Smorgasbord Downhill
Duluth, MN
7/10/2016

race logo










					
                           Smorgasbord Downhill
                               July 10, 2016
                              Spirit Mountain


Place Div/Tot  No.    Name                    Div    City              St  First   Second  Best          
===== ======== ====== ======================= ====== ================= === ======= ======= ========== 
    1   1/22      515 Alex Rohde              MOPEN  Duluth            MN     2:22    2:20    2:19.76 
    2   2/22      516 Barry Buhr              MOPEN  Duluth            MN     2:26    2:24    2:23.13 
    3   3/22      514 Kyle Marsh              MOPEN  Houghton          MI     2:27    2:25    2:24.41 
    4   4/22      508 Mike Jarvis             MOPEN  Hastings          MN     2:26    2:41    2:25.49 
    5   5/22      503 Douglas Kozeluh         MOPEN  Marquette         MI     2:28    2:28    2:27.16 
    6   6/22      528 Corbin Ringsred         MOPEN  Duluth            MN     2:30    2:28    2:27.58 
    7   7/22      529 Casey Krueger           MOPEN  Duluth            MN     2:28    2:28    2:27.77 
    8   8/22      520 Mitch Larson            MOPEN  Duluth            MN     2:30    2:29    2:28.32 
    9   9/22      513 Ansel Schimpff          MOPEN  Duluth            MN     2:29    2:30    2:28.44 
   10  10/22      517 Peter Gustafson         MOPEN  Grand Rapids      MN     2:31    2:31    2:30.76 
   11   1/8       510 Caleb Schilo            MSPORT Wrenshall         MN     2:32    2:32    2:31.08 
   12  11/22      504 Jeremiah Johnston       MOPEN  Marquette         MI     2:46    2:33    2:32.72 
   13  12/22      525 Charles Skarman         MOPEN  Duluth            MN     2:38    2:34    2:33.28 
   14   2/8       522 Nick Barry              MSPORT Eau Claire        WI     2:35    2:35    2:34.16 
   15  13/22      527 Mark Paul               MOPEN  Duluth            MN     2:37    2:35    2:34.95 
   16  14/22      501 Steve Eiben             MOPEN  Marquette         MI     2:37    2:37    2:36.41 
   17  15/22      506 Doran Nurmi             MOPEN  Duluth            MN     2:41    2:39    2:38.83 
   18  16/22      534 Patrick Witzmann        MOPEN  Stillwater        MN     2:44    2:40    2:39.22 
   19   3/8       531 Baylor Litsey           MSPORT Duluth            MN     2:43    2:41    2:40.64 
   20  17/22      526 Marcelo Vieira          MOPEN  Brazil                   2:46    2:42    2:41.20 
   21  18/22      518 Chase Dunbar            MOPEN  Duluth            MN     2:42    2:42    2:41.23 
   22  19/22      533 Tommy Coon              MOPEN  Eveleth           MN     2:50    2:43    2:42.73 
   23   4/8       530 Dylan Lynch             MSPORT Duluth            MN     2:44    3:07    2:43.95 
   24   5/8       524 Rob Wild                MSPORT Eau Claire        WI     2:50    2:45    2:44.24 
   25   6/8       507 Hank Kowalik            MSPORT Superior          WI     2:49    2:45    2:44.49 
   26  20/22      509 Tyler Engberg           MOPEN  Wyoming           MN     2:46            2:45.43 
   27   1/2       505 Emily Oppliger          FOPEN  Houghton          MI     2:51    2:47    2:46.73 
   28  21/22      521 Chris Zwick             MOPEN  St. Paul          MN     2:55    2:53    2:52.14 
   29  22/22      532 Jon Schubbe             MOPEN  Medicine Lake     MN     2:58    2:54    2:53.44 
   30   7/8       523 Jayce Brooks            MSPORT Eau Claire        WI     3:04    2:56    2:55.25 
   31   8/8       519 Jon Sypniewski          MSPORT Janesville        WI     3:02    3:03    3:01.19 
   32   2/2       512 Hillary Boyce-Schimpff  FOPEN  Duluth            MN     3:16    3:14    3:13.47