:21:26 
    3  6811 Marie Nicely        F  38 COLDWELL BANKER JA 00:21:52 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  1183 Ryan Chambers       M  36 HI-LYTE ROAD RACE  00:16:54 
    2  8468 Kemar Leslie        M  28 RAINFOREST SEAFOOD 00:17:07 
    3  7690 Jomo-Rhys Gilman    M  21                    00:18:06 



               ********** COPORATE RUN AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  8744 Pauline Murphy      F  38 DIGICEL            00:21:26 
    2  6811 Marie Nicely        F  38 COLDWELL BANKER JA 00:21:52 
    3  7795 Patrice Smart       F  26 BANK OF JAMAICA    00:23:20 
    

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  8949 Shambola Moore      M  27 GRACE FOOD PROCESS 00:18:19 
    2  7798 Kimani Thomas       M  27 BANK OF JAMAICA    00:18:24 
    3  6230 Oral Anderson       M  54 THE GLEANER CO. (M 00:19:28 



               ********** YOUTH AWARDS (17 & UNDER) **********

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 1 - 17 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  8469 Chris-Ann Lewis     F  16 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS       00:21:09 
    2  6922 Trishana Grandison  F  13 GRACEKENNEDY LTD.  - CORP 00:29:32 
    3  8443 Daniella Brissett   F  15 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS       00:30:26 

                  ********** MALE Ages 1 - 17 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1331 Omar Tatham         M     PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS    00:18:17 
    2  7118 Justin Williams     M  17 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTE 00:21:53 
    3  8969 John Edwards        M  17 GRACE FOOD PROCESSORS (CA 00:22:13 



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP - 5K RUN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:34:15 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS           (  18:51)
========================================
  1    16:55   8468 Kemar Leslie        M 28 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            
  2    18:45   8483 Carlisle Russell    M 41 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            
  3    18:51   8479 Troy Pennington     M 29 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            
  4    19:44   8484 Maxwell Smith       M 48 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            
  5    20:00   8459 Andrew Gayle        M 47 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS