Dick Beardsley Marathon -
Detroit Lakes, MN
9/10/2016

race logo










					  
                                        Dick Beardsley Marathon - Half Marathon
                                        September 10th, 2016 - Detroit Lakes, MN
                                                   RELAY TEAM RESULTS
  
  Place Tea/Tot  Div No.   Team                             Name           Teammate Name             Teammate Name             Teammate Name             10k     Half    20m     Time    Pace     
  ===== ======== === ===== ================================ ============== ========================= ========================= ========================= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
      1   1/2    2X2   177 Cheeseheads                      Brittany Larso Dawnielle Labonte         Chris Larson              Jeremy Gilsdorf             55:22 1:50:22 2:37:01 3:34:07 16:20 
      2   1/1    MAL   197 Win4Fin4Flynn                    Justin Lindner Brett Skarnes             Jerome Lindner            Adam Flynn                  46:07 1:42:49 2:34:28 3:40:54 16:51 
      3   2/2    2X2   169 Beer Milers in Training          Tracie Newman  Mariah Jessen             Jamey Jessen              David Newman                56:30 1:50:38 2:49:14 3:48:48 17:28 
      4   1/3    MIX   193 Just Finish                      Heidi Mason    Timmie Hansen             Sallie Eikren             Aaron Swenson               59:34 2:05:15 3:08:40 4:00:18 18:20 
      5   1/4    FEM   181 Elk Lake Fab 4                   Jennifer Froem Abby Strom                Kim Froemming             Lisa Peterson               57:40 2:00:08 3:06:41 4:06:57 18:51 
      6   2/3    MIX   161 1205 4eva                        Nicole Westrum Jessica Syvrud            Randy Peterson            Rachel Peterson           1:00:08 2:03:50 3:15:45 4:10:39 19:08 
      7   2/4    FEM   173 Chafing the Dream                Erin Lindberg  Cassie Kostka             Jennifer Frank            Marcie Peeters            1:03:09 2:15:26 3:22:11 4:24:23 20:11 
      8   3/4    FEM   189 jskc                             Janet Grefe    Kristin Engstrom          Claudia Murphy            Susan Rusch               1:10:59 2:11:24 3:17:07 4:25:42 20:17 
      9   4/4    FEM   165 Beer Gutz and Coconuts           Kari Wehri     Heidi Rodgers             Jill Mattson              Erika Peterson            1:12:41 2:25:39 3:36:20 4:47:18 21:55 
     10   3/3    MIX   185 Half Fast                        Susan Kreklau  Jeff Martinson            Nancy McKenzie            Liz Hager                 1:15:23 2:33:41 4:11:36 5:14:20 23:59 
  
  results by Mtec Results             results posted at: www.mtecresults.com