Bertram Blast -
Monticello, MN
7/23/2016

race logo










					                                                          BERTRAM BLAST 3 Mile
                                       Betram Chain of Lakes Park- Monticello, MN - July 23, 2016
                                                            3 Mile Trail Run
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex  TIME   Pace
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ====== =====
    1   1/22     52 Owen Layton             Big Lake           MN  12 M    27:20  9:07 
    2   2/22     77 Amy Rice                Buffalo            MN  25 F    29:48  9:56 
    3   3/22     70 Jeff O'Neill            Monticello         MN  59 M    29:58 10:00 
    4   4/22      1 Kim Adams               Plymouth           MN  44 F    30:26 10:09 
    5   5/22     16 Jean Diekmann           St. Paul           MN  53 F    31:42 10:34 
    6   6/22    107 Heather Arbanella       Monticello         MN  36 F    31:59 10:40 
    7   7/22     75 Sarah Rathlisberger     Clear Lake         MN  25 F    33:51 11:17 
    8   8/22    109 Sydney Chandler         Medicine Lake      MN  26 F    33:59 11:20 
    9   9/22    139 Irene Wilcox            Clearwater         MN  34 F    35:55 11:59 
   10  10/22     83 Bill Stephens           Buffalo            MN  56 M    35:56 11:59 
   11  11/22     90 Rebecca Tiemann         Buffalo            MN  22 F    37:39 12:33 
   12  12/22    115 Megan Jones             Waconia            MN  29 F    37:50 12:37 
   13  13/22    125 Alexis Rothmeier        Albert Lea         MN  14 F    39:51 13:17 
   14  14/22    126 Lynn Rothmeier          Albert Lea         MN  44 F    39:51 13:17 
   15  15/22    127 Steve Rothmeier         Albert Lea         MN  42 M    39:51 13:17 
   16  16/22     56 Rachel Leonard          Becker             MN  32 F    40:43 13:35 
   17  17/22     19 Tracy Ergen             St. Michael        MN  43 F    42:24 14:08 
   18  18/22     80 Jennifer Schreiber      Sartell            MN  44 F    42:24 14:08 
   19  19/22      4 Maddy Anderson          Big Lake           MN  22 F    48:14 16:05 
   20  20/22     79 Melissa Scherber        Big Lake           MN  46 F    48:15 16:05 
   21  21/22    132 Troy Stolp              St Louis Park      MN  47 M    49:31 16:31 
   22  22/22     71 Stephanie Payne         Edina              MN  45 F    57:00 19:00 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place  Bib Name                    City               St Age   TIME   Pace
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === ======= =====
    1   52 Owen Layton             Big Lake           MN  12   27:20  9:07 
    2   70 Jeff O'Neill            Monticello         MN  59   29:58 10:00 
    3   83 Bill Stephens           Buffalo            MN  56   35:56 11:59 
    4  127 Steve Rothmeier         Albert Lea         MN  42   39:51 13:17 
    5  132 Troy Stolp              St Louis Park      MN  47   49:31 16:31 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place  Bib Name                    City               St Age   TIME   Pace
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === ======= =====
    1   77 Amy Rice                Buffalo            MN  25   29:48  9:56 
    2    1 Kim Adams               Plymouth           MN  44   30:26 10:09 
    3   16 Jean Diekmann           St. Paul           MN  53   31:42 10:34 
    4  107 Heather Arbanella       Monticello         MN  36   31:59 10:40 
    5   75 Sarah Rathlisberger     Clear Lake         MN  25   33:51 11:17 
    6  109 Sydney Chandler         Medicine Lake      MN  26   33:59 11:20 
    7  139 Irene Wilcox            Clearwater         MN  34   35:55 11:59 
    8   90 Rebecca Tiemann         Buffalo            MN  22   37:39 12:33 
    9  115 Megan Jones             Waconia            MN  29   37:50 12:37 
   10  125 Alexis Rothmeier        Albert Lea         MN  14   39:51 13:17 
   11  126 Lynn Rothmeier          Albert Lea         MN  44   39:51 13:17 
   12   56 Rachel Leonard          Becker             MN  32   40:43 13:35 
   13   19 Tracy Ergen             St. Michael        MN  43   42:24 14:08 
   14   80 Jennifer Schreiber      Sartell            MN  44   42:24 14:08 
   15    4 Maddy Anderson          Big Lake           MN  22   48:14 16:05 
   16   79 Melissa Scherber        Big Lake           MN  46   48:15 16:05 
   17   71 Stephanie Payne         Edina              MN  45   57:00 19:00 

Total Registered:                         22
Total Number of Individual Finishers:     22
Number of Male   Finishers:                5
Number of Female Finishers:               17
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:      0