Young Life Triathlon -
Detroit Lakes, MN
8/20/2016

race logo










					                                                          YOUNG LIFE TRIATHLON
                                      Detroit Lakes City Park - Detroit Lake, MN - August 20, 2016
                                                     1.5K Swim - 40K Bike - 10K Run
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/23      1 Sean Cooley             St. Paul           MN  31 M     2 22:58  1:24  0:55    1   57:12 26.1  1:03    2   37:43  6:05 1:59:50 
    2   2/23      6 Mick Bakker             Anchorage          AK  35 M     3 22:59  1:25  0:50    3 1:02:38 23.9  0:47    7   41:10  6:38 2:08:22 
    3   1/10    105 David Lewis             Nevis              MN  42 M    13 28:25  1:44  1:15    4 1:03:34 23.5  0:55    4   38:26  6:12 2:12:33 
    4   1/8      21 Hanna Grinaker          St. Paul           MN  28 F     6 26:48  1:38  1:23    6 1:05:19 22.9  0:58    3   38:18  6:10 2:12:44 
    5   2/10     52 Mario Minelli           Kasson             MN  45 M    17 30:25  1:52  1:28    2 1:01:28 24.3  0:59    5   38:42  6:14 2:13:00 
    6   3/23     95 Tyler Zima              Fargo              ND  30 M    12 28:07  1:43  1:17    5 1:04:00 23.3  0:43    6   39:09  6:18 2:13:14 
    7   1/8      71 Branden Scheel          Fargo              ND  20 M    14 29:04  1:47  1:48    7 1:05:44 22.7  0:59    1   35:40  5:45 2:13:14 
    8   4/23     91 Mitch Wellman           Fergus Falls       MN  36 M     9 27:59  1:43  0:55    9 1:06:12 22.6  0:57   12   43:32  7:01 2:19:33 
    9   5/23     89 Greg Vetter             Coon Rapids        MN  36 M    11 28:02  1:43  1:14    8 1:05:56 22.7  1:15   14   45:07  7:16 2:21:32 
   10   3/10      9 Jeremy Brekke           Fargo              ND  45 M    24 31:39  1:56  1:20   13 1:08:11 21.9  0:48    8   41:15  6:39 2:23:10 
   11   4/10    104 David Breznay           Fargo              ND  46 M    19 31:09  1:54  1:17   17 1:09:45 21.4  0:50   13   44:44  7:12 2:27:43 
   12   6/23     30 Gavin Hetletved         Washburn           ND  31 M    31 33:05  2:02  1:57   18 1:10:24 21.2  1:04   10   42:29  6:51 2:28:57 
   13   5/10     67 Michael Raum            Fargo              ND  41 M    16 29:48  1:50  2:32   10 1:07:42 22.1  1:13   26   48:21  7:47 2:29:35 
   14   7/23     55 Derek Mooney            Vadnais Heights    MN  33 M    36 33:44  2:04  2:37   14 1:08:59 21.7  1:22   11   43:23  6:59 2:30:02 
   15   8/23     23 Jared Hall              Fargo              ND  35 M    18 30:48  1:53  2:31   16 1:09:29 21.5  1:07   18   46:32  7:30 2:30:24 
   16   1/5      10 Tom Clow                Fargo              ND  55 M    26 32:10  1:58  1:19   20 1:11:28 20.9  1:02   21   46:52  7:33 2:32:48 
   17   9/23     70 Thomas Schauer          West Fargo         ND  36 M    35 33:38  2:04  1:30   15 1:09:02 21.6  1:05   25   48:19  7:47 2:33:32 
   18  10/23     29 Don Henderson           Grand Forks        ND  34 M     4 25:47  1:35  1:58   11 1:08:00 22.0  1:23   52   57:42  9:18 2:34:48 
   19   1/4      74 Tana Setness Hoefs      Grand Forks        ND  44 F    29 32:58  2:01  1:09   19 1:11:19 20.9  1:13   28   48:48  7:52 2:35:25 
   20   2/5     103 Tag Anderson            Bismarck           ND  52 M    21 31:21  1:55  3:05   21 1:12:54 20.5  1:35   19   46:39  7:31 2:35:32 
   21   6/10     61 Mark Olson              Enderlin           ND  47 M    32 33:08  2:02  3:06   28 1:16:16 19.6  1:08   17   45:56  7:24 2:39:32 
   22  11/23     18 Nicholas Flom           Grand Forks        ND  36 M    49 36:47  2:15  2:11   31 1:17:03 19.4  1:31    9   42:27  6:50 2:39:57 
   23   2/8      80 Blake Steinbring        Alexandria         MN  29 M    23 31:24  1:55  2:32   24 1:14:42 20.0  1:43   33   49:39  8:00 2:39:58 
   24  12/23     47 Mike Loween             Alexandria         MN  37 M    47 36:21  2:13  2:03   22 1:13:16 20.4  1:32   23   47:11  7:36 2:40:21 
   25   2/4      24 Stefanie Hanisch        Fargo              ND  45 F    25 32:02  1:58  2:47   26 1:16:09 19.6  1:04   27   48:41  7:51 2:40:42 
   26   7/10     75 Martin Short            Grand Forks        ND  46 M    54 39:05  2:23  2:39   12 1:08:04 21.9  2:00   32   49:33  7:59 2:41:19 
   27   1/6      64 Sara Pfau               Bismarck           ND  30 F     1 22:46  1:24  2:02   36 1:19:27 18.8  1:45   55   58:36  9:26 2:44:33 
   28   8/10     62 Todd Peters             West Fargo         ND  49 M     5 26:32  1:38  1:36   27 1:16:14 19.6  1:48   56   58:45  9:28 2:44:53 
   29  13/23     40 Gabriel Kainz           Fergus Falls       MN  36 M     7 26:52  1:39  2:14   37 1:20:33 18.5  1:17   44   54:16  8:44 2:45:09 
   30   2/6      41 Joellen Kohlman-Petrick Fergus Falls       MN  38 F    33 33:30  2:03  2:05   39 1:21:38 18.3  1:17   20   46:51  7:33 2:45:20 
   31   1/3      54 Bruce Money             Fergus Falls       MN  60 M    51 37:28  2:18  2:35   23 1:14:30 20.1  1:47   30   49:06  7:55 2:45:24 
   32   3/5      37 Greg Johnson            Detroit Lakes      MN  57 M    20 31:15  1:55  2:20   25 1:15:24 19.8  2:00   51   57:19  9:14 2:48:16 
   33   3/8      42 Alexander Laduke        Moorhead           MN  23 M    53 38:03  2:20  1:56   35 1:18:47 19.0  1:14   31   49:14  7:56 2:49:12 
   34   4/8      65 Dan Pike                Park Rapids        MN  23 M    62 43:33  2:40  2:23   29 1:16:50 19.4  2:13   15   45:16  7:18 2:50:13 
   35   3/6      83 Angela Tangen           Fargo              ND  37 F    22 31:23  1:55  1:03   46 1:24:39 17.6  1:08   39   53:42  8:39 2:51:53 
   36  14/23     15 Tom Ebner               Calca              CU  33 M    10 28:01  1:43  3:41   48 1:25:23 17.5  1:32   45   54:21  8:45 2:52:55 
   37  15/23     39 Nat Juchems             Blaine             MN  32 M    52 37:32  2:18  2:17   30 1:16:54 19.4  2:39   43   53:50  8:40 2:53:09 
   38   5/8      78 Levi Specht             Moorhead           MN  23 M    44 35:16  2:09  7:10   44 1:24:05 17.8  1:12   16   45:52  7:23 2:53:33 
   39   1/1       4 Jackson Anderson        Cottage Grove      MN  15 M     8 27:08  1:40  1:54   56 1:27:41 17.0  0:43   49   56:08  9:03 2:53:33 
   40  16/23     88 Corey Vetter            West Fargo         ND  38 M    30 33:03  2:01  2:06   34 1:18:37 19.0  2:01   58   59:43  9:37 2:55:29 
   41   4/6      44 Lindsey Leker           West Fargo         ND  34 F    43 35:03  2:09  2:45   43 1:24:01 17.8  1:49   34   52:15  8:25 2:55:52 
   42   6/8      16 Brady Eilertson         Grand Forks        ND  24 M    27 32:20  1:59  2:36   58 1:28:41 16.8  0:34   35   52:33  8:28 2:56:41 
   43  17/23     63 Jake Peterson           Fargo              ND  31 M    64 44:25  2:43  2:24   41 1:23:07 18.0  0:53   22   46:58  7:34 2:57:44 
   44  18/23     56 James Murray            La Crosse          WI  37 M    37 33:53  2:04  2:05   40 1:22:33 18.1  3:05   50   56:15  9:04 2:57:49 
   45   2/8      50 Briee Mercier           Fargo              ND  24 F    45 35:53  2:12  3:31   42 1:23:11 18.0  1:55   41   53:47  8:40 2:58:15 
   46  19/23     79 Tyler Steer             Minneapolis        MN  34 M    48 36:25  2:14  4:49   55 1:27:33 17.1  2:09   24   48:05  7:45 2:58:59 
   47   1/3      32 Patty Jaeger            Vergas             MN  50 F    39 34:20  2:06  2:44   53 1:27:08 17.1  2:00   42   53:48  8:40 2:59:58 
   48   3/4      53 Julie Mitzel            Bismarck           ND  46 F    58 41:55  2:34  3:05   33 1:18:27 19.0  2:57   40   53:44  8:39 3:00:07 
   49  20/23     57 Jeremiah Neubert        Grand Forks        ND  39 M    63 43:45  2:40  2:54   32 1:17:45 19.2  1:27   48   55:59  9:01 3:01:47 
   50   5/6       3 Colleen Anderson        Edina              MN  36 F    38 34:14  2:06  2:24   65 1:34:48 15.8  1:34   29   48:56  7:53 3:01:55 
   51   4/4     107 Michelle Dahlberg       Little Falls       MN  45 F    46 35:57  2:12  2:25   47 1:24:44 17.6  0:50   54   58:20  9:24 3:02:13 
   52   2/3      20 Douglas Geeslin         Fargo              ND  67 M    34 33:37  2:03  4:37   38 1:20:41 18.5  2:42   60 1:01:14  9:52 3:02:49 
   53   2/3      31 Jane Hutzol             Arvilla            ND  51 F    15 29:40  1:49  2:26   54 1:27:27 17.1  2:00   66 1:04:46 10:26 3:06:16 
   54   3/8       8 Abby Braaten            Bowman             ND  26 F    42 34:36  2:07  5:59   68 1:37:35 15.3  1:26   36   52:33  8:28 3:12:08 
   55   4/8     106 Brittany Nygaard        Fargo              ND  26 F    55 40:43  2:29  2:20   66 1:35:06 15.7  1:27   37   52:33  8:28 3:12:08 
   56   3/3      22 Mark Hagen              Fargo              ND  64 M    50 36:51  2:15  3:02   60 1:29:59 16.6  1:25   62 1:02:06 10:00 3:13:21 
   57   5/8      58 Nichole Norby           Minneapolis        MN  27 F    56 41:00  2:30  1:35   59 1:29:49 16.6  1:21   59 1:01:01  9:50 3:14:43 
   58   9/10     49 Greg McCormick          Fargo              ND  41 M    66 45:51  2:48  6:19   52 1:27:04 17.2  2:04   46   55:00  8:52 3:16:16 
   59   4/5      36 Brian P. Johnson        Grand Forks        ND  56 M    59 42:11  2:35  4:37   45 1:24:14 17.7  1:56   64 1:04:02 10:19 3:16:58 
   60  10/10     28 Jeremy Helgoe           Fargo              ND  40 M    60 42:40  2:37  3:06   49 1:25:40 17.4  3:10   63 1:02:57 10:08 3:17:31 
   61   6/8      76 Elizabeth Singleton     Moorhead           MN  28 F    41 34:23  2:06  3:17   69 1:39:08 15.1  3:42   57   58:55  9:29 3:19:23 
   62  21/23      5 Kyle Armitage           Doran              MN  36 M    57 41:32  2:32  2:48   61 1:32:33 16.1  0:55   61 1:01:57  9:59 3:19:43 
   63   5/5      19 Vijay Gaba              Fargo              ND  55 M    68 47:07  2:53  4:49   63 1:33:18 16.0  2:15   38   52:45  8:30 3:20:12 
   64   3/3      92 Julie Wilson            Moorhead           MN  53 F    61 43:16  2:39  4:12   57 1:27:51 17.0  2:31   65 1:04:43 10:25 3:22:32 
   65   7/8      14 Brandon Duenow          Fargo              ND  20 M    69 47:15  2:53  3:00   51 1:26:49 17.2  0:49   67 1:04:46 10:26 3:22:36 
   66   8/8       7 Zach Barber             Fargo              ND  22 M    67 46:21  2:50  5:47   64 1:33:27 16.0  2:03   47   55:26  8:56 3:23:02 
   67   7/8      85 Olivia Thorleifson      Grand Forks        ND  21 F    65 45:41  2:48  5:18   70 1:41:05 14.8  2:11   53   57:57  9:20 3:32:10 
   68  22/23     45 Brett Linstaedt         Fargo              ND  33 M    70 50:21  3:05  2:56   62 1:32:50 16.1  1:18   68 1:06:04 10:38 3:33:26 
   69   1/1      72 Avery Schmidt           Eagan              MN  15 F    28 32:36  2:00  3:05   67 1:35:06 15.7  3:16   72 1:20:12 12:55 3:34:13 
   70   8/8      90 Briana Walicski         Dilworth           MN  28 F    40 34:23  2:06  3:02   71 1:43:21 14.5  3:47   70 1:16:28 12:19 3:40:59 
   71  23/23      2 Ben Anderson            Moorhead           MN  36 M    72 52:17  3:12  2:28   50 1:26:42 17.2  1:57   71 1:17:56 12:33 3:41:18 
   72   6/6      84 Nadine Tedford          McClusky           ND  35 F    71 51:30  3:09  3:38   72 1:47:54 13.8  2:13   69 1:12:15 11:38 3:57:27 


================================================================================================================================================
                            MALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  101 Two and a Half Men                               1 32:57  2:01  0:58    1 1:30:26 16.5  0:36    1   45:46  7:22 2:50:41 
           Joshua Stephens , Scott Stephens , Rob Neuteboom       


================================================================================================================================================
                           FEMALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  467 Fine-Higgins                                     1 24:42  1:31  0:59    1 1:14:44 20.0  2:21    2   50:03  8:04 2:32:48 
           Aga Fine , Ashley Higgins , Aga Fine                   
    2  102 We                                               2 25:33  1:34  0:57    2 1:24:09 17.8  0:35    1   44:53  7:14 2:36:04 
           Kara Schmitz Olson , Darla Skaurud , Elizabeth Tupper  


================================================================================================================================================
                            COED RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   96 I                                                1 30:37  1:52  3:03    1 1:05:20 22.9  0:39    1   48:54  7:53 2:28:32 
           Kyle Flack , Kyle Flack , Megan Bolek                  
    2   99 Rookies                                          2 34:41  2:07  0:58    2 1:19:24 18.8  3:54    2   52:21  8:26 2:51:16 
           Heidi Engum , Scott Engum , Scott Engum                
    3   97 JLS                                              3 38:56  2:23  0:55    3 1:23:35 17.9  0:46    4 1:02:26 10:03 3:06:36 
           Joseph Walton , Lori Fiech Paakh , Siri Caltvedt       
    4  100 Triple Threat                                    4 45:26  2:47  1:25    4 1:32:18 16.2  0:41    3   58:33  9:26 3:18:21 
           Paul Decrans , Kaitlyn O'Malley , Heidi Schuer         
    5   98 Nachos                                           5 65:10  3:59                          1:05    5 1:08:03 10:58 3:34:48 
           Dj Colter , Joe Larson , Nicole Larson                 


================================================================================================================================================
                      NON QUALIFYING RESULTS: SPRINT
================================================================================================================================================
Bib  Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
==== ======================= ================== == === === ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
  69 Eugenie Rogstad         Marshall           MI  64 F      2 49:48  3:03  9:13    2 2:13:30 11.2  9:44                            
  66 Tristan Quibell         Fargo              ND  11 M      1 30:23  1:52  4:23    1 2:12:47 11.3                                  
  43 Keith Lajeunesse        Fargo              ND  39 M      3 99:08  6:03                                                          

                            TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
                                                              Swim  100 
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S    Time  yds
===== ======================= ================== == ===  =  ============
    1 Sara Pfau               Bismarck           ND  30 F   22:46  1:24 
    2 Sean Cooley             St. Paul           MN  31 M   22:58  1:24 
    3 Mick Bakker             Anchorage          AK  35 M   22:59  1:25 
    4 Don Henderson           Grand Forks        ND  34 M   25:47  1:35 
    5 Todd Peters             West Fargo         ND  49 M   26:32  1:38 
    6 Hanna Grinaker          St. Paul           MN  28 F   26:48  1:38 
    7 Gabriel Kainz           Fergus Falls       MN  36 M   26:52  1:39 
    8 Jackson Anderson        Cottage Grove      MN  15 M   27:08  1:40 
    9 Mitch Wellman           Fergus Falls       MN  36 M   27:59  1:43 
   10 Tom Ebner               Calca              CU  33 M   28:01  1:43 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                             Bike   
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   MPH
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = ============
    1 Sean Cooley             St. Paul           MN  31 M   57:12 26.1 
    2 Mario Minelli           Kasson             MN  45 M 1:01:28 24.3 
    3 Mick Bakker             Anchorage          AK  35 M 1:02:38 23.9 
    4 David Lewis             Nevis              MN  42 M 1:03:34 23.5 
    5 Tyler Zima              Fargo              ND  30 M 1:04:00 23.3 
    6 Hanna Grinaker          St. Paul           MN  28 F 1:05:19 22.9 
    7 Branden Scheel          Fargo              ND  20 M 1:05:44 22.7 
    8 Greg Vetter             Coon Rapids        MN  36 M 1:05:56 22.7 
    9 Mitch Wellman           Fergus Falls       MN  36 M 1:06:12 22.6 
   10 Michael Raum            Fargo              ND  41 M 1:07:42 22.1 

                             TOP TEN RUN TIMES
                                                             Run   
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   Pace
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = =============
    1 Branden Scheel          Fargo              ND  20 M   35:40  5:45 
    2 Sean Cooley             St. Paul           MN  31 M   37:43  6:05 
    3 Hanna Grinaker          St. Paul           MN  28 F   38:18  6:10 
    4 David Lewis             Nevis              MN  42 M   38:26  6:12 
    5 Mario Minelli           Kasson             MN  45 M   38:42  6:14 
    6 Tyler Zima              Fargo              ND  30 M   39:09  6:18 
    7 Mick Bakker             Anchorage          AK  35 M   41:10  6:38 
    8 Jeremy Brekke           Fargo              ND  45 M   41:15  6:39 
    9 Nicholas Flom           Grand Forks        ND  36 M   42:27  6:50 
   10 Gavin Hetletved         Washburn           ND  31 M   42:29  6:51 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1    1 Sean Cooley             St. Paul           MN  31    1 22:58  1:24  0:55    1   57:12 26.1  1:03    2   37:43  6:05 1:59:50 
    2    6 Mick Bakker             Anchorage          AK  35    2 22:59  1:25  0:50    3 1:02:38 23.9  0:47    6   41:10  6:38 2:08:22 
    3  105 David Lewis             Nevis              MN  42   11 28:25  1:44  1:15    4 1:03:34 23.5  0:55    3   38:26  6:12 2:12:33 
    4   52 Mario Minelli           Kasson             MN  45   14 30:25  1:52  1:28    2 1:01:28 24.3  0:59    4   38:42  6:14 2:13:00 
    5   95 Tyler Zima              Fargo              ND  30   10 28:07  1:43  1:17    5 1:04:00 23.3  0:43    5   39:09  6:18 2:13:14 
    6   71 Branden Scheel          Fargo              ND  20   12 29:04  1:47  1:48    6 1:05:44 22.7  0:59    1   35:40  5:45 2:13:14 
    7   91 Mitch Wellman           Fergus Falls       MN  36    7 27:59  1:43  0:55    8 1:06:12 22.6  0:57   11   43:32  7:01 2:19:33 
    8   89 Greg Vetter             Coon Rapids        MN  36    9 28:02  1:43  1:14    7 1:05:56 22.7  1:15   13   45:07  7:16 2:21:32 
    9    9 Jeremy Brekke           Fargo              ND  45   20 31:39  1:56  1:20   12 1:08:11 21.9  0:48    7   41:15  6:39 2:23:10 
   10  104 David Breznay           Fargo              ND  46   16 31:09  1:54  1:17   16 1:09:45 21.4  0:50   12   44:44  7:12 2:27:43 
   11   30 Gavin Hetletved         Washburn           ND  31   24 33:05  2:02  1:57   17 1:10:24 21.2  1:04    9   42:29  6:51 2:28:57 
   12   67 Michael Raum            Fargo              ND  41   13 29:48  1:50  2:32    9 1:07:42 22.1  1:13   24   48:21  7:47 2:29:35 
   13   55 Derek Mooney            Vadnais Heights    MN  33   28 33:44  2:04  2:37   13 1:08:59 21.7  1:22   10   43:23  6:59 2:30:02 
   14   23 Jared Hall              Fargo              ND  35   15 30:48  1:53  2:31   15 1:09:29 21.5  1:07   17   46:32  7:30 2:30:24 
   15   10 Tom Clow                Fargo              ND  55   21 32:10  1:58  1:19   18 1:11:28 20.9  1:02   19   46:52  7:33 2:32:48 
   16   70 Thomas Schauer          West Fargo         ND  36   27 33:38  2:04  1:30   14 1:09:02 21.6  1:05   23   48:19  7:47 2:33:32 
   17   29 Don Henderson           Grand Forks        ND  34    3 25:47  1:35  1:58   10 1:08:00 22.0  1:23   40   57:42  9:18 2:34:48 
   18  103 Tag Anderson            Bismarck           ND  52   18 31:21  1:55  3:05   19 1:12:54 20.5  1:35   18   46:39  7:31 2:35:32 
   19   61 Mark Olson              Enderlin           ND  47   25 33:08  2:02  3:06   25 1:16:16 19.6  1:08   16   45:56  7:24 2:39:32 
   20   18 Nicholas Flom           Grand Forks        ND  36   33 36:47  2:15  2:11   28 1:17:03 19.4  1:31    8   42:27  6:50 2:39:57 
   21   80 Blake Steinbring        Alexandria         MN  29   19 31:24  1:55  2:32   22 1:14:42 20.0  1:43   28   49:39  8:00 2:39:58 
   22   47 Mike Loween             Alexandria         MN  37   31 36:21  2:13  2:03   20 1:13:16 20.4  1:32   21   47:11  7:36 2:40:21 
   23   75 Martin Short            Grand Forks        ND  46   38 39:05  2:23  2:39   11 1:08:04 21.9  2:00   27   49:33  7:59 2:41:19 
   24   62 Todd Peters             West Fargo         ND  49    4 26:32  1:38  1:36   24 1:16:14 19.6  1:48   41   58:45  9:28 2:44:53 
   25   40 Gabriel Kainz           Fergus Falls       MN  36    5 26:52  1:39  2:14   32 1:20:33 18.5  1:17   32   54:16  8:44 2:45:09 
   26   54 Bruce Money             Fergus Falls       MN  60   35 37:28  2:18  2:35   21 1:14:30 20.1  1:47   25   49:06  7:55 2:45:24 
   27   37 Greg Johnson            Detroit Lakes      MN  57   17 31:15  1:55  2:20   23 1:15:24 19.8  2:00   39   57:19  9:14 2:48:16 
   28   42 Alexander Laduke        Moorhead           MN  23   37 38:03  2:20  1:56   31 1:18:47 19.0  1:14   26   49:14  7:56 2:49:12 
   29   65 Dan Pike                Park Rapids        MN  23   42 43:33  2:40  2:23   26 1:16:50 19.4  2:13   14   45:16  7:18 2:50:13 
   30   15 Tom Ebner               Calca              CU  33    8 28:01  1:43  3:41   38 1:25:23 17.5  1:32   33   54:21  8:45 2:52:55 
   31   39 Nat Juchems             Blaine             MN  32   36 37:32  2:18  2:17   27 1:16:54 19.4  2:39   31   53:50  8:40 2:53:09 
   32   78 Levi Specht             Moorhead           MN  23   30 35:16  2:09  7:10   36 1:24:05 17.8  1:12   15   45:52  7:23 2:53:33 
   33    4 Jackson Anderson        Cottage Grove      MN  15    6 27:08  1:40  1:54   44 1:27:41 17.0  0:43   37   56:08  9:03 2:53:33 
   34   88 Corey Vetter            West Fargo         ND  38   23 33:03  2:01  2:06   30 1:18:37 19.0  2:01   42   59:43  9:37 2:55:29 
   35   16 Brady Eilertson         Grand Forks        ND  24   22 32:20  1:59  2:36   45 1:28:41 16.8  0:34   29   52:33  8:28 2:56:41 
   36   63 Jake Peterson           Fargo              ND  31   44 44:25  2:43  2:24   35 1:23:07 18.0  0:53   20   46:58  7:34 2:57:44 
   37   56 James Murray            La Crosse          WI  37   29 33:53  2:04  2:05   34 1:22:33 18.1  3:05   38   56:15  9:04 2:57:49 
   38   79 Tyler Steer             Minneapolis        MN  34   32 36:25  2:14  4:49   43 1:27:33 17.1  2:09   22   48:05  7:45 2:58:59 
   39   57 Jeremiah Neubert        Grand Forks        ND  39   43 43:45  2:40  2:54   29 1:17:45 19.2  1:27   36   55:59  9:01 3:01:47 
   40   20 Douglas Geeslin         Fargo              ND  67   26 33:37  2:03  4:37   33 1:20:41 18.5  2:42   43 1:01:14  9:52 3:02:49 
   41   22 Mark Hagen              Fargo              ND  64   34 36:51  2:15  3:02   46 1:29:59 16.6  1:25   45 1:02:06 10:00 3:13:21 
   42   49 Greg McCormick          Fargo              ND  41   45 45:51  2:48  6:19   42 1:27:04 17.2  2:04   34   55:00  8:52 3:16:16 
   43   36 Brian P. Johnson        Grand Forks        ND  56   40 42:11  2:35  4:37   37 1:24:14 17.7  1:56   47 1:04:02 10:19 3:16:58 
   44   28 Jeremy Helgoe           Fargo              ND  40   41 42:40  2:37  3:06   39 1:25:40 17.4  3:10   46 1:02:57 10:08 3:17:31 
   45    5 Kyle Armitage           Doran              MN  36   39 41:32  2:32  2:48   47 1:32:33 16.1  0:55   44 1:01:57  9:59 3:19:43 
   46   19 Vijay Gaba              Fargo              ND  55   47 47:07  2:53  4:49   49 1:33:18 16.0  2:15   30   52:45  8:30 3:20:12 
   47   14 Brandon Duenow          Fargo              ND  20   48 47:15  2:53  3:00   41 1:26:49 17.2  0:49   48 1:04:46 10:26 3:22:36 
   48    7 Zach Barber             Fargo              ND  22   46 46:21  2:50  5:47   50 1:33:27 16.0  2:03   35   55:26  8:56 3:23:02 
   49   45 Brett Linstaedt         Fargo              ND  33   49 50:21  3:05  2:56   48 1:32:50 16.1  1:18   49 1:06:04 10:38 3:33:26 
   50    2 Ben Anderson            Moorhead           MN  36   50 52:17  3:12  2:28   40 1:26:42 17.2  1:57   50 1:17:56 12:33 3:41:18 
        43 Keith Lajeunesse        Fargo              ND  39   51 99:08  6:03                                                          

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   21 Hanna Grinaker          St. Paul           MN  28    2 26:48  1:38  1:23    1 1:05:19 22.9  0:58    1   38:18  6:10 2:12:44 
    2   74 Tana Setness Hoefs      Grand Forks        ND  44    7 32:58  2:01  1:09    2 1:11:19 20.9  1:13    4   48:48  7:52 2:35:25 
    3   24 Stefanie Hanisch        Fargo              ND  45    5 32:02  1:58  2:47    3 1:16:09 19.6  1:04    3   48:41  7:51 2:40:42 
    4   64 Sara Pfau               Bismarck           ND  30    1 22:46  1:24  2:02    5 1:19:27 18.8  1:45   15   58:36  9:26 2:44:33 
    5   41 Joellen Kohlman-Petrick Fergus Falls       MN  38    8 33:30  2:03  2:05    6 1:21:38 18.3  1:17    2   46:51  7:33 2:45:20 
    6   83 Angela Tangen           Fargo              ND  37    4 31:23  1:55  1:03    9 1:24:39 17.6  1:08    9   53:42  8:39 2:51:53 
    7   44 Lindsey Leker           West Fargo         ND  34   14 35:03  2:09  2:45    8 1:24:01 17.8  1:49    6   52:15  8:25 2:55:52 
    8   50 Briee Mercier           Fargo              ND  24   15 35:53  2:12  3:31    7 1:23:11 18.0  1:55   11   53:47  8:40 2:58:15 
    9   32 Patty Jaeger            Vergas             MN  50   10 34:20  2:06  2:44   11 1:27:08 17.1  2:00   12   53:48  8:40 2:59:58 
   10   53 Julie Mitzel            Bismarck           ND  46   19 41:55  2:34  3:05    4 1:18:27 19.0  2:57   10   53:44  8:39 3:00:07 
   11    3 Colleen Anderson        Edina              MN  36    9 34:14  2:06  2:24   15 1:34:48 15.8  1:34    5   48:56  7:53 3:01:55 
   12  107 Michelle Dahlberg       Little Falls       MN  45   16 35:57  2:12  2:25   10 1:24:44 17.6  0:50   14   58:20  9:24 3:02:13 
   13   31 Jane Hutzol             Arvilla            ND  51    3 29:40  1:49  2:26   12 1:27:27 17.1  2:00   19 1:04:46 10:26 3:06:16 
   14    8 Abby Braaten            Bowman             ND  26   13 34:36  2:07  5:59   18 1:37:35 15.3  1:26    7   52:33  8:28 3:12:08 
   15  106 Brittany Nygaard        Fargo              ND  26   17 40:43  2:29  2:20   16 1:35:06 15.7  1:27    8   52:33  8:28 3:12:08 
   16   58 Nichole Norby           Minneapolis        MN  27   18 41:00  2:30  1:35   14 1:29:49 16.6  1:21   17 1:01:01  9:50 3:14:43 
   17   76 Elizabeth Singleton     Moorhead           MN  28   12 34:23  2:06  3:17   19 1:39:08 15.1  3:42   16   58:55  9:29 3:19:23 
   18   92 Julie Wilson            Moorhead           MN  53   20 43:16  2:39  4:12   13 1:27:51 17.0  2:31   18 1:04:43 10:25 3:22:32 
   19   85 Olivia Thorleifson      Grand Forks        ND  21   21 45:41  2:48  5:18   20 1:41:05 14.8  2:11   13   57:57  9:20 3:32:10 
   20   72 Avery Schmidt           Eagan              MN  15    6 32:36  2:00  3:05   17 1:35:06 15.7  3:16   22 1:20:12 12:55 3:34:13 
   21   90 Briana Walicski         Dilworth           MN  28   11 34:23  2:06  3:02   21 1:43:21 14.5  3:47   21 1:16:28 12:19 3:40:59 
   22   84 Nadine Tedford          McClusky           ND  35   23 51:30  3:09  3:38   22 1:47:54 13.8  2:13   20 1:12:15 11:38 3:57:27 
        69 Eugenie Rogstad         Marshall           MI  64   22 49:48  3:03  9:13   23 2:13:30 11.2  9:44                            

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1    4 Jackson Anderson        Cottage Grove      MN  15    1 27:08  1:40  1:54    1 1:27:41 17.0  0:43    1   56:08  9:03 2:53:33 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   72 Avery Schmidt           Eagan              MN  15    1 32:36  2:00  3:05    1 1:35:06 15.7  3:16    1 1:20:12 12:55 3:34:13 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   71 Branden Scheel          Fargo              ND  20    1 29:04  1:47  1:48    1 1:05:44 22.7  0:59    1   35:40  5:45 2:13:14 
    2   80 Blake Steinbring        Alexandria         MN  29    2 31:24  1:55  2:32    2 1:14:42 20.0  1:43    5   49:39  8:00 2:39:58 
    3   42 Alexander Laduke        Moorhead           MN  23    5 38:03  2:20  1:56    4 1:18:47 19.0  1:14    4   49:14  7:56 2:49:12 
    4   65 Dan Pike                Park Rapids        MN  23    6 43:33  2:40  2:23    3 1:16:50 19.4  2:13    2   45:16  7:18 2:50:13 
    5   78 Levi Specht             Moorhead           MN  23    4 35:16  2:09  7:10    5 1:24:05 17.8  1:12    3   45:52  7:23 2:53:33 
    6   16 Brady Eilertson         Grand Forks        ND  24    3 32:20  1:59  2:36    7 1:28:41 16.8  0:34    6   52:33  8:28 2:56:41 
    7   14 Brandon Duenow          Fargo              ND  20    8 47:15  2:53  3:00    6 1:26:49 17.2  0:49    8 1:04:46 10:26 3:22:36 
    8    7 Zach Barber             Fargo              ND  22    7 46:21  2:50  5:47    8 1:33:27 16.0  2:03    7   55:26  8:56 3:23:02 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   21 Hanna Grinaker          St. Paul           MN  28    1 26:48  1:38  1:23    1 1:05:19 22.9  0:58    1   38:18  6:10 2:12:44 
    2   50 Briee Mercier           Fargo              ND  24    5 35:53  2:12  3:31    2 1:23:11 18.0  1:55    4   53:47  8:40 2:58:15 
    3    8 Abby Braaten            Bowman             ND  26    4 34:36  2:07  5:59    5 1:37:35 15.3  1:26    2   52:33  8:28 3:12:08 
    4  106 Brittany Nygaard        Fargo              ND  26    6 40:43  2:29  2:20    4 1:35:06 15.7  1:27    3   52:33  8:28 3:12:08 
    5   58 Nichole Norby           Minneapolis        MN  27    7 41:00  2:30  1:35    3 1:29:49 16.6  1:21    7 1:01:01  9:50 3:14:43 
    6   76 Elizabeth Singleton     Moorhead           MN  28    3 34:23  2:06  3:17    6 1:39:08 15.1  3:42    6   58:55  9:29 3:19:23 
    7   85 Olivia Thorleifson      Grand Forks        ND  21    8 45:41  2:48  5:18    7 1:41:05 14.8  2:11    5   57:57  9:20 3:32:10 
    8   90 Briana Walicski         Dilworth           MN  28    2 34:23  2:06  3:02    8 1:43:21 14.5  3:47    8 1:16:28 12:19 3:40:59 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1    1 Sean Cooley             St. Paul           MN  31    1 22:58  1:24  0:55    1   57:12 26.1  1:03    1   37:43  6:05 1:59:50 
    2    6 Mick Bakker             Anchorage          AK  35    2 22:59  1:25  0:50    2 1:02:38 23.9  0:47    3   41:10  6:38 2:08:22 
    3   95 Tyler Zima              Fargo              ND  30    8 28:07  1:43  1:17    3 1:04:00 23.3  0:43    2   39:09  6:18 2:13:14 
    4   91 Mitch Wellman           Fergus Falls       MN  36    5 27:59  1:43  0:55    5 1:06:12 22.6  0:57    7   43:32  7:01 2:19:33 
    5   89 Greg Vetter             Coon Rapids        MN  36    7 28:02  1:43  1:14    4 1:05:56 22.7  1:15    8   45:07  7:16 2:21:32 
    6   30 Gavin Hetletved         Washburn           ND  31   11 33:05  2:02  1:57   10 1:10:24 21.2  1:04    5   42:29  6:51 2:28:57 
    7   55 Derek Mooney            Vadnais Heights    MN  33   13 33:44  2:04  2:37    7 1:08:59 21.7  1:22    6   43:23  6:59 2:30:02 
    8   23 Jared Hall              Fargo              ND  35    9 30:48  1:53  2:31    9 1:09:29 21.5  1:07    9   46:32  7:30 2:30:24 
    9   70 Thomas Schauer          West Fargo         ND  36   12 33:38  2:04  1:30    8 1:09:02 21.6  1:05   13   48:19  7:47 2:33:32 
   10   29 Don Henderson           Grand Forks        ND  34    3 25:47  1:35  1:58    6 1:08:00 22.0  1:23   19   57:42  9:18 2:34:48 
   11   18 Nicholas Flom           Grand Forks        ND  36   17 36:47  2:15  2:11   13 1:17:03 19.4  1:31    4   42:27  6:50 2:39:57 
   12   47 Mike Loween             Alexandria         MN  37   15 36:21  2:13  2:03   11 1:13:16 20.4  1:32   11   47:11  7:36 2:40:21 
   13   40 Gabriel Kainz           Fergus Falls       MN  36    4 26:52  1:39  2:14   16 1:20:33 18.5  1:17   15   54:16  8:44 2:45:09 
   14   15 Tom Ebner               Calca              CU  33    6 28:01  1:43  3:41   19 1:25:23 17.5  1:32   16   54:21  8:45 2:52:55 
   15   39 Nat Juchems             Blaine             MN  32   18 37:32  2:18  2:17   12 1:16:54 19.4  2:39   14   53:50  8:40 2:53:09 
   16   88 Corey Vetter            West Fargo         ND  38   10 33:03  2:01  2:06   15 1:18:37 19.0  2:01   20   59:43  9:37 2:55:29 
   17   63 Jake Peterson           Fargo              ND  31   21 44:25  2:43  2:24   18 1:23:07 18.0  0:53   10   46:58  7:34 2:57:44 
   18   56 James Murray            La Crosse          WI  37   14 33:53  2:04  2:05   17 1:22:33 18.1  3:05   18   56:15  9:04 2:57:49 
   19   79 Tyler Steer             Minneapolis        MN  34   16 36:25  2:14  4:49   21 1:27:33 17.1  2:09   12   48:05  7:45 2:58:59 
   20   57 Jeremiah Neubert        Grand Forks        ND  39   20 43:45  2:40  2:54   14 1:17:45 19.2  1:27   17   55:59  9:01 3:01:47 
   21    5 Kyle Armitage           Doran              MN  36   19 41:32  2:32  2:48   22 1:32:33 16.1  0:55   21 1:01:57  9:59 3:19:43 
   22   45 Brett Linstaedt         Fargo              ND  33   22 50:21  3:05  2:56   23 1:32:50 16.1  1:18   22 1:06:04 10:38 3:33:26 
   23    2 Ben Anderson            Moorhead           MN  36   23 52:17  3:12  2:28   20 1:26:42 17.2  1:57   23 1:17:56 12:33 3:41:18 
        43 Keith Lajeunesse        Fargo              ND  39   24 99:08  6:03                                                          

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   64 Sara Pfau               Bismarck           ND  30    1 22:46  1:24  2:02    1 1:19:27 18.8  1:45    5   58:36  9:26 2:44:33 
    2   41 Joellen Kohlman-Petrick Fergus Falls       MN  38    3 33:30  2:03  2:05    2 1:21:38 18.3  1:17    1   46:51  7:33 2:45:20 
    3   83 Angela Tangen           Fargo              ND  37    2 31:23  1:55  1:03    4 1:24:39 17.6  1:08    4   53:42  8:39 2:51:53 
    4   44 Lindsey Leker           West Fargo         ND  34    5 35:03  2:09  2:45    3 1:24:01 17.8  1:49    3   52:15  8:25 2:55:52 
    5    3 Colleen Anderson        Edina              MN  36    4 34:14  2:06  2:24    5 1:34:48 15.8  1:34    2   48:56  7:53 3:01:55 
    6   84 Nadine Tedford          McClusky           ND  35    6 51:30  3:09  3:38    6 1:47:54 13.8  2:13    6 1:12:15 11:38 3:57:27 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  105 David Lewis             Nevis              MN  42    2 28:25  1:44  1:15    2 1:03:34 23.5  0:55    1   38:26  6:12 2:12:33 
    2   52 Mario Minelli           Kasson             MN  45    4 30:25  1:52  1:28    1 1:01:28 24.3  0:59    2   38:42  6:14 2:13:00 
    3    9 Jeremy Brekke           Fargo              ND  45    6 31:39  1:56  1:20    5 1:08:11 21.9  0:48    3   41:15  6:39 2:23:10 
    4  104 David Breznay           Fargo              ND  46    5 31:09  1:54  1:17    6 1:09:45 21.4  0:50    4   44:44  7:12 2:27:43 
    5   67 Michael Raum            Fargo              ND  41    3 29:48  1:50  2:32    3 1:07:42 22.1  1:13    6   48:21  7:47 2:29:35 
    6   61 Mark Olson              Enderlin           ND  47    7 33:08  2:02  3:06    8 1:16:16 19.6  1:08    5   45:56  7:24 2:39:32 
    7   75 Martin Short            Grand Forks        ND  46    8 39:05  2:23  2:39    4 1:08:04 21.9  2:00    7   49:33  7:59 2:41:19 
    8   62 Todd Peters             West Fargo         ND  49    1 26:32  1:38  1:36    7 1:16:14 19.6  1:48    9   58:45  9:28 2:44:53 
    9   49 Greg McCormick          Fargo              ND  41   10 45:51  2:48  6:19   10 1:27:04 17.2  2:04    8   55:00  8:52 3:16:16 
   10   28 Jeremy Helgoe           Fargo              ND  40    9 42:40  2:37  3:06    9 1:25:40 17.4  3:10   10 1:02:57 10:08 3:17:31 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   74 Tana Setness Hoefs      Grand Forks        ND  44    2 32:58  2:01  1:09    1 1:11:19 20.9  1:13    2   48:48  7:52 2:35:25 
    2   24 Stefanie Hanisch        Fargo              ND  45    1 32:02  1:58  2:47    2 1:16:09 19.6  1:04    1   48:41  7:51 2:40:42 
    3   53 Julie Mitzel            Bismarck           ND  46    4 41:55  2:34  3:05    3 1:18:27 19.0  2:57    3   53:44  8:39 3:00:07 
    4  107 Michelle Dahlberg       Little Falls       MN  45    3 35:57  2:12  2:25    4 1:24:44 17.6  0:50    4   58:20  9:24 3:02:13 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   10 Tom Clow                Fargo              ND  55    3 32:10  1:58  1:19    1 1:11:28 20.9  1:02    2   46:52  7:33 2:32:48 
    2  103 Tag Anderson            Bismarck           ND  52    2 31:21  1:55  3:05    2 1:12:54 20.5  1:35    1   46:39  7:31 2:35:32 
    3   37 Greg Johnson            Detroit Lakes      MN  57    1 31:15  1:55  2:20    3 1:15:24 19.8  2:00    4   57:19  9:14 2:48:16 
    4   36 Brian P. Johnson        Grand Forks        ND  56    4 42:11  2:35  4:37    4 1:24:14 17.7  1:56    5 1:04:02 10:19 3:16:58 
    5   19 Vijay Gaba              Fargo              ND  55    5 47:07  2:53  4:49    5 1:33:18 16.0  2:15    3   52:45  8:30 3:20:12 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   32 Patty Jaeger            Vergas             MN  50    2 34:20  2:06  2:44    1 1:27:08 17.1  2:00    1   53:48  8:40 2:59:58 
    2   31 Jane Hutzol             Arvilla            ND  51    1 29:40  1:49  2:26    2 1:27:27 17.1  2:00    3 1:04:46 10:26 3:06:16 
    3   92 Julie Wilson            Moorhead           MN  53    3 43:16  2:39  4:12    3 1:27:51 17.0  2:31    2 1:04:43 10:25 3:22:32 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   54 Bruce Money             Fergus Falls       MN  60    3 37:28  2:18  2:35    1 1:14:30 20.1  1:47    1   49:06  7:55 2:45:24 
    2   20 Douglas Geeslin         Fargo              ND  67    1 33:37  2:03  4:37    2 1:20:41 18.5  2:42    2 1:01:14  9:52 3:02:49 
    3   22 Mark Hagen              Fargo              ND  64    2 36:51  2:15  3:02    3 1:29:59 16.6  1:25    3 1:02:06 10:00 3:13:21 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
        69 Eugenie Rogstad         Marshall           MI  64    1 49:48  3:03  9:13    1 2:13:30 11.2  9:44                            

Total Registered:                        105
Total Number of Team Finishers:            8
Total Number of Individual Finishers:     72
Number of Male   Finishers:               50
Number of Female Finishers:               22
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:     16