GraceKennedy Education Run -
Kingston, JA
7/10/2016

race logo










					
                        GRACEKENNEDY EDUCATION RUN
                            Kingston Waterfront
                           Sunday, July 10, 2016

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP - 5K WALK
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 2:42:58 TEAM NCU                      (  32:36)
========================================
  1    30:46   3986 Hossein Patterson   M 28 TEAM NCU                       
  2    31:44   3524 Jon Oliphant        M 34 TEAM NCU                       
  3    32:07   3985 Oshea Morgan        M 30 TEAM NCU                       
  4    32:48   3980 Gladstone Johnson   M 22 TEAM NCU                       
  5    35:33   3983 Gosford Lawrence Jnr M 32 TEAM NCU                       

  2. 3:05:33 BANK OF JAMAICA               (  37:07)
========================================
  1    33:33   3617 Tracey Tapper       F 36 BANK OF JAMAICA                
  2    34:05   3615 Catherine Stewart   F 44 BANK OF JAMAICA                
  3    38:16   3605 Matthew Dietrich    M 33 BANK OF JAMAICA                
  4    39:43   3600 Adrian Blades       M 38 BANK OF JAMAICA                
  5    39:56   3601 Maureen Brady-Vickerman F 55 BANK OF JAMAICA                

  3. 3:17:48 AGELESS WONDERS               (  39:34)
========================================
  1    33:34   3501 Devon Kitson        M 55 AGELESS WONDERS                
  2    34:37   4283 Eric Thompson       M 45 AGELESS WONDERS                
  3    37:51   3825 Owen Miller         M 73 AGELESS WONDERS                
  4    45:53   3823 Vinessa Cadien-Miller F 50 AGELESS WONDERS                
  5    45:53   3824 Sydni Miller        F 10 AGELESS WONDERS                

  4. 3:22:49 THE PORT OF AUTHORITY OF JAMAI(  40:34)
========================================
  1    38:04   3792 Samuel Brown        M 25 THE PORT OF AUTHORITY OF JAMAI 
  2    39:46   3797 Donovan Ewart       M 56 THE PORT OF AUTHORITY OF JAMAI 
  3    41:15   3798 Lynden Hall         M 33 THE PORT OF AUTHORITY OF JAMAI 
  4    41:25   3794 Marvalyn Clarke     F 48 THE PORT OF AUTHORITY OF JAMAI 
  5    42:19   3795 Veneta Creary       F 53 THE PORT OF AUTHORITY OF JAMAI 

  5. 3:25:54 ISLAND GRILL                  (  41:11)
========================================
  1    29:31   4318 Joel Rogers         M    ISLAND GRILL                   
  2    41:59   4299 Susan Reynolds      F    ISLAND GRILL                   
  3    43:53   4315 Andrew Lewis        M    ISLAND GRILL                   
  4    43:56   4306 Cassandra Watson    F    ISLAND GRILL                   
  5    46:35   4314 Fitzroy Gordon      M    ISLAND GRILL                   

  6. 3:30:17 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS           (  42:04)
========================================
  1    38:25   3624 Glenroy Coleman     M 39 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            
  2    42:25   3634 Sashagay Lumley     F 22 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            
  3    42:26   3632 Shanice Francis     F 23 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            
  4    43:13   3639 Khamoye Williams    F 23 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            
  5    43:48   3625 Marlando Mitchell   M 33 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            

  7. 3:32:05 COLDWELL BANKER JAMAICA       (  42:25)
========================================
  1    33:36   3913 Fitzroy Rodriquez   M 62 COLDWELL BANKER JAMAICA        
  2    39:09   3914 Kimberly Rodriquez  F 20 COLDWELL BANKER JAMAICA        
  3    41:28   3907 Sharon Reynolds     F 57 COLDWELL BANKER JAMAICA        
  4    44:47   3917 Sophia Walters      F 46 COLDWELL BANKER JAMAICA        
  5    53:05   3911 Akeem Nicely        M  9 COLDWELL BANKER JAMAICA        

  8. 3:33:28 FIDELITY MOTORS               (  42:42)
========================================
  1    32:40   3645 Damian Henry        M 28 FIDELITY MOTORS                
  2    44:25   3644 Niche Clarke        F 24 FIDELITY MOTORS                
  3    44:31   3659 Orande Smith        M 33 FIDELITY MOTORS                
  4    45:36   3643 Cafean Cadien       F 41 FIDELITY MOTORS                
  5    46:16   3646 Esther Moore        F 52 FIDELITY MOTORS                

  9. 3:36:33 NATIONAL PROCESSORS (NALPRO)  (  43:19)
========================================
  1    38:15   4422 Errol Messias       M 56 NATIONAL PROCESSORS (NALPRO)   
  2    41:27   4418 Kraig Newland       M 32 NATIONAL PROCESSORS (NALPRO)   
  3    44:06   4410 Brently Facey       M 20 NATIONAL PROCESSORS (NALPRO)   
  4    45:43   4421 Rayon Williams      M 29 NATIONAL PROCESSORS (NALPRO)   
  5    47:02   4405 Marlon Berrick      M 35 NATIONAL PROCESSORS (NALPRO)   

 10. 3:41:07 GRACEKENNEDY LTD.  - CORPORATE(  44:14)
========================================
  1    40:45   3956 Ritchie McCalla     M 41 GRACEKENNEDY LTD.  - CORPORATE 
  2    43:54   3959 Michael Ranglin     M 59 GRACEKENNEDY LTD.  - CORPORATE 
  3    44:23   3947 Paul Gunning        M 36 GRACEKENNEDY LTD.  - CORPORATE 
  4    45:34   3957 Christine Morris    F 44 GRACEKENNEDY LTD.  - CORPORATE 
  5    46:31   3941 Nadine Butler       F    GRACEKENNEDY LTD.  - CORPORATE 

 11. 3:41:40 GK GENERAL INSURANCE          (  44:20)
========================================
  1    35:16   4253 Latoya Walker       F 33 GK GENERAL INSURANCE           
  2    39:18   4246 Maxine Finnikin     F 50 GK GENERAL INSURANCE           
  3    46:55   4247 Stacy-Ann Housen    F 35 GK GENERAL INSURANCE           
  4    47:54   4251 Njeri Knight        F 34 GK GENERAL INSURANCE           
  5    52:17   4000 Corline Campbell    F 34 GK GENERAL INSURANCE           

 12. 3:44:57 CITIBANK                      (  45:00)
========================================
  1    36:35   5234 Shawn Brown         M 48 CITIBANK                       
  2    38:34   5232 Tarik Osbourne      M 26 CITIBANK                       
  3    48:58   5236 Sharaine Osbourne   F    CITIBANK                       
  4    50:14   5231 Kimone Granston-Taylor F 30 CITIBANK                       
  5    50:36   5237 Natasha Rowe        F 27 CITIBANK                       

 13. 3:47:00 3M INTERAMERICA INC.          (  45:24)
========================================
  1    39:22   4344 Sean Williams       M 33 3M INTERAMERICA INC.           
  2    45:22   4339 Sherian Graham      F 25 3M INTERAMERICA INC.           
  3    45:22   4342 Vanessa Parsells    F 22 3M INTERAMERICA INC.           
  4    48:02   4343 Eloray Powell       F 37 3M INTERAMERICA INC.           
  5    48:52   4333 Shauna Jackson      F 39 3M INTERAMERICA INC.           

 14. 3:48:25 GK FOODS CENTRAL              (  45:41)
========================================
  1    44:08   4385 Willard Thomas      M 45 GK FOODS CENTRAL               
  2    44:13   4360 Michelle Mason      F 48 GK FOODS CENTRAL               
  3    44:47   4354 Angeline Gillings   F    GK FOODS CENTRAL               
  4    46:19   4371 Judy-Ann Wright     F 37 GK FOODS CENTRAL               
  5    48:58   4351 Lance Bailey        M 44 GK FOODS CENTRAL               

 15. 3:49:13 SCOTIABANK JAMAICA            (  45:51)
========================================
  1    42:25   4267 Raymond Phillips    M 51 SCOTIABANK JAMAICA             
  2    43:23   4256 Dwight Brown        M 36 SCOTIABANK JAMAICA             
  3    45:03   4259 Rhianna Gopall      F    SCOTIABANK JAMAICA             
  4    48:22   4260 Sherril Gopall      F 38 SCOTIABANK JAMAICA             
  5    50:00   4273 Pamela Goulbourne   F    SCOTIABANK JAMAICA             

 16. 3:50:32 CONTINENTAL BAKING COMPANY    (  46:07)
========================================
  1    45:42   3674 Alvarine Forbes     F 40 CONTINENTAL BAKING COMPANY     
  2    45:57   3673 Arthur Dickson      M 55 CONTINENTAL BAKING COMPANY     
  3    46:01   3697 Jahnoy St. Jacques  M 17 CONTINENTAL BAKING COMPANY     
  4    46:02   3696 Jahmoy St. Jacques  M 17 CONTINENTAL BAKING COMPANY     
  5    46:50   3679 Natalee Johnson     F 35 CONTINENTAL BAKING COMPANY     

 17. 3:50:58 ALLIED INSURANCE BROKERS LIMIT(  46:12)
========================================
  1    36:08   3589 Lloyd Dixon         M 50 ALLIED INSURANCE BROKERS LIMIT 
  2    47:44   3597 Desmond Scott       M 31 ALLIED INSURANCE BROKERS LIMIT 
  3    47:45   3579 Jacqui Scott        F 31 ALLIED INSURANCE BROKERS LIMIT 
  4    48:23   3569 Althea Ennis        F 37 ALLIED INSURANCE BROKERS LIMIT 
  5    50:58   3577 Terry-Ann Peterkin  F 28 ALLIED INSURANCE BROKERS LIMIT 

 18. 3:51:31 FIRST GLOBAL BANK             (  46:19)
========================================
  1    34:59   3721 Kevin Walker        M 34 FIRST GLOBAL BANK              
  2    47:16   3718 Patria Mason-Beckford F 32 FIRST GLOBAL BANK              
  3    47:56   3717 Sandra Levy         F 50 FIRST GLOBAL BANK              
  4    49:53   3722 Patrickia Walker    F 31 FIRST GLOBAL BANK              
  5    51:27   3719 Sharon Morris       F 35 FIRST GLOBAL BANK              

 19. 3:53:20 THE GLEANER CO. (MEDIA) LTD.  (  46:40)
========================================
  1    40:15   3865 Suzette Mitchell    F 40 THE GLEANER CO. (MEDIA) LTD.   
  2    42:16   3862 Andreen Mitchell    F 38 THE GLEANER CO. (MEDIA) LTD.   
  3    50:11   3877 Jaheim Lindsay      M 10 THE GLEANER CO. (MEDIA) LTD.   
  4    50:18   3874 Demarrie Brown      M 13 THE GLEANER CO. (MEDIA) LTD.   
  5    50:20   3856 Kadian Davis        F 38 THE GLEANER CO. (MEDIA) LTD.   

 20. 3:55:59 WORLD BRANDS SERVICES         (  47:12)
========================================
  1    44:25   5242 Nicoy Richards      M 33 WORLD BRANDS SERVICES          
  2    46:42   5243 Fiona Ricketts      F 41 WORLD BRANDS SERVICES          
  3    46:50   5240 Basil Nevins        M 53 WORLD BRANDS SERVICES          
  4    48:14   5249 Jameika Nevins      F 19 WORLD BRANDS SERVICES          
  5    49:48   5250 Cordia Thompson     F 57 WORLD BRANDS SERVICES          

 21. 3:56:48 GRACEKENNEDY FOODS & SERVICES (  47:22)
========================================
  1    44:28   3928 Michael Fletcher    M 52 GRACEKENNEDY FOODS & SERVICES  
  2    46:28   3924 Lesa Richards-Bartle F 45 GRACEKENNEDY FOODS & SERVICES  
  3    47:32   3920 Loreen Grace        F 31 GRACEKENNEDY FOODS & SERVICES  
  4    48:39   3933 Milton Grey         M 62 GRACEKENNEDY FOODS & SERVICES  
  5    49:41   3934 Anthony Lawrence    M 62 GRACEKENNEDY FOODS & SERVICES  

 22. 3:57:04 F.C.J. FIT CHAMPIONS          (  47:25)
========================================
  1    43:42   3895 Sudeen Burton       F 31 F.C.J. FIT CHAMPIONS           
  2    44:39   3901 Desmond Sicard      M 48 F.C.J. FIT CHAMPIONS           
  3    46:28   3896 Janice Gordon       F 40 F.C.J. FIT CHAMPIONS           
  4    46:48   3900 Kenneth Rowe        M 55 F.C.J. FIT CHAMPIONS           
  5    55:27   3897 Lyrona Hall         F 10 F.C.J. FIT CHAMPIONS           

 23. 4:00:49 GRACEKENNEDY MONEY SERVICES   (  48:10)
========================================
  1    44:13   4397 Denton Smith        M    GRACEKENNEDY MONEY SERVICES    
  2    48:07   4389 Winsome Anderson    F    GRACEKENNEDY MONEY SERVICES    
  3    49:06   4396 Jellisa Martin      F    GRACEKENNEDY MONEY SERVICES    
  4    49:07   4388 Sherice Allen       F    GRACEKENNEDY MONEY SERVICES    
  5    50:16   4393 Emlyn Davis         F    GRACEKENNEDY MONEY SERVICES    

 24. 4:05:43 PRO COMMUNICATIONS LTD.       (  49:09)
========================================
  1    48:46   3517 Janet Young Sang    F    PRO COMMUNICATIONS LTD.        
  2    48:50   3518 Hubert Chin         M    PRO COMMUNICATIONS LTD.        
  3    48:52   3513 Anita Chin          F    PRO COMMUNICATIONS LTD.        
  4    49:37   3515 Jean Lowrie-Chin    F    PRO COMMUNICATIONS LTD.        
  5    49:38   3519 Errol Howlett       M    PRO COMMUNICATIONS LTD.        

 25. 4:05:50 NATIONAL HEALTH FUND          (  49:10)
========================================
  1    46:21   3884 Jacinth Daley       F 35 NATIONAL HEALTH FUND           
  2    47:32   3888 Kevin Howell        M 29 NATIONAL HEALTH FUND           
  3    48:21   3886 Judith Harris       F 51 NATIONAL HEALTH FUND           
  4    51:23   3892 Kerian Smith        F 33 NATIONAL HEALTH FUND           
  5    52:13   3882 Faithlyn Bucknor Cottere F 48 NATIONAL HEALTH FUND           

 26. 4:14:29 HI-LO FOOD STORES             (  50:54)
========================================
  1    41:38   4469 Rodger Hamilton     M 43 HI-LO FOOD STORES              
  2    52:41   4466 Kenisha Crooks      F 31 HI-LO FOOD STORES              
  3    52:56   4473 Kerrian Miller      F 32 HI-LO FOOD STORES              
  4    53:02   4477 Audrey Wilson       F 46 HI-LO FOOD STORES              
  5    54:12   4471 Stephanie Logan     F 26 HI-LO FOOD STORES              

 27. 4:21:02 TEAM RENTOKIL INITIAL JA.     (  52:13)
========================================
  1    49:47   3758 Ava McRae           F 62 TEAM RENTOKIL INITIAL JA.      
  2    51:03   3753 Ann-Marie Cameron   F 42 TEAM RENTOKIL INITIAL JA.      
  3    52:27   3756 Andrae Hibbert      M 33 TEAM RENTOKIL INITIAL JA.      
  4    52:28   3757 Roshaye Lyn         F 28 TEAM RENTOKIL INITIAL JA.      
  5    55:17   3761 Nicole Ramsay-Streete F 38 TEAM RENTOKIL INITIAL JA.      

 28. 4:23:06 MYERS, FLETCHER & GORDON      (  52:38)
========================================
  1    42:59   4487 Joel Taylor         M 19 MYERS, FLETCHER & GORDON       
  2    51:14   4483 Ronold Owens        M 59 MYERS, FLETCHER & GORDON       
  3    53:25   4482 Jaqueline Johnson   F 50 MYERS, FLETCHER & GORDON       
  4    57:44   4486 Natasha Hall        F 35 MYERS, FLETCHER & GORDON       
  5    57:44   4485 Jelani Bryan-Hall   M 17 MYERS, FLETCHER & GORDON       

 29. 4:31:35 GRACE FOOD PROCESSORS (CANNING(  54:19)
========================================
  1    49:35   3775 Tyrone Wynter       M 19 GRACE FOOD PROCESSORS (CANNING 
  2    52:40   3781 Kristie Pearson     F 29 GRACE FOOD PROCESSORS (CANNING 
  3    54:48   3770 Nekisha McLeggon    F 31 GRACE FOOD PROCESSORS (CANNING 
  4    55:26   3771 Imran Mitchell      M 31 GRACE FOOD PROCESSORS (CANNING 
  5    59:06   3768 Judy Anderson       F 50 GRACE FOOD PROCESSORS (CANNING