Pebble Lake Youth Triathlon
Fergus Falls, MN
7/29/2016

race logo










					
            PEBBLE LAKE YOUTH TRIATHLON RESULTS - GIRLS 7 TO 9
                     FERGUS FALLS, MN - July 29, 2016
  
                  50 YARD SWIM - 3 MILE BIKE - 1 MILE RUN


Place No.  Name                        Age Gen City               St Finish        
===== ==== =========================== === === ================== == ========== 
    1    4 Savannah Lee                  8 F   Fergus Falls       MN   27:12.61 
    2    6 Emma Dirkman                  8 F   Underwood          MN   27:12.66 
    3   74 Elizabeth Klinnert            8 F   Fergus Falls       MN   28:13.11 
    4   16 Olivia Swanson                9 F   Fergus Falls       MN   28:56.41 
    5   54 Makenna Sjoberg               8 F   Isanti             MN   29:13.06 
    6   34 Kathryn Holzner               9 F   Fergus Falls       MN   29:20.26 
    7    7 Lydia Johnson                 8 F   Fergus Falls       MN   29:51.31 
    8   17 Maggie Greenagel              7 F   Fergus Falls       MN   29:59.32 
    9   43 Rylee Kubela                  8 F   Fergus Falls       MN   30:23.71 
   10   22 Layla Zosel                   8 F   Fergus Falls       MN   30:50.51 
   11    3 Sienna Tommerdahl             9 F   Lino Lakes         MN   31:51.66 
   12   23 Ella Black                    7 F   Fergus Falls       MN   32:01.22 
   13   61 Julia Hajicek                 9 F   Fergus Falls       MN   32:02.66 
   14   29 Trinity Baker                 8 F   Fergus Falls       MN   32:31.41 
   15   13 Ella Dirkman                  7 F   Underwood          MN   34:02.42 
   16   31 Meggie Proudfoot              7 F   Dalton             MN   34:58.12 
   17   49 Mia Olson                     7 F   Fergus Falls       MI   35:02.27 
   18    9 Mallory Romenesko             8 F   Chaska             MN   35:08.71 
   19   11 Ashlyn Swedberg               8 F   Glencoe            MN   35:33.36 
   20   59 Emily Peterson                8 F   Detroit Lakes      MN   36:10.91 
   21   63 Ella Sem                      8 F   Fergus Falls       MN   36:16.42 
   22   37 Natalie Thorsen               9 F   Fergus Falls       MN   36:32.06 
   23   56 Eve Hashbarger                8 F   Fargo              ND   36:44.11 
   24   64 Anna Sem                      7 F   Fergus Falls       MN   37:04.87 
   25   46 Riley Quinn                   8 F   St Cloud           MN   37:26.21 
   26   24 Olivia Jurgens                8 F   Fergus Falls       MN   40:14.71 
   27   62 Danica Pederson               8 F   Wadena             MN   41:20.91 
   28   45 Natalie Johnson               7 F   Bloomington        MN   41:45.42 
   29   36 Lauren Thorsen                6 F   Fergus Falls       MN   41:49.62 
   30   35 Ayla Hoff                     7 F   Fergus Falls       MN   44:27.22 





             PEBBLE LAKE YOUTH TRIATHLON RESULTS - BOYS 7 TO 9
                     FERGUS FALLS, MN - July 29, 2016
  
                  50 YARD SWIM - 3 MILE BIKE - 1 MILE RUN


Place No.  Name                        Age Gen City               St Finish        
===== ==== =========================== === === ================== == ========== 
    1   18 Henry Greenagel               9 M   Fergus Falls       MN   26:27.71 
    2   67 Maxwell Brook                 9 M   Savage             MN   26:27.81 
    3   70 Chris Bjorge                  9 M   Fargo              ND   27:09.52 
    4   30 Braden Bucher                 9 M   Fergus Falls       MN   27:41.26 
    5   32 Collin Lukken                 9 M   Underwood          MN   27:46.46 
    6   15 Eric Swanson                  8 M   Fergus Falls       MN   29:17.66 
    7    2 Matthew Tuel                  8 M   Fergus Falls       MN   29:32.36 
    8   72 Charlie Larson                9 M   Pelican Rapids     MN   29:44.51 
    9   40 David Robinson                7 M   Fargo              ND   30:49.82 
   10   28 Nathan Shouse                 9 M   Fergus Falls       MN   31:27.41 
   11   39 Lukas Robinson                9 M   Fargo              ND   31:53.86 
   12   78 Reese Thacker                 8 M   Fergus Falls       MN   32:28.16 
   13   51 Lucas Hanson                  9 M   Battle Lake        MN   32:58.31 
   14   52 Alex Pederson                 7 M   Albertville        MN   33:03.17 
   15   27 Christian Shouse              7 M   Fergus Falls       MN   35:42.02 
   16   73 Grady Larson                  8 M   Pelican Rapids     MN   38:39.76 
   17   68 Elijah Carlson-Lee            8 M   Minneapolis        MN   39:24.22 
   18   26 Ty Jyrkas                     7 M   Fergus Falls       MN   40:59.82 





           PEBBLE LAKE YOUTH TRIATHLON RESULTS - GIRLS 10 TO 12
                     FERGUS FALLS, MN - July 29, 2016
  
                 100 YARD SWIM - 3 MILE BIKE - 1 MILE RUN


Place No.  Name                        Age Gen City               St Finish        
===== ==== =========================== === === ================== == ========== 
    1   47 Madden Quinn                 10 F   St Cloud           MN   23:07.89 
    2   48 Claire Quinn                 11 F   St Cloud           MN   24:37.39 
    3   33 Elizabeth Lukken             10 F   Underwood          MN   24:40.94 
    4   66 Jessica Brook                12 F   Savage             MN   29:20.51 
    5   25 Annika Jyrkas                10 F   Fergus Falls       MN   30:52.54 
    6   57 Abby McKibbin                11 F   West Fargo         ND   33:19.34 
    7   53 Alaina Pederson              12 F   Albertville        MN   37:22.51 
    8   10 Ava Swedberg                 10 F   Glencoe            MN   37:40.49 





            PEBBLE LAKE YOUTH TRIATHLON RESULTS - BOYS 10 TO 12
                     FERGUS FALLS, MN - July 29, 2016
  
                 100 YARD SWIM - 3 MILE BIKE - 1 MILE RUN


Place No.  Name                        Age Gen City               St Finish        
===== ==== =========================== === === ================== == ========== 
    1   65 Jordan Lee                   12 M   Fergus Falls       MN   22:32.21 
    2   20 Zachary Brown                12 M   Hugo               MN   23:56.61 
    3   42 Tyler Kubela                 12 M   Fergus Falls       MN   25:08.56 
    4   58 Ryan Peterson                10 M   Detroit Lakes      MN   25:10.19 
    5   44 Tyler Johnson                12 M   Bloomington        MN   26:00.16 
    6   79 Milton Tungseth              10 M   Fergus Falls       MN   26:23.09 
    7    8 Jaydon Manteufel             10 M   Fergus Falls       MN   27:12.69 
    8   80 Zayne Weinrich               12 M   Fergus Falls       MN   27:35.76 
    9   77 Landon Thacker               12 M   Fergus Falls       MN   27:46.36 
   10   12 Gavin Knutson                12 M   Fergus Falls       MN   28:00.11 
   11   71 Carter Zink                  10 M   West Fargo         ND   28:52.99 
   12   14 Jacob Kettner                11 M   Fergus Falls       MN   29:31.89 
   13   38 Oliver Thorsen               11 M   Fergus Falls       MN   30:56.06 
   14   60 James Hajicek                11 M   Fergus Falls       MN   33:08.64 





           PEBBLE LAKE YOUTH TRIATHLON RESULTS - GIRLS 13 TO 15
                     FERGUS FALLS, MN - July 29, 2016
  
                100 YARD SWIM - 6 MILE BIKE - 1.85 MILE RUN


Place No.  Name                        Age Gen City               St Finish        
===== ==== =========================== === === ================== == ========== 
    1   41 Chloe Larue                  13 F   Elbow Lake         MN   46:34.12 





            PEBBLE LAKE YOUTH TRIATHLON RESULTS - BOYS 13 TO 15
                     FERGUS FALLS, MN - July 29, 2016
  
                100 YARD SWIM - 6 MILE BIKE - 1.85 MILE RUN


Place No.  Name                        Age Gen City               St Finish        
===== ==== =========================== === === ================== == ========== 
    1   55 Bailey Johnson               15 M   Lake Park          MN   39:31.17 
    2   76 Joshua Thacker               14 M   Fergus Falls       MN   40:40.77 
    3   69 Kolsen Papon                 13 M   Fergus Falls       MN   43:52.37 
    4   19 Jacob Brown                  14 M   Hugo               MN   44:56.12 
    5   50 Mason Olson                  13 M   Fergus Falls       MI   46:31.97 
    6   75 Noah Johnson                 13 M   Fergus Falls       MN 1:08:08.02