Park Point 5-Miler -
Duluth, MN
7/14/2016

race logo
DISTANCE 5.0 MILES
FINISHERS 535 (208 men, 327 women)
AVERAGE TIME 47:51

FIND RESULTS
  First Name: Last Name:         Bib:      
             City: State or Country:



Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall AG Place AG % AG Time
401 Kathy Peterson F 73 Outing MN 200 / 535 1 / 535 85.7% 28:13
463 Randy Wiinanen M 61 Iron MN 11 / 535 2 / 535 85.6% 24:53
279 Gloria Jansen F 69 White Bear Lake MN 163 / 535 3 / 535 83.1% 29:08
591 Jon Lindberg M 54 Lake Nebagamon WI 10 / 535 4 / 535 82.9% 25:43
392 Harry Cottrell M 70 Hermantown MN 44 / 535 5 / 535 82.5% 25:50
731 Scott Behling M 26 Duluth MN 1 / 535 6 / 535 81.2% 26:14
2 Kirt Goetzke M 55 Plymouth MN 14 / 535 7 / 535 80.5% 26:29
3 Blake Anderson M 20 Sartell MN 2 / 535 8 / 535 80.3% 26:31
5 Debra Gormley F 49 Plymouth MN 27 / 535 9 / 535 79.8% 30:19
6 Kathi Madden F 58 Duluth MN 85 / 535 10 / 535 79.0% 30:37
240 Timothy Carlsness M 54 Hermantown MN 17 / 535 11 / 535 78.6% 27:06
10 Jarrow Wahman M 55 Duluth MN 19 / 535 12 / 535 78.6% 27:06
772 Ron Burgundy M 40 Duluth MN 3 / 535 13 / 535 78.6% 27:07
231 Michael Bjornberg M 62 Minneapolis MN 40 / 535 14 / 535 77.1% 27:38
4 McKenzie Holt F 20 St Cloud MN 16 / 535 15 / 535 76.9% 31:27
269 Chris Hegg M 64 Grand Marais MN 53 / 535 16 / 535 76.5% 27:51
502 Gary Olson M 64 Finland MN 55 / 535 17 / 535 76.2% 27:58
739 Hannah Bettendorf F 16 Duluth MN 25 / 535 18 / 535 75.7% 31:58
537 Sara Cherne F 67 Duluth MN 241 / 535 19 / 535 75.3% 32:08
733 Jim Graupner M 71 Lake Elmo MN 95 / 535 20 / 535 75.2% 28:21
543 Jody Zeleznikar F 43 Esko MN 29 / 535 21 / 535 74.8% 32:22
464 David Anderson M 16 Sartell MN 6 / 535 22 / 535 74.3% 28:41
441 Brian Hedin M 50 Two Harbors MN 21 / 535 23 / 535 73.7% 28:54
714 Ed Martin M 23 Superior WI 4 / 535 24 / 535 73.7% 28:54
498 Jonathan Laughlin M 18 Duluth MN 5 / 535 25 / 535 73.7% 28:56
569 Grace Leslie F 17 Orono MN 26 / 535 26 / 535 73.7% 32:51
478 Rosemary Harnly F 69 Red Wing MN 280 / 535 27 / 535 73.5% 32:54
474 Edward Fuhs M 60 Duluth MN 56 / 535 28 / 535 73.2% 29:07
53 Amber Hardwig F 40 Duluth MN 34 / 535 29 / 535 72.9% 33:12
762 Sarah Quade F 39 Superior WI 32 / 535 30 / 535 72.6% 33:19
1 Jess Koski M 61 Duluth MN 63 / 535 31 / 535 72.6% 29:21
46 Duane Hill M 50 Duluth MN 23 / 535 32 / 535 72.6% 29:22
595 Ryan Braun M 33 Duluth MN 8 / 535 33 / 535 72.5% 29:22
485 Daniel Radtke M 19 Aurora MN 7 / 535 34 / 535 72.4% 29:25
481 John Trolander M 70 Oronoco MN 117 / 535 35 / 535 72.4% 29:25
720 Darrin Johnson M 50 South Range WI 24 / 535 36 / 535 72.2% 29:30
750 Ben Mackay M 33 Grand Rapids MN 9 / 535 37 / 535 72.2% 29:30
712 Daniel McCollor M 10 Plymouth MN 48 / 535 38 / 535 72.1% 29:34
568 Sarah Harrison F 18 Long Lake MN 31 / 535 39 / 535 71.9% 33:40
715 Andrew Tyson M 15 Superior WI 12 / 535 40 / 535 71.1% 29:58
378 Alex Potter F 26 Windom MN 35 / 535 41 / 535 70.7% 34:12
368 Anne Whitworth F 52 Duluth MN 110 / 535 42 / 535 70.5% 34:18
448 Alison Hull F 51 Stillwater MN 103 / 535 43 / 535 70.4% 34:22
301 Bob Matthews M 63 Hermantown MN 87 / 535 44 / 535 70.2% 30:20
713 Mara McCollor F 15 Plymouth MN 66 / 535 45 / 535 70.2% 34:27
721 Charlene Roise F 60 Duluth MN 211 / 535 46 / 535 69.9% 34:36
770 Lon Anderson M 55 Cable WI 58 / 535 47 / 535 69.9% 30:30
400 Timothy Hinze M 53 St Paul MN 52 / 535 48 / 535 69.6% 30:37
515 John Moores M 56 Esko MN 64 / 535 49 / 535 69.4% 30:42
304 Rene McCoy F 58 Shoreview MN 199 / 535 50 / 535 69.4% 34:51
1-50    51-100→
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]