Waupaca Area Triathlon -
Waupaca, WI
8/20/2016

race logo










					            WAUPACA AREA YOUTH TRIATHLON RESULTS - 4 AND UNDER
                    WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - AUGUST 14,2015
               50 FOOT SWIM - 0.6 MILE BIKE - 0.15 MILE RUN
Place No.  Name                         Age Sex Div   Div Pl City     St Finish     
===== ==== ============================ === === ===== ====== ======== == ======= 
    1   46 Ailan Karns                    4 M   M0104        Oshkosh  WI    8:42 
    2    7 Meredith Hartwig               4 F   F0104        Waupaca  WI    8:59 
    3   52 Leah Menet                     4 F   F0104        Appleton WI    9:01 
    4   50 Hannah Sukup                   4 F   F0104        Weston   WI    9:06 
    5   60 Emmett Pulvermacher            4 M   M0104        Plover   WI    9:08 
    6   10 Corah Hozheu                   4 F   F0104        Neenah   WI    9:14 
    7   38 Isabelle Behn                  4 F   F0104        Weyauweg WI    9:48 
    8   31 Harper Wood                    4 F   F0104        Waupaca  WI   10:05 
    9    4 Easton Kellesvig               4 M   M0104        Oshkosh  WI   10:25 
   10   16 Lila Docter                    4 F   F0104        Wheaton  IL   10:37 
   11   40 Jordyn Johnson                 4 F   F0104        Madison  WI   10:54 
   12   19 Emmett Klein                   4 M   M0104        Oshkosh  WI   11:05 
   13   49 Grace Sadler                   4 F   F0104        Sun Prai WI   11:12 
   14   76 Addyson Javoroski              4 F   F0104                      11:27 
   15   35 Addison Ross                   4 F   F0104        Waupaca  WI   12:08 
   16   14 Dalys Rehwinkel                4 F   F0104        Holmen   WI   12:43 
   17   34 Hadley Doman                   4 F   F0104        Hayfield MN   15:55 
   18   64 Iven Olson                     4 M   M0104        Waupaca  WI   16:38 
   19   77 Ben Morgen                     4 M   M0104        Oshkosh  WI   16:55 

            WAUPACA AREA YOUTH TRIATHLON RESULTS - 5 AND 6    
                    WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - AUGUST 14,2015
               50 FOOT SWIM - 0.6 MILE BIKE - 0.15 MILE RUN
Place No.  Name                         Age Sex Div   Div Pl City     St Finish     
===== ==== ============================ === === ===== ====== ======== == ======= 
    1   61 Dane Schmidt                   6 M   M0506        Fond Du  WI    6:51 
    2   72 Carson Zielke                  6 M   M0506        Weyauweg WI    7:22 
    3   66 Alex Omernik                   6 M   M0506        Green Ba WI    7:24 
    4    9 Carson Wood                    6 M   M0506        Waupaca  WI    7:26 
    5   41 Boden Dunsirn                  5 M   M0506        Greenvil WI    7:27 
    6    3 Irelyn Young                   5 F   F0506        Germanto WI    7:38 
    7   67 Avaya Adamczak                 5 F   F0506        Waupaca  WI    7:39 
    8   23 Leo Lawrence                   5 M   M0506        Chicago  IL    7:46 
    9   43 Cooper Wildenberg              5 M   M0506        Greenvil WI    7:50 
   10   53 Simon Menet                    6 M   M0506        Appleton WI    7:57 
   11   25 Jonah Kuklinski                6 M   M0506        Green Ba WI    7:57 
   12   71 Gavin Swisher                  6 M   M0506        Waupaca  WI    8:01 
   13   24 Trevor Kuklinski               6 M   M0506        Green Ba WI    8:02 
   14   13 Alyssa Himebauch               6 F   F0506        Prairie  WI    8:06 
   15    5 Evan Prell                     6 M   M0506        Pewaukee WI    8:10 
   16   56 Rachel Birschbach              6 F   F0506        Winnecon WI    8:15 
   17   47 Sam Bergin                     6 M   M0506        Brookfie WI    8:16 
   18   22 Rex Lawrence                   5 M   M0506        Chicago  IL    8:17 
   19   39 Matthew Palm                   6 M   M0506        Arlingto IL    8:18 
   20    8 Braden Kolinski                5 M   M0506        Waupaca  WI    8:18 
   21   12 Ainsley Rehwinkel-Seba         5 F   F0506        Holmen   WI    8:22 
   22   32 Isabelle Malloy                6 F   F0506        Kaukauna WI    8:23 
   23   44 Oliver Reinke                  5 M   M0506        Waupaca  WI    8:24 
   24   59 Matthew Rodenz                 5 M   M0506        Waupaca  WI    8:24 
   25   51 Nicholas Sukup                 5 M   M0506        Weston   WI    8:31 
   26    1 Penelope Ayala                 6 F   F0506        New Lond WI    8:32 
   27    2 Ian Young                      5 M   M0506        Germanto WI    8:34 
   28   33 Noah Beattie                   6 M   M0506        Fond Du  WI    8:42 
   29   36 Brianna Del Rosario            6 F   F0506        Rocheste MN    8:45 
   30   75 Reid Huffman                   5 M   M0506        Wittenbe WI    8:46 
   31   58 Myah Malueg                    5 F   F0506        Beaver D WI    8:46 
   32   48 Sage Leiton                    5 F   F0506        Neenah   WI    8:46 
   33   62 Hunter Witt                    5 M   M0506        Monona   WI    8:51 
   34   37 Calvin Stinemates              6 M   M0506        Dubuque  IA    8:51 
   35   54 Laney Schmidt                  5 F   F0506        Appleton WI    8:52 
   36   57 Shea Kallestad                 6 F   F0506        Waupaca  WI    9:10 
   37   74 Finn Hartwig                   6 M   M0506        Waupaca  WI    9:23 
   38   65 Aubrey Omernik                 5 F   F0506        Green Ba WI    9:26 
   39   55 Ava Koehler                    5 F   F0506        Waupaca  WI    9:28 
   40   11 Eden McDonnell                 5 F   F0506        Saint Pa MN    9:30 
   41    6 Eleanor Litzau                 6 F   F0506        Wauwatos WI    9:32 
   42   68 Jackson Haase                  6 M   M0506        Wisconsi WI    9:43 
   43   30 Noel Cloutier                  6 F   F0506        Waupaca  WI    9:44 
   44   20 Eli Dillon                     6 M   M0506        Prairie  WI   10:00 
   45   27 Lincoln Heberer                6 M   M0506        Lisbon   WI   10:05 
   46   21 Luca Lemus                     5 M   M0506        Muskego  WI   10:05 
   47   63 Fritz Schwartzmiller           5 M   M0506        St Paul  MN   10:14 
   48   70 Liam Swisher                   5 M   M0506        Waupaca  WI   10:15 
   49   29 Jon Schlaak                    6 M   M0506        Appleton WI   10:25 
   50   45 Susanna Nelson                 5 F   F0506        Fond Du  WI   11:46 
   51   73 Karrigan O'Connell             6 M   M0506        Waupaca       13:34 
   52   18 Greta Darling                  5 F   F0506        Waupaca  WI   13:51 
   53   15 Faith Coghlin                  6 F   F0506        Suamico  WI   14:48 
   54   42 Brady Jensen                   5 M   M0506        Verona   WI   15:25 
   55   28 Dean Gingher                   5 M   M0506        Cottage  WI   15:50 

            WAUPACA AREA YOUTH TRIATHLON RESULTS - 7 AND 8    
                    WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - AUGUST 14,2015
               200 FOOT SWIM - 1.0 MILE BIKE - 0.3 MILE RUN
Place No.  Name                         Ag Sex Div   Div Pl City     St Finish     
===== ==== ============================ == === ===== ====== ======== == ======= 
    1  106 C.J. Wilkinson                8 M   M0708        Greendal WI    8:45 
    2  142 Brady Malueg                  7 M   M0708        Beaver D WI    8:46 
    3  133 Jonah Menet                   8 M   M0708        Appleton WI    9:04 
    4  144 Owen Pulvermacher             7 M   M0708        Plover   WI    9:11 
    5  124 Brinley Dunsirn               8 F   F0708        Greenvil WI    9:26 
    6  110 Nate Sherman                  8 M   M0708        Waupaca  WI    9:38 
    7  148 Austin Adamczak               8 M   M0708        Waupaca  WI    9:40 
    8  117 Grace Lisota                  8 F   F0708        Arlingto IL    9:41 
    9  102 Kendra Hotvedt                8 F   F0708        Waupaca  WI    9:44 
   10  125 Calvin Reinke                 8 M   M0708        Waupaca  WI    9:49 
   11  127 Arjen Karns                   7 M   M0708        Oshkosh  WI   10:06 
   12  123 Andrew Palm                   8 M   M0708        Arlingto IL   10:06 
   13  109 Jackson Hozheu                8 M   M0708        Neenah   WI   10:24 
   14  115 Sylvia Frieds                 8 F   F0708        Waupaca  WI   10:26 
   15  141 Landon Anderson               7 M   M0708        Wild Ros WI   10:34 
   16  152 Gavin Grant                   7 M   M0708        Waupaca  WI   10:37 
   17  112 Megan Estill                  7 F   F0708        Hartland WI   10:38 
   18  113 Cash Botting                  8 M   M0708        Manawa   WI   10:38 
   19  143 Esten Siebert                 7 M   M0708        Waukesha WI   10:41 
   20  105 Danica Swenson                8 F   F0708        Weston   WI   10:50 
   21  116 Audrey Lisota                 7 F   F0708        Arlingto IL   10:55 
   22  114 Isabella Wojcik               7 F   F0708        Marshfie WI   10:55 
   23  135 Griffin Puent                 8 M   M0708        Kronenwe WI   11:05 
   24  145 Noah Fleming                  7 M   M0708        Amherst  WI   11:07 
   25  128 Ian Simmons                   7 M   M0708        Oshkosh  WI   11:28 
   26  137 Addison Puent                 8 F   F0708        Kronenwe WI   11:31 
   27  139 Blake Jones                   7 M   M0708        Waupaca  WI   11:33 
   28  146 Alec Olson                    7 M   M0708        Waupaca  WI   11:36 
   29  130 Kaden Leiton                  7 M   M0708        Neenah   WI   11:37 
   30  126 Kendall Nelson                7 F   F0708        Fond Du  WI   11:38 
   31  129 Logan Nusz                    7 M   M0708        Waupaca  WI   11:46 
   32  140 Brady Pate                    7 M   M0708        Waupaca  WI   11:49 
   33  147 Jacob Tennies                 8 M   M0708        Waupaca  WI   11:49 
   34  134 Damien Puent                  8 M   M0708        Kronenwe WI   11:49 
   35  136 Everett Puent                 8 M   M0708        Kronenwe WI   11:49 
   36  131 Ben Sadler                    7 M   M0708        Sun Prai WI   11:51 
   37  120 Tesha Schlaak                 8 F   F0708        Appleton WI   12:07 
   38  149 Daniel Cichy                  7 M   M0708        Waupaca  WI   12:11 
   39  121 Elyse Janssen                 8 F   F0708        Waupaca  WI   12:13 
   40  151 Benjamin Inglis               7 M   M0708        Arlingto IL   12:23 
   41  118 Alton Ross                    8 M   M0708        Waupaca  WI   12:36 
   42  138 Aubrey Puent                  7 F   F0708        Kronenwe WI   13:07 
   43  103 Sarah Heller                  7 F   F0708        Brown De WI   13:09 
   44  150 Dorothy Breen                 7 F   F0708        Evanston IL   13:13 
   45  104 Ava Sadler                    8 F   F0708        Wisconsi WI   13:25 
   46  107 Prell Landri                  8 F   F0708        Pewaukee WI   13:28 
   47  119 Isabella Pucillo              7 F   F0708        Waupaca  WI   14:03 
   48  153 Collin Erb                    8 M   M0708        Mt Pleas WI   16:36 
   49  111 Garret Darling                7 M   M0708        Waupaca  WI   19:55 

            WAUPACA AREA YOUTH TRIATHLON RESULTS - 9 AND 10   
                    WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - AUGUST 14,2015
               200 FOOT SWIM - 1.0 MILE BIKE - 0.3 MILE RUN
Place No.  Name                         Age Sex Div   Div Pl City     St Finish     
===== ==== ============================ === === ===== ====== ======== == ======= 
    1  238 Brody Patterson               10 M   M0910        Greenvil WI    8:09 
    2  252 Jonas Siebert                 10 M   M0910        Waukesha WI    8:30 
    3  211 Wesley Himebauch              10 M   M0910        Prairie  WI    8:30 
    4  248 Zack Gusmer                    9 M   M0910        Waupaca  WI    8:31 
    5  218 Jack Dillon                   10 M   M0910        Prairie  WI    8:40 
    6  256 Darek Trzebiatowski            9 M   M0910        Waupaca  WI    8:47 
    7  212 Ian Sherman                   10 M   M0910        Waupaca  WI    8:49 
    8  233 Laura Johnson                 10 F   F0910        Stoughto WI    9:02 
    9  207 Natasha Konop                  9 F   F0910        Oshkosh  WI    9:05 
   10  253 Channing Schmidt              10 F   F0910        Fond Du  WI    9:07 
   11  254 Greta Olson                    9 F   F0910        Waupaca  WI    9:12 
   12  264 Kameron Zielke                 9 M   M0910        Weyauweg WI    9:20 
   13  213 Kayla Keil                    10 F   F0910        Waupaca  WI    9:20 
   14  239 Jackson Wildenberg             9 M   M0910        Greenvil WI    9:21 
   15  234 Luke Sommer                    9 M   M0910        Whitefis WI    9:29 
   16  220 Gus Prell                      9 M   M0910        Menomone WI    9:35 
   17  257 Raina Hess                    10 F   F0910        Green Ba WI    9:35 
   18  223 Andres Lemus                   9 M   M0910        Muskego  WI    9:42 
   19  236 Mia Koehler                   10 F   F0910        Waupaca  WI    9:46 
   20  216 Paul Grotenhuis                9 M   M0910        Neenah   WI    9:50 
   21  206 Peter Litzau                   9 M   M0910        Wauwatos WI    9:53 
   22  255 David Trzebiatowski            9 M   M0910        Waupaca  WI    9:58 
   23  244 Brenna Leiton                  9 F   F0910        Neenah   WI   10:14 
   24  222 Zoe Lawrence                   9 F   F0910        Chicago  IL   10:23 
   25  224 Betsy Estill                   9 F   F0910        Hartland WI   10:43 
   26  215 Cassandra Arndt                9 F   F0910        Manawa   WI   10:53 
   27  240 Mark Reinke                   10 M   M0910        Waupaca  WI   10:54 
   28  266 Dylan Javoroski                9 M   M0910        Waupaca  WI   10:58 
   29  259 Ana Schauer                    9 F   F0910        Waukesha WI   11:01 
   30  203 Marin Latzke                   9 F   F0910        Cedarbur WI   11:02 
   31  267 Layla Huffman                 10 F   F0910        Wittenbe WI   11:12 
   32  202 Dorothy Fulcher               10 F   F0910        Wauwatos WI   11:14 
   33  228 Jake Hendricks                10 M   M0910        Racine   WI   11:20 
   34  251 Thor Kallestad                 9 M   M0910        Waupaca  WI   11:27 
   35  204 Lauren Mittelstaedt            9 F   F0910        Weyauweg WI   11:51 
   36  205 Lexie Mittelstaedt             9 F   F0910        Weyauweg WI   11:51 
   37  243 Rylie Nusz                     9 F   F0910        Waupaca  WI   11:53 
   38  229 Sophie Beattie                 9 F   F0910        Fond Du  WI   11:56 
   39  209 McKenna Grimm                  9 F   F0910        Manawa   WI   11:57 
   40  231 Sophia Pucillo                 9 F   F0910        Waupaca  WI   12:04 
   41  261 Una Breen                      9 F   F0910        Evanston IL   12:16 
   42  210 Kathryn Himebauch              9 F   F0910        Prairie  WI   12:27 
   43  219 Lainey Dillon                  9 F   F0910        Prairie  WI   12:28 
   44  258 Emily Erb                     10 F   F0910        Mount Pl WI   12:55 
   45  235 Kate Kurtz                     9 F   F0910        Plover   WI   15:37 
   46  262 Grayson Nordstrum              9 M   M0910        Oregon   WI   15:47 
   47  265 Thomas Grant                   9 M   M0910        Waupaca  WI   43:49 

          WAUPACA AREA YOUTH TRIATHLON RESULTS - 9 AND 10 - SWIM
                    WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - AUGUST 14,2015
               200 FOOT SWIM - 1.0 MILE BIKE - 0.3 MILE RUN
Place No.  Name                         Age Sex Div   Div Pl City     St Finish     
===== ==== ============================ === === ===== ====== ======== == ======= 
    1  242 Thomas Bergin                 10 M   M0910        Brookfie WI   10:26 
    2  214 Joseph Coghlin                10 M   M0910        Suamico  WI   10:47 
    3  247 Joshua Youngwerth              9 M   M0910        Neenah   WI   11:25 
    4  237 Peyton Carlson                 9 F   F0910        Waupaca  WI   11:37 
    5  221 Maddie Gdanski                 9 F   F0910        Saskatch CA   12:00 
    6  201 Marisol Swenson               10 F   F0910        Weston   WI   12:32 
    7  226 Owen Gingher                  10 M   M0910        Cottage  WI   13:25 
    8  225 Adam Heberer                  10 M   M0910        Lisbon   WI   13:50 
    9  263 Jay Nikolai                   10 M   M0910        Waupaca  WI   14:13 
   10  208 Meghan Spence                  9 F   F0910        Sheboyga WI   14:56 
   11  241 Allison Simmons               10 F   F0910        Oshkosh  WI   15:07 
   12  250 Rebekah Birschbach             9 F   F0910        Winnecon WI   15:09 
   13  232 Sophia Del Rosario            10 F   F0910        Rocheste MN   16:07 
   14  249 Cooper Pate                    9 M   M0910        Waupaca  WI   17:33 
   15  245 Kate Sadler                   10 F   F0910        Sun Prai WI   17:48 
   16  227 Warren Carlson                 9 M   M0910        Waupaca  WI   19:04 
   17  260 McKenna Cichy                 10 F   F0910        Waupaca  WI   19:23 
   18  230 Willa Haynes                   9 F   F0910        Waupaca  WI   19:28