Minnesota Half Marathon -
St. Paul, MN
8/6/2016

race logo










					   

                          Minnesota Half Marathon
                               St. Paul, MN
                              August 6, 2016
                                Mixed Team
                               Relay Results
   

Place Bib   Name                Name                Team                   Guntime Nettime Leg 1   Leg 2      
===== ===== =================== =================== ====================== ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  1832 Matt Palmen         Lisa Palmen         Palmen Pair            1:39:12 1:39:03   46:11   52:53 
    2  1672 Alaina Sylvester    Ted Sylvester                              1:46:12 1:43:43   50:28   53:15 
    3  1670 Amanda Madsen       Tony Meyer                                 1:46:14 1:45:32 1:07:38   37:55 
    4  2266 Emily Blumhoefer    Ryan Blumhoefer                            1:52:47 1:50:26   53:26   57:00 
    5  2004 Elizabeth Brotten   Eric Brotten        Team Brotten           1:53:20 1:52:48   55:46   57:02 
    6  2939 Annamarie Engel     Brett Engel                                1:54:55 1:54:37   51:22 1:03:15 
    7  2711 Erik Froiland       Aby Froiland                               1:57:35 1:57:04   57:57   59:08 
    8  2325 Jenna Severance     Scott Smith         Run For Hope           1:59:04 1:58:03                 
    9  1357 Jaclyn Swart        Mitch Swart                                1:59:17 1:58:35   59:09   59:27 
   10  1320 Amanda Hollis       Gavin Fischer       Hollis                 2:00:49 2:00:09 1:04:14   55:55 
   11  2493 Kao Vang            Julie Dougherty                            2:02:23 2:01:46   59:04 1:02:42 
   12  1412 Amanda Crawley      Darlene Wallner     Dee Panda              2:02:57 1:58:01   56:13 1:01:49 
   13  1628 Nicole Beauvais     Donte Mearon                               2:04:24 2:03:19   59:57 1:03:22 
   14  1673 Benjamin Sylvester  Ronda Sylvester     The Slowvester's       2:04:32 2:02:03 1:17:17   44:46 
   15  2717 Jim Jilk            Amy Jilk            The Ridge Choppers     2:04:33 2:03:40 1:07:19   56:21 
   16  2178 Amy Frahm           Jereme Vonbargen    Team von Mc Frahm Face 2:09:36 2:09:06                 
   17  2449 Elizabeth Rahm      Michael Minnihan    Minni                  2:11:37 2:10:48 1:02:30 1:08:19 
   18  1316 Jim Leffelman       Michele Leffelman                          2:11:46 2:11:06   57:20 1:13:47 
   19  1540 Katie Isenberg      Matt Isenberg                              2:11:54 2:11:08 1:01:26 1:09:43 
   20  2027 Julie Jensen        Larry Shelley                              2:12:13 2:11:52   55:43 1:16:10 
   21  2488 Camilla Curtis      Tony Birleffi       Woodpile               2:16:53 2:14:17 1:09:56 1:04:22 
   22  1590 Cheryl Tveit        Michael Deruyter                           2:17:43 2:16:40 1:09:44 1:06:57 
   23  2724 Naomi Ballard       Cody Ballard                               2:17:52 2:16:34 1:18:18   58:16 
   24  2676 April Kaiser        Scott Kaiser                               2:20:16 2:19:19 1:04:04 1:15:15 
   25  1894 Joel Strauch        Dawn Strauch                               2:26:23 2:24:34 1:15:07 1:09:28 
   26  1403 Crissi Marx-Klein   Matthew Crawley     The Tortoise and The H 2:28:10 2:23:16   53:11 1:30:05 
   27  2496 Amy Lamoreaux       Nick Lamoreaux                             2:28:52 2:27:56 1:06:45 1:21:11 
   28  2888 Rachel Larson       Brian Larson        Crazy Larsons          2:39:02 2:37:16 1:20:31 1:16:45 
   29  2172 Kim O'Connor        Sean Beggins        Beggins                2:44:32 2:43:02 1:16:23 1:26:40 
   30  2495 Michael Burch       Emily Burch         Team Burch             2:44:47 2:43:52 1:19:08 1:24:45 


                          Minnesota Half Marathon
                               St. Paul, MN
                              August 6, 2016
                                Womens Team
                               Relay Results
   

Place Bib   Name                Name                Team                   Guntime Nettime Leg 1   Leg 2      
===== ===== =================== =================== ====================== ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  2666 Jennifer Doyle      Rebecca Grupp       Team Two Piece         1:39:20 1:39:01   50:40   48:21 
    2  1275 Sheila Weaver       Dee Gengler         Iowa Girlies 2         1:54:47 1:54:26   51:22 1:03:04 
    3  2977 Venessa Soldo-Jones Hannah Jones        Soldo Consulting PC    2:00:15 1:58:56 1:03:43   55:13 
    4  2602 Emily Gilbertson    Amanda Wong                                2:01:09 2:00:41 1:01:08   59:33 
    5  1819 Casey Schultz       Jill McKiernan      Team Good Enough       2:02:55 2:02:22   59:55 1:02:28 
    6  3119 Nicole Dunham       Beka Dunham         Dunham                 2:03:56 2:02:55 1:00:08 1:02:48 
    7  2988 Katherine Theisen   Anne Pavel                                 2:05:30 2:05:06 1:04:14 1:00:53 
    8  1780 Latanya Baker       Nyssa Zacher        Fish & Peno            2:08:48 2:08:02   58:34 1:09:28 
    9  1750 Katie Guzek         Amy Anderson                               2:13:12 2:13:06   48:34 1:24:33 
   10  1907 Haley Tollefson     Jocelyn Cubbage     Schafa Ladies!         2:14:08 2:13:03 1:09:00 1:04:04 
   11  1823 April Davis         Kim Jalinski        Woodbury MOTR Team 5   2:15:27 2:14:21 1:08:03 1:06:19 
   12  1629 Megan Beauvais      Christina Lopez                            2:17:00 2:15:56 1:04:32 1:11:25 
   13  2318 Molly Sytsma        Courtney Hover      BFF                    2:17:09 2:16:24 1:03:44 1:12:40 
   14  2249 Tatem Rios          Shannon Petschauer  Petschauer/Rios        2:18:27 2:17:46 1:13:19 1:04:27 
   15  1270 Jalen Parrington    Alana Lemon                                2:23:18 2:21:59                 
   16  2347 Molly Knight        Brittany Kreft                             2:24:53 2:24:05 1:04:27 1:19:38 
   17  1871 Jennifer Draack     Melissa Draack      Sole Sisters           2:26:29 2:24:36 1:14:11 1:10:25 
   18  1394 Karen Kasper        Julie Carter        Karen and Julie        2:26:52                 1:05:56 
   19  3238 Lori Moon           Angie McCoy         McMoon                 2:28:05 2:27:42 1:12:46 1:14:56 
   20  1955 Sherrie Flaherty    Teresa Purrington                          2:30:01 2:28:28 1:17:05 1:11:24 
   21  2887 Vanessa Floyd       Angie Raddatz                              2:31:22 2:27:40 1:17:24 1:10:17 
   22  2202 Leah Skoy           Ashley Beukelman                           2:47:29 2:46:20                 
   23  1727 Jacquie Engelmayer  Karen Dahl          Blister Sisters        2:49:56 2:48:32 1:27:05 1:21:27 
   24  1705 Meghan Lane         Marjorie Nitz       Marjorie Nitz          2:58:56 2:57:48 1:24:21 1:33:27 
   25  1276 Carol K Frisch      Dorette Kerman      LWVB                   3:02:57                 1:33:54 
   26  3004 Saraann Wagner      Rebecca Valdez      Team Cake Eaters       3:16:50 3:15:08 1:25:09 1:49:59 
   27  3385 Christine Borscheid Allix Fasbender                            3:37:18                 2:03:46 


                          Minnesota Half Marathon
                               St. Paul, MN
                              August 6, 2016
                                 Mens Team
                               Relay Results
   

Place Bib   Name                Name                Team                   Guntime Nettime Leg 1   Leg 2      
===== ===== =================== =================== ====================== ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  2718 Tylor Jilk          Damian Jilk         Cold Execution         1:29:12 1:29:04   47:27   41:38 
    2  2116 Sung Jun Cho        Han Yong Wunrow                            1:46:05 1:46:02   47:33   58:30 
    3  2315 Eric Sterna         Tyler Heil          North Shore Runners    1:48:08 1:47:38   52:00   55:39 
    4  1480 Kevin Dillon        Allen Smith         Rubber Soles           1:51:47 1:51:20   57:15   54:05 
    5  2264 Tom Van Hon         Sam Vanhon          Sam and tom            1:53:41 1:51:20   53:27   57:53 
    6  1477 Justin Fox          Chase Teal          Running for Redemption 1:57:11 1:56:43   51:58 1:04:45 
    7  1790 Jerin Sauel         Jaswanth Vuggumudi  Beckman Coulter        2:12:22 2:11:21 1:04:54 1:06:28 
    8  2037 Dan McHugh          Jon Fouts           team Molly Q           2:40:01 2:38:49 1:08:00 1:30:49 
    9  3409 Robert Hensel       Brian Hensel        Team Hensel            2:48:31 2:47:48   50:57 1:56:51