Chase the Police Triathlon -
Walker, MN
7/30/2016

race logo










					                                                       CHASE THE POLICE TRIATHLON
                                             Walker City Park - Walker, MN - July 30, 2016
                                              1/4 Mile Swim - 17 Mile Bike - 2.8 Mile Run
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/30     86 Casey Miller            Baxter             MN  37 M     7  6:46  1:33  0:42    2   41:38 24.5  0:30    1   15:53  5:41 1:05:28 
    2   1/19      4 Thomas Anderson III     Minneapolis        MN  40 M     4  6:33  1:30  0:50    4   41:48 24.4  0:38    4   17:14  6:09 1:07:01 
    3   2/30     72 Joel Lafrance           Plymouth           MN  35 M    10  7:15  1:39  1:27    1   41:14 24.7  0:58    2   16:32  5:54 1:07:24 
    4   3/30     55 Larry Hosch             St Joseph          MN  38 M    21  7:46  1:46  0:47    3   41:40 24.5  0:32    3   16:49  6:01 1:07:32 
    5   1/12    100 Craig Peterson          Minneapolis        MN  54 M     6  6:46  1:33  0:55    5   45:05 22.6  0:34   12   18:23  6:34 1:11:41 
    6   4/30     96 Paul Olson              Andover            MN  36 M    14  7:29  1:42  0:59    6   45:58 22.2  0:41   11   18:14  6:31 1:13:18 
    7   5/30    153 Thomas Loegering        West Fargo         ND  32 M    31  8:18  1:54  1:28    7   45:59 22.2  0:35   10   18:08  6:29 1:14:28 
    8   6/30     57 Philip Imholte          Grand Rapids       MN  36 M     3  6:29  1:29  0:48   21   50:17 20.3  0:40    9   18:04  6:27 1:16:17 
    9   1/26      5 Jacquelyn Bacigalupi    Baxter             MN  38 F    11  7:20  1:40  1:04   11   48:04 21.2  0:41   16   19:28  6:58 1:16:35 
   10   7/30    158 Josh Troumbly           Bovey              MN  37 M    34  8:26  1:55  1:28    8   46:51 21.8  0:46   19   19:50  7:05 1:17:19 
   11   2/26     80 Tara Makinen            Grand Rapids       MN  36 F    33  8:25  1:55  1:00   10   47:50 21.3  0:36   22   20:02  7:10 1:17:51 
   12   2/19    175 Brad Spry               Walker             MN  47 M    13  7:21  1:41  1:08   14   48:48 20.9  0:54   30   20:58  7:30 1:19:07 
   13   1/19    116 Dena Storm              Pillager           MN  43 F    16  7:33  1:43  1:14    9   47:45 21.4  0:54   42   21:56  7:50 1:19:19 
   14   3/26     37 Sarah Getty             Maple Grove        MN  33 F    68  9:29  2:10  1:42   18   50:07 20.4  1:05    6   17:24  6:13 1:19:45 
   15   8/30     29 Justin Domogalla        Park Rapids        MN  35 M    22  7:48  1:47  1:10   17   49:59 20.4  0:43   26   20:15  7:14 1:19:52 
   16   3/19    121 Timothy Thull           Lakeville          MN  47 M     8  7:01  1:36  1:38   13   48:25 21.1  1:12   43   22:03  7:53 1:20:18 
   17   9/30    119 Dan Texidor             Minneapolis        MN  39 M    54  9:08  2:05  2:36   12   48:21 21.1  1:21   13   19:15  6:53 1:20:39 
   18  10/30    107 Andrew Ronnevik         Bemidji            MN  36 M    12  7:21  1:41  2:39   44   53:53 18.9  0:42    7   17:27  6:14 1:22:00 
   19   4/19    165 Scott Dezurik           Avon               MN  48 M    42  8:43  1:59  0:55   19   50:09 20.3  0:52   38   21:27  7:40 1:22:04 
   20   1/7      78 Taylor Lundquist        Maple Grove        MN  16 F    41  8:39  1:58  1:08   32   52:53 19.3  0:43   18   19:48  7:05 1:23:09 
   21  11/30    169 Jeff McCulloch          Pequot Lakes       MN  31 M    27  7:57  1:49  1:31   22   50:38 20.1  1:03   45   22:23  8:00 1:23:29 
   22  12/30    168 Matt Diekinson          Brainerd           MN  33 M    15  7:31  1:43  0:54   20   50:13 20.3  0:59   68   24:11  8:39 1:23:46 
   23   5/19     97 Eric Opheim             Walker             MN  46 M    17  7:34  1:43  2:31   43   53:47 19.0  0:42   17   19:42  7:03 1:24:14 
   24  13/30      6 Ben Bahr                Columbus           MN  35 M    26  7:55  1:48  2:26   34   52:55 19.3  1:08   21   20:00  7:09 1:24:22 
   25  14/30     82 Scott Manske            Algona             IA  39 M     9  7:08  1:38  1:54   45   54:01 18.9  0:45   41   21:52  7:49 1:25:37 
   26   2/12    166 Paul Olson              Grand Rapids       MN  58 M    38  8:34  1:57  1:22   27   52:07 19.6  1:04   48   22:38  8:05 1:25:43 
   27   2/19    130 Sherry Wright           Baxter             MN  47 F    63  9:23  2:08  1:06   24   51:46 19.7  1:25   44   22:12  7:56 1:25:50 
   28  15/30    115 Alex Stael Von Holste   Minneapolis        MN  30 M    25  7:52  1:48  2:32   35   52:59 19.3  1:15   34   21:14  7:35 1:25:50 
   29  16/30    128 Brady Windschitl        Owatonna           MN  39 M    87 10:08  2:19  2:09   38   53:23 19.1  1:07   14   19:20  6:55 1:26:05 
   30   6/19    167 John Lavin              Clearbrook         MN  49 M    79  9:51  2:15  1:59   30   52:31 19.4  1:37   25   20:10  7:13 1:26:07 
   31   3/19      9 Linda Belanger          Intl Falls         MN  48 F    71  9:35  2:11  0:48   37   53:15 19.2  0:58   40   21:41  7:45 1:26:16 
   32   1/7      93 Jared Nordstrom         Crystal            MN  15 M    32  8:19  1:54  1:35   63   56:29 18.1  0:32   15   19:24  6:56 1:26:17 
   33   7/19    110 Randy Scheid            Jupiter            FL  44 M    18  7:34  1:44  1:20   40   53:30 19.1  1:02   60   23:39  8:27 1:27:04 
   34   8/19     10 Tim Bercher             Ely                MN  45 M    24  7:51  1:47  1:49   58   56:02 18.2  0:36   32   21:01  7:31 1:27:16 
   35   2/7      94 Josh Nordstrom          Crystal            MN  17 M    19  7:35  1:44  1:06  101 1:00:38 16.8  0:58    5   17:19  6:11 1:27:34 
   36   2/7     125 Sara Whiteman           Brainerd           MN  19 F    49  9:03  2:04  1:20   52   55:14 18.5  1:15   27   20:45  7:25 1:27:35 
   37  17/30     71 Mike Kwasny             Clinton            MO  38 M    47  8:49  2:01  2:05   16   49:19 20.7  1:16   87   26:18  9:24 1:27:45 
   38   9/19     15 Jim Bougalis            Hibbing            MN  41 M   121 11:40  2:40  2:28   15   48:56 20.8  1:18   62   23:43  8:29 1:28:04 
   39  10/19     14 Christian Borle         Brainerd           MN  41 M    62  9:21  2:08  2:00   50   54:32 18.7  0:53   36   21:20  7:38 1:28:05 
   40   4/26     49 Erin Haugen             Grand Forks        ND  36 F    58  9:12  2:06  1:56   25   51:48 19.7  1:34   59   23:39  8:27 1:28:07 
   41  18/30     62 Travis Jensen           Plymouth           MN  35 M    96 10:30  2:23  3:09   39   53:23 19.1  1:19   20   19:53  7:06 1:28:13 
   42   1/11     48 Maria Hauer             Little Falls       MN  21 F    37  8:33  1:57  1:20   77   57:45 17.7  0:59   24   20:08  7:12 1:28:44 
   43  19/30      1 Erik Anderson           Chisholm           MN  39 M    75  9:47  2:14  2:36   29   52:28 19.4  1:40   49   22:44  8:08 1:29:14 
   44   1/8      34 Stephanie Etterman      East Gull Lake     MN  51 F    52  9:05  2:04  1:12   33   52:53 19.3  1:53   73   24:49  8:52 1:29:51 
   45   3/7      42 Gabriella Haire         Sartell            MN  19 F    53  9:06  2:04  1:12   67   56:55 17.9  1:21   39   21:34  7:42 1:30:05 
   46   1/3      43 Jan Handlos             Baxter             MN  62 F    43  8:44  2:00  2:08   23   51:21 19.9  0:56   97   27:07  9:41 1:30:14 
   47   3/12    113 Warren Schulze          Bemidji            MN  56 M    20  7:43  1:46  2:09   61   56:26 18.1  1:30   47   22:31  8:03 1:30:18 
   48   4/19     40 Jenny Gunsbury          Nisswa             MN  47 F    61  9:20  2:08  1:35   56   55:40 18.3  1:05   50   22:48  8:09 1:30:26 
   49  11/19    126 Andy Williams           Brooklyn Park      MN  45 M    28  8:09  1:52  1:52   64   56:35 18.0  0:52   51   23:05  8:15 1:30:33 
   50   4/12    154 Kraig Lofquist          Hastings, NE       NE  52 M    30  8:14  1:53  2:42   76   57:39 17.7  1:18   28   20:51  7:27 1:30:42 
   51   3/7     124 Luke West               Baxter             MN  18 M    36  8:30  1:56  2:51   81   58:11 17.5  1:17   23   20:03  7:10 1:30:50 
   52   1/2      33 Matthew Eriksson        Bemidji            MN  20 M    60  9:15  2:07  2:18   71   57:08 17.9  0:44   37   21:26  7:40 1:30:50 
   53   5/19     56 Maggie Howard           Too Rncho          NM  47 F   107 11:02  2:31  1:37   41   53:33 19.0  1:35   56   23:25  8:22 1:31:10 
   54  20/30      2 Jared Anderson          Plymouth           MN  39 M    39  8:37  1:58  1:38   26   52:01 19.6  1:01  106   28:14 10:05 1:31:29 
   55  12/19     90 David Musgrave          Valley City        ND  40 M   127 12:00  2:44  3:13   42   53:46 19.0  1:30   33   21:11  7:34 1:31:37 
   56   2/11     66 Abby Kratzke            Zimmerman          MN  21 F    57  9:12  2:06  1:29   91   59:35 17.1  0:32   35   21:14  7:35 1:32:01 
   57   5/12     89 Michael Murphy          Eden Prairie       MN  52 M    56  9:11  2:06  3:08   28   52:14 19.5  1:47   85   25:57  9:16 1:32:15 
   58   4/7      32 Anna Eriksson           Bemidji            MN  18 F    51  9:04  2:04  2:08   59   56:21 18.1  1:08   65   23:58  8:34 1:32:36 
   59  21/30    103 Michael Riedel          White Bear Lake    MN  34 M    86 10:03  2:18  1:23   72   57:16 17.8  0:47   52   23:10  8:17 1:32:38 
   60   2/8      46 Patti Harris            Delano             MN  53 F    82  9:55  2:16  1:52   49   54:29 18.7  1:18   78   25:17  9:02 1:32:48 
   61   2/2     164 Daniel Nelson           Walker             MN  25 M     2  6:25  1:28  2:11   82   58:18 17.5  0:45   79   25:20  9:03 1:32:59 
   62  22/30     64 Bradley Koch            Blaine             MN  35 M    81  9:54  2:15  2:23   51   54:47 18.6  3:06   54   23:18  8:20 1:33:26 
   63   5/7      77 Simone Lundquist        Maple Grove        MN  13 F    35  8:27  1:56  1:16  113 1:02:13 16.4  0:48   31   20:59  7:30 1:33:41 
   64   5/26    172 Kati Palmer             Bagley             MN  39 F    99 10:35  2:25  1:15   48   54:23 18.8  0:40   95   26:51  9:36 1:33:42 
   65   6/26     41 Dana Gutzmann           Thief River Falls  MN  31 F   104 10:52  2:29  1:58   68   56:58 17.9  0:55   53   23:15  8:18 1:33:56 
   66   6/19     35 Dawn Fairchild          Grand Rapids       MN  40 F   133 12:24  2:50  2:54   73   57:21 17.8  0:42   29   20:51  7:27 1:34:12 
   67   7/26    108 Audrey Royer            Eagan              MN  37 F    94 10:25  2:23  1:45   54   55:30 18.4  1:21   86   26:14  9:22 1:35:13 
   68   4/7     171 Tim Dunham              Grand Forks        ND  16 M    23  7:51  1:47  3:58  123 1:04:00 15.9  1:35    8   17:54  6:24 1:35:15 
   69  23/30     81 Dominick Mancini        Hopkins            MN  32 M     5  6:44  1:32  3:15   60   56:24 18.1  1:19  103   27:55  9:59 1:35:35 
   70  24/30    112 Matt Schneider          Minneapolis        MN  30 M    40  8:38  1:58  2:36   75   57:29 17.7  1:30   80   25:26  9:05 1:35:37 
   71  13/19     36 Frank Fairchild         Grand Rapids       MN  45 M   134 12:31  2:51  2:07   31   52:42 19.4  2:02   88   26:22  9:25 1:35:41 
   72   6/12     26 Alan Dohrmann           Bismarck           ND  56 M    77  9:49  2:14  3:44   47   54:17 18.8  2:37   83   25:33  9:08 1:35:58 
   73   7/19    150 Sarah Allen             Detroit Lakes      MN  40 F   108 11:07  2:32  1:12   93   59:48 17.1  0:27   57   23:25  8:22 1:35:58 
   74  14/19      8 Chad Belanger           Intl Falls         MN  43 M    72  9:40  2:12  3:16   69   57:02 17.9  1:11   76   24:59  8:56 1:36:06 
   75   8/26     87 Kim Miller              Ramsey             MN  35 F    66  9:27  2:09  1:43   99 1:00:21 16.9  1:01   58   23:36  8:26 1:36:07 
   76   6/7      39 Annie Grabowski         Brainerd           MN  19 F    29  8:12  1:52  2:34   83   58:30 17.4  1:42   84   25:51  9:14 1:36:48 
   77   7/12     44 Keith Hargis            Clear Lake         IA  52 M   124 11:56  2:43  2:37   55   55:30 18.4  1:56   75   24:56  8:55 1:36:53 
   78   9/26      3 Katy Anderson           Plymouth           MN  35 F   111 11:21  2:35  2:25   86   58:49 17.3  0:44   61   23:43  8:29 1:37:00 
   79   8/12     21 Marc Chiodo             Minneapolis        MN  54 M   112 11:22  2:35  1:59   36   53:14 19.2  3:32  100   27:36  9:52 1:37:42 
   80  25/30    177 Mark Yahnc              Grand Forks        MN  38 M   115 11:31  2:37  3:02   65   56:45 18.0  2:08   70   24:21  8:42 1:37:46 
   81  26/30    151 Ian Campbell            Edina              MN  39 M    91 10:18  2:21  3:54   89   59:22 17.2  1:56   46   22:23  8:00 1:37:51 
   82   3/11     84 Brenda Mehr             Pillager           MN  29 F   110 11:15  2:34  1:36  109 1:01:24 16.6  0:41   55   23:22  8:21 1:38:15 
   83   5/7      88 Devin Murphy            Eden Prairie       MN  17 M     1  6:17  1:26  2:31  125 1:04:13 15.9  1:17   66   24:01  8:35 1:38:16 
   84   8/19    127 Tina Williams           Brooklyn Park      MN  44 F    64  9:23  2:08  1:18   98 1:00:17 16.9  0:49   92   26:31  9:29 1:38:17 
   85   1/4      31 Steven Ekholm           Walker             MN  61 M    95 10:29  2:23  1:45   74   57:23 17.8  1:11  104   28:00 10:00 1:38:47 
   86   9/12     24 Glenn Davis             International Fall MN  57 M   120 11:39  2:39  2:12   62   56:28 18.1  1:44   96   26:57  9:38 1:38:59 
   87   3/8     117 Denise Sundquist        Brainerd           MN  50 F    65  9:25  2:09  1:42   53   55:27 18.4  1:27  129   31:00 11:05 1:39:00 
   88  27/30    105 Trevor Rolfes           Eagan              MN  37 M    93 10:25  2:22  3:07   46   54:09 18.8  1:41  122   29:46 10:38 1:39:07 
   89   4/11    174 Rebecca Anderson        Bemidji            MN  20 F    76  9:47  2:14  2:01   78   57:50 17.6  1:30  111   28:46 10:17 1:39:52 
   90  10/26    102 Hillary Riedel          White Bear Lake    MN  35 F   123 11:43  2:40  2:56   97 1:00:14 16.9  0:55   71   24:35  8:47 1:40:22 
   91  15/19     75 Mark Leski              Oakdale            MN  42 M   131 12:13  2:47  1:22   57   55:57 18.2  1:38  117   29:16 10:28 1:40:25 
   92  11/26     16 Stephanie Brady         Blaine             MN  36 F   100 10:37  2:25  1:34  106 1:00:53 16.8  1:07   90   26:23  9:26 1:40:32 
   93  12/26     22 Marissa Crimmins        Clare              IA  34 F   117 11:33  2:38  3:18  108 1:01:10 16.7  0:50   63   23:46  8:30 1:40:35 
   94  13/26     13 Kristy Bishop           St. Louis Park     MN  35 F    67  9:28  2:10  2:21   92   59:45 17.1  2:03   98   27:10  9:42 1:40:46 
   95  14/26     25 Katie Dodd              Edina              MN  37 F    59  9:15  2:06  2:39  102 1:00:44 16.8  1:00   99   27:10  9:42 1:40:46 
   96  15/26     73 Sadie Lafrance          Plymouth           MN  37 F   138 13:36  3:06  2:18   87   58:56 17.3  1:09   77   25:14  9:01 1:41:11 
   97   9/19    118 Karen Super             Fridley            MN  47 F   114 11:29  2:37  2:08   88   59:21 17.2  2:07   94   26:39  9:32 1:41:42 
   98   5/11    131 Amy Zitur               Carver             MN  27 F    83  9:55  2:16  2:42  100 1:00:27 16.9  2:00  101   27:37  9:52 1:42:39 
   99  16/19     50 Bradley Hayes           Princeton          MN  48 M   136 12:37  2:52  2:22   66   56:50 17.9  2:39  107   28:19 10:07 1:42:45 
  100  16/26     12 Tammy Betters           Hibbing            MN  35 F   126 11:58  2:44  2:40  103 1:00:44 16.8  0:56   93   26:36  9:30 1:42:53 
  101  17/26     91 Larissa Musgrave        Valley City        ND  39 F   113 11:27  2:37  3:50  114 1:02:26 16.3  1:19   64   23:55  8:33 1:42:54 
  102  18/26    129 Marni Windschitl        Owatonna           MN  35 F   119 11:36  2:38  2:05  118 1:03:04 16.2  1:18   74   24:56  8:55 1:42:57 
  103  10/12     47 Scott Harris            Delano             MN  52 M   102 10:40  2:26  3:34   79   57:58 17.6  2:17  110   28:31 10:12 1:42:58 
  104  17/19     70 Tim Krsul               Plymouth           MN  47 M    80  9:54  2:15  2:01   94   59:59 17.0  2:00  115   29:12 10:26 1:43:04 
  105   4/8     101 Lisa Peterson           Minneapolis        MN  54 F   143 13:55  3:10  2:56   70   57:06 17.9  0:47  108   28:22 10:08 1:43:05 
  106   2/4      92 Mike Nelson             Walker             MN  64 M    73  9:45  2:13  3:48   85   58:45 17.4  1:10  121   29:40 10:36 1:43:06 
  107  28/30     98 Adam Papierniak         Minneapolis        MN  36 M    89 10:12  2:20  2:15   80   57:59 17.6  1:00  133   32:12 11:30 1:43:36 
  108  19/26     60 Camille Jensen          Plymouth           MN  33 F   122 11:41  2:40  1:40  127 1:05:30 15.6  1:01   69   24:19  8:41 1:44:09 
  109  10/19    156 Terry Mason             International Fall MN  42 F   129 12:04  2:45  2:31  124 1:04:08 15.9  1:51   67   24:11  8:38 1:44:43 
  110  29/30     19 Richard Byers           West Fargo         ND  38 M   146 14:35  3:19  3:29   96 1:00:13 16.9  0:42   89   26:23  9:26 1:45:20 
  111  11/19    120 Jennifer Thull          Lakeville          MN  48 F    84  9:57  2:16  2:10  112 1:02:02 16.4  2:04  118   29:17 10:28 1:45:28 
  112   5/8      18 Cindy Byers             Stevens Point      WI  54 F    69  9:32  2:10  2:26  117 1:03:00 16.2  2:51  102   27:52  9:57 1:45:39 
  113   6/7      69 Jack Krsul              Plymouth           MN  19 M    50  9:04  2:04  2:39  120 1:03:12 16.1  1:59  116   29:12 10:26 1:46:04 
  114  30/30    122 Brock Veldman           Owatonna           MN  36 M    55  9:08  2:05  2:25   95   59:59 17.0  2:22  134   32:20 11:33 1:46:12 
  115   6/11    114 Julie Smith             Fargo              ND  28 F    70  9:32  2:10  2:10  130 1:06:43 15.3  1:27   91   26:24  9:26 1:46:14 
  116  12/19     28 Lisa Dolinich           Hibbing            MN  43 F   139 13:36  3:06  1:54  105 1:00:49 16.8  1:10  113   28:56 10:20 1:46:23 
  117  20/26     17 Jill Burkes             Hibbing            MN  34 F   130 12:06  2:45  2:20  107 1:01:08 16.7  1:08  123   30:00 10:43 1:46:39 
  118  21/26    155 Laurie Lofquist         Hastings           NE  38 F    88 10:11  2:19  2:31  136 1:08:32 14.9  0:59   72   24:46  8:51 1:46:58 
  119   6/8      83 Toni McLeod             Fargo              ND  53 F    74  9:46  2:14  1:46  121 1:03:28 16.1  1:24  128   30:41 10:58 1:47:02 
  120  22/26     95 Erika Olson             Andover            MN  36 F   118 11:34  2:38  1:42  115 1:02:29 16.3  1:58  124   30:17 10:49 1:47:57 
  121   7/8     123 Wendy Weegman           Alexandria         MN  56 F   109 11:08  2:32  2:35  111 1:01:52 16.5  2:09  126   30:32 10:55 1:48:15 
  122  11/12    157 James Rosendahl         Stillwater         MN  51 M    85 10:01  2:17  2:32   90   59:26 17.2  2:05  138   34:16 12:15 1:48:17 
  123   3/4      20 Timothy Byers           Stevens Point      WI  61 M   140 13:42  3:07  2:58  119 1:03:10 16.1  3:14   81   25:30  9:07 1:48:32 
  124   7/11     67 Allie Kratzke           Zimmerman          MN  21 F   105 10:54  2:29  1:28  135 1:08:25 14.9  0:57  109   28:23 10:08 1:50:05 
  125  13/19    152 Melissa Kolb            River Falls        MN  47 F    46  8:46  2:00  1:30  142 1:14:03 13.8  0:37   82   25:32  9:07 1:50:26 
  126  14/19    173 Brenda Dukek            Bagley             MN  41 F   116 11:32  2:38  3:00  104 1:00:47 16.8  1:11  137   34:09 12:12 1:50:36 
  127  15/19     68 Shelly Kratzke          Zimmerman          MN  47 F   103 10:49  2:28  2:29  134 1:07:47 15.0  0:45  114   29:07 10:24 1:50:55 
  128  16/19    148 Terri Sixta             Hanover            MN  41 F   142 13:55  3:10  1:38  116 1:02:40 16.3  1:35  130   31:12 11:09 1:50:59 
  129  17/19     51 Kimberly Hayes          Princeton          MN  49 F   135 12:33  2:52  1:56  128 1:05:31 15.6  2:26  112   28:49 10:18 1:51:13 
  130  18/19      7 Eric Battaglia          Aurora             IL  48 M    90 10:13  2:20  2:32  110 1:01:34 16.6  2:11  142   34:50 12:27 1:51:19 
  131  19/19    161 Corey Schneck           Prior Lake         MN  42 M   137 13:06  2:59  3:20  126 1:05:04 15.7  2:07  105   28:12 10:05 1:51:47 
  132  23/26    104 Liz Rolfes              Eagan              MN  33 F    78  9:51  2:15  2:19  122 1:03:29 16.1  2:08  141   34:49 12:26 1:52:35 
  133   2/3      76 Mia Long                Park Rapids        MN  62 F   106 10:56  2:29  3:45  129 1:06:32 15.3  2:31  125   30:22 10:51 1:54:03 
  134  12/12     54 Dan Hofrenning          Northfield         MN  57 M    44  8:45  2:00  5:14   84   58:43 17.4  5:35  147   38:26 13:44 1:56:40 
  135   8/11     23 Katie Cummings          Aitkin             MN  28 F   132 12:22  2:49  1:17  132 1:07:02 15.2  1:12  144   35:45 12:46 1:57:35 
  136   3/3      79 Maryjo Mahowald         Arden Hills        MN  61 F    98 10:35  2:25  2:20  141 1:13:57 13.8  1:11  120   29:38 10:35 1:57:39 
  137   9/11     52 Erin Herron             Fargo              ND  28 F    48  8:56  2:02  2:33  145 1:17:03 13.2  1:40  119   29:25 10:31 1:59:35 
  138   7/7      27 Meghan Dohrmann         Bismarck           MN  19 F    45  8:45  2:00  3:03  133 1:07:46 15.1  2:54  146   38:03 13:36 2:00:29 
  139  10/11     61 Cassie Jensen           Maple Lake         MN  25 F   101 10:39  2:26  4:33  140 1:13:28 13.9  1:50  127   30:40 10:57 2:01:08 
  140  24/26     65 Natalie Koch            Valley City        ND  39 F   145 14:24  3:17  3:17  131 1:06:57 15.2  1:51  140   34:42 12:24 2:01:09 
  141   8/8     170 Char Slater             Hamel              MN  52 F   144 14:22  3:16  2:24  137 1:08:42 14.8  1:52  145   35:52 12:49 2:03:10 
  142  25/26     45 Jolene Harris           Nevis              MN  33 F   125 11:57  2:43  2:26  139 1:13:15 13.9  1:45  136   34:03 12:10 2:03:25 
  143  26/26     30 Cassie Edwards-Hoverste Dilworth           MN  30 F   128 12:00  2:44  2:27  138 1:13:14 13.9  1:46  135   34:01 12:09 2:03:25 
  144  11/11    111 Katie Schneider         Moorhead           MN  25 F    92 10:21  2:21  2:59  143 1:14:50 13.6  1:02  139   34:29 12:19 2:03:38 
  145  18/19    160 Laura Schneck           Prior Lake         MN  46 F    97 10:31  2:24  5:13  147 1:26:19 11.8  1:40  132   32:08 11:29 2:15:49 
  146   4/4     133 Jim Rohde               Shakopee           MN  71 M   147 20:39  4:42  5:55  144 1:15:04 13.6  1:32  143   35:04 12:32 2:18:11 
  147   7/7     162 Alex Braun                                     18 M   141 13:46  3:08  3:11  148 1:34:04 10.8  1:41  131   32:02 11:27 2:24:42 
  148  19/19     11 Julie Berggren          Baudette           MN  40 F   148 25:21  5:46  3:23  146 1:24:02 12.1  1:03  148   40:31 14:28 2:34:17 


================================================================================================================================================
                            MALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & TEAMMATES                          Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  134 CoDak                                            1  7:04  1:37  0:41    1   57:36 17.7  0:28    1   14:29  5:11 1:20:17 
           Mason Brevig , Dominick Brevig , Jim Nostdahl          
    2  149 Team Super                                       2 11:10  2:33  0:41    2 1:00:07 17.0  0:27    2   23:57  8:33 1:36:20 
           James Super , Dave Super ,                             


================================================================================================================================================
                           FEMALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & TEAMMATES                          Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  145 Team Highbanks                                   3  8:12  1:52  0:41    1   50:40 20.1  1:20    1   22:29  8:02 1:23:20 
           Hannah Schievelbein , Linda Schievelbein ,             
    2  163 shimon sisters                                   2  7:52  1:48  0:43    2   54:37 18.7  0:29    2   25:29  9:06 1:29:07 
           Judy Dean , Karen Erickson , Jane Shimon               
    3  141 Tri Harder                                       4 10:42  2:26  1:13    3 1:01:17 16.6  0:36    5   31:39 11:19 1:45:25 
           Stacy Klone , Isabelle Nocton , Chris Nocton           
    4  143 Stony Lake Flamingos                             1  6:07  1:24  0:56    5 1:14:12 13.7  0:36    3   25:52  9:15 1:47:40 
           Lauren Murphy , Katie Berg , Joan Murphy               
    5  136 Team EOH                                         5 14:30  3:18  0:53    4 1:03:18 16.1  0:41    4   28:43 10:16 1:48:03 
           Trish Ellefson , Ashley Draskovich , Melissa Bougalis  


================================================================================================================================================
                            COED RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & TEAMMATES                          Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  144 Little Pickle                                    5  8:04  1:50  0:50    1   51:05 20.0  0:27    3   18:26  6:35 1:18:50 
           Sean Pickle , Chris Haukos ,                           
    2  138 Two if by Land,One if by                         6  8:36  1:58  0:34    4   54:19 18.8  0:25    1   17:46  6:21 1:21:39 
           Brent Gunsbury , Greg Whiteman , Jamie Whiteman        
    3  140 ALL FOR ONE-ONE FOR ALL                          3  7:35  1:44  0:41    3   52:44 19.3  0:42    6   22:13  7:56 1:23:53 
           Matthew Kaufenberg , Rodney Helm , Sarah Kaufenberg    
    4  142 Dad and girls                                    8  9:59  2:16  1:08    2   52:26 19.5  0:32    5   21:05  7:32 1:25:08 
           Jessica Manske , Angie Teeter , Dick Manske            
    5  139 alpha and omega                                  4  7:54  1:48  0:57    5   57:54 17.6  0:34    4   19:38  7:01 1:26:55 
           Marin Hayes , Bill Hammer , Jeff Klone                 
    6  135 SweetestsSweeds                                  9 10:58  2:30  0:37    8 1:06:42 15.3  0:30    2   18:13  6:31 1:36:58 
           Samuel Carlson , Leah Carlson , Naomi Carlson          
    7  132 Team Berg                                        7  9:20  2:08  0:43   11 1:14:28 13.7  0:34    7   24:54  8:54 1:49:57 
           Margaret Berg , John Berg , Kelley Berg                
    8  159 We Thought This Was Speed                        2  6:44  1:32  0:57    9 1:07:59 15.0  1:02    9   37:10 13:17 1:53:49 
           Jocelyn Bendijo , Dominick Mancini ,                   
    9  176 O'Leary's                                       10 13:25  3:03  0:56   10 1:10:55 14.4  1:32    8   27:08  9:42 1:53:55 
           Angela O'Leary , Sean 0'Leary ,                        
   10  147 Eat our dust Fox and Houn                        1  6:01  1:22  3:26    7 1:03:27 16.1  4:49   10   37:10 13:17 1:54:52 
           Tanya Schmidt , Jack Whinnery ,                        
   11  146 Fox and the Hounds                              11 14:41  3:21  0:54    6 1:01:18 16.6  0:51   11   37:11 13:17 1:54:52 
           Dana Schmidt , Margie Whinnery , Tom Whinnery          

================================================================================================================================================
                            PENALTY TIME ISSUED
================================================================================================================================================
No.  Name                    City               St Age Penalty Time  Penalty Comment                   
==== ======================= ================== == === ============= ============================== 


================================================================================================================================================
                      NON QUALIFYING RESULTS: SPRINT
================================================================================================================================================
Bib  Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
==== ======================= ================== == === === ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
 137 Joy Foley               Grand Forks        ND  31 F      1 11:54  2:43  0:53    1   51:16 19.9  1:17    1   20:57  7:29 1:26:15 

                            TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
                                                              Swim  100 
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S    Time  yds
===== ======================= ================== == ===  =  ============
    1 Devin Murphy            Eden Prairie       MN  17 M    6:17  1:26 
    2 Daniel Nelson           Walker             MN  25 M    6:25  1:28 
    3 Philip Imholte          Grand Rapids       MN  36 M    6:29  1:29 
    4 Thomas Anderson III     Minneapolis        MN  40 M    6:33  1:30 
    5 Dominick Mancini        Hopkins            MN  32 M    6:44  1:32 
    6 Craig Peterson          Minneapolis        MN  54 M    6:46  1:33 
    7 Casey Miller            Baxter             MN  37 M    6:46  1:33 
    8 Timothy Thull           Lakeville          MN  47 M    7:01  1:36 
    9 Scott Manske            Algona             IA  39 M    7:08  1:38 
   10 Joel Lafrance           Plymouth           MN  35 M    7:15  1:39 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                             Bike   
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   MPH
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = ============
    1 Joel Lafrance           Plymouth           MN  35 M   41:14 24.7 
    2 Casey Miller            Baxter             MN  37 M   41:38 24.5 
    3 Larry Hosch             St Joseph          MN  38 M   41:40 24.5 
    4 Thomas Anderson III     Minneapolis        MN  40 M   41:48 24.4 
    5 Craig Peterson          Minneapolis        MN  54 M   45:05 22.6 
    6 Paul Olson              Andover            MN  36 M   45:58 22.2 
    7 Thomas Loegering        West Fargo         ND  32 M   45:59 22.2 
    8 Josh Troumbly           Bovey              MN  37 M   46:51 21.8 
    9 Dena Storm              Pillager           MN  43 F   47:45 21.4 
   10 Tara Makinen            Grand Rapids       MN  36 F   47:50 21.3 

                             TOP TEN RUN TIMES
                                                             Run   
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   Pace
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = =============
    1 Casey Miller            Baxter             MN  37 M   15:53  5:41 
    2 Joel Lafrance           Plymouth           MN  35 M   16:32  5:54 
    3 Larry Hosch             St Joseph          MN  38 M   16:49  6:01 
    4 Thomas Anderson III     Minneapolis        MN  40 M   17:14  6:09 
    5 Josh Nordstrom          Crystal            MN  17 M   17:19  6:11 
    6 Sarah Getty             Maple Grove        MN  33 F   17:24  6:13 
    7 Andrew Ronnevik         Bemidji            MN  36 M   17:27  6:14 
    8 Tim Dunham              Grand Forks        ND  16 M   17:54  6:24 
    9 Philip Imholte          Grand Rapids       MN  36 M   18:04  6:27 
   10 Thomas Loegering        West Fargo         ND  32 M   18:08  6:29 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE LAW ENFORCEMENT RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   14 Christian Borle         Brainerd           MN  41    1  9:21  2:08  2:00    2   54:32 18.7  0:53    1   21:20  7:38 1:28:05 
    2  103 Michael Riedel          White Bear Lake    MN  34    4 10:03  2:18  1:23    3   57:16 17.8  0:47    2   23:10  8:17 1:32:38 
    3   26 Alan Dohrmann           Bismarck           ND  56    3  9:49  2:14  3:44    1   54:17 18.8  2:37    3   25:33  9:08 1:35:58 
    4   92 Mike Nelson             Walker             MN  64    2  9:45  2:13  3:48    4   58:45 17.4  1:10    5   29:40 10:36 1:43:06 
    5  161 Corey Schneck           Prior Lake         MN  42    5 13:06  2:59  3:20    5 1:05:04 15.7  2:07    4   28:12 10:05 1:51:47 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE LAW ENFORCEMENT RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   11 Julie Berggren          Baudette           MN  40    1 25:21  5:46  3:23    1 1:24:02 12.1  1:03    1   40:31 14:28 2:34:17 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   86 Casey Miller            Baxter             MN  37    7  6:46  1:33  0:42    2   41:38 24.5  0:30    1   15:53  5:41 1:05:28 
    2    4 Thomas Anderson III     Minneapolis        MN  40    4  6:33  1:30  0:50    4   41:48 24.4  0:38    4   17:14  6:09 1:07:01 
    3   72 Joel Lafrance           Plymouth           MN  35   10  7:15  1:39  1:27    1   41:14 24.7  0:58    2   16:32  5:54 1:07:24 
    4   55 Larry Hosch             St Joseph          MN  38   19  7:46  1:46  0:47    3   41:40 24.5  0:32    3   16:49  6:01 1:07:32 
    5  100 Craig Peterson          Minneapolis        MN  54    6  6:46  1:33  0:55    5   45:05 22.6  0:34   11   18:23  6:34 1:11:41 
    6   96 Paul Olson              Andover            MN  36   13  7:29  1:42  0:59    6   45:58 22.2  0:41   10   18:14  6:31 1:13:18 
    7  153 Thomas Loegering        West Fargo         ND  32   28  8:18  1:54  1:28    7   45:59 22.2  0:35    9   18:08  6:29 1:14:28 
    8   57 Philip Imholte          Grand Rapids       MN  36    3  6:29  1:29  0:48   17   50:17 20.3  0:40    8   18:04  6:27 1:16:17 
    9  158 Josh Troumbly           Bovey              MN  37   30  8:26  1:55  1:28    8   46:51 21.8  0:46   16   19:50  7:05 1:17:19 
   10  175 Brad Spry               Walker             MN  47   12  7:21  1:41  1:08   11   48:48 20.9  0:54   23   20:58  7:30 1:19:07 
   11   29 Justin Domogalla        Park Rapids        MN  35   20  7:48  1:47  1:10   14   49:59 20.4  0:43   21   20:15  7:14 1:19:52 
   12  121 Timothy Thull           Lakeville          MN  47    8  7:01  1:36  1:38   10   48:25 21.1  1:12   30   22:03  7:53 1:20:18 
   13  119 Dan Texidor             Minneapolis        MN  39   39  9:08  2:05  2:36    9   48:21 21.1  1:21   12   19:15  6:53 1:20:39 
   14  107 Andrew Ronnevik         Bemidji            MN  36   11  7:21  1:41  2:39   33   53:53 18.9  0:42    6   17:27  6:14 1:22:00 
   15  165 Scott Dezurik           Avon               MN  48   35  8:43  1:59  0:55   15   50:09 20.3  0:52   28   21:27  7:40 1:22:04 
   16  169 Jeff McCulloch          Pequot Lakes       MN  31   25  7:57  1:49  1:31   18   50:38 20.1  1:03   31   22:23  8:00 1:23:29 
   17  168 Matt Diekinson          Brainerd           MN  33   14  7:31  1:43  0:54   16   50:13 20.3  0:59   41   24:11  8:39 1:23:46 
   18   97 Eric Opheim             Walker             MN  46   15  7:34  1:43  2:31   32   53:47 19.0  0:42   15   19:42  7:03 1:24:14 
   19    6 Ben Bahr                Columbus           MN  35   24  7:55  1:48  2:26   25   52:55 19.3  1:08   18   20:00  7:09 1:24:22 
   20   82 Scott Manske            Algona             IA  39    9  7:08  1:38  1:54   34   54:01 18.9  0:45   29   21:52  7:49 1:25:37 
   21  166 Paul Olson              Grand Rapids       MN  58   32  8:34  1:57  1:22   20   52:07 19.6  1:04   34   22:38  8:05 1:25:43 
   22  115 Alex Stael Von Holste   Minneapolis        MN  30   23  7:52  1:48  2:32   26   52:59 19.3  1:15   26   21:14  7:35 1:25:50 
   23  128 Brady Windschitl        Owatonna           MN  39   49 10:08  2:19  2:09   28   53:23 19.1  1:07   13   19:20  6:55 1:26:05 
   24  167 John Lavin              Clearbrook         MN  49   45  9:51  2:15  1:59   23   52:31 19.4  1:37   20   20:10  7:13 1:26:07 
   25   93 Jared Nordstrom         Crystal            MN  15   29  8:19  1:54  1:35   43   56:29 18.1  0:32   14   19:24  6:56 1:26:17 
   26  110 Randy Scheid            Jupiter            FL  44   16  7:34  1:44  1:20   30   53:30 19.1  1:02   38   23:39  8:27 1:27:04 
   27   10 Tim Bercher             Ely                MN  45   22  7:51  1:47  1:49   39   56:02 18.2  0:36   24   21:01  7:31 1:27:16 
   28   94 Josh Nordstrom          Crystal            MN  17   17  7:35  1:44  1:06   62 1:00:38 16.8  0:58    5   17:19  6:11 1:27:34 
   29   71 Mike Kwasny             Clinton            MO  38   37  8:49  2:01  2:05   13   49:19 20.7  1:16   49   26:18  9:24 1:27:45 
   30   15 Jim Bougalis            Hibbing            MN  41   60 11:40  2:40  2:28   12   48:56 20.8  1:18   39   23:43  8:29 1:28:04 
   31   62 Travis Jensen           Plymouth           MN  35   55 10:30  2:23  3:09   29   53:23 19.1  1:19   17   19:53  7:06 1:28:13 
   32    1 Erik Anderson           Chisholm           MN  39   44  9:47  2:14  2:36   22   52:28 19.4  1:40   35   22:44  8:08 1:29:14 
   33  113 Warren Schulze          Bemidji            MN  56   18  7:43  1:46  2:09   41   56:26 18.1  1:30   33   22:31  8:03 1:30:18 
   34  126 Andy Williams           Brooklyn Park      MN  45   26  8:09  1:52  1:52   44   56:35 18.0  0:52   36   23:05  8:15 1:30:33 
   35  154 Kraig Lofquist          Hastings, NE       NE  52   27  8:14  1:53  2:42   51   57:39 17.7  1:18   22   20:51  7:27 1:30:42 
   36  124 Luke West               Baxter             MN  18   31  8:30  1:56  2:51   54   58:11 17.5  1:17   19   20:03  7:10 1:30:50 
   37   33 Matthew Eriksson        Bemidji            MN  20   42  9:15  2:07  2:18   48   57:08 17.9  0:44   27   21:26  7:40 1:30:50 
   38    2 Jared Anderson          Plymouth           MN  39   33  8:37  1:58  1:38   19   52:01 19.6  1:01   56   28:14 10:05 1:31:29 
   39   90 David Musgrave          Valley City        ND  40   62 12:00  2:44  3:13   31   53:46 19.0  1:30   25   21:11  7:34 1:31:37 
   40   89 Michael Murphy          Eden Prairie       MN  52   41  9:11  2:06  3:08   21   52:14 19.5  1:47   48   25:57  9:16 1:32:15 
   41  164 Daniel Nelson           Walker             MN  25    2  6:25  1:28  2:11   55   58:18 17.5  0:45   45   25:20  9:03 1:32:59 
   42   64 Bradley Koch            Blaine             MN  35   47  9:54  2:15  2:23   36   54:47 18.6  3:06   37   23:18  8:20 1:33:26 
   43  171 Tim Dunham              Grand Forks        ND  16   21  7:51  1:47  3:58   66 1:04:00 15.9  1:35    7   17:54  6:24 1:35:15 
   44   81 Dominick Mancini        Hopkins            MN  32    5  6:44  1:32  3:15   40   56:24 18.1  1:19   54   27:55  9:59 1:35:35 
   45  112 Matt Schneider          Minneapolis        MN  30   34  8:38  1:58  2:36   50   57:29 17.7  1:30   46   25:26  9:05 1:35:37 
   46   36 Frank Fairchild         Grand Rapids       MN  45   64 12:31  2:51  2:07   24   52:42 19.4  2:02   50   26:22  9:25 1:35:41 
   47    8 Chad Belanger           Intl Falls         MN  43   43  9:40  2:12  3:16   47   57:02 17.9  1:11   44   24:59  8:56 1:36:06 
   48   44 Keith Hargis            Clear Lake         IA  52   61 11:56  2:43  2:37   37   55:30 18.4  1:56   43   24:56  8:55 1:36:53 
   49   21 Marc Chiodo             Minneapolis        MN  54   57 11:22  2:35  1:59   27   53:14 19.2  3:32   53   27:36  9:52 1:37:42 
   50  177 Mark Yahnc              Grand Forks        MN  38   58 11:31  2:37  3:02   45   56:45 18.0  2:08   42   24:21  8:42 1:37:46 
   51  151 Ian Campbell            Edina              MN  39   52 10:18  2:21  3:54   57   59:22 17.2  1:56   32   22:23  8:00 1:37:51 
   52   88 Devin Murphy            Eden Prairie       MN  17    1  6:17  1:26  2:31   67 1:04:13 15.9  1:17   40   24:01  8:35 1:38:16 
   53   31 Steven Ekholm           Walker             MN  61   54 10:29  2:23  1:45   49   57:23 17.8  1:11   55   28:00 10:00 1:38:47 
   54   24 Glenn Davis             International Fall MN  57   59 11:39  2:39  2:12   42   56:28 18.1  1:44   52   26:57  9:38 1:38:59 
   55  105 Trevor Rolfes           Eagan              MN  37   53 10:25  2:22  3:07   35   54:09 18.8  1:41   62   29:46 10:38 1:39:07 
   56   75 Mark Leski              Oakdale            MN  42   63 12:13  2:47  1:22   38   55:57 18.2  1:38   61   29:16 10:28 1:40:25 
   57   50 Bradley Hayes           Princeton          MN  48   65 12:37  2:52  2:22   46   56:50 17.9  2:39   57   28:19 10:07 1:42:45 
   58   47 Scott Harris            Delano             MN  52   56 10:40  2:26  3:34   52   57:58 17.6  2:17   58   28:31 10:12 1:42:58 
   59   70 Tim Krsul               Plymouth           MN  47   46  9:54  2:15  2:01   59   59:59 17.0  2:00   59   29:12 10:26 1:43:04 
   60   98 Adam Papierniak         Minneapolis        MN  36   50 10:12  2:20  2:15   53   57:59 17.6  1:00   64   32:12 11:30 1:43:36 
   61   19 Richard Byers           West Fargo         ND  38   68 14:35  3:19  3:29   61 1:00:13 16.9  0:42   51   26:23  9:26 1:45:20 
   62   69 Jack Krsul              Plymouth           MN  19   38  9:04  2:04  2:39   65 1:03:12 16.1  1:59   60   29:12 10:26 1:46:04 
   63  122 Brock Veldman           Owatonna           MN  36   40  9:08  2:05  2:25   60   59:59 17.0  2:22   65   32:20 11:33 1:46:12 
   64  157 James Rosendahl         Stillwater         MN  51   48 10:01  2:17  2:32   58   59:26 17.2  2:05   66   34:16 12:15 1:48:17 
   65   20 Timothy Byers           Stevens Point      WI  61   66 13:42  3:07  2:58   64 1:03:10 16.1  3:14   47   25:30  9:07 1:48:32 
   66    7 Eric Battaglia          Aurora             IL  48   51 10:13  2:20  2:32   63 1:01:34 16.6  2:11   67   34:50 12:27 1:51:19 
   67   54 Dan Hofrenning          Northfield         MN  57   36  8:45  2:00  5:14   56   58:43 17.4  5:35   69   38:26 13:44 1:56:40 
   68  133 Jim Rohde               Shakopee           MN  71   69 20:39  4:42  5:55   68 1:15:04 13.6  1:32   68   35:04 12:32 2:18:11 
   69  162 Alex Braun                                     18   67 13:46  3:08  3:11   69 1:34:04 10.8  1:41   63   32:02 11:27 2:24:42 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1    5 Jacquelyn Bacigalupi    Baxter             MN  38    1  7:20  1:40  1:04    3   48:04 21.2  0:41    2   19:28  6:58 1:16:35 
    2   80 Tara Makinen            Grand Rapids       MN  36    4  8:25  1:55  1:00    2   47:50 21.3  0:36    4   20:02  7:10 1:17:51 
    3  116 Dena Storm              Pillager           MN  43    2  7:33  1:43  1:14    1   47:45 21.4  0:54   12   21:56  7:50 1:19:19 
    4   37 Sarah Getty             Maple Grove        MN  33   25  9:29  2:10  1:42    4   50:07 20.4  1:05    1   17:24  6:13 1:19:45 
    5   78 Taylor Lundquist        Maple Grove        MN  16    7  8:39  1:58  1:08    8   52:53 19.3  0:43    3   19:48  7:05 1:23:09 
    6  130 Sherry Wright           Baxter             MN  47   20  9:23  2:08  1:06    6   51:46 19.7  1:25   13   22:12  7:56 1:25:50 
    7    9 Linda Belanger          Intl Falls         MN  48   28  9:35  2:11  0:48   10   53:15 19.2  0:58   11   21:41  7:45 1:26:16 
    8  125 Sara Whiteman           Brainerd           MN  19   12  9:03  2:04  1:20   14   55:14 18.5  1:15    6   20:45  7:25 1:27:35 
    9   49 Erin Haugen             Grand Forks        ND  36   17  9:12  2:06  1:56    7   51:48 19.7  1:34   20   23:39  8:27 1:28:07 
   10   48 Maria Hauer             Little Falls       MN  21    6  8:33  1:57  1:20   23   57:45 17.7  0:59    5   20:08  7:12 1:28:44 
   11   34 Stephanie Etterman      East Gull Lake     MN  51   14  9:05  2:04  1:12    9   52:53 19.3  1:53   29   24:49  8:52 1:29:51 
   12   42 Gabriella Haire         Sartell            MN  19   15  9:06  2:04  1:12   19   56:55 17.9  1:21   10   21:34  7:42 1:30:05 
   13   43 Jan Handlos             Baxter             MN  62    8  8:44  2:00  2:08    5   51:21 19.9  0:56   42   27:07  9:41 1:30:14 
   14   40 Jenny Gunsbury          Nisswa             MN  47   19  9:20  2:08  1:35   17   55:40 18.3  1:05   14   22:48  8:09 1:30:26 
   15   56 Maggie Howard           Too Rncho          NM  47   47 11:02  2:31  1:37   11   53:33 19.0  1:35   17   23:25  8:22 1:31:10 
   16   66 Abby Kratzke            Zimmerman          MN  21   16  9:12  2:06  1:29   29   59:35 17.1  0:32    9   21:14  7:35 1:32:01 
   17   32 Anna Eriksson           Bemidji            MN  18   13  9:04  2:04  2:08   18   56:21 18.1  1:08   24   23:58  8:34 1:32:36 
   18   46 Patti Harris            Delano             MN  53   32  9:55  2:16  1:52   13   54:29 18.7  1:18   32   25:17  9:02 1:32:48 
   19   77 Simone Lundquist        Maple Grove        MN  13    5  8:27  1:56  1:16   46 1:02:13 16.4  0:48    8   20:59  7:30 1:33:41 
   20  172 Kati Palmer             Bagley             MN  39   40 10:35  2:25  1:15   12   54:23 18.8  0:40   41   26:51  9:36 1:33:42 
   21   41 Dana Gutzmann           Thief River Falls  MN  31   44 10:52  2:29  1:58   20   56:58 17.9  0:55   15   23:15  8:18 1:33:56 
   22   35 Dawn Fairchild          Grand Rapids       MN  40   66 12:24  2:50  2:54   22   57:21 17.8  0:42    7   20:51  7:27 1:34:12 
   23  108 Audrey Royer            Eagan              MN  37   37 10:25  2:23  1:45   16   55:30 18.4  1:21   35   26:14  9:22 1:35:13 
   24  150 Sarah Allen             Detroit Lakes      MN  40   48 11:07  2:32  1:12   31   59:48 17.1  0:27   18   23:25  8:22 1:35:58 
   25   87 Kim Miller              Ramsey             MN  35   23  9:27  2:09  1:43   34 1:00:21 16.9  1:01   19   23:36  8:26 1:36:07 
   26   39 Annie Grabowski         Brainerd           MN  19    3  8:12  1:52  2:34   25   58:30 17.4  1:42   34   25:51  9:14 1:36:48 
   27    3 Katy Anderson           Plymouth           MN  35   51 11:21  2:35  2:25   26   58:49 17.3  0:44   21   23:43  8:29 1:37:00 
   28   84 Brenda Mehr             Pillager           MN  29   50 11:15  2:34  1:36   43 1:01:24 16.6  0:41   16   23:22  8:21 1:38:15 
   29  127 Tina Williams           Brooklyn Park      MN  44   21  9:23  2:08  1:18   33 1:00:17 16.9  0:49   38   26:31  9:29 1:38:17 
   30  117 Denise Sundquist        Brainerd           MN  50   22  9:25  2:09  1:42   15   55:27 18.4  1:27   62   31:00 11:05 1:39:00 
   31  174 Rebecca Anderson        Bemidji            MN  20   30  9:47  2:14  2:01   24   57:50 17.6  1:30   49   28:46 10:17 1:39:52 
   32  102 Hillary Riedel          White Bear Lake    MN  35   59 11:43  2:40  2:56   32 1:00:14 16.9  0:55   27   24:35  8:47 1:40:22 
   33   16 Stephanie Brady         Blaine             MN  36   41 10:37  2:25  1:34   40 1:00:53 16.8  1:07   36   26:23  9:26 1:40:32 
   34   22 Marissa Crimmins        Clare              IA  34   55 11:33  2:38  3:18   42 1:01:10 16.7  0:50   22   23:46  8:30 1:40:35 
   35   13 Kristy Bishop           St. Louis Park     MN  35   24  9:28  2:10  2:21   30   59:45 17.1  2:03   43   27:10  9:42 1:40:46 
   36   25 Katie Dodd              Edina              MN  37   18  9:15  2:06  2:39   36 1:00:44 16.8  1:00   44   27:10  9:42 1:40:46 
   37   73 Sadie Lafrance          Plymouth           MN  37   68 13:36  3:06  2:18   27   58:56 17.3  1:09   31   25:14  9:01 1:41:11 
   38  118 Karen Super             Fridley            MN  47   53 11:29  2:37  2:08   28   59:21 17.2  2:07   40   26:39  9:32 1:41:42 
   39  131 Amy Zitur               Carver             MN  27   33  9:55  2:16  2:42   35 1:00:27 16.9  2:00   45   27:37  9:52 1:42:39 
   40   12 Tammy Betters           Hibbing            MN  35   61 11:58  2:44  2:40   37 1:00:44 16.8  0:56   39   26:36  9:30 1:42:53 
   41   91 Larissa Musgrave        Valley City        ND  39   52 11:27  2:37  3:50   47 1:02:26 16.3  1:19   23   23:55  8:33 1:42:54 
   42  129 Marni Windschitl        Owatonna           MN  35   57 11:36  2:38  2:05   51 1:03:04 16.2  1:18   30   24:56  8:55 1:42:57 
   43  101 Lisa Peterson           Minneapolis        MN  54   71 13:55  3:10  2:56   21   57:06 17.9  0:47   47   28:22 10:08 1:43:05 
   44   60 Camille Jensen          Plymouth           MN  33   58 11:41  2:40  1:40   55 1:05:30 15.6  1:01   26   24:19  8:41 1:44:09 
   45  156 Terry Mason             International Fall MN  42   63 12:04  2:45  2:31   54 1:04:08 15.9  1:51   25   24:11  8:38 1:44:43 
   46  120 Jennifer Thull          Lakeville          MN  48   34  9:57  2:16  2:10   45 1:02:02 16.4  2:04   53   29:17 10:28 1:45:28 
   47   18 Cindy Byers             Stevens Point      WI  54   26  9:32  2:10  2:26   50 1:03:00 16.2  2:51   46   27:52  9:57 1:45:39 
   48  114 Julie Smith             Fargo              ND  28   27  9:32  2:10  2:10   58 1:06:43 15.3  1:27   37   26:24  9:26 1:46:14 
   49   28 Lisa Dolinich           Hibbing            MN  43   69 13:36  3:06  1:54   39 1:00:49 16.8  1:10   51   28:56 10:20 1:46:23 
   50   17 Jill Burkes             Hibbing            MN  34   64 12:06  2:45  2:20   41 1:01:08 16.7  1:08   56   30:00 10:43 1:46:39 
   51  155 Laurie Lofquist         Hastings           NE  38   35 10:11  2:19  2:31   64 1:08:32 14.9  0:59   28   24:46  8:51 1:46:58 
   52   83 Toni McLeod             Fargo              ND  53   29  9:46  2:14  1:46   52 1:03:28 16.1  1:24   61   30:41 10:58 1:47:02 
   53   95 Erika Olson             Andover            MN  36   56 11:34  2:38  1:42   48 1:02:29 16.3  1:58   57   30:17 10:49 1:47:57 
   54  123 Wendy Weegman           Alexandria         MN  56   49 11:08  2:32  2:35   44 1:01:52 16.5  2:09   59   30:32 10:55 1:48:15 
   55   67 Allie Kratzke           Zimmerman          MN  21   45 10:54  2:29  1:28   63 1:08:25 14.9  0:57   48   28:23 10:08 1:50:05 
   56  152 Melissa Kolb            River Falls        MN  47   10  8:46  2:00  1:30   70 1:14:03 13.8  0:37   33   25:32  9:07 1:50:26 
   57  173 Brenda Dukek            Bagley             MN  41   54 11:32  2:38  3:00   38 1:00:47 16.8  1:11   67   34:09 12:12 1:50:36 
   58   68 Shelly Kratzke          Zimmerman          MN  47   43 10:49  2:28  2:29   62 1:07:47 15.0  0:45   52   29:07 10:24 1:50:55 
   59  148 Terri Sixta             Hanover            MN  41   70 13:55  3:10  1:38   49 1:02:40 16.3  1:35   63   31:12 11:09 1:50:59 
   60   51 Kimberly Hayes          Princeton          MN  49   67 12:33  2:52  1:56   56 1:05:31 15.6  2:26   50   28:49 10:18 1:51:13 
   61  104 Liz Rolfes              Eagan              MN  33   31  9:51  2:15  2:19   53 1:03:29 16.1  2:08   70   34:49 12:26 1:52:35 
   62   76 Mia Long                Park Rapids        MN  62   46 10:56  2:29  3:45   57 1:06:32 15.3  2:31   58   30:22 10:51 1:54:03 
   63   23 Katie Cummings          Aitkin             MN  28   65 12:22  2:49  1:17   60 1:07:02 15.2  1:12   71   35:45 12:46 1:57:35 
   64   79 Maryjo Mahowald         Arden Hills        MN  61   39 10:35  2:25  2:20   69 1:13:57 13.8  1:11   55   29:38 10:35 1:57:39 
   65   52 Erin Herron             Fargo              ND  28   11  8:56  2:02  2:33   72 1:17:03 13.2  1:40   54   29:25 10:31 1:59:35 
   66   27 Meghan Dohrmann         Bismarck           MN  19    9  8:45  2:00  3:03   61 1:07:46 15.1  2:54   73   38:03 13:36 2:00:29 
   67   61 Cassie Jensen           Maple Lake         MN  25   42 10:39  2:26  4:33   68 1:13:28 13.9  1:50   60   30:40 10:57 2:01:08 
   68   65 Natalie Koch            Valley City        ND  39   73 14:24  3:17  3:17   59 1:06:57 15.2  1:51   69   34:42 12:24 2:01:09 
   69  170 Char Slater             Hamel              MN  52   72 14:22  3:16  2:24   65 1:08:42 14.8  1:52   72   35:52 12:49 2:03:10 
   70   45 Jolene Harris           Nevis              MN  33   60 11:57  2:43  2:26   67 1:13:15 13.9  1:45   66   34:03 12:10 2:03:25 
   71   30 Cassie Edwards-Hoverste Dilworth           MN  30   62 12:00  2:44  2:27   66 1:13:14 13.9  1:46   65   34:01 12:09 2:03:25 
   72  111 Katie Schneider         Moorhead           MN  25   36 10:21  2:21  2:59   71 1:14:50 13.6  1:02   68   34:29 12:19 2:03:38 
   73  160 Laura Schneck           Prior Lake         MN  46   38 10:31  2:24  5:13   73 1:26:19 11.8  1:40   64   32:08 11:29 2:15:49 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   93 Jared Nordstrom         Crystal            MN  15    4  8:19  1:54  1:35    1   56:29 18.1  0:32    3   19:24  6:56 1:26:17 
    2   94 Josh Nordstrom          Crystal            MN  17    2  7:35  1:44  1:06    3 1:00:38 16.8  0:58    1   17:19  6:11 1:27:34 
    3  124 Luke West               Baxter             MN  18    5  8:30  1:56  2:51    2   58:11 17.5  1:17    4   20:03  7:10 1:30:50 
    4  171 Tim Dunham              Grand Forks        ND  16    3  7:51  1:47  3:58    5 1:04:00 15.9  1:35    2   17:54  6:24 1:35:15 
    5   88 Devin Murphy            Eden Prairie       MN  17    1  6:17  1:26  2:31    6 1:04:13 15.9  1:17    5   24:01  8:35 1:38:16 
    6   69 Jack Krsul              Plymouth           MN  19    6  9:04  2:04  2:39    4 1:03:12 16.1  1:59    6   29:12 10:26 1:46:04 
    7  162 Alex Braun                                     18    7 13:46  3:08  3:11    7 1:34:04 10.8  1:41    7   32:02 11:27 2:24:42 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   78 Taylor Lundquist        Maple Grove        MN  16    3  8:39  1:58  1:08    1   52:53 19.3  0:43    1   19:48  7:05 1:23:09 
    2  125 Sara Whiteman           Brainerd           MN  19    5  9:03  2:04  1:20    2   55:14 18.5  1:15    2   20:45  7:25 1:27:35 
    3   42 Gabriella Haire         Sartell            MN  19    7  9:06  2:04  1:12    4   56:55 17.9  1:21    4   21:34  7:42 1:30:05 
    4   32 Anna Eriksson           Bemidji            MN  18    6  9:04  2:04  2:08    3   56:21 18.1  1:08    5   23:58  8:34 1:32:36 
    5   77 Simone Lundquist        Maple Grove        MN  13    2  8:27  1:56  1:16    6 1:02:13 16.4  0:48    3   20:59  7:30 1:33:41 
    6   39 Annie Grabowski         Brainerd           MN  19    1  8:12  1:52  2:34    5   58:30 17.4  1:42    6   25:51  9:14 1:36:48 
    7   27 Meghan Dohrmann         Bismarck           MN  19    4  8:45  2:00  3:03    7 1:07:46 15.1  2:54    7   38:03 13:36 2:00:29 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   33 Matthew Eriksson        Bemidji            MN  20    2  9:15  2:07  2:18    1   57:08 17.9  0:44    1   21:26  7:40 1:30:50 
    2  164 Daniel Nelson           Walker             MN  25    1  6:25  1:28  2:11    2   58:18 17.5  0:45    2   25:20  9:03 1:32:59 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   48 Maria Hauer             Little Falls       MN  21    1  8:33  1:57  1:20    1   57:45 17.7  0:59    1   20:08  7:12 1:28:44 
    2   66 Abby Kratzke            Zimmerman          MN  21    3  9:12  2:06  1:29    3   59:35 17.1  0:32    2   21:14  7:35 1:32:01 
    3   84 Brenda Mehr             Pillager           MN  29   10 11:15  2:34  1:36    5 1:01:24 16.6  0:41    3   23:22  8:21 1:38:15 
    4  174 Rebecca Anderson        Bemidji            MN  20    5  9:47  2:14  2:01    2   57:50 17.6  1:30    7   28:46 10:17 1:39:52 
    5  131 Amy Zitur               Carver             MN  27    6  9:55  2:16  2:42    4 1:00:27 16.9  2:00    5   27:37  9:52 1:42:39 
    6  114 Julie Smith             Fargo              ND  28    4  9:32  2:10  2:10    6 1:06:43 15.3  1:27    4   26:24  9:26 1:46:14 
    7   67 Allie Kratzke           Zimmerman          MN  21    9 10:54  2:29  1:28    8 1:08:25 14.9  0:57    6   28:23 10:08 1:50:05 
    8   23 Katie Cummings          Aitkin             MN  28   11 12:22  2:49  1:17    7 1:07:02 15.2  1:12   11   35:45 12:46 1:57:35 
    9   52 Erin Herron             Fargo              ND  28    2  8:56  2:02  2:33   11 1:17:03 13.2  1:40    8   29:25 10:31 1:59:35 
   10   61 Cassie Jensen           Maple Lake         MN  25    8 10:39  2:26  4:33    9 1:13:28 13.9  1:50    9   30:40 10:57 2:01:08 
   11  111 Katie Schneider         Moorhead           MN  25    7 10:21  2:21  2:59   10 1:14:50 13.6  1:02   10   34:29 12:19 2:03:38 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   86 Casey Miller            Baxter             MN  37    3  6:46  1:33  0:42    2   41:38 24.5  0:30    1   15:53  5:41 1:05:28 
    2   72 Joel Lafrance           Plymouth           MN  35    5  7:15  1:39  1:27    1   41:14 24.7  0:58    2   16:32  5:54 1:07:24 
    3   55 Larry Hosch             St Joseph          MN  38    9  7:46  1:46  0:47    3   41:40 24.5  0:32    3   16:49  6:01 1:07:32 
    4   96 Paul Olson              Andover            MN  36    7  7:29  1:42  0:59    4   45:58 22.2  0:41    7   18:14  6:31 1:13:18 
    5  153 Thomas Loegering        West Fargo         ND  32   14  8:18  1:54  1:28    5   45:59 22.2  0:35    6   18:08  6:29 1:14:28 
    6   57 Philip Imholte          Grand Rapids       MN  36    1  6:29  1:29  0:48   11   50:17 20.3  0:40    5   18:04  6:27 1:16:17 
    7  158 Josh Troumbly           Bovey              MN  37   15  8:26  1:55  1:28    6   46:51 21.8  0:46   10   19:50  7:05 1:17:19 
    8   29 Justin Domogalla        Park Rapids        MN  35   10  7:48  1:47  1:10    9   49:59 20.4  0:43   13   20:15  7:14 1:19:52 
    9  119 Dan Texidor             Minneapolis        MN  39   19  9:08  2:05  2:36    7   48:21 21.1  1:21    8   19:15  6:53 1:20:39 
   10  107 Andrew Ronnevik         Bemidji            MN  36    6  7:21  1:41  2:39   19   53:53 18.9  0:42    4   17:27  6:14 1:22:00 
   11  169 Jeff McCulloch          Pequot Lakes       MN  31   13  7:57  1:49  1:31   12   50:38 20.1  1:03   16   22:23  8:00 1:23:29 
   12  168 Matt Diekinson          Brainerd           MN  33    8  7:31  1:43  0:54   10   50:13 20.3  0:59   21   24:11  8:39 1:23:46 
   13    6 Ben Bahr                Columbus           MN  35   12  7:55  1:48  2:26   15   52:55 19.3  1:08   12   20:00  7:09 1:24:22 
   14   82 Scott Manske            Algona             IA  39    4  7:08  1:38  1:54   20   54:01 18.9  0:45   15   21:52  7:49 1:25:37 
   15  115 Alex Stael Von Holste   Minneapolis        MN  30   11  7:52  1:48  2:32   16   52:59 19.3  1:15   14   21:14  7:35 1:25:50 
   16  128 Brady Windschitl        Owatonna           MN  39   24 10:08  2:19  2:09   17   53:23 19.1  1:07    9   19:20  6:55 1:26:05 
   17   71 Mike Kwasny             Clinton            MO  38   18  8:49  2:01  2:05    8   49:19 20.7  1:16   24   26:18  9:24 1:27:45 
   18   62 Travis Jensen           Plymouth           MN  35   28 10:30  2:23  3:09   18   53:23 19.1  1:19   11   19:53  7:06 1:28:13 
   19    1 Erik Anderson           Chisholm           MN  39   21  9:47  2:14  2:36   14   52:28 19.4  1:40   18   22:44  8:08 1:29:14 
   20    2 Jared Anderson          Plymouth           MN  39   16  8:37  1:58  1:38   13   52:01 19.6  1:01   27   28:14 10:05 1:31:29 
   21  103 Michael Riedel          White Bear Lake    MN  34   23 10:03  2:18  1:23   25   57:16 17.8  0:47   19   23:10  8:17 1:32:38 
   22   64 Bradley Koch            Blaine             MN  35   22  9:54  2:15  2:23   22   54:47 18.6  3:06   20   23:18  8:20 1:33:26 
   23   81 Dominick Mancini        Hopkins            MN  32    2  6:44  1:32  3:15   23   56:24 18.1  1:19   26   27:55  9:59 1:35:35 
   24  112 Matt Schneider          Minneapolis        MN  30   17  8:38  1:58  2:36   26   57:29 17.7  1:30   23   25:26  9:05 1:35:37 
   25  177 Mark Yahnc              Grand Forks        MN  38   29 11:31  2:37  3:02   24   56:45 18.0  2:08   22   24:21  8:42 1:37:46 
   26  151 Ian Campbell            Edina              MN  39   26 10:18  2:21  3:54   28   59:22 17.2  1:56   17   22:23  8:00 1:37:51 
   27  105 Trevor Rolfes           Eagan              MN  37   27 10:25  2:22  3:07   21   54:09 18.8  1:41   28   29:46 10:38 1:39:07 
   28   98 Adam Papierniak         Minneapolis        MN  36   25 10:12  2:20  2:15   27   57:59 17.6  1:00   29   32:12 11:30 1:43:36 
   29   19 Richard Byers           West Fargo         ND  38   30 14:35  3:19  3:29   30 1:00:13 16.9  0:42   25   26:23  9:26 1:45:20 
   30  122 Brock Veldman           Owatonna           MN  36   20  9:08  2:05  2:25   29   59:59 17.0  2:22   30   32:20 11:33 1:46:12 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1    5 Jacquelyn Bacigalupi    Baxter             MN  38    1  7:20  1:40  1:04    2   48:04 21.2  0:41    2   19:28  6:58 1:16:35 
    2   80 Tara Makinen            Grand Rapids       MN  36    2  8:25  1:55  1:00    1   47:50 21.3  0:36    3   20:02  7:10 1:17:51 
    3   37 Sarah Getty             Maple Grove        MN  33    7  9:29  2:10  1:42    3   50:07 20.4  1:05    1   17:24  6:13 1:19:45 
    4   49 Erin Haugen             Grand Forks        ND  36    3  9:12  2:06  1:56    4   51:48 19.7  1:34    6   23:39  8:27 1:28:07 
    5  172 Kati Palmer             Bagley             MN  39   11 10:35  2:25  1:15    5   54:23 18.8  0:40   18   26:51  9:36 1:33:42 
    6   41 Dana Gutzmann           Thief River Falls  MN  31   13 10:52  2:29  1:58    7   56:58 17.9  0:55    4   23:15  8:18 1:33:56 
    7  108 Audrey Royer            Eagan              MN  37   10 10:25  2:23  1:45    6   55:30 18.4  1:21   15   26:14  9:22 1:35:13 
    8   87 Kim Miller              Ramsey             MN  35    5  9:27  2:09  1:43   12 1:00:21 16.9  1:01    5   23:36  8:26 1:36:07 
    9    3 Katy Anderson           Plymouth           MN  35   14 11:21  2:35  2:25    8   58:49 17.3  0:44    7   23:43  8:29 1:37:00 
   10  102 Hillary Riedel          White Bear Lake    MN  35   20 11:43  2:40  2:56   11 1:00:14 16.9  0:55   11   24:35  8:47 1:40:22 
   11   16 Stephanie Brady         Blaine             MN  36   12 10:37  2:25  1:34   15 1:00:53 16.8  1:07   16   26:23  9:26 1:40:32 
   12   22 Marissa Crimmins        Clare              IA  34   16 11:33  2:38  3:18   17 1:01:10 16.7  0:50    8   23:46  8:30 1:40:35 
   13   13 Kristy Bishop           St. Louis Park     MN  35    6  9:28  2:10  2:21   10   59:45 17.1  2:03   19   27:10  9:42 1:40:46 
   14   25 Katie Dodd              Edina              MN  37    4  9:15  2:06  2:39   13 1:00:44 16.8  1:00   20   27:10  9:42 1:40:46 
   15   73 Sadie Lafrance          Plymouth           MN  37   25 13:36  3:06  2:18    9   58:56 17.3  1:09   14   25:14  9:01 1:41:11 
   16   12 Tammy Betters           Hibbing            MN  35   22 11:58  2:44  2:40   14 1:00:44 16.8  0:56   17   26:36  9:30 1:42:53 
   17   91 Larissa Musgrave        Valley City        ND  39   15 11:27  2:37  3:50   18 1:02:26 16.3  1:19    9   23:55  8:33 1:42:54 
   18  129 Marni Windschitl        Owatonna           MN  35   18 11:36  2:38  2:05   20 1:03:04 16.2  1:18   13   24:56  8:55 1:42:57 
   19   60 Camille Jensen          Plymouth           MN  33   19 11:41  2:40  1:40   22 1:05:30 15.6  1:01   10   24:19  8:41 1:44:09 
   20   17 Jill Burkes             Hibbing            MN  34   24 12:06  2:45  2:20   16 1:01:08 16.7  1:08   21   30:00 10:43 1:46:39 
   21  155 Laurie Lofquist         Hastings           NE  38    9 10:11  2:19  2:31   24 1:08:32 14.9  0:59   12   24:46  8:51 1:46:58 
   22   95 Erika Olson             Andover            MN  36   17 11:34  2:38  1:42   19 1:02:29 16.3  1:58   22   30:17 10:49 1:47:57 
   23  104 Liz Rolfes              Eagan              MN  33    8  9:51  2:15  2:19   21 1:03:29 16.1  2:08   26   34:49 12:26 1:52:35 
   24   65 Natalie Koch            Valley City        ND  39   26 14:24  3:17  3:17   23 1:06:57 15.2  1:51   25   34:42 12:24 2:01:09 
   25   45 Jolene Harris           Nevis              MN  33   21 11:57  2:43  2:26   26 1:13:15 13.9  1:45   24   34:03 12:10 2:03:25 
   26   30 Cassie Edwards-Hoverste Dilworth           MN  30   23 12:00  2:44  2:27   25 1:13:14 13.9  1:46   23   34:01 12:09 2:03:25 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1    4 Thomas Anderson III     Minneapolis        MN  40    1  6:33  1:30  0:50    1   41:48 24.4  0:38    1   17:14  6:09 1:07:01 
    2  175 Brad Spry               Walker             MN  47    3  7:21  1:41  1:08    3   48:48 20.9  0:54    4   20:58  7:30 1:19:07 
    3  121 Timothy Thull           Lakeville          MN  47    2  7:01  1:36  1:38    2   48:25 21.1  1:12    9   22:03  7:53 1:20:18 
    4  165 Scott Dezurik           Avon               MN  48    8  8:43  1:59  0:55    5   50:09 20.3  0:52    8   21:27  7:40 1:22:04 
    5   97 Eric Opheim             Walker             MN  46    4  7:34  1:43  2:31   10   53:47 19.0  0:42    2   19:42  7:03 1:24:14 
    6  167 John Lavin              Clearbrook         MN  49   11  9:51  2:15  1:59    6   52:31 19.4  1:37    3   20:10  7:13 1:26:07 
    7  110 Randy Scheid            Jupiter            FL  44    5  7:34  1:44  1:20    8   53:30 19.1  1:02   11   23:39  8:27 1:27:04 
    8   10 Tim Bercher             Ely                MN  45    6  7:51  1:47  1:49   13   56:02 18.2  0:36    5   21:01  7:31 1:27:16 
    9   15 Jim Bougalis            Hibbing            MN  41   14 11:40  2:40  2:28    4   48:56 20.8  1:18   12   23:43  8:29 1:28:04 
   10   14 Christian Borle         Brainerd           MN  41    9  9:21  2:08  2:00   11   54:32 18.7  0:53    7   21:20  7:38 1:28:05 
   11  126 Andy Williams           Brooklyn Park      MN  45    7  8:09  1:52  1:52   14   56:35 18.0  0:52   10   23:05  8:15 1:30:33 
   12   90 David Musgrave          Valley City        ND  40   15 12:00  2:44  3:13    9   53:46 19.0  1:30    6   21:11  7:34 1:31:37 
   13   36 Frank Fairchild         Grand Rapids       MN  45   17 12:31  2:51  2:07    7   52:42 19.4  2:02   14   26:22  9:25 1:35:41 
   14    8 Chad Belanger           Intl Falls         MN  43   10  9:40  2:12  3:16   16   57:02 17.9  1:11   13   24:59  8:56 1:36:06 
   15   75 Mark Leski              Oakdale            MN  42   16 12:13  2:47  1:22   12   55:57 18.2  1:38   18   29:16 10:28 1:40:25 
   16   50 Bradley Hayes           Princeton          MN  48   18 12:37  2:52  2:22   15   56:50 17.9  2:39   16   28:19 10:07 1:42:45 
   17   70 Tim Krsul               Plymouth           MN  47   12  9:54  2:15  2:01   17   59:59 17.0  2:00   17   29:12 10:26 1:43:04 
   18    7 Eric Battaglia          Aurora             IL  48   13 10:13  2:20  2:32   18 1:01:34 16.6  2:11   19   34:50 12:27 1:51:19 
   19  161 Corey Schneck           Prior Lake         MN  42   19 13:06  2:59  3:20   19 1:05:04 15.7  2:07   15   28:12 10:05 1:51:47 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  116 Dena Storm              Pillager           MN  43    1  7:33  1:43  1:14    1   47:45 21.4  0:54    3   21:56  7:50 1:19:19 
    2  130 Sherry Wright           Baxter             MN  47    4  9:23  2:08  1:06    2   51:46 19.7  1:25    4   22:12  7:56 1:25:50 
    3    9 Linda Belanger          Intl Falls         MN  48    6  9:35  2:11  0:48    3   53:15 19.2  0:58    2   21:41  7:45 1:26:16 
    4   40 Jenny Gunsbury          Nisswa             MN  47    3  9:20  2:08  1:35    5   55:40 18.3  1:05    5   22:48  8:09 1:30:26 
    5   56 Maggie Howard           Too Rncho          NM  47   10 11:02  2:31  1:37    4   53:33 19.0  1:35    6   23:25  8:22 1:31:10 
    6   35 Dawn Fairchild          Grand Rapids       MN  40   15 12:24  2:50  2:54    6   57:21 17.8  0:42    1   20:51  7:27 1:34:12 
    7  150 Sarah Allen             Detroit Lakes      MN  40   11 11:07  2:32  1:12    8   59:48 17.1  0:27    7   23:25  8:22 1:35:58 
    8  127 Tina Williams           Brooklyn Park      MN  44    5  9:23  2:08  1:18    9 1:00:17 16.9  0:49   10   26:31  9:29 1:38:17 
    9  118 Karen Super             Fridley            MN  47   12 11:29  2:37  2:08    7   59:21 17.2  2:07   11   26:39  9:32 1:41:42 
   10  156 Terry Mason             International Fall MN  42   14 12:04  2:45  2:31   14 1:04:08 15.9  1:51    8   24:11  8:38 1:44:43 
   11  120 Jennifer Thull          Lakeville          MN  48    7  9:57  2:16  2:10   12 1:02:02 16.4  2:04   15   29:17 10:28 1:45:28 
   12   28 Lisa Dolinich           Hibbing            MN  43   17 13:36  3:06  1:54   11 1:00:49 16.8  1:10   13   28:56 10:20 1:46:23 
   13  152 Melissa Kolb            River Falls        MN  47    2  8:46  2:00  1:30   17 1:14:03 13.8  0:37    9   25:32  9:07 1:50:26 
   14  173 Brenda Dukek            Bagley             MN  41   13 11:32  2:38  3:00   10 1:00:47 16.8  1:11   18   34:09 12:12 1:50:36 
   15   68 Shelly Kratzke          Zimmerman          MN  47    9 10:49  2:28  2:29   16 1:07:47 15.0  0:45   14   29:07 10:24 1:50:55 
   16  148 Terri Sixta             Hanover            MN  41   18 13:55  3:10  1:38   13 1:02:40 16.3  1:35   16   31:12 11:09 1:50:59 
   17   51 Kimberly Hayes          Princeton          MN  49   16 12:33  2:52  1:56   15 1:05:31 15.6  2:26   12   28:49 10:18 1:51:13 
   18  160 Laura Schneck           Prior Lake         MN  46    8 10:31  2:24  5:13   19 1:26:19 11.8  1:40   17   32:08 11:29 2:15:49 
   19   11 Julie Berggren          Baudette           MN  40   19 25:21  5:46  3:23   18 1:24:02 12.1  1:03   19   40:31 14:28 2:34:17 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  100 Craig Peterson          Minneapolis        MN  54    1  6:46  1:33  0:55    1   45:05 22.6  0:34    1   18:23  6:34 1:11:41 
    2  166 Paul Olson              Grand Rapids       MN  58    4  8:34  1:57  1:22    2   52:07 19.6  1:04    4   22:38  8:05 1:25:43 
    3  113 Warren Schulze          Bemidji            MN  56    2  7:43  1:46  2:09    7   56:26 18.1  1:30    3   22:31  8:03 1:30:18 
    4  154 Kraig Lofquist          Hastings, NE       NE  52    3  8:14  1:53  2:42    9   57:39 17.7  1:18    2   20:51  7:27 1:30:42 
    5   89 Michael Murphy          Eden Prairie       MN  52    6  9:11  2:06  3:08    3   52:14 19.5  1:47    7   25:57  9:16 1:32:15 
    6   26 Alan Dohrmann           Bismarck           ND  56    7  9:49  2:14  3:44    5   54:17 18.8  2:37    6   25:33  9:08 1:35:58 
    7   44 Keith Hargis            Clear Lake         IA  52   12 11:56  2:43  2:37    6   55:30 18.4  1:56    5   24:56  8:55 1:36:53 
    8   21 Marc Chiodo             Minneapolis        MN  54   10 11:22  2:35  1:59    4   53:14 19.2  3:32    9   27:36  9:52 1:37:42 
    9   24 Glenn Davis             International Fall MN  57   11 11:39  2:39  2:12    8   56:28 18.1  1:44    8   26:57  9:38 1:38:59 
   10   47 Scott Harris            Delano             MN  52    9 10:40  2:26  3:34   10   57:58 17.6  2:17   10   28:31 10:12 1:42:58 
   11  157 James Rosendahl         Stillwater         MN  51    8 10:01  2:17  2:32   12   59:26 17.2  2:05   11   34:16 12:15 1:48:17 
   12   54 Dan Hofrenning          Northfield         MN  57    5  8:45  2:00  5:14   11   58:43 17.4  5:35   12   38:26 13:44 1:56:40 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   34 Stephanie Etterman      East Gull Lake     MN  51    1  9:05  2:04  1:12    1   52:53 19.3  1:53    1   24:49  8:52 1:29:51 
    2   46 Patti Harris            Delano             MN  53    5  9:55  2:16  1:52    2   54:29 18.7  1:18    2   25:17  9:02 1:32:48 
    3  117 Denise Sundquist        Brainerd           MN  50    2  9:25  2:09  1:42    3   55:27 18.4  1:27    7   31:00 11:05 1:39:00 
    4  101 Lisa Peterson           Minneapolis        MN  54    7 13:55  3:10  2:56    4   57:06 17.9  0:47    4   28:22 10:08 1:43:05 
    5   18 Cindy Byers             Stevens Point      WI  54    3  9:32  2:10  2:26    6 1:03:00 16.2  2:51    3   27:52  9:57 1:45:39 
    6   83 Toni McLeod             Fargo              ND  53    4  9:46  2:14  1:46    7 1:03:28 16.1  1:24    6   30:41 10:58 1:47:02 
    7  123 Wendy Weegman           Alexandria         MN  56    6 11:08  2:32  2:35    5 1:01:52 16.5  2:09    5   30:32 10:55 1:48:15 
    8  170 Char Slater             Hamel              MN  52    8 14:22  3:16  2:24    8 1:08:42 14.8  1:52    8   35:52 12:49 2:03:10 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   31 Steven Ekholm           Walker             MN  61    2 10:29  2:23  1:45    1   57:23 17.8  1:11    2   28:00 10:00 1:38:47 
    2   92 Mike Nelson             Walker             MN  64    1  9:45  2:13  3:48    2   58:45 17.4  1:10    3   29:40 10:36 1:43:06 
    3   20 Timothy Byers           Stevens Point      WI  61    3 13:42  3:07  2:58    3 1:03:10 16.1  3:14    1   25:30  9:07 1:48:32 
    4  133 Jim Rohde               Shakopee           MN  71    4 20:39  4:42  5:55    4 1:15:04 13.6  1:32    4   35:04 12:32 2:18:11 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   43 Jan Handlos             Baxter             MN  62    1  8:44  2:00  2:08    1   51:21 19.9  0:56    1   27:07  9:41 1:30:14 
    2   76 Mia Long                Park Rapids        MN  62    3 10:56  2:29  3:45    2 1:06:32 15.3  2:31    3   30:22 10:51 1:54:03 
    3   79 Maryjo Mahowald         Arden Hills        MN  61    2 10:35  2:25  2:20    3 1:13:57 13.8  1:11    2   29:38 10:35 1:57:39 

Total Registered:                        177
Total Number of Team Finishers:           18
Total Number of Individual Finishers:    148
Number of Male   Finishers:               74
Number of Female Finishers:               74
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:     10