Park Point 5-Miler -
Duluth, MN
7/14/2016

race logo
DISTANCE 5.0 MILES
FINISHERS 535 (208 men, 327 women)
AVERAGE TIME 47:51

FIND RESULTS
  First Name: Last Name:         Bib:      
             City: State or Country:



Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time
731 Scott Behling M 26 Duluth MN 1 / 535 1 / 208 1 / 59 26:14
3 Blake Anderson M 20 Sartell MN 2 / 535 2 / 208 2 / 59 26:31
772 Ron Burgundy M 40 Duluth MN 3 / 535 3 / 208 1 / 11 28:18
714 Ed Martin M 23 Superior WI 4 / 535 4 / 208 3 / 59 28:54
498 Jonathan Laughlin M 18 Duluth MN 5 / 535 5 / 208 1 / 23 28:57
464 David Anderson M 16 Sartell MN 6 / 535 6 / 208 2 / 23 29:16
485 Daniel Radtke M 19 Aurora MN 7 / 535 7 / 208 4 / 59 29:25
595 Ryan Braun M 33 Duluth MN 8 / 535 8 / 208 5 / 59 29:32
750 Ben Mackay M 33 Grand Rapids MN 9 / 535 9 / 208 6 / 59 29:40
591 Jon Lindberg M 54 Lake Nebagamon WI 10 / 535 10 / 208 1 / 20 30:00
463 Randy Wiinanen M 61 Iron MN 11 / 535 11 / 208 1 / 16 30:51
715 Andrew Tyson M 15 Superior WI 12 / 535 12 / 208 3 / 23 31:02
436 Logan Baier M 31 Duluth MN 13 / 535 13 / 208 7 / 59 31:09
2 Kirt Goetzke M 55 Plymouth MN 14 / 535 14 / 208 1 / 16 31:10
408 Dave Lane M 34 Duluth MN 15 / 535 15 / 208 8 / 59 31:18
4 McKenzie Holt F 20 St Cloud MN 16 / 535 1 / 327 1 / 158 31:27
240 Timothy Carlsness M 54 Hermantown MN 17 / 535 16 / 208 2 / 20 31:38
749 Louie St. George III M 34 Duluth MN 18 / 535 17 / 208 9 / 59 31:47
10 Jarrow Wahman M 55 Duluth MN 19 / 535 18 / 208 2 / 16 31:53
577 Reilly Moore M 18 Lake Nebagamon WI 20 / 535 19 / 208 4 / 23 31:58
441 Brian Hedin M 50 Two Harbors MN 21 / 535 20 / 208 3 / 20 32:38
341 Ryan Saline M 41 Cloquet MN 22 / 535 21 / 208 2 / 11 32:49
46 Duane Hill M 50 Duluth MN 23 / 535 22 / 208 4 / 20 33:09
720 Darrin Johnson M 50 South Range WI 24 / 535 23 / 208 5 / 20 33:18
739 Hannah Bettendorf F 16 Duluth MN 25 / 535 2 / 327 1 / 21 33:18
569 Grace Leslie F 17 Orono MN 26 / 535 3 / 327 2 / 21 33:39
5 Debra Gormley F 49 Plymouth MN 27 / 535 4 / 327 1 / 21 33:46
8 Clint Agar M 33 Duluth MN 28 / 535 24 / 208 10 / 59 33:53
543 Jody Zeleznikar F 43 Esko MN 29 / 535 5 / 327 1 / 34 33:59
409 Michael Helland M 46 Hastings MN 30 / 535 25 / 208 1 / 23 34:00
568 Sarah Harrison F 18 Long Lake MN 31 / 535 6 / 327 3 / 21 34:02
762 Sarah Quade F 39 Superior WI 32 / 535 7 / 327 1 / 48 34:05
330 Ryan Peterson M 19 Iron MN 33 / 535 26 / 208 11 / 59 34:06
53 Amber Hardwig F 40 Duluth MN 34 / 535 8 / 327 2 / 34 34:09
378 Alex Potter F 26 Windom MN 35 / 535 9 / 327 2 / 158 34:12
758 Blaine Bong M 15 Duluth M 36 / 535 27 / 208 5 / 23 34:15
207 Nick Schutz M 42 Duluth MN 37 / 535 28 / 208 3 / 11 34:20
561 Brandon Lundberg M 39 Duluth MN 38 / 535 29 / 208 1 / 20 34:22
538 Nathan Wisehart M 36 Duluth MN 39 / 535 30 / 208 2 / 20 34:24
231 Michael Bjornberg M 62 Minneapolis MN 40 / 535 31 / 208 2 / 16 34:35
558 Remy Lee M 19 Duluth MN 41 / 535 32 / 208 12 / 59 34:46
748 Paul Wilken M 46 Poplar WI 42 / 535 33 / 208 2 / 23 34:50
202 Corrado Rosato M 18 Duluth MN 43 / 535 34 / 208 6 / 23 34:54
392 Harry Cottrell M 70 Hermantown MN 44 / 535 35 / 208 1 / 7 34:54
192 Ben Aronson M 32 Duluth MN 45 / 535 36 / 208 13 / 59 35:12
83 Parker Jones M 14 Cook MN 46 / 535 37 / 208 7 / 23 35:13
517 Talitha Lintula F 25 Lake Nebagamon WI 47 / 535 10 / 327 3 / 158 35:22
712 Daniel McCollor M 10 Plymouth MN 48 / 535 38 / 208 1 / 5 35:23
493 Andy Schultz M 28 Wayzata MN 49 / 535 39 / 208 14 / 59 35:23
734 Chandra Shoberg F 32 Duluth MN 50 / 535 11 / 327 4 / 158 35:24
529 Jacob Olsen M 13 Duluth MN 51 / 535 40 / 208 8 / 23 35:24
400 Timothy Hinze M 53 St Paul MN 52 / 535 41 / 208 6 / 20 35:25
269 Chris Hegg M 64 Grand Marais MN 53 / 535 42 / 208 3 / 16 35:30
266 Dave Haglin M 35 Duluth MN 54 / 535 43 / 208 3 / 20 35:33
502 Gary Olson M 64 Finland MN 55 / 535 44 / 208 4 / 16 35:38
474 Edward Fuhs M 60 Duluth MN 56 / 535 45 / 208 5 / 16 35:48
379 Tony Schultz M 31 Red Wing MN 57 / 535 46 / 208 15 / 59 35:52
770 Lon Anderson M 55 Cable WI 58 / 535 47 / 208 3 / 16 35:53
507 Jessica Barnes F 25 Duluth MN 59 / 535 12 / 327 5 / 158 35:55
520 Tom Stolee M 48 Duluth MN 60 / 535 48 / 208 3 / 23 35:56
755 Ryan Pufall M 19 Maple WI 61 / 535 49 / 208 16 / 59 36:14
182 Jimmer Hagerl M 38 Cloquet MN 62 / 535 50 / 208 4 / 20 36:21
1 Jess Koski M 61 Duluth MN 63 / 535 51 / 208 6 / 16 36:24
515 John Moores M 56 Esko MN 64 / 535 52 / 208 4 / 16 36:26
12 Nathan Nelson M 13 Duluth MN 65 / 535 53 / 208 9 / 23 36:28
713 Mara McCollor F 15 Plymouth MN 66 / 535 13 / 327 4 / 21 36:30
453 Bear Moreland M 56 Lake Nebagamon WI 67 / 535 54 / 208 5 / 16 36:38
500 Jake Beery M 18 Duluth MN 68 / 535 55 / 208 10 / 23 36:58
599 Brian Trolander M 32 Minneapolis MN 69 / 535 56 / 208 17 / 59 37:02
771 Ben Anderson M 40 Duluth MN 70 / 535 57 / 208 4 / 11 37:12
565 Natalya Wallin F 33 Duluth MN 71 / 535 14 / 327 6 / 158 37:13
562 Jimmy Polinsky M 54 Lake Nebagamon WI 72 / 535 58 / 208 7 / 20 37:13
308 Matthew McKercher M 44 Solon Springs WI 73 / 535 59 / 208 5 / 11 37:20
249 Chris Dahlberg M 54 Duluth MN 74 / 535 60 / 208 8 / 20 37:23
224 Sara Hollingsworth F 44 Duluth MN 75 / 535 15 / 327 3 / 34 37:29
719 Cory Wiita M 26 Duluth MN 76 / 535 61 / 208 18 / 59 37:29
754 Kirk Summers M 51 Duluth MN 77 / 535 62 / 208 9 / 20 37:35
239 Rachel Byerly F 31 Duluth MN 78 / 535 16 / 327 7 / 158 37:36
225 Christopher Baumbach M 37 Hermantown MN 79 / 535 63 / 208 5 / 20 37:39
759 Karry Tierney-Bong F 39 Duluth MN 80 / 535 17 / 327 2 / 48 37:39
245 Micah Conti M 22 Rochester MN 81 / 535 64 / 208 19 / 59 37:48
321 Mitchell O'Neil M 22 Duluth MN 82 / 535 65 / 208 20 / 59 37:52
16 Samantha Anderson F 26 Wrenshall MN 83 / 535 18 / 327 8 / 158 37:52
369 Stephanie Wisniewski F 30 Duluth MN 84 / 535 19 / 327 9 / 158 37:58
6 Kathi Madden F 58 Duluth MN 85 / 535 20 / 327 1 / 11 38:00
262 Amy Flessert F 32 Superior WI 86 / 535 21 / 327 10 / 158 38:15
301 Bob Matthews M 63 Hermantown MN 87 / 535 66 / 208 7 / 16 38:18
521 Jim L'Allier M 50 Duluth MN 88 / 535 67 / 208 10 / 20 38:21
9 Melissa Anderson F 44 Sartell MN 89 / 535 22 / 327 4 / 34 38:28
287 Aurora Kothe F 31 Duluth MN 90 / 535 23 / 327 11 / 158 38:35
37 Terrence Burritt M 60 Eveleth MN 91 / 535 68 / 208 8 / 16 38:36
300 Brittany Markgren F 27 Superior WI 92 / 535 24 / 327 12 / 158 38:37
699 Lance Erickson M 22 Duluth MN 93 / 535 69 / 208 21 / 59 38:38
716 Yoshiko Wood F 48 Hermantown MN 94 / 535 25 / 327 2 / 21 38:41
733 Jim Graupner M 71 Lake Elmo MN 95 / 535 70 / 208 2 / 7 38:46
27 Annie Coleman F 39 Duluth MN 96 / 535 26 / 327 3 / 48 38:46
480 Tony Radloff M 47 Saginaw MN 97 / 535 71 / 208 4 / 23 38:49
567 Nicholas Honeysett M 20 Lisle IL 98 / 535 72 / 208 22 / 59 38:54
433 Danielle Anderson F 26 Wrenshall MN 99 / 535 27 / 327 13 / 158 38:55
261 Benjamin Felland M 26 Cloquet MN 100 / 535 73 / 208 23 / 59 38:57
1-100    101-200→
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]