Elysian Rookie's Triathlon & Kids Triathlon -
Elysian, MN
7/9/2016

race logo










					Elysian Rookies Triathlon (33rd Annual): Team RESULTS 2016
                                                                
Place Bib  TEAM NAME      MEMBERS:               Rank   Run1   Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike    Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run2  Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ===================================== ================== ===== ====   ============ ===== ================== ======= 
 1 4964 Easons' Dynamic Duo: Tess Rowley-Burnsville, Aaron Eason-Burnsville, Jeb Rowley-Apple Valley                              
                                                    6   11:43  1:40  1:09    1   21:58 21.9          1   29:59  7:30 1:04:36 (Co-ed)
    
 2 4987  ---: Aly Volk-Jordan, Cory Spillman-Jordan, Graham Thompson-Jordan                                               
      11   37:17  5:18                                 2   31:05  7:47 1:08:21 (Co-ed)

 3 4961 Mankato Relay: Pam Schultze-Mankato, Debra Zellar-Eagle Lake, Rhonda Omtvedt-Madison Lake                              
                                                     4   11:11  1:36  1:15    2   26:57 17.8          4   33:40  8:25 1:12:55 (3 Female)

 4 4965 Super Duo: Jeb Rowley-Apple Valley, Audree Cheney-Oskaloosa IA                                                  
                                                    2   10:29  1:30  1:03    7   36:07 13.3          3   31:56  7:59 1:19:28 (Co-ed)

 5 4974 ---: Megan Beer-Owatonna, Adam Beer-Owatonna, David Chabot-Owatonna                                                   
                                                    7   13:02  1:51  4:13    3   28:07 17.1  2:00    6   33:58  8:30 1:21:17 (Co-ed)

 6 4963 On your Right: Jon Rivers-Bloomington, Alissa Ryan-Savage, Kari Rivers-Prior Lake                                    
                                                   10   14:45  2:06  1:11    6   31:15 15.4          8   37:26  9:22 1:24:25 (Co-ed)

 7 4986 ---: Kelly Thompson-Jordan, Sarah Ciavarri-Jordan, Michelle Thompson-Burnsville                                     
                                                    8   13:54  1:59  1:20    9   40:13 11.9          5   33:49  8:28 1:29:07 (3 Female)

 8 4966 Try! Try! Try!: Meg Rowley-Apple Valley, Cierra Kane-Hampton IA , Amy Kane-Hampton IA                                      
                                                    9   14:04  2:00  1:09    8   36:54 13.0  0:12   10   44:32 11:08 1:36:47 (3 Female)

 9 4962 Fun ´┐Żn Games: Brooke Ashland-Columbia Hgts, Elise Ashland-Columbia Hgts, Dave Rager-Elysian                                 
                                                   12   55:52  7:57          5   30:39 15.7  0:38   11   45:41 11:26 1:41:33 (Co-ed)

10 4958 Tri-ing Our Best: Kendra Caduff-Northfield, Ellie Conrad-Morristown, Mary Tatge-Faribault                              
                                                    5   11:41  1:40  1:13   10   49:01  9.8          9   43:09 10:48 1:44:49  (3 Female)
 
11 4959 Crazy Cousins: Kelsey Kane-Hampton IA, Sereena Cheney-Oskaloosa IA, Aleeya Cheney-Oskaloosa IA                              
                                                    3   11:01  1:34  1:20   11 1:01:45  7.8  0:06    7   34:02  8:31 1:48:12 (3 Female)

12 4960 Northfield Relay: Michelyn Baker-Northfield, Karen Anderson-Northfield, Vicky Langer-Northfield                         
                                                    1   10:04  1:26  1:18    4   28:52 16.6  0:09   12 1:08:05 17:02 1:48:26 (3 Female)