Lake Minnewaska Triathlon -
Glenwood, MN
8/6/2016

race logo










					                           MINNEWASKA TRIATHLON
                               Glenwood, MN
                              August 6, 2016
                 400 yd. swim, 11.1 mi. bike, 2.5 mi. run

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS  
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/3      10 Mitchell Clayton     19 M   Forest Lake      MN    1  4:49  1:13  0:56    1   29:05 22.9  0:44    1   15:27  6:11   50:59 
    2   1/7     100 Thomas Pahl          40 M   Osakis           MN   19  6:06  1:32  1:14    3   29:47 22.4  0:51    2   15:39  6:16   53:37 
    3   1/13     15 Joel Dunn            36 M   Sauk Centre      MN   11  5:55  1:29  1:04    5   30:27 21.9  0:54    5   16:44  6:42   55:02 
    4   2/13     28 Frank Johnson        30 M   Hallock          MN   52  7:14  1:49  1:01    4   29:59 22.2  0:49    9   17:14  6:54   56:15 
    5   1/4      90 Bryan Swenson        62 M   Alexandria       MN   74  7:45  1:57  1:04    2   29:32 22.6  1:01   11   17:37  7:03   56:58 
    6   3/13    114 Jonny Jacobson       30 M   Glenwood         MN   33  6:44  1:41  1:04    8   32:13 20.7  0:46    3   16:25  6:34   57:11 
    7   4/13    103 Ryan Hughes          37 M   Alexandria       MN   18  6:03  1:31  1:04   12   33:29 19.9  0:41    4   16:35  6:38   57:50 
    8   2/3      17 Breck Erickson       18 M   Willmar          MN    3  5:37  1:25  1:12    6   31:34 21.1  0:46   21   19:13  7:41   58:21 
    9   1/10     59 Blake Steinbring     29 M   Alexandria       MN   35  6:48  1:42  1:43    7   31:35 21.1  1:26    8   16:55  6:46   58:25 
   10   5/13     88 John Pepin           35 M   Crosby           MN   47  7:09  1:48  1:37    9   32:17 20.6  0:59   17   18:31  7:25 1:00:32 
   11   2/10     74 Alec Wosepka         20 M   Alexandria       MN   22  6:18  1:35  2:21   10   33:09 20.1  1:01   14   17:46  7:07 1:00:34 
   12   3/10    108 David Hoien          21 M   Annandale        MN   34  6:45  1:42  2:23   14   33:43 19.8  1:05    7   16:49  6:44 1:00:44 
   13   6/13    105 Mike Loween          37 M   Alexandria       MN   29  6:37  1:40  2:09   16   34:22 19.4  0:44   15   17:50  7:08 1:01:40 
   14   1/12     55 Samantha Scheffer    34 F   Hancock          IA    2  5:21  1:21  1:27   22   35:01 19.0  0:36   29   20:02  8:01 1:02:25 
   15   1/6     106 Tracy Sik            46 F   Willmar          MN   23  6:24  1:36  2:19   29   35:42 18.7  1:17    6   16:46  6:43 1:02:26 
   16   1/2      47 Gabe Pesta           14 M   Long Prairie     MN   44  7:02  1:46  1:56   13   33:35 19.8  0:41   23   19:31  7:49 1:02:43 
   17   1/15     21 Maria Hauer          21 F   Little Falls     MN   10  5:53  1:29  1:29   35   37:18 17.9  1:01   12   17:45  7:06 1:03:24 
   18   7/13     62 Bryce Swenson        33 M   Alexandria       MN   72  7:44  1:56  1:03   23   35:07 19.0  1:03   19   18:51  7:33 1:03:46 
   19   8/13    116 Scott Orqeman Crumb  33 M   Alexandria       MN   75  7:47  1:57  1:28   11   33:28 19.9  0:37   41   20:45  8:18 1:04:03 
   20   2/12     29 Amanda Jorgenson     35 F   Minneapolis      MN   68  7:42  1:56  1:14   15   34:02 19.6  1:38   31   20:07  8:03 1:04:41 
   21   2/15     18 Kate Geschwind       21 F   Minneapolis      MN   12  5:57  1:30  1:31   49   38:59 17.1  0:42   10   17:34  7:02 1:04:41 
   22   2/7     101 Brad Randt           41 M   Glenwood         MN   80  7:54  1:59  1:50   28   35:30 18.8  0:46   18   18:51  7:33 1:04:49 
   23   3/3      91 Paul Thanel          19 M   Sioux Falls      SD   27  6:32  1:38  2:52   34   37:13 17.9  0:38   13   17:45  7:06 1:05:00 
   24   3/7      69 Matt Varpness        41 M   Brownton         MN   54  7:15  1:49  2:14   18   34:37 19.2  1:16   27   19:45  7:54 1:05:05 
   25   9/13     13 Nate Davis           36 M   Woodbury         MN   32  6:44  1:41  2:37   19   34:47 19.1  1:17   28   19:57  7:59 1:05:20 
   26   2/6      30 Dina Khaled          46 F   Minneapolis      MN   61  7:28  1:52  1:39   24   35:11 18.9  1:07   36   20:24  8:10 1:05:47 
   27   4/10    113 Alex Haack           22 M   Alexandria       MN   31  6:39  1:40  2:50   38   37:32 17.7  0:41   16   18:29  7:24 1:06:08 
   28   3/6      42 Chris Nehring        47 F   Kimball          MN   38  6:54  1:44  2:15   17   34:35 19.3  1:31   43   20:59  8:24 1:06:12 
   29   3/12      9 Amy Christopherson   35 F   Garfield         MN   55  7:17  1:50  1:40   26   35:28 18.8  0:56   44   21:00  8:24 1:06:19 
   30   3/15      8 Audrey Blommel       22 F   Freeport         MN    6  5:45  1:27  1:38   47   38:47 17.2  0:31   26   19:44  7:54 1:06:24 
   31   1/5      50 Emily Quandt         18 F   Annandale        MN   81  7:57  2:00  1:51   37   37:28 17.8  0:35   20   19:12  7:41 1:07:01 
   32   4/15    104 Whitney Fugleberg    28 F   Willmar          MN   37  6:52  1:43  2:09   32   36:49 18.1  1:25   34   20:18  8:08 1:07:31 
   33   1/4      56 Tim Schoonhoven      57 M   Alexandria       MN   63  7:34  1:54  1:53   27   35:29 18.8  0:56   53   21:58  8:47 1:07:47 
   34   1/7      20 Sue Haller           55 F   Clearwater       MN   39  6:57  1:45  2:08   30   36:20 18.3  1:30   50   21:22  8:33 1:08:15 
   35   4/12     45 Jackie Olson         37 F   Alexandria       MN   13  5:58  1:30  1:29   44   38:30 17.3  1:07   48   21:18  8:31 1:08:20 
   36   5/15     26 Jami John            24 F   Morris           MN    7  5:45  1:27  1:45   54   39:42 16.8  1:09   30   20:03  8:02 1:08:23 
   37   6/15     73 Adrianne Wensman     21 F   Alexandria       MN   17  6:02  1:31  1:51   50   39:04 17.0  1:00   38   20:29  8:12 1:08:24 
   38   5/10     86 Jake Bear            20 M   Sioux Falls      SD   25  6:31  1:38  2:22   40   37:46 17.6  1:36   33   20:11  8:05 1:08:24 
   39   2/4      61 Mark Stolpman        66 M   Fergus Falls     MN   77  7:48  1:57  3:29   20   34:51 19.1  1:23   45   21:03  8:26 1:08:33 
   40   4/7     109 Matt Strong          43 M                         59  7:26  1:52  2:45   21   34:55 19.1  1:02   59   22:37  9:03 1:08:42 
   41   6/10     67 Ryan Tri             24 M   Eden Valley      MN   67  7:38  1:55  1:47   48   38:56 17.1  0:39   35   20:21  8:09 1:09:20 
   42   2/2      35 John Langbehn        14 M   South Haven      MN   28  6:36  1:39  2:18   51   39:24 16.9  0:56   37   20:25  8:10 1:09:37 
   43   2/5       3 Danielle Banal       19 F   Sauk Centre      MN    5  5:44  1:26  2:18   71   42:43 15.6  0:38   22   19:16  7:43 1:10:37 
   44   5/12     53 Sarah Roers          39 F   Alexandria       MN   24  6:30  1:38  2:08   45   38:32 17.3  0:47   62   22:49  9:08 1:10:43 
   45   2/4      51 Mardon Quandt        56 M   Annandale        MN   45  7:07  1:47  1:32   33   36:53 18.1  1:46   67   23:31  9:25 1:10:46 
   46  10/13     37 Richard Lee          34 M   Andover          MN   57  7:23  1:51  2:33   52   39:33 16.8  0:38   42   20:58  8:23 1:11:02 
   47   4/6      68 Ann Varpness         40 F   Brownton         MN   43  7:01  1:46  1:51   55   40:22 16.5  0:41   47   21:18  8:31 1:11:11 
   48   7/15      4 Tiana Barsness       23 F   Glenwood         MN   14  6:00  1:30  4:13   56   40:48 16.3  0:44   25   19:38  7:52 1:11:20 
   49   3/4      19 Mark Hagen           64 M   Fargo            MN   78  7:52  1:58  2:15   39   37:39 17.7  1:23   58   22:22  8:57 1:11:28 
   50   2/7      25 Jane Hutzol          51 F   Arvilla          ND    4  5:41  1:26  2:26   36   37:27 17.8  1:38   73   24:34  9:50 1:11:44 
   51   7/10    115 Caleb Zierke         22 M   Hancock          MN   50  7:13  1:49  1:59   60   41:11 16.2  0:34   46   21:15  8:30 1:12:10 
   52  11/13     65 Aaron Tri            33 M   St Paul          MN   95  9:24  2:21  2:04   46   38:46 17.2  0:51   55   22:00  8:48 1:13:02 
   53   3/7      48 Kris Peterson        56 F   Clearwater       MN   92  9:11  2:18  2:09   43   38:16 17.4  1:28   57   22:20  8:56 1:13:22 
   54   8/15     78 Courtney Zierke      22 F   Glenwood         MN   73  7:45  1:57  2:12   58   40:50 16.3  0:51   52   21:53  8:46 1:13:29 
   55   8/10    112 Tyler Bishop         23 M                         51  7:14  1:49  2:58   70   42:25 15.7  1:25   24   19:32  7:49 1:13:32 
   56   5/7       6 Bobby Benson         46 M   Starbuck         MN   93  9:16  2:19  2:14   31   36:42 18.1  1:28   71   24:20  9:44 1:13:58 
   57   6/12     63 Lynn Taunton         33 F   Belgrade         MN    8  5:50  1:28  2:51   66   41:46 15.9  0:41   66   23:28  9:23 1:14:35 
   58   5/6      70 Audra Vogel          47 F   Sartell          MN   91  9:10  2:18  2:14   42   38:01 17.5  1:34   68   24:04  9:38 1:15:00 
   59   4/7      57 Deb Schulzetenberge  53 F   Avon             MN   85  8:36  2:09  3:00   64   41:44 16.0  0:33   49   21:19  8:32 1:15:10 
   60   4/4      11 Scott Coyle          61 M   Buffalo          MN   60  7:27  1:52  2:01   41   37:53 17.6  1:14   79   26:45 10:42 1:15:18 
   61   7/12     98 Alyssa Anderson      32 F   Aberdeen         SD   82  7:59  2:00  2:48   53   39:37 16.8  0:56   69   24:07  9:39 1:15:25 
   62   9/10     33 Mitch Koosman        23 M   Appleton         MN   69  7:42  1:56  2:39   74   44:10 15.1  0:38   39   20:31  8:13 1:15:38 
   63   9/15     49 Shannon Polson       27 F   Brooten          MN   64  7:34  1:54  3:24   68   41:50 15.9  0:51   56   22:13  8:54 1:15:51 
   64  10/15    111 Lyndsey Weber        24 F                         83  8:03  2:01  2:26   62   41:32 16.0  0:37   65   23:20  9:20 1:15:56 
   65   3/4       2 Mike Baker           58 M   Edina            MN   84  8:06  2:02  1:55   65   41:45 16.0  1:44   61   22:40  9:04 1:16:08 
   66   4/4      76 Thomas Wosepka       51 M   Alexandria, Mn   MN   56  7:17  1:50  2:40   25   35:15 18.9  1:55   88   29:06 11:39 1:16:11 
   67   6/7     110 Todd Larson          48 M                         87  8:40  2:10  3:11   72   43:33 15.3  0:45   32   20:09  8:04 1:16:16 
   68  11/15     32 Allison Koosman      26 F   Applelton        MN   53  7:15  1:49  2:44   75   44:14 15.1  0:37   51   21:46  8:43 1:16:34 
   69   5/7       7 Elizabeth Blair And  58 F   Edina            MN   70  7:43  1:56  2:09   69   41:53 15.9  1:54   64   22:59  9:12 1:16:37 
   70   6/7      12 Laurie Crawford      54 F   Buffalo          MN   58  7:23  1:51  2:39   59   40:57 16.3  1:26   70   24:15  9:42 1:16:39 
   71   8/12     99 Erin Dahlke          33 F   Glenwood         MN   30  6:39  1:40  2:51   77   44:47 14.9  0:59   54   22:00  8:48 1:17:14 
   72  10/10     54 Zach Rohloff         28 M   Alexandria       MN   40  6:57  1:45  2:07   57   40:49 16.3  1:12   83   27:32 11:01 1:18:35 
   73   3/5      87 Kassie Kolbeck       18 F   Sioux Falls      SD   41  6:59  1:45  2:16   83   48:05 13.9  0:39   40   20:44  8:18 1:18:40 
   74   1/3      72 McKinley Weiers      15 F   Sauk Centre      MN    9  5:52  1:28  2:00   78   45:14 14.7  0:38   77   25:48 10:19 1:19:29 
   75   9/12      5 Jennifer Bengtson    34 F   Brandon          MN   65  7:37  1:55  4:14   61   41:13 16.2  1:22   75   25:24 10:10 1:19:47 
   76  12/13     66 Adam Tri             30 M   Eden Valley      MN   96  9:39  2:25  3:05   73   43:52 15.2  0:41   60   22:39  9:04 1:19:54 
   77   1/5      14 Diane E Deters       62 F   Sartell          MN   49  7:13  1:48  2:29   63   41:40 16.0  2:08   82   27:17 10:55 1:20:45 
   78   7/7      75 Kelly Wosepka        53 F   Alexandria       MN   46  7:09  1:48  3:24   67   41:48 15.9  1:10   87   28:05 11:14 1:21:34 
   79  10/12     41 Sara Minor           39 F   Plymouth         MN   79  7:52  1:58  2:42   81   45:44 14.6  1:19   76   25:24 10:10 1:23:00 
   80   4/5      23 Emily Herdering      16 F   Freeport         MN   20  6:08  1:32  2:46   87   50:22 13.2  0:57   63   22:55  9:10 1:23:07 
   81   5/5      22 Brianna Herdering    19 F   Freeport         MN   16  6:01  1:31  2:27   91   51:17 13.0  0:42   78   26:10 10:28 1:26:34 
   82  12/15    117 Jennifer Poutler     28 F                         21  6:16  1:34  4:07   82   47:37 14.0  1:35   86   27:52 11:09 1:27:26 
   83   2/5      27 Connie Johnson       64 F   Burnsville       MN   66  7:38  1:55  3:43   80   45:39 14.6  1:39   90   29:42 11:53 1:28:19 
   84   3/5      43 Mary Neumann         62 F   Sartell          MN   86  8:37  2:10  2:22   76   44:40 14.9  0:56   94   32:30 13:00 1:29:02 
   85  11/12     16 Marcia Engle         38 F   Sauk Centre      MN   88  8:44  2:11  3:12   84   48:08 13.8  1:15   85   27:49 11:08 1:29:06 
   86  13/15     24 Megan Herdering      20 F   Freeport         MN   26  6:32  1:38  2:31   92   51:58 12.8  1:05   81   27:07 10:51 1:29:11 
   87  14/15     38 Beth Leipholtz       23 F   Parkers Prarie   MN   48  7:10  1:48  3:36   85   48:38 13.7  2:08   84   27:41 11:05 1:29:11 
   88   7/7      36 Kirk Langbehn        43 M   South Haven      MN   42  6:59  1:45  6:31   88   50:23 13.2  1:37   72   24:24  9:46 1:29:52 
   89  13/13     97 Nathan Roberts       34 M   Aberdeen         SD   94  9:22  2:21  3:04   90   51:16 13.0  1:31   74   24:56  9:59 1:30:07 
   90   6/6      31 Sue Kollman          44 F   Sauk Cente       MN   36  6:51  1:43  2:56   86   50:10 13.3  1:24   89   29:13 11:42 1:30:32 
   91  12/12     39 Nikki Lohse          32 F   Henning          MN   62  7:29  1:53  2:06   79   45:39 14.6  2:33   95   34:02 13:37 1:31:46 
   92   2/3      52 Miah Roen            14 F   Glenwood         MN   15  6:00  1:30  3:54   93   52:22 12.7  0:49   92   32:11 12:53 1:35:13 
   93  15/15     60 Kelly Stephens       23 F   St. Louis Park   MN   71  7:44  1:56  3:04   96 1:01:39 10.8  0:45   80   26:47 10:43 1:39:57 
   94   4/5       1 Cathy Armajani       60 F   Minnetonka       MN   89  8:59  2:15  3:55   94   56:23 11.8  1:37   91   31:59 12:48 1:42:51 
   95   5/5      44 Sheila O Brian       61 F   Richfield        MN   90  8:59  2:15  3:15   95   57:04 11.7  1:45   93   32:17 12:55 1:43:17 
        3/3      34 Alicia Langbehn      12 F   South Haven      MN   76  7:47  1:57  2:31   89   50:35 13.2  1:16                            

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE SPRINT RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/3      10 Mitchell Clayton     19 M   Forest Lake      MN    1  4:49  1:13  0:56    1   29:05 22.9  0:44    1   15:27  6:11   50:59 
    2   1/7     100 Thomas Pahl          40 M   Osakis           MN    5  6:06  1:32  1:14    3   29:47 22.4  0:51    2   15:39  6:16   53:37 
    3   1/13     15 Joel Dunn            36 M   Sauk Centre      MN    3  5:55  1:29  1:04    5   30:27 21.9  0:54    5   16:44  6:42   55:02 
    4   2/13     28 Frank Johnson        30 M   Hallock          MN   23  7:14  1:49  1:01    4   29:59 22.2  0:49    8   17:14  6:54   56:15 
    5   1/4      90 Bryan Swenson        62 M   Alexandria       MN   33  7:45  1:57  1:04    2   29:32 22.6  1:01    9   17:37  7:03   56:58 
    6   3/13    114 Jonny Jacobson       30 M   Glenwood         MN   13  6:44  1:41  1:04    8   32:13 20.7  0:46    3   16:25  6:34   57:11 
    7   4/13    103 Ryan Hughes          37 M   Alexandria       MN    4  6:03  1:31  1:04   12   33:29 19.9  0:41    4   16:35  6:38   57:50 
    8   2/3      17 Breck Erickson       18 M   Willmar          MN    2  5:37  1:25  1:12    6   31:34 21.1  0:46   17   19:13  7:41   58:21 
    9   1/10     59 Blake Steinbring     29 M   Alexandria       MN   15  6:48  1:42  1:43    7   31:35 21.1  1:26    7   16:55  6:46   58:25 
   10   5/13     88 John Pepin           35 M   Crosby           MN   20  7:09  1:48  1:37    9   32:17 20.6  0:59   14   18:31  7:25 1:00:32 
   11   2/10     74 Alec Wosepka         20 M   Alexandria       MN    6  6:18  1:35  2:21   10   33:09 20.1  1:01   11   17:46  7:07 1:00:34 
   12   3/10    108 David Hoien          21 M   Annandale        MN   14  6:45  1:42  2:23   14   33:43 19.8  1:05    6   16:49  6:44 1:00:44 
   13   6/13    105 Mike Loween          37 M   Alexandria       MN   10  6:37  1:40  2:09   15   34:22 19.4  0:44   12   17:50  7:08 1:01:40 
   14   1/2      47 Gabe Pesta           14 M   Long Prairie     MN   18  7:02  1:46  1:56   13   33:35 19.8  0:41   18   19:31  7:49 1:02:43 
   15   7/13     62 Bryce Swenson        33 M   Alexandria       MN   32  7:44  1:56  1:03   20   35:07 19.0  1:03   16   18:51  7:33 1:03:46 
   16   8/13    116 Scott Orqeman Crumb  33 M   Alexandria       MN   34  7:47  1:57  1:28   11   33:28 19.9  0:37   27   20:45  8:18 1:04:03 
   17   2/7     101 Brad Randt           41 M   Glenwood         MN   37  7:54  1:59  1:50   23   35:30 18.8  0:46   15   18:51  7:33 1:04:49 
   18   3/3      91 Paul Thanel          19 M   Sioux Falls      SD    8  6:32  1:38  2:52   26   37:13 17.9  0:38   10   17:45  7:06 1:05:00 
   19   3/7      69 Matt Varpness        41 M   Brownton         MN   24  7:15  1:49  2:14   16   34:37 19.2  1:16   20   19:45  7:54 1:05:05 
   20   9/13     13 Nate Davis           36 M   Woodbury         MN   12  6:44  1:41  2:37   17   34:47 19.1  1:17   21   19:57  7:59 1:05:20 
   21   4/10    113 Alex Haack           22 M   Alexandria       MN   11  6:39  1:40  2:50   27   37:32 17.7  0:41   13   18:29  7:24 1:06:08 
   22   1/4      56 Tim Schoonhoven      57 M   Alexandria       MN   29  7:34  1:54  1:53   22   35:29 18.8  0:56   31   21:58  8:47 1:07:47 
   23   5/10     86 Jake Bear            20 M   Sioux Falls      SD    7  6:31  1:38  2:22   29   37:46 17.6  1:36   23   20:11  8:05 1:08:24 
   24   2/4      61 Mark Stolpman        66 M   Fergus Falls     MN   35  7:48  1:57  3:29   18   34:51 19.1  1:23   29   21:03  8:26 1:08:33 
   25   4/7     109 Matt Strong          43 M                         27  7:26  1:52  2:45   19   34:55 19.1  1:02   34   22:37  9:03 1:08:42 
   26   6/10     67 Ryan Tri             24 M   Eden Valley      MN   30  7:38  1:55  1:47   32   38:56 17.1  0:39   24   20:21  8:09 1:09:20 
   27   2/2      35 John Langbehn        14 M   South Haven      MN    9  6:36  1:39  2:18   33   39:24 16.9  0:56   25   20:25  8:10 1:09:37 
   28   2/4      51 Mardon Quandt        56 M   Annandale        MN   19  7:07  1:47  1:32   25   36:53 18.1  1:46   37   23:31  9:25 1:10:46 
   29  10/13     37 Richard Lee          34 M   Andover          MN   26  7:23  1:51  2:33   34   39:33 16.8  0:38   28   20:58  8:23 1:11:02 
   30   3/4      19 Mark Hagen           64 M   Fargo            MN   36  7:52  1:58  2:15   28   37:39 17.7  1:23   33   22:22  8:57 1:11:28 
   31   7/10    115 Caleb Zierke         22 M   Hancock          MN   21  7:13  1:49  1:59   36   41:11 16.2  0:34   30   21:15  8:30 1:12:10 
   32  11/13     65 Aaron Tri            33 M   St Paul          MN   42  9:24  2:21  2:04   31   38:46 17.2  0:51   32   22:00  8:48 1:13:02 
   33   8/10    112 Tyler Bishop         23 M                         22  7:14  1:49  2:58   38   42:25 15.7  1:25   19   19:32  7:49 1:13:32 
   34   5/7       6 Bobby Benson         46 M   Starbuck         MN   40  9:16  2:19  2:14   24   36:42 18.1  1:28   38   24:20  9:44 1:13:58 
   35   4/4      11 Scott Coyle          61 M   Buffalo          MN   28  7:27  1:52  2:01   30   37:53 17.6  1:14   41   26:45 10:42 1:15:18 
   36   9/10     33 Mitch Koosman        23 M   Appleton         MN   31  7:42  1:56  2:39   41   44:10 15.1  0:38   26   20:31  8:13 1:15:38 
   37   3/4       2 Mike Baker           58 M   Edina            MN   38  8:06  2:02  1:55   37   41:45 16.0  1:44   36   22:40  9:04 1:16:08 
   38   4/4      76 Thomas Wosepka       51 M   Alexandria, Mn   MN   25  7:17  1:50  2:40   21   35:15 18.9  1:55   43   29:06 11:39 1:16:11 
   39   6/7     110 Todd Larson          48 M                         39  8:40  2:10  3:11   39   43:33 15.3  0:45   22   20:09  8:04 1:16:16 
   40  10/10     54 Zach Rohloff         28 M   Alexandria       MN   16  6:57  1:45  2:07   35   40:49 16.3  1:12   42   27:32 11:01 1:18:35 
   41  12/13     66 Adam Tri             30 M   Eden Valley      MN   43  9:39  2:25  3:05   40   43:52 15.2  0:41   35   22:39  9:04 1:19:54 
   42   7/7      36 Kirk Langbehn        43 M   South Haven      MN   17  6:59  1:45  6:31   42   50:23 13.2  1:37   39   24:24  9:46 1:29:52 
   43  13/13     97 Nathan Roberts       34 M   Aberdeen         SD   41  9:22  2:21  3:04   43   51:16 13.0  1:31   40   24:56  9:59 1:30:07 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE SPRINT RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/12     55 Samantha Scheffer    34 F   Hancock          IA    1  5:21  1:21  1:27    3   35:01 19.0  0:36    8   20:02  8:01 1:02:25 
    2   1/6     106 Tracy Sik            46 F   Willmar          MN   17  6:24  1:36  2:19    6   35:42 18.7  1:17    1   16:46  6:43 1:02:26 
    3   1/15     21 Maria Hauer          21 F   Little Falls     MN    8  5:53  1:29  1:29    9   37:18 17.9  1:01    3   17:45  7:06 1:03:24 
    4   2/12     29 Amanda Jorgenson     35 F   Minneapolis      MN   38  7:42  1:56  1:14    1   34:02 19.6  1:38   10   20:07  8:03 1:04:41 
    5   2/15     18 Kate Geschwind       21 F   Minneapolis      MN    9  5:57  1:30  1:31   17   38:59 17.1  0:42    2   17:34  7:02 1:04:41 
    6   2/6      30 Dina Khaled          46 F   Minneapolis      MN   33  7:28  1:52  1:39    4   35:11 18.9  1:07   12   20:24  8:10 1:05:47 
    7   3/6      42 Chris Nehring        47 F   Kimball          MN   23  6:54  1:44  2:15    2   34:35 19.3  1:31   15   20:59  8:24 1:06:12 
    8   3/12      9 Amy Christopherson   35 F   Garfield         MN   31  7:17  1:50  1:40    5   35:28 18.8  0:56   16   21:00  8:24 1:06:19 
    9   3/15      8 Audrey Blommel       22 F   Freeport         MN    4  5:45  1:27  1:38   16   38:47 17.2  0:31    7   19:44  7:54 1:06:24 
   10   1/5      50 Emily Quandt         18 F   Annandale        MN   44  7:57  2:00  1:51   11   37:28 17.8  0:35    4   19:12  7:41 1:07:01 
   11   4/15    104 Whitney Fugleberg    28 F   Willmar          MN   22  6:52  1:43  2:09    8   36:49 18.1  1:25   11   20:18  8:08 1:07:31 
   12   1/7      20 Sue Haller           55 F   Clearwater       MN   24  6:57  1:45  2:08    7   36:20 18.3  1:30   20   21:22  8:33 1:08:15 
   13   4/12     45 Jackie Olson         37 F   Alexandria       MN   10  5:58  1:30  1:29   14   38:30 17.3  1:07   18   21:18  8:31 1:08:20 
   14   5/15     26 Jami John            24 F   Morris           MN    5  5:45  1:27  1:45   20   39:42 16.8  1:09    9   20:03  8:02 1:08:23 
   15   6/15     73 Adrianne Wensman     21 F   Alexandria       MN   14  6:02  1:31  1:51   18   39:04 17.0  1:00   13   20:29  8:12 1:08:24 
   16   2/5       3 Danielle Banal       19 F   Sauk Centre      MN    3  5:44  1:26  2:18   33   42:43 15.6  0:38    5   19:16  7:43 1:10:37 
   17   5/12     53 Sarah Roers          39 F   Alexandria       MN   18  6:30  1:38  2:08   15   38:32 17.3  0:47   26   22:49  9:08 1:10:43 
   18   4/6      68 Ann Varpness         40 F   Brownton         MN   26  7:01  1:46  1:51   21   40:22 16.5  0:41   17   21:18  8:31 1:11:11 
   19   7/15      4 Tiana Barsness       23 F   Glenwood         MN   11  6:00  1:30  4:13   22   40:48 16.3  0:44    6   19:38  7:52 1:11:20 
   20   2/7      25 Jane Hutzol          51 F   Arvilla          ND    2  5:41  1:26  2:26   10   37:27 17.8  1:38   34   24:34  9:50 1:11:44 
   21   3/7      48 Kris Peterson        56 F   Clearwater       MN   53  9:11  2:18  2:09   13   38:16 17.4  1:28   25   22:20  8:56 1:13:22 
   22   8/15     78 Courtney Zierke      22 F   Glenwood         MN   41  7:45  1:57  2:12   23   40:50 16.3  0:51   22   21:53  8:46 1:13:29 
   23   6/12     63 Lynn Taunton         33 F   Belgrade         MN    6  5:50  1:28  2:51   29   41:46 15.9  0:41   30   23:28  9:23 1:14:35 
   24   5/6      70 Audra Vogel          47 F   Sartell          MN   52  9:10  2:18  2:14   12   38:01 17.5  1:34   31   24:04  9:38 1:15:00 
   25   4/7      57 Deb Schulzetenberge  53 F   Avon             MN   47  8:36  2:09  3:00   28   41:44 16.0  0:33   19   21:19  8:32 1:15:10 
   26   7/12     98 Alyssa Anderson      32 F   Aberdeen         SD   45  7:59  2:00  2:48   19   39:37 16.8  0:56   32   24:07  9:39 1:15:25 
   27   9/15     49 Shannon Polson       27 F   Brooten          MN   35  7:34  1:54  3:24   31   41:50 15.9  0:51   24   22:13  8:54 1:15:51 
   28  10/15    111 Lyndsey Weber        24 F                         46  8:03  2:01  2:26   26   41:32 16.0  0:37   29   23:20  9:20 1:15:56 
   29  11/15     32 Allison Koosman      26 F   Applelton        MN   30  7:15  1:49  2:44   34   44:14 15.1  0:37   21   21:46  8:43 1:16:34 
   30   5/7       7 Elizabeth Blair And  58 F   Edina            MN   39  7:43  1:56  2:09   32   41:53 15.9  1:54   28   22:59  9:12 1:16:37 
   31   6/7      12 Laurie Crawford      54 F   Buffalo          MN   32  7:23  1:51  2:39   24   40:57 16.3  1:26   33   24:15  9:42 1:16:39 
   32   8/12     99 Erin Dahlke          33 F   Glenwood         MN   20  6:39  1:40  2:51   36   44:47 14.9  0:59   23   22:00  8:48 1:17:14 
   33   3/5      87 Kassie Kolbeck       18 F   Sioux Falls      SD   25  6:59  1:45  2:16   42   48:05 13.9  0:39   14   20:44  8:18 1:18:40 
   34   1/3      72 McKinley Weiers      15 F   Sauk Centre      MN    7  5:52  1:28  2:00   37   45:14 14.7  0:38   37   25:48 10:19 1:19:29 
   35   9/12      5 Jennifer Bengtson    34 F   Brandon          MN   36  7:37  1:55  4:14   25   41:13 16.2  1:22   35   25:24 10:10 1:19:47 
   36   1/5      14 Diane E Deters       62 F   Sartell          MN   29  7:13  1:48  2:29   27   41:40 16.0  2:08   41   27:17 10:55 1:20:45 
   37   7/7      75 Kelly Wosepka        53 F   Alexandria       MN   27  7:09  1:48  3:24   30   41:48 15.9  1:10   45   28:05 11:14 1:21:34 
   38  10/12     41 Sara Minor           39 F   Plymouth         MN   43  7:52  1:58  2:42   40   45:44 14.6  1:19   36   25:24 10:10 1:23:00 
   39   4/5      23 Emily Herdering      16 F   Freeport         MN   15  6:08  1:32  2:46   46   50:22 13.2  0:57   27   22:55  9:10 1:23:07 
   40   5/5      22 Brianna Herdering    19 F   Freeport         MN   13  6:01  1:31  2:27   48   51:17 13.0  0:42   38   26:10 10:28 1:26:34 
   41  12/15    117 Jennifer Poutler     28 F                         16  6:16  1:34  4:07   41   47:37 14.0  1:35   44   27:52 11:09 1:27:26 
   42   2/5      27 Connie Johnson       64 F   Burnsville       MN   37  7:38  1:55  3:43   39   45:39 14.6  1:39   47   29:42 11:53 1:28:19 
   43   3/5      43 Mary Neumann         62 F   Sartell          MN   48  8:37  2:10  2:22   35   44:40 14.9  0:56   51   32:30 13:00 1:29:02 
   44  11/12     16 Marcia Engle         38 F   Sauk Centre      MN   49  8:44  2:11  3:12   43   48:08 13.8  1:15   43   27:49 11:08 1:29:06 
   45  13/15     24 Megan Herdering      20 F   Freeport         MN   19  6:32  1:38  2:31   49   51:58 12.8  1:05   40   27:07 10:51 1:29:11 
   46  14/15     38 Beth Leipholtz       23 F   Parkers Prarie   MN   28  7:10  1:48  3:36   44   48:38 13.7  2:08   42   27:41 11:05 1:29:11 
   47   6/6      31 Sue Kollman          44 F   Sauk Cente       MN   21  6:51  1:43  2:56   45   50:10 13.3  1:24   46   29:13 11:42 1:30:32 
   48  12/12     39 Nikki Lohse          32 F   Henning          MN   34  7:29  1:53  2:06   38   45:39 14.6  2:33   52   34:02 13:37 1:31:46 
   49   2/3      52 Miah Roen            14 F   Glenwood         MN   12  6:00  1:30  3:54   50   52:22 12.7  0:49   49   32:11 12:53 1:35:13 
   50  15/15     60 Kelly Stephens       23 F   St. Louis Park   MN   40  7:44  1:56  3:04   53 1:01:39 10.8  0:45   39   26:47 10:43 1:39:57 
   51   4/5       1 Cathy Armajani       60 F   Minnetonka       MN   50  8:59  2:15  3:55   51   56:23 11.8  1:37   48   31:59 12:48 1:42:51 
   52   5/5      44 Sheila O Brian       61 F   Richfield        MN   51  8:59  2:15  3:15   52   57:04 11.7  1:45   50   32:17 12:55 1:43:17 
        3/3      34 Alicia Langbehn      12 F   South Haven      MN   42  7:47  1:57  2:31   47   50:35 13.2  1:16                            

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  15 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   47 Gabe Pesta           14 M   Long Prairie     MN    2  7:02  1:46  1:56    1   33:35 19.8  0:41    1   19:31  7:49 1:02:43 
    2   35 John Langbehn        14 M   South Haven      MN    1  6:36  1:39  2:18    2   39:24 16.9  0:56    2   20:25  8:10 1:09:37 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   72 McKinley Weiers      15 F   Sauk Centre      MN    1  5:52  1:28  2:00    1   45:14 14.7  0:38    1   25:48 10:19 1:19:29 
    2   52 Miah Roen            14 F   Glenwood         MN    2  6:00  1:30  3:54    3   52:22 12.7  0:49    2   32:11 12:53 1:35:13 
        34 Alicia Langbehn      12 F   South Haven      MN    3  7:47  1:57  2:31    2   50:35 13.2  1:16                            

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  16 - 19
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   10 Mitchell Clayton     19 M   Forest Lake      MN    1  4:49  1:13  0:56    1   29:05 22.9  0:44    1   15:27  6:11   50:59 
    2   17 Breck Erickson       18 M   Willmar          MN    2  5:37  1:25  1:12    2   31:34 21.1  0:46    3   19:13  7:41   58:21 
    3   91 Paul Thanel          19 M   Sioux Falls      SD    3  6:32  1:38  2:52    3   37:13 17.9  0:38    2   17:45  7:06 1:05:00 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  16 - 19
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   50 Emily Quandt         18 F   Annandale        MN    5  7:57  2:00  1:51    1   37:28 17.8  0:35    1   19:12  7:41 1:07:01 
    2    3 Danielle Banal       19 F   Sauk Centre      MN    1  5:44  1:26  2:18    2   42:43 15.6  0:38    2   19:16  7:43 1:10:37 
    3   87 Kassie Kolbeck       18 F   Sioux Falls      SD    4  6:59  1:45  2:16    3   48:05 13.9  0:39    3   20:44  8:18 1:18:40 
    4   23 Emily Herdering      16 F   Freeport         MN    3  6:08  1:32  2:46    4   50:22 13.2  0:57    4   22:55  9:10 1:23:07 
    5   22 Brianna Herdering    19 F   Freeport         MN    2  6:01  1:31  2:27    5   51:17 13.0  0:42    5   26:10 10:28 1:26:34 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   59 Blake Steinbring     29 M   Alexandria       MN    5  6:48  1:42  1:43    1   31:35 21.1  1:26    2   16:55  6:46   58:25 
    2   74 Alec Wosepka         20 M   Alexandria       MN    1  6:18  1:35  2:21    2   33:09 20.1  1:01    3   17:46  7:07 1:00:34 
    3  108 David Hoien          21 M   Annandale        MN    4  6:45  1:42  2:23    3   33:43 19.8  1:05    1   16:49  6:44 1:00:44 
    4  113 Alex Haack           22 M   Alexandria       MN    3  6:39  1:40  2:50    4   37:32 17.7  0:41    4   18:29  7:24 1:06:08 
    5   86 Jake Bear            20 M   Sioux Falls      SD    2  6:31  1:38  2:22    5   37:46 17.6  1:36    6   20:11  8:05 1:08:24 
    6   67 Ryan Tri             24 M   Eden Valley      MN    9  7:38  1:55  1:47    6   38:56 17.1  0:39    7   20:21  8:09 1:09:20 
    7  115 Caleb Zierke         22 M   Hancock          MN    7  7:13  1:49  1:59    8   41:11 16.2  0:34    9   21:15  8:30 1:12:10 
    8  112 Tyler Bishop         23 M                          8  7:14  1:49  2:58    9   42:25 15.7  1:25    5   19:32  7:49 1:13:32 
    9   33 Mitch Koosman        23 M   Appleton         MN   10  7:42  1:56  2:39   10   44:10 15.1  0:38    8   20:31  8:13 1:15:38 
   10   54 Zach Rohloff         28 M   Alexandria       MN    6  6:57  1:45  2:07    7   40:49 16.3  1:12   10   27:32 11:01 1:18:35 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   21 Maria Hauer          21 F   Little Falls     MN    3  5:53  1:29  1:29    2   37:18 17.9  1:01    2   17:45  7:06 1:03:24 
    2   18 Kate Geschwind       21 F   Minneapolis      MN    4  5:57  1:30  1:31    4   38:59 17.1  0:42    1   17:34  7:02 1:04:41 
    3    8 Audrey Blommel       22 F   Freeport         MN    1  5:45  1:27  1:38    3   38:47 17.2  0:31    4   19:44  7:54 1:06:24 
    4  104 Whitney Fugleberg    28 F   Willmar          MN    9  6:52  1:43  2:09    1   36:49 18.1  1:25    6   20:18  8:08 1:07:31 
    5   26 Jami John            24 F   Morris           MN    2  5:45  1:27  1:45    6   39:42 16.8  1:09    5   20:03  8:02 1:08:23 
    6   73 Adrianne Wensman     21 F   Alexandria       MN    6  6:02  1:31  1:51    5   39:04 17.0  1:00    7   20:29  8:12 1:08:24 
    7    4 Tiana Barsness       23 F   Glenwood         MN    5  6:00  1:30  4:13    7   40:48 16.3  0:44    3   19:38  7:52 1:11:20 
    8   78 Courtney Zierke      22 F   Glenwood         MN   14  7:45  1:57  2:12    8   40:50 16.3  0:51    9   21:53  8:46 1:13:29 
    9   49 Shannon Polson       27 F   Brooten          MN   12  7:34  1:54  3:24   10   41:50 15.9  0:51   10   22:13  8:54 1:15:51 
   10  111 Lyndsey Weber        24 F                         15  8:03  2:01  2:26    9   41:32 16.0  0:37   11   23:20  9:20 1:15:56 
   11   32 Allison Koosman      26 F   Applelton        MN   11  7:15  1:49  2:44   11   44:14 15.1  0:37    8   21:46  8:43 1:16:34 
   12  117 Jennifer Poutler     28 F                          7  6:16  1:34  4:07   12   47:37 14.0  1:35   15   27:52 11:09 1:27:26 
   13   24 Megan Herdering      20 F   Freeport         MN    8  6:32  1:38  2:31   14   51:58 12.8  1:05   13   27:07 10:51 1:29:11 
   14   38 Beth Leipholtz       23 F   Parkers Prarie   MN   10  7:10  1:48  3:36   13   48:38 13.7  2:08   14   27:41 11:05 1:29:11 
   15   60 Kelly Stephens       23 F   St. Louis Park   MN   13  7:44  1:56  3:04   15 1:01:39 10.8  0:45   12   26:47 10:43 1:39:57 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   15 Joel Dunn            36 M   Sauk Centre      MN    1  5:55  1:29  1:04    2   30:27 21.9  0:54    3   16:44  6:42   55:02 
    2   28 Frank Johnson        30 M   Hallock          MN    7  7:14  1:49  1:01    1   29:59 22.2  0:49    4   17:14  6:54   56:15 
    3  114 Jonny Jacobson       30 M   Glenwood         MN    5  6:44  1:41  1:04    3   32:13 20.7  0:46    1   16:25  6:34   57:11 
    4  103 Ryan Hughes          37 M   Alexandria       MN    2  6:03  1:31  1:04    6   33:29 19.9  0:41    2   16:35  6:38   57:50 
    5   88 John Pepin           35 M   Crosby           MN    6  7:09  1:48  1:37    4   32:17 20.6  0:59    6   18:31  7:25 1:00:32 
    6  105 Mike Loween          37 M   Alexandria       MN    3  6:37  1:40  2:09    7   34:22 19.4  0:44    5   17:50  7:08 1:01:40 
    7   62 Bryce Swenson        33 M   Alexandria       MN    9  7:44  1:56  1:03    9   35:07 19.0  1:03    7   18:51  7:33 1:03:46 
    8  116 Scott Orqeman Crumb  33 M   Alexandria       MN   10  7:47  1:57  1:28    5   33:28 19.9  0:37    9   20:45  8:18 1:04:03 
    9   13 Nate Davis           36 M   Woodbury         MN    4  6:44  1:41  2:37    8   34:47 19.1  1:17    8   19:57  7:59 1:05:20 
   10   37 Richard Lee          34 M   Andover          MN    8  7:23  1:51  2:33   11   39:33 16.8  0:38   10   20:58  8:23 1:11:02 
   11   65 Aaron Tri            33 M   St Paul          MN   12  9:24  2:21  2:04   10   38:46 17.2  0:51   11   22:00  8:48 1:13:02 
   12   66 Adam Tri             30 M   Eden Valley      MN   13  9:39  2:25  3:05   12   43:52 15.2  0:41   12   22:39  9:04 1:19:54 
   13   97 Nathan Roberts       34 M   Aberdeen         SD   11  9:22  2:21  3:04   13   51:16 13.0  1:31   13   24:56  9:59 1:30:07 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   55 Samantha Scheffer    34 F   Hancock          IA    1  5:21  1:21  1:27    2   35:01 19.0  0:36    1   20:02  8:01 1:02:25 
    2   29 Amanda Jorgenson     35 F   Minneapolis      MN    9  7:42  1:56  1:14    1   34:02 19.6  1:38    2   20:07  8:03 1:04:41 
    3    9 Amy Christopherson   35 F   Garfield         MN    6  7:17  1:50  1:40    3   35:28 18.8  0:56    3   21:00  8:24 1:06:19 
    4   45 Jackie Olson         37 F   Alexandria       MN    3  5:58  1:30  1:29    4   38:30 17.3  1:07    4   21:18  8:31 1:08:20 
    5   53 Sarah Roers          39 F   Alexandria       MN    4  6:30  1:38  2:08    5   38:32 17.3  0:47    6   22:49  9:08 1:10:43 
    6   63 Lynn Taunton         33 F   Belgrade         MN    2  5:50  1:28  2:51    8   41:46 15.9  0:41    7   23:28  9:23 1:14:35 
    7   98 Alyssa Anderson      32 F   Aberdeen         SD   11  7:59  2:00  2:48    6   39:37 16.8  0:56    8   24:07  9:39 1:15:25 
    8   99 Erin Dahlke          33 F   Glenwood         MN    5  6:39  1:40  2:51    9   44:47 14.9  0:59    5   22:00  8:48 1:17:14 
    9    5 Jennifer Bengtson    34 F   Brandon          MN    8  7:37  1:55  4:14    7   41:13 16.2  1:22    9   25:24 10:10 1:19:47 
   10   41 Sara Minor           39 F   Plymouth         MN   10  7:52  1:58  2:42   11   45:44 14.6  1:19   10   25:24 10:10 1:23:00 
   11   16 Marcia Engle         38 F   Sauk Centre      MN   12  8:44  2:11  3:12   12   48:08 13.8  1:15   11   27:49 11:08 1:29:06 
   12   39 Nikki Lohse          32 F   Henning          MN    7  7:29  1:53  2:06   10   45:39 14.6  2:33   12   34:02 13:37 1:31:46 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  100 Thomas Pahl          40 M   Osakis           MN    1  6:06  1:32  1:14    1   29:47 22.4  0:51    1   15:39  6:16   53:37 
    2  101 Brad Randt           41 M   Glenwood         MN    5  7:54  1:59  1:50    4   35:30 18.8  0:46    2   18:51  7:33 1:04:49 
    3   69 Matt Varpness        41 M   Brownton         MN    3  7:15  1:49  2:14    2   34:37 19.2  1:16    3   19:45  7:54 1:05:05 
    4  109 Matt Strong          43 M                          4  7:26  1:52  2:45    3   34:55 19.1  1:02    5   22:37  9:03 1:08:42 
    5    6 Bobby Benson         46 M   Starbuck         MN    7  9:16  2:19  2:14    5   36:42 18.1  1:28    6   24:20  9:44 1:13:58 
    6  110 Todd Larson          48 M                          6  8:40  2:10  3:11    6   43:33 15.3  0:45    4   20:09  8:04 1:16:16 
    7   36 Kirk Langbehn        43 M   South Haven      MN    2  6:59  1:45  6:31    7   50:23 13.2  1:37    7   24:24  9:46 1:29:52 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  106 Tracy Sik            46 F   Willmar          MN    1  6:24  1:36  2:19    3   35:42 18.7  1:17    1   16:46  6:43 1:02:26 
    2   30 Dina Khaled          46 F   Minneapolis      MN    5  7:28  1:52  1:39    2   35:11 18.9  1:07    2   20:24  8:10 1:05:47 
    3   42 Chris Nehring        47 F   Kimball          MN    3  6:54  1:44  2:15    1   34:35 19.3  1:31    3   20:59  8:24 1:06:12 
    4   68 Ann Varpness         40 F   Brownton         MN    4  7:01  1:46  1:51    5   40:22 16.5  0:41    4   21:18  8:31 1:11:11 
    5   70 Audra Vogel          47 F   Sartell          MN    6  9:10  2:18  2:14    4   38:01 17.5  1:34    5   24:04  9:38 1:15:00 
    6   31 Sue Kollman          44 F   Sauk Cente       MN    2  6:51  1:43  2:56    6   50:10 13.3  1:24    6   29:13 11:42 1:30:32 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   56 Tim Schoonhoven      57 M   Alexandria       MN    3  7:34  1:54  1:53    2   35:29 18.8  0:56    1   21:58  8:47 1:07:47 
    2   51 Mardon Quandt        56 M   Annandale        MN    1  7:07  1:47  1:32    3   36:53 18.1  1:46    3   23:31  9:25 1:10:46 
    3    2 Mike Baker           58 M   Edina            MN    4  8:06  2:02  1:55    4   41:45 16.0  1:44    2   22:40  9:04 1:16:08 
    4   76 Thomas Wosepka       51 M   Alexandria, Mn   MN    2  7:17  1:50  2:40    1   35:15 18.9  1:55    4   29:06 11:39 1:16:11 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   20 Sue Haller           55 F   Clearwater       MN    2  6:57  1:45  2:08    1   36:20 18.3  1:30    2   21:22  8:33 1:08:15 
    2   25 Jane Hutzol          51 F   Arvilla          ND    1  5:41  1:26  2:26    2   37:27 17.8  1:38    6   24:34  9:50 1:11:44 
    3   48 Kris Peterson        56 F   Clearwater       MN    7  9:11  2:18  2:09    3   38:16 17.4  1:28    3   22:20  8:56 1:13:22 
    4   57 Deb Schulzetenberge  53 F   Avon             MN    6  8:36  2:09  3:00    5   41:44 16.0  0:33    1   21:19  8:32 1:15:10 
    5    7 Elizabeth Blair And  58 F   Edina            MN    5  7:43  1:56  2:09    7   41:53 15.9  1:54    4   22:59  9:12 1:16:37 
    6   12 Laurie Crawford      54 F   Buffalo          MN    4  7:23  1:51  2:39    4   40:57 16.3  1:26    5   24:15  9:42 1:16:39 
    7   75 Kelly Wosepka        53 F   Alexandria       MN    3  7:09  1:48  3:24    6   41:48 15.9  1:10    7   28:05 11:14 1:21:34 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   90 Bryan Swenson        62 M   Alexandria       MN    2  7:45  1:57  1:04    1   29:32 22.6  1:01    1   17:37  7:03   56:58 
    2   61 Mark Stolpman        66 M   Fergus Falls     MN    3  7:48  1:57  3:29    2   34:51 19.1  1:23    2   21:03  8:26 1:08:33 
    3   19 Mark Hagen           64 M   Fargo            MN    4  7:52  1:58  2:15    3   37:39 17.7  1:23    3   22:22  8:57 1:11:28 
    4   11 Scott Coyle          61 M   Buffalo          MN    1  7:27  1:52  2:01    4   37:53 17.6  1:14    4   26:45 10:42 1:15:18 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   14 Diane E Deters       62 F   Sartell          MN    1  7:13  1:48  2:29    1   41:40 16.0  2:08    1   27:17 10:55 1:20:45 
    2   27 Connie Johnson       64 F   Burnsville       MN    2  7:38  1:55  3:43    3   45:39 14.6  1:39    2   29:42 11:53 1:28:19 
    3   43 Mary Neumann         62 F   Sartell          MN    3  8:37  2:10  2:22    2   44:40 14.9  0:56    5   32:30 13:00 1:29:02 
    4    1 Cathy Armajani       60 F   Minnetonka       MN    4  8:59  2:15  3:55    4   56:23 11.8  1:37    3   31:59 12:48 1:42:51 
    5   44 Sheila O Brian       61 F   Richfield        MN    5  8:59  2:15  3:15    5   57:04 11.7  1:45    4   32:17 12:55 1:43:17 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL TEAM RESULTS  
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Team Name / Members            Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== ============================== ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   83 Lorenz                            5  6:41  1:41  0:35    1   30:39 21.7  0:43    2   16:55  6:46   55:30 
           Roxanne Lorenz  William Lorenz  William Lorenz 

    2  107 Kevi-Andy-Jaci                    4  6:36  1:39  0:47    3   34:46 19.2  0:27    1   16:38  6:39   59:12 
           Kevin Mason  Andrew Preston  Jaci  Loween 

    3   85 Triple Threat                     7  7:56  1:59  0:34    2   32:29 20.5  0:27    4   18:51  7:33 1:00:15 
           Jenna Rachey  Adam Saltmarsh  Dacotah Stanek 

    4   82 Tri-ing to have fun               3  6:04  1:31  0:48    5   36:30 18.2  0:38    5   19:56  7:59 1:03:54 
           Allan  Janikula  Tracy Janikula  Keith Janikula 

    5   84 The Three Amigo's                 1  4:41  1:11  0:48    6   38:28 17.3  0:34    8   23:26  9:23 1:07:56 
           Cory  Cla  Rick Zimmer  Craig Schroeder 

    6  102 Are we there yet?                 8  9:55  2:29  0:53    8   41:47 15.9  0:39    3   18:10  7:16 1:11:22 
           Peggy Oleynick  Victoria Oleynick  Christopher Hunt 

    7   81 Scared Shirtless                  2  5:11  1:18  0:42    9   44:29 15.0  0:34    6   21:39  8:40 1:12:33 
           Maxwell Jacobson  Laura Dahlquist  Mari Wosepka 

    8   80 The Non-Tri-ditionals             9 10:48  2:42  0:45    7   39:20 16.9  0:40    7   22:01  8:49 1:13:33 
           Grace Clennon  Kenneth Timm  Jill Joyce 

        79 C-R-M                             6  6:55  1:44  0:43    4   35:34 18.7  0:35                            
           Cloe Anderson  Ron  Robinson  Michele Stai 


================================================================================================================================================
MALE TEAM
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                           Members                                           Rank  SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank  RUN    Pace   FINISH  
===== ==== ============================== ================================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ====  ====================
    1   84 The Three Amigo's              Cory  Cla  Rick Zimmer  Craig Schroeder              1  4:41  1:11  0:48    1   38:28 17.3  0:34    1   23:26  9:23 1:07:56 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE TEAM
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                           Members                                           Rank  SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank  RUN    Pace   FINISH  
===== ==== ============================== ================================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ====  ====================

================================================================================================================================================
COED TEAM
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                           Members                                           Rank  SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank  RUN    Pace   FINISH  
===== ==== ============================== ================================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ====  ====================
    1   83 Lorenz                         Roxanne Lorenz  William Lorenz  William Lorenz       4  6:41  1:41  0:35    1   30:39 21.7  0:43    2   16:55  6:46   55:30 
    2  107 Kevi-Andy-Jaci                 Kevin Mason  Andrew Preston  Jaci  Loween            3  6:36  1:39  0:47    3   34:46 19.2  0:27    1   16:38  6:39   59:12 
    3   85 Triple Threat                  Jenna Rachey  Adam Saltmarsh  Dacotah Stanek         6  7:56  1:59  0:34    2   32:29 20.5  0:27    4   18:51  7:33 1:00:15 
    4   82 Tri-ing to have fun            Allan  Janikula  Tracy Janikula  Keith Janikula      2  6:04  1:31  0:48    5   36:30 18.2  0:38    5   19:56  7:59 1:03:54 
    5  102 Are we there yet?              Peggy Oleynick  Victoria Oleynick  Christopher Hu    7  9:55  2:29  0:53    7   41:47 15.9  0:39    3   18:10  7:16 1:11:22 
    6   81 Scared Shirtless               Maxwell Jacobson  Laura Dahlquist  Mari Wosepka      1  5:11  1:18  0:42    8   44:29 15.0  0:34    6   21:39  8:40 1:12:33 
    7   80 The Non-Tri-ditionals          Grace Clennon  Kenneth Timm  Jill Joyce              8 10:48  2:42  0:45    6   39:20 16.9  0:40    7   22:01  8:49 1:13:33 
        79 C-R-M                          Cloe Anderson  Ron  Robinson  Michele Stai           5  6:55  1:44  0:43    4   35:34 18.7  0:35                            

Total Individuals Registered:           109
Total Teams Registered:                   9
Total Number of Individual Finishers:    95
Total Number of Team Finishers:           8
Number of Male   Finishers:              43
Number of Female Finishers:              52
Did not finish race or did not start:    14