Waupaca Area Triathlon -
Waupaca, WI
8/20/2016

race logo










					
                     TRIATHLON RESULTS - FEMALE TEAMS 
                    WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - AUGUST 20,2016


Place No.  Team Name                 Swim            Bike                    Run                           Swim  Trn   Bike    Trn2  Run   Time       
===== ==== ========================= ===================================================================== ===== ===== ======= ===== ===== ======= 
    1  152 Volder Beard              April Beard - April Beard - Sara Schroeder                            12:56  3:04   51:00             1:35:50 
    2  326 We Tri                    Ana Holder - Sue Piotrowski - Janet Glodowski                         13:24  1:45 1:02:30             1:42:25 
    3  199 Sand Lake Campers         Ann Meinholz - Alyssa Hensen - Samantha Hall                          14:37  1:51 1:04:42             1:51:23 
    4  412 Gamimiswirubi             Gabrielle Cornell - Michelle Cornell - Michelle Cornell               15:24  1:31 1:06:54             1:53:42 
    5  323 The Mighty Babes          Tina Faldet - Mary Patoka - Jessica Faldet                            16:58  1:54 1:08:13             1:58:25 
    6  171 Beautiful Bothams         Sandra Botham - Sandra Botham - Meghan Focht                          16:32  3:34 1:04:33             2:06:47 
    7   54 Die Trying                Megan Swisher - Whitney Golding - Nicole Baumgardt                    19:19  2:25 1:11:27             2:06:51 
    8  261 Die Tri-ing               Erin Darling - Katie Tiffany - Katie Tiffany                          19:45  2:09 1:14:25             2:11:08 
    9  376 Bear Lakers               Kay Bellile - Mary Jo Sullivan - Dorothy Pletzer                      21:21  2:04                     2:13:51 
   10   50 Team 212                  Sherri Wolverton - Claudia Krumsee - Tami Walkush                     23:22  2:22 1:15:51             2:19:15 
   11  284 Splash, Flash, Dash       Jackie Thomas - Barbara Metzig - Tami Smith                           23:39  4:05 1:17:15             2:32:08 


                      TRIATHLON RESULTS - MALE TEAMS 
                    WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - AUGUST 20,2016


Place No.  Team Name                 Swim            Bike                    Run                           Swim  Trn   Bike    Trn2  Run   Time       
===== ==== ========================= ===================================================================== ===== ===== ======= ===== ===== ======= 
    1  272 A Triple Kager            Gabe Wray - Nathan Gruenke - Brandon Kagerbauer                       12:20  1:26   51:55             1:29:55 
    2  324 The Mighty Tris           Ethan Olson - Derek Konkol - Marcus Glodowski                         13:33  1:21   53:27             1:31:18 
    3  347 Woodland Circle Bros.     Adam Ross - Todd Meerdink - Adam Ross                                 15:44  1:46   52:09             1:35:58 
    4    4 Papa Bear & Cub           Mike Jovanovich - Mike Jovanovich - Jack Holzheu                      15:08  1:40   51:18  2:33 25:31 1:36:08 
    5  250 Reversing the Aging Proce John Meshigaud - Casey Plunkett - Tom Wroblewski                      18:00  1:54   58:53             1:46:08 
    6  393 Sweat, Regret and Oxygen  Gordy Hoeldtke - Blair Bullick - Karl Hanke                           18:03  1:30   59:55             1:47:06 
    7  285 DIEHARDS                  Gaylen Boutwell - Shane Olsen - David Strasse                         21:08  2:00 1:02:11             1:50:33 
    8  213 Idiots Abroad             August Wright - Jacob Wright - Liam Wright                            16:05  2:20 1:15:19             1:59:44 
    9  455 Chris's Critters          John Hatherly - John Hagherly - Warren Self                           16:22  3:47 1:02:29             2:05:01 


                     TRIATHLON RESULTS - COED TEAMS  
                    WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - AUGUST 20,2016


Place No.  Team Name                 Swim            Bike                    Run                           Swim  Trn   Bike    Trn2  Run   Time       
===== ==== ========================= ===================================================================== ===== ===== ======= ===== ===== ======= 
    1  304 JacersRacers              Marie Sumnicht - Dan Sumnicht - Dani Ebben                            16:21  1:30   57:21             1:33:10 
    2  305 The Mac Tri-o             Therese McKenzie - Sean McKenzie - John McKenzie                      15:56  1:40   54:59             1:33:24 
    3  320 Rockets                   Tyler Faldet - Heather Konkol - John Faldet                           12:38  1:16 1:00:52             1:35:13 
    4  377 Sommer X3                 Katy Sommer - Justin Sommer - Kylee Sommer                            12:31  1:42   52:51             1:35:42 
    5  329 the McStones              Brittany McKenzie - Tim Featherstone - Quinn McKenzie                 17:17  1:48 1:00:56             1:40:40 
    6  432 Last Minute Thought       Regina Riggle - Brad Rosicky - Dawn Rosicky                           12:07  1:38 1:00:21             1:41:31 
    7  321 Team Zach                 Zachary Shulfer - Dave Goldowski - Alexa Shulfer                      13:34  1:42   58:25             1:42:08 
    8  327 The Fantastics            John Tyler - Brady Huettner - Natalie Gauerke                         11:21  1:10 1:02:03             1:42:21 
    9   55 "Average Joes Gym"        Blair Rathjen - Matt Kolinske - Sarah Durst                           14:33  1:36 1:02:16             1:44:33 
   10  322 The Incredibles           Johnna Sprangers - Mark Sprangers - Mark Doll                         15:37  2:06   55:02             1:45:43 
   11  328 In It For The Beer        Krista Mortenson - Michael Mortenson - Steve Mortenson                13:58  1:31   59:38             1:49:37 
   12  375 Did We Make It?           Billy Thanholt - Kierstan Leaf - Katherine Leaf                       12:22  2:20   59:37             1:50:18 
   13  331 Camo For Cancer           Vida Vandeslunt - Mike Gysbers - Greg Born                            20:25  2:39 1:03:58             1:55:12 
   14  325 The Sips                  Jeremy Chinn - Scott Sippel - Alyx Kiernan                            16:07  1:32 1:07:17             1:56:52 
   15  157 Two guys and a Brit       Phil Bickelhaupt - Larry Bickelhaupt - Katy Bickelhaupt               17:22  2:25 1:05:50             1:58:36 
   16  339 Maddawg Maddness          Virginia Betteridge - Carolyn Docter - Kyle Squillace                 20:21  1:50 1:09:01             1:59:50 
   17  158 Family and Friends        Karen Konrad - Mike Mousel - Karen Konrad                             25:41                           2:06:33 
   18  162 GET1                      Alexis Srenaski - Glenn Tarkowski - Jeff Tarkowski                    19:21  2:26 1:03:11             2:11:38 
   19  249 Benks-Shaw-Fish           Wendy Benkert - John Shaw - Riley Fischl                              27:01  2:47 1:10:00             2:14:41 
   20  200 Triple M Threat           Mary Dirschl - Marty Mathys - Mike Dirschl                            25:59  2:29 1:17:31             2:19:41 
       330 Jamm-ing!                 Beth Mortenson - Jordan Mortenson - Alyssa Mortenson                         1:31 1:06:34                     

results by Mtec Results                    results posted at:  www.mtecresults.com
 


              TRIATHLON RESULTS - FEMALE TEAMS - Youth Relay
                    WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - AUGUST 20,2016


Place No.  Team Name                 Swim            Bike                    Run                           Swim  Trn   Bike     Trn2  Run   Time       
===== ==== ========================= ===================================================================== ===== ===== ======== ===== ===== ======= 
    1  655 The Blue Hawks            Annika Mueller-Owens - Freddie Callister Craig - Chloe Wimmer         11:22  1:55 1:07:45        52:38 1:46:44 

results by Mtec Results                              results posted at:  www.mtecresults.com
 


              TRIATHLON RESULTS - TEAMS - Youth Relay - Male
                    WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - AUGUST 20,2016


Place No.  Team Name                 Swim            Bike                    Run                           Swim  Trn   Bike    Trn2  Run   Time       
===== ==== ========================= ===================================================================== ===== ===== ======= ===== ===== ======= 
    1  710 Tri Dye                   Tayler Carlson - Vincent Nikolai - Max Gusmer                                                         1:06:26 
    2  761 The Living Things         Bennett Oetken - Dawson Fish - Ean Mares                                                              1:33:32 

results by Mtec Results                              results posted at:  www.mtecresults.com
 


             TRIATHLON RESULTS - TEAMS - Youth Relay - Female
                    WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - AUGUST 20,2016


Place No.  Team Name                 Swim            Bike                    Run                           Swim  Trn   Bike    Trn2  Run   Time       
===== ==== ========================= ===================================================================== ===== ===== ======= ===== ===== ======= 
    1  769 Slow As Lightening!!!     Claudia Schwiesow - Spirit Hess - Spirit Hess                                                         1:09:05 
    2  700 The Gummy Bear Galaxy     Kylie Jones - Amara Lisowe - Lily Flottemesch                                                         1:13:35 

results by Mtec Results                              results posted at:  www.mtecresults.com
 


              TRIATHLON RESULTS - TEAMS - Youth Relay - Coed
                    WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - AUGUST 20,2016


Place No.  Team Name                 Swim            Bike                    Run                           Swim  Trn   Bike    Trn2  Run   Time       
===== ==== ========================= ===================================================================== ===== ===== ======= ===== ===== ======= 
    1  743 Revenge of the S.I.T.h    Isaac Birschbach - Tessa Doornink - Seth Harper                                                       1:19:52 
    2  647 Triple Threat             Katelyn Mitchell - Evan Steinfeldt - Mikayla Mitchell                                                 1:20:01 
    3  563 AGL Relay Team            Luke Moczynski - Gianna Lenczner - Aspen Lenczner                                                     1:21:12 
    4  727 Dream Team                Logan Janssen - Henry Fries - Sydney Ruffalo                                                          1:26:10 
    5  777 The Ellie Max Duo         Ellie Prell - Max Prell - Ellie Prell                                                                 1:27:45 

results by Mtec Results                              results posted at:  www.mtecresults.com