Duluth, MN
8/7/2016


DISTANCE .75K Swim - 20K Bike - 5K Run
FINISHERS 205 (84 men, 121 women)
AVERAGE TIME 1:32:24

FIND RESULTS


Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time Pace
48 Mike Ward M 27 Duluth MN 1 / 202 1 / 84 1 / 7 28:13 26.4 MPH
198 Lee Brown M 24 Maple WI 2 / 202 2 / 84 1 / 8 30:03 24.8 MPH
132 Tim Keppers M 52 Duluth MN 3 / 202 3 / 84 1 / 7 30:21 24.5 MPH
360 Jyles Leboeuf M 27 Thunder Bay ON 4 / 202 4 / 84 2 / 7 30:22 24.5 MPH
27 Bettina Keppers F 33 Duluth MN 5 / 202 1 / 118 1 / 20 30:24 24.5 MPH
96 Ian Nemerov M 51 Edina MN 6 / 202 5 / 84 2 / 7 30:28 24.4 MPH
71 Ryan Saline M 42 Cloquet MN 7 / 202 6 / 84 1 / 13 30:46 24.2 MPH
36 Justin Cummins M 41 Duluth MN 8 / 202 7 / 84 2 / 13 31:29 23.6 MPH
55 Greg Spoelhof M 31 Duluth MN 9 / 202 8 / 84 1 / 10 31:35 23.6 MPH
42 Brad Anderson M 40 Duluth MN 10 / 202 9 / 84 3 / 13 31:44 23.5 MPH
106 Jeff Melby M 57 Bloomington MN 11 / 202 10 / 84 1 / 8 31:51 23.4 MPH
357 Luergen Uhl M 30 12 / 202 11 / 84 2 / 10 31:51 23.4 MPH
541 Jeremy Rondorf M 41 Andover MN 13 / 202 12 / 84 4 / 13 31:55 23.3 MPH
75 Sara Rondorf F 39 Andover MN 14 / 202 2 / 118 1 / 24 31:59 23.3 MPH
32 Daniel Duff M 52 Duluth MN 15 / 202 13 / 84 3 / 7 32:23 23.0 MPH
10 Philip Rogers M 53 Esko MN 16 / 202 14 / 84 4 / 7 32:26 22.9 MPH
161 Marc Grenier M 43 Duluth MN 17 / 202 15 / 84 5 / 13 32:28 22.9 MPH
546 John Brockman M 45 Saint Paul MN 18 / 202 16 / 84 1 / 14 32:32 22.9 MPH
130 Christel Kippenhan F 51 Bemidji MN 19 / 202 3 / 118 1 / 8 33:09 22.5 MPH
205 Jim Bougalis M 41 Hibbing MN 20 / 202 17 / 84 6 / 13 33:21 22.3 MPH
40 Zachery Bourgeault M 24 Duluth MN 21 / 202 18 / 84 2 / 8 33:22 22.3 MPH
74 Jessica Rossing F 31 Duluth MN 22 / 202 4 / 118 2 / 20 33:23 22.3 MPH
542 Daniel Radloff M 45 Duluth MN 23 / 202 19 / 84 2 / 14 33:23 22.3 MPH
100 Chad Nelson M 40 Willmar MN 24 / 202 20 / 84 7 / 13 33:33 22.2 MPH
543 Kevin Flanders M 43 Minneapolis MN 25 / 202 21 / 84 8 / 13 33:49 22.0 MPH
217 Aaron Avenido M 26 Minneapolis MN 26 / 202 22 / 84 3 / 7 33:53 22.0 MPH
93 Jena Ogston F 45 Duluth MN 27 / 202 5 / 118 1 / 11 34:06 21.8 MPH
359 Doug Berg M 48 28 / 202 23 / 84 3 / 14 34:19 21.7 MPH
139 Adam Horner M 38 Elk River MN 29 / 202 24 / 84 1 / 11 34:29 21.6 MPH
206 Chris Botten M 46 Hermntown MN 30 / 202 25 / 84 4 / 14 34:43 21.4 MPH
72 Renee Saamanen F 40 Duluth MN 31 / 202 6 / 118 1 / 14 34:56 21.3 MPH
184 Curt Dimberio M 45 Duluth MN 32 / 202 26 / 84 5 / 14 35:07 21.2 MPH
547 Michelle Breiland F 39 Duluth MN 33 / 202 7 / 118 2 / 24 35:13 21.1 MPH
185 Ryan Dewey M 37 Esko MN 34 / 202 27 / 84 2 / 11 35:19 21.1 MPH
65 Laura Schield-Jyring F 51 Bismarck ND 35 / 202 8 / 118 2 / 8 35:40 20.9 MPH
347 Brian Cruikshank M 49 36 / 202 28 / 84 6 / 14 35:52 20.7 MPH
80 Tony Radloff M 48 Saginaw MN 37 / 202 29 / 84 7 / 14 35:56 20.7 MPH
147 Gregg Hennum M 37 Baudette MN 38 / 202 30 / 84 3 / 11 36:01 20.7 MPH
192 Marc Chiodo M 58 Minneapolis MN 39 / 202 31 / 84 2 / 8 36:03 20.6 MPH
102 Karen Murphy F 43 Thunder Bay ON 40 / 202 9 / 118 2 / 14 36:07 20.6 MPH
141 Joe Holz M 36 Saginaw MN 41 / 202 32 / 84 4 / 11 36:08 20.6 MPH
35 Connor Danis M 21 Mount Sterling KY 42 / 202 33 / 84 3 / 8 36:18 20.5 MPH
151 Joel Harris M 48 Hermantown MN 43 / 202 34 / 84 8 / 14 36:31 20.4 MPH
358 Anders Ostlias M 34 44 / 202 35 / 84 3 / 10 36:41 20.3 MPH
216 Randy Back M 57 Superior WI 45 / 202 36 / 84 3 / 8 36:43 20.3 MPH
110 Heather Marden F 35 Cannon Falls MN 46 / 202 10 / 118 3 / 24 36:47 20.2 MPH
215 Brooke Baeth F 37 Spicer MN 47 / 202 11 / 118 4 / 24 36:49 20.2 MPH
209 Neil Bielejeski M 43 Big Lake MN 48 / 202 37 / 84 9 / 13 36:52 20.2 MPH
94 Lindsay Nisula F 40 Thunder Bay ON 49 / 202 12 / 118 3 / 14 36:52 20.2 MPH
45 Mark Winholtz M 65 Andover MN 50 / 202 38 / 84 1 / 3 36:59 20.1 MPH
1-50    51-100→
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]