St. Gabriel's Community Duathlon and Run -
Bismarck, ND
8/6/2016

race logo










					                          ST. GABRIEL'S DUATHLON
                               Bismarck, ND
                              August 6, 2016
                       5k run, 13 mile bike, 3k run

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS  
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank RUN1   PACE Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN2   Pace FINISH  
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1           136 Kyle Downs                  M   Bismarck           ND    1 16:21  5:16  0:38    1   35:05 22.2  0:32    5   10:30  5:38 1:03:04 
    2           144 Gavin Hetletved             M   Washburn           ND    5 22:01  7:05  0:34    4   40:17 19.4  0:28    8   13:04  7:01 1:16:23 
    3           160 Brenda Vaness               F   Minot              ND   12 23:39  7:37  0:41    3   39:14 19.9  0:35   11   13:57  7:29 1:18:04 
    4           257 Cassidy Heid                M   Bismarck           ND    2 21:32  6:56  1:31    5   40:51 19.1  1:10    9   13:20  7:10 1:18:22 
    5           141 David Hagler                M   Bismarck           ND    7 22:43  7:19  1:10    6   43:00 18.1  0:54   12   14:12  7:37 1:21:57 
    6           251 Daniel McGurren             M   Bismarck           ND    4 21:57  7:04  1:38    7   43:50 17.8  1:16   10   13:41  7:20 1:22:20 
    7           236 Eleno Vallejo               M   Bismarck           ND    9 23:11  7:28  0:26    8   45:20 17.2  0:19   15   15:01  8:04 1:24:15 
    8           139 Leon Essler                 M   Bismarck           ND   20 27:25  8:50  0:49    2   38:27 20.3  0:54   24   17:22  9:19 1:24:56 
    9           243 Jesse Heck                  M   Bismarck           ND    6 22:04  7:06  1:04   11   46:57 16.6  1:06   13   14:17  7:40 1:25:25 
   10           157 Justin Seible               M   Bismarck           ND   11 23:38  7:37  1:11   12   47:10 16.5  1:07   17   15:09  8:08 1:28:11 
   11           246 Corey Mahoney               M   Bismarck           ND    3 21:49  7:02  0:43   19   50:44 15.4  0:43   14   14:44  7:55 1:28:41 
   12           148 David Phillips              M   Minot              ND   15 24:48  7:59  2:05   26   53:34 14.6  1:12    2    7:27  4:00 1:29:03 
   13           149 Ray Phillips                M   Minot              ND   29 29:59  9:39  0:43   18   50:16 15.5  0:42    3    7:31  4:02 1:29:09 
   14           161 Brad Walhood                M   Minot              ND   14 23:55  7:42  0:35   29   56:55 13.7  0:24    1    7:25  3:59 1:29:11 
   15           146 Melanie Marhefka            F   Bismarck           ND   18 27:06  8:44  1:36   22   52:08 15.0  1:15    4    7:39  4:07 1:29:42 
   16           150 Troy Radtke                 M   Minot              ND   13 23:46  7:39  0:43   15   48:41 16.0  0:29   20   16:05  8:38 1:29:43 
   17           145 Tatum Hirschkorn            F   Bismarck           ND   17 27:04  8:43  0:48    9   45:29 17.1  0:29   21   16:49  9:01 1:30:38 
   18           249 Brenda Reems                F   Bismarck           ND   26 28:31  9:11  0:58   14   48:34 16.1  0:50    7   12:38  6:47 1:31:28 
   19           140 Lisa Gruebele               F   Bismarck           ND   30 30:21  9:46  0:53   13   47:45 16.3  0:41    6   11:52  6:22 1:31:30 
   20           238 Zach Rhone                  M   Bismarck           ND   16 24:58  8:02  0:36   20   50:45 15.4  0:23   16   15:05  8:06 1:31:44 
   21           158 Tom Swanson                 M   Bismarck           ND   22 28:03  9:02  1:04   10   45:37 17.1  0:50   23   17:13  9:14 1:32:45 
   22           159 Matt Ulmer                  M                           10 23:36  7:36  2:26   23   52:41 14.8  1:52   18   15:11  8:09 1:35:44 
   23           151 Erin Reidman                F   Bismarck           ND   23 28:20  9:08  1:52   17   48:45 16.0  2:03   26   18:42 10:02 1:39:40 
   24           152 Tanner Reidman              M   Bismarck           ND   24 28:22  9:08  1:53   16   48:44 16.0  2:02   27   18:43 10:02 1:39:42 
   25           162 Rachel Wingenbach           F   Mandan             ND    8 23:10  7:28  0:54   36 1:03:51 12.2  1:15   19   15:20  8:14 1:44:29 
   26           138 Dustin Erhardt              M   Mandan             ND   31 30:22  9:47  1:15   24   53:22 14.6  1:10   29   19:03 10:13 1:45:10 
   27           131 Joshua Anderson             M   Bismarck           ND   21 27:40  8:55  1:25   27   55:17 14.1  0:58   31   20:00 10:44 1:45:18 
   28           253 Brenda Rhone                F   Bismarck           ND   28 29:42  9:34  1:12   28   55:53 14.0  0:44   28   18:57 10:10 1:46:26 
   29           153 Larry Ressler               M   Bismarck           ND   39 33:46 10:52  0:38   21   50:51 15.3  0:39   41   24:25 13:06 1:50:16 
   30           132 Vicky Bender                F   Wilton             ND   25 28:22  9:08  1:29   34 1:00:45 12.8  0:54   30   19:13 10:19 1:50:41 
   31           147 Norbert May                 M   Bismarck           ND   19 27:20  8:48  1:39   35 1:02:24 12.5  1:03   25   18:18  9:49 1:50:41 
   32           250 Don Schmid                  M   Bismarck           ND   41 35:07 11:18  0:56   25   53:24 14.6  1:32   32   20:11 10:50 1:51:07 
   33           133 Christina Brazell           F   Bismarck           ND   27 28:55  9:19  1:23   37 1:04:02 12.2  0:46   22   17:08  9:12 1:52:11 
   34           135 Mikalah Dahl                F   Bismarck           ND   32 31:18 10:05  0:51   30   58:38 13.3  0:45   37   21:45 11:40 1:53:16 
   35           156 Jared Schmidt               M   Bismarck           ND   33 31:33 10:10  1:43   31   59:56 13.0  1:27   33   20:49 11:10 1:55:27 
   36           155 Jamie Schmidt               F   Bismarck           ND   34 31:34 10:10  1:44   32 1:00:00 13.0  1:21   34   20:51 11:11 1:55:28 
   37           143 Jennifer Hayes              F   West Fargo         ND   35 32:42 10:32  1:50   33 1:00:27 12.9  1:32   40   23:12 12:27 1:59:40 
   38           254 Alexa Carlson               F   Jamestown          ND   37 33:39 10:50  1:03   38 1:05:19 11.9  0:44   35   21:43 11:39 2:02:27 
   39           134 Lisa Carlson                F   Jamestown          ND   38 33:39 10:50  1:02   39 1:05:20 11.9  0:45   36   21:44 11:40 2:02:27 
   40           142 Mark Hatlevoll              M                           36 33:18 10:43  1:01   40 1:06:31 11.7  0:44   39   22:11 11:54 2:03:43 
   41           252 Barlow Wells                M   New Town           ND   40 33:51 10:54  1:36   41 1:09:44 11.2  0:56   38   21:55 11:46 2:08:00 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL TEAM RESULTS  
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Team Name / Members            Rank RUN1   PACE Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN2   Pace FINISH  
===== ==== ============================== ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  102 Malkowski-Heiser                  1 24:25  7:52  0:46    1   39:16 19.9  0:20    1   14:14  7:38 1:18:59 
           Tia Heiser  Michael Malkowski  Tia Heiser 

    2  165 Tschider-Ellis                    4 30:05  9:41  0:41    2   41:08 19.0  0:22    2   15:02  8:04 1:27:15 
           Mike Tschider  Amy Tschider  Dave  Ehlis 

    3  164 Peterson-Lundgren                 2 24:53  8:01  0:35    3   44:50 17.4  0:20    4   21:10 11:22 1:31:46 
           Krista Lundgren  David Peterson  Rebecca  Peterson 

    4  166 Team Heck                         3 27:26  8:50  0:36    4 1:06:45 11.7  0:23    3   17:04  9:09 1:52:12 
           Candice Heck  Carter Heck  Addison Heck 


================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE DUATHLON RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank RUN1   PACE Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN2   Pace FINISH  
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1           136 Kyle Downs                  M   Bismarck           ND    1 16:21  5:16  0:38    1   35:05 22.2  0:32    4   10:30  5:38 1:03:04 
    2           144 Gavin Hetletved             M   Washburn           ND    5 22:01  7:05  0:34    3   40:17 19.4  0:28    5   13:04  7:01 1:16:23 
    3           257 Cassidy Heid                M   Bismarck           ND    2 21:32  6:56  1:31    4   40:51 19.1  1:10    6   13:20  7:10 1:18:22 
    4           141 David Hagler                M   Bismarck           ND    7 22:43  7:19  1:10    5   43:00 18.1  0:54    8   14:12  7:37 1:21:57 
    5           251 Daniel McGurren             M   Bismarck           ND    4 21:57  7:04  1:38    6   43:50 17.8  1:16    7   13:41  7:20 1:22:20 
    6           236 Eleno Vallejo               M   Bismarck           ND    8 23:11  7:28  0:26    7   45:20 17.2  0:19   11   15:01  8:04 1:24:15 
    7           139 Leon Essler                 M   Bismarck           ND   16 27:25  8:50  0:49    2   38:27 20.3  0:54   17   17:22  9:19 1:24:56 
    8           243 Jesse Heck                  M   Bismarck           ND    6 22:04  7:06  1:04    9   46:57 16.6  1:06    9   14:17  7:40 1:25:25 
    9           157 Justin Seible               M   Bismarck           ND   10 23:38  7:37  1:11   10   47:10 16.5  1:07   13   15:09  8:08 1:28:11 
   10           246 Corey Mahoney               M   Bismarck           ND    3 21:49  7:02  0:43   14   50:44 15.4  0:43   10   14:44  7:55 1:28:41 
   11           148 David Phillips              M   Minot              ND   13 24:48  7:59  2:05   20   53:34 14.6  1:12    2    7:27  4:00 1:29:03 
   12           149 Ray Phillips                M   Minot              ND   20 29:59  9:39  0:43   13   50:16 15.5  0:42    3    7:31  4:02 1:29:09 
   13           161 Brad Walhood                M   Minot              ND   12 23:55  7:42  0:35   22   56:55 13.7  0:24    1    7:25  3:59 1:29:11 
   14           150 Troy Radtke                 M   Minot              ND   11 23:46  7:39  0:43   11   48:41 16.0  0:29   15   16:05  8:38 1:29:43 
   15           238 Zach Rhone                  M   Bismarck           ND   14 24:58  8:02  0:36   15   50:45 15.4  0:23   12   15:05  8:06 1:31:44 
   16           158 Tom Swanson                 M   Bismarck           ND   18 28:03  9:02  1:04    8   45:37 17.1  0:50   16   17:13  9:14 1:32:45 
   17           159 Matt Ulmer                  M                            9 23:36  7:36  2:26   17   52:41 14.8  1:52   14   15:11  8:09 1:35:44 
   18           152 Tanner Reidman              M   Bismarck           ND   19 28:22  9:08  1:53   12   48:44 16.0  2:02   19   18:43 10:02 1:39:42 
   19           138 Dustin Erhardt              M   Mandan             ND   21 30:22  9:47  1:15   18   53:22 14.6  1:10   20   19:03 10:13 1:45:10 
   20           131 Joshua Anderson             M   Bismarck           ND   17 27:40  8:55  1:25   21   55:17 14.1  0:58   21   20:00 10:44 1:45:18 
   21           153 Larry Ressler               M   Bismarck           ND   24 33:46 10:52  0:38   16   50:51 15.3  0:39   26   24:25 13:06 1:50:16 
   22           147 Norbert May                 M   Bismarck           ND   15 27:20  8:48  1:39   24 1:02:24 12.5  1:03   18   18:18  9:49 1:50:41 
   23           250 Don Schmid                  M   Bismarck           ND   26 35:07 11:18  0:56   19   53:24 14.6  1:32   22   20:11 10:50 1:51:07 
   24           156 Jared Schmidt               M   Bismarck           ND   22 31:33 10:10  1:43   23   59:56 13.0  1:27   23   20:49 11:10 1:55:27 
   25           142 Mark Hatlevoll              M                           23 33:18 10:43  1:01   25 1:06:31 11.7  0:44   25   22:11 11:54 2:03:43 
   26           252 Barlow Wells                M   New Town           ND   25 33:51 10:54  1:36   26 1:09:44 11.2  0:56   24   21:55 11:46 2:08:00 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE DUATHLON RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank RUN1   PACE Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN2   Pace FINISH  
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1           160 Brenda Vaness               F   Minot              ND    2 23:39  7:37  0:41    1   39:14 19.9  0:35    4   13:57  7:29 1:18:04 
    2           146 Melanie Marhefka            F   Bismarck           ND    4 27:06  8:44  1:36    6   52:08 15.0  1:15    1    7:39  4:07 1:29:42 
    3           145 Tatum Hirschkorn            F   Bismarck           ND    3 27:04  8:43  0:48    2   45:29 17.1  0:29    6   16:49  9:01 1:30:38 
    4           249 Brenda Reems                F   Bismarck           ND    7 28:31  9:11  0:58    4   48:34 16.1  0:50    3   12:38  6:47 1:31:28 
    5           140 Lisa Gruebele               F   Bismarck           ND   10 30:21  9:46  0:53    3   47:45 16.3  0:41    2   11:52  6:22 1:31:30 
    6           151 Erin Reidman                F   Bismarck           ND    5 28:20  9:08  1:52    5   48:45 16.0  2:03    8   18:42 10:02 1:39:40 
    7           162 Rachel Wingenbach           F   Mandan             ND    1 23:10  7:28  0:54   12 1:03:51 12.2  1:15    5   15:20  8:14 1:44:29 
    8           253 Brenda Rhone                F   Bismarck           ND    9 29:42  9:34  1:12    7   55:53 14.0  0:44    9   18:57 10:10 1:46:26 
    9           132 Vicky Bender                F   Wilton             ND    6 28:22  9:08  1:29   11 1:00:45 12.8  0:54   10   19:13 10:19 1:50:41 
   10           133 Christina Brazell           F   Bismarck           ND    8 28:55  9:19  1:23   13 1:04:02 12.2  0:46    7   17:08  9:12 1:52:11 
   11           135 Mikalah Dahl                F   Bismarck           ND   11 31:18 10:05  0:51    8   58:38 13.3  0:45   14   21:45 11:40 1:53:16 
   12           155 Jamie Schmidt               F   Bismarck           ND   12 31:34 10:10  1:44    9 1:00:00 13.0  1:21   11   20:51 11:11 1:55:28 
   13           143 Jennifer Hayes              F   West Fargo         ND   13 32:42 10:32  1:50   10 1:00:27 12.9  1:32   15   23:12 12:27 1:59:40 
   14           254 Alexa Carlson               F   Jamestown          ND   14 33:39 10:50  1:03   14 1:05:19 11.9  0:44   12   21:43 11:39 2:02:27 
   15           134 Lisa Carlson                F   Jamestown          ND   15 33:39 10:50  1:02   15 1:05:20 11.9  0:45   13   21:44 11:40 2:02:27 

Total Registered:                        48
Total Teams Registered:                   6
Total Number of Finishers:               45
Total Number of Team Finishers:           4
Number of Male   Finishers:              26
Number of Female Finishers:              15
Did not finish race or did not start:     3