Northwoods Triathlon -
Nevis, MN
8/13/2016

race logo










					                                                          NORTHWOODS TRIATHLON
                                            Lake Belle Taine  -  Nevis, MN - August 13, 2016
                                               1/4 Mile Swim - 14 Mile Bike - 5K Mile Run
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/24      1 Brooks Grossinger       Mayer              MN  39 M     4  6:51  1:34  1:22    1   32:03 26.2  0:45    2   17:44  5:43   58:44 
    2   2/24    167 Casey Miller            Brainerd           MN  37 M     6  7:16  1:39  1:10    2   33:02 25.4  0:46    1   17:29  5:39   59:41 
    3   3/24    169 Travis Miller           Nisswa             MN  36 M    16  7:45  1:46  1:08    4   34:12 24.6  0:52    4   18:33  6:00 1:02:28 
    4   1/3     250 Spencer Uetz            Grand Forks        ND  24 M    65  9:09  2:05  1:34    3   33:26 25.1  1:11    3   17:45  5:44 1:03:03 
    5   1/16     22 Jeremy Brekke           Fargo              ND  45 M    38  8:25  1:55  1:14    8   36:32 23.0  0:57    9   20:07  6:30 1:07:13 
    6   1/12    272 Eric Young              Newnan             GA  43 M    33  8:16  1:53  1:20    5   35:45 23.5  1:08   15   21:18  6:53 1:07:46 
    7   2/12     27 Blake Butler            Waconia            MN  42 M    21  7:51  1:47  1:39   19   38:41 21.7  0:52    6   19:39  6:21 1:08:41 
    8   4/24      8 Matthew Backmann        Park Rapids        MN  38 M    23  7:53  1:48  1:22    9   36:45 22.9  1:11   18   21:45  7:01 1:08:54 
    9   1/9     186 Riant Northway          Lake Shore         MN  34 M    26  8:02  1:50  1:19    7   36:24 23.1  1:25   21   21:50  7:03 1:08:59 
   10   2/16     24 David Breznay           Fargo              ND  46 M    29  8:05  1:51  1:29   10   36:48 22.8  1:16   20   21:46  7:02 1:09:22 
   11   5/24     88 Ammon Hall              Coon Rapids        MN  37 M    27  8:02  1:50  1:41   11   37:23 22.5  1:16   14   21:07  6:49 1:09:28 
   12   6/24     83 Bryce Gytri             Shakopee           MN  39 M    13  7:39  1:45  1:18   24   39:27 21.3  1:05   11   20:42  6:41 1:10:09 
   13   7/24    218 Ryan Rogers             Bemidji            MN  36 M    15  7:42  1:45  1:22   20   38:57 21.6  1:04   22   21:54  7:04 1:10:57 
   14   1/11     60 Jp Fahey                Norwood Young Amer MN  54 M    43  8:29  1:56  1:35   13   37:40 22.3  1:02   32   22:45  7:21 1:11:29 
   15   8/24     41 Jason Davis             Park Rapids        MN  35 M   121 10:34  2:24  1:48   12   37:37 22.3  1:09   10   20:29  6:37 1:11:35 
   16   3/12     50 James Dougherty         Saint Paul         CA  40 M    35  8:17  1:53  3:12   22   39:19 21.4  1:11    7   19:42  6:22 1:11:39 
   17   9/24     48 Justin Domogalla        Park Rapids        MN  35 M    41  8:28  1:56  1:59   21   39:18 21.4  0:59   17   21:41  7:00 1:12:24 
   18   4/12     20 Stephen Bona            Shoreview          MN  40 M    32  8:16  1:53  2:02   26   39:46 21.1  1:34   16   21:29  6:56 1:13:06 
   19   1/3      35 Tom Clow                Fargo              ND  55 M    47  8:37  1:58  1:37   14   38:07 22.0  1:17   41   23:56  7:43 1:13:31 
   20   1/12     32 Noah Chestler           Edina              MN  18 M    69  9:13  2:06  2:33   48   41:59 20.0  0:48    5   19:01  6:08 1:13:31 
   21  10/24     89 Jared Hall              Fargo              ND  35 M    49  8:37  1:58  2:34   17   38:22 21.9  1:22   31   22:45  7:21 1:13:38 
   22   2/11    245 Tim Sykes               Fertile            MN  50 M    18  7:48  1:47  1:24   23   39:21 21.3  1:02   46   24:13  7:49 1:13:45 
   23   1/4       3 Mata Agre               Corcoran           MN  23 F    37  8:22  1:54  1:28   62   43:25 19.3  1:14    8   20:00  6:28 1:14:28 
   24  11/24    147 Adam Mahowald           Salida             CO  36 M    97 10:07  2:18  1:32   25   39:37 21.2  0:54   27   22:38  7:18 1:14:46 
   25   2/12    209 Elias Petri             Saint Charles      MN  14 M     1  5:40  1:18  1:56   57   42:58 19.6  0:42   40   23:46  7:40 1:15:01 
   26   1/22    132 Calie Larkin            West Fargo         ND  39 F   106 10:15  2:20  1:55   18   38:24 21.9  1:20   37   23:12  7:29 1:15:04 
   27   1/11    203 Lynne Parks             Greeley            CO  52 F    36  8:21  1:54  1:46   36   40:50 20.6  1:13   33   22:56  7:24 1:15:04 
   28  12/24     62 Brett Furber            Prior Lake         MN  39 M    22  7:52  1:48  1:39   51   42:20 19.8  1:26   30   22:42  7:20 1:15:57 
   29   2/9     214 Nathan Rausch           Jamestown          ND  31 M    79  9:32  2:10  1:43   59   43:04 19.5  1:04   13   21:03  6:48 1:16:24 
   30  13/24    112 Brian Hobson            Nevis              MN  36 M   103 10:12  2:20  1:24   40   41:15 20.4  1:02   28   22:39  7:19 1:16:31 
   31   3/9      71 Matt Gorman             Eagan              MN  31 M    31  8:14  1:53  1:38   68   43:42 19.2  1:22   19   21:46  7:02 1:16:39 
   32  14/24     21 Shane Bowe              Bemidji            MN  38 M    80  9:33  2:11  2:04   44   41:39 20.2  1:34   23   21:59  7:06 1:16:47 
   33   1/11    180 Dennis Nelson           Henderson          NV  61 M    85  9:43  2:13  1:55    6   35:49 23.5  1:44  104   27:40  8:56 1:16:50 
   34   1/15    156 Nerissa Marzolf         Maple Plain        MN  41 F    44  8:31  1:57  1:20   39   41:12 20.4  1:21   51   24:36  7:57 1:16:59 
   35   3/16    137 Woody Leindecker        Bemidji            MN  46 M    11  7:34  1:44  2:27   53   42:31 19.8  1:55   29   22:40  7:19 1:17:06 
   36   1/4     251 Ashley Van Vleet        Beaver Dam         WI  27 F    74  9:21  2:08  1:57   28   40:01 21.0  1:21   50   24:34  7:56 1:17:12 
   37   4/16    171 John Mitchell           Maple Grove        MN  48 M    68  9:12  2:06  2:09   34   40:26 20.8  1:51   45   24:12  7:49 1:17:48 
   38   2/3     253 Michael Vandevoorde     Rochester          MN  21 M     2  6:35  1:30  2:30   63   43:28 19.3  1:08   44   24:10  7:48 1:17:50 
   39   5/12     69 Brendan Giese           Beaver Dam         WI  40 M    28  8:03  1:50  1:56   15   38:12 22.0  2:06  107   27:52  9:00 1:18:06 
   40   2/11     30 Kari Callahan           Fargo              MN  52 F    56  8:53  2:02  1:55   45   41:40 20.2  0:59   55   24:47  8:00 1:18:12 
   41   4/9     143 Caleb Luecke            Saint Paul         MN  30 M    60  9:00  2:03  2:44   49   42:06 20.0  1:17   36   23:08  7:28 1:18:13 
   42   2/11     75 Arnie Gough             Hinsdale           IL  60 M    19  7:49  1:47  2:40   27   39:55 21.0  1:46   80   26:16  8:29 1:18:26 
   43   3/11    131 Linda Langkos           Minnetonka         MN  52 F    63  9:02  2:04  2:01   33   40:25 20.8  1:34   71   25:40  8:17 1:18:41 
   44   5/16    155 Michael Marzolf         Independence       MN  46 M    50  8:37  1:58  2:21   32   40:23 20.8  1:51   74   25:57  8:22 1:19:07 
   45   2/4     172 Marissa Mitchell        Maple Grove        MN  22 F     5  7:10  1:38  1:46   85   44:56 18.7  1:15   42   24:02  7:45 1:19:07 
   46   6/16     10 William Barth           Saint Paul         MN  46 M    42  8:28  1:56  1:57   55   42:48 19.6  1:18   53   24:42  7:59 1:19:11 
   47  15/24    322 Elliot Stephenson       Minneapolis        MN  36 M   108 10:17  2:21  2:09   29   40:02 21.0  1:41   60   25:10  8:07 1:19:18 
   48   4/11     44 Jacki Devine            Little Falls       MN  54 F   115 10:24  2:22  2:53   54   42:33 19.7  1:28   24   22:09  7:09 1:19:25 
   49   1/11    111 Laura Hjort             Elk River          MN  49 F    64  9:06  2:04  1:58   31   40:18 20.8  1:48   81   26:21  8:30 1:19:30 
   50   5/9     221 Buddy Rudy              Holdingford        MN  33 M   143 11:08  2:32  1:33   30   40:17 20.9  1:11   72   25:46  8:19 1:19:53 
   51  16/24    225 Craig Eric Rypkema      Nevis              MN  38 M     8  7:27  1:42  1:28   50   42:16 19.9  1:26  115   28:19  9:08 1:20:54 
   52   3/11    162 Greg McNamara           Little Falls       MN  53 M   118 10:27  2:23  2:42   16   38:17 21.9  2:01  103   27:38  8:55 1:21:02 
   53   5/11    159 Colleen McCormick       Ironton            MN  54 F    59  8:59  2:03  2:26   67   43:39 19.2  1:50   48   24:16  7:50 1:21:08 
   54   3/11    241 Richard Stevens         Mound              MN  61 M    34  8:16  1:53  3:08   35   40:37 20.7  2:10   91   27:00  8:43 1:21:10 
   55   3/12    140 Erik Lindquist          Edina              MN  19 M   154 11:34  2:38  2:23   91   45:34 18.4  0:56   12   20:48  6:43 1:21:12 
   56   4/11     86 Kurt Gytri              Northfield         MN  60 M    48  8:37  1:58  1:44   38   41:01 20.5  1:22  121   28:38  9:14 1:21:19 
   57   3/4      25 Alyssa Buchner          Coon Rapids        MN  23 F    89  9:54  2:15  2:17   99   45:50 18.3  0:52   26   22:29  7:16 1:21:20 
   58   2/22    100 Kelly Heinen            Greenfield         MN  38 F   139 11:01  2:31  1:58   52   42:26 19.8  1:10   57   24:51  8:01 1:21:24 
   59   6/12    188 Dan Nowacki             East Grand Forks   MN  43 M   167 12:11  2:47  1:53   47   41:57 20.0  1:25   43   24:04  7:46 1:21:29 
   60   4/12    195 Michael O'Neil          Edina              MN  19 M    58  8:58  2:03  2:42   95   45:38 18.4  1:25   34   23:00  7:25 1:21:41 
   61   3/22     12 Katie Benson            Buffalo            MN  38 F   156 11:37  2:39  2:11   64   43:35 19.3  1:23   38   23:12  7:30 1:21:58 
   62   2/4     128 Alexis Kremer           Saint Cloud        MN  28 F    72  9:18  2:07  1:48   76   44:30 18.9  1:12   63   25:18  8:10 1:22:04 
   63   1/11    254 Abby Waldoch            Rice               MN  32 F   160 11:46  2:41  2:14   42   41:24 20.3  1:14   73   25:52  8:21 1:22:27 
   64   2/11    178 Lisa Murphy             Tea                SD  48 F    14  7:41  1:45  2:16   46   41:42 20.1  1:30  135   29:21  9:28 1:22:29 
   65   7/16     14 David Bjorklund         Park Rapids        MN  48 M    53  8:44  1:59  2:24   79   44:43 18.8  1:32   65   25:19  8:10 1:22:39 
   66   5/12    210 Joey Pidde              Stillwater         MN  16 M    92  9:56  2:16  1:58   84   44:56 18.7  1:15   58   24:55  8:03 1:22:57 
   67  17/24      7 Ryan Backer             Maple Grove        MN  39 M    87  9:50  2:14  3:01   80   44:43 18.8  1:56   39   23:45  7:40 1:23:13 
   68   4/22    246 Angela Tangen           Fargo              ND  37 F    46  8:33  1:57  1:23   97   45:43 18.4  1:20   86   26:35  8:35 1:23:31 
   69   2/11    222 Jenna Rudy              Holdingford        MN  30 F   114 10:22  2:22  2:09   58   43:01 19.5  1:39   84   26:23  8:31 1:23:33 
   70   5/22    130 Melissa Kuzma           Buffalo            MN  35 F    61  9:01  2:03  2:14  122   47:28 17.7  1:51   35   23:03  7:26 1:23:34 
   71   7/12     67 Michael Geeslin         Hawley             MN  42 M    45  8:32  1:57  2:40   93   45:35 18.4  1:36   70   25:35  8:16 1:23:56 
   72   4/11    236 Mike Shanahan           Watertown          MN  54 M    67  9:11  2:06  1:54   41   41:17 20.3  1:27  144   30:12  9:45 1:23:59 
   73   3/11     39 Michelle Dahlberg       Little Falls       MN  45 F    83  9:40  2:12  2:01   65   43:36 19.3  1:07  106   27:46  8:58 1:24:08 
   74   6/9     157 Tim Matsuura            Columbia Heights   MN  34 M   171 12:21  2:49  2:21  117   46:50 17.9  0:57   25   22:14  7:11 1:24:41 
   75   8/16    110 Charles Hirt            Long Lake          MN  45 M   119 10:28  2:23  2:05   78   44:39 18.8  1:10   83   26:23  8:31 1:24:43 
   76   3/11    148 Hallie Mahowald         Salida             CO  30 F   112 10:21  2:22  1:46   87   45:19 18.5  1:19   76   26:06  8:25 1:24:49 
   77   6/12    208 Tripp Peterson          Edina              MN  18 M    70  9:15  2:07  3:41  107   46:17 18.1  1:15   49   24:25  7:53 1:24:52 
   78   4/4     252 Megan Vandevoorde       Rochester          MN  22 F     7  7:16  1:40  2:16  114   46:36 18.0  1:34   96   27:21  8:50 1:25:02 
   79   6/22    113 Krista Honsey           Buffalo            MN  37 F   104 10:13  2:20  3:05   77   44:38 18.8  1:40   69   25:34  8:15 1:25:08 
   80   2/15    217 Stephanie Roder         Buffalo            MN  41 F   105 10:15  2:20  1:53   90   45:33 18.4  1:17   82   26:21  8:30 1:25:17 
   81   9/16     65 Luis Garcia             Fargo              ND  46 M    71  9:17  2:07  2:17  111   46:27 18.1  2:26   62   25:16  8:09 1:25:41 
   82  18/24    267 Brian Winter            Clear Lake         MN  39 M   149 11:17  2:34  2:03   74   44:25 18.9  1:09   89   26:52  8:40 1:25:44 
   83   1/7     213 Lisa Polachek           St. Paul           MN  58 F    30  8:09  1:52  2:11   83   44:51 18.7  1:37  129   29:04  9:23 1:25:50 
   84   3/3     198 William Tuck O'Neil     Edina              MN  22 M    76  9:23  2:08  3:03  121   47:16 17.8  2:04   52   24:40  7:58 1:26:23 
   85   3/15     23 Kelly Brekke            Fargo              ND  43 F   148 11:17  2:34  2:06  115   46:40 18.0  1:05   66   25:19  8:10 1:26:24 
   86   6/11    220 Cindy Rother            Hastings           MN  51 F   135 10:57  2:30  2:48  106   46:15 18.2  1:35   61   25:16  8:09 1:26:49 
   87  19/24    109 Bryan Hirt              Park Rapids        MN  35 M    17  7:47  1:46  2:54  116   46:49 17.9  1:56   98   27:28  8:52 1:26:52 
   88   4/11     56 Jill Emery              Foley              MN  45 F    84  9:41  2:12  2:45   71   43:57 19.1  1:55  123   28:41  9:15 1:26:58 
   89   8/12    133 Donovan Larson          Fargo              ND  43 M    39  8:26  1:55  3:47   81   44:48 18.8  2:09  108   27:53  9:00 1:27:02 
   90   1/4     149 John Mahowald           Saint Cloud        MN  65 M   140 11:02  2:31  4:11   60   43:19 19.4  1:22   93   27:10  8:46 1:27:03 
   91   4/15    121 Jennifer Jorgenson      Minneapolis        MN  44 F   109 10:18  2:21  2:18   43   41:27 20.3  1:42  156   31:51 10:17 1:27:34 
   92   5/15    268 Janet Winter            Buffalo            MN  43 F   151 11:19  2:35  4:33   86   44:59 18.7  1:31   67   25:21  8:11 1:27:40 
   93   5/11    256 Angela Walther          Park Rapids        MN  48 F   125 10:40  2:26  2:23   98   45:43 18.4  1:34  102   27:30  8:53 1:27:48 
   94   7/22    269 Nichole Winter          Clear Lake         MN  38 F   123 10:34  2:24  2:23   75   44:26 18.9  1:52  122   28:39  9:15 1:27:52 
   95   2/4      66 Douglas Geeslin         Fargo              ND  67 M    55  8:50  2:01  4:01   61   43:25 19.3  3:05  131   29:05  9:23 1:28:24 
   96   1/4     191 Julia Ondracek          Savage             MN  14 F    10  7:33  1:43  1:50  136   48:35 17.3  1:02  143   29:57  9:40 1:28:54 
   97   5/11     33 Marc Chiodo             Minneapolis        MN  53 M   162 11:51  2:42  2:08   56   42:49 19.6  3:07  130   29:04  9:23 1:28:57 
   98   4/11    108 Jackie Hingeveld        Hopkins            MN  32 F    51  8:38  1:58  2:53  144   49:05 17.1  1:52   85   26:32  8:34 1:28:59 
   99   7/12    205 Jonathan Peterson       Edina              MN  18 M   153 11:28  2:37  2:30  105   46:13 18.2  1:06  105   27:44  8:57 1:28:59 
  100   6/15     81 Denae Grove             East Grand Forks   MN  44 F   146 11:16  2:34  2:35  108   46:19 18.1  2:51   78   26:11  8:27 1:29:10 
  101   6/11     95 Keith Hargis            Clear Lake         IA  52 M   165 12:07  2:46  3:08   70   43:50 19.2  2:42   99   27:28  8:52 1:29:14 
  102   2/3     204 Marshall Parks          Greeley            CO  55 M    88  9:52  2:15  2:50   37   40:57 20.5  2:30  172   33:14 10:44 1:29:21 
  103   1/5     261 Mike Wentz              Inver Grove Height MN  29 M   117 10:26  2:23  3:06  133   48:33 17.3  1:13   77   26:06  8:26 1:29:22 
  104   8/12     52 James Doyel             West Fargo         ND  17 M     3  6:46  1:33  2:56  158   50:09 16.7  1:24  114   28:09  9:05 1:29:23 
  105   2/7      11 Nancy Bauer             Hastings           MN  55 F   168 12:12  2:47  2:42   82   44:51 18.7  1:45  113   28:07  9:04 1:29:34 
  106   3/4     257 Gary Walworth           Walker             MN  66 M   157 11:42  2:40  3:29   73   44:17 19.0  1:35  125   28:51  9:19 1:29:52 
  107   5/11    166 Ann Miller              Fargo              ND  34 F   127 10:44  2:27  2:07  113   46:35 18.0  2:32  110   27:59  9:02 1:29:55 
  108   9/12    207 Patrick Peterson        Edina              MN  16 M    73  9:20  2:08  4:11  127   48:02 17.5  1:43   90   26:52  8:40 1:30:06 
  109   5/11     87 Mark Hagen              Fargo              ND  64 M   126 10:42  2:26  2:53  119   47:07 17.8  1:41  111   28:05  9:04 1:30:26 
  110   2/5     196 Patrick O'Neil          Edina              MN  25 M    75  9:23  2:08  2:39  179   52:01 16.1  1:13   64   25:19  8:10 1:30:33 
  111   6/11    158 Carol McCarthy          Detroit Lakes      MN  47 F    52  8:38  1:58  2:45  143   49:05 17.1  1:58  116   28:19  9:08 1:30:43 
  112   9/12     98 John Hastings           Dilworth           MN  40 M   176 12:42  2:54  2:58  110   46:25 18.1  1:31   94   27:12  8:47 1:30:46 
  113   3/4     260 Christina Wentz         Minneapolis        MN  27 F    95 10:01  2:17  3:11  141   48:58 17.2  1:18   95   27:21  8:50 1:30:47 
  114   8/22     19 Jennifer Bona           Shoreview          MN  38 F   161 11:46  2:41  2:40  125   47:46 17.6  1:15  100   27:29  8:52 1:30:54 
  115  20/24    164 Jason McNerney          Inver Grove Height MN  39 M    99 10:08  2:19  3:02  118   47:05 17.8  1:24  136   29:25  9:30 1:31:03 
  116  10/16    146 Mark Lundstrom          Arlington          MN  46 M    86  9:47  2:14  3:22  177   51:44 16.2  1:18   59   24:55  8:03 1:31:05 
  117   7/11    211 Sheila Pidde            Stillwater         MN  46 F   175 12:40  2:53  4:14   92   45:34 18.4  1:39   92   27:08  8:46 1:31:13 
  118  21/24    116 Justin Isaacson         Nevis              MN  39 M   191 14:18  3:15  3:25  103   46:08 18.2  1:24   75   26:05  8:25 1:31:17 
  119   6/11     34 Adriane Close           Buffalo            MN  34 F   163 11:54  2:43  2:40  171   51:09 16.4  1:23   47   24:16  7:50 1:31:21 
  120   7/15     58 Amy Engebretson         St Paul            MN  44 F   181 13:11  3:00  2:56  151   49:31 17.0  1:01   54   24:47  8:00 1:31:24 
  121  22/24      5 Ben Anderson            Moorhead           MN  36 M   172 12:28  2:50  3:14   69   43:44 19.2  1:46  145   30:15  9:46 1:31:25 
  122   9/22    173 Dawn Moen               Sartell            MN  37 F    77  9:26  2:09  1:59  100   45:58 18.3  2:08  166   32:30 10:29 1:31:58 
  123   8/15    177 Jen Munson              Annandale          MI  43 F   159 11:46  2:41  2:19  159   50:16 16.7  1:27   79   26:16  8:29 1:32:01 
  124  11/16    264 Robb Willgohs           West Fargo         ND  45 M    93  9:58  2:16  3:26  131   48:26 17.3  1:20  128   29:03  9:23 1:32:11 
  125   6/11    175 Edgar Mullon            Ripley             OK  60 M    25  8:01  1:50  2:47  120   47:08 17.8  2:31  155   31:46 10:15 1:32:11 
  126  12/16    263 Jon Willgohs            Staples            MN  48 M   185 13:21  3:02  3:36   88   45:32 18.4  1:20  119   28:25  9:10 1:32:12 
  127   9/15    129 Noelle Kuitunen-Johnson Nevis              MN  41 F    98 10:08  2:19  2:35  102   46:06 18.2  2:09  151   31:18 10:06 1:32:14 
  128   7/11    176 Emily Munson            Park Rapids        MN  31 F   129 10:49  2:28  2:20  130   48:23 17.4  1:04  141   29:53  9:39 1:32:27 
  129  23/24     92 Travis Hanel            Warren             MN  38 M   100 10:09  2:19  2:46  104   46:13 18.2  2:11  150   31:13 10:05 1:32:30 
  130   7/11     79 John Griffith           Maple Grove        MN  51 M   169 12:19  2:48  4:27   66   43:39 19.2  2:58  138   29:46  9:37 1:33:07 
  131   7/11    106 Mark Hewitt             Park Rapids        MN  63 M    57  8:55  2:02  3:27  112   46:28 18.1  1:58  163   32:24 10:27 1:33:10 
  132  10/22     46 Katharine Dodd          Edina              MN  37 F    66  9:10  2:05  3:26  134   48:33 17.3  1:22  148   30:50  9:57 1:33:19 
  133  11/22     13 Kristy Bishop           St. Louis Park     MN  35 F    94  9:58  2:16  2:38  132   48:31 17.3  1:18  149   30:56  9:59 1:33:19 
  134  12/22    126 Shannon Kral            Sartel             MN  37 F   152 11:27  2:36  2:48  162   50:28 16.6  1:12   97   27:26  8:51 1:33:19 
  135  10/12    102 Jeremy Helgoe           Fargo              ND  40 M   133 10:55  2:29  3:34  126   47:52 17.5  2:30  120   28:34  9:13 1:33:22 
  136  11/12    118 David Johnson           Apple Valley       MN  40 M    62  9:01  2:03  3:06  169   50:59 16.5  1:32  124   28:50  9:18 1:33:26 
  137  13/16     74 Rob Gottsch             Edina              MN  47 M    81  9:35  2:11  3:17  149   49:28 17.0  1:25  137   29:44  9:36 1:33:27 
  138  14/16     76 Mike Grendzinski        Park Rapids        MN  48 M   122 10:34  2:24  3:27  176   51:44 16.2  1:11   88   26:39  8:36 1:33:32 
  139   3/7      85 Jan Gytri               Northfield         MN  57 F   128 10:45  2:27  1:50   72   43:59 19.1  1:45  192   35:55 11:35 1:34:12 
  140   4/7     197 Patty O'Neil            Edina              MN  58 F   110 10:19  2:21  3:02  152   49:41 16.9  2:15  127   29:02  9:22 1:34:16 
  141  13/22     63 Suzi Furber             Prior Lake         MN  39 F   189 13:38  3:06  3:24  163   50:38 16.6  1:51   56   24:51  8:01 1:34:20 
  142  14/22    174 Angela Mullenbach       Buffalo            MN  39 F   158 11:45  2:41  3:15  155   49:49 16.9  1:20  117   28:21  9:09 1:34:28 
  143   1/2     242 Deb Sutor               Fergus Falls       MN  61 F    78  9:28  2:09  2:35   89   45:33 18.4  2:07  183   34:58 11:17 1:34:38 
  144   8/11    163 Douglas McNeil          Hill City          MN  53 M   166 12:09  2:46  3:28  123   47:34 17.7  1:22  146   30:15  9:46 1:34:47 
  145   4/4     122 Danny Kagol             Minnetonka         MN  68 M   170 12:20  2:49  3:34   96   45:39 18.4  2:53  147   30:29  9:50 1:34:53 
  146  24/24    117 Daniel Johnsen          North Liberty      IA  37 M   183 13:13  3:01  3:17  148   49:23 17.0  1:06  109   27:56  9:01 1:34:54 
  147   8/11    229 Danielle Schneeman      Saint Paul         MN  33 F    90  9:54  2:15  2:55  164   50:41 16.6  3:17  118   28:21  9:09 1:35:06 
  148   8/11     73 Kate Gottsch            Edina              MN  45 F    82  9:38  2:12  1:49  150   49:29 17.0  1:47  167   32:34 10:31 1:35:15 
  149   7/9     233 Patrick Schneeman       Saint Paul         MN  34 M   188 13:34  3:05  5:12  138   48:45 17.2  3:05   68   25:27  8:13 1:36:02 
  150   3/5     150 Logan Manlove           Rochester          MN  26 M    20  7:49  1:47  4:12  156   49:54 16.8  1:36  173   33:20 10:45 1:36:48 
  151   2/4      15 Leah Boldt              Richfield          MN  19 F    24  7:54  1:48  2:21  186   54:03 15.5  1:04  152   31:31 10:10 1:36:50 
  152   9/11     45 J R Diaz                Laporte            MN  32 F   192 14:35  3:19  2:40  146   49:15 17.1  1:38  126   29:01  9:22 1:37:07 
  153  10/12     77 Matthew Hanel           Apple Valley       MN  14 M   136 11:00  2:30  2:16  165   50:49 16.5  1:17  157   31:51 10:17 1:37:10 
  154  15/22    224 Meaghan Ryan            Maple Grove        MN  37 F    96 10:06  2:18  3:09  181   52:54 15.9  1:24  139   29:48  9:37 1:37:19 
  155  10/15     16 Michelle Bolton         Nevis              MN  42 F   190 14:18  3:15  3:15  128   48:04 17.5  2:43  132   29:06  9:24 1:37:24 
  156   8/11    183 Mike Nelson             Walker             MN  64 M   138 11:01  2:31  3:40  139   48:56 17.2  1:44  159   32:04 10:21 1:37:25 
  157   1/2     181 Lynn Nelson             Minneapolis        MN  75 M   187 13:30  3:05  3:42  101   46:02 18.2  2:08  160   32:08 10:22 1:37:28 
  158  16/22     99 Kyla Hastings           Dilworth           MN  35 F   124 10:39  2:26  2:48  184   53:21 15.7  2:03  133   29:12  9:25 1:38:01 
  159  11/15    271 Tana Wold               Rosemount          MN  41 F   179 12:57  2:57  2:40  167   50:53 16.5  1:43  142   29:56  9:40 1:38:07 
  160   5/7     105 Julie Heuer             Fargo              ND  56 F   144 11:12  2:33  3:19   94   45:36 18.4  2:19  189   35:45 11:32 1:38:10 
  161  10/11    234 Rebecca Scraper         Park Rapids        MN  32 F   134 10:57  2:30  3:34  153   49:45 16.9  1:36  164   32:25 10:28 1:38:15 
  162  11/11     97 Jolene Harris           Nevis              MN  33 F   155 11:37  2:39  2:53  157   49:57 16.8  1:24  165   32:26 10:28 1:38:15 
  163  15/16    114 Jason Hunter            West Lake Hills    TX  47 M    40  8:27  1:56  3:54  147   49:20 17.0  1:54  185   35:06 11:20 1:38:40 
  164   9/11     38 Allison Czajkowski      Little Falls       MN  46 F   174 12:34  2:52  3:57  124   47:37 17.6  1:32  176   33:30 10:49 1:39:09 
  165  12/15     90 Kristi Hance            Monticello         MN  42 F   184 13:14  3:01  2:40  188   55:45 15.1  1:07   87   26:37  8:36 1:39:21 
  166   7/11    273 Lois Zak                Andover            MN  51 F   111 10:20  2:21  3:29  145   49:15 17.1  1:40  181   34:41 11:12 1:39:23 
  167   9/11    227 Chris Schneeman         Mendota Heights    MN  60 M   102 10:12  2:19  3:13  135   48:34 17.3  1:38  193   35:57 11:36 1:39:32 
  168  13/15     36 Rachael Cota            Little Falls       MN  41 F   130 10:51  2:28  3:05  185   53:57 15.6  2:01  140   29:52  9:38 1:39:44 
  169  17/22    151 Greta Markuson          Fargo              ND  35 F   101 10:10  2:19  3:11  190   57:18 14.7  1:49  101   27:30  8:53 1:39:57 
  170  10/11     29 Timothy Byers           Stevens Point      WI  61 M   196 15:22  3:30  3:25  166   50:49 16.5  2:18  112   28:05  9:04 1:39:58 
  171   2/2     142 Mia Long                Park Rapids        MN  62 F   150 11:18  2:35  3:32  168   50:53 16.5  1:41  170   33:00 10:39 1:40:23 
  172   9/11     82 Joe Groves              Pierz              MN  50 M   173 12:33  2:52  2:16  109   46:23 18.1  1:30  198   38:14 12:20 1:40:54 
  173   4/4     144 Elizabeth Luecke        Saint Paul         MN  28 F   142 11:05  2:32  3:39  174   51:26 16.3  2:02  169   32:47 10:35 1:40:57 
  174   8/11     57 Sandy Emmons            Alexandria         MN  53 F    91  9:54  2:15  2:49  173   51:22 16.4  2:22  188   35:30 11:27 1:41:55 
  175   3/3     262 Tom Wentz               Burnsville         MN  58 M   180 13:02  2:58  3:10  142   49:02 17.1  2:31  180   34:24 11:06 1:42:07 
  176  10/11    201 Kristen Ostendorf       St Paul            MN  46 F   141 11:04  2:31  5:02  172   51:12 16.4  2:52  162   32:15 10:25 1:42:22 
  177  14/15     49 Anne Dougherty          Saint Paul         MN  40 F   116 10:26  2:23  3:14  140   48:57 17.2  3:15  196   36:58 11:56 1:42:48 
  178   8/9     228 Daniel Schneeman        West St. Paul      MN  33 M    12  7:35  1:44  3:34  196   58:43 14.3  1:37  154   31:40 10:13 1:43:07 
  179  18/22      9 Dustie Bakke            Menahga            MN  38 F   195 14:58  3:24  2:55  137   48:40 17.3  2:31  179   34:06 11:00 1:43:08 
  180   4/5      28 Robert Byars            Minneapolis        MN  27 M     9  7:28  1:42  2:58  178   51:57 16.2  3:58  197   37:25 12:05 1:43:44 
  181  19/22      6 Lindsay Backer          Maple Grove        MN  37 F   147 11:17  2:34  3:28  191   57:20 14.7  2:40  134   29:17  9:27 1:44:00 
  182  11/11    193 Sandra Ondracek         Savage             MN  45 F   182 13:12  3:00  3:01  170   51:06 16.4  2:18  191   35:53 11:35 1:45:27 
  183   2/2      17 Edward Bolton           Nevis              MN  78 M   198 15:41  3:34  6:17  129   48:12 17.4  1:48  177   33:52 10:56 1:45:48 
  184   9/11    237 Diane Smith             Brooklyn Center    MN  53 F   164 11:55  2:43  4:00  192   57:25 14.6  1:23  161   32:10 10:23 1:46:51 
  185  20/22    168 Jennifer Miller         Fargo              ND  37 F   197 15:24  3:30  4:25  175   51:31 16.3  3:03  171   33:09 10:42 1:47:30 
  186   6/7      70 Susan Goltz             Duluth             MN  57 F   186 13:25  3:03  2:26  187   54:12 15.5  2:24  187   35:24 11:25 1:47:49 
  187   3/4     154 Megan Marzolf           Maple Plain        MN  14 F    54  8:46  2:00  1:52  201 1:05:06 12.9  0:58  153   31:39 10:13 1:48:18 
  188  21/22    259 Kate Wellner            Minneapolis        MN  39 F   132 10:53  2:29  4:29  195   58:17 14.4  2:45  158   32:02 10:20 1:48:24 
  189   9/9     107 Alex Hill               Horace             ND  32 M   202 17:41  4:02  4:09  183   53:01 15.8  1:54  168   32:46 10:34 1:49:29 
  190  10/11    139 Rochelle Lindow         New Hope           MN  54 F   193 14:46  3:22  3:40  161   50:20 16.7  2:32  199   38:21 12:23 1:49:37 
  191   4/4     179 Amelia Nelson           Minneapolis        MN  13 F   131 10:52  2:28  4:30  194   58:17 14.4  2:48  174   33:21 10:46 1:49:45 
  192  11/11     78 Amy Griffith            Maple Grove        MN  51 F   200 16:38  3:47  4:21  160   50:18 16.7  2:24  195   36:31 11:47 1:50:11 
  193  22/22     61 Rachel Flenner          Blaine             MN  37 F   113 10:22  2:22  5:19  189   56:09 15.0  3:36  190   35:50 11:34 1:51:14 
  194  10/11    185 Javier Nevares          Sartell            MN  50 M   145 11:15  2:34  3:11  180   52:45 15.9  3:28  202   41:28 13:23 1:52:05 
  195   5/5     216 Zachary Robley          Manitowoc          WI  27 M   137 11:01  2:31  4:11  199 1:02:27 13.5  1:23  178   33:52 10:56 1:52:52 
  196   7/7      43 Carmen Rae Delaney      Fargo              ND  58 F   203 18:54  4:18  4:09  154   49:47 16.9  2:53  200   38:23 12:23 1:54:05 
  197  11/11     18 Edward Bolton           Lakeville          MN  50 M   177 12:48  2:55 10:44  182   52:55 15.9  3:03  186   35:16 11:23 1:54:44 
  198  16/16    182 Matt Nelson             Minneapolis        MN  46 M   201 17:01  3:52  4:28  193   58:15 14.4  2:49  175   33:22 10:46 1:55:54 
  199  15/15      2 Erin Ackerman           Minneapolis        MN  41 F   178 12:56  2:57  4:42  198 1:01:43 13.6  2:22  182   34:48 11:14 1:56:29 
  200  11/12    153 Leo Marzolf             Maple Plain        MN  12 M   120 10:31  2:24  3:24  202 1:07:00 12.5  1:10  184   35:02 11:18 1:57:06 
  201  12/12     51 Seamus Dougherty        Saint Paul         MN  12 M   107 10:17  2:21  3:07  197 1:01:23 13.7  2:22  201   40:50 13:11 1:57:57 
  202  11/11     84 Donald Gytri            Park Rapids        MN  63 M   194 14:50  3:23                                194   36:14 11:42 1:58:52 
  203  12/12    141 Nate Lindstrom          Brooklyn Park      MN  41 M   199 15:44  3:35  4:10  200 1:04:19 13.1  2:22  203   41:53 13:31 2:08:26 


================================================================================================================================================
                            MALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  307 Storm                                            4  9:48  2:14  1:23    1   40:36 20.7  1:02    1   20:05  6:29 1:12:52 
           Giles Ben , Terrell Pete , Terrell Pete                
    2  297 Nice Tri Guys                                    1  7:34  1:44  1:11    3   43:01 19.5  1:13    2   21:41  7:00 1:14:38 
           Alger Jack , Marckel Max , Marckel Otto                
    3  314 Team Norge                                       3  9:00  2:03  1:15    2   40:57 20.5  1:01    3   23:21  7:32 1:15:34 
           Jorgenson Jay , Jorgenson Bjorn , Jorgenson Per        
    4  312 Team JED                                         2  8:57  2:02  1:05    4   46:05 18.2  0:46    4   24:58  8:04 1:21:48 
           Backmann Dominick , Schroeder Jayce , Lewis Ethan      


================================================================================================================================================
                           FEMALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  300 Rockstad Family                                  6  9:08  2:05  0:52    1   42:22 19.8  0:42    4   24:43  7:59 1:17:45 
           Rockstad Greta , Rockstad Gretchen , Rockstad Ella     
    2  310 Team Buffalo                                     2  7:59  1:49                                  3   24:27  7:54 1:19:09 
            Prell Kia , Pool Molly , Akram Leslie                 
    3  281 CKJ                                              7  9:30  2:10  1:28    3   45:30 18.5  1:54    1   23:45  7:40 1:22:04 
           Jendro Katie , Leker Lindsey , Leker Lindsey           
    4  277 Blonde Ambition Trio                             3  8:04  1:50  1:11    2   42:48 19.6  0:58    8   30:38  9:53 1:23:38 
           Stenberg Kathy , Walters Leah , Kaster Andrea          
    5  279 Bottle Lake Babes                                1  7:35  1:44  1:07    4   45:52 18.3  1:01    5   28:43  9:16 1:24:17 
           Schneeman Katrina , Gough Julie , Gough Mary Margaret  
    6  318 Three girls "tri-ing"                            5  8:50  2:01  1:11    7   49:25 17.0  1:20    7   29:47  9:37 1:30:32 
           Netteberg Kay , Hanson Linda , Stone` Liz              
    7  301 SBR  Sweet Babes Racing                         11 11:09  2:33  1:34    6   49:08 17.1  1:16    9   32:40 10:33 1:35:46 
           Hagen Marcia M , Mahowald Shelly , Nelson Kaye         
    8  296 Metro Moms                                       9 10:36  2:25  3:48    9   57:08 14.7  1:10    2   24:15  7:50 1:36:55 
           Dzierzak Carey , McGinley Katie , Kirkpatric Peggy     
    9  292 Long Lake Ski Team                               4  8:17  1:53  1:17    5   49:02 17.1  1:18   13   37:08 11:59 1:37:01 
           Manlove Claire , Manlove Diane , Weigel Erica          
   10  294 Magison                                         10 10:37  2:25  1:18    8   51:28 16.3  1:47   12   36:48 11:53 1:41:55 
           Morley Alison , Henjum Maggie , Henjum Maggie          
   11  317 The old and the restless                        13 14:22  3:16  1:33   10   57:17 14.7  1:20    6   29:19  9:28 1:43:50 
           Keegan Jessie , Wentz Katie , Wentz Tess               
   12  303 Seasons                                         12 13:14  3:01  1:27   11 1:00:04 14.0  1:35   11   33:58 10:58 1:50:16 
           Sutor April , Winters Peg , Sutor April                
   13  302 Schneewomen                                      8 10:36  2:25  1:23   12 1:08:26 12.3  1:13   10   33:51 10:55 1:55:27 
           Schneeman Lucy , Schneeman Cathy , Schneeman Meg       


================================================================================================================================================
                            COED RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  282 Dad and Daughter K                               1  6:18  1:26  1:48    2   38:07 22.0  0:52    3   21:38  6:59 1:08:41 
           Kirkpatric Kip , Kirkpatric Kip , Kirkpatric Grace     
    2  305 Simple People                                    7  9:13  2:06  1:17    1   36:19 23.1  1:32    2   20:49  6:43 1:09:09 
            Bell Julie , Devine Kurt , Devine Kurt                
    3  308 Storm #2                                        11  9:44  2:13  1:05    7   44:57 18.7  1:03    9   26:26  8:32 1:23:14 
           Giles Chris , Terrell Kristin , Terrell McKenna        
    4  276 ALL FOR ONE-ONE FOR ALL                          3  8:25  1:55  1:20    5   42:47 19.6  1:03   15   29:45  9:36 1:23:18 
           Hirt Beth , Helm Luke , Wallace Rachel                 
    5  291 Lame ducks                                      14 10:37  2:25  1:01    4   38:45 21.7  0:54   21   32:47 10:35 1:24:02 
           Becker Miles , Gabriel Ken , Gabriel Amber             
    6  285 Get Kraken                                      13 10:34  2:24  1:50    3   38:33 21.8  1:06   18   32:19 10:26 1:24:19 
           Godwin Chris , Godwin Chris , Godwin Amy               
    7  315 Team Wallace                                     4  8:30  1:56  1:07   10   47:54 17.5  1:05    7   25:46  8:19 1:24:20 
           Brock Courtney , Wallace James , Durch Jayme           
    8  309 Team Arvig                                       6  9:09  2:05  1:33   11   48:46 17.2  1:06    6   25:38  8:16 1:26:10 
           Kueber Tony , Sagen Leslie , Puburn Scott              
    9  313 Team Kaufenbergt                                 2  8:14  1:53  1:15    9   47:23 17.7  1:06   13   29:00  9:22 1:26:56 
           Kaufenberg Sarah , Kaufenberg Matthew , Kaufenberg Sar 
   10  299 Pickerel Lake Team                              24 15:52  3:37  1:38   13   49:26 17.0  1:07    1   19:27  6:17 1:27:28 
           Stocker Gary , Rausch Leroy , Rittgers Justine         
   11  280 Chanhassen Storm                                10  9:38  2:12  1:12   15   50:09 16.7  0:52   11   27:07  8:45 1:28:56 
           Giles Paige , Terrell Carson , Giles Elena             
   12  289 Jamifuns                                        18 12:28  2:50  1:53   14   49:44 16.9  1:17    8   26:15  8:28 1:31:34 
           Jamison Susanne , Jamison Paul , Jamison Natalie       
   13  298 Organized Chaos                                 16 11:16  2:34  3:03    8   45:43 18.4  1:04   17   31:04 10:02 1:32:08 
           Cota Steven , Cota Steven , Cota Melanie               
   14  295 Mediocre at Best.                                8  9:20  2:08  1:40   25   59:13 14.2  1:08    4   21:39  6:59 1:32:58 
           Horntvedt Erin , Horntvedt Kyle , Beckel Jake          
   15  304 Silver & Gold                                   23 14:55  3:24  1:06    6   43:46 19.2  1:04   22   33:19 10:45 1:34:08 
           Grounds Rachel , Emmons Todd , Walberg Emily           
   16  278 Blue Lake Extras                                 9  9:36  2:11  2:00   16   50:21 16.7  1:11   20   32:39 10:32 1:35:44 
           Barth Eric , Vandevoord Robert , Barth Nicole          
   17  288 Hennekbecker                                    17 11:36  2:39  2:32   18   52:36 16.0  1:20   12   28:14  9:07 1:36:15 
           Becker Bob , Hennek Steve , Becker Amber               
   18  275 3 Things                                        19 12:43  2:54  1:34   20   55:54 15.0  1:16   10   26:28  8:33 1:37:53 
           Forseman Andrew , Thole Heidi , Zacher Heather         
   19  283 Dave's Favorites                                12 10:00  2:17  1:47   21   56:37 14.8  1:02   16   30:28  9:50 1:39:51 
           McCurnin Justin , McCurnin Caressa , McCurnin Misha    
   20  316 The Katie Sooners                                5  8:30  1:56  1:20   23   58:59 14.2  2:23   14   29:15  9:26 1:40:26 
           Vandevoord Kathleen , Vandevoord Kathleen ,  Hansen Lu 
   21  306 ssp                                             22 14:09  3:13  1:43   12   49:25 17.0  2:10   23   33:38 10:51 1:41:04 
           Gorman John , Gorman Robert , Gorman John              
   22  293 Long Lake Theater Racers                                               24   59:10 14.2  1:50    5   24:53  8:02 1:41:10 
           Kyle Govenstein , Matt Black , Bolton Riley            
   23  290 Jean                                            20 12:45  2:54  1:05   22   57:18 14.7  1:07   19   32:28 10:29 1:44:42 
           Doda Mark , Scott Jean , Ramacher Rebecca              
   24  287 Ham a Lot                                       15 10:49  2:28  1:18   17   51:28 16.3  1:32   25   40:08 12:57 1:45:13 
           Alger Stuart , Marckel Julie , Alger Doug              
   25  274 187 mps                                         21 14:08  3:13  1:34   19   54:22 15.5  1:31   24   35:30 11:28 1:47:03 
           Vandermeid Sarah , Engebretso Paul , Vandermeid Mark   

================================================================================================================================================
                            PENALTY TIME ISSUED
================================================================================================================================================
No.  Name                    City               St Age Penalty Time  Penalty Comment                   
==== ======================= ================== == === ============= ============================== 


================================================================================================================================================
                      NON QUALIFYING RESULTS: SPRINT
================================================================================================================================================
Bib  Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
==== ======================= ================== == === === ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
 206 Katie Peterson          Edina              MN  49 F      3 10:33  2:24  3:49    1   58:56 14.3  3:01                            
 320 Sarah Filippi           Little Falls       MN  44 F      1 10:02  2:17  1:22                                                    
 199 Jaime Oppegaard         Westminster        CO  35 F      2 10:24  2:22  3:27                                                    
  37 January Coy             Park Rapids        MN  30 F      4 12:12  2:47  4:47                                                    

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE ELITE RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE ELITE RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE CLYDESDALE RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE ATHENA RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 

                            TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
                                                              Swim  100 
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S    Time  yds
===== ======================= ================== == ===  =  ============
    1 Elias Petri             Saint Charles      MN  14 M    5:40  1:18 
    2 Michael Vandevoorde     Rochester          MN  21 M    6:35  1:30 
    3 James Doyel             West Fargo         ND  17 M    6:46  1:33 
    4 Brooks Grossinger       Mayer              MN  39 M    6:51  1:34 
    5 Marissa Mitchell        Maple Grove        MN  22 F    7:10  1:38 
    6 Casey Miller            Brainerd           MN  37 M    7:16  1:39 
    7 Megan Vandevoorde       Rochester          MN  22 F    7:16  1:40 
    8 Craig Eric Rypkema      Nevis              MN  38 M    7:27  1:42 
    9 Robert Byars            Minneapolis        MN  27 M    7:28  1:42 
   10 Julia Ondracek          Savage             MN  14 F    7:33  1:43 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                             Bike   
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   MPH
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = ============
    1 Brooks Grossinger       Mayer              MN  39 M   32:03 26.2 
    2 Casey Miller            Brainerd           MN  37 M   33:02 25.4 
    3 Spencer Uetz            Grand Forks        ND  24 M   33:26 25.1 
    4 Travis Miller           Nisswa             MN  36 M   34:12 24.6 
    5 Eric Young              Newnan             GA  43 M   35:45 23.5 
    6 Dennis Nelson           Henderson          NV  61 M   35:49 23.5 
    7 Riant Northway          Lake Shore         MN  34 M   36:24 23.1 
    8 Jeremy Brekke           Fargo              ND  45 M   36:32 23.0 
    9 Matthew Backmann        Park Rapids        MN  38 M   36:45 22.9 
   10 David Breznay           Fargo              ND  46 M   36:48 22.8 

                             TOP TEN RUN TIMES
                                                             Run   
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   Pace
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = =============
    1 Casey Miller            Brainerd           MN  37 M   17:29  5:39 
    2 Brooks Grossinger       Mayer              MN  39 M   17:44  5:43 
    3 Spencer Uetz            Grand Forks        ND  24 M   17:45  5:44 
    4 Travis Miller           Nisswa             MN  36 M   18:33  6:00 
    5 Noah Chestler           Edina              MN  18 M   19:01  6:08 
    6 Blake Butler            Waconia            MN  42 M   19:39  6:21 
    7 James Dougherty         Saint Paul         CA  40 M   19:42  6:22 
    8 Mata Agre               Corcoran           MN  23 F   20:00  6:28 
    9 Jeremy Brekke           Fargo              ND  45 M   20:07  6:30 
   10 Jason Davis             Park Rapids        MN  35 M   20:29  6:37 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1    1 Brooks Grossinger       Mayer              MN  39    4  6:51  1:34  1:22    1   32:03 26.2  0:45    2   17:44  5:43   58:44 
    2  167 Casey Miller            Brainerd           MN  37    5  7:16  1:39  1:10    2   33:02 25.4  0:46    1   17:29  5:39   59:41 
    3  169 Travis Miller           Nisswa             MN  36   12  7:45  1:46  1:08    4   34:12 24.6  0:52    4   18:33  6:00 1:02:28 
    4  250 Spencer Uetz            Grand Forks        ND  24   47  9:09  2:05  1:34    3   33:26 25.1  1:11    3   17:45  5:44 1:03:03 
    5   22 Jeremy Brekke           Fargo              ND  45   30  8:25  1:55  1:14    8   36:32 23.0  0:57    8   20:07  6:30 1:07:13 
    6  272 Eric Young              Newnan             GA  43   27  8:16  1:53  1:20    5   35:45 23.5  1:08   14   21:18  6:53 1:07:46 
    7   27 Blake Butler            Waconia            MN  42   17  7:51  1:47  1:39   18   38:41 21.7  0:52    6   19:39  6:21 1:08:41 
    8    8 Matthew Backmann        Park Rapids        MN  38   19  7:53  1:48  1:22    9   36:45 22.9  1:11   17   21:45  7:01 1:08:54 
    9  186 Riant Northway          Lake Shore         MN  34   21  8:02  1:50  1:19    7   36:24 23.1  1:25   20   21:50  7:03 1:08:59 
   10   24 David Breznay           Fargo              ND  46   24  8:05  1:51  1:29   10   36:48 22.8  1:16   19   21:46  7:02 1:09:22 
   11   88 Ammon Hall              Coon Rapids        MN  37   22  8:02  1:50  1:41   11   37:23 22.5  1:16   13   21:07  6:49 1:09:28 
   12   83 Bryce Gytri             Shakopee           MN  39   10  7:39  1:45  1:18   23   39:27 21.3  1:05   10   20:42  6:41 1:10:09 
   13  218 Ryan Rogers             Bemidji            MN  36   11  7:42  1:45  1:22   19   38:57 21.6  1:04   21   21:54  7:04 1:10:57 
   14   60 Jp Fahey                Norwood Young Amer MN  54   35  8:29  1:56  1:35   13   37:40 22.3  1:02   29   22:45  7:21 1:11:29 
   15   41 Jason Davis             Park Rapids        MN  35   76 10:34  2:24  1:48   12   37:37 22.3  1:09    9   20:29  6:37 1:11:35 
   16   50 James Dougherty         Saint Paul         CA  40   29  8:17  1:53  3:12   21   39:19 21.4  1:11    7   19:42  6:22 1:11:39 
   17   48 Justin Domogalla        Park Rapids        MN  35   33  8:28  1:56  1:59   20   39:18 21.4  0:59   16   21:41  7:00 1:12:24 
   18   20 Stephen Bona            Shoreview          MN  40   26  8:16  1:53  2:02   25   39:46 21.1  1:34   15   21:29  6:56 1:13:06 
   19   35 Tom Clow                Fargo              ND  55   37  8:37  1:58  1:37   14   38:07 22.0  1:17   34   23:56  7:43 1:13:31 
   20   32 Noah Chestler           Edina              MN  18   50  9:13  2:06  2:33   38   41:59 20.0  0:48    5   19:01  6:08 1:13:31 
   21   89 Jared Hall              Fargo              ND  35   39  8:37  1:58  2:34   17   38:22 21.9  1:22   28   22:45  7:21 1:13:38 
   22  245 Tim Sykes               Fertile            MN  50   14  7:48  1:47  1:24   22   39:21 21.3  1:02   38   24:13  7:49 1:13:45 
   23  147 Adam Mahowald           Salida             CO  36   65 10:07  2:18  1:32   24   39:37 21.2  0:54   24   22:38  7:18 1:14:46 
   24  209 Elias Petri             Saint Charles      MN  14    1  5:40  1:18  1:56   45   42:58 19.6  0:42   33   23:46  7:40 1:15:01 
   25   62 Brett Furber            Prior Lake         MN  39   18  7:52  1:48  1:39   41   42:20 19.8  1:26   27   22:42  7:20 1:15:57 
   26  214 Nathan Rausch           Jamestown          ND  31   56  9:32  2:10  1:43   46   43:04 19.5  1:04   12   21:03  6:48 1:16:24 
   27  112 Brian Hobson            Nevis              MN  36   69 10:12  2:20  1:24   34   41:15 20.4  1:02   25   22:39  7:19 1:16:31 
   28   71 Matt Gorman             Eagan              MN  31   25  8:14  1:53  1:38   51   43:42 19.2  1:22   18   21:46  7:02 1:16:39 
   29   21 Shane Bowe              Bemidji            MN  38   57  9:33  2:11  2:04   36   41:39 20.2  1:34   22   21:59  7:06 1:16:47 
   30  180 Dennis Nelson           Henderson          NV  61   59  9:43  2:13  1:55    6   35:49 23.5  1:44   65   27:40  8:56 1:16:50 
   31  137 Woody Leindecker        Bemidji            MN  46    8  7:34  1:44  2:27   42   42:31 19.8  1:55   26   22:40  7:19 1:17:06 
   32  171 John Mitchell           Maple Grove        MN  48   49  9:12  2:06  2:09   30   40:26 20.8  1:51   37   24:12  7:49 1:17:48 
   33  253 Michael Vandevoorde     Rochester          MN  21    2  6:35  1:30  2:30   49   43:28 19.3  1:08   36   24:10  7:48 1:17:50 
   34   69 Brendan Giese           Beaver Dam         WI  40   23  8:03  1:50  1:56   15   38:12 22.0  2:06   67   27:52  9:00 1:18:06 
   35  143 Caleb Luecke            Saint Paul         MN  30   45  9:00  2:03  2:44   39   42:06 20.0  1:17   31   23:08  7:28 1:18:13 
   36   75 Arnie Gough             Hinsdale           IL  60   15  7:49  1:47  2:40   26   39:55 21.0  1:46   54   26:16  8:29 1:18:26 
   37  155 Michael Marzolf         Independence       MN  46   40  8:37  1:58  2:21   29   40:23 20.8  1:51   51   25:57  8:22 1:19:07 
   38   10 William Barth           Saint Paul         MN  46   34  8:28  1:56  1:57   43   42:48 19.6  1:18   41   24:42  7:59 1:19:11 
   39  322 Elliot Stephenson       Minneapolis        MN  36   71 10:17  2:21  2:09   27   40:02 21.0  1:41   44   25:10  8:07 1:19:18 
   40  221 Buddy Rudy              Holdingford        MN  33   84 11:08  2:32  1:33   28   40:17 20.9  1:11   50   25:46  8:19 1:19:53 
   41  225 Craig Eric Rypkema      Nevis              MN  38    6  7:27  1:42  1:28   40   42:16 19.9  1:26   73   28:19  9:08 1:20:54 
   42  162 Greg McNamara           Little Falls       MN  53   73 10:27  2:23  2:42   16   38:17 21.9  2:01   64   27:38  8:55 1:21:02 
   43  241 Richard Stevens         Mound              MN  61   28  8:16  1:53  3:08   31   40:37 20.7  2:10   59   27:00  8:43 1:21:10 
   44  140 Erik Lindquist          Edina              MN  19   88 11:34  2:38  2:23   62   45:34 18.4  0:56   11   20:48  6:43 1:21:12 
   45   86 Kurt Gytri              Northfield         MN  60   38  8:37  1:58  1:44   33   41:01 20.5  1:22   76   28:38  9:14 1:21:19 
   46  188 Dan Nowacki             East Grand Forks   MN  43   93 12:11  2:47  1:53   37   41:57 20.0  1:25   35   24:04  7:46 1:21:29 
   47  195 Michael O'Neil          Edina              MN  19   44  8:58  2:03  2:42   64   45:38 18.4  1:25   30   23:00  7:25 1:21:41 
   48   14 David Bjorklund         Park Rapids        MN  48   41  8:44  1:59  2:24   57   44:43 18.8  1:32   47   25:19  8:10 1:22:39 
   49  210 Joey Pidde              Stillwater         MN  16   63  9:56  2:16  1:58   60   44:56 18.7  1:15   42   24:55  8:03 1:22:57 
   50    7 Ryan Backer             Maple Grove        MN  39   61  9:50  2:14  3:01   58   44:43 18.8  1:56   32   23:45  7:40 1:23:13 
   51   67 Michael Geeslin         Hawley             MN  42   36  8:32  1:57  2:40   63   45:35 18.4  1:36   49   25:35  8:16 1:23:56 
   52  236 Mike Shanahan           Watertown          MN  54   48  9:11  2:06  1:54   35   41:17 20.3  1:27   85   30:12  9:45 1:23:59 
   53  157 Tim Matsuura            Columbia Heights   MN  34   96 12:21  2:49  2:21   76   46:50 17.9  0:57   23   22:14  7:11 1:24:41 
   54  110 Charles Hirt            Long Lake          MN  45   74 10:28  2:23  2:05   56   44:39 18.8  1:10   55   26:23  8:31 1:24:43 
   55  208 Tripp Peterson          Edina              MN  18   51  9:15  2:07  3:41   70   46:17 18.1  1:15   39   24:25  7:53 1:24:52 
   56   65 Luis Garcia             Fargo              ND  46   52  9:17  2:07  2:17   73   46:27 18.1  2:26   45   25:16  8:09 1:25:41 
   57  267 Brian Winter            Clear Lake         MN  39   86 11:17  2:34  2:03   55   44:25 18.9  1:09   57   26:52  8:40 1:25:44 
   58  198 William Tuck O'Neil     Edina              MN  22   55  9:23  2:08  3:03   80   47:16 17.8  2:04   40   24:40  7:58 1:26:23 
   59  109 Bryan Hirt              Park Rapids        MN  35   13  7:47  1:46  2:54   75   46:49 17.9  1:56   62   27:28  8:52 1:26:52 
   60  133 Donovan Larson          Fargo              ND  43   31  8:26  1:55  3:47   59   44:48 18.8  2:09   68   27:53  9:00 1:27:02 
   61  149 John Mahowald           Saint Cloud        MN  65   83 11:02  2:31  4:11   47   43:19 19.4  1:22   60   27:10  8:46 1:27:03 
   62   66 Douglas Geeslin         Fargo              ND  67   42  8:50  2:01  4:01   48   43:25 19.3  3:05   81   29:05  9:23 1:28:24 
   63   33 Marc Chiodo             Minneapolis        MN  53   90 11:51  2:42  2:08   44   42:49 19.6  3:07   80   29:04  9:23 1:28:57 
   64  205 Jonathan Peterson       Edina              MN  18   87 11:28  2:37  2:30   69   46:13 18.2  1:06   66   27:44  8:57 1:28:59 
   65   95 Keith Hargis            Clear Lake         IA  52   91 12:07  2:46  3:08   53   43:50 19.2  2:42   63   27:28  8:52 1:29:14 
   66  204 Marshall Parks          Greeley            CO  55   62  9:52  2:15  2:50   32   40:57 20.5  2:30   97   33:14 10:44 1:29:21 
   67  261 Mike Wentz              Inver Grove Height MN  29   72 10:26  2:23  3:06   86   48:33 17.3  1:13   53   26:06  8:26 1:29:22 
   68   52 James Doyel             West Fargo         ND  17    3  6:46  1:33  2:56   95   50:09 16.7  1:24   72   28:09  9:05 1:29:23 
   69  257 Gary Walworth           Walker             MN  66   89 11:42  2:40  3:29   54   44:17 19.0  1:35   78   28:51  9:19 1:29:52 
   70  207 Patrick Peterson        Edina              MN  16   53  9:20  2:08  4:11   83   48:02 17.5  1:43   58   26:52  8:40 1:30:06 
   71   87 Mark Hagen              Fargo              ND  64   78 10:42  2:26  2:53   78   47:07 17.8  1:41   70   28:05  9:04 1:30:26 
   72  196 Patrick O'Neil          Edina              MN  25   54  9:23  2:08  2:39  102   52:01 16.1  1:13   46   25:19  8:10 1:30:33 
   73   98 John Hastings           Dilworth           MN  40   99 12:42  2:54  2:58   72   46:25 18.1  1:31   61   27:12  8:47 1:30:46 
   74  164 Jason McNerney          Inver Grove Height MN  39   66 10:08  2:19  3:02   77   47:05 17.8  1:24   82   29:25  9:30 1:31:03 
   75  146 Mark Lundstrom          Arlington          MN  46   60  9:47  2:14  3:22  100   51:44 16.2  1:18   43   24:55  8:03 1:31:05 
   76  116 Justin Isaacson         Nevis              MN  39  106 14:18  3:15  3:25   67   46:08 18.2  1:24   52   26:05  8:25 1:31:17 
   77    5 Ben Anderson            Moorhead           MN  36   97 12:28  2:50  3:14   52   43:44 19.2  1:46   86   30:15  9:46 1:31:25 
   78  264 Robb Willgohs           West Fargo         ND  45   64  9:58  2:16  3:26   85   48:26 17.3  1:20   79   29:03  9:23 1:32:11 
   79  175 Edgar Mullon            Ripley             OK  60   20  8:01  1:50  2:47   79   47:08 17.8  2:31   91   31:46 10:15 1:32:11 
   80  263 Jon Willgohs            Staples            MN  48  103 13:21  3:02  3:36   61   45:32 18.4  1:20   74   28:25  9:10 1:32:12 
   81   92 Travis Hanel            Warren             MN  38   67 10:09  2:19  2:46   68   46:13 18.2  2:11   89   31:13 10:05 1:32:30 
   82   79 John Griffith           Maple Grove        MN  51   94 12:19  2:48  4:27   50   43:39 19.2  2:58   84   29:46  9:37 1:33:07 
   83  106 Mark Hewitt             Park Rapids        MN  63   43  8:55  2:02  3:27   74   46:28 18.1  1:58   95   32:24 10:27 1:33:10 
   84  102 Jeremy Helgoe           Fargo              ND  40   79 10:55  2:29  3:34   82   47:52 17.5  2:30   75   28:34  9:13 1:33:22 
   85  118 David Johnson           Apple Valley       MN  40   46  9:01  2:03  3:06   98   50:59 16.5  1:32   77   28:50  9:18 1:33:26 
   86   74 Rob Gottsch             Edina              MN  47   58  9:35  2:11  3:17   93   49:28 17.0  1:25   83   29:44  9:36 1:33:27 
   87   76 Mike Grendzinski        Park Rapids        MN  48   77 10:34  2:24  3:27   99   51:44 16.2  1:11   56   26:39  8:36 1:33:32 
   88  163 Douglas McNeil          Hill City          MN  53   92 12:09  2:46  3:28   81   47:34 17.7  1:22   87   30:15  9:46 1:34:47 
   89  122 Danny Kagol             Minnetonka         MN  68   95 12:20  2:49  3:34   65   45:39 18.4  2:53   88   30:29  9:50 1:34:53 
   90  117 Daniel Johnsen          North Liberty      IA  37  102 13:13  3:01  3:17   92   49:23 17.0  1:06   69   27:56  9:01 1:34:54 
   91  233 Patrick Schneeman       Saint Paul         MN  34  105 13:34  3:05  5:12   88   48:45 17.2  3:05   48   25:27  8:13 1:36:02 
   92  150 Logan Manlove           Rochester          MN  26   16  7:49  1:47  4:12   94   49:54 16.8  1:36   98   33:20 10:45 1:36:48 
   93   77 Matthew Hanel           Apple Valley       MN  14   80 11:00  2:30  2:16   96   50:49 16.5  1:17   92   31:51 10:17 1:37:10 
   94  183 Mike Nelson             Walker             MN  64   82 11:01  2:31  3:40   89   48:56 17.2  1:44   93   32:04 10:21 1:37:25 
   95  181 Lynn Nelson             Minneapolis        MN  75  104 13:30  3:05  3:42   66   46:02 18.2  2:08   94   32:08 10:22 1:37:28 
   96  114 Jason Hunter            West Lake Hills    TX  47   32  8:27  1:56  3:54   91   49:20 17.0  1:54  104   35:06 11:20 1:38:40 
   97  227 Chris Schneeman         Mendota Heights    MN  60   68 10:12  2:19  3:13   87   48:34 17.3  1:38  106   35:57 11:36 1:39:32 
   98   29 Timothy Byers           Stevens Point      WI  61  108 15:22  3:30  3:25   97   50:49 16.5  2:18   71   28:05  9:04 1:39:58 
   99   82 Joe Groves              Pierz              MN  50   98 12:33  2:52  2:16   71   46:23 18.1  1:30  109   38:14 12:20 1:40:54 
  100  262 Tom Wentz               Burnsville         MN  58  101 13:02  2:58  3:10   90   49:02 17.1  2:31  102   34:24 11:06 1:42:07 
  101  228 Daniel Schneeman        West St. Paul      MN  33    9  7:35  1:44  3:34  107   58:43 14.3  1:37   90   31:40 10:13 1:43:07 
  102   28 Robert Byars            Minneapolis        MN  27    7  7:28  1:42  2:58  101   51:57 16.2  3:58  108   37:25 12:05 1:43:44 
  103   17 Edward Bolton           Nevis              MN  78  109 15:41  3:34  6:17   84   48:12 17.4  1:48  100   33:52 10:56 1:45:48 
  104  107 Alex Hill               Horace             ND  32  112 17:41  4:02  4:09  105   53:01 15.8  1:54   96   32:46 10:34 1:49:29 
  105  185 Javier Nevares          Sartell            MN  50   85 11:15  2:34  3:11  103   52:45 15.9  3:28  111   41:28 13:23 1:52:05 
  106  216 Zachary Robley          Manitowoc          WI  27   81 11:01  2:31  4:11  109 1:02:27 13.5  1:23  101   33:52 10:56 1:52:52 
  107   18 Edward Bolton           Lakeville          MN  50  100 12:48  2:55 10:44  104   52:55 15.9  3:03  105   35:16 11:23 1:54:44 
  108  182 Matt Nelson             Minneapolis        MN  46  111 17:01  3:52  4:28  106   58:15 14.4  2:49   99   33:22 10:46 1:55:54 
  109  153 Leo Marzolf             Maple Plain        MN  12   75 10:31  2:24  3:24  111 1:07:00 12.5  1:10  103   35:02 11:18 1:57:06 
  110   51 Seamus Dougherty        Saint Paul         MN  12   70 10:17  2:21  3:07  108 1:01:23 13.7  2:22  110   40:50 13:11 1:57:57 
  111   84 Donald Gytri            Park Rapids        MN  63  107 14:50  3:23                                107   36:14 11:42 1:58:52 
  112  141 Nate Lindstrom          Brooklyn Park      MN  41  110 15:44  3:35  4:10  110 1:04:19 13.1  2:22  112   41:53 13:31 2:08:26 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1    3 Mata Agre               Corcoran           MN  23    8  8:22  1:54  1:28   14   43:25 19.3  1:14    1   20:00  6:28 1:14:28 
    2  132 Calie Larkin            West Fargo         ND  39   37 10:15  2:20  1:55    1   38:24 21.9  1:20    6   23:12  7:29 1:15:04 
    3  203 Lynne Parks             Greeley            CO  52    7  8:21  1:54  1:46    5   40:50 20.6  1:13    4   22:56  7:24 1:15:04 
    4  156 Nerissa Marzolf         Maple Plain        MN  41    9  8:31  1:57  1:20    6   41:12 20.4  1:21   12   24:36  7:57 1:16:59 
    5  251 Ashley Van Vleet        Beaver Dam         WI  27   21  9:21  2:08  1:57    2   40:01 21.0  1:21   11   24:34  7:56 1:17:12 
    6   30 Kari Callahan           Fargo              MN  52   14  8:53  2:02  1:55    9   41:40 20.2  0:59   14   24:47  8:00 1:18:12 
    7  131 Linda Langkos           Minnetonka         MN  52   17  9:02  2:04  2:01    4   40:25 20.8  1:34   22   25:40  8:17 1:18:41 
    8  172 Marissa Mitchell        Maple Grove        MN  22    1  7:10  1:38  1:46   25   44:56 18.7  1:15    8   24:02  7:45 1:19:07 
    9   44 Jacki Devine            Little Falls       MN  54   44 10:24  2:22  2:53   12   42:33 19.7  1:28    2   22:09  7:09 1:19:25 
   10  111 Laura Hjort             Elk River          MN  49   18  9:06  2:04  1:58    3   40:18 20.8  1:48   27   26:21  8:30 1:19:30 
   11  159 Colleen McCormick       Ironton            MN  54   15  8:59  2:03  2:26   17   43:39 19.2  1:50   10   24:16  7:50 1:21:08 
   12   25 Alyssa Buchner          Coon Rapids        MN  23   27  9:54  2:15  2:17   34   45:50 18.3  0:52    3   22:29  7:16 1:21:20 
   13  100 Kelly Heinen            Greenfield         MN  38   59 11:01  2:31  1:58   11   42:26 19.8  1:10   16   24:51  8:01 1:21:24 
   14   12 Katie Benson            Buffalo            MN  38   70 11:37  2:39  2:11   15   43:35 19.3  1:23    7   23:12  7:30 1:21:58 
   15  128 Alexis Kremer           Saint Cloud        MN  28   20  9:18  2:07  1:48   21   44:30 18.9  1:12   18   25:18  8:10 1:22:04 
   16  254 Abby Waldoch            Rice               MN  32   73 11:46  2:41  2:14    7   41:24 20.3  1:14   23   25:52  8:21 1:22:27 
   17  178 Lisa Murphy             Tea                SD  48    4  7:41  1:45  2:16   10   41:42 20.1  1:30   54   29:21  9:28 1:22:29 
   18  246 Angela Tangen           Fargo              ND  37   10  8:33  1:57  1:23   32   45:43 18.4  1:20   31   26:35  8:35 1:23:31 
   19  222 Jenna Rudy              Holdingford        MN  30   43 10:22  2:22  2:09   13   43:01 19.5  1:39   29   26:23  8:31 1:23:33 
   20  130 Melissa Kuzma           Buffalo            MN  35   16  9:01  2:03  2:14   42   47:28 17.7  1:51    5   23:03  7:26 1:23:34 
   21   39 Michelle Dahlberg       Little Falls       MN  45   25  9:40  2:12  2:01   16   43:36 19.3  1:07   40   27:46  8:58 1:24:08 
   22  148 Hallie Mahowald         Salida             CO  30   41 10:21  2:22  1:46   27   45:19 18.5  1:19   24   26:06  8:25 1:24:49 
   23  252 Megan Vandevoorde       Rochester          MN  22    2  7:16  1:40  2:16   40   46:36 18.0  1:34   35   27:21  8:50 1:25:02 
   24  113 Krista Honsey           Buffalo            MN  37   35 10:13  2:20  3:05   22   44:38 18.8  1:40   21   25:34  8:15 1:25:08 
   25  217 Stephanie Roder         Buffalo            MN  41   36 10:15  2:20  1:53   29   45:33 18.4  1:17   28   26:21  8:30 1:25:17 
   26  213 Lisa Polachek           St. Paul           MN  58    6  8:09  1:52  2:11   24   44:51 18.7  1:37   50   29:04  9:23 1:25:50 
   27   23 Kelly Brekke            Fargo              ND  43   65 11:17  2:34  2:06   41   46:40 18.0  1:05   19   25:19  8:10 1:26:24 
   28  220 Cindy Rother            Hastings           MN  51   58 10:57  2:30  2:48   37   46:15 18.2  1:35   17   25:16  8:09 1:26:49 
   29   56 Jill Emery              Foley              MN  45   26  9:41  2:12  2:45   18   43:57 19.1  1:55   47   28:41  9:15 1:26:58 
   30  121 Jennifer Jorgenson      Minneapolis        MN  44   38 10:18  2:21  2:18    8   41:27 20.3  1:42   65   31:51 10:17 1:27:34 
   31  268 Janet Winter            Buffalo            MN  43   67 11:19  2:35  4:33   26   44:59 18.7  1:31   20   25:21  8:11 1:27:40 
   32  256 Angela Walther          Park Rapids        MN  48   50 10:40  2:26  2:23   33   45:43 18.4  1:34   39   27:30  8:53 1:27:48 
   33  269 Nichole Winter          Clear Lake         MN  38   48 10:34  2:24  2:23   20   44:26 18.9  1:52   46   28:39  9:15 1:27:52 
   34  191 Julia Ondracek          Savage             MN  14    3  7:33  1:43  1:50   49   48:35 17.3  1:02   59   29:57  9:40 1:28:54 
   35  108 Jackie Hingeveld        Hopkins            MN  32   11  8:38  1:58  2:53   54   49:05 17.1  1:52   30   26:32  8:34 1:28:59 
   36   81 Denae Grove             East Grand Forks   MN  44   63 11:16  2:34  2:35   38   46:19 18.1  2:51   25   26:11  8:27 1:29:10 
   37   11 Nancy Bauer             Hastings           MN  55   77 12:12  2:47  2:42   23   44:51 18.7  1:45   42   28:07  9:04 1:29:34 
   38  166 Ann Miller              Fargo              ND  34   51 10:44  2:27  2:07   39   46:35 18.0  2:32   41   27:59  9:02 1:29:55 
   39  158 Carol McCarthy          Detroit Lakes      MN  47   12  8:38  1:58  2:45   53   49:05 17.1  1:58   43   28:19  9:08 1:30:43 
   40  260 Christina Wentz         Minneapolis        MN  27   31 10:01  2:17  3:11   52   48:58 17.2  1:18   34   27:21  8:50 1:30:47 
   41   19 Jennifer Bona           Shoreview          MN  38   74 11:46  2:41  2:40   44   47:46 17.6  1:15   37   27:29  8:52 1:30:54 
   42  211 Sheila Pidde            Stillwater         MN  46   80 12:40  2:53  4:14   30   45:34 18.4  1:39   33   27:08  8:46 1:31:13 
   43   34 Adriane Close           Buffalo            MN  34   75 11:54  2:43  2:40   73   51:09 16.4  1:23    9   24:16  7:50 1:31:21 
   44   58 Amy Engebretson         St Paul            MN  44   83 13:11  3:00  2:56   58   49:31 17.0  1:01   13   24:47  8:00 1:31:24 
   45  173 Dawn Moen               Sartell            MN  37   22  9:26  2:09  1:59   35   45:58 18.3  2:08   71   32:30 10:29 1:31:58 
   46  177 Jen Munson              Annandale          MI  43   72 11:46  2:41  2:19   64   50:16 16.7  1:27   26   26:16  8:29 1:32:01 
   47  129 Noelle Kuitunen-Johnson Nevis              MN  41   33 10:08  2:19  2:35   36   46:06 18.2  2:09   62   31:18 10:06 1:32:14 
   48  176 Emily Munson            Park Rapids        MN  31   53 10:49  2:28  2:20   46   48:23 17.4  1:04   57   29:53  9:39 1:32:27 
   49   46 Katharine Dodd          Edina              MN  37   19  9:10  2:05  3:26   48   48:33 17.3  1:22   60   30:50  9:57 1:33:19 
   50   13 Kristy Bishop           St. Louis Park     MN  35   30  9:58  2:16  2:38   47   48:31 17.3  1:18   61   30:56  9:59 1:33:19 
   51  126 Shannon Kral            Sartel             MN  37   68 11:27  2:36  2:48   67   50:28 16.6  1:12   36   27:26  8:51 1:33:19 
   52   85 Jan Gytri               Northfield         MN  57   52 10:45  2:27  1:50   19   43:59 19.1  1:45   87   35:55 11:35 1:34:12 
   53  197 Patty O'Neil            Edina              MN  58   39 10:19  2:21  3:02   59   49:41 16.9  2:15   49   29:02  9:22 1:34:16 
   54   63 Suzi Furber             Prior Lake         MN  39   87 13:38  3:06  3:24   68   50:38 16.6  1:51   15   24:51  8:01 1:34:20 
   55  174 Angela Mullenbach       Buffalo            MN  39   71 11:45  2:41  3:15   62   49:49 16.9  1:20   44   28:21  9:09 1:34:28 
   56  242 Deb Sutor               Fergus Falls       MN  61   23  9:28  2:09  2:35   28   45:33 18.4  2:07   81   34:58 11:17 1:34:38 
   57  229 Danielle Schneeman      Saint Paul         MN  33   28  9:54  2:15  2:55   69   50:41 16.6  3:17   45   28:21  9:09 1:35:06 
   58   73 Kate Gottsch            Edina              MN  45   24  9:38  2:12  1:49   57   49:29 17.0  1:47   72   32:34 10:31 1:35:15 
   59   15 Leah Boldt              Richfield          MN  19    5  7:54  1:48  2:21   81   54:03 15.5  1:04   63   31:31 10:10 1:36:50 
   60   45 J R Diaz                Laporte            MN  32   89 14:35  3:19  2:40   56   49:15 17.1  1:38   48   29:01  9:22 1:37:07 
   61  224 Meaghan Ryan            Maple Grove        MN  37   32 10:06  2:18  3:09   78   52:54 15.9  1:24   55   29:48  9:37 1:37:19 
   62   16 Michelle Bolton         Nevis              MN  42   88 14:18  3:15  3:15   45   48:04 17.5  2:43   51   29:06  9:24 1:37:24 
   63   99 Kyla Hastings           Dilworth           MN  35   49 10:39  2:26  2:48   79   53:21 15.7  2:03   52   29:12  9:25 1:38:01 
   64  271 Tana Wold               Rosemount          MN  41   82 12:57  2:57  2:40   70   50:53 16.5  1:43   58   29:56  9:40 1:38:07 
   65  105 Julie Heuer             Fargo              ND  56   62 11:12  2:33  3:19   31   45:36 18.4  2:19   84   35:45 11:32 1:38:10 
   66  234 Rebecca Scraper         Park Rapids        MN  32   57 10:57  2:30  3:34   60   49:45 16.9  1:36   69   32:25 10:28 1:38:15 
   67   97 Jolene Harris           Nevis              MN  33   69 11:37  2:39  2:53   63   49:57 16.8  1:24   70   32:26 10:28 1:38:15 
   68   38 Allison Czajkowski      Little Falls       MN  46   79 12:34  2:52  3:57   43   47:37 17.6  1:32   77   33:30 10:49 1:39:09 
   69   90 Kristi Hance            Monticello         MN  42   85 13:14  3:01  2:40   83   55:45 15.1  1:07   32   26:37  8:36 1:39:21 
   70  273 Lois Zak                Andover            MN  51   40 10:20  2:21  3:29   55   49:15 17.1  1:40   79   34:41 11:12 1:39:23 
   71   36 Rachael Cota            Little Falls       MN  41   54 10:51  2:28  3:05   80   53:57 15.6  2:01   56   29:52  9:38 1:39:44 
   72  151 Greta Markuson          Fargo              ND  35   34 10:10  2:19  3:11   85   57:18 14.7  1:49   38   27:30  8:53 1:39:57 
   73  142 Mia Long                Park Rapids        MN  62   66 11:18  2:35  3:32   71   50:53 16.5  1:41   74   33:00 10:39 1:40:23 
   74  144 Elizabeth Luecke        Saint Paul         MN  28   61 11:05  2:32  3:39   76   51:26 16.3  2:02   73   32:47 10:35 1:40:57 
   75   57 Sandy Emmons            Alexandria         MN  53   29  9:54  2:15  2:49   75   51:22 16.4  2:22   83   35:30 11:27 1:41:55 
   76  201 Kristen Ostendorf       St Paul            MN  46   60 11:04  2:31  5:02   74   51:12 16.4  2:52   68   32:15 10:25 1:42:22 
   77   49 Anne Dougherty          Saint Paul         MN  40   46 10:26  2:23  3:14   51   48:57 17.2  3:15   89   36:58 11:56 1:42:48 
   78    9 Dustie Bakke            Menahga            MN  38   91 14:58  3:24  2:55   50   48:40 17.3  2:31   78   34:06 11:00 1:43:08 
   79    6 Lindsay Backer          Maple Grove        MN  37   64 11:17  2:34  3:28   86   57:20 14.7  2:40   53   29:17  9:27 1:44:00 
   80  193 Sandra Ondracek         Savage             MN  45   84 13:12  3:00  3:01   72   51:06 16.4  2:18   86   35:53 11:35 1:45:27 
   81  237 Diane Smith             Brooklyn Center    MN  53   76 11:55  2:43  4:00   87   57:25 14.6  1:23   67   32:10 10:23 1:46:51 
   82  168 Jennifer Miller         Fargo              ND  37   92 15:24  3:30  4:25   77   51:31 16.3  3:03   75   33:09 10:42 1:47:30 
   83   70 Susan Goltz             Duluth             MN  57   86 13:25  3:03  2:26   82   54:12 15.5  2:24   82   35:24 11:25 1:47:49 
   84  154 Megan Marzolf           Maple Plain        MN  14   13  8:46  2:00  1:52   92 1:05:06 12.9  0:58   64   31:39 10:13 1:48:18 
   85  259 Kate Wellner            Minneapolis        MN  39   56 10:53  2:29  4:29   89   58:17 14.4  2:45   66   32:02 10:20 1:48:24 
   86  139 Rochelle Lindow         New Hope           MN  54   90 14:46  3:22  3:40   66   50:20 16.7  2:32   90   38:21 12:23 1:49:37 
   87  179 Amelia Nelson           Minneapolis        MN  13   55 10:52  2:28  4:30   88   58:17 14.4  2:48   76   33:21 10:46 1:49:45 
   88   78 Amy Griffith            Maple Grove        MN  51   93 16:38  3:47  4:21   65   50:18 16.7  2:24   88   36:31 11:47 1:50:11 
   89   61 Rachel Flenner          Blaine             MN  37   42 10:22  2:22  5:19   84   56:09 15.0  3:36   85   35:50 11:34 1:51:14 
   90   43 Carmen Rae Delaney      Fargo              ND  58   94 18:54  4:18  4:09   61   49:47 16.9  2:53   91   38:23 12:23 1:54:05 
   91    2 Erin Ackerman           Minneapolis        MN  41   81 12:56  2:57  4:42   91 1:01:43 13.6  2:22   80   34:48 11:14 1:56:29 
       206 Katie Peterson          Edina              MN  49   47 10:33  2:24  3:49   90   58:56 14.3  3:01                            
       199 Jaime Oppegaard         Westminster        CO  35   45 10:24  2:22  3:27                                                    
        37 January Coy             Park Rapids        MN  30   78 12:12  2:47  4:47                                                    

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   32 Noah Chestler           Edina              MN  18    4  9:13  2:06  2:33    1   41:59 20.0  0:48    1   19:01  6:08 1:13:31 
    2  209 Elias Petri             Saint Charles      MN  14    1  5:40  1:18  1:56    2   42:58 19.6  0:42    4   23:46  7:40 1:15:01 
    3  140 Erik Lindquist          Edina              MN  19   12 11:34  2:38  2:23    4   45:34 18.4  0:56    2   20:48  6:43 1:21:12 
    4  195 Michael O'Neil          Edina              MN  19    3  8:58  2:03  2:42    5   45:38 18.4  1:25    3   23:00  7:25 1:21:41 
    5  210 Joey Pidde              Stillwater         MN  16    7  9:56  2:16  1:58    3   44:56 18.7  1:15    6   24:55  8:03 1:22:57 
    6  208 Tripp Peterson          Edina              MN  18    5  9:15  2:07  3:41    7   46:17 18.1  1:15    5   24:25  7:53 1:24:52 
    7  205 Jonathan Peterson       Edina              MN  18   11 11:28  2:37  2:30    6   46:13 18.2  1:06    8   27:44  8:57 1:28:59 
    8   52 James Doyel             West Fargo         ND  17    2  6:46  1:33  2:56    9   50:09 16.7  1:24    9   28:09  9:05 1:29:23 
    9  207 Patrick Peterson        Edina              MN  16    6  9:20  2:08  4:11    8   48:02 17.5  1:43    7   26:52  8:40 1:30:06 
   10   77 Matthew Hanel           Apple Valley       MN  14   10 11:00  2:30  2:16   10   50:49 16.5  1:17   10   31:51 10:17 1:37:10 
   11  153 Leo Marzolf             Maple Plain        MN  12    9 10:31  2:24  3:24   12 1:07:00 12.5  1:10   11   35:02 11:18 1:57:06 
   12   51 Seamus Dougherty        Saint Paul         MN  12    8 10:17  2:21  3:07   11 1:01:23 13.7  2:22   12   40:50 13:11 1:57:57 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  191 Julia Ondracek          Savage             MN  14    1  7:33  1:43  1:50    1   48:35 17.3  1:02    1   29:57  9:40 1:28:54 
    2   15 Leah Boldt              Richfield          MN  19    2  7:54  1:48  2:21    2   54:03 15.5  1:04    2   31:31 10:10 1:36:50 
    3  154 Megan Marzolf           Maple Plain        MN  14    3  8:46  2:00  1:52    4 1:05:06 12.9  0:58    3   31:39 10:13 1:48:18 
    4  179 Amelia Nelson           Minneapolis        MN  13    4 10:52  2:28  4:30    3   58:17 14.4  2:48    4   33:21 10:46 1:49:45 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  250 Spencer Uetz            Grand Forks        ND  24    2  9:09  2:05  1:34    1   33:26 25.1  1:11    1   17:45  5:44 1:03:03 
    2  253 Michael Vandevoorde     Rochester          MN  21    1  6:35  1:30  2:30    2   43:28 19.3  1:08    2   24:10  7:48 1:17:50 
    3  198 William Tuck O'Neil     Edina              MN  22    3  9:23  2:08  3:03    3   47:16 17.8  2:04    3   24:40  7:58 1:26:23 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1    3 Mata Agre               Corcoran           MN  23    3  8:22  1:54  1:28    1   43:25 19.3  1:14    1   20:00  6:28 1:14:28 
    2  172 Marissa Mitchell        Maple Grove        MN  22    1  7:10  1:38  1:46    2   44:56 18.7  1:15    3   24:02  7:45 1:19:07 
    3   25 Alyssa Buchner          Coon Rapids        MN  23    4  9:54  2:15  2:17    3   45:50 18.3  0:52    2   22:29  7:16 1:21:20 
    4  252 Megan Vandevoorde       Rochester          MN  22    2  7:16  1:40  2:16    4   46:36 18.0  1:34    4   27:21  8:50 1:25:02 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  261 Mike Wentz              Inver Grove Height MN  29    4 10:26  2:23  3:06    1   48:33 17.3  1:13    2   26:06  8:26 1:29:22 
    2  196 Patrick O'Neil          Edina              MN  25    3  9:23  2:08  2:39    4   52:01 16.1  1:13    1   25:19  8:10 1:30:33 
    3  150 Logan Manlove           Rochester          MN  26    2  7:49  1:47  4:12    2   49:54 16.8  1:36    3   33:20 10:45 1:36:48 
    4   28 Robert Byars            Minneapolis        MN  27    1  7:28  1:42  2:58    3   51:57 16.2  3:58    5   37:25 12:05 1:43:44 
    5  216 Zachary Robley          Manitowoc          WI  27    5 11:01  2:31  4:11    5 1:02:27 13.5  1:23    4   33:52 10:56 1:52:52 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  251 Ashley Van Vleet        Beaver Dam         WI  27    2  9:21  2:08  1:57    1   40:01 21.0  1:21    1   24:34  7:56 1:17:12 
    2  128 Alexis Kremer           Saint Cloud        MN  28    1  9:18  2:07  1:48    2   44:30 18.9  1:12    2   25:18  8:10 1:22:04 
    3  260 Christina Wentz         Minneapolis        MN  27    3 10:01  2:17  3:11    3   48:58 17.2  1:18    3   27:21  8:50 1:30:47 
    4  144 Elizabeth Luecke        Saint Paul         MN  28    4 11:05  2:32  3:39    4   51:26 16.3  2:02    4   32:47 10:35 1:40:57 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  186 Riant Northway          Lake Shore         MN  34    2  8:02  1:50  1:19    1   36:24 23.1  1:25    3   21:50  7:03 1:08:59 
    2  214 Nathan Rausch           Jamestown          ND  31    5  9:32  2:10  1:43    4   43:04 19.5  1:04    1   21:03  6:48 1:16:24 
    3   71 Matt Gorman             Eagan              MN  31    3  8:14  1:53  1:38    5   43:42 19.2  1:22    2   21:46  7:02 1:16:39 
    4  143 Caleb Luecke            Saint Paul         MN  30    4  9:00  2:03  2:44    3   42:06 20.0  1:17    5   23:08  7:28 1:18:13 
    5  221 Buddy Rudy              Holdingford        MN  33    6 11:08  2:32  1:33    2   40:17 20.9  1:11    7   25:46  8:19 1:19:53 
    6  157 Tim Matsuura            Columbia Heights   MN  34    7 12:21  2:49  2:21    6   46:50 17.9  0:57    4   22:14  7:11 1:24:41 
    7  233 Patrick Schneeman       Saint Paul         MN  34    8 13:34  3:05  5:12    7   48:45 17.2  3:05    6   25:27  8:13 1:36:02 
    8  228 Daniel Schneeman        West St. Paul      MN  33    1  7:35  1:44  3:34    9   58:43 14.3  1:37    8   31:40 10:13 1:43:07 
    9  107 Alex Hill               Horace             ND  32    9 17:41  4:02  4:09    8   53:01 15.8  1:54    9   32:46 10:34 1:49:29 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  254 Abby Waldoch            Rice               MN  32    9 11:46  2:41  2:14    1   41:24 20.3  1:14    2   25:52  8:21 1:22:27 
    2  222 Jenna Rudy              Holdingford        MN  30    4 10:22  2:22  2:09    2   43:01 19.5  1:39    4   26:23  8:31 1:23:33 
    3  148 Hallie Mahowald         Salida             CO  30    3 10:21  2:22  1:46    3   45:19 18.5  1:19    3   26:06  8:25 1:24:49 
    4  108 Jackie Hingeveld        Hopkins            MN  32    1  8:38  1:58  2:53    6   49:05 17.1  1:52    5   26:32  8:34 1:28:59 
    5  166 Ann Miller              Fargo              ND  34    5 10:44  2:27  2:07    4   46:35 18.0  2:32    6   27:59  9:02 1:29:55 
    6   34 Adriane Close           Buffalo            MN  34   10 11:54  2:43  2:40   11   51:09 16.4  1:23    1   24:16  7:50 1:31:21 
    7  176 Emily Munson            Park Rapids        MN  31    6 10:49  2:28  2:20    5   48:23 17.4  1:04    9   29:53  9:39 1:32:27 
    8  229 Danielle Schneeman      Saint Paul         MN  33    2  9:54  2:15  2:55   10   50:41 16.6  3:17    7   28:21  9:09 1:35:06 
    9   45 J R Diaz                Laporte            MN  32   12 14:35  3:19  2:40    7   49:15 17.1  1:38    8   29:01  9:22 1:37:07 
   10  234 Rebecca Scraper         Park Rapids        MN  32    7 10:57  2:30  3:34    8   49:45 16.9  1:36   10   32:25 10:28 1:38:15 
   11   97 Jolene Harris           Nevis              MN  33    8 11:37  2:39  2:53    9   49:57 16.8  1:24   11   32:26 10:28 1:38:15 
        37 January Coy             Park Rapids        MN  30   11 12:12  2:47  4:47                                                    

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1    1 Brooks Grossinger       Mayer              MN  39    1  6:51  1:34  1:22    1   32:03 26.2  0:45    2   17:44  5:43   58:44 
    2  167 Casey Miller            Brainerd           MN  37    2  7:16  1:39  1:10    2   33:02 25.4  0:46    1   17:29  5:39   59:41 
    3  169 Travis Miller           Nisswa             MN  36    6  7:45  1:46  1:08    3   34:12 24.6  0:52    3   18:33  6:00 1:02:28 
    4    8 Matthew Backmann        Park Rapids        MN  38    9  7:53  1:48  1:22    4   36:45 22.9  1:11    8   21:45  7:01 1:08:54 
    5   88 Ammon Hall              Coon Rapids        MN  37   10  8:02  1:50  1:41    5   37:23 22.5  1:16    6   21:07  6:49 1:09:28 
    6   83 Bryce Gytri             Shakopee           MN  39    4  7:39  1:45  1:18   10   39:27 21.3  1:05    5   20:42  6:41 1:10:09 
    7  218 Ryan Rogers             Bemidji            MN  36    5  7:42  1:45  1:22    8   38:57 21.6  1:04    9   21:54  7:04 1:10:57 
    8   41 Jason Davis             Park Rapids        MN  35   20 10:34  2:24  1:48    6   37:37 22.3  1:09    4   20:29  6:37 1:11:35 
    9   48 Justin Domogalla        Park Rapids        MN  35   11  8:28  1:56  1:59    9   39:18 21.4  0:59    7   21:41  7:00 1:12:24 
   10   89 Jared Hall              Fargo              ND  35   12  8:37  1:58  2:34    7   38:22 21.9  1:22   14   22:45  7:21 1:13:38 
   11  147 Adam Mahowald           Salida             CO  36   15 10:07  2:18  1:32   11   39:37 21.2  0:54   11   22:38  7:18 1:14:46 
   12   62 Brett Furber            Prior Lake         MN  39    8  7:52  1:48  1:39   16   42:20 19.8  1:26   13   22:42  7:20 1:15:57 
   13  112 Brian Hobson            Nevis              MN  36   18 10:12  2:20  1:24   13   41:15 20.4  1:02   12   22:39  7:19 1:16:31 
   14   21 Shane Bowe              Bemidji            MN  38   13  9:33  2:11  2:04   14   41:39 20.2  1:34   10   21:59  7:06 1:16:47 
   15  322 Elliot Stephenson       Minneapolis        MN  36   19 10:17  2:21  2:09   12   40:02 21.0  1:41   16   25:10  8:07 1:19:18 
   16  225 Craig Eric Rypkema      Nevis              MN  38    3  7:27  1:42  1:28   15   42:16 19.9  1:26   21   28:19  9:08 1:20:54 
   17    7 Ryan Backer             Maple Grove        MN  39   14  9:50  2:14  3:01   19   44:43 18.8  1:56   15   23:45  7:40 1:23:13 
   18  267 Brian Winter            Clear Lake         MN  39   21 11:17  2:34  2:03   18   44:25 18.9  1:09   18   26:52  8:40 1:25:44 
   19  109 Bryan Hirt              Park Rapids        MN  35    7  7:47  1:46  2:54   22   46:49 17.9  1:56   19   27:28  8:52 1:26:52 
   20  164 Jason McNerney          Inver Grove Height MN  39   16 10:08  2:19  3:02   23   47:05 17.8  1:24   22   29:25  9:30 1:31:03 
   21  116 Justin Isaacson         Nevis              MN  39   24 14:18  3:15  3:25   20   46:08 18.2  1:24   17   26:05  8:25 1:31:17 
   22    5 Ben Anderson            Moorhead           MN  36   22 12:28  2:50  3:14   17   43:44 19.2  1:46   23   30:15  9:46 1:31:25 
   23   92 Travis Hanel            Warren             MN  38   17 10:09  2:19  2:46   21   46:13 18.2  2:11   24   31:13 10:05 1:32:30 
   24  117 Daniel Johnsen          North Liberty      IA  37   23 13:13  3:01  3:17   24   49:23 17.0  1:06   20   27:56  9:01 1:34:54 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  132 Calie Larkin            West Fargo         ND  39    9 10:15  2:20  1:55    1   38:24 21.9  1:20    2   23:12  7:29 1:15:04 
    2  100 Kelly Heinen            Greenfield         MN  38   15 11:01  2:31  1:58    2   42:26 19.8  1:10    5   24:51  8:01 1:21:24 
    3   12 Katie Benson            Buffalo            MN  38   18 11:37  2:39  2:11    3   43:35 19.3  1:23    3   23:12  7:30 1:21:58 
    4  246 Angela Tangen           Fargo              ND  37    1  8:33  1:57  1:23    6   45:43 18.4  1:20    7   26:35  8:35 1:23:31 
    5  130 Melissa Kuzma           Buffalo            MN  35    2  9:01  2:03  2:14    8   47:28 17.7  1:51    1   23:03  7:26 1:23:34 
    6  113 Krista Honsey           Buffalo            MN  37    8 10:13  2:20  3:05    5   44:38 18.8  1:40    6   25:34  8:15 1:25:08 
    7  269 Nichole Winter          Clear Lake         MN  38   12 10:34  2:24  2:23    4   44:26 18.9  1:52   12   28:39  9:15 1:27:52 
    8   19 Jennifer Bona           Shoreview          MN  38   20 11:46  2:41  2:40    9   47:46 17.6  1:15    9   27:29  8:52 1:30:54 
    9  173 Dawn Moen               Sartell            MN  37    4  9:26  2:09  1:59    7   45:58 18.3  2:08   19   32:30 10:29 1:31:58 
   10   46 Katharine Dodd          Edina              MN  37    3  9:10  2:05  3:26   11   48:33 17.3  1:22   16   30:50  9:57 1:33:19 
   11   13 Kristy Bishop           St. Louis Park     MN  35    5  9:58  2:16  2:38   10   48:31 17.3  1:18   17   30:56  9:59 1:33:19 
   12  126 Shannon Kral            Sartel             MN  37   17 11:27  2:36  2:48   14   50:28 16.6  1:12    8   27:26  8:51 1:33:19 
   13   63 Suzi Furber             Prior Lake         MN  39   21 13:38  3:06  3:24   15   50:38 16.6  1:51    4   24:51  8:01 1:34:20 
   14  174 Angela Mullenbach       Buffalo            MN  39   19 11:45  2:41  3:15   13   49:49 16.9  1:20   11   28:21  9:09 1:34:28 
   15  224 Meaghan Ryan            Maple Grove        MN  37    6 10:06  2:18  3:09   17   52:54 15.9  1:24   15   29:48  9:37 1:37:19 
   16   99 Kyla Hastings           Dilworth           MN  35   13 10:39  2:26  2:48   18   53:21 15.7  2:03   13   29:12  9:25 1:38:01 
   17  151 Greta Markuson          Fargo              ND  35    7 10:10  2:19  3:11   20   57:18 14.7  1:49   10   27:30  8:53 1:39:57 
   18    9 Dustie Bakke            Menahga            MN  38   22 14:58  3:24  2:55   12   48:40 17.3  2:31   21   34:06 11:00 1:43:08 
   19    6 Lindsay Backer          Maple Grove        MN  37   16 11:17  2:34  3:28   21   57:20 14.7  2:40   14   29:17  9:27 1:44:00 
   20  168 Jennifer Miller         Fargo              ND  37   23 15:24  3:30  4:25   16   51:31 16.3  3:03   20   33:09 10:42 1:47:30 
   21  259 Kate Wellner            Minneapolis        MN  39   14 10:53  2:29  4:29   22   58:17 14.4  2:45   18   32:02 10:20 1:48:24 
   22   61 Rachel Flenner          Blaine             MN  37   10 10:22  2:22  5:19   19   56:09 15.0  3:36   22   35:50 11:34 1:51:14 
       199 Jaime Oppegaard         Westminster        CO  35   11 10:24  2:22  3:27                                                    

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  272 Eric Young              Newnan             GA  43    4  8:16  1:53  1:20    1   35:45 23.5  1:08    3   21:18  6:53 1:07:46 
    2   27 Blake Butler            Waconia            MN  42    1  7:51  1:47  1:39    3   38:41 21.7  0:52    1   19:39  6:21 1:08:41 
    3   50 James Dougherty         Saint Paul         CA  40    5  8:17  1:53  3:12    4   39:19 21.4  1:11    2   19:42  6:22 1:11:39 
    4   20 Stephen Bona            Shoreview          MN  40    3  8:16  1:53  2:02    5   39:46 21.1  1:34    4   21:29  6:56 1:13:06 
    5   69 Brendan Giese           Beaver Dam         WI  40    2  8:03  1:50  1:56    2   38:12 22.0  2:06    8   27:52  9:00 1:18:06 
    6  188 Dan Nowacki             East Grand Forks   MN  43   10 12:11  2:47  1:53    6   41:57 20.0  1:25    5   24:04  7:46 1:21:29 
    7   67 Michael Geeslin         Hawley             MN  42    7  8:32  1:57  2:40    8   45:35 18.4  1:36    6   25:35  8:16 1:23:56 
    8  133 Donovan Larson          Fargo              ND  43    6  8:26  1:55  3:47    7   44:48 18.8  2:09    9   27:53  9:00 1:27:02 
    9   98 John Hastings           Dilworth           MN  40   11 12:42  2:54  2:58    9   46:25 18.1  1:31    7   27:12  8:47 1:30:46 
   10  102 Jeremy Helgoe           Fargo              ND  40    9 10:55  2:29  3:34   10   47:52 17.5  2:30   10   28:34  9:13 1:33:22 
   11  118 David Johnson           Apple Valley       MN  40    8  9:01  2:03  3:06   11   50:59 16.5  1:32   11   28:50  9:18 1:33:26 
   12  141 Nate Lindstrom          Brooklyn Park      MN  41   12 15:44  3:35  4:10   12 1:04:19 13.1  2:22   12   41:53 13:31 2:08:26 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  156 Nerissa Marzolf         Maple Plain        MN  41    1  8:31  1:57  1:20    1   41:12 20.4  1:21    1   24:36  7:57 1:16:59 
    2  217 Stephanie Roder         Buffalo            MN  41    3 10:15  2:20  1:53    4   45:33 18.4  1:17    7   26:21  8:30 1:25:17 
    3   23 Kelly Brekke            Fargo              ND  43    8 11:17  2:34  2:06    7   46:40 18.0  1:05    3   25:19  8:10 1:26:24 
    4  121 Jennifer Jorgenson      Minneapolis        MN  44    4 10:18  2:21  2:18    2   41:27 20.3  1:42   13   31:51 10:17 1:27:34 
    5  268 Janet Winter            Buffalo            MN  43    9 11:19  2:35  4:33    3   44:59 18.7  1:31    4   25:21  8:11 1:27:40 
    6   81 Denae Grove             East Grand Forks   MN  44    7 11:16  2:34  2:35    6   46:19 18.1  2:51    5   26:11  8:27 1:29:10 
    7   58 Amy Engebretson         St Paul            MN  44   13 13:11  3:00  2:56   10   49:31 17.0  1:01    2   24:47  8:00 1:31:24 
    8  177 Jen Munson              Annandale          MI  43   10 11:46  2:41  2:19   11   50:16 16.7  1:27    6   26:16  8:29 1:32:01 
    9  129 Noelle Kuitunen-Johnson Nevis              MN  41    2 10:08  2:19  2:35    5   46:06 18.2  2:09   12   31:18 10:06 1:32:14 
   10   16 Michelle Bolton         Nevis              MN  42   15 14:18  3:15  3:15    8   48:04 17.5  2:43    9   29:06  9:24 1:37:24 
   11  271 Tana Wold               Rosemount          MN  41   12 12:57  2:57  2:40   12   50:53 16.5  1:43   11   29:56  9:40 1:38:07 
   12   90 Kristi Hance            Monticello         MN  42   14 13:14  3:01  2:40   14   55:45 15.1  1:07    8   26:37  8:36 1:39:21 
   13   36 Rachael Cota            Little Falls       MN  41    6 10:51  2:28  3:05   13   53:57 15.6  2:01   10   29:52  9:38 1:39:44 
   14   49 Anne Dougherty          Saint Paul         MN  40    5 10:26  2:23  3:14    9   48:57 17.2  3:15   15   36:58 11:56 1:42:48 
   15    2 Erin Ackerman           Minneapolis        MN  41   11 12:56  2:57  4:42   15 1:01:43 13.6  2:22   14   34:48 11:14 1:56:29 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   22 Jeremy Brekke           Fargo              ND  45    3  8:25  1:55  1:14    1   36:32 23.0  0:57    1   20:07  6:30 1:07:13 
    2   24 David Breznay           Fargo              ND  46    2  8:05  1:51  1:29    2   36:48 22.8  1:16    2   21:46  7:02 1:09:22 
    3  137 Woody Leindecker        Bemidji            MN  46    1  7:34  1:44  2:27    5   42:31 19.8  1:55    3   22:40  7:19 1:17:06 
    4  171 John Mitchell           Maple Grove        MN  48    8  9:12  2:06  2:09    4   40:26 20.8  1:51    4   24:12  7:49 1:17:48 
    5  155 Michael Marzolf         Independence       MN  46    6  8:37  1:58  2:21    3   40:23 20.8  1:51    9   25:57  8:22 1:19:07 
    6   10 William Barth           Saint Paul         MN  46    5  8:28  1:56  1:57    6   42:48 19.6  1:18    5   24:42  7:59 1:19:11 
    7   14 David Bjorklund         Park Rapids        MN  48    7  8:44  1:59  2:24    8   44:43 18.8  1:32    8   25:19  8:10 1:22:39 
    8  110 Charles Hirt            Long Lake          MN  45   13 10:28  2:23  2:05    7   44:39 18.8  1:10   10   26:23  8:31 1:24:43 
    9   65 Luis Garcia             Fargo              ND  46    9  9:17  2:07  2:17   10   46:27 18.1  2:26    7   25:16  8:09 1:25:41 
   10  146 Mark Lundstrom          Arlington          MN  46   11  9:47  2:14  3:22   15   51:44 16.2  1:18    6   24:55  8:03 1:31:05 
   11  264 Robb Willgohs           West Fargo         ND  45   12  9:58  2:16  3:26   11   48:26 17.3  1:20   13   29:03  9:23 1:32:11 
   12  263 Jon Willgohs            Staples            MN  48   15 13:21  3:02  3:36    9   45:32 18.4  1:20   12   28:25  9:10 1:32:12 
   13   74 Rob Gottsch             Edina              MN  47   10  9:35  2:11  3:17   13   49:28 17.0  1:25   14   29:44  9:36 1:33:27 
   14   76 Mike Grendzinski        Park Rapids        MN  48   14 10:34  2:24  3:27   14   51:44 16.2  1:11   11   26:39  8:36 1:33:32 
   15  114 Jason Hunter            West Lake Hills    TX  47    4  8:27  1:56  3:54   12   49:20 17.0  1:54   16   35:06 11:20 1:38:40 
   16  182 Matt Nelson             Minneapolis        MN  46   16 17:01  3:52  4:28   16   58:15 14.4  2:49   15   33:22 10:46 1:55:54 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  111 Laura Hjort             Elk River          MN  49    3  9:06  2:04  1:58    1   40:18 20.8  1:48    1   26:21  8:30 1:19:30 
    2  178 Lisa Murphy             Tea                SD  48    1  7:41  1:45  2:16    2   41:42 20.1  1:30    7   29:21  9:28 1:22:29 
    3   39 Michelle Dahlberg       Little Falls       MN  45    5  9:40  2:12  2:01    3   43:36 19.3  1:07    4   27:46  8:58 1:24:08 
    4   56 Jill Emery              Foley              MN  45    6  9:41  2:12  2:45    4   43:57 19.1  1:55    6   28:41  9:15 1:26:58 
    5  256 Angela Walther          Park Rapids        MN  48    8 10:40  2:26  2:23    6   45:43 18.4  1:34    3   27:30  8:53 1:27:48 
    6  158 Carol McCarthy          Detroit Lakes      MN  47    2  8:38  1:58  2:45    8   49:05 17.1  1:58    5   28:19  9:08 1:30:43 
    7  211 Sheila Pidde            Stillwater         MN  46   11 12:40  2:53  4:14    5   45:34 18.4  1:39    2   27:08  8:46 1:31:13 
    8   73 Kate Gottsch            Edina              MN  45    4  9:38  2:12  1:49    9   49:29 17.0  1:47    9   32:34 10:31 1:35:15 
    9   38 Allison Czajkowski      Little Falls       MN  46   10 12:34  2:52  3:57    7   47:37 17.6  1:32   10   33:30 10:49 1:39:09 
   10  201 Kristen Ostendorf       St Paul            MN  46    9 11:04  2:31  5:02   11   51:12 16.4  2:52    8   32:15 10:25 1:42:22 
   11  193 Sandra Ondracek         Savage             MN  45   12 13:12  3:00  3:01   10   51:06 16.4  2:18   11   35:53 11:35 1:45:27 
       206 Katie Peterson          Edina              MN  49    7 10:33  2:24  3:49   12   58:56 14.3  3:01                            

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   60 Jp Fahey                Norwood Young Amer MN  54    2  8:29  1:56  1:35    1   37:40 22.3  1:02    1   22:45  7:21 1:11:29 
    2  245 Tim Sykes               Fertile            MN  50    1  7:48  1:47  1:24    3   39:21 21.3  1:02    2   24:13  7:49 1:13:45 
    3  162 Greg McNamara           Little Falls       MN  53    4 10:27  2:23  2:42    2   38:17 21.9  2:01    4   27:38  8:55 1:21:02 
    4  236 Mike Shanahan           Watertown          MN  54    3  9:11  2:06  1:54    4   41:17 20.3  1:27    7   30:12  9:45 1:23:59 
    5   33 Marc Chiodo             Minneapolis        MN  53    6 11:51  2:42  2:08    5   42:49 19.6  3:07    5   29:04  9:23 1:28:57 
    6   95 Keith Hargis            Clear Lake         IA  52    7 12:07  2:46  3:08    7   43:50 19.2  2:42    3   27:28  8:52 1:29:14 
    7   79 John Griffith           Maple Grove        MN  51    9 12:19  2:48  4:27    6   43:39 19.2  2:58    6   29:46  9:37 1:33:07 
    8  163 Douglas McNeil          Hill City          MN  53    8 12:09  2:46  3:28    9   47:34 17.7  1:22    8   30:15  9:46 1:34:47 
    9   82 Joe Groves              Pierz              MN  50   10 12:33  2:52  2:16    8   46:23 18.1  1:30   10   38:14 12:20 1:40:54 
   10  185 Javier Nevares          Sartell            MN  50    5 11:15  2:34  3:11   10   52:45 15.9  3:28   11   41:28 13:23 1:52:05 
   11   18 Edward Bolton           Lakeville          MN  50   11 12:48  2:55 10:44   11   52:55 15.9  3:03    9   35:16 11:23 1:54:44 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  203 Lynne Parks             Greeley            CO  52    1  8:21  1:54  1:46    2   40:50 20.6  1:13    2   22:56  7:24 1:15:04 
    2   30 Kari Callahan           Fargo              MN  52    2  8:53  2:02  1:55    3   41:40 20.2  0:59    4   24:47  8:00 1:18:12 
    3  131 Linda Langkos           Minnetonka         MN  52    4  9:02  2:04  2:01    1   40:25 20.8  1:34    6   25:40  8:17 1:18:41 
    4   44 Jacki Devine            Little Falls       MN  54    7 10:24  2:22  2:53    4   42:33 19.7  1:28    1   22:09  7:09 1:19:25 
    5  159 Colleen McCormick       Ironton            MN  54    3  8:59  2:03  2:26    5   43:39 19.2  1:50    3   24:16  7:50 1:21:08 
    6  220 Cindy Rother            Hastings           MN  51    8 10:57  2:30  2:48    6   46:15 18.2  1:35    5   25:16  8:09 1:26:49 
    7  273 Lois Zak                Andover            MN  51    6 10:20  2:21  3:29    7   49:15 17.1  1:40    8   34:41 11:12 1:39:23 
    8   57 Sandy Emmons            Alexandria         MN  53    5  9:54  2:15  2:49   10   51:22 16.4  2:22    9   35:30 11:27 1:41:55 
    9  237 Diane Smith             Brooklyn Center    MN  53    9 11:55  2:43  4:00   11   57:25 14.6  1:23    7   32:10 10:23 1:46:51 
   10  139 Rochelle Lindow         New Hope           MN  54   10 14:46  3:22  3:40    9   50:20 16.7  2:32   11   38:21 12:23 1:49:37 
   11   78 Amy Griffith            Maple Grove        MN  51   11 16:38  3:47  4:21    8   50:18 16.7  2:24   10   36:31 11:47 1:50:11 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   35 Tom Clow                Fargo              ND  55    1  8:37  1:58  1:37    1   38:07 22.0  1:17    1   23:56  7:43 1:13:31 
    2  204 Marshall Parks          Greeley            CO  55    2  9:52  2:15  2:50    2   40:57 20.5  2:30    2   33:14 10:44 1:29:21 
    3  262 Tom Wentz               Burnsville         MN  58    3 13:02  2:58  3:10    3   49:02 17.1  2:31    3   34:24 11:06 1:42:07 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  213 Lisa Polachek           St. Paul           MN  58    1  8:09  1:52  2:11    3   44:51 18.7  1:37    3   29:04  9:23 1:25:50 
    2   11 Nancy Bauer             Hastings           MN  55    5 12:12  2:47  2:42    2   44:51 18.7  1:45    1   28:07  9:04 1:29:34 
    3   85 Jan Gytri               Northfield         MN  57    3 10:45  2:27  1:50    1   43:59 19.1  1:45    6   35:55 11:35 1:34:12 
    4  197 Patty O'Neil            Edina              MN  58    2 10:19  2:21  3:02    5   49:41 16.9  2:15    2   29:02  9:22 1:34:16 
    5  105 Julie Heuer             Fargo              ND  56    4 11:12  2:33  3:19    4   45:36 18.4  2:19    5   35:45 11:32 1:38:10 
    6   70 Susan Goltz             Duluth             MN  57    6 13:25  3:03  2:26    7   54:12 15.5  2:24    4   35:24 11:25 1:47:49 
    7   43 Carmen Rae Delaney      Fargo              ND  58    7 18:54  4:18  4:09    6   49:47 16.9  2:53    7   38:23 12:23 1:54:05 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  180 Dennis Nelson           Henderson          NV  61    6  9:43  2:13  1:55    1   35:49 23.5  1:44    3   27:40  8:56 1:16:50 
    2   75 Arnie Gough             Hinsdale           IL  60    1  7:49  1:47  2:40    2   39:55 21.0  1:46    1   26:16  8:29 1:18:26 
    3  241 Richard Stevens         Mound              MN  61    3  8:16  1:53  3:08    3   40:37 20.7  2:10    2   27:00  8:43 1:21:10 
    4   86 Kurt Gytri              Northfield         MN  60    4  8:37  1:58  1:44    4   41:01 20.5  1:22    6   28:38  9:14 1:21:19 
    5   87 Mark Hagen              Fargo              ND  64    8 10:42  2:26  2:53    6   47:07 17.8  1:41    4   28:05  9:04 1:30:26 
    6  175 Edgar Mullon            Ripley             OK  60    2  8:01  1:50  2:47    7   47:08 17.8  2:31    7   31:46 10:15 1:32:11 
    7  106 Mark Hewitt             Park Rapids        MN  63    5  8:55  2:02  3:27    5   46:28 18.1  1:58    9   32:24 10:27 1:33:10 
    8  183 Mike Nelson             Walker             MN  64    9 11:01  2:31  3:40    9   48:56 17.2  1:44    8   32:04 10:21 1:37:25 
    9  227 Chris Schneeman         Mendota Heights    MN  60    7 10:12  2:19  3:13    8   48:34 17.3  1:38   10   35:57 11:36 1:39:32 
   10   29 Timothy Byers           Stevens Point      WI  61   11 15:22  3:30  3:25   10   50:49 16.5  2:18    5   28:05  9:04 1:39:58 
   11   84 Donald Gytri            Park Rapids        MN  63   10 14:50  3:23                                 11   36:14 11:42 1:58:52 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  242 Deb Sutor               Fergus Falls       MN  61    1  9:28  2:09  2:35    1   45:33 18.4  2:07    2   34:58 11:17 1:34:38 
    2  142 Mia Long                Park Rapids        MN  62    2 11:18  2:35  3:32    2   50:53 16.5  1:41    1   33:00 10:39 1:40:23 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  149 John Mahowald           Saint Cloud        MN  65    2 11:02  2:31  4:11    1   43:19 19.4  1:22    1   27:10  8:46 1:27:03 
    2   66 Douglas Geeslin         Fargo              ND  67    1  8:50  2:01  4:01    2   43:25 19.3  3:05    3   29:05  9:23 1:28:24 
    3  257 Gary Walworth           Walker             MN  66    3 11:42  2:40  3:29    3   44:17 19.0  1:35    2   28:51  9:19 1:29:52 
    4  122 Danny Kagol             Minnetonka         MN  68    4 12:20  2:49  3:34    4   45:39 18.4  2:53    4   30:29  9:50 1:34:53 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  181 Lynn Nelson             Minneapolis        MN  75    1 13:30  3:05  3:42    1   46:02 18.2  2:08    1   32:08 10:22 1:37:28 
    2   17 Edward Bolton           Nevis              MN  78    2 15:41  3:34  6:17    2   48:12 17.4  1:48    2   33:52 10:56 1:45:48 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 

Total Registered:                        321
Total Number of Team Finishers:           42
Total Number of Individual Finishers:    203
Number of Male   Finishers:              112
Number of Female Finishers:               91
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:     76